St. John the Jogger

Silver Spring, MD, May 1, 2010

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/3      218 Kyle Graves           M 17 Silver Spring MD   16:48   16:48   5:25 
    2   1/18     192 Christophe Flynn      M 43 Washington DC      17:07   17:07   5:31 
    3   2/18     194 Jordan Snyder         M 43 Rockville MD       17:16   17:17   5:34 
    4   1/10     185 Bill Warner           M 37 Silver Spring MD   17:24   17:24   5:36 
    5   2/3      202 Justin Aholt          M 16 College Park MD    17:32   17:32   5:39 
    6   2/10     213 Luis Diaz             M 33 Jessup MD          18:55   18:55   6:06 
    7   1/4      217 Martha Nelson         F 29 Silver Spring MD   19:05   19:06   6:09 
    8   1/3       73 Benjamin Read         M 23 Washington DC      19:19   19:20   6:14 
    9   1/21     193 Rosalino Sheppard     F 42 Bowie MD           19:41   19:42   6:21 
   10   3/18     172 Conrad Fernandes      M 42 Silver Spring MD   20:41   20:43   6:40 
   11   2/4       80 Michelle Ramsey       F 27 Silver Spring MD   21:20   21:24   6:53 
   12   4/18     201 Joel Carrier          M 40 Germantown MD      21:29   21:31   6:56 
   13   2/3      186 Evan Caldwell         M 29 Silver Spring MD   21:48   21:49   7:02 
   14   5/18     163 Richard Stutzman      M 44 Catonsville MD     21:36   22:00   7:05 
   15   3/10      29 Gavin Asdorian        M 37 Washington DC      21:58   22:01   7:05 
   16   6/18     118 Patrick Clyde         M 43 Silver Spring MD   22:19   22:24   7:13 
   17   4/10     108 Zac Morford           M 37 Silver Spring MD   23:23   23:25   7:33 
   18   1/7      204 Paula Galliani        F 50 Gaithersburg MD    23:38   23:40   7:37 
   19   7/18     188 Tim Taylor            M 46 Ellicott City MD   23:47   23:51   7:41 
   20   1/9      153 Danny Greene          M 12 Silver Spring MD   24:17   24:19   7:50 
   21   5/10      66 Anthony Ramirez       M 37 Silver Spring MD   24:34   24:38   7:56 
   22   8/18     205 Scott Spangonberg     M 46 Silver Spring MD   24:44   24:51   8:00 
   23   9/18     178 Nestor Kassaraba      M 46 Silver Spring MD   24:52   25:04   8:04 
   24   1/13     162 Ronald Clarke         M 51 Lanham MD          24:57   25:09   8:06 
   25   1/12      60 Lindsay Tanner        F 11 Silver Spring MD   25:08   25:11   8:07 
   26  10/18     157 John Flynn            M 49 Silver Spring MD   25:04   25:14   8:08 
   27  11/18     154 Ed McCormack          M 49 Silver Spring MD   24:59   25:17   8:09 
   28   6/10      71 Andy Hasselwander     M 35 Bethesda MD        25:16   25:22   8:10 
   29   2/9       82 Quinn McFeeters       M 11 Silver Spring MD   25:27   25:31   8:13 
   30   2/13     168 Ed Demarco            M 50 Silver Spring MD   25:30   25:39   8:16 
   31   2/21      64 Jean Arthur           F 47 Silver Spring MD   25:49   25:51   8:20 
   32   1/9      122 Trevor Oneill         M 13 Silver Spring MD   25:37   25:55   8:21 
   33  12/18      23 James Mabie           M 49 Silver Spring MD   25:49   26:01   8:23 
   34   2/7      216 Alison Whyte          F 52 Bethesda MD        26:02   26:13   8:27 
   35  13/18      14 Ron Sage              M 42 Olney MD           26:05   26:15   8:27 
   36   2/9       44 Brett Kodak           M 13 Silver Spring MD   26:35   26:54   8:40 
   37   3/9       41 Jack Murphy           M 13 Silver Spring MD   26:35   26:54   8:40 
   38   3/13      92 Michael Flynn         M 57 Silver Spring MD   27:05   27:19   8:48 
   39   4/9       95 Kevin Moore           M 13 Silver Spring MD   27:10   27:27   8:50 
   40   3/21      97 Leigh Broadhurst      F 46 Cloverly MD        27:26   27:29   8:51 
