Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile 1Mi

Firebirds Mile 1Mi

Gaithersburg MD

4/14/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/28/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/98     1/8     2191 Michael Wegner        M 14 Columbia MD                4:33 
    2   2/98     1/8      398 Doug Woods            M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:04 
    3   3/98     1/2      713 Henry Wigglesworth    M 53 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:05 
    4   4/98     1/49    2192 Kevin Wegner          M 12 Columbia MD                5:19 
    5   5/98     1/5      295 Ted Poulos            M 49 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:21 
    6   6/98     2/5       25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:26 
    7   7/98     2/8      648 Mike Roth             M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:27 
    8   8/98     2/8     2248 Rio Chiba             M 14 Bethesda MD                5:29 
    9   9/98     1/2     2188 David Levy            M 27 Kensington MD              5:31 
   10  10/98     3/8     2200 John Spannuth         M 41 Gaithersburg MD            5:34 
   11  11/98     1/6      410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:35 
   12  12/98     3/5       42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:36 
   13  13/98     2/6     2194 Rob Palmer            M 34 Silver Spring MD           5:39 
   14  14/98     1/4      690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:42 
   15  15/98     4/8      345 Philip Hough          M 41 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:48 
   16  16/98     3/6      242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:51 
   17  17/98     1/6      645 Seth Gottesman        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:52 
   18   1/83     1/8     2195 Elizabeth May         F 30 Arlington VA               5:53 
   19  18/98     3/8     2237 Sazon Blackwell       M 14 Gaithersburg MD            5:57 
   20  19/98     2/49     676 Mark Unger            M 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:59 
   21  20/98     4/5      711 Kevin Nelson          M 46 Hershey PA          MCRRC  6:02 
   22  21/98     3/49    2249 Aaron Coates          M 11 Washington DC              6:07 
   23  22/98     4/49    2290 Jamal Leonard         M 13 Gaithersburg MD            6:07 
   24  23/98     2/6     2317 Rob Sabbakhan         M 39 Washington DC              6:08 
   25  24/98     2/2      708 James Snee            M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  6:12 
   26  25/98     5/49    2389 Malcolm Littlejohn    M 13 Silver Spring MD           6:13 
   27  26/98     4/6       36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  6:14 
   28  27/98     4/8     2364 Darnell Barber        M 14 Germantown MD              6:16 
   29  28/98     5/8      533 Eric Brooks           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:18 
   30   2/83     2/8     2368 Kimeka Johnson        F 30 Gaithersburg MD            6:19 
   31  29/98     6/8       29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:21 
   32   3/83     1/4     2250 Alexis Coates         F 14 Washington DC              6:21 
   33  30/98     6/49    2178 Matthew Woods         M 11 Gaithersburg MD            6:25 
   34  31/98     7/49    2261 Dhani Geer            M 12 Germantown MD              6:27 
   35  32/98     5/6      308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:33 
   36  33/98     7/8     2184 Tim Keefe             M 43 Sandy Spring MD            6:34 
   37  34/98     3/6      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:34 
   38  35/98     8/49    2236 Norval Black          M 11 Gaithersburg MD            6:40 
   39   4/83     3/8      534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:40 
   40  36/98     9/49    2395 Abdullah Sallah       M 12 Gaithersburg MD            6:42 
   41  37/98    10/49    2232 Saquawn Beasley       M 13 Mongomery Villa MD         6:43 
   42   5/83     1/54    2253 Stephanie Davis       F 12 Gaithersburg MD            6:45 
   43  38/98    11/49    2397 Lorenzo Laurenzano    M  7 Gaithersburg MD            6:45 
