Home / Race Results / Run for the Animals 5K

Run for the Animals 5K

Wheaton, MD

Sunday May 23, 2010

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/32     189 Jason Fitzgerald      M 26 Silver Spring MD   17:30   17:31   5:39 
    2   1/25     368 Jordan Snyder         M 43 Rockville MD       17:44   17:44   5:43 
    3   2/32     145 Alex Booth            M 22 Bethesda MD        17:44   17:44   5:43 
    4   1/44     100 Jon Torrance          M 39 Washington DC      17:45   17:46   5:43 
    5   2/44     384 John Reuland          M 32 Princeton NJ       18:33   18:33   5:59 
    6   3/44     373 Rasmus Houborg        M 36 Arnold MD          18:33   18:34   5:59 
    7   4/44      99 Brian Savitch         M 30 Washington DC      18:39   18:39   6:01 
    8   5/44     397 Marco A Rosas Galicia M 35 Silver Spring MD   19:03   19:05   6:09 
    9   3/32      80 Jacob Spendelow       M 29 Washington DC      19:05   19:06   6:09 
   10   1/10     385 Steven Goldberg       M 15 Bethesda MD        19:06   19:07   6:09 
   11   6/44     369 David Storper         M 37 Silver Spring MD   19:20   19:20   6:14 
   12   7/44       5 Sam McFerran          M 34 Washington DC      19:49   19:50   6:23 
   13   8/44      52 Craig Zingerline      M 32 Alexandria VA      19:54   19:57   6:26 
   14   4/32      40 David Hicks           M 29 Alexandria VA      20:21   20:24   6:34 
   15   2/10      34 Benjamin Kunst        M 15 Cabin John MD      20:49   20:52   6:43 
   16   3/10     411 Joey Pollard          M 17 Union Bridge MD    20:57   21:02   6:46 
   17   5/32      91 Joe Gonzales          M 25 Washington DC      20:59   21:02   6:47 
   18   9/44     251 Samuel Morris         M 37 Laurel MD          21:03   21:04   6:47 
   19   2/25      13 Jim Cummings          M 49 Mannington WV      21:13   21:16   6:51 
   20  10/44     398 Juan Rojas Cortez     M 36 Silver Spring MD   21:16   21:17   6:51 
   21   3/25      93 Steve Kane            M 45 Washington DC      21:24   21:27   6:54 
   22   1/66     242 Erica Marrari         F 28 University Park    21:34   21:35   6:57 
   23   1/60     223 Elizabeth Jones       F 33 Rockville MD       21:48   21:49   7:02 
   24   4/25     272 Joseph Richardson     M 49 Forest Hill MD     22:05   22:15   7:10 
   25  11/44      43 Brad Libbey           M 38 Alexandria VA      22:18   22:24   7:13 
   26   6/32     377 Patrick Hu            M 28 Fayetteville NC    22:33   22:40   7:18 
   27   2/60     174 Nicole Deziel         F 33 Cabin John MD      22:43   22:45   7:20 
   28  12/44      95 Mark Kennedy          M 35 Washington DC      22:52   22:55   7:23 
   29  13/44      85 Vladimir Konstantinov M 39 Reisterstown MD    22:55   23:01   7:25 
   30  14/44     214 Jakob Henriksson      M 30 Hyattsville MD     22:43   23:01   7:25 
   31   5/25     180 Joshua Engel          M 40 Laurel MD          22:54   23:11   7:28 
   32   7/32     282 Matt Schimmel         M 26 Washington DC      23:16   23:16   7:29 
   33   2/66     359 Merritt Haswell       F 26 Philadelphia PA    23:20   23:22   7:32 
   34   8/32      65 Rory Finneren         M 28 Washington DC      23:08   23:23   7:32 
   35   9/32     389 Rob Harriman          M 25 Bethesda MD        23:14   23:23   7:32 
   36  10/32     107 Michael Scudder       M 28 Virginia Beach V   23:29   23:32   7:35 
   37   6/25     390 Doug Mason            M 41 Germantown MD      23:38   23:43   7:38 
   38   3/66       4 Amanda Ebner          F 26 Washington DC      23:39   23:47   7:40 
   39   7/25      87 Scott Norris          M 43 Arlington VA       23:47   23:52   7:41 
   40   4/66     156 Lindsay Bucho         F 29 Silver Spring MD   23:48   23:55   7:42 
   41   8/25     419 Brian Hand            M 41 Sparks MD          22:47   23:57   7:43 
   42   3/60     229 Karen Kincer          F 38 Rockville MD       23:51   23:59   7:43 
   43   5/66     300 Svetlana Tkachenko    F 22 Silver Spring MD   24:04   24:11   7:47 
   44  15/44     408 Dale Galvin           M 39 Arlington VA       23:59   24:11   7:47 
   45   1/6      378 Lou Shapiro           M 68 Silver Spring MD   24:16   24:18   7:50 
   46   4/60     117 Hina Ayub             F 30 Arlington VA       24:38   24:42   7:57 
   47   1/13     407 Art Zingerline        M 59 Lake Placid NY     24:46   24:49   7:59 
   48   1/6       33 Alessandra Karam      F 13 Vienna VA          25:20   25:23   8:11 
   49  16/44      24 Tony Clarke           M 32 Fairfax VA         24:40   25:24   8:11 
   50   2/13     321 Robert Zuppa          M 51 Arlington VA       25:26   25:28   8:12 
   51   6/66     285 Meaghan Seelaus       F 25 Silver Spring MD   25:28   25:30   8:13 
   52   3/13     197 Teddy Gonzales        M 53 Rockville MD       25:30   25:33   8:14 
   53  17/44     240 Ryan MacMichael       M 34 Leesburg VA        25:15   25:35   8:14 
