Peter Samp 5K

Peter Samp 5K

Apr 30, 2011 Washington, DC

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Time    
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ======= 
    1   1/4       95 Bryan Taylor          M 34   18:13 
    2   1/35       9 Michael Laskowski     M 15   18:39 
    3   1/11      15 Adam Bethke           M 20   19:08 
    4   2/35     133 Jared Allen           M 15   19:13 
    5   3/35      52 John Recchia          M 16   20:20 
    6   2/11      87 Matthew Moniz         M 20   20:38 
    7   3/11     148 Blake Miller          M 24   20:49 
    8   4/35      86 Ben Moniz             M 19   20:53 
    9   5/35     111 Daniel McGee          M 16   21:00 
   10   6/35     100 Andrew Houghton       M 17   21:01 
   11   4/11     153 Stephen Richer        M 25   21:18 
   12   5/11       7 Nick Kessides         M 28   21:31 
   13   6/11      76 Ben Pecoraro          M 22   21:36 
   14   7/35      78 Matthias Pecoraro     M 15   21:46 
   15   8/35     155 Sam Sherman           M 15   21:54 
   16   9/35     110 Conor Hearn           M 16   21:54 
   17  10/35     140 Alexander Grimaldi    M 15   21:55 
   18  11/35      94 Jacob Wasserman       M 17   22:07 
   19   1/7      121 Alex Novak            M 42   22:16 
   20  12/35      64 Bill Foley            M 14   22:25 
   21  13/35      33 John Hamm             M 18   22:26 
   22  14/35     132 Devan Abercrombie     M 14   22:45 
   23  15/35      44 Charlie Ladd          M 13   22:46 
   24   2/7       43 John Ladd             M 44   22:53 
   25  16/35     117 David Oetjen          M 18   23:11 
   26  17/35      57 Atticus Sawatzki      M 18   23:12 
   27   1/14     138 Bear Bowes            M 50   23:15 
   28  18/35      72 Douglas Krafft        M 18   23:38 
   29            158 Alex Givandzet               23:46 
   30   7/11      16 Niraj Agarwalla       M 27   23:46 
   31   2/14     106 George Jansen         M 55   24:01 
   32  19/35     135 Gerhard Jansen        M 17   24:05 
   33   2/4      122 Padriac Springuel     M 31   24:11 
   34   3/14     142 Porty Costello        M 50   24:12 
   35  20/35      18 Ellis Byrd-Tabscott   M 14   24:29 
   36   1/17     125 Ellen O'Neill         F 47   24:39 
   37  21/35      37 Maurin Mwombela       M 15   24:54 
   38  22/35      77 Tim Pecoraro          M 13   24:56 
   39  23/35     151 Conor Sloan           M 14   26:14 
   40  24/35     157 Patrick Menkee        M 15   26:25 
   41  25/35      60 Ryan Montesi          M 13   26:26 
   42   1/2       14 Meghan Dalbec         F 16   26:31 
   43   4/14     147 Leo Eskin             M 52   26:36 
   44   2/17      11 Maureen Dalbec        F 44   26:47 
   45  26/35     141 Massimo Morreale      M 13   27:17 
   46   1/7      124 Clement Williams      M 12   27:19 
   47   5/14     154 Kirk Otterson         M 51   27:26 
   48   1/11      27 Susana Cerritelli     F 51   27:28 
   49   8/11      85 John Kylis            M 21   27:39 
   50   3/7       61 Ignacio Gonzalez      M 43   27:41 
   51            201                              28:27 
   52   6/14      47 William Foley Jr      M 58   28:29 
   53   4/7       96 Glen Savory           M 43   28:36 
   54  27/35      98 Michael Savory        M 13   28:37 
   55   2/7       51 Alexander Foley       M  9   28:55 
   56   7/14      49 Richard Foley         M 54   28:55 
   57   8/14      62 Jonathan Foley        M 53   29:07 
   58   5/7       59 David Fenton          M 45   29:17 
   59   3/17      70 Elena Papina          F 45   29:20 
   60   6/7       12 Bill Dalbec           M 46   29:43 
   61   9/14      88 John Moniz            M 53   29:51 
   62   4/17       1 Laura Morreale        F 42   30:05 
