Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6k

Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6k

Derwood MD

12/4/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/18/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5      162 Alex Eversmeyer       28 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 25:05  6:44 
    2   1/15     339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:11  7:02 
    3   1/15    1042 Christopher Hamley    45 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 26:28  7:06 
    4   2/15     315 David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:34  7:08 
    5   1/1     1089 Olivier Poulain       19 Boyds MD            MCRRC 27:06  7:16 
    6   2/5      395 James Blackwood       25 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 27:45  7:27 
    7   2/15    1085 Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 27:46  7:27 
    8   1/15    4042 Mark Raybuck          52 Williamsville NY          27:49  7:28 
    9   1/10    4036 Doug Ripley           43 Towson MD                 28:35  7:40 
   10   2/15    4047 John Chall            53 Jessup MD                 29:03  7:48 
   11   3/15     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:07  7:49 
   12   3/15      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:21  7:53 
   13   1/7     1130 Michael Hagan         38 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 29:25  7:54 
   14   3/15     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:32  7:56 
   15   4/15     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 29:50  8:01 
   16   4/15     581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:55  8:02 
   17   1/3     4039 Matthew Acheson       21 Fleming Island FL         30:06  8:05 
   18   2/10      42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 30:10  8:06 
   19   5/15     616 Nicholas Skibo        31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 30:12  8:06 
   20   6/15    1131 Jeff Mehr             32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 30:16  8:07 
   21   5/15     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 30:17  8:08 
   22   1/7       56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:45  8:15 
   23   7/15     788 Yuji Fuuakoshi        33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:47  8:16 
   24   4/15     259 William Clem          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:19  8:24 
   25   6/15     530 Frank Ludwig          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:33  8:28 
   26   3/10     630 Peter Young           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:56  8:34 
   27   7/15    4053 George Peck           49 Silver Spring MD          32:02  8:36 
   28   5/15     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 32:11  8:38 
   29   8/15     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:26  8:42 
   30   8/15    4043 Dan Metcalf           31 Silver Spring MD          32:46  8:48 
   31   6/15    4037 Ed Harte              51 Linthicum MD              32:46  8:48 
   32   4/10     386 Robert McCaffrey      44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:50  8:49 
   33   1/3     4038 John Elliott          72 Columbia MD               32:55  8:50 
   34   9/15     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:59  8:51 
   35   2/3     1181 Kevin Hom             22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:00  8:52 
   36   7/15     200 Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:23  8:58 
   37   9/15     349 John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:26  8:58 
   38  10/15    1121 Michael Chapple       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:08  9:10 
   39  10/15     520 Stephen Curran        47 Boyds MD            MCRRC 34:15  9:11 
   40  11/15    4051 Kenneth Sevik         46 Ellicott City MD          34:27  9:15 
   41   2/7      222 Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       MCRRC 34:31  9:16 
   42   2/7      473 Paul Dexter           37 Derwood MD          MCRRC 35:06  9:25 
   43  12/15     696 Dan Difonzo           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:26  9:31 
   44  13/15    1313 James Snee            49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 35:35  9:33 
   45  11/15     517 Brian Donaldson       33 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 36:11  9:43 
   46  14/15     403 Glenn Golding         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:13  9:43 
   47   1/1      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 36:37  9:50 
   48   8/15     338 Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:41  9:51 
   49  15/15    4054 Richard Griffiths     45 Columbia MD               36:45  9:52 
   50   9/15     248 Phil Epstein          50 Derwood MD          MCRRC 37:03  9:57 
   51   5/10    1120 Christophe Rankin     40 Washington DC       MCRRC 37:37 10:06 
   52  10/15      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 37:40 10:07 
   53   3/7      352 Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:53 10:10 
   54  12/15    4044 Travis Litman         31 Silver Spring MD          38:20 10:17 
   55   4/7     4056 Jeffrey Constantinopl 39 Silver Spring MD          38:48 10:25 
   56  11/15     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 39:27 10:35 
   57   3/5      615 Jedd Skibo            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:28 10:36 
   58  13/15     906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:44 10:40 
   59  12/15     103 Yi Dang               51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:50 10:41 
   60   5/7      472 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:07 10:46 
   61   4/5     4046 Kevin Foster          25 Elkridge MD               40:23 10:50 
   62  13/15    1305 Steve Huber           52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:36 10:54 
   63   3/7      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 41:06 11:02 
   64   5/5      636 Matthew Duran         27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:13 11:04 
   65  14/15      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 41:25 11:07 
   66   4/7       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:37 11:10 
   67   6/10    1358 Byron Blunt           40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:44 11:12 
   68   5/7       57 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:24 11:39 
   69   7/10     961 Jason Mollica         40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:26 11:39 
   70   1/1      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:59 11:48 
   71  14/15    4057 Patrick Rawson        34 Silver Spring MD          44:00 11:48 
