Home / Race Results / Bita’s Run 5K

Bita’s Run 5K

Bita's Run For Wellness 5K

November 20, 2010 Olney, MD

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/15      18 Mark Neff                M 48 Derwood MD           17:27   5:37 
    2   1/16     173 Matthew Hempstead        M 29 Sandy Spring MD      18:13   5:52 
    3   1/20     198 Scott Silliman           M 50 Olney MD             18:14   5:53 
    4   2/20     165 Albino Castro            M 50 Brookeville MD       18:57   6:06 
    5   2/15      68 Trevor Myers             M 42 Bethesda MD          20:41   6:40 
    6   2/16     232 David Rothman            M 23 Brookeville MD       20:46   6:41 
    7   3/16      63 Kurtis Carlisle          M 28 Gaithersburg MD      20:48   6:42 
    8   3/15      71 Antonio Claro            M 48 Rockville MD         20:58   6:45 
    9   1/34     224 Anatolly Gunning         M 13 Silver Spring MD     21:10   6:49 
   10   4/15     187 Louis Tomsic             M 46 Honolulu HI          21:17   6:51 
   11   5/15     210 Peter White              M 48 Gaithersburg MD      21:32   6:56 
   12   3/20     118 Pat Dunn                 M 52 Silver Spring MD     21:35   6:57 
   13   1/23     160 Karen Kincer             F 39 Brookeville MD       21:38   6:58 
   14   4/20      32 David Dickson            M 56 Olney MD             21:47   7:01 
   15   1/9      193 Jason Bolles             M 36 Highland MD          21:48   7:01 
   16   2/9      185 Derek Iman               M 34 Damascus MD          21:50   7:02 
   17   1/11      43 D D Montiel              F 15 Silver Spring MD     21:53   7:03 
   18   5/20     204 John Dowling             M 50 Olney MD             21:57   7:04 
   19   2/34      66 Elmer Chavez             M 15 Silver Spring MD     22:36   7:17 
   20   3/34      52 Anthony Ramos            M 14 Silver Spring MD     22:36   7:17 
   21   6/15     195 Ron Klinger              M 42 Olney MD             22:37   7:17 
   22   1/5      177 Wayne Fish               M 61 New Hope PA          22:39   7:18 
   23   1/12     179 Myra Washington          F 53 Gaithersburg MD      22:46   7:20 
   24   4/16      99 Eric Kim                 M 21 Highland MD          22:59   7:24 
   25   4/34      67 Taylor Friedman          M 17 Rockville MD         23:08   7:27 
   26   5/16      80 George Baltz             M 29 Baltimore MD         23:23   7:32 
   27   6/20     225 Ed Shaffer               M 57 Silver Spring MD     23:29   7:34 
   28   1/33     175 Cynthia Werth            F 43 Silver Spring MD     23:30   7:34 
   29   7/20     166 Leonard Mills            M 50 Brookeville MD       23:30   7:34 
   30   8/20     114 Rob Frumkin              M 57 Olney MD             23:36   7:36 
   31   3/9      181 Patrick Davila           M 32 Olney MD             23:39   7:37 
   32   5/34     150 Andrew Conine            M 14 Olney MD             23:41   7:38 
   33   4/9       82 Richard Laeng            M 30 Gaithersburg MD      23:47   7:40 
   34   7/15      64 Paul Brockmeyer          M 44 Silver Spring MD     23:57   7:43 
   35   8/15     176 William Benoit           M 49 Sykesville MD        24:02   7:44 
   36   9/20      51 Lawrence Judge           M 53 Brookeville MD       24:04   7:45 
   37   6/34     127 David Diaz               M 16 Gaithersburg MD      24:06   7:46 
   38   7/34     137 Andrew Barnes            M 14 Gaithersburg MD      24:08   7:47 
   39   6/16      48 Thuan Le                 M 25 Rockville MD         24:34   7:55 
   40   8/34     145 Carlos Sanchez           M 17 Gaithersburg MD      24:35   7:55 
   41   7/16     186 John Twiford             M 29 Olney MD             24:43   7:58 
   42   5/9      212 Toni Bath                M 32 Olney MD             24:46   7:59 
   43   8/16     105 Gary Heflin              M 28 Rockville MD         24:51   8:00 
   44   2/5       56 John Styer               M 60 Olney MD             24:52   8:01 
   45  10/20     162 Leen Alewynse            M 50 Olney MD             24:58   8:02 
   46   2/23      70 Kathleen Yates           F 36 Brookeville MD       25:04   8:04 
   47  11/20     180 Bill Anderson            M 53 Olney MD             25:07   8:05 
