House of Hope 5K

House of Hope 5K

October 16, 2010 Olney, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/3       50 Mark Neff             M 48 Derwood MD         17:57   17:57   5:47 
    2   1/5       87 Yukun Fung            M 31 Silver Spring MD   19:03   19:03   6:08 
    3   1/6       69 Mateo Rodesletett     M 18 Frederick MD       20:10   20:09   6:29 
    4   2/3       67 Manuel Joseph         M 42 Silver Spring MD   20:24   20:23   6:34 
    5   2/6        9 Mike Sandy            M 18 Laurel MD          20:32   20:32   6:37 
    6   1/10      86 Albino Castro         M 50 Brookeville MD     20:34   20:34   6:38 
    7   3/6      106 Price Peters          M 16 Olney MD           21:09   21:04   6:47 
    8   1/6       66 Lou Shapiro           M 69 Silver Spring MD   23:19   23:18   7:30 
    9   2/5       75 Michael Degan         M 38 Center Moriches    23:30   23:28   7:34 
   10   1/3       35 John McLemore         M 25 Savage MD          23:39   23:33   7:35 
   11   2/10      79 Stanley Elswick       M 56 Brookeville MD     23:42   23:40   7:37 
   12   3/10      13 David Kerr            M 55 Derwood MD         24:19   24:17   7:49 
   13   1/10      12 Veronica Kerr         F 45 Derwood MD         24:41   24:39   7:56 
   14   2/10      10 Diana Haddad          F 49 Bethesda MD        24:54   24:52   8:01 
   15   3/5       27 Charles Castillo      M 33 Rockville MD       25:08   25:04   8:04 
   16   4/10      76 Karl Nilson           M 52 Bowie MD           25:10   25:06   8:05 
   17   1/6       20 Kandi Wertz           F 29 Germantown MD      25:16   25:11   8:07 
   18   5/10      65 Tom Denes             M 53 Kensington MD      25:19   25:15   8:08 
   19   4/5       74 Jarrod Elwell         M 38 Silver Spring MD   25:26   25:25   8:11 
   20   6/10      19 Brian Kapuscinski     M 54 Silver Spring MD   26:13   26:08   8:25 
   21   7/10      63 Chuck Wight           M 56 Olney MD           26:58   26:54   8:40 
   22   3/10      31 Suzanne Simala        F 49 Olney MD           26:58   26:57   8:41 
   23   2/3       42 Todd Carter           M 21 Olney MD           27:38   27:34   8:53 
   24   1/6       51 Trish McZee           F 54 Washington DC      27:39   27:35   8:53 
   25   8/10      28 William Mitchell      M 54 Olney MD           27:42   27:38   8:54 
   26   1/10      72 Nancy Aparicio        F 39 Silver Spring MD   28:27   28:20   9:07 
   27   2/6       60 Howard Heuberger      M 60 Olney MD           28:29   28:27   9:10 
   28   3/6       85 Brian Knowlton        M 60 Silver Spring MD   28:49   28:44   9:15 
   29   4/6       88 George Gluck          M 63 Rockville MD       29:27   29:23   9:28 
   30   4/10      53 Monica Hanson         F 44 Olney MD           29:35   29:30   9:30 
   31   9/10      64 Chris Kunz            M 52 Silver Spring MD   29:43   29:39   9:33 
   32   3/3       58 Joe Kapuscinski       M 25 Silver Spring MD   30:18   30:13   9:44 
   33   2/6       39 Briana Iaconetti      F 29 Olney MD           30:18   30:13   9:44 
   34   3/6      104 Jennifer Rubritz      F 24 Rockville MD       30:56   30:32   9:50 
   35   5/6       83 David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD         30:39   30:36   9:51 
   36   5/10      59 Lydia Chandlee        F 40 Olney MD           30:49   30:44   9:54 
   37   2/10      95 Debra Goldman         F 35 Burtonsville MD    31:04   31:01   9:59 
   38   6/6        2 Bill Peterson         M 69 Rockville MD       32:53   32:50  10:34 
   39  10/10      32 Bob Simala            M 51 Olney MD           33:02   32:58  10:37 
   40   4/6       43 Adam Sarsony          M 12 Rockville MD       33:00   33:00  10:38 
   41   3/10      21 Erin Johnson          F 34 Laurel MD          33:24   33:23  10:45 
   42   4/10      73 Christine Elwell      F 37 Silver Spring MD   34:01   33:54  10:55 
   43   6/10      23 Marguerite Shoop      F 49 Olney MD           33:58   33:55  10:55 
   44   5/10      22 Wendy Thompson        F 39 Columbia MD        34:14   34:13  11:01 
   45   6/10      36 April Miller          F 31 Germantown MD      34:53   34:47  11:12 
   46   1/5       44 Clare Sarsony         F 14 Rockville MD       35:34   35:32  11:27 
