Home / Race Results / Comus Cross Country 5K

Comus Cross Country 5K

Comus MD, 8/21/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 9/4/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/1     1044 Daniel George         23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:55  6:06 
    2   1/6     3196 Justin Fritzius       26 X                         19:24  6:15 
    3   1/10     423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:27  6:16 
    4   1/8      339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:31  6:17 
    5   2/10     315 David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:38  6:20 
    6   2/8     1085 Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 20:02  6:27 
    7   2/6      361 Jamie Cope            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:07  6:29 
    8   1/6       31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:29  6:36 
    9   1/10     123 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:49  6:42 
   10   3/6     3197 Jimmy Schneilewind    25 Falls Church VA           21:15  6:51 
   11   3/10     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:34  6:57 
   12   1/12    3182 Tom Kleiber           17 Alexandria VA             21:49  7:02 
   13   2/6       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:51  7:02 
   14   2/12     642 Thomas Ryba           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:54  7:03 
   15   1/12     956 Ken Umbarger          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:07  7:08 
   16   2/12     126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 22:12  7:09 
   17   3/6     1001 Bart Elias            43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   18   3/8      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:37  7:17 
   19   4/8      581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:49  7:21 
   20   3/12    3183 Brandon Connefield    17 Alexandria VA             22:52  7:22 
   21   4/10    1081 Parrt Grossman        47 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 23:07  7:27 
   22   5/10     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 23:20  7:31 
   23   3/12      56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:28  7:33 
   24   2/10    3208 Mark Prebilic         51 Poolesville MD            23:36  7:36 
   25   5/8      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:42  7:38 
   26   3/10     259 William Clem          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:48  7:40 
   27   6/10     637 Kevin Nelson          45 Middletown PA       MCRRC 24:09  7:47 
   28   7/10     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 24:16  7:49 
   29   1/3     3191 Karl Kunz             64 Silver Spring MD          24:18  7:50 
   30   4/12    3184 Reese Shaw            15 Alexandria VA             24:44  7:58 
   31   5/12    3190 Jacob Ferree          15 Alexandria VA             24:49  8:00 
   32   4/6      237 Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 24:52  8:01 
   33   4/10    3211 Kevin Shaw            50 Alexandria VA             24:55  8:02 
   34   1/4     3204 Ryan Lockett          10 Comus MD                  25:02  8:04 
   35   6/12    3181 John Lyon             17 Alexandria VA             25:02  8:04 
   36   1/3       29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:26  8:11 
   37   4/12    3198 Dan Blymyer           57 Catlett VA                25:33  8:14 
   38   7/12    3199 Ryan Smith            15 Boyds MD                  25:43  8:17 
   39   8/12    3189 Kyle Kilcoyne         15 Alexandria VA             26:13  8:27 
   40   4/6      286 Justin Paschall       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:17  8:28 
   41   2/4     1084 Lyle Wilson           13 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:17  8:28 
   42   3/4      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:25  8:30 
   43   2/3     1049 Greg Chaconas         64 Washington DC       MCRRC 26:31  8:32 
   44   5/12     222 Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:53  8:40 
   45   9/12    3193 Jorge Bonilla         14 Alexandria VA             27:46  8:56 
   46   8/10     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:49  8:58 
   47   1/2      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 28:06  9:03 
   48   5/10     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:11  9:05 
   49   5/6     3186 Jd Caraway            42 Alexandria VA             28:23  9:08 
   50   6/10    1013 James Scarborough     52 McLean VA           MCRRC 28:26  9:10 
   51   2/3      700 Bob Price Jr.         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:29  9:10 
   52  10/12    3192 Wilfredo Zelaya       14 Alexandria VA             28:32  9:11 
   53   7/10      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:39  9:14 
   54   6/12    1046 Bruce Heppen          56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:47  9:16 
   55   8/10     644 Kevin Adams           53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:48  9:16 
   56   5/6     3207 Damien Jones          27 Riverdale MD              28:55  9:19 
   57   9/10     118 Clifford Tell         46 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 28:56  9:19 
   58   6/6     3209 Matt Boyle            29 Churchton MD              28:56  9:19 
   59   6/8     1086 Robert Burnett        32 Olney MD            MCRRC 29:07  9:23 