   41   5/9       81 James McFeeters       M 14 Silver Spring MD   27:24   27:37   8:54 
   42   7/10     195 Matthew Jenkins       M 37 Silver Spring MD   27:30   27:42   8:55 
   43   1/3      158 Patsy Flynn           F 16 Silver Spring MD   27:52   27:58   9:01 
   44   2/3      222 Beth Kerley           F 16 Silver Spring MD   28:11   28:18   9:07 
   45  14/18     215 John Hart             M 49 Bethesda MD        28:31   28:43   9:15 
   46  15/18     214 John Maloney          M 46 Wheaton MD         28:37   28:45   9:16 
   47  16/18      58 Farzad Shirzad        M 48 Silver Spring MD   28:37   28:46   9:16 
   48   3/4       38 Kathryn Fives         F 22 Silver Spring MD   29:07   29:11   9:24 
   49   4/13      27 Larry Dalton          M 57 Silver Spring MD   29:10   29:20   9:27 
   50   3/9      182 Joe Hall              M 12 Fulton MA          29:05   29:25   9:29 
   51   3/3      130 Rory Weichbrod        M 25 Silver Spring MD   29:17   29:35   9:32 
   52   1/15      96 Deborah Palmer        F 39 Silver Spring MD   29:55   30:24   9:48 
   53   1/6      176 Tracy Madden          F 14 Silver Spring MD   29:51   30:25   9:48 
   54   2/12     169 Angie Demarco         F 12 Silver Spring MD   30:24   30:32   9:50 
   55   3/7       67 Patti Flynn           F 54 Silver Spring MD   30:32   30:43   9:53 
   56   2/6      125 Natalie Kaiser        F 13 Silver Spring MD   30:35   30:51   9:56 
   57   2/15      40 Janelle Newman        F 32 Silver Spring MD   30:36   30:58   9:58 
   58   8/10      39 Cory Newman           M 31 Silver Spring MD   30:36   30:58   9:58 
   59   4/7      161 Vallerie Codrington   F 58 Lanham MD          30:51   31:04  10:00 
   60   6/9      224 Trevor Eaton          M 14 Silver Spring MD   31:01   31:16  10:04 
   61   5/13     203 Chris Kunz            M 51 Silver Spring MD   30:55   31:20  10:05 
   62   9/10     211 Eric Garges           M 35 Kensington MD      31:10   31:29  10:08 
   63   6/13     219 Rich Graves           M 53 Silver Spring MD   31:28   31:36  10:11 
   64   5/7      220 Terry Graves          F 55 Silver Spring MD   31:28   31:36  10:11 
   65   3/3      152 Sean Greene           M 15 Silver Spring MD   31:44   31:52  10:16 
   66   4/9       88 Michael Abate         M 11 Silver Spring MD   31:50   31:55  10:17 
   67   3/3      177 Jenelle Whitman       F 15 Silver Spring MD   31:23   31:58  10:17 
   68   3/15      33 Brooke Poole          F 37 Rockville MD       31:34   32:03  10:19 
   69  17/18     171 Rick Canter           M 47 Gaithersburg MD    32:06   32:08  10:21 
   70   6/7       91 Eileen Flynn          F 52 Silver Spring MD   31:55   32:11  10:22 
   71   4/21      85 Mary Agnes Trainer    F 41 Salem MA           31:56   32:19  10:25 
   72   1/1       30 David Fegan           M 65 Falls Church VA    31:55   32:24  10:26 
   73   1/8      180 Nijier Coates         M  9 Silver Spring MD   32:28   32:49  10:34 
   74   1/2      181 Chet Coates           M 70 Silver Spring MD   32:28   32:49  10:34 
   75   2/8       83 Ryan McFeeters        M 10 Silver Spring MD   32:24   33:00  10:38 
   76   5/21     183 Stacey Williams       F 48                    32:58   33:04  10:39 
   77   7/13     184 Mark Hovland          M 50 Silver Spring MD   32:58   33:04  10:39 
   78  18/18      19 Pete Lazzari          M 41 Germantown MD      32:37   33:08  10:40 
   79  10/10     198 Yader Aparicio        M 39 Silver Spring MD   32:54   33:10  10:41 
   80   4/15      86 Patricia Romero       F 38 Gaithersburg MD    33:02   33:12  10:42 
   81   8/13      89 Zerihun Abate         M 59 Silver Spring MD   33:08   33:15  10:43 
