Home / Race Results / TLC 5K

TLC 5K

TLC King of the Road 5K

Nov 21, 2010 Rockville, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/28     325 Gurmessa Megerssa     M 31 Washington DC      15:06   15:06   4:52 
    2   1/24     326 Seife Geletu          M 24 Washington DC      16:02   16:02   5:10 
    3   1/34     333 Jean-Christ Arcaz     M 49                    17:13   17:12   5:33 
    4   1/61     327 Tezata Dengarsa       F 30 Burtonsville MD    17:15   17:15   5:34 
    5   2/24     360 Matt Lewis            M 29 Kingstowne VA      17:23   17:22   5:36 
    6   2/34     355 Paul Jacobson         M 47 Gaithersburg MD    17:30   17:30   5:38 
    7   1/35     331 Jacqui Wentz          F 22 Waldorf MD         17:31   17:30   5:38 
    8   2/35     151 Michelle Miller       F 29 Damascus MD        17:34   17:34   5:40 
    9   3/35     332 Christine Ramsey      F 28 Waldorf MD         17:40   17:39   5:41 
   10   3/24       2 Aaron Anderson        M 27 Gaithersburg MD    18:02   17:57   5:47 
   11   4/24     361 Mathias Striebel      M 27 Rockville MD       18:18   18:17   5:53 
   12   1/26     380 Dennis Coleman        M 52 Gaithersburg MD    18:49   18:48   6:04 
   13   5/24     347 Dave Crown            M 25 Carlisle PA        19:04   19:03   6:08 
   14   2/28     346 Josh Whitham          M 30 Woodbridge VA      19:23   19:19   6:13 
   15   3/28      33 Niall Carolan         M 38 Gaithersburg MD    19:42   19:40   6:20 
   16   2/26      32 Owen Calvert          M 51 Arlington VA       19:48   19:40   6:20 
   17   4/28     152 Brian Miller          M 32 Damascus MD        19:44   19:43   6:21 
   18   3/34     133 Dan Kuehn             M 47 Bethesda MD        19:58   19:57   6:26 
   19   1/58      43 Cindy Conant          F 49 Kensington MD      20:01   20:00   6:27 
   20   4/34      67 Sean Eastman          M 41 Montgomery Vill    20:03   20:02   6:27 
   21   6/24     266 Paul Young            M 28 Arlington VA       20:20   20:19   6:33 
   22   1/14     161 Garrett Murphy        M 19 X                  20:27   20:24   6:34 
   23   3/26     337 Richard Morgan        M 58 Silver Spring MD   20:34   20:31   6:37 
   24   4/35     316 Alicia Fenner         F 20 Damascus MD        20:46   20:44   6:41 
   25   7/24      10 Ben Barron            M 25 Arlington VA       21:03   20:49   6:42 
   26   5/28     344 Eric Brooks           M 39 Potomac MD         21:00   20:57   6:45 
   27   2/14      35 Sam Castonguay        M 19 X                  21:05   21:01   6:46 
   28   6/28      38 Tim Clayton           M 35 Alexandria VA      21:16   21:14   6:50 
   29   7/28     265 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD       21:19   21:17   6:51 
   30   4/26     319 Timothy Buckley       M 59 Rockville MD       21:39   21:38   6:58 
   31   5/34     375 Louis Tomsic          M 46 Honolulu HI        21:42   21:42   6:59 
   32   6/34     172 Samuel Osofsky        M 44 Silver Spring MD   22:03   21:43   7:00 
   33   5/26     374 Kevin Popp            M 50 Washington DC      21:56   21:53   7:03 
   34   1/13      48 Grace Corbett         F 16 Potomac MD         22:08   22:05   7:07 
   35   7/34     334 Aidan Connolly        M 44 Washington DC      22:12   22:11   7:09 
   36   2/58     121 Carole Kammel         F 42 Rockville MD       22:19   22:12   7:09 
   37   3/58     369 Karen Young           F 42 Silver Spring MD   22:17   22:13   7:09 
   38   1/9       93 John Gleason          M 60 North Potomac MD   22:25   22:23   7:13 
   39   3/14     270 Carson Scharf         M 14 Damascus MD        23:00   22:51   7:22 
   40   2/9      340 Lou Shapiro           M 69 Silver Spring MD   22:59   22:56   7:23 
   41   8/34     293 Adam Findeisen        M 47 Rockville MD       23:27   23:04   7:26 
   42   4/58     405 Hilde Kahn            F 47 McLean VA          23:08   23:06   7:27 
   43   6/26      74 Phil Epstein          M 51 X                  23:16   23:11   7:28 
   44   5/58     279 Kathleen Majane       F 44 Gaithersburg MD    23:17   23:12   7:28 
