Azalea 5K

Azalea Classic 5K

Apr 9, 2011 — University Park, MD

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ===== ===== 
    1   1/13     196 Evan Burros              M 21 18:09  5:51 
    2   1/14     197 Phil Crump               M 19 18:19  5:54 
    3   2/14      27 Michael Laskowski        M 15 18:23  5:55 
    4   1/30     379 Steve Staats             M 32 18:46  6:03 
    5   2/30     167 Brian Pendleton          M 38 19:15  6:12 
    6   1/28     171 Colin Phillips           M 43 19:26  6:16 
    7   2/28     190 Stephen Wills            M 49 19:50  6:23 
    8   3/30     111 Deb Dasgupta             M 30 19:52  6:24 
    9   2/13     108 Dave Levy                M 26 19:57  6:25 
   10   3/13     199 Alex Kavalsky            M 21 20:13  6:31 
   11   3/14     242 John Tracey              M 17 20:20  6:33 
   12   4/30     648 Kevin Thomas             M 33 20:27  6:35 
   13   1/23     256 Erica Mrrari             F 29 20:28  6:35 
   14   5/30      35 Jakob Henriksson         M 31 20:29  6:36 
   15   1/12     145 Eleanor Kerr             F 51 20:29  6:36 
   16   3/28     212 Kenneth Leonard          M 43 20:45  6:41 
   17   4/13     195 Ricky Burcat             M 21 20:49  6:42 
   18   6/30     297 Eric Maring              M 38 20:53  6:44 
   19   1/23     421 Michael Mason            M 54 21:08  6:48 
   20   1/25     269 Zachary Lee              M 12 21:14  6:50 
   21   4/28      45 Shane Mannix             M 41 21:19  6:52 
   22   2/25     335 Bryce Dubayah            M 11 21:19  6:52 
   23   3/25     411 Ariel Markel             M 11 21:22  6:53 
   24   7/30     339 Peter Sabath             M 32 21:38  6:58 
   25   5/28     325 Joe Schultz              M 42 21:39  6:58 
   26   5/13     198 Piotr Roman              M 21 21:47  7:01 
   27   2/23      49 Elliott Hamilton         M 50 21:52  7:03 
   28   4/14     193 Victor Alonso            M 19 21:57  7:04 
   29   5/14     346 Jacob Wasserman          M 17 22:01  7:06 
   30   6/13     431 Andrew Marshall          M 27 22:06  7:07 
   31   3/23     399 David Donahue            M 58 22:08  7:08 
   32   7/13      62 Javier Amezcua           M 26 22:16  7:10 
   33   1/16     200 Morgan Buchanan          F 19 22:23  7:13 
   34   1/31     219 Monica Lewis             F 34 22:34  7:16 
   35   8/30      91 Yakov Kronrod            M 30 22:43  7:19 
   36   9/30     372 Jon McLaren              M 38 22:55  7:23 
   37   6/28     280 Chris McGrahahan         M 43 22:59  7:24 
   38   2/23     432 Jessica Greene           F 24 23:36  7:36 
   39   4/25      46 Baxter Hamilton          M 11 23:42  7:38 
   40  10/30     211 Brent Ahalt              M 38 23:46  7:39 
   41   5/25     351 Borge Vemund             M 11 23:46  7:39 
   42  11/30     443 Christopher Bejnar       M 31 23:54  7:42 
   43   8/13     160 Theodore Denman-Brice    M 21 24:01  7:44 
   44   4/23     146 Stuart Kerr              M 55 24:02  7:44 
   45  12/30      43 Jason Sarver             M 33 24:03  7:45 
   46   7/28     381 Matt Beckmann            M 43 24:10  7:47 
   47   6/14     413 Elan Markel              M 13 24:18  7:50 
   48   6/25     398 Mark Brewer              M 12 24:21  7:50 
   49   8/28      54 Andrew Singer            M 43 24:28  7:53 
   50   3/23     143 Michelle Johnson         F 29 24:32  7:54 
   51   5/23     148 Joseph Grikis            M 59 24:35  7:55 
   52   2/31     371 Julie McLaren            F 35 24:36  7:55 