   63  28/35     109 Stratis Aloimonos     M 14   30:17 
   64  29/35      13 Ryan Dalbec           M 14   30:17 
   65   9/11      93 Matthew Kline         M 21   30:27 
   66   2/11      84 Nancy Kylis           F 53   30:33 
   67  30/35      69 Constantine Miranda   M 13   30:50 
   68   3/11      68 Sharon Frey           F 53   30:58 
   69   1/4       79 Claire Pecoraro       F 11   31:04 
   70  31/35     120 Max Novak             M 14   31:08 
   71   5/17      31 Alison May            F 46   31:23 
   72   3/7      149 Brendan Sloan         M 12   31:32 
   73  32/35      82 Teofan Fletcher       M 13   31:34 
   74   7/7       40 James Mwombela        M 43   31:40 
   75   6/17     143 Magaly McLlean        F 42   31:42 
   76  10/14     150 Robert Sloan          M 50   31:48 
   77  33/35     128 Jack Butler           M 15   32:03 
   78   4/7       53 Justin Duckett        M 10   32:24 
   79   1/6        8 Alfonso Rushing       M 62   32:32 
   80   7/17     118 Sonja Briscoe         F 48   32:45 
   81   3/4      104 Michael Lodico        M 30   32:51 
   82            202                              32:58 
   83  11/14      81 Mike Fletcher         M 54   33:16 
   84   1/3      152 Sarah Vanddell        F 29   33:43 
   85   2/6      103 Howard Riddick        M 64   34:46 
   86   3/6      200 Fr. Christoper        M 70   34:52 
   87   2/3       74 Luci Samp             F 23   35:28 
   88  12/14      26 Richard Long          M 57   35:34 
   89   2/4      136 Anna Noniz            F 11   35:43 
   90   4/6       32 Lawrence Hamm         M 60   35:45 
   91   8/17      97 Cathy Savory          F 44   36:45 
   92   3/4       99 Christina Savory      F 11   36:57 
   93   3/3      105 Priza Lodico          F 26   37:00 
   94  10/11      42 David Whitesell       M 28   38:04 
   95   5/7      123 Bracklinn Williams    M  7   38:15 
   96  13/14      75 Richard Samp          M 58   38:26 
   97  34/35      90 Jorge Lammi           M 13   39:56 
   98  11/11      67 Will Jurith           M 21   42:15 
   99   9/17      17 Stephanie Byrd        F 42   42:15 
  100   1/3       19 Sylvia Byrd           F 71   45:46 
  101   2/2      146 Flannery Menigan      F 13   45:47 
  102  10/17     145 Mehijan               F 45   45:59 
  103   4/11       3 Rita Kelliher Black   F 55   46:00 
  104  11/17       2 Lesley Gaetjens       F 49   47:24 
  105   6/7       58 Solomon Fenton        M 11   47:26 
  106   7/7      137 Kevin Eastridge       M 12   49:43 
  107   5/11     116 Luisa Watt            F 51   49:43 
  108   6/11     113 Leslie Watt           F 51   49:53 
  109  12/17      45 Beth Ladd             F 44   50:09 
  110  35/35     115 William Watt          M 13   50:09 
  111   4/4      114 Luisa Watt            F 10   51:01 
  112   7/11      80 Kim Carroll           F 58   52:19 
  113   8/11      25 Dolores Coutts        F 57   52:20 
  114   9/11      65 Karen Baehler         F 51   55:50 
  115   2/3       66 Kathy Healy           F 60   56:07 
  116  14/14     108 Terry Jacob           M 53   56:08 
  117   5/6      134 Jimmie Abercrombie    M 67   56:58 
  118   4/4       48 Carlos Linares        M 30   57:53 
  119  10/11      73 Jo Ella Samp          F 55   59:13 
  120   6/6      156 Fr. Simom             M 68   59:14 
  121   3/3       91 Priscilla Ryan        F 69   59:15 
  122  11/11      92 Jessie Napolitano     F 50   59:17 
  123  13/17      23 Richlyn Emmanuel      F 44 1:00:52 
  124  14/17      55 Eva Duckett           F 46 1:02:18 
  125  15/17      24 Janine Rigsby         F 43 1:03:06 
  126   1/1       22 Jozetta Robinson      F 38 1:07:56 
  127  16/17      20 Stephanie Robinson    F 45 1:07:57 
  128  17/17      21 Kellie Robinson       F 44 1:08:21