Run Under the Lights

MCRRC – Gaithersburg Run Under the Lights 5K

September 20, 2010 Gaithersburg, MD

Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results By Age Group

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 (Net Time)
    1   279 Davis Egloff           7 Gaithersburg MD    30:51   30:24 
    2   277 Samuel Somwaru         4 North Potomac MD   30:58   30:47 
    3   339 Pierre Zeineddin       7 Gaithersburg MD    34:35   34:08 
    4   152 Jack Ingrassia         9 Gaithersburg MD    36:17   36:16 
    5   132 Mathieu Lacourciere    9 Boyds MD           37:24   36:49 
    6   407 Jakob Arneson          9 Frederick MD       42:16   42:14 
    7   453 Colby Patterson        7 Adamstown MD       46:55   46:15 
    8   440 Aidan Sparrow          8 Bethesda MD        59:54   58:51 
    9   472 Ryan Penn              7 Rockville MD     1:00:48   59:54 
   10   473 Matthew Penn           9 Rockville MD     1:00:48   59:54 
   11   448 Alec Atwell            9 Adamstown MD     1:07:57 1:06:41 
   12   447 Jack Atwell            9 Adamstown MD     1:07:59 1:06:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 (Net Time)
    1   276 Lindsey Somwaru        8 North Potomac MD   30:58   30:47 
    2    81 Delaney Callahan       7 Gaithersburg MD    35:32   35:29 
    3   322 Perrin Myers           8 Bethesda MD        37:15   36:59 
    4   162 Eva Herscowitz         9 Cabin John MD      37:26   37:07 
    5   405 Shannon Coggins        9 Mt. Airy MD        42:15   42:14 
    6   284 Nicole Parent          8 North Potomac MD   43:04   42:53 
    7   274 Lacey Somwaru          7 North Potomac MD   45:54   45:41 
    8   347 Jami Kinnaman          9 Gaithersburg MD    50:50   50:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 (Net Time)
    1   166 Aram Dommerholt       13 Bethesda MD        22:53   22:49 
    2   167 Jonathon Zisk         13 Bethesda MD        24:01   23:57 
    3   297 Matthew Digan         14 Bethesda MD        25:03   24:56 
    4   149 Robert McDermott      14 Potomac MD         26:34   26:19 
    5   389 Jacob Rushkoff        12 North Potomac MD   27:55   27:50 
    6   403 Patrick Coggins       10 Mt. Airy MD        29:39   29:39 
    7    88 Lowell Brophy         12 Montgomery Vill    30:20   30:13 
    8   281 Henry Egloff          11 Gaithersburg MD    30:49   30:47 
    9    83 Brady Callahan        10 Gaithersburg MD    31:48   31:47 
   10   366 Liam Goldsten         13 Bethesda MD        36:35   36:15 
   11   364 Matthew Christian     13 Bethesda MD        36:37   36:16 
   12   451 Jake Patterson        13 Adamstown MD       48:03   47:22 
   13   402 Logan Arneson         11 Frederick MD       50:43   49:47 
   14   349 Ian Kinnaman          12 Gaithersburg MD    50:50   50:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 (Net Time)
    1   239 Elizabeth Zeichner    14 Bethesda MD        25:18   25:13 
    2   490 Keirsten Morre        11 Silver Spring MD   28:08   27:41 
    3   412 Allyson Coggins       13 Mt. Airy MD        29:39   29:39 
    4   263 Kara Feidelseit       13 Germantown MD      31:32   31:00 
    5   463 Erin O'Connor         12 Bethesda MD        31:31   31:12 
    6   365 Courtney Christian    11 Bethesda MD        37:46   37:05 
    7   324 Griffin Myers         12 Bethesda MD        37:17   37:07 
    8   151 Sydney Ingrassia      11 Gaithersburg MD    44:26   44:24 
    9   209 Sophia Wilcox         11 Gaithersburg MD    51:56   51:36 
   10   504 Dani Feller           12 Gaithersburg MD    58:58   58:19 