   48   2/11     221 Natalie Collina          F 14 Takoma Park MD       25:11   8:07 
   49   9/34     153 Naz Adum                 M 17 Gaithersburg MD      25:18   8:09 
   50  12/20     217 P J Burnsky              M 55 Olney MD             25:20   8:10 
   51   9/16      69 John Orlina              M 26 Olney MD             25:28   8:12 
   52   2/33     203 Laura Sommers            F 49 Derwood MD           25:29   8:12 
   53   3/33     191 Amy Eiseman              F 45 Olney MD             25:33   8:14 
   54   9/15     192 Andrew Eiseman           M 45 Olney MD             25:38   8:15 
   55   6/9      194 Jamie Singleton          M 35 Olney MD             25:39   8:16 
   56   1/23     182 Kristi Price             F 27 Clarksburg MD        25:40   8:16 
   57   3/23      76 MacKenzie Phelps         F 34 Olney MD             25:41   8:16 
   58   4/33     202 Nancy Britt              F 44 Sandy Spring MD      25:47   8:18 
   59  10/34     154 Jordan Torbert           M 18 Olney MD             25:54   8:21 
   60   2/23       8 Justyna Surowiec         F 22 Elkridge MD          25:58   8:22 
   61  11/34     143 Cesar Funes              M 15 Gaithersburg MD      25:59   8:22 
   62   4/23     184 Kristy Inman             F 33 Damascus MD          26:00   8:23 
   63   3/23      23 Andrea Tan               F 22 Washington DC        26:01   8:23 
   64   5/33      77 Sherri Malone            F 45 Olney MD             26:13   8:26 
   65  12/34     142 Joseph Anani             M 15 Derwood MD           26:57   8:41 
   66  13/34     101 Richard Rafferty         M 14 Olney MD             27:20   8:48 
   67  14/34     207 Alasdair                 M 12 Gaithersburg MD      27:21   8:49 
   68   4/23     219 Lindsay Farrell          F 27 Arlington VA         27:22   8:49 
   69  10/16     227 Patrick Norfolk          M 23 Olney MD             27:26   8:50 
   70   2/12      50 Mary Judge               F 53 Brookeville MD       27:28   8:51 
   71  15/34     126 Cammeron Mayberry        M 15 Olney MD             27:31   8:52 
   72  16/34     152 Parker Overmiller        M 18 Rockville MD         27:31   8:52 
   73  17/34     130 Vaikym Watkins           M 15 Olney MD             27:32   8:52 
   74  18/34     146 Ryan Sachs               M 15 Derwood MD           27:43   8:56 
   75   5/23      42 Megan Norfolk            F 24 Olney MD             27:44   8:56 
   76   3/12     161 Margaret Shank           F 51 Olney MD             27:47   8:57 
   77  19/34     132 Tyler Dykes              M 17 Olney MD             27:56   9:00 
   78   4/12     171 Terry Lyons              F 50 Glenwood MD          28:01   9:01 
   79   6/23     104 Kathleen Rafferty        F 22 Olney MD             28:05   9:03 
   80  11/16     103 Daniel Thorp             M 24 Olney MD             28:05   9:03 
   81   7/23      75 Anne Daly                F 22 Kensington MD        28:07   9:03 
   82  10/15       3 Joseph Cipolla           M 41 Catonsville MD       28:08   9:04 
   83   5/23      62 Danielle Jacobs          F 30 Ewing Township NJ    28:10   9:04 
   84  13/20     197 Brad Farrell             M 55 Brookville MD        28:11   9:05 
   85  12/16     235 David Brenneman          M 27 Washington DC        28:13   9:05 
   86   8/23      33 Cortney Chao             F 28 Silver Spring MD     28:15   9:06 
   87  11/15     206 Courtney Springerth      M 48 Ashton MD            28:16   9:06 
   88   7/9       90 Scott Taubman            M 36 Derwood MD           28:18   9:07 
   89   9/23     121 Debbie Davis             F 23 Kensington MD        28:30   9:11 
   90  20/34     139 Norris Kpamegan          M 15 Gaithersburg MD      28:32   9:11 
   91   6/23      46 Lindsay Gannon           F 34 Rockville MD         28:35   9:12 
   92  14/20     183 Mark Siegelman           M 55 Rockville MD         28:36   9:13 
   93   8/9       15 Jordan Van Petten        M 35 Olney MD             28:41   9:14 
   94  13/16      72 Brett Rough              M 26 Olney MD             28:41   9:14 
   95   7/23      98 Stacey Royston           F 35 Olney MD             28:42   9:15 
   96  14/16     213 Mike Perfelto            M 23 Silver Spring MD     28:43   9:15 
   97   3/11     124 Allie Bidwick            F 19 Silver Spring MD     28:49   9:17 