   54  18/44     391 Anthony Ramirez       M 37 Silver Spring MD   25:26   25:37   8:15 
   55  19/44     151 John Brophy           M 31 Rockville MD       25:09   25:49   8:19 
   56   7/66     409 Amber Kuh             F 25 Odenton MD         25:31   25:52   8:20 
   57   1/4      343 Jack Tobe             M 13 Washington DC      25:47   25:55   8:21 
   58  20/44     133 Fernando Roldan       M 33 Kensington MD      25:48   25:57   8:21 
   59  21/44      61 Jon Camp              M 34 Takoma Park MD     25:29   25:58   8:22 
   60  22/44     104 Donald Davis          M 36 Norfolk VA         25:47   26:00   8:22 
   61   4/13     330 Kwai La,              M 54 Silver Spring MD   25:30   26:00   8:23 
   62  11/32     227 Aaron Josephson       M 22 Silver Spring MD   26:00   26:08   8:25 
   63   9/25     307 Matthew Von Hendy     M 45 Rockville MD       25:56   26:21   8:29 
   64  10/25     124 Peter Steinberg       M 45 Springfield VA     26:14   26:28   8:31 
   65   5/13     396 Doug Harvey           M 55 Potomac MD         26:15   26:28   8:32 
   66   4/10     131 Mariano Mazza         M 16 Kensington MD      25:59   26:29   8:32 
   67  12/32      38 Bryan Abel            M 26 Germantown MD      24:59   26:41   8:36 
   68  13/32      49 Collin Evans          M 27 Richmond VA        25:59   26:46   8:37 
   69   5/60      64 Kerry Contini         F 30 Washington DC      25:55   26:46   8:37 
   70   5/10     333 Luis Bravo            M 14 Silver Spring MD   26:21   26:47   8:37 
   71   6/10      14 Matthew Cummings      M 17 Mannington WV      26:45   26:51   8:39 
   72   8/66     294 Danielle Stover       F 29 Wheaton, MD        25:59   26:54   8:40 
   73   6/60     316 Emmie Woody           F 32 Washington DC      26:00   26:55   8:40 
   74   7/10      32 Scott Eustice         M 15 Rockville MD       26:52   26:56   8:40 
   75  14/32      76 Brian Ottens          M 29 Washington DC      26:19   26:57   8:41 
   76  23/44     355 Byron Blunt           M 39 Rockville MD       26:57   27:09   8:45 
   77   7/60      84 Cynthia Eulate-Norris F 38 Arlington VA       27:05   27:11   8:45 
   78   1/14     207 Karen Harvey          F 53 Ellicott City MD   27:08   27:17   8:47 
   79  24/44     199 Christopher Graves    M 35 Silver Spring MD   26:54   27:18   8:47 
   80  25/44     380 Mark Middleton        M 31 Rockville MD       26:55   27:19   8:48 
   81   8/60     105 Maggie Libby Davis    F 37 Norfolk VA         27:01   27:22   8:49 
   82   9/66     310 Blair Warner          F 24 Silver Spring MD   27:01   27:24   8:50 
   83  10/66      86 Kelly Lally           F 26 Lutherville MD     27:22   27:26   8:50 
   84  11/66     233 Jaclyn Kurle          F 27 Washington DC      27:17   27:35   8:53 
   85   9/60     363 Michelle Holko        F 31 Washington DC      27:31   27:40   8:55 
   86  12/66     260 Nicole Patrick        F 28 Springfield VA     26:49   27:45   8:56 
   87  26/44     405 Josh Balk             M 30 Takoma Park MD     27:24   27:49   8:57 
   88  10/60      97 Susan Levin           F 38 Washington DC      27:45   27:58   9:00 
   89   1/9      142 Rohini Bahethi        F 14 Millersville MD    28:03   28:09   9:04 
   90   2/6      347 Grace Hanger          F 13 Rockville MD       28:01   28:14   9:06 
   91  27/44     302 Alan Tominack         M 37 Savage MD          28:06   28:16   9:06 
   92   6/13     322 Eric Ries             M 51 Bethesda MD        27:52   28:16   9:06 
   93  28/44     136 Paul Robichaux        M 30 Takoma Park MD     27:53   28:17   9:07 
   94  11/60      46 Heather Sullivan      F 39 Alexandria VA      28:11   28:18   9:07 
   95  13/66     178 Elizabeth Duston      F 27 Columbia MD        28:00   28:21   9:08 
   96   7/13     226 Rich Josephson        M 57 Silver Spring MD   28:21   28:29   9:10 
   97  29/44     225 Chris Jones           M 31 Gaithersburg MD    28:03   28:29   9:10 
   98   1/33     367 Michelle Jones        F 41 Germantown MD      27:56   28:31   9:11 
   99  30/44     121 Luke Reynolds         M 31 Washington DC      28:34   28:34   9:12 
  100  31/44      69 Glenn Hutchinson      M 30 Washington DC      28:19   28:36   9:13 
  101  12/60     120 Kiri Kroner           F 35 Washington DC      28:11   28:38   9:13 
  102  14/66     204 Christina Hade Henrik F 28 Hyattsville MD     28:25   28:41   9:14 
  103   2/33     319 Erica Yuan            F 42 Kensington MD      28:20   28:43   9:15 
  104  15/32     401 Alejandro Almario     M 21 Clarksville MD     27:59   28:44   9:15 
  105  16/32     402 Fumie Takahashi       M 24 Clarksville MD     27:59   28:45   9:15 
  106  17/32     399 Matthew Sinkiat       M 23 Silver Spring MD   27:59   28:45   9:15 
  107  18/32     241 Michael Marana        M 23 Cockeysville MD    28:00   28:46   9:16 
  108  19/32     276 Matthew Rutherford    M 28 Oakton VA          28:12   28:54   9:19 