   53   6/23     334 Ralph Dubayah            M 52 24:37  7:56 
   54   3/31     264 Ingrid Albright          F 30 24:41  7:57 
   55   7/23      71 John Neely               M 55 24:41  7:57 
   56   7/25     239 Maximilian Janzen        M 10 24:44  7:58 
   57   4/23      39 Harmoni Noel             F 28 24:47  7:59 
   58   8/25      28 Matthew Laskowski        M 11 24:50  8:00 
   59   8/23      74 Ron Clarke               M 52 24:52  8:01 
   60   1/23     144 Kathryn Pinkerton        F 40 24:56  8:02 
   61   9/28     430 Dachew Ayele             M 40 25:00  8:03 
   62   9/25     400 Shacoy Mulligan          M 11 25:00  8:03 
   63   2/12     316 Randy Davis              F 50 25:10  8:06 
   64  10/28     243 David Waguespack         M 43 25:14  8:08 
   65   2/16     344 Kylie Toscano            F 17 25:18  8:09 
   66   3/16      13 Katherine Dudinsky       F 17 25:21  8:10 
   67  13/30      30 Joe Calizo               M 38 25:23  8:10 
   68  14/30     283 Paul Staats              M 34 25:28  8:12 
   69  11/28     369 Greg Jackson             M 45 25:33  8:14 
   70   9/23     241 Brian Tracey             M 51 25:43  8:17 
   71  12/28      50 Dan Collins              M 45 25:45  8:17 
   72  13/28     370 Brent Kaulkner           M 41 25:45  8:18 
   73  10/25     362 Alexander Labeach        M 10 25:49  8:19 
   74  11/25     183 Kendall Broome           M 10 25:50  8:19 
   75  10/23     363 Alex Labeach             M 53 25:55  8:21 
   76   4/31     312 Karoline Morstensen      F 35 25:56  8:21 
   77  14/28     354 Jonathan Barrett         M 45 25:58  8:22 
   78  15/28      36 Jonathan Alexander       M 42 25:59  8:22 
   79  16/28       2 Edward Maginnis          M 48 25:59  8:22 
   80  11/23     410 Edgar Rivas              M 56 26:04  8:24 
   81  15/30     407 Kelly Ford               M 37 26:06  8:25 
   82   2/23     267 Kristin McCue            F 48 26:07  8:25 
   83  17/28     332 Jon Reinhard             M 48 26:16  8:27 
   84   9/13     396 Steven Greybush          M 25 26:18  8:28 
   85   7/14      47 Linus Hamilton           M 16 26:19  8:29 
   86  18/28     188 Chris Shea               M 42 26:27  8:31 
   87  12/25     249 Eric Hotakainen          M 11 26:42  8:36 
   88   4/16     392 Lily Adelstein           F 17 26:55  8:40 
   89   5/23      44 Daiane Martins Rocha     F 27 26:59  8:42 
   90   5/31     649 Joetta Thomas            F 35 26:59  8:42 
   91            301 Karen Nichols            F    27:09  8:44 
   92  16/30      29 Sean Chamberlin          M 39 27:12  8:46 
   93   3/23      76 Dominique Blom           F 40 27:14  8:46 
   94   3/12     390 Saleema Ross             F 57 27:21  8:49 
   95   4/23     258 Kathrin Herberholz       F 40 27:23  8:49 
   96   4/12     122 Susan Bernard            F 53 27:27  8:50 
   97  10/13     130 James Gekas              M 23 27:37  8:54 
   98  19/28     294 George Chapman           M 48 27:37  8:54 
   99   5/23      48 Philippa Gasnier         F 49 27:37  8:54 
  100   6/23     165 Karin Lee                F 47 27:41  8:55 
  101  17/30     255 Sameer Shantaram         M 38 27:47  8:57 
  102  18/30      79 Jeremy Bragdon           M 38 27:49  8:57 
  103   8/14     203 Matthew Jones            M 14 27:49  8:58 
  104   6/31      90 Stephanie Chapman        F 35 27:51  8:58 
  105   6/23      88 Christie Baughman        F 27 27:52  8:59 
  106   7/23      89 Laura Arkus              F 28 27:52  8:59 
