Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country

Lake Needwood Cross Country

Derwood MD, 9/25/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/9/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/8      315 David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:43  6:05 
    2   2/8      423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 38:49  6:15 
    3   1/2      158 Jeremy Pade           27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:05  6:18 
    4   1/4      700 Bob Price Jr.         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:30  6:31 
    5   2/4     3262 Aaron Holley          35 Washington DC             40:35  6:32 
    6   1/7     1085 Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 40:38  6:33 
    7   1/3     1089 Olivier Poulain       19 Boyds MD                  40:42  6:33 
    8   1/8       31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 40:59  6:36 
    9   3/4     3340 Marc Edmonds          37 Arlington VA              41:33  6:42 
   10   4/4      251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:02  6:46 
   11   2/8      157 Joerg Schroeder       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:05  6:47 
   12   1/2     3339 Michael Fizdale       22 Bowie MD                  42:31  6:51 
   13   1/12      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:21  6:59 
   14   2/7      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:27  7:00 
   15   3/8       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 43:59  7:05 
   16   1/7      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 44:12  7:07 
   17   3/8      134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 44:37  7:11 
   18   2/2      395 James Blackwood       25 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 44:50  7:13 
   19   4/8     3337 Tom Newton            40 Gaithersburg MD           45:30  7:20 
   20   2/7       56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 47:35  7:40 
   21   2/12     387 Eric Singer           50 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 47:53  7:43 
   22   5/8      237 Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 48:18  7:47 
   23   3/12     259 William Clem          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:27  7:48 
   24   4/8      236 Steven Hudson         48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:36  7:50 
   25   5/8      412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 48:41  7:50 
   26   6/8      349 John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:06  7:54 
   27   4/12     639 Lindley McGrew        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:18  7:57 
   28   2/3      199 Colin Gura            16 Potomac MD          MCRRC 49:29  7:58 
   29   5/12     200 Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 49:58  8:03 
   30   6/12     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 50:13  8:05 
   31   3/3     1088 Jordon Singer         14 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 50:18  8:06 
   32   7/8      637 Kevin Nelson          45 Middletown PA       MCRRC 50:26  8:07 
   33   3/7      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:48  8:11 
   34   6/8     3343 Joseph Barloon        42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 51:10  8:14 
   35   1/3     1049 Greg Chaconas         64 Washington DC       MCRRC 51:31  8:18 
   36   4/7      788 Yuji Fuuakoshi        33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 52:44  8:30 
   37   7/12     170 Nick Levintow         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 55:03  8:52 
   38   1/1      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 55:51  9:00 
   39   2/3      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 56:26  9:05 
   40   8/12     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 57:02  9:11 
   41   9/12      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 58:11  9:22 
   42   8/8      118 Clifford Tell         46 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 58:46  9:28 
   43   5/7      750 Michael Shedlock      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 59:16  9:33 
   44   2/2     3300 Matthew Boyle         24 Laurel MD                 59:31  9:35 
   45   3/7     1087 Thomas Moore          55 Rockville MD              60:29  9:44 
   46   4/7      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 60:36  9:46 
   47  10/12     699 Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 63:25 10:13 
   48   5/7       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 63:25 10:13 
   49   6/7      906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 63:51 10:17 
   50   7/8      899 Emaad Burki           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 65:16 10:31 
   51   6/7     3268 Wan Kim               55 Arlington VA              66:36 10:43 
   52   8/8     1101 Andrew Blatt          40 Gaithersburg MD           70:26 11:21 
   53  11/12     761 David Kroeker         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 70:44 11:23 
   54  12/12    1004 Robert Carson         50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 71:01 11:26 
   55   3/3     3341 George Gluck          63 Rockville MD              74:11 11:57 
   56   7/7     1093 Angelo Witten         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 74:22 11:59 
   57   1/1      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 75:19 12:08 
   58   7/7      625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 81:06 13:03 
   59   1/1       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 93:58 15:08 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5      212 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:46  8:01 
    2   1/6      129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 52:19  8:26 
    3   2/6     1098 Stephanie Coffin      43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 53:10  8:34 
    4   1/3      710 Becky Lupes           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 54:55  8:51 
    5   1/1      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 55:41  8:58 
    6   1/1       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 56:35  9:07 
    7   2/3      455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 57:09  9:12 
    8   3/6     1090 Carole Cory           40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 57:31  9:16 
    9   2/5     3263 Meg Sobkowicz-Kli     31 Rockville MD              58:14  9:23 
   10   3/5      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 58:41  9:27 
   11   1/3     1092 Julie Pavlin          45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 58:45  9:28 
   12   4/6      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 59:16  9:33 
   13   1/4      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 59:35  9:36 
   14   1/2      900 Jennifer Johnson      27 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 59:36  9:36 
   15   2/3      712 Teresita Cuesta       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 59:37  9:36 
   16   2/4      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 65:53 10:37 
   17   5/6     1096 Meri Wicksteed        40 Damascus MD         MCRRC 66:10 10:39 
   18   2/2     1097 Sonia Kim             25 Harrisonburg VA     MCRRC 66:36 10:43 
   19   6/6      275 Gail Edwards          42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 67:05 10:48 
   20   3/3     3266 Jill Andrews          49 Olney MD                  69:25 11:11 
   21   4/5      677 Jennifer Gaies        34 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 70:00 11:16 
   22   1/1     1094 Brenda Pardo          23 Germantown MD       MCRRC 70:55 11:25 
   23   3/4     3265 Pamela Hendershot     50 Brookeville MD            71:55 11:35 
   24   3/3     3264 Vanessa Higbee        38 Silver Spring MD          73:05 11:46 
   25   5/5      435 Dana Dabbondanza      30 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 73:25 11:49 
   26   4/4     3267 Rhoda Kroeker         51 Rockville MD              75:25 12:09