   11   441 Maddie Sparrow        11 Bethesda MD        59:52   58:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   326 Matt Strote           19 Gaithersburg MD    26:06   25:41 
    2    12 Matthew Zipf          15 Silver Spring MD   30:48   30:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   238 Sarah Zeichner        16 Bethesda MD        25:18   25:13 
    2   390 Rebecca Rushkoff      15 North Potomac MD   53:39   53:34 
    3   391 Hana Bressler         16 North Potomac MD   53:39   53:34 
    4   425 Jenna Michel          17 Germantown MD      57:21   56:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Net Time)
    1   329 Todd Carter           21 Olney MD           26:03   25:47 
    2   213 Chris Wright          22 Burtonsville MD    36:34   36:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Net Time)
    1   235 Martha Marrazza       23 Bethesda MD        29:33   29:11 
    2    66 Stephanie Marken      24 Rockville MD       29:33   29:28 
    3   261 Julie Ermoloff        21 College Park MD    30:11   30:03 
    4   381 Hanna Lee             21 Potomac MD         30:11   30:03 
    5   423 Lindsey Zegowitz      24 Gaithersburg MD    30:33   30:08 
    6   420 Lauren Zegowitz       22 Gaithersburg MD    30:33   30:08 
    7    89 Jennifer Holliday     24 Rockville MD       30:41   30:33 
    8    72 Katie Schickler       22 Montgomery Vill    34:21   33:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   404 Justin Wowk           29 Frederick MD       23:46   23:40 
    2   467 Joe Luquette          27 Germantown MD      25:33   25:15 
    3    70 Sean Clark            25 Frederick MD       27:35   27:30 
    4    68 Justin Kafka          25 Rockville MD       29:34   29:28 
    5   176 Eric Cercone          27 Alexandria VA      29:41   29:35 
    6   142 Bryan Ramsey          28 Silver Spring MD   30:40   30:26 
    7    90 David Mohr            25 Rockville MD       30:41   30:33 
    8   306 Koki Adasi            28 Washington DC      31:13   31:10 
    9   400 Michael Chapper       29 Chevy Chase MD     34:42   34:13 
   10   198 Jacob Ward            27 Washington DC      38:06   37:56 
   11    86 Rob Cross             29 Frederick MD       42:05   41:30 
   12   439 Brandon Baily         29 Beltsville MD    1:01:29 1:00:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   141 Michelle Ramsey       28 Silver Spring MD   21:30   21:27 
    2   146 Kristin Del Balzo     25 Baltimoer MD       22:10   22:08 
    3    67 Sarah Kafka           28 Washington DC      24:22   24:18 
    4   344 Anna Barter           29 Bethesda MD        26:43   26:38 
    5   218 Jayme Bograd          29 Montgomery Vill    27:35   27:16 
    6   120 Corinn Wendel         29 Gaithersburg MD    29:59   29:23 
    7   177 Elizabeth Draughon    27 Bethesda MD        29:41   29:36 
    8    48 Nancy Kachadorian     29 Olney MD           30:19   30:12 
    9   307 Jessica Miller        26 Washington DC      31:13   31:10 
   10    42 Maggie Rhodes         25 Washington DC      31:20   31:19 
   11   119 S Marie Labaw         29 Frederick MD       32:04   31:43 
   12   185 Becky D'Amour         28 Silver Spring MD   32:45   32:30 
   13   445 Gina Burg             28 Frederick MD       32:48   32:38 
   14   444 Christina Cardarelli  28 Frederick MD       33:17   32:50 
   15   466 Orlando Jessica       25 Falls Church VA    33:46   33:14 
   16   125 Jennifer Park         27 Rockville MD       33:41   33:17 
