Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

Rockville MD, 7/9/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/23/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/12    3326 Matt Straughn         33 Glenn Dale MD              4:33.6 
    2   1/3      218 Andrew Sovonick       23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:39.2 
    3   1/10    3258 Mark Miller           36 Olney MD                   4:43.4 
    4   2/12    3259 Chris Farley          34 Arlington VA               4:46.5 
    5   2/3     3306 Dj Palmer             24 Columbia MD                4:46.8 
    6   2/10     448 Stefan Rothenburg     39 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:49.0 
    7   1/12    1008 Nathan Austin         18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:49.8 
    8   1/5     1020 James Henry           27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:50.7 
    9   2/12    3253 Ariel Rodriguez       15 Germantown MD              4:50.8 
   10   3/12    3257 Daniel Yi             30 Alexandria VA              4:51.7 
   11   3/12    3320 Daniel Abdool         17 Rockville MD               4:52.1 
   12   4/12    3254 Mike Hamberger        30 Washington DC              4:52.3 
   13   4/12    3318 Nick Stavely          19 Boyds MD                   4:53.8 
   14   5/12    3314 Dagmawi Abebe         16 Gaithersburg MD            4:53.9 
   15   3/10     302 Victor Cretella       39 New Market MD       MCRRC  4:53.9 
   16   4/10    1007 Richard Rapine        38 Alexandria VA       MCRRC  4:54.0 
   17   1/16     315 David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:54.7 
   18   2/16     423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC  4:55.8 
   19   5/10     425 Kevin Yates           38 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:56.4 
   20   5/12    3256 Brian Savitch         30 Washington DC              4:58.2 
   21   6/10      91 Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:01.9 
   22   3/16     295 Ted Poulos            48 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:03.5 
   23   4/16     139 Mark Neff             47 Derwood MD          MCRRC  5:03.8 
   24   6/12    1006 Andrew Zerby          18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:04.0 
   25   7/12    3255 Patrick Ochoa         17 Rockville MD               5:04.8 
   26   7/10    1023 Marco Rosas           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:07.4 
   27   6/12     339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC  5:08.2 
   28   8/10     740 Ken Trombatore        36 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:11.9 
   29   2/5      361 Jamie Cope            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:12.5 
   30   8/12     150 Matt Sushinsky        19 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:14.0 
   31   1/9      123 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:17.3 
   32   5/16     468 Antelmo Rojas         48 North Beach MD      MCRRC  5:17.6 
   33   3/3      737 Joshua Lambert        23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:19.4 
   34   6/16    3301 Bryan Richardson      45 Great Falls VA             5:21.7 
   35   1/8       94 Daryl Hultquist       40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:23.0 
   36   1/8      177 Jim Wright            60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:24.5 
   37   7/16      25 Trey Kinkead          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:24.7 
   38   2/8       22 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD  MCRRC  5:25.2 
   39   7/12     581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:25.9 
   40   8/16    3302 Adam Rice             46 Kensington MD              5:26.8 
   41   8/12     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:26.9 
   42   3/5     3316 David Levy            26 Kensington MD              5:27.0 
   43   3/8       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:32.2 
   44   1/9      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:34.2 
   45   4/5     3303 Michael Englert       29 Arlington VA               5:36.3 
   46   2/9      956 Ken Umbarger          58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:39.1 
   47   9/12    3317 Charles Hutchison     15 Unknown XX                 5:41.1 
   48   9/16     637 Kevin Nelson          45 Middletown PA       MCRRC  5:42.9 
   49   9/12     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:43.3 
   50  10/12    3313 Taylor Eriedman       17 Silver Spring MD           5:44.3 
   51  10/16    3322 Bill Farrell          49 Columbia MD                5:45.5 
   52   3/9     3260 Mark Baugh            56 Glenn Dale MD              5:46.0 
   53  11/16     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  5:46.7 
   54   5/5      652 Hai Nguyen            26 Laurel MD           MCRRC  5:50.2 
   55  12/16     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:51.5 
   56   4/8       41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:54.4 
   57   2/9      755 Ronald Black          54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  5:55.4 
   58   1/6     1010 Mark Unger             9 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:04.6 
   59  13/16    1014 Elliott Hamilton      49 University Park MD  MCRRC  6:07.4 
   60   4/9      730 Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:08.1 
   61   9/10      29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:11.0 
   62   5/9      256 Milan Basta           58 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:16.2 
   63   5/8      656 Mao Lamotteo          41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:21.0 
   64   1/2      365 Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:22.9 
   65   6/8       96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:29.8 
   66  11/12    3321 Garrett Foss          15 Rockville MD               6:30.7 
   67   2/8      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:34.2 
   68  10/12     333 Brad Clements         32 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:35.2 
   69   2/2      347 Michael Golash        66 Washington DC       MCRRC  6:37.3 
   70   3/9      137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC  6:37.5 
   71  10/10    3251 Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD            6:38.8 
   72   4/9       52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:40.0 
   73   7/8       69 Tom Brennan           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:41.4 
   74  14/16     332 Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC  6:42.6 
   75  12/12     638 Joshua Ungos          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:44.4 
   76   3/8     1002 Robert Weiner         63 Accokeek MD         MCRRC  6:44.6 
   77  11/12      89 Daniel Rubin          30 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:46.9 
   78   8/8      675 Ariel Alfred Rodrigue 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:54.5 