  109  15/66     110 Jessica Deatley       F 27 Waldorf MD         29:05   29:13   9:25 
  110   3/6      127 Natalie Steinberg     F 13 Springfield VA     29:00   29:15   9:25 
  111   2/4      374 August Houborg        M  9 Arnold MD          29:07   29:20   9:27 
  112  16/66     360 Angelina Ciavarello   F 23 Philadelphia PA    29:21   29:25   9:29 
  113  17/66      90 Tara Failey           F 28 Rockville MD       28:36   29:27   9:29 
  114   3/33     349 Terri Gregory         F 48 Woodbine MD        28:34   29:29   9:30 
  115   4/33      27 Karin Gander          F 48 Fairfax VA         29:18   29:29   9:30 
  116   2/14     157 Lily Burch            F 51 Potomac MD         28:41   29:36   9:32 
  117   8/13     400 Martin Hahn           M 54 Chevy Chase MD     28:46   29:39   9:33 
  118   5/33     125 Caroline Steinberg    F 45 Springfield VA     29:26   29:41   9:34 
  119  20/32     111 Kenneth Robertson     M 26 Waldorf MD         29:35   29:44   9:34 
  120   8/10      11 Lukas Cummings        M 16 Columbia MD        29:39   29:44   9:35 
  121   9/13     250 Donald Moore          M 59 Silver Spring MD   29:14   29:45   9:35 
  122   3/4      372 Gabriel Kammann       M  8 Silver Spring MD   29:44   29:50   9:36 
  123   3/14     371 Joan Fowler           F 50 Silver Spring MD   29:43   29:50   9:36 
  124  21/32     410 Pj Smith              M 28 Silver Spring MD   29:25   29:51   9:37 
  125  32/44     170 John Csokmay          M 36 Silver Spring MD   29:17   29:51   9:37 
  126  10/13     392 Bruce Shaffer         M 57 Baltimore MD       29:52   29:56   9:38 
  127  11/25     119 David Herring         M 40 Washington DC      29:00   29:58   9:39 
  128  13/60     201 Tanya Guerrero        F 30 Reston VA          29:42   30:09   9:42 
  129   2/6      323 Donald Schuirmann     M 60 Wheaton MD         29:49   30:10   9:43 
  130   4/14     273 Becky Richardson      F 53 Forest Hill MD     29:58   30:11   9:43 
  131  18/66      48 Alison Bruenjes       F 28 Richmond VA        29:26   30:12   9:44 
  132   2/9      264 Amanda Pinzon         F 19 Rockville MD       30:04   30:14   9:44 
  133   3/9      263 Monica Pinzon         F 14 Rockville MD       30:04   30:14   9:44 
  134   6/33     353 Jaime Nickeson        F 45 Glenn Dale MD      29:14   30:21   9:46 
  135  19/66     279 Mindy Sartori         F 23 Woodbine MD        30:11   30:27   9:48 
  136  20/66      17 Meredith Begin        F 29 Washington DC      30:13   30:30   9:49 
  137  21/66     206 Jessica Hall          F 25 Washington DC      30:29   30:30   9:49 
  138   9/10     132 Matias Mazza          M 14 Kensington MD      30:05   30:32   9:50 
  139   5/14     262 Teresa Pinzon         F 52 Rockville MD       30:25   30:35   9:51 
  140  14/60       6 Lauren McFerran       F 33 Washington DC      30:18   30:36   9:51 
  141  12/25     342 John Tobe             M 49 Washington DC      30:33   30:41   9:53 
  142  13/25     354 Ron Zellar            M 43 Glenn Dale MD      29:38   30:46   9:54 
  143  15/60     351 Vanita Shoemaker      F 36 Silver Spring MD   30:08   30:47   9:55 
  144   4/9      365 Morgen Scott          F 16 Arlington VA       30:24   30:53   9:57 
  145  22/66     361 Piper Jasin           F 22 Philadelphia PA    30:49   30:53   9:57 
  146  10/10     231 Brian Klose           M 15 Annapolis MD       30:35   30:55   9:57 
  147   3/6      313 Bud West              M 64 Silver Spring MD   30:00   30:58   9:58 
  148  14/25     175 Dennis Deziel         M 43 Cabin John MD      30:37   31:05  10:00 
  149  23/66     168 Amanda Cooper         F 23 Silver Spring MD   30:37   31:08  10:01 
  150   6/14     291 Elizabeth Sobczak     F 53 Duluth MN          31:06   31:08  10:01 
  151  16/60      44 Kristie Middleton     F 32 Derwood MD         30:43   31:09  10:02 
  152  24/66      62 Becky Chaffee         F 28 Arlington VA       30:53   31:15  10:04 
  153  25/66      94 Heather Katcher       F 29 Washington DC      30:50   31:17  10:04 
  154   4/6       28 Joseph Harris         M 60 Fairfax VA         31:16   31:28  10:08 
  155   7/33     381 Ana Karam             F 44 Vienna VA          31:16   31:36  10:11 
  156   5/9       36 Mia Kunst             F 19 Cabin John MD      31:19   31:39  10:12 
  157  33/44     236 Kfir Levy             M 36 Alexandria VA      31:04   31:42  10:13 
  158  15/25     415 David Bruno           M 44 Arlington VA       30:46   31:46  10:14 
  159   8/33     186 Ann Ferrero           F 45 Rockville MD       31:15   31:48  10:14 
  160  26/66      42 Dawn Lauer            F 27 Gaithersburg MD    30:46   31:50  10:15 
  161  17/60     266 Brooke Poole          F 37 Rockville MD       31:19   31:52  10:16 
  162  18/60     140 Quinn Attika          F 33 Silver Spring MD   31:40   32:00  10:18 
