Brookeville – Capital for a Day

Olney MD

5/7/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/14/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/100    1/2      702 Alex Booth            M 23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:46  5:24 
    2   2/100    1/14     299 Kevin Yates           M 39 Olney MD            MCRRC 16:54  5:27 
    3   3/100    1/11     341 Steven Moore          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 16:55  5:27 
    4   4/100    1/13     190 Jordan Snyder         M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:02  5:29 
    5   5/100    1/14     441 Mark Neff             M 48 Derwood MD          MCRRC 17:21  5:35 
    6   6/100    2/2      764 Daniel George         M 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:32  5:39 
    7   7/100    2/11     730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:37  5:40 
    8   8/100    2/14     295 Ted Poulos            M 49 McLean VA           MCRRC 17:49  5:44 
    9   9/100    2/13     774 Daryl Hultquist       M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:03  5:49 
   10  10/100    1/14     296 Dan Lawson            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:07  5:50 
   11  11/100    3/13     293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:16  5:53 
   12  12/100    4/13     629 Joerg Schroeder       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:36  5:59 
   13  13/100    5/13     518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:39  6:00 
   14  14/100    2/14      90 Peter Darmody         M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:40  6:01 
   15  15/100    6/13     154 Eric Lawrence         M 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC 18:49  6:04 
   16  16/100    3/14     245 Lee Firestone         M 45 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 18:57  6:06 
   17  17/100    3/11      97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:02  6:08 
   18  18/100    4/14      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:11  6:11 
   19  19/100    1/13      22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:22  6:14 
   20   1/96     1/3      770 Halsey Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:33  6:18 
   21  20/100    5/14    2489 Stephen Wells         M 49 Washington DC             19:34  6:18 
   22  21/100    4/11     769 Nicholas Maru         M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:43  6:21 
   23  22/100    2/14     201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 19:49  6:23 
   24  23/100    6/14      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 19:50  6:23 
   25  24/100    3/14     690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:53  6:24 
   26   2/96     1/10     772 Jennifer Sample       F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:55  6:25 
   27  25/100    2/13      98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 20:03  6:28 
   28   3/96     1/8      438 Cindy Conant          F 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC 20:15  6:31 
   29  26/100    5/11     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:48  6:42 
   30  27/100    4/14     437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:54  6:44 
   31  28/100    3/14    2477 Dan Brum              M 35 Brookeville MD            21:00  6:46 
   32  29/100    6/11     771 Roger Price           M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:05  6:48 
   33  30/100    4/14     645 Seth Gottesman        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:08  6:48 
   34  31/100    3/13     760 Michael Mason         M 54 Spencerville MD     MCRRC 21:15  6:51 
   35  32/100    7/14     762 Bill Leffingwell      M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:17  6:51 
   36  33/100    8/14     763 Carleton Conant       M 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:20  6:52 
   37   4/96     1/11     781 Allison Lawruk        F 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:22  6:53 
   38  34/100    7/13     790 Scott Henderson       M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:23  6:53 
   39  35/100    7/11     356 Michael Chapple       M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:24  6:54 
   40  36/100    5/14     440 Bill Loomis           M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:26  6:54 
   41  37/100    6/14      46 David Dickson         M 56 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:30  6:55 
   42  38/100    4/13     780 Andrew Fitzgerald     M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:38  6:58 
   43  39/100    5/13     614 Thomas Jagodits       M 50 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 21:47  7:01 
   44   5/96     2/10     439 Kimberly Price        F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:47  7:01 
   45  40/100    8/11      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:51  7:02 
   46  41/100    8/13      96 Frank Shi             M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:01  7:06 
   47  42/100    7/14     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:19  7:11 
   48   6/96     2/11     787 Christina Manzi       F 30 McLean VA           MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   49  43/100    1/5      324 Donald Hensel         M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:23  7:13 