   17   395 Sara Chapper          27 Chevy Chase MD     34:42   34:13 
   18   197 Kate Schrepfer        28 Silver Spring MD   38:06   37:57 
   19    78 Rebecca Kimport       29 Washington DC      38:06   37:57 
   20   290 Marie Johnson         29 Princeton NJ       38:36   38:28 
   21    69 Samantha O'Gwin       26 Frederick MD       40:14   40:09 
   22   325 Victoria Underhill    26 Germantown MD      40:46   40:19 
   23    85 Mary Kate Madden      25 Frederick MD       42:03   41:28 
   24    41 Rebecca Heise         28 Germantown MD      42:27   41:57 
   25    43 Anne Amaya            27 Germantown MD      44:59   44:29 
   26   401 Deborah Wowk          29 Frederick MD       50:44   49:48 
   27   434 Jaclyn Baily          28 Beltsville MD    1:03:19 1:03:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Net Time)
    1   343 Andrew Barter         33 Bethesda MD        21:03   21:01 
    2   164 Neil Wolfe            33 Boyds MD           21:44   21:44 
    3   354 Phil Mone             31 Washington DC      22:53   22:17 
    4     7 Marshall Barksdale    31 Washington DC      22:46   22:42 
    5   211 Bill Gibson           34 South Riding VA    22:48   22:48 
    6   227 Charles Castillo      33 Rockville MD       24:58   24:42 
    7   219 Benjamin Bograd       32 Montgomery Vill    25:15   24:55 
    8   163 Jonathan Breedlove    34 Reston VA          24:58   24:57 
    9   491 John Moore            34 Ellicott City MD   28:08   27:40 
   10   100 Nicodemo Abagon       34 Montgomery Vill    28:02   27:47 
   11   353 Craig Ciekot          33 Washington DC      28:37   28:18 
   12   373 Joel Henderson        32 King George VA     28:47   28:35 
   13   184 Christopher Hunter    31 Bethesda MD        29:21   29:08 
   14     5 Thomas Dillon         33 Arlington VA       29:55   29:18 
   15    64 Warren Blinder        34 Gaithersburg MD    29:43   29:31 
   16   101 Paul Dollar           34 Damascus MD        30:18   29:42 
   17   358 Troy Beeler           30 Bethesda MD        30:53   30:29 
   18   205 Nick Lang             31 Germantown MD      31:09   30:59 
   19   487 Blake Surbey          33 Arlington VA       32:47   32:35 
   20   465 Andrew Pulsirisaroth  31 Silver Spring MD   33:46   33:15 
   21    73 Jon Luhman            34 Gaithersburg MD    34:21   34:00 
   22    15 Matt Glover           34 Damascus MD        41:09   39:51 
   23   356 Jay Irwin             30 Bethesda MD        41:01   40:39 
   24   469 Marc Burnell          33 Gaithersburg MD    43:35   43:01 
   25   266 Rob Schmitz           30 Darnestown MD      48:01   47:30 
   26   118 John Rucker           32 Rockville MD       56:08   55:02 
   27   460 Jamin Bartolomeo      30 Burtonsville MD    57:47   57:01 
   28   136 Cory Newman           31 Silver Spring MD   57:48   57:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Net Time)
    1   370 Nicole Deziel         34 Cabin John MD      21:40   21:38 
    2    71 Andrea Kafka          30 Washington DC      23:41   23:37 
    3    38 Meghan Orifici        32 Derwood MD         24:30   24:12 
    4   359 Catie Deluca          32 Adamstown MD       25:01   24:40 
    5    95 Brianna Boyle         31 Fairfax VA         26:10   25:43 
    6   385 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD    26:16   26:00 
    7   387 Rosalind Hain         31 Frederick MD       26:42   26:22 
    8   506 Natalia Madarshahian  30 Gaithersburg MD    26:56   26:48 
    9   309 Amy Ostrow            31 Gaithersburg MD    27:37   27:18 