   60   9/10      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:15  9:25 
   61   4/4     1083 Tyler Wilson          10 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:29  9:30 
   62  10/10    3179 Robert Hastings       49 Alexandria VA             29:32  9:31 
   63  11/12    3188 Collin Hayes          16 Alexandria VA             30:07  9:42 
   64  12/12     626 Ethan Willoughby      15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 31:30 10:09 
   65   7/8      906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:14 10:23 
   66   7/12      30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:21 10:25 
   67   8/12      57 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:45 10:52 
   68   6/6      899 Emaad Burki           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:45 10:52 
   69   3/3     1079 Nick Caretti          38 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC 33:59 10:57 
   70   9/12     680 Jack Edwards          57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 35:23 11:24 
   71  10/12     625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 35:33 11:27 
   72   8/8     1080 Jeffrey Brown         32 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 36:47 11:51 
   73   2/2      674 David Brown           67 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:05 11:57 
   74   1/3      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 37:08 11:57 
   75  10/10    1004 Robert Carson         50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 37:44 12:09 
   76   2/3     1047 Robert Gurtler        74 The Plains VA       MCRRC 37:55 12:12 
   77  11/12    1045 Harvey Sugar          58 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 41:08 13:15 
   78   3/3       71 James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:19 13:37 
   79  12/12     657 Abraham Beltran       57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:44 13:46 
   80   3/3      597 Alan Landay           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:57 13:50 
   81   1/1       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 60:07 19:21 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5     3203 Meghan Lockett        13 Comus MD                  21:33  6:57 
    2   1/7      190 Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:00  7:25 
    3   1/6     3205 Kim Lockett           44 Comus MD                  26:36  8:34 
    4   2/6      450 Karen Young           41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 27:22  8:49 
    5   2/7     3180 Alexandra Hastings    17 Alexandria VA             27:49  8:58 
    6   1/2      617 Iva Maxwell           30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:11  9:05 
    7   2/5     1050 Sylvie Willoughby     13 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:13  9:05 
    8   1/2      852 Julia Kim             35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 28:22  9:08 
    9   3/6      394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 28:39  9:14 
   10   1/4      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 29:17  9:26 
   11   3/7     3187 Madalyn Caraway       17 Alexandria VA             29:57  9:39 
   12   2/2      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:14  9:44 
   13   4/7     3185 Sarah Turner          17 Alexandria VA             30:22  9:47 
   14   1/5      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 30:29  9:49 
   15   4/6      189 Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:01 10:19 
   16   5/7     3195 Shannon Haupt         16 Alexandria VA             32:08 10:21 
   17   2/2      634 Lorrin Harvey         37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:24 10:26 
   18   1/1     1048 Jane Godfrey          61 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 32:38 10:30 
   19   6/7     3194 Megan Decroix         15 Alexandria VA             35:20 11:23 
   20   2/5      841 Bernadette Flynn      52 Springfield VA      MCRRC 35:35 11:27 
   21   3/5      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 35:35 11:28 
   22   2/4     3177 Suzanne Shaw          56 Alexandria VA             36:01 11:36 
   23   3/4      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 36:07 11:38 
   24   4/5      290 Daphna Szanto         50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 38:29 12:24 
   25   3/5     3201 Cassie Smith          10 Boyds MD                  38:35 12:25 
   26   7/7     3202 Jenna Smith           19 Bethesda MD               38:35 12:25 
   27   1/2     3200 Lisa Smith            46 Boyds MD                  38:37 12:26 
   28   4/4      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:06 12:36 
   29   2/2      534 Jennifer Black        49 Derwood MD          MCRRC 39:07 12:36 
   30   5/6     1082 Shana Grossmam        44 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 41:08 13:15 
   31   6/6     3206 Amy Rivard            42 Wheaton MD                41:08 13:15 
   32   4/5      484 Holly Neal            11 Olney MD            MCRRC 43:00 13:51 
   33   1/2      182 Jeanette Novak        65 Damascus MD         MCRRC 47:18 15:14 
   34   5/5      438 Sophie McLeod         11 Olney MD            MCRRC 47:36 15:19 
   35   5/5      485 Jean Neal             51 Olney MD            MCRRC 51:15 16:30 
   36   2/2       70 Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 56:20 18:08