Home Run 5K

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington, Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland October 3, 2010

Official 5K Results By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun T Net T Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5      292 Steve Hallinan        M 24 Washington DC        15:00 15:00  4:50 
    2   1/15     276 Gurmessa Megerssa     M 30 Washington DC        15:13 15:12  4:54 
    3   2/5      282 Moise Joseph          M 28 Miami FL             15:37 15:37  5:02 
    4   2/15     284 Gareth Alberto        M 31 Annandale VA         16:48 16:48  5:25 
    5   1/19     290 Michaela Courtney     F 26 Arlington VA         17:37 17:37  5:41 
    6   2/19     288 Lindsay Gallo         F 28 Arlington VA         17:54 17:53  5:46 
    7   3/19     316 Almazmeaers Aredh     F 27 Washington DC        19:35 19:35  6:18 
    8   1/20     280 Greg Dunn             M 49 Bethesda MD          19:54 19:51  6:24 
    9   3/15     162 Monte Lewis           M 34 Montgomery Villag MD 20:32 20:30  6:36 
   10   1/3      141 Brandon Fisher        M 16 Potomac MD           21:39 21:35  6:57 
   11   3/5      281 Jonathan Anderson     M 29 Rockville MD         22:02 22:01  7:05 
   12   4/15     133 Jason Twining         M 36 Silver Spring MD     22:17 22:13  7:09 
   13   2/3      172 Alex Tritell          M 16 Bethesda MD          22:21 22:18  7:11 
   14   2/20     159 Robert Herscowitz     M 46 Cabin John MD        22:31 22:30  7:15 
   15   1/13     272 Gefen Kabik           M 14 Potomac MD           23:04 23:00  7:24 
   16   1/25     271 Carole Kammel         F 41 Rockville MD         23:06 23:04  7:26 
   17   2/25     291 Susan Weismon         F 40 Olney MD             23:59 23:54  7:42 
   18   3/3      199 David Schonfeld       M 15 Potomac MD           24:04 24:00  7:44 
   19   1/17     228 Myra Washington       F 53 Montgomery Villag MD 24:02 24:01  7:44 
   20   3/20     174 Jerry Wang            M 43 Laurel MD            24:07 24:01  7:44 
   21   2/13     110 Brian Schonfeld       M 13 Potomac MD           24:24 24:20  7:50 
   22   4/19     177 Mary Holman           F 22 Washington DC        24:34 24:32  7:54 
   23   4/5      235 Will Elliot           M 22                      24:58 24:51  8:00 
   24   3/25     191 Veronica Kerr         F 45 Derwood MD           24:57 24:54  8:01 
   25   5/19     189 Amy Greenberg         F 23 Potomac MD           25:09 25:08  8:06 
   26   1/16     258 Emily Whiting         F 30 Rockville MD         25:29 25:24  8:11 
   27   4/20     130 Raymond Paretzky      M 47 Bethesda MD          25:29 25:27  8:12 
   28   5/15     134 Joshua Udler          M 36 20854-3459 MD        26:23 26:02  8:23 
   29   2/16     164 Tammy Massie          F 38 Gaithersburg MD      26:32 26:18  8:28 
   30   5/20     216 Richard Vickers       M 48 Silver Spring MD     26:28 26:25  8:30 
   31   4/25     252 Robyn Cohen           F 44 Potomac MD           26:29 26:28  8:31 
   32   1/18     317 Ben Bornstein         M 55 Bethesda MD          27:33 27:33  8:52 
   33   1/8      179 Tori Seidenstein      F 14 Cabin John MD        27:54 27:37  8:53 
   34   1/10     182 Tamar Bardin          F 17 Chevy Chase MD       28:13 28:03  9:02 
   35   5/5      117 Bryan Eccleston       M 27 Damascus MD          28:20 28:07  9:03 
   36   5/25     145 Robin Mayhew          F 46 Garrett Park MD      28:10 28:08  9:04 
   37   2/10     251 Michelle Davidson     F 16 Rockville MD         28:11 28:09  9:04 
   38   3/10    1106 Danielle Clemons      F 17 Potomac MD           28:19 28:09  9:04 
   39   3/13     222 Brando Kobernick      M 12 Rockvile MD          28:26 28:25  9:09 
   40   6/25     269 Susan Coroneos        F 49 RR MD                28:54 28:42  9:15 
   41   6/15     165 Craig Mills           M 33 Gaithersburg MD      28:48 28:48  9:17 
   42   7/15    1132 Jeff Grodsky          M 33 Columbia MD          28:57 28:53  9:18 
   43   4/10     187 Orly Farber           F 17 Rockville MD         29:11 28:59  9:20 
   44   2/18     106 Lawrence Hiemenz      M 51 Silver Spring MD     29:19 29:03  9:21 