   47   7/10      71 Vivian Diokno         F 32 Silver Spring MD   35:43   35:36  11:28 
   48   3/3       46 Andrew Lomax          M 40 Silver Spring MD   36:23   36:17  11:41 
   49   2/5       47 Katherine Lomax       F 16 Silver Spring MD   36:29   36:23  11:43 
   50   4/6      107 Sarah Verner          F 24 Derwood MD         37:57   36:56  11:53 
   51   5/5        1 Jonathan Goldklang    M 30 Salisbury MD       37:47   37:44  12:09 
   52   5/6       94 Josiah Lomax          M  8 Silver Spring MD   38:11   38:06  12:16 
   53   6/6        7 Sam Hambrecht         M  7 Silver Spring MD   38:25   38:24  12:22 
   54   7/10      30 Anne Jordan           F 46 Brookeville MD     39:41   39:35  12:45 
   55   2/6       33 Leslie Myers          F 53 Brookeville MD     39:41   39:35  12:45 
   56   3/6       40 Pat Williamson        F 54 Olney MD           39:52   39:39  12:46 
   57   4/6       92 Michelle Leite        F 52 Olney MD           40:09   40:04  12:54 
   58   8/10      91 Gay Melnick           F 44 Brookeville MD     40:10   40:04  12:54 
   59   8/10      54 Christine Alcoba      F 30 Olney MD           40:11   40:05  12:54 
   60   1/2       84 Jeanette Novak        F 66 Damascus MD        40:56   40:53  13:10 
   61   5/6      108 Akisha Townsend       F 29 Glenwood MD        45:26   42:15  13:36 
   62   6/6       77 Maura Lange           F 26 Olney MD           43:03   42:59  13:51 
   63   5/6       78 Pam Helberg           F 55 Olney MD           43:11   43:08  13:53 
   64   3/5       45 Hannah Sarsony        F 10 Rockville MD       45:22   45:19  14:36 
   65   9/10      70 Carmen Jenkins        F 35 Silver Spring MD   45:27   45:19  14:36 
   66   4/5        8 Grace Hambrecht       F 11 Silver Spring MD   45:21   45:19  14:36 
   67   5/5       97 Sarah Deyoung         F 11 Rockville MD       45:23   45:21  14:36 
   68   2/2        6 Karen Weston          F 64 Rockville MD       51:01   50:51  16:22 
   69   6/6        5 Maureen Hambrecht     F 55 Rockville MD       51:02   50:51  16:22 
   70   9/10      34 Gina Murray           F 48 Olney MD           53:33   53:18  17:10 
   71  10/10      68 Lynn Steeley          F 42 Olney MD           53:48   53:34  17:15 
   72  10/10      25 Andrea Diuguid        F 37 Olney MD           53:48   53:35  17:15 

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)
MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    50 Mark Neff             48 Derwood MD       17:57 
    2    87 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD 19:03 
    3    69 Mateo Rodesletett     18 Frederick MD     20:10 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    12 Veronica Kerr         45 Derwood MD       24:41 
    2    10 Diana Haddad          49 Bethesda MD      24:54 
    3    20 Kandi Wertz           29 Germantown MD    25:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1     9 Mike Sandy            18 Laurel MD        20:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    44 Clare Sarsony         14 Rockville MD     35:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    35 John McLemore         25 Savage MD        23:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    39 Briana Iaconetti      29 Olney MD         30:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    75 Michael Degan         38 Center Moriches  23:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    72 Nancy Aparicio        39 Silver Spring MD 28:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    67 Manuel Joseph         42 Silver Spring MD 20:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    31 Suzanne Simala        49 Olney MD         26:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    86 Albino Castro         50 Brookeville MD   20:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    51 Trish McZee           54 Washington DC    27:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1    66 Lou Shapiro           69 Silver Spring MD 23:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1    84 Jeanette Novak        66 Damascus MD      40:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)