   44  39/98     2/2      467 Matthew Duran         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:46 
   45   6/83     2/54    2251 Lananda Correia       F 11 Germantown MD              6:47 
   46   7/83     3/54    2252 Leondra Correia       F 12 Germantown MD              6:47 
   47  40/98    12/49    2327 Kimball Tyler         M 10 Rockville MD               6:48 
   48  41/98     6/6     2187 Ayan Bagchi           M 30 North Bethesda MD          6:48 
   49   8/83     4/54    2271 Gianni Harper         F 13 Gaithersburg MD            6:49 
   50   9/83     5/54    2318 Sahna Sabbakhan       F 12 Washington DC              6:49 
   51  42/98     2/4      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:50 
   52  10/83     1/5      712 Stephanie Coffin      F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:54 
   53  43/98     5/8     2274 Raijohn Hill          M 15 Germantown MD              6:55 
   54  44/98     4/6     2199 Jim Roy               M 37 Chevy Chase MD             6:58 
   55  11/83     2/4     2282 Jo-Shawna Kakou       F 14 Silver Spring MD           6:59 
   56  12/83     1/5     2193 Kathleen Wegner       F 45 Columbia MD                7:00 
   57  45/98     1/3      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  7:01 
   58  46/98     3/4     2185 Joseph Grikis         M 59 College Park MD            7:01 
   59  13/83     6/54    2313 Keila Robertson       F 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:01 
   60  14/83     7/54    2374 Lataevia Francois     F 11 Germantown MD              7:02 
   61  47/98     1/3     2181 David Houser          M 60 Olney MD                   7:03 
   62  15/83     8/54    2304 Jordan Odom           F 11 Mongomery Villa MD         7:06 
   63  48/98     6/8     2239 Marquel Bradshaw      M 14 Gaithersburg MD            7:08 
   64  49/98    13/49    2283 Ja'ren Kenyatta       M 11 Adamstown MD               7:10 
   65  16/83     9/54    2292 Sierra Leonard        F  9 Gaithersburg MD            7:10 
   66  17/83    10/54    2294 Ayanna Lynn           F 11 Germantown MD              7:11 
   67  18/83    11/54    2354 Cori Brown            F  9 Germantown MD              7:11 
   68  50/98     4/4      232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:13 
   69  19/83    12/54    2275 Aaliyah Hutchinson    F  9 Clarksburg MD              7:13 
   70  51/98     5/6     2321 Reginald Smith        M 39 Poolesville MD             7:13 
   71  20/83    13/54    2316 Alanna Sabbakhan      F  9 Washington DC              7:13 
   72  52/98    14/49    2176 Justin Walkup         M 10 Folton MD                  7:16 
   73  53/98    15/49    2300 Chauncey Moore        M 10 Rockville MD               7:17 
   74  54/98    16/49    2291 Jaylon Leonard        M 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:19 
   75  55/98    17/49    2265 Norman Grey           M 13 Derwood MD                 7:20 
   76  56/98    18/49    2285 Cole Leacock          M 11 Brookeville MD             7:21 
   77  57/98    19/49    2278 Jourdan Joaquin       M 11 Gaithersburg MD            7:21 
   78  21/83     3/4     2263 Naree Grey            F 14 Derwood MD                 7:22 
   79  58/98     2/3     2177 James Meyers          M 61 York Haven PA              7:23 
   80  22/83    14/54    2230 Precious Battle       F 10 Germantown MD              7:28 
   81  59/98    20/49    2264 Nathaniel Grey        M 13 Derwood MD                 7:29 
   82  60/98    21/49    2235 Izajah Black          M  9 Gaithersburg MD            7:29 
   83  61/98     8/8      431 Emaad Burki           M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:32 
   84  23/83    15/54    2303 Bree Odom             F 13 Mongomery Villa MD         7:32 
   85  24/83     1/1      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:33 
   86  25/83    16/54    2268 Daija Harper          F 11 Gaithersburg MD            7:34 
   87  62/98    22/49    2328 Nathaniel Vault       M 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:35 
   88  26/83     4/8      516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:35 
   89  27/83    17/54    2320 Midori Smith          F 12 Poolesville MD             7:35 