   45   5/10     298 Morgan Timme          F 15 Arlington VA         29:10 29:03  9:21 
   46   3/18     102 Jeffrey Distenfeld    M 55 Rockville MD         29:25 29:07  9:23 
   47   6/10     297 Savannah Timme        F 17 Arlington VA         29:21 29:15  9:25 
   48   7/10     184 Miriam Duffy          F 17 Silver Spring MD     29:31 29:21  9:27 
   49   6/19     155 Kathryn Beard         F 20 Alexandria VA        30:00 29:47  9:36 
   50   4/13     149 Aaron Schonfeld       M 11 Potomac MD           29:57 29:52  9:37 
   51   7/25     308 Dayna Kuhar           F 40 Washington DC        30:03 29:53  9:37 
   52   7/19     190 Alisa Kaswell         F 23 Potomac MD           30:16 29:56  9:38 
   53          11216 Unknown                                         30:23 30:06  9:42 
   54   4/18     305 Howard Weiss          M 52 Chevy Chase MD       30:23 30:06  9:42 
   55   3/16     207 Randee Levine         F 36 Poolesville MD       30:08 30:07  9:42 
   56   1/3      198 Jerry Gabry           M 61 Rockville MD         30:27 30:08  9:42 
   57   8/19     283 Kimberly Levine       F 29 Germantown MD        30:23 30:11  9:43 
   58   8/15     158 Simon Dau             M 33 Rockville MD         30:27 30:12  9:43 
   59   6/20     214 Phillip Swagel        M 44 Chevy Chase MD       30:19 30:15  9:45 
   60   9/19     146 Ethel Mizrahi         F 24 Washington DC        30:23 30:18  9:45 
   61   9/15     212 Jordan Rutberg        M 35 Potomac MD           30:28 30:18  9:46 
   62   8/25     144 Renee Howell          F 48 Rockville MD         30:31 30:25  9:48 
   63   5/18     213 Eric Schlesinger      M 59 Silver Spring MD     30:55 30:38  9:52 
   64   7/20     156 Stephen Bickel        M 42 Silver Spring MD     30:49 30:43  9:54 
   65   2/8      226 Selah Bickel          F  9 Silver Spring MD     30:49 30:45  9:54 
   66   4/16     186 Aly Eisenhardt        F 35 Gaithersburg MD      31:07 30:45  9:54 
   67   6/18     112 Bruce Beard           M 54 Alexandria VA        31:08 30:55  9:57 
   68  10/15     215 Aaron Udler           M 31 Potomac MD           31:27 31:03 10:00 
   69  10/19     306 Laura Carie           F 29 Rockville MD         31:28 31:04 10:00 
   70   5/13     266 Owen Brinker          M 12 Rockville MD         31:12 31:12 10:03 
   71   2/17     140 Aldona Debold         F 53 Olney MD             31:28 31:14 10:03 
   72   7/18     132 Bruce Strugatch       M 54 Silver Spring MD     31:20 31:16 10:04 
   73   9/25     234 Teresa Ochoa          F 47 Silver Spring MD     31:29 31:21 10:06 
   74   6/13     296 Teddy New             M  8 Rockville MD         31:30 31:23 10:06 
   75   2/3      123 Robert Johnson        M 68 Rockville MD         31:34 31:32 10:09 
   76   8/18    1171 Rolf Winch            M 57 Rockville MD         31:56 31:42 10:13 
   77   3/17     180 Lisa Shames           F 55 Rockville MD         32:14 32:05 10:20 
   78   8/20     270 Ralph Nelson          M 46 Potomac MD           32:20 32:07 10:21 
   79   5/16     265 Elyse Schwartz        F 38 Gaithersburg MD      32:22 32:14 10:23 
   80   3/8      313 Madison Ballman       F 12 Potomac MD           32:29 32:21 10:25 
   81   7/13     312 MacKenzie Ballman     M 10 Potomac MD           32:28 32:22 10:25 
   82   4/17     221 Carolyn Eichberg      F 52 Potomac MD           32:39 32:28 10:27 
   83   9/18     105 Seth Greenstein       M 55 Washington DC        32:40 32:29 10:28 
   84   9/20     310 David Burnstein       M 46 Bethesda MD          32:54 32:31 10:28 
   85  11/19     287 Cesse Ip              F 26 Washington DC        33:09 32:46 10:33 
   86   6/16     241 Maribel Ventura       F 31 Rockville MD         32:52 32:52 10:35 
   87  11/15     127 Robert Myers          M 36 Germantown MD        33:09 32:56 10:36 
   88  12/19     176 Barbara Yang          F 23 Rockford MI          33:19 33:00 10:38 
   89  10/25     275 Barbara Shycoff       F 49 Chevy Chase MD       33:24 33:07 10:40 
   90  11/25     274 Isabella Firth        F 49 Chevy Chase MD       33:25 33:08 10:40 
   91  10/18     197 Lou Deutsch           M 55 Silver Spring MD     33:25 33:08 10:40 