   45   2/61     343 Melanie Carter        F 33 Potomac MD         23:15   23:13   7:29 
   46   3/9      338 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD      23:25   23:19   7:31 
   47   7/26     368 Bill Stahr            M 50 Silver Spring MD   23:27   23:21   7:31 
   48   8/26     157 Daniel Monnig         M 51 X                  23:47   23:29   7:34 
   49   9/34      30 Ralph Burrows         M 46 Potomac MD         23:36   23:34   7:35 
   50   3/61     280 Melissa Heavey        F 33 Clarksburg MD      23:47   23:36   7:36 
   51   9/26     126 Stephen Keefer        M 53 Mechanicsburg PA   24:31   23:58   7:43 
   52  10/26     301 John Rauber           M 52 Potomac MD         24:09   24:00   7:44 
   53   4/61     345 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD         24:13   24:05   7:45 
   54   8/24      27 Marc Brooks           M 26 X                  24:10   24:07   7:46 
   55   6/58       9 Jean Arthur           F 47 Silver Spring MD   24:26   24:20   7:50 
   56   9/24      87 Kenneth Gannetta      M 28 Gaithersburg MD    25:05   24:25   7:52 
   57  11/26     312 Mick Beydoun          M 52 Gaithersburg MD    24:31   24:26   7:52 
   58   4/14     263 Levi Wolfe            M 18 Mechanicsburg PA   24:30   24:27   7:52 
   59   7/58      64 Karen Dorigan         F 45 McLean VA          24:36   24:28   7:53 
   60   2/13     132 Elizabeth Kitt        F 14 Potomac MD         24:53   24:31   7:54 
   61  10/34     131 Timothy Kitt          M 44 Potomac MD         24:55   24:33   7:54 
   62   8/28     233 John Stuart           M 38 X                  24:49   24:36   7:56 
   63  10/24     341 Wilfred Naye          M 29 Waterford CT       24:44   24:40   7:57 
   64   9/28      82 Patrick Flores        M 30 X                  24:53   24:44   7:58 
   65  11/34      53 Jeffrey Currier       M 44 Germantown MD      24:55   24:44   7:58 
   66   5/35     162 Megan Murphy          F 21 X                  24:53   24:45   7:58 
   67   4/9       49 Terry Cox             M 62 X                  24:47   24:46   7:58 
   68  12/34      72 Rob Engels            M 40 Gaithersburg MD    24:47   24:46   7:58 
   69  10/28     247 Alan Tominack         M 37 Savage MD          24:55   24:46   7:59 
   70  12/26     160 Robert Murphy         M 52 Mechanicsburg PA   24:56   24:50   8:00 
   71  11/24     262 Austin Wolfe          M 24 Mechanicsburg PA   25:01   24:54   8:01 
   72   1/3      164 Deanna Nelson         F 67 Gaithersburg MD    24:57   24:57*  8:02 
   73  13/26      45 Michael Conroy        M 56 Laytonsville MD    25:06   25:00   8:03 
   74   1/3      229 Jack Stid             M 10 Gaithersburg MD    25:29   25:11   8:07 
   75  14/26     305 Robert Levine         M 54                    25:24   25:13   8:07 
   76   3/13     323 Tara Delprete         F 14 Gaithersburg MD    25:18   25:15   8:08 
   77   5/9      153 Tom Mills             M 63 Gaithersburg MD    25:33   25:22   8:10 
   78   6/35     373 Janet Santos          F 27 Silver Spring MD   25:30   25:28   8:12 
   79  12/24     261 John Paul Wolfe       M 21 Mechancisburg PA   25:38   25:32   8:14 
   80  13/24     382 Philip Galloway       M 26 Allentown PA       25:59   25:40   8:16 
   81  13/34     296 Lake Coulson          M 46 Gaithersburg MD    26:01   25:45   8:18 
   82   6/9      136 Robert Lasken         M 67 Clifton VA         25:49   25:46   8:18 
   83  11/28     146 Peter Mbugua          M 32 Hyattsville MD     25:59   25:50   8:19 
   84   7/35     189 Alexis Pokorny        F 26 Washington DC      26:12   26:07   8:25 
   85   5/14     394 Nathan Stevens        M 12 Gaithersburg MD    26:30   26:08   8:25 
   86   6/14      20 Pablo Born            M 16 X                  26:24   26:13   8:26 
   87   8/35     252 Caitlyn Walters       F 27 Washington DC      26:34   26:18   8:28 
   88   2/3      213 Liam Shatzer          M 11 X                  26:29   26:24   8:30 
   89  12/28      23 Lee Bowes             M 30 North Potomac MD   26:42   26:24   8:30 
   90   7/14      21 Matias Born           M 14 X                  26:38   26:26   8:31 
