Sue and Connie’s Run

Rockville MD, 5/31/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 6/14/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/8      673 Karl Dusen            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:50  5:13 
    2   1/3     2779 Matthew Crowe         20 Cape Coral FL             21:45  5:27 
    3   1/8      448 Stefan Rothenburg     39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:45  5:42 
    4   2/8      158 Jeremy Pade           27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:11  5:48 
    5   1/11     339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 23:14  5:49 
    6   1/21     114 Paul Jacobson         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:23  5:51 
    7   2/8      251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:11  6:03 
    8   3/8     2778 Patrick Maynard       28 Baltimore MD              24:49  6:13 
    9   1/21      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:32  6:23 
   10   2/21     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 25:40  6:25 
   11   1/5      375 Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:56  6:29 
   12   2/11     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:01  6:31 
   13   3/21     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 26:26  6:37 
   14   3/11     788 Yuji Fuuakoshi        33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:31  6:38 
   15   4/21     421 Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:43  6:41 
   16   2/21     387 Eric Singer           50 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 26:46  6:42 
   17   1/16     776 David Landau          55 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:54  6:44 
   18   5/21     623 John Holten           45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:02  6:46 
   19   6/21     460 Bill Stahr            49 The Plains VA       MCRRC 27:06  6:47 
   20   2/16      56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:11  6:48 
   21   2/5      150 Matt Sushinsky        19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:12  6:48 
   22   1/14     791 Elias Tinta           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:15  6:49 
   23   4/11    2810 Elliott Lee           30 New York NY               27:18  6:50 
   24   3/21     238 Russ Rankin           54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:20  6:50 
   25   4/8      795 Nicholas Woolheater   29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:24  6:51 
   26   3/5      642 Thomas Ryba           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:44  6:56 
   27   2/14      42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 27:54  6:59 
   28   3/14      67 Ken Earley            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:55  6:59 
   29   3/8       51 Kevin Green           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:04  7:01 
   30   4/14    2793 Joe Emerson           44 Alexandria VA             28:05  7:02 
   31   7/21     417 Thomas Jagodits       49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 28:15  7:04 
   32   5/14     237 Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 28:18  7:05 
   33   8/21     825 Paz Zelaya            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:36  7:09 
   34   3/16     730 Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:49  7:13 
   35   9/21     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 28:56  7:14 
   36   1/4      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:01  7:16 
   37   4/21     794 Hal Danoff            50 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 29:09  7:18 
   38   5/11     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:13  7:19 
   39   4/8     2803 Philip Abbott         39 Kent UK                   29:24  7:21 
   40   6/14      93 Rob Dymowski          43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:27  7:22 
   41   5/21     808 Brian Robbery         54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 29:31  7:23 
   42   7/14     219 Doug Mason            40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:52  7:28 
   43   6/21     786 Jeffrey Gitlin        52 Damascus MD         MCRRC 29:56  7:29 
   44  10/21      40 Leonardo Palacios     46 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 30:08  7:32 
   45   4/16     256 Milan Basta           58 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:13  7:34 
   46   7/21     200 Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:25  7:37 
   47   8/14     557 Larry Feidelseit      43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:27  7:37 
   48   8/21     120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 30:29  7:38 
   49   4/5      199 Colin Gura            16 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:29  7:38 
   50  11/21     195 Matt Von Hendy        45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:48  7:42 
   51   5/16     222 Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       MCRRC 31:04  7:46 
   52   2/3     2806 Andrew Wilcox         24 Edmonds WA                31:09  7:48 
   53   9/21     452 Dwight Lacey          53 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 31:16  7:49 
   54   5/8      811 Brian Pianalto        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:25  7:52 
   55   6/8       29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:27  7:52 
   56   1/4      347 Michael Golash        66 Washington DC       MCRRC 31:29  7:53 
   57   6/16     831 Duane Goddard         58 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:53  7:59 
