Little Bennett’s Revenge Cross Country

Derwood MD, 10/10/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/24/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/3      162 Alex Eversmeyer       28 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 17:17  5:34 
    2   1/13     423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 18:18  5:54 
    3   1/15     296 Dan Lawson            54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:57  6:06 
    4   1/6     1089 Olivier Poulain       19 Boyds MD            MCRRC 18:57  6:06 
    5   2/3     1110 Taylor Williamson     28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:22  6:14 
    6   1/5       31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:31  6:17 
    7   2/6     3062 Wendall Brown         17 Forestville MD            19:38  6:19 
    8   1/6      251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:48  6:23 
    9   1/9     3047 John Herr             30 Germantown MD             19:58  6:26 
   10   2/15     123 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:08  6:29 
   11   3/6     3056 Andrew Drum           17 Middletown MD             20:13  6:31 
   12   1/7      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 20:46  6:42 
   13   2/9      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:51  6:43 
   14   2/5       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 20:56  6:45 
   15   2/6      950 Joel Carrier          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:59  6:45 
   16   3/6      208 Brian Davis           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:13  6:50 
   17   2/7      956 Ken Umbarger          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:18  6:52 
   18   2/13     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:35  6:57 
   19   3/9      581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:39  6:58 
   20   4/6     1106 Kyle Melnick          14 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 21:41  6:59 
   21   3/15     259 William Clem          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
   22   1/2     1114 Felix Alfelor         23 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:16  7:10 
   23   4/9      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:19  7:11 
   24   3/13     954 Thomas Snyder         47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 22:28  7:14 
   25   4/13    1081 Parrt Grossman        47 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 22:42  7:19 
   26   4/15     639 Lindley McGrew        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:57  7:23 
   27   5/13     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 22:59  7:24 
   28   5/15     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 23:14  7:29 
   29   6/13     349 John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:36  7:36 
   30   3/5       96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:47  7:40 
   31   6/15     200 Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:22  7:51 
   32   5/6     3046 Nick Samara           19 Olney MD                  24:34  7:55 
   33   7/13     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:44  7:58 
   34   4/6       29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:47  7:59 
   35   1/3      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:11  8:07 
   36   3/3      286 Justin Paschall       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:25  8:11 
   37   7/15      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:40  8:16 
   38   5/9     3063 Charles Castillo      33 Rockville MD              25:46  8:18 
   39   8/15     958 Graham Allaway        54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:47  8:18 
   40   9/15     644 Kevin Adams           53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 25:49  8:19 
   41   4/5      601 Carl Cecere           43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:50  8:19 
   42   1/1     1084 Lyle Wilson           13 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:05  8:24 
   43   6/9     1116 Bereket Tesfu         33 Washington Grov MD  MCRRC 26:12  8:26 
   44   8/13     434 Jamie Lopez           48 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:19  8:28 
   45  10/15     699 Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:20  8:29 
   46  11/15     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:22  8:30 
   47   5/5     1108 Martin I. Begley      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:35  8:34 
   48   6/6     1109 Martin Begley         14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:36  8:34 
   49   5/6     3061 Masahiro Onozawa      35 Rockville MD              26:39  8:35 
   50  12/15      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:41  8:36 
   51   1/2      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:47  8:38 
   52   9/13     528 Richard Szwerc        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:48  8:38 
   53   7/9      906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:17  8:47 
   54  10/13    3060 Richard Griffiths     45 Columbia MD               27:19  8:48 
   55   2/2      690 Joseph Weiler         23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:19  9:07 
   56  13/15     103 Yi Dang               51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:39  9:13 
   57   3/7      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:52  9:18 
   58   2/3      775 Donald Schuirmann     60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:56  9:19 
   59  11/13    3050 Jean Paul Poulain     45 Boyds MD                  29:24  9:28 
   60  14/15    1107 Richard Melnick       50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 29:29  9:30 