   91   5/61     339 Yolanda Goettsch      F 39 Gaithersburg MD    26:35   26:29   8:32 
   92   4/13     286 Keegan Van Wert       F 13 Gaithersburg MD    26:36   26:29   8:32 
   93   8/14     366 Leo Simon             M 13 Potomac MD         26:35   26:31   8:32 
   94  14/34     367 John Simon            M 41 Potomac MD         26:35   26:31   8:33 
   95  13/28       4 Joseph Apolenis       M 31 Damascus MD        26:50   26:34   8:33 
   96   9/35     109 Maggie Heitz          F 25 Baltimore MD       26:51   26:35   8:34 
   97   8/58     145 Robin Mayhew          F 46 Garrett Park MD    26:56   26:45   8:37 
   98  15/34     295 Augusto Araujo        M 42 North Potomac MD   27:30   26:49   8:38 
   99  15/26     400 Dave Barr             M 50 Potomac MD         26:56   26:55   8:40 
  100  14/24     228 Tyson Stanislaus      M 28 North Bethesda M   27:18   27:10   8:45 
  101  16/34     277 Ira Greenspan         M 41 Boyds MD           27:37   27:14   8:46 
  102   6/61      42 Darlene Combs         F 35 Rockville MD       27:26   27:18   8:47 
  103  14/28      88 William Garcia        M 39 Germantown MD      27:21   27:19   8:48 
  104  15/24     250 Benjamin Verney       M 25 Boiling Springs    27:34   27:20   8:48 
  105  16/26     195 Tim Rowe              M 55 X                  27:49   27:20   8:48 
  106   1/17     287 Kasey Van Wert        F 10 Gaithersburg MD    27:32   27:24   8:49 
  107   9/58     285 Verna Van Wert        F 48 Gaithersburg MD    27:33   27:25   8:50 
  108   5/13     183 Abby Peterson         F 14 X                  27:35   27:30   8:51 
  109   6/13     215 Leah Shekletski       F 18 X                  27:34   27:30   8:51 
  110  17/34     184 Mark Peterson         M 45 X                  27:35   27:30   8:51 
  111  10/58     365 Helaine Bernstein     F 43 Clarksburg MD      27:36   27:33   8:52 
  112  15/28      25 Christopher Brady     M 38 Gaithersburg MD    27:42   27:33   8:52 
  113  10/35     259 Carrie Wiedemer       F 25 X                  28:14   27:33   8:52 
  114  17/26     221 Michael Smith         M 53 Montgomery Vill    28:00   27:35   8:53 
  115  16/28     257 Josh Whichard         M 35 X                  28:09   27:41   8:55 
  116  17/28      85 Michael Forman        M 30 Silver Spring MD   27:58   27:43   8:56 
  117  18/26     335 Glenn Shirk           M 51 Mechanicsburh PA   27:53   27:46   8:57 
  118  18/28     336 Brandy Dawkins        M 35 Silver Spring MD   27:53   27:49   8:57 
  119   2/17      36 Gracie Checkan        F 10 Gaithersburg MD    28:28   28:10   9:04 
  120   3/17      57 Heather Delaplaine    F 11 Gaithersburg MD    28:29   28:11   9:05 
  121   4/17     141 Megan Love            F 10 Gaithersburg MD    28:29   28:11   9:05 
  122  11/58     128 Abby Kelly            F 40 Rockville MD       28:20   28:12   9:05 
  123  19/28     264 Daniel Young          M 35 Kensington MD      28:23   28:13   9:05 
  124   7/13     297 Katie Coulson         F 12 Gaithersburg MD    28:19   28:16   9:06 
  125   7/61     260 Lindsay Wise          F 31 X                  28:30   28:20   9:07 
  126  18/34      12 Marco Basso-Luca      M 42 Rockville MD       28:36   28:20   9:08 
  127   5/17     175 Ellen Palmiere        F  9 Gaithersburg MD    28:28   28:23   9:08 
  128  12/58     174 Jennifer Palmiere     F 43 Gaithersburg MD    28:28   28:23   9:08 
  129   8/61      77 Julie Esson           F 36 Gaithersburg MD    28:49   28:37   9:13 
  130  19/26     114 Jeff Hysen            M 52 Silver Spring MD   28:44   28:42   9:15 
  131  19/34     396 Brian McDaniel        M 41 Beltsville MD      29:04   28:51   9:17 
  132   9/14      96 Brandon Goldstein     M 13 X                  29:01   28:55   9:19 
  133   6/17      95 Lindsey Goldstein     F  9 X                  29:01   28:56   9:19 
  134  11/35     197 Brittany Rowe         F 25 X                  29:28   29:01   9:21 
  135   9/61     208 Moira Seminara        F 36 X                  29:18   29:03   9:21 
  136  13/58     269 Vanessa Scharf        F 40 Damascus MD        29:36   29:07   9:23 