  107            650                               27:54  8:59 
  108  20/28     289 Jon Mote                 M 44 28:00  9:01 
  109   7/31      55 Jennifer Beckman         F 38 28:00  9:01 
  110   7/23     272 Roberta Kisker           F 44 28:03  9:02 
  111   8/23     282 Catherine Madsen         F 47 28:04  9:02 
  112   8/23     257 Michelle Rinas           F 29 28:35  9:12 
  113  11/13      53 Anthony Santorelli       M 27 28:43  9:15 
  114  12/13     434 Alex Caruso              M 27 28:44  9:15 
  115   9/14     271 Jacob Burns              M 13 29:11  9:24 
  116  13/25     403 Owen Roy                 M 11 29:20  9:27 
  117  21/28     345 Joseph Toscano           M 48 29:30  9:30 
  118  12/23     347 David Wasserman          M 58 29:31  9:30 
  119  14/25     374 Drury Joseph             M 11 29:31  9:30 
  120            395 Jason Riggs                   29:33  9:31 
  121   8/31      67 Sarah Robertson          F 37 29:37  9:32 
  122   9/31     240 Karin Lopes              F 35 29:37  9:32 
  123  10/14     333 Matthew Dangle           M 15 29:38  9:33 
  124   5/12      72 Vallerie Codrington      F 59 29:43  9:34 
  125   1/22     445 Maryanna Brogi           F 12 29:45  9:35 
  126   5/16     208 Caroline Ahalt           F 13 29:47  9:35 
  127  19/30     107 Anthony Buige            M 34 29:51  9:37 
  128  11/14     101 Drew Limon               M 13 29:54  9:38 
  129  20/30     419 Patrick Colliere         M 37 29:58  9:39 
  130  10/31     380 Lisa Beckmann            F 39 30:00  9:40 
  131  11/31     292 Elisabeth Maring         F 39 30:01  9:40 
  132  22/28     182 Kenneth Broome           M 45 30:05  9:41 
  133  15/25     377 Andrew Wagner            M  8 30:14  9:44 
  134  13/23     412 Allen Markel             M 50 30:14  9:44 
  135  16/25     209 John Ahalt               M 11 30:15  9:45 
  136  12/31     210 Karen Ahalt              F 39 30:23  9:47 
  137  17/25     168 Elijah Klopp             M 10 30:26  9:48 
  138  13/31     315 Becky Widman             F 39 30:33  9:50 
  139  14/31      31 Lee Calizo               F 39 30:46  9:54 
  140  23/28     157 Thomas Moorhead          M 44 30:58  9:58 
  141   9/23      42 Samina Kazim             F 23 31:00  9:59 
  142  21/30     318 Chad Schmick             M 35 31:06 10:01 
  143  15/31     416 Jessica Oroark           F 31 31:07 10:01 
  144  16/31     417 Ellen Bastio             F 38 31:07 10:01 
  145  14/23      66 Don Watson               M 51 31:22 10:06 
  146   6/16     405 Abigail Chen             F 17 31:27 10:08 
  147  15/23     384 Tom Williams             M 52 31:29 10:08 
  148  18/25     102 Sean Limon               M 10 31:32 10:09 
  149  24/28     100 Raymond Limon            M 47 31:32 10:09 
  150   9/23     428 Elizabeth Zinecker       F 45 31:38 10:11 
  151   6/12     268 Anna Lee                 F 52 31:39 10:11 
  152  16/23     360 Larry Clements           M 59 31:41 10:12 
  153  22/30      80 Chris Ekman              M 37 31:42 10:12 
  154  12/14     408 Alexander Lesyw          M 13 31:44 10:13 
  155  17/31     147 Gretchen Seipp           F 30 31:45 10:13 
  156  10/23     134 Esther Michela           F 29 31:52 10:16 
  157  11/23     110 Shannon Slo Baldwin      F 27 31:53 10:16 
  158  23/30     226 Aaron Rust               M 36 32:10 10:22 
  159  10/23     213 Joan Leonard             F 42 32:15 10:23 