   61   6/6     1105 Temujin Chavez        36 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 29:36  9:32 
   62   4/7       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:40  9:33 
   63   5/7       57 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:49  9:36 
   64  12/13     470 Alan Borst            46 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 30:23  9:47 
   65   1/2      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:06 10:01 
   66  13/13    1113 Blair Kincer          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:12 10:03 
   67   8/9     3044 David Wu              34 Rockville MD              31:49 10:15 
   68   2/2      674 David Brown           67 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:51 10:35 
   69   1/2      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 32:56 10:36 
   70   6/7      625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 33:08 10:40 
   71  15/15    1100 Bosko Mistrelovic     52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:18 10:43 
   72   7/7      680 Jack Edwards          57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 34:49 11:13 
   73   9/9     1104 Anthony Yee           34 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 35:51 11:33 
   74   2/2      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:17 12:00 
   75   3/3      597 Alan Landay           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:49 12:49 
   76   2/2       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 53:34 17:15 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4     3055 Jennifer Bodine       28 Garrett Park MD           21:30  6:56 
    2   1/3     3049 Melissa Hexter        16 Bel Air MD                21:49  7:02 
    3   1/9      212 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:25  7:13 
    4   1/3     1099 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD         MCRRC 22:28  7:14 
    5   1/4      129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 24:36  7:55 
    6   1/3     1112 Meredith Davis        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:37  7:56 
    7   2/9      617 Iva Maxwell           30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:46  7:59 
    8   2/4      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 25:20  8:09 
    9   3/4     1090 Carole Cory           40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:34  8:14 
   10   2/4      602 Melanie Schultz       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:50  8:19 
   11   3/9     3048 Sarah Napier          30 Germantown MD             25:52  8:20 
   12   1/3      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 26:08  8:25 
   13   2/3      965 Amelia Oliver         17 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:09  8:25 
   14   1/4     1102 Veronica Kerr         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:13  8:27 
   15   2/3      852 Julia Kim             35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 26:35  8:34 
   16   4/4      223 Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:10  8:45 
   17   1/7      124 Linda Burrell         51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 27:26  8:50 
   18   1/3       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:32  8:52 
   19   2/3     1103 Lauren Bivona         24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:42  8:55 
   20   3/3      611 Shannon Corbey        21 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:45  8:56 
   21   4/9      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   22   2/4      712 Teresita Cuesta       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:07  9:03 
   23   5/9     3057 Jaimee Joroff         30 Crofton MD                29:31  9:30 
   24   6/9      132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:47  9:35 
   25   2/7      678 Nancy Karabaic        50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:50  9:36 
   26   3/7      679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:56  9:38 
   27   3/4      968 Yahly Bar-Lev         25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:58  9:39 
   28   4/7      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:21  9:46 
   29   5/7      610 Kelly Corbey          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:45  9:54 
   30   7/9      677 Jennifer Gaies        34 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 31:21 10:06 
   31   8/9     3045 Catherine Pak         32 Clarksburg MD             31:49 10:15 
   32   3/3      419 Tina Terrill          38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:21 10:25 
   33   9/9      429 Nicole Yee            32 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:32 10:48 
   34   2/3      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 34:34 11:08 
   35   6/7     1115 Cathleen Jubert       53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:57 11:15 
   36   3/4     1111 Ann Eilens            47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:21 11:23 
   37   3/3     3064 Michal Bar-Lev        19 Rockville MD              36:32 11:46 
   38   4/4     1091 Caren Jew             45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:14 12:19 
   39   3/3     3058 Ruth Martin           56 Cheltenham UK             38:35 12:25 
   40   2/3      300 Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:59 12:33 
   41   7/7       15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:33 12:44 
   42   4/4     3054 Bonnie Prissman       29 Rockville MD              40:20 12:59 
   43   3/3      182 Jeanette Novak        65 Damascus MD         MCRRC 43:43 14:05