  137  20/28     220 James Smith           M 39 Washington DC      29:15   29:10   9:24 
  138  14/58     402 Dayna Kuhar           F 40 Washington DC      29:19   29:11   9:24 
  139  16/24      55 Matt Davis            M 27 X                  29:26   29:12   9:24 
  140  12/35     122 Theresa Kattula       F 25 X                  29:26   29:12   9:24 
  141  20/34     377 Tom O'Keefe           M 40 Bethesda MD        29:41   29:14   9:25 
  142  13/35      76 Rebecca Epstein       F 22 X                  29:47   29:25   9:28 
  143   7/9      401 David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD         29:51   29:28   9:29 
  144  21/28     288 Alberto Rodriguez     M 37 Germantown MD      29:58   29:28   9:29 
  145   7/17     177 Gabby Parsons         F 10 X                  29:34   29:31   9:30 
  146   8/17      83 Megan Forester        F 10 Gaithersburg MD    29:36   29:32   9:31 
  147  22/28     235 Shawn Swart           M 39 Germantown MD      29:53   29:33   9:31 
  148  21/34      19 Christian Born        M 46 Bethesda MD        29:44   29:33   9:31 
  149  14/35     159 Erin Murphy           F 24 Pittsburgh PA      29:42   29:35   9:32 
  150  10/61     271 Stephanie Blake       F 30 Germantown MD      29:59   29:42   9:34 
  151  17/24     399 Jordan O'Keefe        M 25 Mechanicsburg PA   29:55   29:48   9:36 
  152  15/35     253 Julia Ward            F 21 North Potomac MD   30:00   29:48   9:36 
  153  20/26     304 Lawrence Rosenblum    M 56 Boyds MD           30:02   29:48   9:36 
  154  16/35     196 Brooke Rowe           F 28 X                  30:18   29:49   9:36 
  155  15/58     298 Toby Savell           F 47 Gaithersburg MD    30:06   29:53   9:37 
  156  11/61      70 Heather Eisenhour     F 34 Derwood MD         30:17   29:53   9:37 
  157  18/24     398 Theran Conrad         M 25 Mechanicsburg PA   29:59   29:53   9:37 
  158   8/13      94 Yael Goldschlag       F 12 Silver Spring MD   30:34   29:56   9:38 
  159  21/26     281 Jack Edwards          M 58 Clarksburg MD      30:10   29:56   9:38 
  160  17/35     204 Samantha Savit        F 24 Pittsburgh PA      30:03   29:57   9:39 
  161   9/13     173 Anna Osofsky          F 12 X                  30:35   29:57   9:39 
  162  22/34     230 Michael Stid          M 41 Gaithersburg MD    30:17   29:58   9:39 
  163  12/61     176 Monica Parsons        F 39 Gaithersburg MD    30:07   30:04   9:41 
  164  13/61      22 Maggie Bouma          F 39 Brookeville MD     30:31   30:10   9:43 
  165  10/14     246 Brendan Thompson      M 16 X                  30:13   30:11   9:43 
  166   1/15      91 Charlotte Garvey Corb F 51 Potomac MD         30:19   30:11   9:43 
  167  23/34     320 Richard Canter        M 47 Gaithersburg MD    30:20   30:16   9:45 
  168  23/28       6 Jason Apolenis        M 34 Vienna VA          30:43   30:20   9:46 
  169  19/24     348 Daniel Benner         M 23 Mechanicsburg PA   31:02   30:38   9:52 
  170  16/58     227 Terri Stachura        F 47 Germantown MD      30:54   30:40   9:53 
  171  14/61     101 Teri Hamilton         F 32 Gaithersburg MD    30:53   30:41   9:53 
  172  17/58     311 Jill Goldstein - Bey  F 44 Gaithersburg MD    30:53   30:47   9:55 
  173  15/61     307 Char Harouna          F 37 Rockville MD       30:59   30:52   9:56 
  174  18/35      50 Camilla Cristobal     F 29 Silver Spring MD   31:12   31:00   9:59 
  175  18/58      97 Debra Graugnard       F 47 Germantown MD      31:18   31:00   9:59 
  176  16/61     118 Randy Javer           F 33 Rockville MD       31:11   31:01   9:59 
  177  22/26      34 David Castonguay      M 52 Mechanicsburg PA   31:05   31:02  10:00 
  178  24/34     169 Joseph Novia          M 49 Rockville MD       31:11   31:02  10:00 
  179  17/61     225 Pamela Sotomayor      F 31 North Potomac MD   31:22   31:05  10:01 
  180  18/61     147 Marjorie McGlynn      F 37 Gaithersburg MD    31:27   31:13  10:03 
  181  25/34      24 Victor Bradford       M 47 Montgomery Vill    31:43   31:17  10:04 