   79   1/3     3312 Chan Robbins          72 Arlington VA               6:58.0 
   80   4/8      663 Chris Zerby           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:58.8 
   81   5/9     1013 James Scarborough     52 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:00.3 
   82  15/16    3309 Ron Knafels           49 Rockville MD               7:07.8 
   83  16/16    1017 Raj Kulkarni          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:08.0 
   84   6/9      940 Walter Hill           58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  7:09.2 
   85   6/9       11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:10.8 
   86   5/8      502 Gary Marino           63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:14.8 
   87   2/6     1016 Baxter Hamilton       10 University Park MD  MCRRC  7:16.8 
   88   7/9      699 Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:17.2 
   89  12/12     906 Brian Marron          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:22.1 
   90   7/9      676 Peter Blank           55 Annandale VA        MCRRC  7:24.3 
   91   2/3      308 Nick Keeling          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:28.9 
   92   3/6      752 James Yates            7 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:46.7 
   93   6/8      152 George Sushinsky      62 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:49.0 
   94   1/2      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:53.5 
   95   4/6     3311 Luke Knafels          12 Rockville MD               7:57.0 
   96   7/8     3252 Richard Savage        63 Silver Spring MD           8:00.4 
   97   8/9      164 Barry Merritt         58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:11.5 
   98   8/8      775 Donald Schuirmann     60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:13.3 
   99   5/6     3327 Sam Liss              10 Bethesda MD                8:44.8 
  100   3/3      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:16.9 
  101   8/9      959 Tim Ramsey            51 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 10:09.4 
  102   9/9     1004 Robert Carson         50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 10:59.0 
  103   9/9      657 Abraham Beltran       57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 11:03.8 
  104   6/6      662 Mao Lamotteo           4 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 11:21.6 
  105   2/2       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 14:15.8 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/4     3308 Erica Nemmers         38 Arlington VA               4:55.2 
    2   1/4       85 Michelle Miller       29 Damascus MD         MCRRC  4:55.8 
    3   1/2     3305 Alisa Harvey          44 Manassas VA                5:09.5 
    4   2/4     3315 Sarah Spalding        29 Washington DC              5:15.0 
    5   1/3      320 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  5:46.2 
    6   3/4     3307 Jennifer Bodine       28 Garrett Park MD            5:49.3 
    7   1/2      697 Amy Ferro             17 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:49.7 
    8   2/3     1012 Elizabeth Hollis      33 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:56.6 
    9   1/6     3319 Louise Kelley         46 Potomac MD                 5:57.7 
   10   2/4      579 Jennifer Sample       35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:11.6 
   11   4/4      100 Hee Smith             29 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:18.8 
   12   3/4      317 Kimberly Price        37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:18.9 
   13   2/6      756 Beverly Black         49 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:28.4 
   14   1/11     176 Hailey Hultquist      13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:43.3 
   15   1/1     1005 Rebecca Zerby         20 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:50.7 
   16   2/2      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC  6:53.4 
   17   3/6      112 Sarah Buckheit        49 Reston VA           MCRRC  6:56.4 
   18   2/11    1021 Brenda Rosas          11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:59.7 
   19   4/6      276 Heather Chen-Mayer    48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  6:59.8 
   20   2/2      418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:02.1 
   21   3/11    3304 Karyn Delauder        10 Rockville MD               7:11.3 
   22   5/6      698 Peggy Dickison        49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:11.9 
   23   4/4      298 Micki Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:16.1 
   24   4/11      27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:17.5 
   25   3/3      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:26.5 
   26   1/3       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:28.6 
   27   5/11    1022 Adriana Rosas         10 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:34.6 
   28   6/11    1003 Nicole Hultequist     10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:36.5 
   29   6/6      163 Lori Levine           47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC  7:36.7 
   30   1/7      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:37.3 
   31   1/1      807 Elizabeth Glover      64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:38.8 
   32   2/7       82 Lily Burch            51 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:49.4 
   33   1/4      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC  7:54.2 
   34   3/7      545 Karen Harvey          53 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  7:56.4 
   35   4/7      679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:07.5 
   36   2/4      824 Jane Harman           57 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  8:11.2 
   37   5/7      841 Bernadette Flynn      52 Springfield VA      MCRRC  8:17.0 
   38   7/11    1015 Priya Kulkarni        11 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:45.8 
   39   8/11     420 Perrin Myers           7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:47.0 
   40   9/11      95 Natalie Kaiser        13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:50.1 
   41  10/11     660 MacKenzie Lamotteo     7 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  8:50.5 
   42   3/4      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:17.4 
   43   2/3      131 Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:21.7 
   44   6/7     3310 Cynthia Knafels       53 Rockville MD               9:36.1 
   45   7/7       15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:36.7 
   46   4/4      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC  9:40.7 
   47   3/3       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 10:02.7 
   48  11/11     651 Isabelle Burdge        7 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:02.7