   10   332 Nicole Marmo          32 Germantown MD      27:39   27:21 
   11   188 Elizabeth Holtz       30 Arlington VA       28:07   27:48 
   12   117 Jen Rucker            32 Rockville MD       28:22   27:57 
   13   187 Catherine Zamarin-Ged 34 Rockville MD       29:04   28:45 
   14   468 Melissa Madden        33 Gaithersburg MD    29:01   28:53 
   15   210 Mandy Satterwhite     34 South Riding VA    29:15   29:13 
   16     6 Amber Dillon          33 Arlington VA       29:56   29:18 
   17    20 Beth Frank            34 Gaithersburg MD    29:45   29:33 
   18   244 Sherene Sepehri       32 Silver Spring MD   29:56   29:33 
   19   337 Dana Ni               33 Boyds MD           30:20   30:03 
   20   334 Andrea Sheehan        30 Clarksburg MD      30:51   30:33 
   21    92 Tricia Muir           32 Gaithersburg MD    31:04   30:34 
   22     4 A Michelle Shirley    33 Montgomery Vill    31:07   30:41 
   23   216 Carolyn Bill          32 Washington DC      31:12   30:51 
   24   206 Julia Lang            30 Germantown MD      31:09   31:00 
   25   230 Sarah Muller          31 Olney MD           31:43   31:21 
   26   102 Meredith Williams     31 Gaithersburg MD    31:45   31:24 
   27   220 Jennifer McGaa        34 Rockville MD       32:09   31:47 
   28   486 Sarah Schwartz        32 Arlington VA       32:48   32:36 
   29   502 Michelle Ghim         33 Gaithersburg MD    33:45   33:23 
   30    25 Lena Shirinian        30 Rockville MD       33:26   33:24 
   31   426 Corinne Huff          34 Laytonsville MD    34:21   34:01 
   32   418 Lori Musson           33 Rockville MD       35:53   35:49 
   33   116 Kristie Jones         32 Germantown MD      36:13   35:55 
   34   243 Beth Masimore         30 Alexandria VA      37:52   37:27 
   35   183 Michelle Flynn        34 Silver Spring MD   37:57   37:42 
   36   289 John Dennis           31 Mechanicsburg PA   38:36   38:28 
   37   355 Anna Irwin            32 Bethesda MD        41:01   40:40 
   38   308 Nakina Webster        33 Germantown MD      42:09   41:36 
   39   165 Sara Van Aernum       31 Gaithersburg MD    43:33   43:10 
   40   484 Beth Tabachnick       33 Rockville MD       48:30   47:19 
   41    63 Lillian Cruz          34 Olney MD           47:49   47:25 
   42   311 Rachel Ellis          33 Germentown MD      53:01   52:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   410 Sean Coggins          39 Mt. Airy MD        22:51   22:45 
    2    96 Joshua Boyle          35 Fairfax VA         26:08   25:40 
    3   153 Steve Kachadorian     36 Germantown MD      26:44   26:38 
    4   156 John Bernards         35 Washington DC      29:27   29:00 
    5   414 Daniel Wilcom         39 Ijamsville MD      29:48   29:38 
    6    59 Chris Brady           38 Gaithersburg MD    30:19   29:55 
    7   446 Monday Mogollon       39 Frederick MD       32:47   32:36 
    8   310 Brian Willingham      38 Kensington MD      33:16   32:57 
    9   128 Scott Larson          38 Gaithersburg MD    34:13   33:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   246 Julie Sapper          38 Rockville MD       21:13   21:11 
    2   357 Kimberly Price        38 Gaithersburg MD    22:26   22:23 
    3   189 Miriam Gibson         36 Montgomery Vill    27:10   27:01 
    4   147 Erin Billings         39 Washington DC      28:22   28:01 
    5   259 Darlene Combs         35 Rockville MD       28:27   28:21 
    6   155 Stacey Bernards       36 Washington DC      29:27   29:02 
    7    77 Yvette Ju             39 Rocvkille MD       29:37   29:14 