   72   6/7     1310 Jarrod Borkat         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:13 11:52 
   73   8/10     899 Emaad Burki           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:31 11:57 
   74   9/10    1467 Hung Nguyen           42 Damascus MD         MCRRC 44:45 12:01 
   75   1/1      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:10 12:23 
   76  15/15     433 Glen Chin             31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:16 12:25 
   77  10/10    1101 Andrew Blatt          40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:35 12:30 
   78   7/7     4041 Christian Ropple      39 Springfield VA            47:40 12:48 
   79  15/15    4040 Iwon Kaiyuan          50 Mason Neck VA             47:41 12:48 
   80   2/3      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 49:04 13:10 
   81   6/7      437 Glen McLeod           57 Olney MD            MCRRC 49:14 13:13 
   82   7/7      625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 51:46 13:54 
   83   3/3     4049 Jhon Ramirez          21 Gaithersburg MD           56:05 15:03 
   84   3/3       71 James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 56:51 15:15 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/3      190 Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:17  7:52 
    2   1/8      212 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:24  8:26 
    3   1/9      128 Jane Wikman           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:43  8:31 
    4   1/4      542 Kaari Liisi Linask    35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:32  8:44 
    5   1/2     4052 Margaret Kellogg      13 Washington DC             32:43  8:47 
    6   1/8     1309 Laura Cloher          28 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 33:12  8:55 
    7   2/8      617 Iva Maxwell           30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:52  9:06 
    8   1/6      111 Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:37  9:18 
    9   2/9     1492 Leslie Anchor         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:48  9:20 
   10   2/2      695 Allison Difonzo       11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:24  9:30 
   11   2/8      635 Jessica Pecora        26 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 35:46  9:36 
   12   3/8     4055 Harjant Gill          28 Washington DC             35:56  9:39 
   13   4/8      691 Sarah Roquemore       27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:11  9:43 
   14   5/8      100 Hee Smith             29 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:36  9:49 
   15   2/6      129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 36:43  9:51 
   16   3/9      207 Julie Donovan         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:05  9:57 
   17   1/2      611 Shannon Corbey        21 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:14 10:00 
   18   3/6      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 37:43 10:07 
   19   6/8     1312 Isabel Tom            26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:49 10:09 
   20   1/3      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 37:58 10:11 
   21   2/4      455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:06 10:14 
   22   1/4       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:37 10:22 
   23   3/4      852 Julia Kim             35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 38:41 10:23 
   24   1/1      807 Elizabeth Glover      64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:51 10:26 
   25   7/8      592 Heather Hanson        26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:57 10:27 
   26   3/8      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:37 10:54 
   27   4/9      712 Teresita Cuesta       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:40 10:55 
   28   4/8     1308 Stephanie Devlin      32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:32 11:09 
   29   1/6      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 42:17 11:21 
   30   5/8      132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:31 11:25 
   31   4/4     4058 Alyssa Smith          37 Gaithersburg MD           42:47 11:29 
   32   8/8     1307 Barbara Ruane         26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:05 11:34 
   33   2/6      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 43:33 11:41 
   34   6/8     1314 Cheryl Witt-Selin     34 Potomac MD          MCRRC 43:41 11:44 
   35   3/6      678 Nancy Karabaic        50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 43:51 11:46 
   36   4/6      275 Gail Edwards          42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 43:52 11:46 
   37   4/6      679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 44:01 11:49 
   38   7/8        4 Mical Honigfort       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:26 12:11 
   39   5/6       84 Michelle Price        43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 45:29 12:12 
   40   5/6      290 Daphna Szanto         50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 46:14 12:25 
   41   6/6     1128 Christine Shannon     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:33 12:30 
   42   8/8      677 Jennifer Gaies        34 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 46:34 12:30 
   43   2/3      590 Linda Hanson          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:41 12:48 
   44   2/2     4050 Aimee Shaw            23 Rockville MD              48:29 13:01 
   45   5/9     1091 Caren Jew             45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:43 13:21 
   46   6/9      519 Carol Howard          46 Boyds MD            MCRRC 52:12 14:01 
   47   2/3     4045 MacKenzie Curran      16 Boyds MD                  52:13 14:01 
   48   7/9     1111 Ann Eilens            47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 52:27 14:05 
   49   8/9      535 Wendy Epstein         47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 53:16 14:18 
   50   9/9      534 Jennifer Black        49 Derwood MD          MCRRC 53:17 14:18 
   51   3/3     4048 Rachel Roberts        19 Waldorf MD                56:04 15:03 
   52   3/3     1311 Debbie Jackson        58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:52 15:16 
   53   2/4     1191 Ruth Butler           67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 60:16 16:10 
   54   6/6     4061 Cynthia Funk          54 Gaithersburg MD           61:54 16:37 
   55   3/4      300 Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 74:37 20:01 
   56   4/4       70 Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 74:38 20:02