Northfield 5K

April 2, 2011 Ellicott City, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/10      49 Jason Tripp           M 38 Ellicott City MD   17:52   17:52   5:45 
    2   1/1       58 Peter Merkel          M 18 Ellicott MD        19:22   19:23   6:15 
    3   1/5       32 Jim Klender           M 50 Ellicott City MD   20:06   20:09   6:29 
    4   1/15      21 Rick Hughey           M 46 Ellicott City MD   20:28   20:28   6:36 
    5   2/5      100 Sean Costello         M 51 Ellicott City MD   20:44   20:44   6:41 
    6   1/7       97 Mark Smith            M 14 Ellicott City MD   21:08   21:10   6:49 
    7   2/10       2 Chris Parmele         M 37 Ellicott City MD   21:21   21:24   6:54 
    8   2/15      94 Dan Voeltner          M 42 Ellicott City MD   21:31   21:31   6:56 
    9   3/10      10 James Lyons           M 39 Ellicott City MD   23:20   23:23   7:32 
   10   1/11      71 Jack Swain            M 10 Ellicott City MD   23:30   23:30   7:34 
   11   2/11       7 Jackson Pittman       M  9 Ellicott City MD   24:03   24:03   7:45 
   12   3/11      16 Adam Loudin           M 10 Ellicott City MD   24:18   24:20   7:50 
   13   4/10      60 Mike Hopper           M 38 Ellicott City MD   24:15   24:21   7:51 
   14   1/16      15 Amanda Loudin         F 45 Ellicott City MD   24:22   24:24   7:51 
   15   2/7       65 Ankur Holz            M 13 Ellicott City MD   24:38   24:41   7:57 
   16   5/10      66 Fred Jorgensen        M 37 Ellicott City MD   24:39   24:45   7:58 
   17   3/15      22 Kenny Walker          M 42 Ellicott City MD   24:46   24:47   7:59 
   18   3/7       14 Conor Mackey          M 11 Ellicott City MD   24:51   24:53   8:01 
   19   4/11      78 Liam Sullivan         M  9 Ellicott City MD   24:53   24:54   8:01 
   20   3/5        9 Joseph Hemerly        M 55 Ellicott City MD   25:25   25:30   8:13 
   21   4/7       96 Alex Smih             M 12 Ellicott City MD   25:39   25:40   8:16 
   22   4/15      64 Scott Holz            M 42 Ellicott City MD   25:49   25:53   8:20 
   23   5/15      67 Dan Wise              M 46 Ellicott City MD   25:55   26:01   8:23 
   24   5/7       63 Drew Burk             M 12 Ellicott City MD   26:31   26:31   8:32 
   25   1/1       18 Patricia Brooks       F 60 Ellicott City MD   26:31   26:35   8:34 
   26   1/8       80 Stephanie Crispell    F 12 Ellicott City MD   26:59   27:01   8:42 
   27   6/15      53 Dave Arsenault        M 45 Ellicott City MD   27:10   27:15   8:47 
   28   2/16       6 Joan Pittman          F 40 Ellicott City MD   27:16   27:18   8:47 
   29   2/8       51 Jane Tripp            F 11 Ellicott City MD   27:21   27:21   8:49 
   30   3/8      104 Maddie Notti          F 12 Ellicott City MD   27:20   27:22   8:49 
   31   7/15      82 Michael Kerry         M 42 Ellicott City MD   27:14   27:22   8:49 
   32   5/11      74 Scott Thompson        M 10 Ellicott City MD   27:24   27:26   8:50 
   33   8/15      72 Don Thompson          M 45 Ellicott City MD   27:23   27:26   8:50 
   34   3/16     101 Robin Mayhew          F 46 Garret Park MD     27:30   27:34   8:53 
   35   6/10      20 Jim Keenan            M 35 Eliicott City MD   27:41   27:48   8:57 
   36             59 Truman Freshour       M    Ellicott City MD   27:56   28:00   9:01 
   37   7/10      48 Sho Sir Speedy        M 33 Ellicott City MD   28:10   28:14   9:06 
   38   4/16      19 Gabrielle Blackman    F 40 Ellicott City MD   28:52   28:57   9:19 
   39   4/5       28 John Cavanaugh        M 50 Ellicot City MD    29:03   29:08   9:23 
   40   6/11       4 Matthew Stralka       M 10 Ellicott City MD   29:13   29:14   9:25 