    8   191 Melissa Mostrom       39 Darnestown MD      29:45   29:32 
    9   367 Meredith Westington   35 Silver Spring MD   29:47   29:34 
   10    60 Christine Sweeney     39 Gaithersburg MD    30:19   29:54 
   11   478 Georgina Miller       38 Frederick MD       30:23   30:13 
   12   303 Melissa Galloway      39 Frederick MD       30:29   30:20 
   13   293 Kris Sellman          39 North Potomac MD   31:03   30:49 
   14    76 Mindy McCue           37 Darnestown MD      31:20   31:18 
   15   237 Lisa Scott            38 Olney MD           31:29   31:23 
   16   415 Cynthia Way           36 Ijamsville MD      32:19   32:12 
   17    21 Melanie Doolittle     36 Frederick MD       32:49   32:14 
   18   214 Brooke Poole          37 Rockville MD       33:28   33:06 
   19   192 Julie Wright          35 Gaithersburg MD    33:43   33:20 
   20   154 Nancy Blanco          35 Germantown MD      33:45   33:38 
   21    98 Jamie Bradfield       39 Silver Spring MD   34:11   33:51 
   22   127 Adrienne Young        35 Boyds MD           34:39   34:20 
   23   352 Mary Rettig           39 Damascus MD        34:51   34:36 
   24   254 Alexis Lewis          35 Alexandria VA      37:52   37:27 
   25    24 Christine Gray        37 Germantown MD      38:55   38:20 
   26   374 Amy McKenna           35 Gaithersburg MD    39:07   38:49 
   27   204 Hannah Vanderpool     39 Laurel MD          40:04   39:51 
   28   201 Amanda Sachtleben     35 Frederick MD       42:33   41:42 
   29    16 Amy Hagovsky          35 Montgomery Vill    42:07   41:51 
   30   411 Angie Coggins         39 Mt. Airy MD        42:17   42:14 
   31    49 Cherine Spurgeon      39 Gaithersburg MD    44:26   44:25 
   32   250 Debra Young           37 Washington DC      46:19   45:48 
   33   483 Karen Simpson         37 Gaithersburg MD    48:31   47:22 
   34   406 Kelly Arneson         36 Frederick MD       50:43   49:47 
   35   314 Stephanie Goyne       37 Rockville MD       51:22   50:05 
   36   110 Angie Mitchell        39 Ft Washington MD 1:02:02 1:01:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Net Time)
    1    79 Rob Keiser            41 Germantown MD      25:35   25:12 
    2   336 Sam Knutson           44 North Potomac MD   26:46   26:34 
    3   429 Victor Lacy           44 Gaithersburg MD    28:12   27:58 
    4   104 Peter Bandettini      44 Bethesda MD        30:06   29:06 
    5    44 Karl Gumpper          42 Burtonsville MD    29:47   29:35 
    6   262 Larry Feidelseit      43 Germantown MD      31:32   31:01 
    7    74 Michael Newman        44 Silver Spring MD   31:45   31:15 
    8    82 Tom Callahan          41 Gaithersburg MD    31:49   31:46 
    9   369 Dennis Deziel         43 Cabin John MD      33:51   33:40 
   10   150 John Ingrsaais        43 Gaithersburg MD    36:17   36:14 
   11   130 Gerard Lacourciere    43 Boyds MD           37:27   36:51 
   12    97 Phil Humnicky         40 Silver Spring MD   39:58   39:32 
   13   315 Brett Goyne           40 Rockville MD       43:51   42:33 
   14   280 Brett Egloff          43 Gaithersburg MD    44:49   44:21 
   15   194 Rick Hinton           44 Gaithersburg MD    44:26   44:25 
   16   443 George Sparrow        40 Bethesda MD        59:56   58:52 
   17   471 Rick Penn             42 Rockville MD     1:00:52   59:58 
   18   449 Peter Magnaye         44 Clarksburg MD    1:06:46 1:06:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Net Time)
    1   145 Michele Jones         42 Germantown MD      24:10   24:03 