   92   8/13     223 Alasdair White        M 12 Gaithersburg MD      33:29 33:12 10:41 
   93  10/20     115 Craig Caplan          M 43 Ellicott City MD     33:36 33:16 10:43 
   94  11/20     264 Jonathan Cohen        M 47 Potomac MD           33:27 33:23 10:45 
   95  12/25     217 Laura Wood            F 42 Damascus MD          33:41 33:31 10:48 
   96   5/17     239 Lisa Rosenblum        F 54 Rockville MD         33:36 33:34 10:49 
   97   9/13     218 Ethan Rindner         M  8 Potomac MD           33:48 33:37 10:49 
   98  13/19     183 Kristen Collins       F 25 Damascus MD          33:50 33:37 10:50 
   99  12/20     307 Andrew Satinsky       M 46 Chevy Chase MD       33:44 33:37 10:50 
  100  12/15     256 Marc Rindner          M 37 Potomac MD           33:48 33:37 10:50 
  101   6/17     173 Harriet Tritell       F 53 Bethesda MD          34:01 33:47 10:53 
  102   7/16     318 Alison Minea          F 30 Silver Spring MD     33:53 33:49 10:53 
  103   8/16     160 Zakiya Lee            F 34 Bowie MD             34:10 34:00 10:57 
  104  13/25     244 Sandy Laden           F 48 Rockville MD         34:19 34:03 10:58 
  105  14/25     113 Normandy Brangan      F 41 Silver Spring MD     34:27 34:08 10:59 
  106   4/8      220 Daliah Barg           F 12 Bethesda MD          34:15 34:11 11:00 
  107   1/4      124 Mary Lulow            F 60 East Moline IL       34:23 34:18 11:03 
  108  11/18     148 Jeffrey Roberts       M 59 Gaithersburg MD      34:42 34:36 11:08 
  109   9/16    1151 Amy Greenberg         F 34 Rockville MD         35:00 34:42 11:10 
  110  15/25     128 Leslie Orear          F 42 Germantown MD        35:06 34:43 11:11 
  111  16/25     143 Kimberly Hillian      F 41 Centreville VA       34:54 34:44 11:11 
  112  13/15     206 Alvin Lee             M 35 Bowie MD             34:54 34:44 11:11 
  113   8/10     136 Miriam Israel         F 15 Chevy Chase MD       34:55 34:49 11:13 
  114  10/16     240 Liz Kossoff           F 39 Gaithersburg MD      35:12 34:54 11:14 
  115   1/3      263 Stanley Way           M 72 Rockville MD         35:17 35:09 11:19 
  116  17/25     249 Julie Bernstein       F 40 Rockville MD         35:40 35:24 11:24 
  117  13/20     210 Steven Oxman          M 48 Bethesda MD          35:42 35:31 11:26 
  118  12/18     273 Scott Himelstein      M 52 Potomac MD           36:04 35:47 11:31 
  119   2/4      139 Vivian Cohen          F 66 Derwood MD           36:06 35:49 11:32 
  120  14/15     211 Daniel Perez-Lopez    M 31 Alexandria VA        36:01 35:54 11:34 
  121  11/16     195 Lea Perez-Lopez       F 31 Alexandria VA        36:01 35:54 11:34 
  122  14/20     233 Marc Grossman         M 40 Rockville MD         36:15 35:56 11:34 
  123  12/16     238 Felice Grossman       F 36 Rockville MD         36:16 35:57 11:34 
  124  18/25     242 Monica Dame           F 47 Rockville MD         36:12 36:09 11:39 
  125  19/25     246 Gail Daumit           F 43 Rockville MD         36:31 36:15 11:40 
  126  10/13     279 Yoni Subin            M 12 Potomac MD           36:18 36:18 11:41 
  127  13/16     108 Wendy Lord            F 39 Rockville MD         36:30 36:27 11:44 
  128   7/17    1177 Elissa Oshinsky       F 52 Bethesda MD          36:52 36:48 11:51 
  129  11/13     166 Ron Oxman             M 13 Bethesda MD          37:04 36:51 11:52 
  130  14/16     138 Julianne Cardemil     F 33 Rockville MD         37:07 37:03 11:56 
  131  13/18     325 Randy Greenberg       M 54 Potomac MD           37:27 37:04 11:56 
  132   9/10     178 Michal Bar-Lev        F 19 Washington DC        37:12 37:06 11:57 
  133  10/10     236 Abby Weiss            F 15 Potomac MD           37:19 37:10 11:58 
  134   2/3      326 Michael Oxman         M 74 Bethesda MD          37:24 37:11 11:58 
  135  15/20     255 Jeff Weiss            M 48 Potomac MD           37:19 37:11 11:58 
  136  12/13     229 Andres Guzman         M 13 Silver Spring MD     37:20 37:14 11:59 
  137  14/19     208 Kathryn Miller        F 27 Germantown MD        37:29 37:17 12:00 
  138  15/16     153 Susan Baker           F 38 Arlington VA         37:55 37:31 12:05 