  163  16/25     348 Eric Hanger           M 47 Rockville MD       31:54   32:07  10:20 
  164  19/60     159 Dana Buschmann        F 31 Silver Spring MD   31:29   32:07  10:20 
  165  11/13     344 Rick Robinson         M 52 Rockville MD       31:32   32:07  10:21 
  166   9/33     314 Eleanor Whitaker      F 41 Alexandria VA      31:23   32:18  10:24 
  167  20/60     215 Lisa Herbert          F 30 Silver Spring MD   32:13   32:21  10:25 
  168  34/44     394 Brian Mechler         M 32 Takoma Park MD     31:53   32:25  10:26 
  169  21/60     418 Susan Comfort         F 38 Takoma Park MD     31:25   32:27  10:27 
  170  10/33      15 Patricia Thompson     F 42 Brookeville MD     31:43   32:33  10:29 
  171  27/66      41 Porsha Johnson        F 26 Germantown MD      30:52   32:35  10:30 
  172  35/44      12 Brian Cummings        M 38 Columbia MD        32:37   32:43  10:32 
  173  11/33     375 Julie Anderson        F 47 Garret Park MD     31:51   32:43  10:32 
  174  17/25     388 Bryce Drennan         M 47 Alexandria VA      32:02   32:44  10:32 
  175  22/60     167 Christine Condo       F 37 Takoma Park MD     32:26   32:44  10:32 
  176   6/9      205 Sarah Haines          F 15 Crofton MD         32:37   32:45  10:33 
  177  23/60      22 Denise Shrader        F 32 Arlington VA       30:52   32:46  10:33 
  178  24/60     324 Miriam Schnupf        F 39 Silver Spring MD   32:06   32:47  10:33 
  179   4/4      116 Isaac Tallon          M 10 Odenton MD         32:25   32:48  10:34 
  180  18/25     115 Patrick Tallon        M 41 Odenton MD         32:25   32:48  10:34 
  181  28/66     114 Shelby Tallon         F 28 Odenton MD         32:26   32:48  10:34 
  182  19/25     338 Neil Gilliam          M 44 Chevy Chase MD     32:36   32:50  10:35 
  183  29/66     194 Buffy Giddens         F 29 Annapolis MD       32:29   33:01  10:38 
  184  22/32     153 Richard Bryarly       M 28 Arlington VA       32:04   33:03  10:39 
  185   7/14     152 Lisa Brown            F 51 Lanham MD          32:31   33:05  10:39 
  186  25/60     297 Luz Suarez            F 39 Rockville MD       33:08   33:19  10:44 
  187  30/66     417 Patricia Jones        F 26 Gaithersburg MD    33:24   33:24  10:45 
  188  12/33     188 Carolyn Fisher        F 40 Montgomery Vill    32:45   33:32  10:48 
  189   8/14     345 Jill Robinson         F 55 Rockville MD       33:06   33:41  10:51 
  190  23/32     249 Sean Moore            M 29 Beltsville MD      33:54   34:02  10:58 
  191  13/33     239 Joanne Luechinger     F 47 Silver Spring MD   33:13   34:11  11:00 
  192  31/66     163 Katya Cheresiz        F 29 Kensington MD      33:23   34:11  11:00 
  193  36/44     346 Steven Emrick         M 34 Kensington MD      33:24   34:12  11:01 
  194  24/32     219 Peter Hudak           M 26 Elkridge MD        33:34   34:13  11:01 
  195  26/60     413 Anita Hill            F 39 Jessup MD          33:26   34:14  11:02 
  196  14/33     176 Laura Dines           F 41 Arlington VA       33:26   34:20  11:03 
  197  20/25     339 Frederick Gilliam     M 47 Chevy Chase MD     33:46   34:21  11:04 
  198  32/66      51 Michelle Sinnott      F 26 Alexandria VA      34:02   34:21  11:04 
  199  15/33     293 Laura Stout           F 40 Arlington VA       33:28   34:22  11:04 
  200   7/9      376 Kendall Strong        F 16 Garret Park MD     33:32   34:24  11:05 
  201  27/60     284 Kimberly Schor        F 39 Bethesda MD        34:17   34:28  11:06 
  202  28/60     327 Angie Janes           F 33 Oak Harbor OH      33:56   34:31  11:07 
  203   8/9      126 Kali Steinberg        F 15 Springfield VA     34:20   34:35  11:08 
  204  29/60     336 Dana Svejda-Gurney    F 32 Rockville MD       34:02   34:39  11:09 
  205  30/60     305 Elizabeth Valois      F 37 Silver Spring MD   33:47   34:43  11:11 
  206  16/33     311 Cynthia Webster       F 46 Alexandria VA      33:51   34:45  11:11 
  207  17/33     190 Regina Flagg          F 49 Silver Spring MD   34:40   34:45  11:11 
  208  18/33     112 Ziona Swigart         F 49 Mount Airy MD      33:57   34:49  11:13 
  209  21/25      70 Marc Kaplan           M 47 Ewing NJ           33:37   34:55  11:14 
  210  37/44     270 Jason Rashkin         M 38 Rockville MD       33:46   34:55  11:15 
  211  33/66     164 Andrea Cimino         F 29 North Bethesda M   34:36   34:57  11:15 
  212  34/66     404 Molly Scudder         F 24 Virginia Beach V   34:57   35:13  11:20 
  213  25/32     406 Matt Scudder          M 29 Virginia Beach V   35:01   35:15  11:21 
  214  31/60      74 Erica Meier           F 35 Takoma Park MD     34:49   35:17  11:22 
  215  19/33      73 Kristin Leopold       F 47 Baltimore MD       33:33   35:23  11:24 
  216  20/33      35 Sookie Kunst          F 45 Cabin John MD      35:08   35:27  11:25 
  217  26/32     128 Jackson McClam        M 24 Arlington VA       35:05   35:37  11:28 