    2   265 Abby Kelly            40 Rockville MD       28:23   28:16 
    3    80 Melissa Polito        40 Silver Spring MD   29:53   29:28 
    4    35 Katherin Phillips     43 North Bethesda M   30:12   29:45 
    5   508 Marlow Blankenship    44 Gaithersburg MD    30:27   30:04 
    6   137 Carolyn Fisher        40 Montgomery Vill    30:50   30:29 
    7   288 Kerry Bowman          40 North Potomac MD   30:59   30:48 
    8    75 Nora Krug             40 Silver Spring MD   31:44   31:14 
    9   383 Venilde Jeronimo      44 Arlington VA       31:43   31:41 
   10   328 Tracey Shannon        40 Frederick MD       32:03   31:55 
   11    61 Anastasia Evans       40 Bethesda MD        32:39   32:19 
   12   376 Kelly Cochran         40 Laytonsville MD    32:37   32:31 
   13   333 Amy Rosenthal         41 Chevy Chase MD     33:03   32:46 
   14   351 Laura Payne           41 Frederick MD       33:12   33:02 
   15    91 Cynthia Reilly        42 Reston VA          33:54   33:40 
   16   377 Cheryl Jones          44 Potomac MD         34:21   34:01 
   17   224 Caroleene Paul        41 Burtonsville MD    34:35   34:04 
   18   221 Linda Brennan         41 Vienna VA          34:35   34:05 
   19   338 Irina Stavitsky       44 Gaithersburg MD    34:33   34:06 
   20   330 Laurel Wrightson      43 Mount Airy MD      34:32   34:12 
   21   278 Aimee Egloff          41 Gaithersburg MD    35:31   35:04 
   22   362 Mary Craca            41 Damascus MD        35:19   35:05 
   23   272 Laura Jacobin         41 Bethesda MD        35:41   35:19 
   24    84 Kelly Callahan        42 Gaithersburg MD    35:32   35:29 
   25   115 Julee Lipsman         41 Germantown MD      36:12   35:54 
   26   323 Andrea Keane-Myers    41 Bethesda MD        37:18   37:02 
   27    28 Michelle Kuldell      43 North Potomac MD   38:21   37:54 
   28   157 Connie Mitchell       43 Derwood MD         40:03   39:35 
   29   129 Laura Larson          40 Gaithersburg MD    42:01   41:45 
   30   283 Belinda Chu           43 North Potomac MD   43:04   42:52 
   31   380 Emily Asofsky         42 Gaithersburg MD    45:17   45:02 
   32   275 Jessica Somwaru       40 N. Potomac MD      45:53   45:40 
   33   382 Carol Ann Pisciotta   41 Silver Spring MD   46:36   46:14 
   34   223 Sandra Yuen           41 Burtonsville MD    48:01   47:29 
   35   248 Vicky Carter          40 Laurel MD          48:34   48:31 
   36   442 Kathleen Sparrow      41 Bethesda MD        59:56   58:52 
   37   131 Karen Lacourciere     41 Boyds MD         1:01:28 1:00:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   331 Richard Rosenthal     49 Potomac MD         20:52   20:46 
    2   180 Stephen Miskiel       45 Gaithersburg MD    24:12   24:03 
    3   255 Phil Michel           45 Germantown MD      25:24   25:18 
    4   304 Michael Shea          45 Mount Airy MD      26:04   25:41 
    5   113 Eric Schramm          46 Poolesville MD     26:06   25:55 
    6   253 Thomas Foster         47 Silver Spring MD   26:06   26:01 
    7   424 Jayarathne Kottage    45 Rockville MD       27:30   27:21 
    8   273 David Jacobin         48 Bethesda MD        27:58   27:39 
    9   375 Brian Cochran         46 Laytonsville MD    27:59   27:53 
   10   386 Jim Cibula            45 Gaithersburg MD    30:50   30:34 
   11   452 Blake Patterson       48 Adamstown MD       31:49   31:11 
   12   464 Steve O'Connor        48 Bethesda MD        31:34   31:15 
   13   169 Bill Pavan            47 Derwood MD         31:36   31:25 
