Black Hills Cross Country

Germantown MD, 10/23/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/6/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/6      162 Alex Eversmeyer       28 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 37:03  5:58 
    2           1127 Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC 37:47  6:05 
    3   1/13     251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:28  6:41 
    4   1/13    3097 Stephen Gordon        30 Alexandria VA             41:37  6:42 
    5   2/13    3070 Chris York            32 Washington DC             42:03  6:46 
    6   3/13     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:13  6:48 
    7   2/13    3073 Marc Edmonds          37 Arlington VA              42:27  6:50 
    8   3/13    1126 Michael Welch         39 Boyds MD            MCRRC 43:01  6:56 
    9   4/13    3084 Aaron MacNab          32 Frederick MD              43:06  6:57 
   10   2/6     3095 David Wolcott         27 Bethesda MD               43:56  7:05 
   11   1/6     1120 Christophe Rankin     40 Washington DC       MCRRC 44:05  7:06 
   12   4/13    1130 Michael Hagan         38 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 44:12  7:07 
   13   1/8      956 Ken Umbarger          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:14  7:08 
   14   2/8      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 44:16  7:08 
   15   1/6      415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 44:23  7:09 
   16   2/6       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 44:54  7:14 
   17   2/6      134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 45:19  7:18 
   18   5/13     581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 45:32  7:20 
   19   3/6     3074 Sg Wills              49                           45:38  7:21 
   20   6/13    3065 Greg Mott             33 Takoma Park MD            45:55  7:24 
   21   5/13     950 Joel Carrier          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 46:09  7:26 
   22   3/6     3091 Kurtis Carlise        28 Gaithersburg MD           46:19  7:28 
   23   4/6      954 Thomas Snyder         47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 46:51  7:33 
   24   3/8       56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 47:38  7:40 
   25   5/6      349 John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:51  7:52 
   26   6/6      417 Thomas Jagodits       49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 49:22  7:57 
   27   1/10     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 49:30  7:58 
   28   2/10    1119 Allan Perez           53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:31  7:58 
   29   7/13    1121 Michael Chapple       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 50:25  8:07 
   30   3/6       96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:36  8:09 
   31   8/13     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:03  8:13 
   32   4/6     3081 Justin Frederick      29 Frederick MD              51:47  8:20 
   33   6/13    1118 William Triplett      38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:03  8:23 
   34   1/2      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:20  8:26 
   35   3/10     644 Kevin Adams           53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 52:21  8:26 
   36   4/6     3211 Prakash Sesha         41 Boyds MD                  52:22  8:26 
   37   7/13      29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:25  8:26 
   38   8/13    3090 Arash Talegmani       35 Rockville MD              53:10  8:34 
   39   5/6      219 Doug Mason            40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 53:17  8:35 
   40   9/13     604 Neil Wolfe            32 Boyds MD            MCRRC 53:43  8:39 
   41   6/6     1124 Viney Saini           43 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 53:56  8:41 
   42   4/8     1117 David Kerr            55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:59  8:42 
   43   4/10     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 55:15  8:54 
   44   5/10     170 Nick Levintow         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 55:15  8:54 
   45   5/8     3210 Ed Shaffer            57 Silver Spring MD          56:10  9:03 
   46   1/1     3066 Stephen Yangdomon     23 Silver Spring MD          56:16  9:04 
   47   1/1      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 57:01  9:11 
   48   5/6     3100 Ranjodh Gill          28 Washington DC             57:05  9:12 
   49  10/13     906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 57:36  9:17 
   50   6/10      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 57:36  9:17 
   51   9/13    3071 Thomas Linderman      38 Haymarket VA              58:10  9:22 
   52  10/13    3069 William Savage        35 Rockville MD              58:27  9:25 
   53  11/13    3087 Jeffrey Constantinopl 39 Silver Spring MD          58:33  9:26 
   54  12/13    1129 Li Xinyu              38 McLean VA           MCRRC 59:59  9:40 
   55   7/10     103 Yi Dang               51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:18  9:43 
   56   8/10      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 61:00  9:49 
   57   6/8      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 61:01  9:49 
   58  11/13    3072 Daniel Peterman       33 Washington DC             61:03  9:50 
   59   7/8       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 61:04  9:50 
   60  13/13     312 Chuck Potter          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 61:06  9:50 
   61  12/13    1122 Vincent Cacace        34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 62:53 10:08 
   62   6/6     3067 Daniel Huang          28 Rockville MD              64:00 10:18 
   63   2/2     3096 James Coggins         62 Monrovia MD               64:14 10:21 
   64   1/1      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 66:08 10:39 
   65   9/10     203 Henry Otto            50 Kensington MD       MCRRC 67:02 10:48 
   66  13/13    3085 Chris Smallcomb       33 Sparks NV                 68:59 11:07 
   67  10/10    1004 Robert Carson         50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 74:42 12:02 
   68   8/8      625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 86:19 13:54 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/3     1099 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD         MCRRC 47:42  7:41 
    2   1/7     3093 Agatha Engel          32 Alexandria VA             49:36  7:59 
    3   2/7      969 Kristin Pratt         32 Frederick MD        MCRRC 49:59  8:03 
    4   1/7     3075 Tara Magner           41 Washington DC             51:58  8:22 
    5   1/8      424 Tara Inverso          29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:37  8:29 
    6   2/7      129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 52:44  8:30 
    7   1/1     1102 Veronica Kerr         45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:04  8:42 
    8   3/7     1090 Carole Cory           40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 54:12  8:44 
    9   1/4     1125 Kristin Welch         39 Boyds MD            MCRRC 56:25  9:05 
   10   2/8     3098 Meghan Gordon         26 Alexandria VA             56:38  9:07 
   11   4/7      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 56:48  9:09 
   12   2/3     3079 Sanae Kubota          23 Arlington VA              56:59  9:11 
   13   3/7     3099 Stephanie Devlin      32 Rockville MD              57:04  9:11 
   14   1/1       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 58:13  9:22 
   15   2/4      455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 58:14  9:23 
   16   3/8     3082 Kandi Wertz           29 Germantown MD             58:24  9:24 
   17   4/8      765 Kimberly Moore        25 Germantown MD       MCRRC 59:34  9:36 
   18   4/7      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 59:52  9:38 
   19   1/2      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 61:20  9:53 
   20   5/8      592 Heather Hanson        26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:12 10:01 
   21   5/7     3080 Sherry Hancock        40 Rockville MD              62:45 10:06 
   22   5/7     1123 Natalia Madarshahian  30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 66:07 10:39 
   23   2/2      679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 67:16 10:50 
   24   6/8     3068 Andrea Carroll        27 Rockville MD              68:09 10:58 
   25   6/7      275 Gail Edwards          42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 69:20 11:10 
   26   6/7     3083 Rebecca Laremont      31 Washington DC             69:34 11:12 
   27   7/8     3092 Marie Labaw           29 Frederick MD              70:19 11:19 
   28   3/4      479 Robin Shepherd        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 70:34 11:22 
   29   1/1      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 70:42 11:23 
   30   7/7     1128 Christine Shannon     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 71:00 11:26 
   31   3/3     3086 Aimee Shaww           23 Rockville MD              72:06 11:37 
   32   1/1     3094 Leslie Coggins        61 Monrovia MD               75:22 12:08 
   33   4/4     3212 Angie Hashempour      36 Rockville MD              85:49 13:49 
   34   8/8     3089 Syaeh Hamzehzadeh     29 Bethesda MD               85:55 13:50 
   35   7/7     3088 Behnaz Taherkhani     32 Rockville MD              85:56 13:50