   58   6/11     503 Josh Rosenthal        33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:01  8:01 
   59   5/8     2812 Gary Paradee          25 College Park MD           32:04  8:01 
   60   7/16    2797 Doug Harvey           55 Potomac MD                32:12  8:03 
   61   6/8      286 Justin Paschall       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:19  8:05 
   62   8/16    2784 David Webster         57 Stevensville MD           32:23  8:06 
   63  12/21     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:43  8:11 
   64   9/16     789 Pedro Esteban         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:45  8:12 
   65   7/11     604 Neil Wolfe            32 Boyds MD            MCRRC 33:11  8:18 
   66  13/21     118 Clifford Tell         46 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 33:18  8:20 
   67  10/21     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:26  8:22 
   68   2/4      790 Theodore Jagodits     10 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 33:35  8:24 
   69   9/14     826 Dereje Tessema        43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:44  8:26 
   70  10/14     829 Paul Meloan           42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:56  8:29 
   71   3/3      785 Kevin Chung           20 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:00  8:30 
   72   7/8      472 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:07  8:32 
   73  14/21     778 Asrat Woldemichael    46 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 34:25  8:37 
   74  10/16     213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 34:29  8:38 
   75  11/21     784 Donald Chung          54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:39  8:40 
   76  11/16     735 Jeff Solar            57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:53  8:44 
   77  12/21     103 Yi Dang               51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:55  8:44 
   78  12/16    2781 David Wade            56 Montgomery Vill MD        35:01  8:46 
   79   8/11     167 Darryl Diamond        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:05  8:47 
   80   7/8      843 Collin Paschall       26 Washington DC       MCRRC 35:11  8:48 
   81  13/21      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:13  8:49 
   82  15/21      78 Bruce Smith           48 Sterling VA         MCRRC 35:24  8:51 
   83  11/14     512 Abiy Zewde            43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 35:40  8:55 
   84  16/21     816 Raymond Paretzky      47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 35:44  8:56 
   85  13/16      57 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:44  8:56 
   86   1/7     2813 Richard Savage        63 Silver Spring MD          36:12  9:03 
   87  14/21    2817 Warren Berger         50 Rockville MD              36:12  9:03 
   88  15/21      54 Craig Roodenburg      54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 36:19  9:05 
   89   2/7      804 Lee Feldstein         60 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 36:26  9:07 
   90   3/4      838 Jonathan Greenberg    12 Potomac MD          MCRRC 36:27  9:07 
   91   3/7     2804 Tom Schaep            64 Dundowdy GA               36:27  9:07 
   92   4/7      152 George Sushinsky      62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:37  9:10 
   93   9/11     842 Joel Cundick          33 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:46  9:12 
   94   1/4      346 Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:59  9:15 
   95   5/7      775 Donald Schuirmann     60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 37:08  9:17 
   96  12/14    2783 Rory Rovin            40 Bethesda MD               37:22  9:21 
   97  17/21     818 Jim Marsh             48 Derwood MD          MCRRC 37:39  9:25 
   98  16/21    2782 Gebretsadic Shiferaw  50 Montgomery Vill MD        38:12  9:33 
   99  10/11    2801 Thane Underdahl       34 Alexandria VA             38:19  9:35 
  100  14/16     153 Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:35  9:39 
  101  18/21     210 Nick Celenza          49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:48  9:42 
  102  17/21     832 Frank Rentas          50 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:56  9:44 
  103  11/11     323 Scott Nutt            33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:00  9:45 
  104   5/5      626 Ethan Willoughby      15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 39:14  9:49 
  105   6/7     2780 Robert Nolan          60 North Potomac MD          39:39  9:55 
  106  19/21     398 Richard Canter        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:44  9:56 
  107   1/1      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:47  9:57 
  108  15/16     625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 40:28 10:07 
  109   2/4      467 Bill Porton           67 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 40:58 10:15 
  110  18/21    2816 Bosko Mistrelovic     53 Gaithersburg MD           41:06 10:17 
  111   3/4      674 David Brown           67 Potomac MD          MCRRC 41:16 10:19 
  112  20/21     810 Nitin Gokhale         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:33 10:24 
  113  16/16    2785 Rick Oconnor          57 Silver Spring MD          42:50 10:43 
  114   8/8      820 Daniel Esteban        26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:34 10:54 
  115  13/14     797 Noam Neusner          40 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 44:41 11:11 
  116  19/21     844 John Winkert          53 South Riding VA     MCRRC 44:53 11:14 
  117   2/4      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:56 11:14 