   14   493 John Bauer            48 Gaithersburg MD    32:18   31:44 
   15   108 Marc Difazio          46 Sandy Spring MD    32:29   32:29 
   16   294 Glenn Mossy           47 Ijamsville MD      46:53   46:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    31 Marian Zobler         47 Bethesda MD        26:45   26:33 
    2    87 Christine Brophy      45 Montgomery Vill    30:20   30:12 
    3    65 Mary Siegfried        46 North Potomac MD   30:32   30:31 
    4    19 Patrice Kortuem       46 Alexandria VA      30:48   30:44 
    5    11 Lynn Zipf             46 Silver Spring MD   30:48   30:44 
    6   368 Eleanor Adcock        45 Silver Spring MD   31:07   30:58 
    7    39 Allyson Taubman       48 Potomac MD         31:19   31:18 
    8   168 Becky Read            48 Derwood MD         31:36   31:25 
    9   372 Patty Mahoney         49 Germantown MD      31:49   31:42 
   10   346 Jane Wilcom           45 Ijamsville MD      32:04   31:55 
   11    58 Suzanne Sondberg      49 Gaithersburg MD    32:26   32:17 
   12   181 Deena Miskiel         47 Gaitehrsburg MD    34:56   34:45 
   13    99 Laura Pickoff         48 Gaithersburg MD    35:42   35:12 
   14   384 Angela Marchetti      45 Gaithersburg MD    35:33   35:19 
   15    54 Christine Patton      49 Montgomery Vill    36:18   35:52 
   16   252 Elaine Kallas         49 Reston VA          36:22   36:16 
   17   124 Karen Crocker         48 Rockville MD       36:58   36:43 
   18   249 Meg Edson             45 Bethesda MD        37:19   36:50 
   19   160 Terri Strassburger    46 Cabin John MD      37:26   37:07 
   20   232 Barbara Schaefer      49 Woodbine MD        39:16   38:29 
   21   256 Johanna Kidwell       45 Charles Town WV    39:20   38:53 
   22   158 Melanie Jewell        48 Derwood MD         40:03   39:35 
   23   470 Kathy Penn            45 Rockville MD       42:04   41:51 
   24   193 Charlotte Pelliccia   47 Gaithersburg MD    44:26   44:25 
   25   350 Julie Kinnaman        49 Gaithersburg 25    50:50   50:10 
   26   208 Lisa Wilcox           49 Gaithersburg MD    51:56   51:37 
   27   505 Mary Feller           49 Gaithersburg MD    58:58   58:19 
   28   111 Arietta Stewart       45 Hagerstown MD    1:02:02 1:01:33 
   29   450 Josephine Magnaye     45 Clarksburg MD    1:06:47 1:06:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Net Time)
    1   422 Bill Zegowitz         54 Gaithersburg MD    23:24   23:03 
    2   388 Bennett Rushkoff      52 North Potomac MD   24:01   23:55 
    3   300 Mark O'Connor         52 Damascus MD        26:07   25:59 
    4   143 Tim O'Gwin            52 New Market MD      27:17   27:12 
    5   126 John Santell          52 Gaithersburg MD    28:12   27:58 
    6   106 Bill Athey            50 North Potomac MD   29:53   29:42 
    7   148 Joseph McDermott      52 Potomac MD         30:22   30:07 
    8   282 Gregory Long          51 Middletown MD      30:25   30:07 
    9   258 Christopher Atwell    50 Adamstown MD       32:45   32:14 
   10    55 Joel Patton           53 Montgomery Vill    36:18   35:52 
   11   251 Mike Harris           52 Manassas VA        36:22   36:16 
   12   123 Randy Crocker         53 Rockvilie MD       36:59   36:42 
   13   348 John Kinnaman         51 Gaithersburg MD    50:50   50:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Net Time)
    1    26 Karen Sussman         53 Gaithersburg MD    26:53   26:50 
    2    30 Iris Madison          54 Gaithersburg MD    29:30   29:24 
    3   260 Magdalena Boynton     50 Bethesda MD        30:32   30:31 