   82   3/6      126 Emily McDonald        F 13 Silver Spring MD   32:54   33:21  10:44 
   83   4/6       28 Mary Dalton           F 14 Silver Spring MD   33:11   33:39  10:50 
   84   7/9      159 Jack Flynn            M 13 Silver Spring MD   33:39   33:54  10:55 
   85   6/21      26 Nancy Dalton          F 46 Silver Spring MD   34:01   34:12  11:01 
   86   7/21      18 Louise Shaw-Barry     F 40 Silver Spring MD   33:54   34:15  11:02 
   87   8/9      166 Simon Stutzman        M 13 Silver Spring MD   34:10   34:28  11:06 
   88   8/21     165 Alice Stutzman        F 43 Silver Spring MD   34:03   34:28  11:06 
   89   3/8      155 Cole Curley           M  9 Silver Spring MD   33:56   34:34  11:08 
   90   9/13     132 Mark Dugroo           M 51 Silver Spring MD   34:08   34:47  11:12 
   91   1/7      143 Gabriela Guerrero     F 10 Silver Spring MD   34:47   34:49  11:13 
   92   3/12     105 Keara Lindsay         F 11 Silver Spring MD   34:15   34:50  11:13 
   93  10/13      68 Brad Fackler          M 56 Bethesda MD        34:22   34:50  11:13 
   94   5/15      69 Andrea Shoaf          F 30 Hampstead MD       34:22   34:50  11:13 
   95   6/15      32 Ginger Slaughter      F 37 Silver Spring MD   34:22   34:52  11:14 
   96   9/9       93 Connor Flynn          M 13 Silver Spring MD   34:31   34:53  11:14 
   97   4/8      160 Michael Flynn         M 10 Silver Spring MD   34:52   34:58  11:15 
   98   4/12     207 Olivia Martin         F 11 University Park    34:49   35:03  11:17 
   99   9/21     206 Michelle Hermanson    F 42 University Park    34:48   35:05  11:18 
  100  10/21      10 Virginia Cohen        F 47 Silver Spring MD   34:38   35:05  11:18 
  101   5/9      117 Alex Caporaletti      M 11 Silver Spring MD   35:08   35:13  11:20 
  102  11/13      25 Randy Crocker         M 52 Rockvilie MD       34:51   35:13  11:21 
  103  11/21      84 Christy Slaughter     F 41 Bethesda MD        34:50   35:21  11:23 
  104   7/15      72 June McMahon          F 39 Olney MD           34:53   35:24  11:24 
  105   8/15      17 Jennifer Hazleton     F 35 Silver Spring MD   35:02   35:29  11:26 
  106   6/9      197 Nicholas Aparicio     M 11 Silver Spring MD   35:18   35:33  11:27 
  107   1/2      212 Jesse Vega            M  8 Silver Spring MD   34:59   35:33  11:27 
  108   5/12     113 Maggie Prokop         F 11 Silver Spring MD   35:31   35:34  11:27 
  109   6/12      62 Holly Pifer           F 12 Md MD              35:07   35:34  11:27 
  110   2/7      210 Megan Leonard         F 10 Adelphi MD         35:22   35:36  11:28 
  111   9/15     170 Jenn Crovato          F 34 Silver Spring MD   35:04   35:41  11:30 
  112   3/7      167 Emily Stutzman        F 10 Silver Spring MD   36:04   36:07  11:38 
  113   4/7       42 Willa Murphy          F 10 Silver Spring MD   35:43   36:18  11:41 
  114   5/7       49 Caitlin Buckley       F 10 Silver Spring MD   35:42   36:19  11:42 
  115  10/15      20 Alicia Chandler       F 33 Silver Spring MD   35:53   36:26  11:44 
  116   7/12      51 Eileen Murphy         F 11 Potomac MD         36:09   36:48  11:51 
  117  12/21      50 Deanna Murphy         F 48 Potomac MD         36:11   36:51  11:52 
  118   6/7      208 Sarah Leonard         F 10 Adelphi MD         36:40   36:55  11:53 
  119  13/21     209 Joan Leonard          F 41 Adelphi MD         36:41   36:57  11:54 
  120   2/2      200 John Chambers         M 74 Arnold MD          37:07   37:15  12:00 
  121   1/1      199 Jeanette Chambers     F 75 Arnold MD          37:07   37:15* 12:00 