   41   4/8       99 Mindra Okonski        F 12 Ellicott City MD   29:20   29:21   9:27 
   42   5/5       98 John Olszewski        M 50 Ellicott City MD   29:31   29:38   9:33 
   43   9/15      81 Getty Sarno           M 44 Ellicott City MD   29:40   29:48   9:36 
   44  10/15      13 Robert Mackey         M 48 Ellicott City MD   30:02   30:06   9:42 
   45   5/16     103 Suzanne Pope          F 42 Jessup MD          30:13   30:15   9:45 
   46  11/15      83 Larry Little          M 43 Ellicott City MD   30:43   30:53   9:57 
   47   6/16       1 Angela Rowles         F 43 Ellicott City MD   31:19   31:22  10:06 
   48   1/3       36 Kimberly Tavenner     F 23 Hanover MD         31:42   31:50  10:15 
   49   1/4       38 Susanna Sung          F 37 Columbia MD        31:55   32:02  10:19 
   50   2/3       37 Kaitlyn Sullivan      F 23 Hanover MD         31:59   32:08  10:21 
   51   7/11      52 William Tripp         M  9 Ellicott City MD   32:12   32:12  10:22 
   52   8/11      54 Michael Arsenault     M 10 Ellicott City MD   32:15   32:16  10:23 
   53   9/11      35 Jake Muma             M  8 Ellicott City MD   32:23   32:23  10:26 
   54   8/10      45 Chip Bleam            M 34 Sykesville MD      32:21   32:25  10:26 
   55   2/4       44 Carol Bleam           F 33 Sykesville MD      32:21   32:25  10:26 
   56   5/8       42 Morgan Craney         F 13 Highland MD        32:22   32:30  10:28 
   57   7/16      39 Christine Fontana     F 42 Ellicott City MD   32:29   32:34  10:29 
   58   6/8       40 Abigail Fontana       F 11 Ellicott City MD   32:29   32:34  10:29 
   59   6/7       91 Patrick Swentzel      M 11 Ellicott City MD   33:36   33:37  10:50 
   60   1/2       69 Susan Kinsley         F 50 Columbia MD        33:30   33:38  10:50 
   61   8/16      70 Lisa Eng              F 45 Ellicott City MD   34:33   34:41  11:10 
   62   9/16      76 Laura Sullivan        F 46 Ellicott City MD   34:57   34:59  11:16 
   63  10/16      55 Peggy Arsenault       F 45 Ellicott City MD   35:28   35:33  11:27 
   64  12/15     102 Jeff Kahn             M 46 Ellicott City MD   36:06   36:09  11:39 
   65   1/5       24 Jane Hilger           F 10 Ellicott City MD   36:27   36:35  11:47 
   66   2/5       23 Sophia Hilger         F 10 Ellicott City MD   36:28   36:36  11:47 
   67  13/15      25 Andy Hilger           M 41 Ellicott City MD   36:28   36:37  11:47 
   68  11/16      73 Mary Thompson         F 45 Ellicott City MD   38:25   38:31  12:24 
   69   3/5       75 Bridget Thompson      F  8 Ellicott City MD   38:26   38:31  12:24 
   70  12/16      95 Sally Cavanaugh       F 46 Ellicott City MD   38:38   38:43  12:28 
   71  13/16      33 Eileen Muma           F 43 Ellicott City MD   38:36   38:44  12:28 
   72   4/5       34 Lauren Muma           F 10 Ellicott City MD   38:37   38:44  12:28 
   73  14/15      92 Michael Munoz         M 41 Ellicott City MD   39:08   39:11  12:37 
   74   5/5       93 Elizabeth Munoz       F  6 Ellicott City MD   39:08   39:11  12:37 
   75   7/7       31 Sam Choiniere         M 12 Ellicott City MD   39:11   39:18  12:39 
   76  14/16      29 Denise Choiniere      F 42 Ellicott City MD   39:11   39:19  12:40 
   77   3/3       43 Lois Han              F 29 Ellicott City MD   39:28   39:34  12:45 
   78   3/4       11 Sarah Pappalardo      F 34 Laurel MD          39:29   39:35  12:45 
   79  10/11      27 Benjamin Roseman      M  9 Ellicott City MD   40:15   40:24  13:01 
   80   9/10      26 David Roseman         M 36 Ellicott City MD   40:16   40:25  13:01 
   81   2/2       68 Patty Wise            F 51 Ellicott City MD   41:21   41:29  13:21 