  218  35/66     130 Rachel Saperstein     F 24 Arlington VA       35:06   35:37  11:28 
  219   9/14     160 Rosa Camargo          F 54 Rockville MD       35:28   35:39  11:29 
  220  27/32     183 Ben Fabina            M 25 Germantown MD      34:23   35:44  11:30 
  221   4/6       57 Caroline Benedict     F  8 Gaithersburg MD    35:03   35:44  11:30 
  222  22/25      55 Alan Benedict         M 47 Gaithersburg MD    35:05   35:46  11:31 
  223  32/60     301 Julia Todhunter       F 30 Arlington VA       34:38   35:49  11:32 
  224  36/66     268 Catherine Pulse       F 29 Rockville MD       35:12   35:55  11:34 
  225  37/66      72 Cheryl Leahy          F 28 Washington DC      35:27   35:56  11:34 
  226  23/25     315 Mike Wolf             M 47 Silver Spring MD   35:26   36:03  11:36 
  227  21/33     224 Jessica Jones         F 43 Gaithersburg MD    35:20   36:04  11:37 
  228  38/44     271 James Reed            M 30 Columbia MD        35:42   36:04  11:37 
  229  33/60      39 Rebecca Boyer         F 33 Annandale VA       35:02   36:05  11:37 
  230  38/66     275 Carolyn Rutherford    F 28 Oakton VA          35:32   36:15  11:40 
  231  22/33     181 Katherine Eustice     F 47 Rockville MD       35:56   36:17  11:41 
  232  23/33     386 Vicky Miller          F 43 Gaithersburg MD    35:32   36:20  11:42 
  233   1/3      350 Betty Smith           F 69 Rockville MD       35:27   36:21  11:42 
  234  10/14     308 Janice Wagner         F 53 Takoma Park MD     35:56   36:22  11:43 
  235  39/66     173 Julee Dennis          F 28 Columbia MD        35:39   36:22  11:43 
  236  12/13     326 Fran Koch             M 53 Silver Spring MD   36:12   36:32  11:46 
  237  40/66     362 Cassidy Watt          F 26 Alexandria VA      36:11   36:36  11:47 
  238  41/66     320 Emily Zamora          F 25 Gaithersburg MD    35:26   36:37  11:48 
  239  42/66     364 Agnes Sibilski        F 20 Rockville MD       36:24   36:37  11:48 
  240  11/14     366 Cheryl Scott          F 54 Arlington VA       36:10   36:39  11:48 
  241  39/44     299 Charlie Thompson      M 35 Frederick MD       36:07   36:42  11:49 
  242  43/66      66 Laura Fortuna         F 24 New York NY        36:24   36:52  11:52 
  243  44/66      82 Christina Tacoronti   F 26 Silver Spring MD   36:27   36:55  11:53 
  244  24/33     253 Carla Naranjo         F 41 Garrett Park MD    36:28   37:12  11:59 
  245  25/33     252 Maria Naranjo         F 41 Silver Spring MD   36:34   37:18  12:01 
  246  34/60      30 Victoria Schmidt      F 38 Rockville MD       35:32   37:23  12:02 
  247  40/44     150 Eric Boyd             M 31 Laurel MD          35:30   37:23  12:02 
  248  35/60     414 Jaspal Gill           F 38 Washington DC      36:44   37:24  12:03 
  249  28/32      63 Sean Conner           M 25 Woodbridge VA      37:28   37:28  12:04 
  250  45/66     255 Hope Nelson           F 29 Alexandria VA      37:02   37:40  12:08 
  251  36/60     269 Allison Rashkin       F 36 Rockville MD       36:34   37:43  12:09 
  252  29/32     403 Paul Tarectecan       M 22 Hyattsville MD     37:15   38:01  12:14 
  253  37/60      96 Mindy Kursban         F 34 Bethesda MD        37:08   38:03  12:15 
  254  38/60     141 Ashlie Bagwell        F 36 Washington DC      37:08   38:04  12:16 
  255  46/66     154 Staci Bryarly         F 28 Arlington VA       37:06   38:05  12:16 
  256  39/60     356 Neelima Dandamudi     F 33 Rockville MD       37:53   38:05  12:16 
  257  41/44     213 Bradley Hennier       M 31 Norfolk VA         37:31   38:10  12:17 
  258  40/60      26 Amy Gallina           F 32 South Riding VA    37:40   38:14  12:19 
  259  47/66     358 Marie Coleman         F 27 Silver Spring MD   38:16   38:16  12:19 
  260  41/60     155 Kelly Bryson          F 30 Fairfax VA         37:44   38:30  12:24 
  261  30/32     232 Todd Kuethe           M 29 Washington DC      37:35   38:33  12:25 
  262  48/66      59 Jennifer Erline       F 29 Middle River MD    37:58   38:51  12:30 
  263  42/60      58 Erika Ciresi          F 30 Halethorpe MD      37:59   38:51  12:31 
  264  26/33     296 Kimberly Strouth      F 41 Germantown MD      38:34   38:53  12:31 
  265   5/6       56 Emily Benedict        F 12 Gaithersburg MD    38:15   38:55  12:32 
  266  43/60     212 Katja Hennier         F 30 Norfolk VA         38:18   38:57  12:33 
  267  49/66     395 Tina Zarate-Melhler   F 26 Takoma Park MD     38:31   39:04  12:35 
  268   5/6      331 Michael Schwed        M 68 Silver Spring MD   38:39   39:05  12:35 
  269  44/60      89 Jill Eckart           F 31 Washington DC      38:32   39:06  12:35 
  270  50/66     370 Kathryn Kuethe        F 29 Washington DC      38:10   39:07  12:36 
  271  27/33     182 Crystal Ewing         F 43 Damascus MD        38:37   39:14  12:38 
