Home / Race Results / Pikes’s Peek 10K Awards

Pikes’s Peek 10K Awards

Kaiser Permanente Pike's Peek 10km

April 17, 2011 Rockville, MD

Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Awards Listing

Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time

No Duplicate Prizes

                                                                   $$$

     MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1     2 Julius Kogo           25 Chapel Hill NC       28:06# 1000 
         2    21 Nicholas Kurgat       31 Chapel Hill NC       28:14#  750 
         3    10 Abiyot Endale         24 Bronx NY             28:19#  650 
         4     7 Kumsa Adugna          24 Bronx NY             28:23#  600 
         5     4 Deresse Deniboba      28 Bronx NY             28:28#  550 
         6    13 Reuben Mwei           26 Marietta GA          28:32#  500 
         7     5 Jeffrey Eggleston     26 Flagstaff AZ         28:34#  450 
         8     6 Girma Tola            35 New York NY          28:45#  400 
         9    22 Kipyegon Kirui        30 Chapel Hill NC       28:47#  350 
        10     3 Tesfaye Assefa        27 Bronx NY             28:57#  300 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1    16 Risper Gesabwa        22 Marietta GA          32:07# 1000 
         2    17 Alemtseha Misganaw    30 New York NY          32:08#  750 
         3    32 Aziza Aliyu           25 New York NY          32:22#  650 
         4    18 Malika Mejdoub        28 Jackson Heights NY   32:42#  600 
         5    20 Hirut Mandefro        25 Flagstaff AZ         32:48#  550 
         6    24 Hellen Jemutai        29 Chapel Hill NC       32:54#  500 
         7    35 Yihunlish Bekele      29 Washington DC        33:20#  450 
         8    23 Divina Jepkogei       25 Chapel Hill NC       33:22#  400 
         9    34 Tezeta Dengersa       30 Burtonsville MD      33:39#  350 
        10  1465 Maggie Infeld         25 Washington DC        34:07   300 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     MALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1    41 Joseph Ekuom          41 High Falls NY        31:39*  250 
         2    28 Elarbi Khattabi       43 Westchester PA       31:58*  200 
         3    43 Curtis Cox            43 Trinidad WI          32:02*  150 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1    42 Denise Knickman       42 Baltimore MD         37:02*  250 
         2    45 Alisa Harvey          45 Manassas VA          37:45*  200 
         3    25 Elena Orlova          41 Gaithersburg MD      38:12   150 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1  2593 Dagmawi Abebe         17 Gaithersburg MD    34:10    75 
         2  2507 Patrick Ochoa         17 Derwood MD         40:14    50 
         3  3075 John Redmond          16 Bethesda MD        42:15    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1  1760 Allison Marella       15 Damascus MD        42:22    75 
         2  2485 Alex Starnes          15 Manassas VA        46:01    50 
         3  2482 Alexandra Carroll     17 Damascus MD        46:31    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
         1    56 Andy Sovonick         24 Gaithersburg MD    32:16    75 
         2  2738 Benjamin Bartlett     23 Columbia MD        34:03    50 
         3   234 Alex Booth            23 Bethesda MD        34:29    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
         1  1923 Rebecca Parks         22 Reisterstown MD    39:14    75 
         2  3029 Alison Case           23 Rockville MD       41:15    50 
         3   607 Amy Greenberg         23 Potomac MD         46:41    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1    36 David Berdan          29 Owings Mills MD    29:30#   75 
         2    75 Birhanu Feysa         28 Silver Spring MD   29:34#   50 
         3    71 Tarikii Bokan         29 Herndon VA         29:34#   25 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1    31 Dirbe Hunde           27 New York NY        34:09    75 
         2    69 Keneni Chala          29 Washington DC      34:36    50 
         3    33 Muliye Gurmu          27 Bronx NY           35:33    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1     8 Kitema Nigusse        30 Bronx NY           29:24#   75 
         2    38 Mark Stallings        30 Atglen PA          30:06    50 
         3    15 Wilson Komen          33 Washington DC      30:18    25 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1    30 Michelle Miller       30 Damascus MD        35:36    75 
         2   603 Elizabeth Young       31 Washington DC      37:30    50 
         3    60 Lynn Knothe           33 Wilmington DE      39:03    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1    14 Michael Wardian       37 Arlington VA       30:21*   75 