  182  19/35     149 Meridith McLane       F 25 Washington DC      31:24   31:18  10:05 
  183  20/35     210 Naomi Shamash         F 29 Rockville MD       31:24   31:18  10:05 
  184  24/28     313 Michael Smith         M 38 Gaithersburg MD    31:30   31:20  10:05 
  185   9/17     315 Abigail Smith         F 11 Gaithersburg MD    31:30   31:20  10:05 
  186  19/58       1 Amanda Adams-Barney   F 42 Germantown MD      31:41   31:21  10:06 
  187  21/35     349 Kate Brown            F 25 Mechanicsburg PA   31:45   31:21  10:06 
  188  19/61     379 Jennifer Ray-Budman   F 37 Mechanicsburg PA   31:49   31:24  10:07 
  189  20/58     370 Deborah Callson       F 40 McLean VA          31:50   31:24  10:07 
  190   8/9      371 Paul Robinson         M 68 Carlisle PA        31:49   31:24  10:07 
  191  20/24      81 Andrew Fabricius      M 25 Mechanicsburg PA   31:26   31:26  10:07 
  192  21/58     139 Elizabeth Lindahl     F 49 Gaithersburg MD    31:38   31:26  10:07 
  193  20/61      69 Patty Edwards         F 31 Annapolis MD       31:36   31:27  10:08 
  194  22/58     205 Terri Scadron         F 47 Silver Spring MD   31:54   31:31  10:09 
  195  26/34      90 John Gardiner         M 41 Germantown MD      31:44   31:35  10:10 
  196  21/61      89 Amy Gardiner          F 35 Germantown MD      31:44   31:36  10:11 
  197  23/26     363 Paul Matisse          M 54 Mechanicsburg PA   31:41   31:37  10:11 
  198  23/58      78 Ann Everitt           F 42 New Market MD      32:02   31:37  10:11 
  199  24/58     302 Dara Castle           F 44 Gaithersburgq MD   31:49   31:37  10:11 
  200  25/58     294 Nadine Findeisen      F 47 Rockville MD       32:02   31:38  10:11 
  201   2/15     218 Shelley Sims          F 57 Gaithersburg MD    31:52   31:41  10:12 
  202  22/61     314 Alyssa Smith          F 37 Gaithersburg MD    31:52   31:41  10:12 
  203  26/58      71 Anne Ellestad         F 44 Damascus MD        31:59   31:47  10:14 
  204  23/61     108 Courtney Hebert       F 39 Damascus MD        32:00   31:47  10:14 
  205             98 Robert Gurtler        M 75 The Plains VA      31:54   31:48  10:14 
  206  27/34     224 David Sokoloff        M 48 X                  32:01   31:49  10:15 
  207   3/15     300 Diane Rauber          F 50 Potomac MD         32:10   31:54  10:16 
  208  10/17     299 Nicole Pavelle        F  8 Gaithersburg MD    32:08   31:55  10:17 
  209  28/34     321 Gary Blau             M 48 Gaithersburg MD    32:09   32:01  10:19 
  210  24/61       5 Christine Apolenis    F 30 Damascus MD        32:47   32:32  10:29 
  211  29/34     144 Bob Martin            M 48 Gaithersburg MD    32:55   32:34  10:29 
  212  25/61      18 Angela Blum           F 34 Gaithersburg MD    32:57   32:37  10:30 
  213  26/61      37 Helen Checkan         F 39 X                  32:57   32:39  10:31 
  214   3/3      318 Read Ploshnick        M  9                    33:03   32:41  10:32 
  215  27/58     386 Melissa Pappas        F 47 Germantown MD      32:48   32:43  10:32 
  216  28/58     329 Heather Parsels       F 40 Gaithersburg MD    32:51   32:44  10:33 
  217  22/35     206 Grace Schefferstein   F 24 Gaithersbug MD     32:58   32:44  10:33 
  218  11/17     330 Hannah Morin          F 10 Gaithersburg MD    32:52   32:46  10:33 
  219  29/58     278 Karin Holtz           F 46 Darnestown MD      32:55   32:50  10:34 
  220   4/15      47 Anne Corbeille        F 50 Comus MD           33:20   32:55  10:36 
  221  27/61     358 Artemis Argitellis    F 38 Gaithersburg MD    33:15   33:03  10:38 
  222  30/58      75 Wendy Epstein         F 48 X                  33:25   33:03  10:39 
  223  28/61     182 Kelly Peters          F 31 Gaithersburg MD    33:24   33:05  10:39 
  224  10/13     322 Mackenzie Curran      F 16 Bodys MD           33:27   33:16  10:43 
  225  31/58      11 Charlene Bass         F 46 Poolesville MD     33:32   33:18  10:44 
  226  23/35     328 Fiama Aguirre         F 20 Gainesville VA     33:37   33:20  10:44 
  227  12/17      59 Jodi Delprete         F  9 Gaithersburg MD    33:32   33:27  10:46 