  272  51/66     290 Corrie Sifers         F 27 Kansas City MO     38:55   39:14  12:38 
  273  28/33     298 Lila Sultan           F 43 Washington DC      38:10   39:23  12:41 
  274  45/60     288 Sherene Sepehri       F 31 Silver Spring MD   38:37   39:27  12:42 
  275  29/33     332 Angela Calle          F 48 Silver Spring MD   39:09   39:35  12:45 
  276   6/6      334 Victoria Bravo        F 12 Silver Spring MD   39:08   39:35  12:45 
  277  46/60     162 Mayra Castro          F 33 Silver Spring MD   39:10   39:44  12:48 
  278            325 Lois Dicker           F 70 Silver Spring MD   39:34   39:59  12:52 
  279  52/66     210 Krysta Hawkley        F 28 Silver Spring MD   39:46   40:08  12:55 
  280  12/14     318 Janet Yoder           F 53 Baltimore MD       39:25   40:08  12:56 
  281  42/44     244 Paul McClellan        M 30 Laurel MD          39:27   40:27  13:02 
  282  47/60     257 Karen Otten           F 32 Burke VA           40:13   40:29  13:02 
  283   6/6      258 Gerald Otten          M 66 Ellicott City MD   40:15   40:32  13:03 
  284  31/32     221 Alexander Hunter      M 20 Millville NJ       39:26   40:33  13:03 
  285  53/66     166 Helen Coker           F 27 Silver Spring MD   40:34   40:34  13:04 
  286  43/44     412 Michael Hill          M 38 College Park MD    39:51   40:38  13:05 
  287  48/60     352 Beth Pruski           F 35 Silver Spring MD   40:01   40:40  13:06 
  288  49/60     261 Debbie Pederson       F 31 Alexandria VA      39:46   40:42  13:06 
  289  30/33     357 Dawn Letchworth       F 42 Montgomery Vill    40:47   40:47  13:08 
  290  54/66     246 Jacqueline Mendoza    F 25 Montgomery Vill    40:04   40:53  13:10 
  291  50/60     280 Kathryn Scaletti      F 37 Frederick MD       40:03   40:53  13:10 
  292  51/60     254 Hunter Natalia        F 32 Gaithersburg MD    40:03   40:54  13:10 
  293  52/60     211 Karen Heilman         F 32 Rockville MD       40:03   40:54  13:10 
  294  31/33     337 Ruby Wilson           F 49 Rockville MD       41:08   41:22  13:19 
  295  53/60     289 Jocelyn Shaffer       F 30 Winchester VA      40:30   41:32  13:22 
  296  55/66     278 Laura Sarti           F 27 Rockville MD       41:36   41:36  13:24 
  297  13/13     113 Tom Swigart           M 50 Mount Airy MD      40:49   41:41  13:25 
  298  24/25     312 Kenyon Wells          M 40 Fairfax VA         40:56   41:41  13:25 
  299   2/3      123 Tricia Welty          F 63 Bethesda MD        41:22   41:55  13:30 
  300  54/60     171 Nagina Daneker        F 38 Laytonsville MD    41:51   42:29  13:41 
  301  56/66     303 Akisha Townsend       F 28 Takoma Park MD     42:16   42:44  13:46 
  302  55/60     383 Kara Mitchell         F 36 Silver Spring MD   42:11   42:48  13:47 
  303  56/60     216 Megan Herron          F 33 Washington DC      41:57   42:51  13:48 
  304  57/66     304 Laura Jo Tozzi        F 26 Falls Church VA    42:10   43:10  13:54 
  305  57/60     134 Nidia Zuniga          F 32 Kensington MD      42:46   43:17  13:56 
  306  58/66     106 Rachel Peresie        F 29 Chesapeake VA      43:02   43:21  13:57 
  307  13/14     283 Wendy Schlegel        F 55 Silver Spring MD   42:54   43:25  13:59 
  308  44/44     237 Conan Lloyd           M 39 Germantown MD      42:24   43:29  14:00 
  309  59/66     200 Eden Gray             F 29 Arlington VA       43:50   43:50  14:07 
  310  14/14     295 Frances Stroscio      F 57 Myersville MD      43:40   44:00  14:10 
  311  32/33       3 Mary Tyszkiewicz      F 49 Cabin John MD      43:01   44:07  14:12 
  312  60/66     195 Jackie Gold           F 26 Washington DC      43:51   44:22  14:17 
  313  61/66     129 Angela Piccoli        F 24 Washington DC      43:51   44:22  14:17 
  314  58/60     172 Melissa Daniel        F 32 Hyattsville MD     43:36   44:28  14:19 
  315   3/3      328 James Whittier        F 62 Ellicott City MD   44:18   45:15  14:34 
  316  59/60     238 Tiffanie Luckett      F 33 Greenbelt MD       44:42   45:47  14:44 
  317  62/66     306 Kirian Villalta       F 29 Hyattsville MD     45:22   46:18  14:55 
  318  63/66     108 Lauren Stroyeck       F 23 Virginia Beach V   46:08   46:50  15:05 
  319   9/9      382 Rachel Jerome         F 18 Washington DC      46:54   47:02  15:09 
  320  60/60     243 Holly McClellan       F 36 Laurel MD          46:23   47:23  15:15 
  321  64/66      29 Sarah Prescott        F 29 Alexandria VA      47:50   48:33  15:38 
  322  65/66      25 Robin Dancey          F 28 Decatur IL         48:02   48:45  15:42 
  323  32/32     420 Omkar Sawardekar      M 27 Washington DC      48:52   48:52  15:44 
  324  66/66     292 Stephanie Stockwell   F 25 Germantown MD      51:09   51:09  16:28 
  325  33/33     393 Marcia Washborn       F 47 Silver Spring MD   51:06   51:36  16:37 
  326  25/25     203 Michael Gurwitz       M 47 Silver Spring MD   50:23   51:37  16:37 

	

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   189 Jason Fitzgerald      26 Silver Spring MD 17:31 
    2   368 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD     17:44 
    3   145 Alex Booth            22 Bethesda MD      17:44 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   242 Erica Marrari         28 University Park  21:35 
    2   223 Elizabeth Jones       33 Rockville MD     21:49 
    3   174 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD    22:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 (Net Time)
    1   343 Jack Tobe             13 Washington DC    25:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 (Net Time)
    1    33 Alessandra Karam      13 Vienna VA        25:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   385 Steven Goldberg       15 Bethesda MD      19:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   142 Rohini Bahethi        14 Millersville MD  28:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    80 Jacob Spendelow       29 Washington DC    19:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   359 Merritt Haswell       26 Philadelphia PA  23:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   100 Jon Torrance          39 Washington DC    17:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   229 Karen Kincer          38 Rockville MD     23:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    13 Jim Cummings          49 Mannington WV    21:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   367 Michelle Jones        41 Germantown MD    27:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   407 Art Zingerline        59 Lake Placid NY   24:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   207 Karen Harvey          53 Ellicott City MD 27:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   378 Lou Shapiro           68 Silver Spring MD 24:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   350 Betty Smith           69 Rockville MD     35:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   325 Lois Dicker           70 Silver Spring MD 39:34 