  160   7/12     366 Madlen Simon             F 58 32:29 10:28 
  161  24/30     460 James Booker             M 39 32:29 10:28 
  162  19/25     356 Charlie Dawson           M 10 32:32 10:28 
  163  20/25     357 Fred Buchanan            M 11 32:37 10:30 
  164   2/22     273 Maria Kisker             F 11 32:49 10:34 
  165  11/23      37 Meg Backas               F 48 32:50 10:34 
  166  18/31      70 Anna Speer               F 36 32:51 10:35 
  167   3/22      84 Evelyn Pearcy            F 12 32:51 10:35 
  168   7/16      83 Pauline Pearcy           F 15 32:52 10:35 
  169   1/6      263 Dieter Brill             M 77 32:55 10:36 
  170  12/23     285 Michelle Hermanson       F 43 32:58 10:37 
  171            225 Zoe Phillips                  32:59 10:37 
  172   4/22     215 Megan Leonard            F 11 33:01 10:38 
  173  17/23      85 Gumby Pearcy             M 54 33:03 10:39 
  174  18/23      82 Jeff Pearcy              M 55 33:04 10:39 
  175   5/22     214 Sarah Leonard            F 11 33:15 10:42 
  176   2/6      394 Lee Young                M 69 33:22 10:45 
  177  19/31     230 Trisha Pull              F 33 33:31 10:48 
  178  13/23     104 Carrie Murphy            F 41 33:33 10:48 
  179  25/28     103 Steve Murphy             M 42 33:34 10:49 
  180  25/30     155 Dennis Washington        M 33 33:37 10:49 
  181   6/22     266 Lexi German              F  9 33:44 10:52 
  182   7/22     261 Olive Miller             F  9 33:47 10:53 
  183   8/12      87 Joan Rothgeb             F 54 33:49 10:53 
  184  26/28     163 Paul Wester              M 43 33:54 10:55 
  185  21/25     444 Joshua Brogi             M 10 34:00 10:57 
  186  19/23     151 Bill Davis               M 53 34:07 10:59 
  187   3/6       99 Douglas Hamilton         M 63 34:08 11:00 
  188  20/31     106 Kristy Buige             F 30 34:20 11:03 
  189   4/6      438 Tom Wachs                M 64 34:28 11:06 
  190   8/16     158 Anna Moorhead            F 13 34:28 11:06 
  191  12/23     135 Kelly Dobson             F 24 34:33 11:07 
  192  21/31     131 Valerie Lewis            F 31 34:35 11:08 
  193  14/23     232 Michelle Brane           F 48 34:43 11:11 
  194  13/23     221 Jaime McGaughey          F 29 34:44 11:11 
  195  14/23      57 Brooke Marriott          F 24 34:44 11:11 
  196   8/22     352 Nora Stewart             F 11 35:04 11:17 
  197  15/23     359 Allison Monarski         F 23 35:18 11:22 
  198  13/13     136 John Waite               M 29 35:24 11:24 
  199   9/22     159 Elizabeth Mulvey         F 12 35:26 11:25 
  200  22/25     317 John McKeown             M 12 35:29 11:26 
  201  16/23     119 Kristen Pozza            F 25 35:47 11:31 
  202  13/14     378 Charlie Wagner           M 13 35:47 11:31 
  203  15/23       3 Meredith Massey          F 40 35:48 11:32 
  204  16/23     404 Cathy Flynn              F 43 35:50 11:32 
  205  10/22     274 Susanna Kisker           F 10 35:51 11:33 
  206  17/23     189 Sylvia Jones             F 28 35:52 11:33 
  207   9/16     164 Mary Wester              F 13 36:00 11:35 
  208  20/23     393 Alexis Morano            M 52 36:05 11:37 
  209  26/30      68 Jeffrey Campbell         M 33 36:09 11:38 
  210  17/23     220 Diana Gough              F 43 36:19 11:42 
  211  18/23     216 Dianne Yohe              F 48 36:19 11:42 
  212  19/23     361 Sophia Bee               F 42 36:42 11:49 
  213  22/31     234 Amy Weaver               F 37 36:44 11:50 