   50   7/96     1/8      564 Jennifer Wichterman   F 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:28  7:14 
   51  44/100    5/14     191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:32  7:15 
   52   8/96     1/10     765 Paula Galliani        F 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:53  7:22 
   53  45/100    6/13     294 Kevin Babcock         M 51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 22:53  7:22 
   54  46/100    7/13     174 Nick Levintow         M 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:58  7:24 
   55  47/100    9/14    2484 Raul Oconnell         M 49 Brookeville MD            23:04  7:26 
   56  48/100    9/13     779 Jonathan Lust         M 40 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 23:07  7:27 
   57  49/100   10/14     633 Kenneth Sevik         M 46 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 23:25  7:33 
   58  50/100    1/2      792 Calvin Tran           M 16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:26  7:33 
   59  51/100   11/14     469 Chris Kirk            M 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:26  7:33 
   60  52/100    2/5      306 Michael Golash        M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:35  7:36 
   61  53/100    1/5      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:46  7:39 
   62  54/100    3/5      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:51  7:41 
   63   9/96     2/8      632 Phyllis Sevik         F 46 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 23:54  7:42 
   64  10/96     3/11     360 Jenny Trombatore      F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:58  7:43 
   65  11/96     4/11     625 Royanna Herbert       F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:01  7:44 
   66  55/100   10/13     767  Andrew Singer        M 43 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 24:12  7:48 
   67  12/96     5/11     561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:19  7:50 
   68  56/100    8/14     203 Michael Conroy        M 56 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 24:21  7:50 
   69  57/100    9/11     426 Charles Castillo      M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
   70  58/100    8/13     746 David Oliver          M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
   71  59/100    4/5      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:31  7:54 
   72  13/96     1/2      773 Hailey Hultquist      F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:40  7:57 
   73  14/96     2/10     235 Linda Burrell         F 52 Derwood MD          MCRRC 24:41  7:57 
   74  60/100    1/4      776 James Yates           M  8 Olney MD            MCRRC 24:42  7:57 
   75  61/100    6/14     695 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:48  7:59 
   76  15/96     1/7      620 Anne Forsha           F 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC 24:54  8:01 
   77                    2495                                                      24:56  8:02 
   78  62/100    9/13     768 Brent Morse           M 53 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 24:58  8:03 
   79  63/100    7/14     777 Don Erickson          M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:00  8:03 
   80  16/96     3/8     2486 Kristi Chiaravallott  F 47 Silver Spring MD          25:04  8:04 
   81  64/100    9/14     495 Jeff Solar            M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:05  8:05 
   82  17/96     1/3      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:07  8:05 
   83  65/100   11/13    2457 Andrew Winter         M 41 Gaithersburg MD           25:13  8:07 
   84  66/100   10/14      55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 25:16  8:08 
   85  18/96     3/10     460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:19  8:09 
   86  67/100    2/2      146 Brandon Nguyen        M 16 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 25:21  8:10 
   87  68/100   10/13    2493 Bob Knestout          M 51 Brookeville MD            25:22  8:10 
   88  69/100   10/11     208 Alan Loprete          M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:25  8:11 
   89  19/96     2/8      204 Crystal Loprete       F 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:29  8:12 
   90  70/100    2/4     2472 Kenny Fuentes         M 12 Rockville MD              25:35  8:14 
   91  71/100   11/14     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:55  8:21 
   92  72/100   12/13     148 Linh Nguyen           M 44 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 25:58  8:22 
   93  73/100    2/5       32 Peter Boice           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:02  8:23 
   94                    2496                                                      26:02  8:23 
   95  74/100    8/14     515 Peter Haack           M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:12  8:26 
   96  75/100    1/3      406 Nick Keeling          M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:21  8:29 
   97  76/100   11/13     302 Yi Dang               M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:33  8:33 
   98  77/100   12/13     106 Don Harding           M 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:35  8:34 