  228  29/61     137 Mocha Lee             F 39 Beltsville MD      33:52   33:31  10:48 
  229  24/26      58 Wayne Delprete        M 54 Gaithersburg MD    33:33   33:33  10:48 
  230  25/26     309 Jeff Roberts          M 59 Gaithersburg MD    33:53   33:38  10:50 
  231  30/61       7 Gina Apolenis         F 34 X                  34:03   33:39  10:50 
  232  11/13     284 Nicole Toven          F 14 Brookeville MD     33:56   33:40  10:51 
  233  32/58      17 Marcie Blackman       F 45 Gaithersburg MD    34:12   33:46  10:52 
  234  33/58     207 Peggy Scibelli        F 49 Walkersville MD    34:12   33:46  10:52 
  235  21/24     268 Mark Zangrilli        M 25 Harrisburg PA      34:14   33:50  10:54 
  236  31/61     180 Lindsay Perrell       F 33 Gaithersbug MD     34:04   33:51  10:54 
  237  25/28     181 Ronald Perrell        M 34 X                  34:05   33:52  10:54 
  238  22/24     391 Phil True             M 24 Mechanicsburg PA   34:34   34:00  10:57 
  239   5/15      16 Jennifer Black        F 50 Derwood MD         34:22   34:00  10:57 
  240  30/34     212 Jeffrey Shatzer       M 47 X                  34:11   34:07  10:59 
  241  24/35     123 Sumera Kazim          F 25 Mechanicsburg PA   34:14   34:07  10:59 
  242  25/35     106 Hilary Hartman        F 26 X                  34:24   34:07  10:59 
  243  32/61     350 Susan Dominowski      F 34 Germantown MD      34:25   34:14  11:01 
  244  34/58     191 Shannon Priddy        F 44 Darnestown MD      34:30   34:14  11:01 
  245  35/58      14 Amy Bauer             F 43 Gaithersburg MD    34:29   34:14  11:01 
  246  33/61     354 Katherine Madison     F 34 Arlington VA       34:25   34:14  11:01 
  247  36/58     110 Laura Heymann         F 47 Gaithersburg MD    34:30   34:15  11:02 
  248  34/61     171 Kristen O'Connor      F 36 Salem MA           34:27   34:15  11:02 
  249  12/13     240 Ally Thomas           F 12 Gaithersburg MD    34:20   34:17  11:02 
  250  11/14     291 Patrick Saumell       M 12 Phoenix MD         34:53   34:26  11:05 
  251  37/58     168 Sheila Novak          F 48 Potomac MD         34:45   34:28  11:06 
  252  35/61     102 Mary Hanlon           F 36 Derwood MD         34:54   34:32  11:07 
  253  36/61      63 Julianne Ditommaso    F 35 Gaithersburg MD    34:54   34:32  11:07 
  254  26/35      54 Ashley Davies         F 27 Germantown MD      34:54   34:33  11:07 
  255   6/15     107 Karen Hartman         F 55 X                  34:52   34:35  11:08 
  256  37/61     226 Kristy Sowden         F 34 Rockville MD       34:56   34:38  11:09 
  257  38/61     289 Kristin O'Keefe       F 39 Bethesda MD        35:15   34:47  11:12 
  258  38/58     290 Kathleen Saumell      F 41 Phoenix MD         35:15   34:48  11:12 
  259  39/61     385 Michele Sauma         F 34 Gaithersburg MD    35:13   34:51  11:13 
  260             84 Abbey Forester        F    X                  35:04   34:59  11:16 
  261  40/61     267 Adrienne Zago-Swart   F 39 Germantown MD      35:27   35:01  11:16 
  262  12/14      51 Benjamin Cubert       M 12 Gaithersburg MD    35:28   35:05  11:18 
  263  13/14     272 Sajjan Bawa           M 13                    35:07   35:06  11:18 
  264  41/61      99 Laura Hagenbuch       F 34 Monrovia MD        35:27   35:14  11:21 
  265  42/61     170 Anita Nunez-Smith     F 38 X                  35:43   35:39  11:29 
  266  43/61      26 Jennifer Brill        F 39 Germantown MD      35:48   35:43  11:30 
  267  44/61      62 Kristine Devine       F 39 Clarksburg MD      35:49   35:44  11:30 
  268  45/61     186 Kimberly Photinakis   F 38 Germantown MD      35:48   35:44  11:30 
  269            219 Florence Sirleaf      F    Gaithersburg MD    36:29   35:57  11:35 
  270  23/24      39 Stephano Clermont     M 28 Washington DC      36:26   35:59  11:35 
  271  27/35       3 Sharlis Anthony       F 26 X                  36:27   35:59  11:35 
  272  46/61      73 Lauren English        F 39 Gaithersburg MD    36:18   36:01  11:36 
  273  28/35     129 Devon Kesner          F 20 Gainesville VA     36:20   36:04  11:37 