  214  27/30     233 Michael Valverde         M 38 36:46 11:50 
  215  23/31      65 Christine Vicencio       F 31 36:48 11:51 
  216  18/23     118 Eni Robert               F 28 36:52 11:52 
  217  21/23     180 Douglas Greenfield       M 51 36:59 11:55 
  218  11/22     201 Chloe Aloimonos          F 12 37:27 12:04 
  219            307 Brad Tatum               M    37:33 12:06 
  220  27/28     376 Perry Wagner             M 45 37:43 12:09 
  221  24/31      32 Termia Brown             F 38 37:43 12:09 
  222  25/31     406 Mary Clair Davis         F 38 37:53 12:12 
  223  22/23     409 Charles Fenster          M 54 37:54 12:12 
  224  26/31     112 Richa Dasgupta           F 31 37:58 12:13 
  225  12/22     373 Aubrey McLaren           F 10 38:16 12:19 
  226  13/22     385 Anna Tuit-Farquhar       F 11 38:20 12:21 
  227  14/22     425 Camille Lorente          F  9 38:22 12:21 
  228  15/22     238 Clara Janzen             F 12 38:30 12:24 
  229  28/30     153 Lisa Morse               M 31 38:41 12:27 
  230  16/22     329 Zosia Massey-Nicholso    F  9 38:41 12:27 
  231  19/23     133 Bonnie Frazier           F 24 38:42 12:28 
  232  20/23     132 Michelle Ryan            F 28 38:43 12:28 
  233  17/22     427 Ellie Walters            F 10 38:55 12:32 
  234  20/23      86 Wendy Gadson             F 46 38:59 12:33 
  235  10/16     323 Sophia Wonneberger       F 13 39:29 12:43 
  236  11/16      23 Alice Sprinkle           F 14 39:36 12:45 
  237  23/25     402 M. Shackwon              M 12 39:38 12:46 
  238  18/22     389 Sophie Cohenclaycomb     F 10 39:41 12:47 
  239  19/22     355 Nancy Barrett            F 11 39:55 12:51 
  240  21/23      40 Holly Arnold             F 27 40:06 12:55 
  241  20/22     358 Lynda Sanchez            F 10 40:34 13:04 
  242  12/16      10 Virginia Zuk             F 14 40:42 13:06 
  243  21/22       8 Chloe Zuk                F 10 40:42 13:06 
  244   1/2      456 Leslie Jenkins           F 60 40:53 13:10 
  245  29/30      41 Brad Privett             M 33 41:07 13:14 
  246  22/23     156 N'Keesha Facey           F 26 41:37 13:24 
  247  13/16     204 Mahalia Lotz             F 14 41:41 13:25 
  248  21/23     473 Eve Muller               F 44 41:47 13:27 
  249   9/12     397 Sylvia Lesic             F 53 41:54 13:30 
  250  10/12     150 Candace Giles            F 55 42:20 13:38 
  251  14/14       9 Julian Blein-Villacres   M 14 42:43 13:45 
  252  22/22     224 Taylor Daniels           F 12 42:44 13:46 
  253            548 Hazel Key                F    42:57 13:50 
  254  14/16     423 Isabela Caulkins         F 14 43:05 13:52 
  255  27/31     202 Julie Lockard            F 36 43:07 13:53 
  256  28/31     420 Anita Colliere           F 38 43:13 13:55 
  257  11/12     152 Kathy Davis              F 53 43:14 13:55 
  258  23/23      26 Chris Laskowski          M 52 43:51 14:07 
  259  29/31     278 Janel Brennan            F 39 45:25 14:37 
  260  15/16     450 Chikondi Kulemeka        F 14 45:26 14:38 
  261  23/23     277 Claire Cochrane          F 22 45:28 14:38 
  262  28/28     276 Mel Scullen              M 48 45:29 14:39 
  263   5/6      218 Eugene Lehr              M 72 45:32 14:40 
  264  30/31     217 Christine Moss           F 37 45:35 14:41 
  265  16/16     437 Angelica Cavlikins       F 14 46:19 14:55 
  266  31/31      81 Kristi Ekman             F 36 46:27 14:57 
  267   2/2      228 Laudine Schmick          F 60 47:45 15:22 