   99  78/100   13/13    2476 David Rotstein        M 44 Olney MD                  26:39  8:35 
  100  20/96     1/27    2443 Danielle Fuentes      F 10 Rockville MD              26:55  8:40 
  101  79/100    9/14    2465 Mitch Yentis          M 38 Rockville MD              27:02  8:43 
  102  21/96     3/10     503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:19  8:48 
  103  22/96     6/11     387 Lindsay Jauss         F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 27:59  9:01 
  104  23/96     4/8      326 Sharlene Deskins      F 46 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 28:22  9:08 
  105  80/100   10/14     511 Daniel Young          M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:36  9:13 
  106  24/96     3/8     2471 Tracie Lopez          F 26 Rockville MD              28:38  9:13 
  107                    2497                                                      28:48  9:17 
  108  25/96     2/2      789 Katie Molek           F 19 Olney MD                  28:55  9:19 
  109  81/100   13/13     724 Jeff Carmines         M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:57  9:19 
  110                    2498                                                      29:09  9:23 
  111  26/96     4/10     374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:18  9:26 
  112  27/96     4/10     552 Kayleen Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:21  9:27 
  113  82/100    3/4      786 Hunter Bergstrom      M  8 Clarksburg MD             29:24  9:28 
  114  83/100   11/14     274 Brett Bergstrom       M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 29:25  9:28 
  115  28/96     5/10     107 Julie Esson           F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:28  9:29 
  116  84/100    3/5      125 Stan Pawlowski        M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:33  9:31 
  117  29/96     2/7      166 Carol Toll            F 57 Olney MD            MCRRC 29:37  9:32 
  118  30/96     7/11     717 Angelina Anderson     F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:42  9:34 
  119  31/96     1/5      766 Carol Hoffman         F 42 Rockville MD              29:55  9:38 
  120  85/100    2/3      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:00  9:40 
  121  86/100   12/14     297 Barry Merritt         M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:07  9:42 
  122  32/96     2/27     775 Kira Yates            F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:11  9:43 
  123  33/96     8/11    2456 Katie Shapot          F 30 Frederick MD              30:13  9:44 
  124                    2500                                                      30:13  9:44 
  125  34/96     2/5     2469 Jona Van Deun         F 41 Olney MD                  30:15  9:44 
  126  87/100   12/14    2479 Bishow Admikri        M 45 Rockville MD              30:15  9:45 
  127  35/96     5/10    2460 Mary Givvines         F 50 Olney MD                  30:29  9:49 
  128  36/96     3/5      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:30  9:49 
  129  88/100   11/11    2429 Craig Mills           M 34 Gaithersburg MD           30:32  9:50 
  130  89/100    3/3      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 30:49  9:55 
  131  37/96     6/10     749 Laurie Gary           F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:50  9:56 
  132                    2501                                                      30:51  9:56 
  133  90/100   12/14     761 Jason Booms           M 39 Kensington MD       MCRRC 30:58  9:58 
  134  91/100   13/14      94 Martin Kiebert        M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:10 10:02 
  135  38/96     3/27    2448 Grace Hochberg        F 10 Rockville MD              31:12 10:03 
  136  39/96     9/11    2474 Talisha Saddler       F 33 Laurel MD                 31:19 10:05 
  137  40/96     7/10    2473 Lakeisha Asterilla    F 36 Temple Hills MD           31:22 10:06 
  138  41/96    10/11     757 Janet Gallagher       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:34 10:10 
  139  92/100   13/14     405 Bob Elmore            M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:40 10:12 
  140  42/96     4/27    2449 Leya Givvines         F 10 Olney MD                  32:18 10:24 
  141  43/96     8/10     759 Michelle Krause       F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:21 10:25 
  142  44/96     5/27    2430 Darlene Martinez      F 10 Rockville MD              32:50 10:34 
  143  93/100    4/5     2455 Ira Lobel             M 63 Delmar NY                 32:50 10:35 
  144  45/96     3/7       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:12 10:41 
  145  46/96     5/8      212 Megan Carroll         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:16 10:43 
  146  47/96     6/10     788 Soozie Evans          F 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:27 10:46 
  147  94/100   14/14     782 Stephen Eshbaugh      M 47 Gaithersburg MD           33:49 10:53 
  148  48/96     6/8     2478 Anna Eshbaug          F 45 Gaithersburg MD           33:49 10:53 
  149  49/96     6/27    2444 Zoe Friedman          F 10 Silver Spring MD          33:50 10:54 
  150  50/96     7/27    2450 Sarah Wagner          F 10 Rockville MD              33:52 10:54 
  151  95/100    5/5      556 Michael Schwed        M 69 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:53 10:55 
