Spin in the Woods 8K

Great Falls VA

4/9/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/17/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/58     1/7     2217 Edu Turco             M 38 Arlington VA              32:58  6:38 
    2   2/58     2/7      700 Bob Price Jr.         M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:42  6:59 
    3   3/58              699 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC 34:56  7:02 
    4   4/58     1/11     705 Luis Diaz             M 34 Jessup MD           MCRRC 35:18  7:06 
    5   5/58     3/7      623 Brian Davis           M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:36  7:10 
    6   6/58     1/8      518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:50  7:13 
    7   7/58     2/8      629 Joerg Schroeder       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:04  7:28 
    8   8/58     3/8      692 Jose Idler            M 40 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 38:53  7:50 
    9   9/58     1/3      690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:59  7:51 
   10  10/58     1/2      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC 39:12  7:54 
   11  11/58     2/11     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:38  7:59 
   12  12/58     1/6      622 Timothy Crawford      M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:21  8:07 
   13  13/58     1/6      320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 40:29  8:09 
   14  14/58     2/3      437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:41  8:11 
   15  15/58     4/8      345 Philip Hough          M 41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 41:15  8:18 
   16  16/58     1/5     2220 Glen Roth             M 22 Bealsburg PA              41:16  8:18 
   17  17/58     2/5     2222 Matt Sherry           M 22 Arlington VA              41:53  8:26 
   18  18/58     3/5     2203 David Finland         M 23 McLean VA                 41:58  8:27 
   19  19/58     3/11    2216 Bill Gibson           M 34 Centreville VA            42:03  8:28 
   20   1/22     1/3      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:06  8:28 
   21  20/58     1/3      531 Brian Pike            M 45 Derwood MD          MCRRC 42:57  8:39 
   22  21/58     4/7      448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC 43:36  8:47 
   23                    2230                                                      43:51  8:50 
   24  22/58     2/6     2205 Gray Weaver           M 28 Alexandria VA             43:56  8:51 
   25  23/58     4/11      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 44:21  8:56 
   26  24/58     5/11     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:16  9:07 
   27  25/58     4/5      706 Paul Young            M 20 Arlington VA        MCRRC 45:16  9:07 
   28  26/58     5/8      524 Joe Kim               M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 45:20  9:08 
   29  27/58     5/5      698 Matthew Shapiro       M 24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:33  9:10 
   30   2/22     1/4      376 Jennifer Norris       F 40 McLean VA           MCRRC 45:38  9:11 
   31  28/58     2/6      704 Brian Ruberry         M 54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 45:41  9:12 
   32   3/22     1/4      534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 45:52  9:14 
   33   4/22     2/3      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 46:00  9:16 
   34  29/58     2/3      688 Ken Bocam             M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 46:36  9:23 
   35  30/58     1/2      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 46:39  9:23 
   36  31/58     2/2      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 46:44  9:24 
   37  32/58     6/11     693 Neil Wolfe            M 33 Boyds MD            MCRRC 47:01  9:28 
   38   5/22     1/4      474 Julia Kim             F 36 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 47:11  9:30 
   39  33/58     6/8       45 Leonard Lee           M 41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 48:10  9:42 
   40  34/58     3/6     2221 Erik Hart             M 29 Alexandria VA             48:11  9:42 
   41  35/58     7/8      618 Chris Konkel          M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 48:14  9:43 
   42  36/58     3/3      329 Glenn Golding         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:18  9:43 
   43   6/22     1/3      703 Peggy Dickison        F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:20  9:44 
   44  37/58     7/11     539 Joshua Rosenthal      M 34 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 48:32  9:46 
   45   7/22     3/3      364 Teresita Cuesta       F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:34  9:47 
   46  38/58     2/2     2219 Jeffrey Klemm         M 60 McLean VA                 48:36  9:47 
   47  39/58     4/6     2206 Saad Shafi            M 29 Springfield VA            48:38  9:47 
   48  40/58     3/6      174 Nick Levintow         M 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:50  9:50 
   49   8/22     2/4      696 Dot Hyatt             F 41 Folton MD           MCRRC 48:51  9:50 
   50   9/22     1/1      628 Ellen Cooper          F 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:37  9:59 
   51  10/22     1/1      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:43 10:00 
   52  41/58     8/11     697 Peter Diak            M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:45 10:01 
   53  42/58     9/11     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:35 10:11 
   54  11/22     2/4     2218 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA              50:37 10:11 
   55  43/58              540 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 50:47 10:13 
   56  44/58     4/6     2208 Mike Kortan           M 54 Reston VA                 51:06 10:17 
   57  12/22     3/4      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:22 10:20 
   58  45/58    10/11     667 Vincent Cacace        M 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:25 10:21 
   59  13/22     1/1     2215 Grace Eginton         F 22 Brooklyn NY               51:36 10:23 
   60  14/22     2/3     2214 Carla Freyvogel       F 53 McLean VA                 51:38 10:24 
   61  15/22     2/4     2204 Tracey Yuditsky       F 32 Washington DC             52:51 10:38 
   62  46/58    11/11    2212 Joseph Martinez       M 32 Fairfax VA                52:52 10:38 
   63  16/22     4/4      694 Cathy Blessing        F 39 Chandler AZ         MCRRC 52:54 10:39 
   64  47/58     5/6      546 Hai Nguyen            M 28 Laurel MD           MCRRC 52:55 10:39 
   65  17/22     3/4      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 53:10 10:42 
   66  18/22     1/1     2210 Jamie Gale            F 28 Washington DC             53:41 10:48 
   67  48/58     5/7      695 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:44 10:49 
   68  49/58     1/3      686 Allan Degen           M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 54:29 10:58 
   69  50/58     6/7      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:34 10:59 
   70  19/22     3/3      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 55:29 11:10 
   71  51/58     6/6      467 Matthew Duran         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 55:45 11:13 
   72  20/22     3/4     2213 Jeannie Cho           F 44 Rockville MD              56:57 11:28 
   73  52/58     5/6     2207 David Engel           M 51 Gaithersburg MD           57:09 11:30 
   74  53/58     3/3       58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 58:50 11:51 
   75  54/58     6/6       11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 58:51 11:51 
   76  21/22     4/4      689 Sara Crum             F 40 McLean VA           MCRRC 58:53 11:51 
   77  55/58     2/3      406 Nick Keeling          M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC             
   78  22/22     4/4      691 Lucy Slovon           F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC             
   79  56/58     7/7     2209 Greg Wilska           M 39 Vienna VA                             
   80  57/58     8/8     2223 Todd Petit            M 40 Arlington VA                          
   81  58/58     3/3      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC