Home / Race Results / Going Green 2 Mile

Going Green 2 Mile

Bethesda MD, 8/13/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/27/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     3138 Leo Smith             23 Gaithersburg MD            9:55.3  4:58 
    2   1/5     3137 Gregory Holden        30 Washington DC             10:26.2  5:14 
    3   2/2     3141 Bruce Denton          23 Woodbridge VA             10:33.8  5:17 
    4   1/5      302 Victor Cretella       39 New Market MD       MCRRC 10:43.0  5:22 
    5   2/5      339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 10:49.8  5:25 
    6   1/9      295 Ted Poulos            48 McLean VA           MCRRC 10:57.4  5:29 
    7   2/5       91 Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:59.6  5:30 
    8   1/6       31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:06.8  5:34 
    9   1/13     296 Dan Lawson            54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:13.7  5:37 
   10   2/13     123 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:18.3  5:40 
   11   2/6       22 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD  MCRRC 11:29.4  5:45 
   12   1/1      921 Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:38.7  5:50 
   13   3/5      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:42.6  5:52 
   14   2/9       25 Trey Kinkead          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:42.9  5:52 
   15   1/2      642 Thomas Ryba           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:45.0  5:53 
   16   2/2     1006 Andrew Zerby          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:47.6  5:54 
   17   3/6      305 Eric Lawrence         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 11:50.3  5:56 
   18   3/13      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:51.2  5:56 
   19   3/5      912 John Sides            35 Washington DC       MCRRC 11:56.1  5:59 
   20   4/6       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 11:59.0  6:00 
   21   3/9      327 Carleton Conant       48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 12:02.7  6:02 
   22   4/9      415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 12:07.1  6:04 
   23   1/4      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 12:09.9  6:05 
   24   4/13    3144 Mark Baugh            50 Glenn Dale MD             12:16.7  6:09 
   25   5/9      825 Paz Zelaya            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:17.9  6:09 
   26   4/5      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:31.8  6:16 
   27   5/13    3142 Gary Duke             52 Linden MI                 12:47.0  6:24 
   28   6/13     106 John O'Dwyer          52 McLean VA           MCRRC 12:59.4  6:30 
   29   2/4      730 Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:19.9  6:40 
   30   4/5       29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:21.8  6:41 
   31   6/9      332 Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC 13:27.8  6:44 
   32   7/9      349 John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:35.6  6:48 
   33   8/9      118 Clifford Tell         46 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 13:38.2  6:50 
   34   7/13     120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 13:42.5  6:52 
   35   1/2        7 Louis Shapiro         68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:47.8  6:54 
   36   3/4      222 Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       MCRRC 13:52.9  6:57 
   37   2/2      365 Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:03.6  7:02 
   38   5/6       96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:09.7  7:05 
   39   5/5      352 Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:10.8  7:06 
   40   6/6       41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:16.2  7:09 
   41   8/13    1013 James Scarborough     52 McLean VA           MCRRC 14:22.8  7:12 
   42   9/13     755 Ronald Black          54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 14:52.3  7:27 
   43  10/13      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:52.4  7:27 
   44   1/3     3143 Chan Robbins          73 Arlington VA              15:02.6  7:32 
   45   9/9     3145 John Galt             47 Falls Church VA           15:05.6  7:33 
   46   1/2      663 Chris Zerby           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:15.0  7:38 
   47   4/4      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 15:26.1  7:44 
   48  11/13      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 15:51.2  7:56 
   49   2/3      308 Nick Keeling          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:26.4  8:14 
   50   5/5      906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 16:36.7  8:19 
   51   1/2      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:13.5  8:37 
   52   2/2      775 Donald Schuirmann     60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 17:43.3  8:52 
   53  12/13     761 David Kroeker         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:51.1  9:26 
   54   3/3      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:13.6 10:07 
   55  13/13     959 Tim Ramsey            51 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 20:41.0 10:21 
   56   1/1     1041 Peter Roberts          7 College Park MD     MCRRC 22:30.6 11:16 
   57   2/2       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 37:39.0 18:50 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      320 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 12:08.2  6:05 
    2   2/3     1012 Elizabeth Hollis      33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:42.1  6:22 
    3   1/2     3140 Kayla Duke            21 Linden MI                 13:11.3  6:36 
    4   1/6      756 Beverly Black         49 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 14:07.4  7:04 
    5   1/2      418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:16.1  7:09 
    6   2/6      276 Heather Chen-Mayer    48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 14:27.0  7:14 
    7   3/6     1040 Hilde Kahn            46 McLean VA           MCRRC 14:34.3  7:18 
    8   4/6      112 Sarah Buckheit        49 Reston VA           MCRRC 14:38.8  7:20 
    9   1/1       16 Anna Hays             39 University Park MD  MCRRC 14:40.8  7:21 
   10   1/4      523 Renee West            55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:54.2  7:28 
   11   5/6       92 Katherine Schexneider 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:54.8  7:28 
   12   2/2      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 15:05.3  7:33 
   13   2/2     1005 Rebecca Zerby         20 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:13.4  7:37 
   14   1/1      807 Elizabeth Glover      64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:09.5  8:05 
   15   2/4      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 16:10.3  8:06 
   16   1/5      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 16:15.2  8:08 
   17   1/2       27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:29.4  8:15 
   18   3/3      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:11.5  8:36 
   19   2/5      841 Bernadette Flynn      52 Springfield VA      MCRRC 17:29.6  8:45 
   20   6/6      426 Sharlene Deskins      45 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 17:41.4  8:51 
   21   3/4      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 18:58.2  9:30 
   22   3/5       88 Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 19:12.8  9:37 
   23   4/4      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:43.9  9:52 
   24   2/2      420 Perrin Myers           7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:04.2 10:03 
   25   4/5      760 Rhoda Kroeker         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:19.8 10:10 
   26   5/5       15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:51.8 10:26 
   27   1/1       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 21:15.7 10:38