   90  28/83    18/54    2234 Destiny Black         F 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:35 
   91  29/83    19/54    2258 Elizabeth Francis     F 10 Gaithersburg MD            7:36 
   92  30/83    20/54    2396 Kiara Laurenzano      F 13 Gaithersburg MD            7:39 
   93  63/98    23/49    2254 Moussa Diop           M 11 Gaithersburg MD            7:40 
   94  31/83    21/54    2297 Kayla Minor           F  9 Gaithersburg MD            7:42 
   95  64/98    24/49    2284 Jarred Kenyatta       M 11 Adamstown MD               7:42 
   96  65/98    25/49    2286 Camonte Lee           M  8 Germantown MD              7:43 
   97  66/98    26/49    2280 Tamir Johnson         M 10 Gaithersburg MD            7:43 
   98  67/98    27/49    2373 Dante Thompson        M  8 Gaithersburg MD            7:44 
   99  68/98    28/49    2269 Daryl Harper          M  7 Gaithersburg MD            7:44 
  100  69/98             2356 Jeremiah Littlejohn   M    Gaithersburg MD            7:46 
  101  32/83    22/54    2296 Ebony Martin          F  7 Silver Spring MD           7:49 
  102  33/83    23/54    2298 Ryan Mitchell         F 11 Germantown MD              7:52 
  103  70/98    29/49    2277 Brandon Joaquin       M 10 Gaithersburg MD            7:53 
  104  71/98    30/49    2322 Dashawn Snowden       M  8 Rockville MD               7:53 
  105  72/98    31/49    2382 Yishaq Woldesenebex   M 11 Mongomery Villa MD         7:54 
  106  73/98    32/49    2190 Paul Hutton           M 12 Rockville MD               7:54 
  107  74/98    33/49    2315 Taye Robinson         M  7 Mongomery Villa MD         7:54 
  108  75/98    34/49     710 Ryan Mayhew           M 12 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  8:00 
  109  34/83    24/54    2351 Adia Johnson          F  9 Mongomery Villa MD         8:03 
  110  35/83    25/54    2295 Imani Lynn            F  9 Germantown MD              8:06 
  111  76/98    35/49    2367 Paul Vance            M  7 Germantown MD              8:08 
  112  36/83    26/54    2365 Cierra Hardy          F 11 Germantown MD              8:11 
  113  37/83    27/54    2333 Chantelle Winchester  F 13 Germantown MD              8:15 
  114  77/98     3/3       95 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:17 
  115  38/83     1/4       26 Cara Marie Manlandro  F 26 Derwood MD          MCRRC  8:17 
  116  39/83    28/54    2310 Mia Pierre            F  8 Germantown MD              8:24 
  117  78/98    36/49    2293 Jaider Lopez          M  9 Clarksburg MD              8:26 
  118                    8929                                                       8:33 
  119  40/83    29/54    2331 Isabel Waluszko       F  6 Gaithersburg MD            8:33 
  120  79/98    37/49    2245 Raheem Byam           M  9 Germantown MD              8:34 
  121  41/83    30/54    2266 Sephora Grey          F 13 Derwood MD                 8:35 
  122  42/83    31/54    2189 Paris Armstrong       F 12 Rockville MD               8:36 
  123  80/98    38/49    2229 Maurice Battle        M  5 Germantown MD              8:39 
  124  43/83    32/54    2391 Dachelle Lee          F 11 Gaithersburg MD            8:42 
  125  44/83    33/54    2183 Ryan Keefe            F 11 Sandy Spring MD            8:43 
  126  81/98     2/3      707 David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:45 
  127  45/83    34/54    2376 Oy Adenekan           F 12 Mongomery Villa MD         8:52 
  128  46/83    35/54    2259 Lanyia Francois       F  7 Germantown MD              8:55 
  129  47/83    36/54    2324 Jasmine Tabor         F 11 Gaithersburg MD            8:59 
  130  48/83     5/8     2262 Faith Gill            F 30 Gaithersburg MD            9:00 
  131  49/83    37/54    2330 Kyra Walker           F 11 Clarksburg MD              9:00 
  132  82/98     7/8     2241 Audley Brown          M 14 Mongomery Villa MD         9:00 
  133  50/83    38/54    2231 Ty'ara Battle         F  9 Germantown MD              9:00 
  134  83/98    39/49    2301 Deshawn Nelson        M  7 Germantown MD              9:02 
  135  51/83    39/54    2179 Claire Christman      F 13 Gaithersburg MD            9:04 