  274  26/26     150 David Melson          M 58 Silver Spring MD   36:21   36:10  11:39 
  275  47/61     403 Kimberly Mashburn     F 38 Laurel MD          36:15   36:11  11:39 
  276  39/58     351 Indu Levine           F 40 Gaithersburg MD    36:22   36:13  11:40 
  277  13/17     352 Shivani Levine        F  8 Gaithersburg MD    36:22   36:14  11:40 
  278  48/61     256 Jenny Whichard        F 34 Gaithersburg MD    36:53   36:27  11:44 
  279  40/58      61 Nyota Desai           F 42 Darnestown MD      36:55   36:36  11:47 
  280  31/34     310 Zarko Retamal         M 42 North Potomac MD   36:56   36:37  11:48 
  281   9/9      143 Bob Marshall          M 63 Gaithersburg MD    37:12   36:43  11:49 
  282  49/61      40 Laine Cocca           F 31 Silver Spring MD   37:28   36:55  11:53 
  283  13/13     283 Christina Toven       F 12 Brookeville MD     37:14   36:57  11:54 
  284  50/61     393 Diana Stevens         F 38 Gaithersburg MD    37:36   37:13  11:59 
  285  24/24     193 Buster Richards       M 29 X                  37:43   37:14  11:59 
  286  51/61     190 Courtney Pope         F 31 Keymar MD          37:43   37:14  11:59 
  287  41/58     117 Laura Jach            F 47 Potomac MD         37:42   37:22  12:02 
  288  29/35     245 Natasia Thompson      F 21 X                  38:16   37:43  12:09 
  289  14/17     113 Emma Hoch             F 10 X                  38:11   38:04  12:16 
  290  15/17     105 Tehya Harbaugh        F  9 Gaithersburg MD    38:13   38:05  12:16 
  291  52/61     104 Tiffany Harbaugh      F 32 Gaithersburg MD    38:15   38:08  12:17 
  292  32/34     112 Michael Hoch          M 44 Gaithersburg MD    38:16   38:08  12:17 
  293   7/15      86 Joanna (jod Friend    F 51 Germantown MD      38:49   38:19  12:20 
  294  42/58      80 Kylah Eyrich          F 43 Gaithersburg MD    38:30   38:24  12:22 
  295  16/17      79 Gabrielle Eyrich      F  9 Gaithersburg MD    38:30   38:24  12:22 
  296   2/3      167 Jeanette Novak        F 66 Damascus MD        38:33   38:25  12:22 
  297  14/14     317 Jack Ploshnick        M 13                    38:54   38:32  12:24 
  298  43/58     188 Shari Ploshnick       F 44 Gaithersburg MD    38:54   38:33  12:25 
  299  53/61     216 Sabrina Shoe          F 32 Damascus MD        38:47   38:37  12:26 
  300  26/28     303 Mike Haynes           M 36 Boyds MD           39:00   38:48  12:30 
  301  44/58     237 Julie Tanen           F 40 North Potomac MD   39:09   38:49  12:30 
  302  30/35     234 Amanda Studds         F 29 Germantown MD      39:17   38:51  12:31 
  303  54/61     244 Lakasha Thompson      F 34 Gaithersburg MD    39:18   38:58  12:33 
  304   8/15     308 Debbie Roberts        F 58 Gaithersburg MD    39:39   39:14  12:38 
  305  45/58     135 Linda Laroche         F 42 Frederick MD       39:54   39:26  12:42 
  306   9/15      65 Gwendolyn Dorsey      F 54 Germantown MD      39:59   39:30  12:43 
  307  46/58     116 Helena Inman          F 46 Olney MD           40:17   39:51  12:50 
  308  47/58      52 Amy C                 F 41 Gaithersburg MD    40:17   39:51  12:50 
  309  55/61      66 Nicole Dufort         F 31 Gaithersburg MD    40:17   39:51  12:50 
  310  48/58      60 Kim Delprete          F 44 Gaithersburg MD    40:54   40:48  13:08 
  311  10/15     364 Deborah Matisse       F 51 Machanicsburg PA   41:23   40:51  13:09 
  312  33/34     243 Demetrius Thompson    M 46 Bowie MD           41:38   41:05  13:14 
  313  31/35     378 Dana Easton           F 29 Frederick MD       41:38   41:18  13:18 
  314   3/3       46 Barbara Conroy        F 62 Manhasset NY       42:02   41:32  13:22 
  315  32/35      44 Kerri Conroy          F 27 Washington DC      42:02   41:33  13:23 
  316  17/17     239 Nicki Thomas          F  9 Gaithersburg MD    41:58   41:52  13:29 
  317  34/34     238 Russell Thomas        M 46 Gaithersburg MD    42:04   41:57  13:30 
  318  49/58     130 Noreen Kilby          F 49 Boyds MD           44:26   43:55  14:08 
  319  11/15     242 Jan Thomas            F 57 Gaithersburg MD    44:27   44:01  14:10 