   98   8/23      45 Paige Santos             F 37 Rockville MD         28:54   9:18 
   99   4/11     119 Maty Dunn                F 16 Silver Spring MD     28:55   9:19 
  100  12/15      24 Carl Lebo                M 40 Derwood MD           28:57   9:19 
  101   6/33      25 Allison Lebo             F 45 Derwood MD           28:57   9:19 
  102   7/33      57 Carroll Sherman          F 47 Sandy Spring MD      29:02   9:21 
  103  21/34     136 Kamen Barnes             M 17 Gaithersburg MD      29:07   9:23 
  104   9/23      96 Sonia Meneses            F 30 Silver Spring MD     29:09   9:23 
  105   8/33     172 Jona Van Duen            F 40 Olney MD             29:11   9:24 
  106  10/23     205 Kelly Winckler           F 39 Olney MD             29:21   9:27 
  107  11/23     223 Carey Buffington         F 35 Ashton MD            29:22   9:27 
  108   9/33     222 Sara Collins             F 45 Takoma Park MD       29:22   9:27 
  109  22/34     211 Peter Simaia             M 14 Olney MD             29:24   9:28 
  110  10/23      73 Jenny Liggett            F 26 Arlington VA         29:31   9:30 
  111  10/33     164 Kathy Doan               F 45 Ashton MD            29:33   9:31 
  112  11/33       9 Suzanne Simala           F 49 Olney MD             29:35   9:32 
  113  15/20     115 Chris Kunz               M 52 Silver Spring MD     29:38   9:33 
  114  23/34      19 Christopher Sanders      M 12 Mount Airy MD        29:45   9:35 
  115  11/23      89 Rebecca Hirsch           F 24 Olney MD             29:46   9:35 
  116  12/23      35 Shannon Auxier           F 24 Olney MD             29:54   9:38 
  117  12/33      78 Kathy Conway             F 46 Olney MD             29:56   9:38 
  118   3/5      168 Chuck Needlman           M 65 Olney MD             29:59   9:39 
  119  13/33      79 Dawn Broderick           F 45 Olney MD             30:00   9:40 
  120  14/33     159 Debbie Conner            F 46 Ashton MD            30:04   9:41 
  121  15/33     236 Monica Hanson            F 44 Olney MD             30:08   9:42 
  122  24/34     151 Grady Massey             M 16 Gaithersburg MD      30:10   9:43 
  123  16/33     125 Lydia Chandler           F 40 Olney MD             30:12   9:43 
  124  15/16      17 Kevin Liekweg            M 27 Baltimore MD         30:13   9:44 
  125  13/23     167 Andrea Brand             F 25 Towson MD            30:22   9:47 
  126  13/15      58 Jay Coughlin             M 42 Silver Spring MD     30:23   9:47 
  127   5/11     120 Mary Dunn                F 18 Silver Spring MD     30:27   9:48 
  128  17/33      95 Mary Link                F 48 Olney MD             30:35   9:51 
  129  18/33      84 Debra Bartlett           F 49 Rockville MD         30:35   9:51 
  130   5/12      11 Cyndi Glass              F 58 Brookeville MD       30:39   9:52 
  131  12/23      16 Jennifer Van Petten      F 33 Olney MD             30:42   9:53 
  132  19/33      83 Isabel Morales           F 49 Brookeville MD       30:48   9:55 
  133  25/34     148 Nick Conine              M 15 Olney MD             30:49   9:56 
  134  26/34     138 Kareem Taha              M 14 Gaithersburg MD      30:50   9:56 
  135  16/20     158 Gilbert Chin             M 54 Olney MD             31:11  10:03 
  136   6/11     220 Pia Fritsch              F 17 Glenwood MD          31:18  10:05 
  137  14/23      31 Carrie Fritsch           F 27 Glenwood MD          31:19  10:05 
  138  15/23     112 Melissa Caporaletti      F 24 Olney MD             31:28  10:08 
  139   6/12     106 Karen Kaminski           F 50 Brookeville MD       31:32  10:09 
  140   7/11     123 Erica Edmunds            F 19 Silver Spring MD     31:33  10:10 
  141  27/34     135 Cody Schwartz            M 14 Derwood MD           31:33  10:10 
  142  16/23      81 Jessica Shiu             F 27 Baltimore MD         31:37  10:11 
  143   4/5      174 Morris Melkinson         M 61 Glenwood MD          31:53  10:16 
  144  13/23      47 Tracey Linck             F 38 Silver Spring MD     32:02  10:19 
  145  14/23      41 Jennifer Schwartz        F 39 Laytonsville MD      32:03  10:19 
  146  20/33      65 Kara Brockmeyer          F 43 Silver Spring MD     32:06  10:20 