  152  51/96     8/27    2445 Kaelyn Padgett        F 11 Rockville MD              33:54 10:55 
  153  52/96     9/10    2470 Shana Godfrey         F 38 Olney MD                  34:11 11:00 
  154  53/96     1/2      593 Lois Dicker           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:11 11:00 
  155  54/96     4/8     2454 Becca Lobel           F 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:23 11:04 
  156  55/96     9/27    2447 Noah Chapman          F 10 Rockville MD              34:24 11:05 
  157  56/96    10/27    2438 Rebecca Pujo          F 11 Rockville MD              34:24 11:05 
  158  57/96     2/3       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:30 11:06 
  159  58/96     5/8     2488 Lauren Crow           F 25 Olney MD                  34:32 11:07 
  160  59/96     7/8      589 Lynn Harrison         F 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 34:34 11:08 
  161                    2502                                                      34:36 11:09 
  162  96/100   13/14    2485 Stephen Mason         M 37 Olney MD                  34:55 11:14 
  163  60/96    11/27     409 Sophie McLeod         F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:59 11:16 
  164  61/96     7/10     408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 35:00 11:16 
  165  62/96     6/8     2475 Erika Monroe          F 28 Laurel MD                 35:06 11:18 
  166  63/96    12/27    2446 Gift Owolabi          F 10 Silver Spring MD          35:12 11:20 
  167  64/96    13/27     793 Vivi Tran             F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:47 11:31 
  168  65/96    14/27     149 Lynn Nguyen           F 13 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 35:50 11:32 
  169  66/96    15/27    2431 Claire Cheng          F 10 Rockville MD              36:37 11:47 
  170  67/96     2/3     2482 Lauren Frankel        F 23 Rockville MD              36:58 11:54 
  171  68/96     3/3      584 Ruth Butler           F 67 Derwood MD          MCRRC 37:30 12:04 
  172  69/96    10/10    2483 Tatiana Abbundi       F 35 Olney MD                  37:34 12:06 
  173  70/96    16/27    2439 Maggie Gray           F 11 Silver Spring MD          37:57 12:13 
  174  71/96    17/27    2452 Stella Masucci        F 10 Rockville MD              37:57 12:13 
  175  72/96    18/27    2440 Kiran Wheeler         F 10 Rockville MD              38:11 12:18 
  176                    2468 Lora Alllison                                        38:14 12:19 
  177  73/96    19/27    2436 Emely Castillo        F  9 Rockville MD              39:03 12:35 
  178  74/96     3/3     2461 Aleena Hassan         F 24 Rockville MD              39:04 12:35 
  179  75/96    20/27    2441 Anna Adhikari         F 10 Rockville MD              39:05 12:35 
  180  76/96     4/5      499 Tracey Diss           F 40 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:06 12:35 
  181  77/96     8/10     382 Jean Neal             F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC 40:44 13:07 
  182  78/96    21/27    2435 Chloe Noble           F 11 Rockville MD              41:10 13:15 
  183  79/96    22/27    2432 Dashika Wijegooneratn F 11 Rockville MD              41:11 13:16 
  184  80/96     7/8     2491 Anna Smith            F 28 Woodbine MD               41:29 13:21 
  185  81/96    23/27    2442 Kirsten Stillwell     F 10 Rockville MD              41:52 13:29 
  186  82/96     8/8     2492 Gabrielle Foster      F 27 Gaithersburg MD           41:52 13:29 
  187  83/96    24/27    2437 Grace Morin           F 11 Rockville MD              42:33 13:42 
  188  84/96     9/10    2466 Dara Kaplan           F 52 Olney MD                  42:50 13:48 
  189  85/96    25/27    2434 Monet Dorsey          F 11 Rockville MD              42:58 13:50 
  190  97/100   14/14    2462 Jim Stevens           M 36 Martinsburg WV            42:58 13:50 
  191  86/96     8/8      655 Susan Spicer          F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:39 14:03 
  192  87/96    26/27    2494 Maddy Adams           F 10 Rockville MD              43:40 14:03 
  193  88/96     4/7     2458 Linda Shapiro         F 57 Olney MD                  44:14 14:14 
  194  98/100    5/5       28 Bill Strider          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:15 14:15 
  195  89/96    27/27    2433 Chelsea Fanou         F 10 Rockville MD              45:00 14:29 
  196  90/96    10/10    2453 Marion Spahn          F 52 Rockville MD              45:05 14:31 
  197  91/96    11/11    2463 Leann Mongelluzzo     F 31 Frederick MD              45:21 14:36 
  198  92/96     5/7      519 Meanavy Gallagher     F 56 Derwood MD          MCRRC 46:15 14:53 
  199  99/100   14/14     520 Joe Gallagher         M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 46:15 14:54 
  200  93/96     2/2       71 Patricia Rich         F 70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:30 14:58 
  201  94/96     6/7     2487 Pam Chow              F 59 Olney MD                  46:44 15:03 
  202 100/100    4/4      591 Ian Ard               M  9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:07 15:10 
  203  95/96     5/5      590 Erica Yeager          F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:08 15:11 
  204  96/96     7/7     2490 Sheila Bell           F 57 Silver Spring MD          51:09 16:28