  136  84/98    40/49    2240 Jon Brodsky           M 10 Rockville MD               9:07 
  137  52/83    40/54    2197 Sheree Martin         F 11 Laurel MD                  9:13 
  138  53/83    41/54    2273 Moriah Heifetz        F 12 Gaithersburg MD            9:15 
  139  54/83     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:27 
  140  85/98    41/49    2394 Darnell Withers       M  9 Clarksburg MD              9:36 
  141  55/83     4/4     2393 Taraya Lee            F 15 Gaithersburg MD            9:41 
  142  56/83    42/54    2386 Jaden Gibson          F  8 Boyds MD                   9:45 
  143  57/83    43/54    2399 Precious Frazier Lyle F  7 Mongomery Villa MD         9:45 
  144  86/98    42/49    2281 Jakai Joppy-Nichols   M  6 Rockville MD               9:47 
  145  58/83    44/54    2306 Jazzlyn Pegram        F  8 Germantown MD              9:48 
  146  87/98             2288 Cleon Lenhardt        M    Germantown MD              9:52 
  147  59/83    45/54    2289 Kara Lenhardt         F 11 Clarksburg MD              9:52 
  148  60/83     2/4     2311 Nancy Pierre          F 29 Germantown MD              9:54 
  149  88/98    43/49    2335 Paul Woodard          M  7 Germantown MD             10:02 
  150  89/98     6/6     2359 Trent Hill            M 38 Germantown MD             10:04 
  151  90/98    44/49    2186 Jack Juska            M 12 Silver Spring MD          10:06 
  152  91/98    45/49    2325 Christian Taylor      M 11 Gaithersburg MD           10:07 
  153  92/98    46/49    2388 Marquez Cooper        M  9 Germantown MD             10:15 
  154  61/83     6/8     2287 Lashelle Lee          F 34 Germantown MD             10:19 
  155  62/83    46/54    2175 Jamie Nam             F 11 Sandy Spring MD           10:20 
  156  93/98    47/49    2390 Xavier Simmons        M  7 Mongomery Villa MD        10:21 
  157  94/98    48/49    2363 Jonah Graham          M  8 Gaithersburg MD           10:30 
  158  63/83    47/54     672 Leslie Kim            F  6 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 10:40 
  159  95/98    49/49    2305 Dewitt Offut          M  5 Germantown MD             10:41 
  160  64/83    48/54    2308 Julissa Pegram        F 12 Germantown MD             11:00 
  161  96/98     5/5     2370 Phillip Tabor         M 49 Gaithersburg MD           11:02 
  162  65/83    49/54    2267 Tamian Griffin        F 13 Mongomery Villa MD        11:08 
  163  66/83     2/5     2279 Josette Johnson       F 41 Gaithersburg MD           11:10 
  164  67/83    50/54    2182 Jeanne-Tyler Lockman  F 13 Laurel MD                 11:12 
  165  68/83    51/54    2377 Layla Kyle            F  6 Rockville MD              11:29 
  166  97/98     3/3     2302 Elton Nelson          M 67 Germantown MD             11:43 
  167  69/83    52/54    2366 Kayla Young           F 12 Gaithersburg MD           12:16 
  168  70/83     3/5     2372 Rachel Smith          F 40 Clarksburg MD             12:52 
  169  71/83     2/5     2196 Sheri Martin          F 45 Laurel MD                 13:11 
  170  98/98     8/8     2369 Julian Tabor          M 14 Gaithersburg MD           13:35 
  171  72/83     3/5     2323 Anita Tabor           F 48 Gaithersburg MD           13:35 
  172  73/83     3/4     2319 Sonia Singh           F 29 Clarksburg MD             14:09 
  173  74/83     7/8     2228 Nickie Addison        F 32 Gaithersburg MD           15:03 
  174  75/83     8/8     2307 Jessica Pegram        F 33 Germantown MD             15:12 
  175  76/83    53/54    2379 Stacey Herring        F  9 Gaithersburg MD           15:12 
  176  77/83     1/1     2380 Lisa Herring          F 39 Gaithersburg MD           15:44 
  177  78/83     4/5     2371 Nicole Banner         F 41 Germantown MD             15:55 
  178  79/83     4/5     2326 Yvette Taylor         F 48 Gaithersburg MD           15:56 
  179  80/83     5/5     2299 Carletta Moore        F 44 Rockville MD              16:05 
  180  81/83     5/5     2256 Lisa Early            F 48 Silver Spring MD          16:05 
  181  82/83     4/4     2246 Denice Caesar         F 28 Mongomery Villa MD        16:58 
  182  83/83    54/54    2334 Chantel-Noel Woodard  F  4 Germantown MD             17:02