  122   7/7      127 Laurie Magnino        F 52 Silver Spring MD   37:19   37:46  12:10 
  123  11/15     111 Vivian Diokno         F 31 Silver Spring MD   37:38   37:59  12:14 
  124   5/8       43 Aidan Murphy          M 10 Silver Spring MD   37:37   38:11  12:18 
  125  14/21      52 Martha Smith          F 46 Charlotte NC       37:49   38:14  12:19 
  126   4/4       31 Tamisha Ajose         F 28 Lorton VA          37:50   38:14  12:19 
  127   2/2      110 Oliver Wolcott        M  8 Silver Spring MD   37:49   38:24  12:22 
  128   1/3       47 Chinelo Okigbo        F  8 Silver Spring MD   37:46   38:24  12:22 
  129  15/21      34 Bertina Calvin-Jackso F 41 Greenbelt MD       38:02   38:26  12:23 
  130  12/15      63 Amy Krupka            F 36 Olney MD           37:53   38:26  12:23 
  131   8/12     156 Cheyenne Curley       F 11 Silver Spring MD   37:52   38:27  12:23 
  132   9/12      45 Adaora Okigbo         F 11 Silver Spring MD   39:13   39:17  12:39 
  133  13/15      87 Margaret Yavinsky     F 38 Potomac MD         39:26   39:36  12:45 
  134  12/13     196 Tim Brown             M 55 Wheaton MD         39:13   39:51  12:50 
  135  16/21      21 Laura Champlain       F 48 Silver Spring MD   39:54   40:14  12:57 
  136  17/21      24 Nancy Evans           F 41 Silver Spring MD   39:54   40:14  12:57 
  137  10/12     112 Jennifer Wendell      F 11 Silver Spring MD   41:05   41:08  13:15 
  138  18/21      90 Manny Telahun         F 43 Silver Spring MD   41:30   41:35  13:23 
  139  14/15      76 Anne Irwin            F 31 Laurel MD          41:11   41:37  13:24 
  140   6/8      146 Fernando, J Rivera    M 10 Silver Spring MD   41:56   42:31  13:41 
  141   7/9      134 Jacob Zebrowski       M 11 Silver Spring MD   42:38   42:43  13:45 
  142   7/8      133 Marcus Zebrowski      M  9 Silver Spring MD   42:38   42:44  13:45 
  143   8/9      123 Peter Wink            M 12 Silver Spring MD   42:56   43:23  13:58 
  144   9/9      124 Michael Wink          M 11 Silver Spring MD   43:13   43:41  14:04 
  145  19/21      53 Brenda Simmons        F 45 Charlotte NC       43:39   44:03  14:11 
  146   2/3      179 Sienna Degross        F  8 Silver Spring MD   44:57   45:23  14:37 
  147   7/7       46 Nwando Okigbo         F  9 Silver Spring MD   46:25   46:30  14:58 
  148  11/12      94 Colleen Tracy         F 11 Burtonsville MD    46:38   46:46  15:04 
  149   5/6      107 Zoe Hatzes            F 13 Silver Spring MD   46:38   46:47  15:04 
  150   3/3      148 Dulce Rivera          F  8 Silver Spring MD   49:47   50:29  16:15 
  151  20/21     145 Stacie Rivera         F 40 Silver Spring MD   49:47   50:29  16:15 
  152  12/12     190 Bernadette Maloney    F 11 Silver Spring MD   50:32   50:38  16:18 
  153   6/6       55 Victoria Espiritu     F 14 Silver Spring MD 1:01:45 1:01:56  19:56 
  154   8/8      147 Mateo Rivera          M  9 Silver Spring MD 1:03:57 1:04:40  20:49 
  155  13/13     144 Fernando Rivera       M 50 Silver Spring MD 1:03:58 1:04:41  20:49 
  156  15/15     175 Althea Hunt           F 37 Silver Spring MD 1:04:30 1:05:04  20:57 
  157  21/21     174 Crystal Gilbert       F 40 Silver Spring MD 1:04:30 1:05:04  20:57 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   218 Kyle Graves           17 Silver Spring MD 16:48 
    2   192 Christophe Flynn      43 Washington DC    17:07 
    3   194 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD     17:17 
    4   185 Bill Warner           37 Silver Spring MD 17:24 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   217 Martha Nelson         29 Silver Spring MD 19:06 
    2   193 Rosalino Sheppard     42 Bowie MD         19:42 