  268   6/6      227 Walt Schmick             M 60 47:45 15:22 
  269  30/30       5 David Zuk                M 33 47:58 15:26 
  270  24/25     328 August Massey-Nicholso   M  6 47:58 15:27 
  271  25/25       7 Caleb Zuk                M 11 48:00 15:27 
  272  12/12     128 Jill Clements            F 58 48:02 15:28 
  273            651                               48:02 15:28 
  274  22/23      51 Kate Murray              F 45 48:39 15:40 
  275  23/23     341 Dana Jensen              F 42 48:39 15:40 

                                  Awards
MALE (OVERALL):
    1   196 Evan Burros              21 18:09 
    2   197 Phil Crump               19 18:19 
    3    27 Michael Laskowski        15 18:23 
FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   256 Erica Mrrari             29 20:28 
    2   145 Eleanor Kerr             51 20:29 
    3   200 Morgan Buchanan          19 22:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   269 Zachary Lee              12 21:14 
    2   335 Bryce Dubayah            11 21:19 
    3   411 Ariel Markel             11 21:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   445 Maryanna Brogi           12 29:45 
    2   273 Maria Kisker             11 32:49 
    3    84 Evelyn Pearcy            12 32:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   242 John Tracey              17 20:20 
    2   193 Victor Alonso            19 21:57 
    3   346 Jacob Wasserman          17 22:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   344 Kylie Toscano            17 25:18 
    2    13 Katherine Dudinsky       17 25:21 
    3   392 Lily Adelstein           17 26:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   108 Dave Levy                26 19:57 
    2   199 Alex Kavalsky            21 20:13 
    3   195 Ricky Burcat             21 20:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   432 Jessica Greene           24 23:36 
    2   143 Michelle Johnson         29 24:32 
    3    39 Harmoni Noel             28 24:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   379 Steve Staats             32 18:46 
    2   167 Brian Pendleton          38 19:15 
    3   111 Deb Dasgupta             30 19:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   219 Monica Lewis             34 22:34 
    2   371 Julie McLaren            35 24:36 
    3   264 Ingrid Albright          30 24:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   171 Colin Phillips           43 19:26 
    2   190 Stephen Wills            49 19:50 
    3   212 Kenneth Leonard          43 20:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   144 Kathryn Pinkerton        40 24:56 
    2   267 Kristin McCue            48 26:07 
    3    76 Dominique Blom           40 27:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   421 Michael Mason            54 21:08 
    2    49 Elliott Hamilton         50 21:52 
    3   399 David Donahue            58 22:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   316 Randy Davis              50 25:10 
    2   390 Saleema Ross             57 27:21 
    3   122 Susan Bernard            53 27:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   263 Dieter Brill             77 32:55 
    2   394 Lee Young                69 33:22 
    3    99 Douglas Hamilton         63 34:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   456 Leslie Jenkins           60 40:53 
    2   228 Laudine Schmick          60 47:45