   82  15/16      46 Carla Lefebvre        F 45 Ellicott City MD   42:00   42:07  13:34 
   83  11/11       5 Michael Stralka       M  8 Ellicott City MD   42:46   42:47  13:47 
   84  15/15       3 John Stralka          M 45 Ellicott City MD   42:44   42:48  13:47 
   85   4/4       56 Mandy Petitt          F 32 Columbia MD        42:53   42:58  13:50 
   86  10/10      57 Justin Petitt         M 32 Columbia MD        42:53   42:58  13:50 
   87  16/16      90 Mary Swentzel         F 45 Ellicott City MD   42:53   43:00  13:51 
   88   7/8       77 Maggie Sullivan       F 12 Ellicott City MD   45:04   45:04  14:31 
   89   8/8       50 Caroline Tripp        F 13 Ellicott City MD   45:06   45:06  14:31

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)
MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    49 Jason Tripp           38 Ellicott City MD 17:52 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    15 Amanda Loudin         45 Ellicott City MD 24:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 (Net Time)
    1    71 Jack Swain            10 Ellicott City MD 23:30 
    2     7 Jackson Pittman        9 Ellicott City MD 24:03 
    3    16 Adam Loudin           10 Ellicott City MD 24:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 (Net Time)
    1    24 Jane Hilger           10 Ellicott City MD 36:27 
    2    23 Sophia Hilger         10 Ellicott City MD 36:28 
    3    75 Bridget Thompson       8 Ellicott City MD 38:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 (Net Time)
    1    97 Mark Smith            14 Ellicott City MD 21:08 
    2    65 Ankur Holz            13 Ellicott City MD 24:38 
    3    14 Conor Mackey          11 Ellicott City MD 24:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 (Net Time)
    1    80 Stephanie Crispell    12 Ellicott City MD 26:59 
    2   104 Maddie Notti          12 Ellicott City MD 27:20 
    3    51 Jane Tripp            11 Ellicott City MD 27:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    58 Peter Merkel          18 Ellicott MD      19:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    36 Kimberly Tavenner     23 Hanover MD       31:42 
    2    37 Kaitlyn Sullivan      23 Hanover MD       31:59 
    3    43 Lois Han              29 Ellicott City MD 39:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1     2 Chris Parmele         37 Ellicott City MD 21:21 
    2    10 James Lyons           39 Ellicott City MD 23:20 
    3    60 Mike Hopper           38 Ellicott City MD 24:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    38 Susanna Sung          37 Columbia MD      31:55 
    2    44 Carol Bleam           33 Sykesville MD    32:21 
    3    11 Sarah Pappalardo      34 Laurel MD        39:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    21 Rick Hughey           46 Ellicott City MD 20:28 
    2    94 Dan Voeltner          42 Ellicott City MD 21:31 
    3    22 Kenny Walker          42 Ellicott City MD 24:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1     6 Joan Pittman          40 Ellicott City MD 27:16 
    2   101 Robin Mayhew          46 Garret Park MD   27:30 
    3    19 Gabrielle Blackman    40 Ellicott City MD 28:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    32 Jim Klender           50 Ellicott City MD 20:06 
    2   100 Sean Costello         51 Ellicott City MD 20:44 
    3     9 Joseph Hemerly        55 Ellicott City MD 25:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    69 Susan Kinsley         50 Columbia MD      33:30 
    2    68 Patty Wise            51 Ellicott City MD 41:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    18 Patricia Brooks       60 Ellicott City MD 26:31