    4   321 Sharon Beall          53 Germantown MD      31:37   31:24 
    5   109 Debbie Hulen          51 Gaithersburg MD    32:29   32:26 
    6   421 Kathryn Zegowitz      52 Gaithersburg MD    36:42   35:52 
    7   144 Carla O'Gwin          52 New Market MC      40:14   40:09 
    8   112 Nancy Craighead       50 Montgomery Vill    43:33   43:33 
    9   335 Paula Knutson         50 North Potomac MD   47:52   47:41 
   10     8 Debra Chambliss       50 Rockville MD       47:52   47:42 
   11   461 Kathy Timmons         52 Derwood MD         51:40   50:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   121 Jeffrey Wendel        55 Olney MD           29:59   29:22 
    2   186 Richard Chitty        56 Gaithersburg MD    30:52   30:28 
    3   316 William Armstrong     58 Gaithersburg MD    36:13   35:57 
    4   178 Jim McNamara          57 North Potomac MD   40:09   39:49 
    5   363 Abraham Beltran       58 Germantown MD      41:25   40:49 
    6   501 Steve Heise           58 Gaithersburg MD    43:11   42:39 
    7   435 Tommy O'Hagan         59 Beltsville MD    1:03:33 1:02:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   295 Caren Kaplan          55 Washington DC      32:38   32:19 
    2   301 Trish Koch            57 Silver Spring MD   35:05   34:52 
    3   179 Maureen McNamara      58 North Potomac MD   36:40   36:20 
    4   416 Debbie Jackson        58 Rockville MD       38:03   37:46 
    5   217 Jane Van Horn         55 North Potomac MD   39:18   38:30 
    6   271 Marilyn Davy          55 Cheverly MD        40:17   39:47 
    7   361 Debbe Kirk            58 Gaithersburg MD    41:53   41:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Net Time)
    1   345 Jud Stailey           61 Gaithersburg MD    23:55   23:49 
    2   409 Jim Coggins           62 Monrovia MD        27:37   27:19 
    3    29 Alan Madison          62 Gaithersburg MD    29:30   29:24 
    4    23 Richard Jung          61 Bethesda MD        29:42   29:25 
    5   417 William Lammers       62 Washington DC      29:54   29:38 
    6   318 Lyman Jordan          63 Silver Spring MD   30:29   30:29 
    7   298 Richard Seidel        60 Washington DC      44:20   43:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Net Time)
    1   489 Debbie Kelsey         61 Bethesda MD        27:00   26:55 
    2    22 Janice Anderson       64 Bethesda MD        32:49   32:31 
    3   231 Jaine Summers         60 Annandale VA       32:41   32:31 
    4   408 Leslie Coggins        61 Monrovia MD        33:20   33:02 
    5   462 Ilene Silverman       60 Germantown MD    1:01:40 1:00:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   476 Alan Penn             68 Rockville MD       41:36   41:20 
    2   485 Allen Silverman       65 Germantown MD    1:01:46 1:00:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   393 Ruth Butler           67 Derwood MD         39:06   38:42 
    2   477 Janet Penn            65 Rockville MD       41:36   41:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Net Time)
    1   105 Roger Burkhart        72 Gaithersburg MD    41:38   41:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Net Time)
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Net Time)
    1    45 Jack McMahon          79 Silver Spring MD   29:38   29:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Net Time)
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 (Net Time)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 (Net Time)