Home / Race Results / Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

Parks Half Marathon (Awards)


                        MCRRC Parks Half Marathon 
                 September 12, 2010  Montgomery County, MD
                              Awards Listing 
                            No Duplicate Prizes

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1     2 Gurmessa Mergessa     30 Washington DC      1:07:30  500 
    2     3 Demesse Tefera        28 Washington DC      1:07:54  350 
    3     1 Michael Wardian       36 Arlington VA       1:10:16  250 
    4     9 Eric Lavigne          34 Leesburg VA        1:10:58  200 
    5     4 David Berdan          29 Owings Mill MD     1:11:18  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1     7 Elena Orlova          40 Gaithersburg MD    1:18:49  500 
    2     6 Hirut Mandefro        25 Flagstaff AZ       1:20:11  350 
    3   834 Hannah Hanson         30 Frederick MD       1:25:13  250 
    4     8 Almaz Mergessa        27 Apt Ington DC      1:27:14  200 
    5  2138 Faith Korbel          31 Arlington VA       1:27:42  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1    11 David Haaga           49 Rockville MD       1:18:13  100 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1    20 Linda Foley           48 Oak Hill VA        1:32:01  100 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1   999 Rich Saunders         22 Alexandria VA      1:15:01   50 
    2    16 Ian Hankins           23 Washington DC      1:15:38   35 
    3   385 Alex Booth            22 Bethesda MD        1:21:27   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
    1  1846 Emily Perryman        23 Hamilton NJ        1:31:22   50 
    2  1377 Katharine Laco        22 Potomac MD         1:36:29   35 
    3  2680 Gabrielle McKenzie    19 Bethesda MD        1:37:44   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1     5 Karl Dusen            28 N Bethesda MD      1:12:58   50 
    2  1669 Mark Buschman         26 Ellicott City MD   1:14:26   35 
    3  2681 James Henry           27 Silver Spring MD   1:14:47   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  1458 Jess Laurent          29 Centreville VA     1:33:19   50 
    2    19 Shannon O'Neill       29 Takoma Park MD     1:34:40   35 
    3  2589 Robin Stanley         29 Derwood MD         1:34:47   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1    10 Chris Farley          34 Arlington VA       1:19:10   50 
    2  1889 Yuji Funakoshi        33 Silver Spring MD   1:20:20   35 
    3  1380 Brian Savitch         31 Washington DC      1:21:22   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  2642 Christine Rehwald     30 Arlington VA       1:27:10   50 
    2  2371 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD      1:36:37   35 
    3    29 Christine Galvin      30 Rockville MD       1:37:20   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  1834 Edi Turco             37 Arlington VA       1:16:44   50 
    2  1681 Jonathan Sushinsky    36 Lakewood CO        1:18:27   35 
    3  2688 Anthony Belber        37 Washington DC      1:19:02   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  2123 Nancy Eiring          37 Washington DC      1:31:01   50 
    2  2389 Chrissy Graham        37 Olney MD           1:33:17   35 
    3   553 Julie Sapper          38 Rockville MD       1:34:59   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1    14 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD       1:18:58   50 
    2  2636 Alex Hetherington     43 Vienna VA          1:19:15   35 
    3  1285 Robert Tregoning      44 Silver Spring MD   1:25:21   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  1801 Janice Lunenfeld      40 Rockville MD       1:36:43   50 
    2  1782 Amanda Loudin         44 Ellicott City MD   1:39:43   35 
    3   154 Andrea Hay            41 Washington DC      1:40:17   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1    12 Mark Hoon             46 Kensington MD      1:19:28   50 
    2  1546 Paul Jacobson         47 Gaithersburg MD    1:21:35   35 
    3  2779 Lee Fireston          45 N. Potomac MD      1:28:14   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1    15 Cindy Conant          49 Kensington MD      1:33:59   50 
    2  1807 Janeth Scott          48 Columbi MD         1:35:59   35 
    3  2738 Jennifer Cooke        47 Washington DC      1:37:37   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  2669 Steven Horvitz        51 Bethesda MD        1:31:40   50 
    2   802 Andrew Tweedie        52 Washington DC      1:31:44   35 
    3  1793 Matei MacHedon        50 Bethesda MD        1:33:04   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  1283 Sharon Griffing       51 Springfield VA     1:45:32   50 
    2  2631 Kenwyn Kindfuller     50 Potomac MD         1:51:25   35 
    3  2096 Audrey Fincher        52 Gaithersburg MD    1:55:30   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1   550 Bill Raabe            56 Washington DC      1:22:30   50 
    2  2159 Roland Rust           58 Bethesda MD        1:30:47   35 
    3  2709 Dan Devlin            56 Silver Spring MD   1:36:51   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2385 Sunny Fitzgerald      55 Rockville MD       1:53:22   50 
    2  1808 Ellen Cooper          59 Rockville MD       1:57:58   35 
    3  2373 Rona Eisen            57 Bethesda MD        2:02:17   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  2769 Jim Wright            61 Gaithersburg MD    1:31:35   50 
    2  2413 Eric Melby            62 Bethesda MD        1:33:50   35 
    3  1734 Gerard Cabrol         62 Washington DC      1:49:38   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  1966 Alice Franks          62 Rockville MD       1:51:49   50 
    2  2440 Giovana Tosato        61 Bethesda MD        1:54:27   35 
    3  2427 Ann Rosenthal         61 Bethesda MD        1:56:37   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  2550 Lou Shapiro           68 Silver Spring MD   1:39:07   50 
    2  1837 Greg Chaconas         65 Washington DC      1:47:20   35 
    3  1677 Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD    1:47:21   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  2494 Elizabeth Glover      65 Bethesda MD        1:55:46   50 
    2   129 Yolanda Perez         68 Takoma Park MD     2:03:44   35 
    3  2632 Josie Briggs          65 Washington DC      2:49:40   25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1   756 John Clarke           72 Woodsboro MD       2:00:37   50 
    2  2367 Tom Cowley            73 Gaithersburg MD    2:03:08   35 
    3  2113 Alan Rider            74 Reston VA          2:11:47   25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  1066 Edward Green          78 Washington DC      2:34:22   50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time