  147   8/11     102 Annie Rafferty           F  4 Olney MD             32:07  10:20 
  148  17/20     100 Paul Rafferty            M 50 Olney MD             32:07  10:20 
  149  28/34     208 Aaron White              M  7 Gaithersburg MD      32:15  10:23 
  150  17/23      29 Michele Auwarter         F 22 Vienna VA            32:24  10:26 
  151  18/23     157 Holly Centelo            F 24 Olney MD             32:31  10:28 
  152  21/33     231 Ellen Lembelger          F 48 Olney MD             32:36  10:30 
  153  29/34     155 Phillip Adkins           M 15 Derwood MD           32:52  10:35 
  154  19/23     188 Kelly Mertz              F 20 Silver Spring MD     32:58  10:37 
  155  22/33      74 Diana Hardy              F 42 Sandy Spring MD      32:59  10:37 
  156  16/16     117 Pat Dunn                 M 26 Silver Spring MD     32:59  10:37 
  157  18/20      10 Robert Simala            M 51 Olney MD             33:15  10:43 
  158   7/12     214 Norma Perfelto           F 58 Silver Spring MD     33:18  10:44 
  159  30/34     128 Max Tatiefo              M 15 Gaithersburg MD      33:19  10:44 
  160  23/33      53 Dawn Jacob               F 40 Olney MD             33:21  10:44 
  161  24/33      54 Shelly Niverth           F 43 Olney MD             33:21  10:44 
  162   1/3       55 Virginia Styer           F 63 Olney MD             33:21  10:44 
  163  20/23      21 Stephanie Van Petten     F 22 Chesapeake VA        33:35  10:49 
  164  31/34     141 Celso Deleon             M 15 Gaithersburg MD      33:42  10:51 
  165  32/34     144 Anthony Maroulis         M 17 Rockville MD         33:43  10:51 
  166   9/9       14 Rene Eidesgaard          M 35 Ellicott City MD     34:09  11:00 
  167  25/33       1 Lori Gorski              F 47 Gaithersburg MD      34:19  11:03 
  168  26/33      40 Lisa Lederer             F 40 Olney MD             34:37  11:09 
  169  15/23      97 Meghan Inwood            F 38 Olney MD             34:37  11:09 
  170  16/23      20 Melanie Sanders          F 39 Mount Airy MD        34:44  11:11 
  171  17/23      86 Leslie Iwanczuk          F 30 Clarksville MD       35:28  11:25 
  172  18/23      26 Sherri Palmer            F 35 New Windsor MD       35:29  11:26 
  173   8/12     116 Katy Dunn                F 53 Silver Spring MD     35:47  11:31 
  174   9/12     122 Julie Wright             F 53 Silver Spring MD     35:47  11:31 
  175  14/15      92 Bob Goodfellow           M 46 Laurel MD            35:48  11:32 
  176  27/33      93 Nora Sackey-Ofori        F 43 Laurel MD            36:01  11:36 
  177  19/20     113 Peter Weinberger         M 50 Brookeville MD       36:04  11:37 
  178  10/12     189 Colleen Mertz            F 51 Silver Spring MD     36:24  11:43 
  179  33/34     230 Bradley Goodman          M 14 Bethesda MD          36:24  11:43 
  180   9/11     110 Erica Hjelle             F  9 Sandy Spring MD      36:57  11:54 
  181  15/15     107 Mark Hjelle              M 40 Sandy Spring MD      36:58  11:54 
  182  20/20     163 Dennis Walsh             M 56 Olney MD             37:32  12:05 
  183  34/34     209 Alex Davies              M 19 Gaithersburg MD      37:57  12:13 
  184  19/23      34 Erin Mitchell            F 34 Baltimore MD         38:35  12:25 
  185  11/12     169 Elisa Behnk              F 50 Rockville MD         38:35  12:26 
  186  21/23      91 Erica Greene             F 27 Germantown MD        39:28  12:43 
  187  28/33      28 Robin Leone              F 47 Baltimore MD         40:34  13:04 
  188  20/23      13 Jessica Resch            F 39 Ellicott City MD     40:41  13:06 
  189  21/23     216 Mwantumu Mbwana          F 31 Olney MD             41:53  13:29 
  190  10/11     199 Margaret Silliman        F 17 Olney MD             42:59  13:50 
  191  29/33     200 Tammy Nestuk             F 49 Olney MD             42:59  13:50 
  192  22/23       2 Shannon Cipolla          F 32 Catonsville MD       43:57  14:09 
  193  30/33      44 Isolda Montiel           F 42 Silver Spring MD     44:06  14:12 
  194  12/12      22 Arlyn Borst              F 53 Brookeville MD       44:09  14:13 
  195  22/23      88 Alison Hatfield          F 25 Olney MD             44:23  14:17 