  139  16/16     171 Nina Sober            F 39 Bethesda MD          37:55 37:31 12:05 
  140   5/8      278 Elizabeth Rindner     F 11 X                    37:50 37:39 12:08 
  141  20/25     300 Karen Rindner         F 43 X                    37:54 37:43 12:09 
  142   8/17     151 Kym Tetlow            F 57 Rockville MD         38:05 37:49 12:11 
  143  15/19     309 Bonnie Prissman       F 29 Rockville MD         38:21 38:20 12:21 
  144  16/20     257 Reginald Adams        M 44 Pikesville MD        38:39 38:30 12:24 
  145   9/17     152 Luba Vidgop Barg      F 51 Bethesda MD          38:48 38:47 12:29 
  146  14/18    1173 David Markland        M 51 Germantown MD        39:10 38:56 12:32 
  147  17/20     196 Brian Israel          M 42 Chevy Chase MD       39:03 38:56 12:32 
  148  18/20     315 Duane Epperley        M 40 Gaithersburg MD      39:14 38:56 12:32 
  149  19/20     111 Peter White           M 47 Gaithersburg MD      39:14 38:56 12:32 
  150   6/8      135 Abigail Israel        F 13 Chevy Chase MD       39:03 38:57 12:32 
  151  10/17     125 Kathleen McCallum     F 50 Bethesda MD          39:28 39:18 12:39 
  152  15/15     131 Erick Posner          M 37 Derwood MD           39:35 39:31 12:44 
  153  21/25     267 Laurie Jach           F 47 Potomac MD           39:52 39:49 12:49 
  154  11/17     147 Debra Roberts         F 58 Gaithersburg MD      40:01 39:50 12:50 
  155  16/19     295 Regina Atwood         F 23 Silver Spring MD     40:18 40:10 12:56 
  156  17/19     192 Melissa McNulty       F 26 Bethesda MD          40:41 40:19 12:59 
  157  12/17     247 Giang Tran            F 58 Gaithersburg MD      40:43 40:35 13:04 
  158  13/17     103 Yvonne Distenfeld     F 53 Rockville MD         41:15 40:56 13:11 
  159  15/18     289 Lyle Fishman          M 59 Chevy Chase MD       42:00 41:43 13:26 
  160  16/18     205 Frederic Goodman      M 53 Rockville MD         43:22 43:19 13:57 
  161  17/18     268 Tas Caroneos          M 59 Rockville MD         43:47 43:35 14:02 
  162  14/17    1172 Elaine Winch          F 50 Rockville MD         43:47 43:35 14:02 
  163  22/25     259 Nadine Findeisen      F 47 Rockville MD         44:29 44:20 14:17 
  164   7/8      260 Isabel Findeisen      F 13 Rockville MD         44:33 44:25 14:18 
  165  13/13     285 Joey Rushfield        M 11 Rockville MD         45:19 45:04 14:31 
  166  23/25     286 Mollybeth Rushfield   F 41 Rockville MD         45:26 45:10 14:33 
  167  24/25     150 Suzanne Schonfeld     F 49 Potomac MD           45:27 45:13 14:33 
  168  15/17     193 Connie Myers          F 57 Rockville MD         46:03 45:47 14:45 
  169  18/19     126 Meredith Myers        F 26 Rockville MD         46:03 45:48 14:45 
  170   8/8      219 Lila Neusner          F 11 Chevy Chase MD       46:48 46:44 15:03 
  171  20/20    1001 Noam Neusner          M 40 Chevy Chase MD       46:48 46:45 15:03 
  172  19/19     311 Abigail Robinson      F 25 X                    47:27 47:24 15:16 
  173   3/3      232 James Michaels        M 64 Rockville MD         48:02 48:02 15:28 
  174  25/25     163 Lisa Markland         F 46 Germantown MD        48:17 49:45 16:01 
  175  16/17     142 Nadine Flaharty       F 57 Olney MD             50:29 50:06 16:08 
  176  18/18     319 Robert Tievsky        M 51 Bethesda MD          54:01 53:47 17:19 
  177  17/17     294 Karyna Witoska        F 54 Rockville MD         58:44 58:22 18:47 
  178   3/4      293 Judith Tech           F 64 Rockville MD         58:46 58:24 18:48 
  179   4/4      101 Helene Reisler        F 67 Silver Spring MD     58:35 58:31 18:50 
  180   3/3      204 Aaron Epstein         M 79 Washington DC        60:33 60:24 19:27 
  181   1/1      118 Jacqueline Epstein    F 78 Washington DC        60:33 60:26 19:27 

                           Awards Listing, 5km 
       Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time, No Duplicate Prizes
     MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   292 Steve Hallinan        24 Washington DC        15:00 
         2   276 Gurmessa Megerssa     30 Washington DC        15:13 
         3   282 Moise Joseph          28 Miami FL             15:37 
     FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   290 Michaela Courtney     26 Arlington VA         17:37 
         2   288 Lindsay Gallo         28 Arlington VA         17:54 
         3   316 Almazmeaers Aredh     27 Washington DC        19:35 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   272 Gefen Kabik           14 Potomac MD           23:00 
         2   110 Brian Schonfeld       13 Potomac MD           24:20 
         3   222 Brando Kobernick      12 Rockvile MD          28:25 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   179 Tori Seidenstein      14 Cabin John MD        27:37 
         2   226 Selah Bickel           9 Silver Spring MD     30:45 
         3   313 Madison Ballman       12 Potomac MD           32:21 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   141 Brandon Fisher        16 Potomac MD           21:35 
         2   172 Alex Tritell          16 Bethesda MD          22:18 
         3   199 David Schonfeld       15 Potomac MD           24:00 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   182 Tamar Bardin          17 Chevy Chase MD       28:03 
         2   251 Michelle Davidson     16 Rockville MD         28:09 
         3  1106 Danielle Clemons      17 Potomac MD           28:09 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   281 Jonathan Anderson     29 Rockville MD         22:01 
         2   235 Will Elliot           22                      24:51 
         3   117 Bryan Eccleston       27 Damascus MD          28:07 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   177 Mary Holman           22 Washington DC        24:32 
         2   189 Amy Greenberg         23 Potomac MD           25:08 
         3   155 Kathryn Beard         20 Alexandria VA        29:47 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   284 Gareth Alberto        31 Annandale VA         16:48 
         2   162 Monte Lewis           34 Montgomery Villag MD 20:30 
         3   133 Jason Twining         36 Silver Spring MD     22:13 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   258 Emily Whiting         30 Rockville MD         25:24 
         2   164 Tammy Massie          38 Gaithersburg MD      26:18 
         3   207 Randee Levine         36 Poolesville MD       30:07 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   280 Greg Dunn             49 Bethesda MD          19:51 
         2   159 Robert Herscowitz     46 Cabin John MD        22:30 
         3   174 Jerry Wang            43 Laurel MD            24:01 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   271 Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD         23:04 
         2   291 Susan Weismon         40 Olney MD             23:54 
         3   191 Veronica Kerr         45 Derwood MD           24:54 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   317 Ben Bornstein         55 Bethesda MD          27:33 
         2   106 Lawrence Hiemenz      51 Silver Spring MD     29:03 
         3   102 Jeffrey Distenfeld    55 Rockville MD         29:07 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   228 Myra Washington       53 Montgomery Villag MD 24:01 
         2   140 Aldona Debold         53 Olney MD             31:14 
         3   180 Lisa Shames           55 Rockville MD         32:05 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   198 Jerry Gabry           61 Rockville MD         30:08 
         2   123 Robert Johnson        68 Rockville MD         31:32 
         3   232 James Michaels        64 Rockville MD         48:02 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   124 Mary Lulow            60 East Moline IL       34:18 
         2   139 Vivian Cohen          66 Derwood MD           35:49 
         3   293 Judith Tech           64 Rockville MD         58:24 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   263 Stanley Way           72 Rockville MD         35:09 
         2   326 Michael Oxman         74 Bethesda MD          37:11 
         3   204 Aaron Epstein         79 Washington DC        60:24 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   118 Jacqueline Epstein    78 Washington DC        60:26