         2    40 Troy Harrison         35 Waterfall PA       31:38*   50 
         3  1804 David Wertz           35 Arlington VA       32:03*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1  2680 Brenda Schrank        39 Winchester         36:56    75 
         2  1256 Sandra Bonilla        35 Kensington MD      42:03    50 
         3  2657 Christie Yang         39 Falls Church VA    42:57    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1  2767 Mike Colaiacovo       41 Ellicott City MD   33:30*   75 
         2    44 Jordan Snyder         44 Rockville MD       33:52*   50 
         3  3008 Brian Davis           40 Rockville MD       36:39    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1    47 Paula Pels            43 Bethesda MD        40:34    75 
         2  2159 Cheryl Young          41 Reston VA          42:14    50 
         3  1639 Janice Lunenfeld      41 Rockville MD       42:52    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1   382 Mark Neff             49 Derwood MD         34:41*   75 
         2    48 Jhonny Camacho        48 Torrington CT      36:55    50 
         3  2797 Howard Frost          45 Falls Church VA    37:40    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1    49 Linda Foley           49 Oak Hill VA        39:08    75 
         2  3254 Leslie Anchor         48 Rockville MD       44:12    50 
         3   633 Lynn Zipf             46 Silver Spring MD   45:29    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1  1699 Henry Wigglesworth    53 Washington DC      34:20*   75 
         2    65 Dave Berardi          50 Baltimore MD       34:43*   50 
         3    51 Greg Cauller          51 York PA            34:44*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1  1359 Deedee Loughran       52 Oak Hill VA        40:01*   75 
         2  2420 Win Persina           51 Washington DC      42:09    50 
         3  1460 Paula Galliani        51 Gaithersburg MD    45:59    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    59 Chuck Moeser          59 Sterling VA        35:55*   75 
         2  1285 Roland Rust           58 Bethesda MD        37:36*   50 
         3    55 Peter Darmody         55 Gaithersburg MD    37:48*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1  2672 Betty Blank           58 Falls Church VA    44:11*   75 
         2  2571 Heather Sanders       55 McLean VA          45:14    50 
         3   324 Linda Mattingly       56 Hyattsville MD     48:17    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1  2117 Timothy Morgan        60 Damascus MD        39:17*   75 
         2  1751 Richard Adams, Jr.    60 Herndon VA         40:06    50 
         3  2676 Jim Wright            61 Gaithersburg MD    40:42    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1  2176 Nancy Avitabile       63 Bethesda MD        48:28    75 
         2  2458 Alice Franks          62 Rockville MD       48:28    50 
         3  2276 Anne Forsha           60 Derwood MD         50:53    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  2095 Donald Hensel         66 Gaithersburg MD    44:35    75 
         2   684 Michael Golash        67 Washington CA      45:19    50 
         3  1345 Gregory Chaconas      65 Washington DC      46:38    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  2517 Dee Nelson            67 Gaithersburg MD    49:37*   75 
         2   914 Joann Szczepkowski    65 Rehoboth Beach DE  49:44*   50 
         3  2143 Chris Craun           65 Bethesda MD        49:45*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  2624 Gerald Ives           71 Washington DC      44:26*   75 
         2    61 John Elliott          72 Columbia MD        46:18*   50 
         3  2675 Chan Robbins          73 Arlington VA       51:39    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  2473 Betty Smith           70 Rockville MD       70:03    75 
         2  2189 Jamie Wollard         72 N.Bethesda MD      76:17    50 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 Net Time
         1  2515 Skip Grant            75 Chevy Chase MD     48:07*   75 
         2  1717 George Yannakakis     79 Sparksglencoe MD   51:31*   50 
         3  2725 Henry Guyot           76 Washington DC      54:03*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 Net Time
         1  3016 Jacquelin O'Neil      79 Washington DC      77:37    75 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 Net Time
         1  1419 Jack McMahon          80 Silver Spring MD   54:39*   75 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 Net Time
   
   
                                                                                                                                                            5/04/2011  7:18AM