  196  23/23      27 Allison Dreskin          F 28 Baltimore MD         44:44  14:24 
  197  11/11     109 Jessica Hjelle           F 11 Sandy Spring MD      46:51  15:05 
  198  31/33     108 Pamela Hjelle            F 42 Sandy Spring MD      46:52  15:05 
  199   2/3       87 Faith Rosselle           F 61 Rockville MD         47:30  15:17 
  200  32/33     196 Laura Morse              F 41 Silver Spring MD     48:14  15:32 
  201  33/33     190 Kris Peterson            F 45 Silver Spring MD     48:15  15:32 
  202  23/23     233 Tammy Surprin            F 37 Bowie MD             51:44  16:39 
  203   3/3       36 Nancy Tuttle             F 63 Camden NJ            51:45  16:40 
  204   5/5      111 Philip Zenchoff          M 83 Silver Spring MD     56:39  18:14 


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN
    1    18 Mark Neff                48 Derwood MD         17:27  
    2   173 Matthew Hempstead        29 Sandy Spring MD    18:13  
    3   198 Scott Silliman           50 Olney MD           18:14  

FEMALE OPEN
    1   160 Karen Kincer             39 Brookeville MD     21:38  
    2    43 D D Montiel              15 Silver Spring MD   21:53  
    3   179 Myra Washington          53 Gaithersburg MD    22:46  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   224 Anatolly Gunning         13 Silver Spring MD   21:10  
    2    66 Elmer Chavez             15 Silver Spring MD   22:36  
    3    52 Anthony Ramos            14 Silver Spring MD   22:36  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   221 Natalie Collina          14 Takoma Park MD     25:11  
    2   124 Allie Bidwick            19 Silver Spring MD   28:49  
    3   119 Maty Dunn                16 Silver Spring MD   28:55  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   232 David Rothman            23 Brookeville MD     20:46  
    2    63 Kurtis Carlisle          28 Gaithersburg MD    20:48  
    3    99 Eric Kim                 21 Highland MD        22:59  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   182 Kristi Price             27 Clarksburg MD      25:40  
    2     8 Justyna Surowiec         22 Elkridge MD        25:58  
    3    23 Andrea Tan               22 Washington DC      26:01  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   193 Jason Bolles             36 Highland MD        21:48  
    2   185 Derek Iman               34 Damascus MD        21:50  
    3   181 Patrick Davila           32 Olney MD           23:39  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    70 Kathleen Yates           36 Brookeville MD     25:04  
    2    76 MacKenzie Phelps         34 Olney MD           25:41  
    3   184 Kristy Inman             33 Damascus MD        26:00  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    68 Trevor Myers             42 Bethesda MD        20:41  
    2    71 Antonio Claro            48 Rockville MD       20:58  
    3   187 Louis Tomsic             46 Honolulu HI        21:17  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   175 Cynthia Werth            43 Silver Spring MD   23:30  
    2   203 Laura Sommers            49 Derwood MD         25:29  
    3   191 Amy Eiseman              45 Olney MD           25:33  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   165 Albino Castro            50 Brookeville MD     18:57  
    2   118 Pat Dunn                 52 Silver Spring MD   21:35  
    3    32 David Dickson            56 Olney MD           21:47  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    50 Mary Judge               53 Brookeville MD     27:28  
    2   161 Margaret Shank           51 Olney MD           27:47  
    3   171 Terry Lyons              50 Glenwood MD        28:01  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   177 Wayne Fish               61 New Hope PA        22:39  
    2    56 John Styer               60 Olney MD           24:52  
    3   168 Chuck Needlman           65 Olney MD           29:59  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    55 Virginia Styer           63 Olney MD           33:21  
    2    87 Faith Rosselle           61 Rockville MD       47:30  
    3    36 Nancy Tuttle             63 Camden NJ          51:45