  320  50/58     217 Marion Simmons        F 49 Burtonsville MD    45:55   45:25  14:37 
  321  51/58     324 Sheila Robinson       F 42 Gaithersburg MD    45:55   45:26  14:38 
  322  56/61     236 Emily Swinehart       F 32 Bethesda MD        46:04   45:34  14:40 
  323  52/58     249 Pilar Valencia        F 48 Gaitherburg MD     48:03   47:44  15:22 
  324  53/58     282 Beth Toven            F 49 Brookeville MD     48:03   47:46  15:23 
  325  12/15     199 Peggy Ruppel          F 51 Gaithersburg MD    48:27   48:04  15:29 
  326  33/35     163 Crystal Nasvaderani   F 23 Damascus MD        48:31   48:17  15:33 
  327  27/28     119 Rudi Johnson          M 33 Washington DC      51:12   50:41  16:19 
  328  54/58     166 Bonita Nolan          F 47 X                  51:39   51:08  16:28 
  329  55/58     165 Carol Newton          F 45 X                  51:47   51:17  16:31 
  330  57/61     187 Bridget Pinkney       F 34 Germantown MD      53:02   52:31  16:54 
  331  58/61     179 Angela Payne          F 33 Manassas VA        53:03   52:31  16:55 
  332  56/58      68 Stacey Edwards        F 41 Germantown MD      53:45   53:22  17:11 
  333  57/58     306 Gina Wheeler          F 42 Germantown MD      53:45   53:25  17:12 
  334  59/61      15 Sonia Benperlas       F 31 Silver Sprin MD    54:04   53:32  17:14 
  335  58/58     255 Elaine Westrick       F 49 North Potomac MD   56:33   55:59  18:02 
  336  13/15     376 Madhavi Rahman        F 52 Gaithersburg MD    56:37   56:02  18:02 
  337  28/28     209 Miten Shah            M 39 North Potomac MD   56:38   56:03  18:03 
  338  60/61     292 Sefa Laurence         F 32 VA                 56:38   56:07  18:04 
  339  14/15      13 Jane Battle           F 55 X                  58:50   57:01  18:21 
  340  61/61     200 Serwah Safo-Heard     F 33 Vienna VA          57:37   57:06  18:23 
  341  34/35     124 Valerie Keefer        F 27 Goldsboro NC       58:07   57:32  18:31 
  342  35/35     127 Jennifer Keefer       F 25 Fredericksburg V   58:07   57:32  18:31 
  343  15/15     125 Denise Keefer         F 54 Mechanicsburg PA   58:07   57:32  18:31 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   325 Gurmessa Megerssa     31 Washington DC    15:06 
    2   326 Seife Geletu          24 Washington DC    16:02 
    3   333 Jean-Christ Arcaz     49                  17:13 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   327 Tezata Dengarsa       30 Burtonsville MD  17:15 
    2   331 Jacqui Wentz          22 Waldorf MD       17:31 
    3   151 Michelle Miller       29 Damascus MD      17:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   229 Jack Stid             10 Gaithersburg MD  25:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   287 Kasey Van Wert        10 Gaithersburg MD  27:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   161 Garrett Murphy        19 X                20:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    48 Grace Corbett         16 Potomac MD       22:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   360 Matt Lewis            29 Kingstowne VA    17:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   332 Christine Ramsey      28 Waldorf MD       17:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   346 Josh Whitham          30 Woodbridge VA    19:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   343 Melanie Carter        33 Potomac MD       23:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   355 Paul Jacobson         47 Gaithersburg MD  17:30 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    43 Cindy Conant          49 Kensington MD    20:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   380 Dennis Coleman        52 Gaithersburg MD  18:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    91 Charlotte Garvey Corb 51 Potomac MD       30:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    93 John Gleason          60 North Potomac MD 22:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   164 Deanna Nelson         67 Gaithersburg MD  24:57