    3    80 Michelle Ramsey       27 Silver Spring MD 21:24 
    4   204 Paula Galliani        50 Gaithersburg MD  23:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8 (Net Time)
    1   212 Jesse Vega             8 Silver Spring MD 34:59 
    2   110 Oliver Wolcott         8 Silver Spring MD 37:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8 (Net Time)
    1    47 Chinelo Okigbo         8 Silver Spring MD 37:46 
    2   179 Sienna Degross         8 Silver Spring MD 44:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10 (Net Time)
    1    83 Ryan McFeeters        10 Silver Spring MD 32:24 
    2   180 Nijier Coates          9 Silver Spring MD 32:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10 (Net Time)
    1   143 Gabriela Guerrero     10 Silver Spring MD 34:47 
    2   210 Megan Leonard         10 Adelphi MD       35:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12 (Net Time)
    1   153 Danny Greene          12 Silver Spring MD 24:17 
    2    82 Quinn McFeeters       11 Silver Spring MD 25:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12 (Net Time)
    1    60 Lindsay Tanner        11 Silver Spring MD 25:08 
    2   169 Angie Demarco         12 Silver Spring MD 30:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14 (Net Time)
    1   122 Trevor Oneill         13 Silver Spring MD 25:37 
    2    44 Brett Kodak           13 Silver Spring MD 26:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14 (Net Time)
    1   176 Tracy Madden          14 Silver Spring MD 29:51 
    2   125 Natalie Kaiser        13 Silver Spring MD 30:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   202 Justin Aholt          16 College Park MD  17:32 
    2   152 Sean Greene           15 Silver Spring MD 31:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   158 Patsy Flynn           16 Silver Spring MD 27:52 
    2   222 Beth Kerley           16 Silver Spring MD 28:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    73 Benjamin Read         23 Washington DC    19:19 
    2   186 Evan Caldwell         29 Silver Spring MD 21:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    38 Kathryn Fives         22 Silver Spring MD 29:07 
    2    31 Tamisha Ajose         28 Lorton VA        37:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   213 Luis Diaz             33 Jessup MD        18:55 
    2    29 Gavin Asdorian        37 Washington DC    21:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    96 Deborah Palmer        39 Silver Spring MD 29:55 
    2    40 Janelle Newman        32 Silver Spring MD 30:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   172 Conrad Fernandes      42 Silver Spring MD 20:41 
    2   201 Joel Carrier          40 Germantown MD    21:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    64 Jean Arthur           47 Silver Spring MD 25:49 
    2    97 Leigh Broadhurst      46 Cloverly MD      27:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   162 Ronald Clarke         51 Lanham MD        24:57 
    2   168 Ed Demarco            50 Silver Spring MD 25:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   216 Alison Whyte          52 Bethesda MD      26:02 
    2    67 Patti Flynn           54 Silver Spring MD 30:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1    30 David Fegan           65 Falls Church VA  31:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   181 Chet Coates           70 Silver Spring MD 32:28 
    2   200 John Chambers         74 Arnold MD        37:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   199 Jeanette Chambers     75 Arnold MD        37:07