  118   4/4     2777 Nijier Coates          9 Silver Spring MD          46:02 11:31 
  119   3/4      440 Roger Burkhart        72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:05 11:32 
  120   4/4     2776 Chet Coates           70 Silver Spring MD          46:08 11:32 
  121  21/21     609 Barry Goldmeier       45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:54 11:44 
  122  14/14      41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:16 12:04 
  123  20/21    2811 Jason Lee             54 Silver Spring MD          49:06 12:17 
  124   4/4      185 Michael Schwed        68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:13 12:19 
  125   7/7      597 Alan Landay           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:16 12:34 
  126  21/21     721 Donald Beck           53 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC 58:21 14:36 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/10    2794 Rebecca Gallaher      35 Gambrills MD              26:03  6:31 
    2   1/9      190 Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:48  6:42 
    3   2/9      813 Anna Bosse            16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:05  6:47 
    4   1/14     320 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 27:27  6:52 
    5   1/14     385 Allison Lawruk        29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:00  7:00 
    6   1/15     774 Win Persina           50 Washington DC       MCRRC 28:09  7:03 
    7   1/12     128 Jane Wikman           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:32  7:08 
    8   2/14    2818 Kristin Roberts       29 Washington DC             29:45  7:27 
    9   2/14    2791 Kristin Pratt         32 Frederick MD              30:01  7:31 
   10   1/13     111 Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:18  7:35 
   11   2/13    2802 Joanna Abbott         40 Kent UK                   31:18  7:50 
   12   3/13     394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 31:34  7:54 
   13   3/14     777 Traci Sariscak        29 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:54  7:59 
   14   3/14    2809 Catherine Lee         32 Denver CO                 31:58  8:00 
   15   2/12     112 Sarah Buckheit        49 Reston VA           MCRRC 32:06  8:02 
   16   4/14      24 Catherine Poole       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:17  8:05 
   17   5/14     293 Kristin Cundick       33 Olney MD            MCRRC 32:23  8:06 
   18   3/9      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC 32:33  8:09 
   19   4/14     314 Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:49  8:13 
   20   6/14     767 Jennifer Willis       31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:05  8:17 
   21   4/13     360 Karen Gilroy          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:15  8:19 
   22   2/10     796 Lisa Fox              39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:24  8:21 
   23   1/4      807 Elizabeth Glover      64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:29  8:23 
   24   2/15     545 Karen Harvey          53 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 33:41  8:26 
   25   3/15     124 Linda Burrell         51 Derwood MD          MCRRC 33:45  8:27 
   26   5/14     819 Yahly Bar-Lev         25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:47  8:27 
   27   6/14     835 Anna Krebs            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:48  8:27 
   28   5/13     223 Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:54  8:29 
   29   4/9     2786 Mariah Perry          18 Rockville MD              34:03  8:31 
   30   5/9      382 Ginger Mayhew         15 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 34:03  8:31 
   31   3/12     311 Terri Gregory         47 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 34:08  8:32 
   32   4/15     357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 34:34  8:39 
   33   2/4       49 Ann Rosenthal         60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:43  8:41 
   34   3/10     806 Jeanette Dexter       35 Derwood MD          MCRRC 35:18  8:50 
   35   1/3      824 Jane Harman           57 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 35:32  8:53 
   36   6/13     822 Virginia Jones        42 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 35:32  8:53 
   37   5/15      82 Lily Burch            51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:43  8:56 
   38   6/9      701 Sanyukfa Gokhale      14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:44  8:56 
   39   4/12     362 Lisa Johnston         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:59  9:00 
   40   1/5       27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:04  9:01 
   41   7/13     418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:07  9:02 
   42   3/4      345 Elizabeth Sadoff      60 Washington DC       MCRRC 36:11  9:03 
   43   7/9      704 Kristina Sasser       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:14  9:04 
   44   8/9     2788 Sarah Perry           15 Rockville MD              36:16  9:04 
   45   7/14      26 Cara Marie Manlandro  25 Derwood MD          MCRRC 36:23  9:06 
   46   7/14     184 Amy McKenna           34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:24  9:06 
   47   6/15     782 Alicia Esteban        52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:25  9:07 
   48   8/14     435 Dana Dabbondanza      30 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 36:33  9:09 
   49   1/4      814 Megan Barker          23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:44  9:11 