                               Animal Teams
                     (Score 4 By Net Time, 2 F + 2 M)


  1. 92:45 Team PCRM                          (23:12)
=============================================
  1  17:45  Jon Torrance          M 
  2  18:39  Brian Savitch         M 
  3  27:45  Susan Levin           F 
  4  28:36  Tara Failey           F 

  2. 99:01 Team Compassion Over Killing       (24:46)
=============================================
  1  19:05  Jacob Spendelow       M 
  2  23:08  Rory Finneren         M 
  3  25:55  Kerry Contini         F 
  4  30:53  Becky Chaffee         F 

  3. 101:09 Team OrganicAthlete                (25:18)
=============================================
  1  22:55  Vladimir Konstantinov M 
  2  23:47  Scott Norris          M 
  3  27:05  Cynthia Eulate-Norris F 
  4  27:22  Kelly Lally           F 

  4. 101:33 Humane Society of the United States(25:24)
=============================================
  1  20:21  David Hicks           M 
  2  22:18  Brad Libbey           M 
  3  28:11  Heather Sullivan      F 
  4  30:43  Kristie Middleton     F 

  5. 109:21 Maddie's Team                      (27:21)
=============================================
  1  19:54  Craig Zingerline      M 
  2  25:59  Collin Evans          M 
  3  29:26  Alison Bruenjes       F 
  4  34:02  Michelle Sinnott      F 

  6. 110:23 Team VSDC                          (27:36)
=============================================
  1  24:38  Hina Ayub             F 
  2  28:11  Kiri Kroner           F 
  3  28:34  Luke Reynolds         M 
  4  29:00  David Herring         M 
  5 (41:22) Tricia Welty          F 

  7. 119:19 Team PETA                          (29:50)
=============================================
  1  23:29  Michael Scudder       M 
  2  25:47  Donald Davis          M 
  3  27:01  Maggie Libby Davis    F 
  4  43:02  Rachel Peresie        F 
  5 (46:08) Lauren Stroyeck       F 

  8. 120:46 Farm Animal Meetup                 (30:12)
=============================================
  1  24:40  Tony Clarke           M 
  2  29:18  Karin Gander          F 
  3  31:16  Joseph Harris         M 
  4  35:32  Victoria Schmidt      F 
  5 (37:40) Amy Gallina           F 
  6 (47:50) Sarah Prescott        F 
  7 (48:02) Robin Dancey          F 


                                Other Teams
                           (Score 3 By Net Time)


  1. 73:01 Georgetown Day School Track Team   (24:21)
=============================================
  1  20:49  Benjamin Kunst        M 
  2  25:20  Alessandra Karam      F 
  3  26:52  Scott Eustice         M 
  4 (31:19) Mia Kunst             F 
  5 (35:08) Sookie Kunst          F 

  2. 73:46 Cardozo Crawlers                   (24:36)
=============================================
  1  19:49  Sam McFerran          M 
  2  23:39  Amanda Ebner          F 
  3  30:18  Lauren McFerran       F 

  3. 77:37 Cummings-Pollard                   (25:53)
=============================================
  1  21:13  Jim Cummings          M 
  2  26:45  Matthew Cummings      M 
  3  29:39  Lukas Cummings        M 
  4 (31:43) Patricia Thompson     F 
  5 (32:37) Brian Cummings        M 

  4. 81:52 THE team                           (27:18)
=============================================
  1  25:48  Fernando Roldan       M 
  2  25:59  Mariano Mazza         M 
  3  30:05  Matias Mazza          M 
  4 (42:46) Nidia Zuniga          F 

  5. 84:40 TeamSteinberg                      (28:14)
=============================================
  1  26:14  Peter Steinberg       M 
  2  29:00  Natalie Steinberg     F 
  3  29:26  Caroline Steinberg    F 
  4 (34:20) Kali Steinberg        F 

  6. 97:16 Team Tallon                        (32:26)
=============================================
  1  32:25  Patrick Tallon        M 
  2  32:25  Isaac Tallon          M 
  3  32:26  Shelby Tallon         F 

  7. 108:23 Running Amok                       (36:08)
=============================================
  1  35:03  Caroline Benedict     F 
  2  35:05  Alan Benedict         M 
  3  38:15  Emily Benedict        F 

  8. 114:02 The Pencil Sharpeners              (38:01)
=============================================
  1  35:05  Jackson McClam        M 
  2  35:06  Rachel Saperstein     F 
  3  43:51  Angela Piccoli        F