   50   4/10     419 Tina Terrill          38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:59  9:15 
   51   8/13     197 Ann Ferrero           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:01  9:16 
   52   9/13     189 Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:52  9:28 
   53   5/10     479 Robin Shepherd        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:53  9:29 
   54  10/13     733 Anne Bromet-Jagodi    44 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 38:17  9:35 
   55   9/14    2807 Caty Rozema           31 Alexandria VA             38:23  9:36 
   56  10/14     132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:26  9:37 
   57   2/5      176 Hailey Hultquist      13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:31  9:38 
   58   8/14     436 Marisol Orlina        27 X                   MCRRC 38:32  9:38 
   59   7/15    2787 Grace Jhong           50 McLean VA                 38:44  9:41 
   60  11/14     823 Heather Eisenhour     34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:46  9:42 
   61   6/10     147 Julie Esson           35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:58  9:45 
   62  12/14     322 Anne Nutt             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:00  9:45 
   63   8/15     841 Bernadette Flynn      52 Springfield VA      MCRRC 39:08  9:47 
   64   7/10     833 Jodi Finkelstein      39 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:21  9:51 
   65  13/14     805 Lindsay Jauss         33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 39:32  9:53 
   66   9/14     769 Rebecca Underhill     29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:34  9:54 
   67   9/15     290 Daphna Szanto         50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 40:06 10:02 
   68   9/9      809 Nikita Gokhale        18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:33 10:09 
   69   8/10     783 Crystal Willis        39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:38 10:10 
   70   3/5     2808 Selena Bruce          10 Rockville MD              41:01 10:15 
   71   5/12     383 Robin Mayhew          45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 41:05 10:17 
   72   2/4      781 Joelle Solar          24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:19 10:20 
   73   2/3      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:40 10:25 
   74  11/13     803 Susan Kron            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:59 10:30 
   75   6/12     802 Beth Handler          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:59 10:30 
   76   9/10     839 Victoria Schmidt      37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:08 10:32 
   77   3/4     2790 Liz Davenport         20 Baltimore MD              42:54 10:44 
   78   1/3      131 Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:21 10:51 
   79  10/14     812 Julia Chiu            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:21 10:51 
   80   4/4      787 Xiomara Esteban       23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:28 10:52 
   81   7/12     837 Kate Sugarman         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:31 10:53 
   82  10/15     817 Karen Zacharia        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:10 11:03 
   83   8/12    2789 Jennie Feldman        47 Potomac MD                44:12 11:03 
   84  14/14    2796 Carly Charles         31 Goodletsville TN          44:14 11:04 
   85  11/14     836 Fricka Ling           29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:18 11:05 
   86  12/13    2795 Aliza Lerner          42 Kensington MD             44:40 11:10 
   87   9/12     799 Monica Zimmer         46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:45 11:12 
   88  13/13     702 Smita Gokhale         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:55 11:14 
   89  10/12      14 Jan Surface           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:43 11:26 
   90  11/15      15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:30 11:38 
   91  12/14    2792 Melissa Dasch         28 Hagerstown MD             47:03 11:46 
   92   3/3      792 Rebecca Gatwood       57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:08 11:47 
   93   1/1      827 Lois Dicker           70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:11 11:48 
   94   2/3       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 47:16 11:49 
   95  12/15     119 Sharyn Gordon         51 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 47:18 11:50 
   96  13/14     757 Emily Krause          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC 48:14 12:04 
   97   4/5      420 Perrin Myers           7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:15 12:04 
   98  10/10     559 Sheila Patel          39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:47 12:12 
   99  14/14     793 Julia Churchill       28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:32 12:23 
  100  13/15    2819 Vanita Tarpley        50 Rockville MD              50:20 12:35 
  101   3/3      300 Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 52:11 13:03 
  102  14/15    2814 Leslie Fordham        51 Lancaster PA              56:12 14:03 
  103  11/12    2815 Jeanne Fordham        45 Gaithersburg MD           56:13 14:04 
  104   5/5      438 Sophie McLeod         11 Olney MD            MCRRC 57:36 14:24 
  105  15/15     439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 57:36 14:24 
  106   4/4     2805 Mary Grace Schapp     62 Dunwoody GA               58:07 14:32 
  107  12/12     801 Patricia Sweet        45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:22 14:51