Mercy 5K Health Run

Rockville, MD

Saturday May 22, 2010

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/19      99 Bryan Taylor          M 33 Washington DC      17:11   17:11   5:32 
    2   1/17     152 Jean-Christ Arcaz     M 49 Rockville MD       17:21   17:22   5:36 
    3   1/16     139 Craig Shearer         M 29 Gaithersburg MD    17:24   17:24   5:36 
    4   2/16     141 Jeffrey McCauley      M 22 Hagerstown MD      17:41   17:42   5:42 
    5   2/17     144 Paul Jacobson         M 46 Gaithersburg MD    17:43   17:43   5:42 
    6   1/17     142 Elena Orlova          F 40 Gaithersburg MD    18:23   18:24*  5:56 
    7   1/7      130 Alex Doll             F 17 X                  18:44   18:46*  6:03 
    8   1/36      80 Elizabeth Young       F 30 Washington DC      18:48   18:49   6:04 
    9   3/16     193 Patrick Maynard       M 28 Baltimore MD       19:06   19:08   6:10 
   10   2/36     104 Lisa Chilcote         F 39 Oakmont PA         19:21   19:22   6:14 
   11   3/17     163 Stephen Wills         M 49 Washington DC      19:29   19:29   6:17 
   12   2/19     121 Michael Hagan         M 37 Woodbine MD        19:36   19:37   6:19 
   13   4/17      26 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD       19:43   19:44   6:21 
   14   5/17     179 Robert McCaffrey      M 44 Rockville MD       20:18   20:23   6:34 
   15   6/17     133 John Spano            M 41 X                  20:26   20:27   6:35 
   16   4/16      96 Christopher Gorski    M 29 Washington DC      20:45   20:46   6:41 
   17   1/11      68 Jeffrey Stuart        M 55 Boyds MD           20:48   20:50   6:43 
   18   3/19      95 James Connell         M 37 Brooklyn NY        20:57   20:59   6:46 
   19   3/36     138 Alison Brecher        F 30 Gaithersburg MD    21:15   21:15   6:51 
   20   5/16     192 Ben Donoghue          M 26 Washington DC      21:16   21:18   6:52 
   21   6/16      45 John Boynton          M 23 Rockville MD       21:35   21:41   6:59 
   22   4/19     185 Dan Cardile           M 35 Rockville MD       21:45   21:48   7:01 
   23   2/11     158 Bill Osuch            M 57 Kearneysville WV   22:01   22:04   7:06 
   24   4/36     110 Teah Devan            F 36 Gaithersburg MD    22:30   22:33   7:16 
   25   5/19      11 Jeff McClure          M 37 Gaithersburg MD    22:30   22:37   7:17 
   26   1/14      94 Jennifer Wichterman   F 29 Silver Spring MD   22:42   22:45   7:20 
   27   7/17      15 Jeff Schwaber         M 49 Rockville MD       22:54   22:56   7:23 
   28   6/19      91 Karl Noyes            M 31 Middletown MD      22:50   22:56   7:23 
   29   1/12     149 Paula Galliani        F 50 Gaithersburg MD    22:57   22:58   7:24 
   30   7/16      53 Jose Avila            M 25 Rockville MD       22:54   23:01   7:25 
   31   8/16       2 Iqtedar Chaudhry      M 29 Severn MD          22:51   23:02   7:25 
   32   1/6      170 Jonathan Bulick       M 17 Potomac MD         23:07   23:09   7:27 
   33   2/17     184 Hilde Kahn            F 46 McLean VA          23:15   23:17   7:30 
   34   2/12      30 Myra Washington       F 53 Montgomery Vill    23:16   23:18   7:30 
   35             18 Scott Harmon          M    Bethesda MD        23:16   23:19   7:31 
   36   2/7      131 Victoria Gersh        F 17 X                  23:21   23:22   7:32 
   37   5/36      40 Royanna Flowers       F 31 Derwood MD         23:21   23:24   7:32 
   38   3/11     182 Jim Fitzpatrick       M 56 Gaithersburg MD    23:24   23:27   7:33 
   39   3/7       90 Jennifer Reid         F 18 Dickerson MD       23:34   23:35   7:36 
   40   9/16     124 Seth Holloway         M 26 X                  23:35   23:36   7:36 
   41   2/6       57 Jack / Sheehan        M 11 Bethesda MD        23:37   23:39   7:37 
   42   3/12     140 Sarah Buckheit        F 50 Reston VA          23:40   23:41   7:38 
   43   4/11     186 John Stakem           M 51 Ijamsville MD      23:24   23:43   7:38 
   44   7/19      84 Denis Pachas          M 34 N Potomac MD       23:41   23:44   7:39 
   45   6/36     103 Kimberly Ropon        F 32 Germantown MD      23:40   23:52   7:41 
   46   8/17     128 Phil Michel           M 45 X                  23:52   23:58   7:43 
   47   8/19     195 Brian Donaldson       M 33 Gaithersburg MD    24:29   24:33   7:54 
   48   3/17      46 Diana Haddad          F 48 Bethesda MD        24:33   24:40   7:57 
   49   9/19      87 Tom Dexheimer         M 31 Montgomery Vill    24:36   24:50   8:00 
   50   4/17      63 Jean Arthur           F 47 Silver Spring MD   24:52   24:54   8:01 
   51   2/14     196 Sarah Jones           F 26 Silver Spring MD   24:54   24:58   8:03 
   52   3/14      31 Christina Pilafas     F 27 Washington DC      24:55   24:59   8:03 
   53   7/36     183 Heather France        F 39 Gaithersburg MD    25:00   25:02   8:04 
   54   4/7       89 Jennifer Fink         F 19 Poolesville MD     25:02   25:04   8:04 
   55   5/11      64 Larry Duvall          M 50 North Potomac MD   24:58   25:08   8:06 
   56   8/36     109 Ekaterina Cole        F 35 Rockville MD       25:04   25:09   8:06 
   57   9/17      55 Brian Sheehan         M 45 Bethesda MD        25:11   25:15   8:08 
   58   5/17     105 Christine Brophy      F 45 Montgomery Vill    25:17   25:20   8:10 
   59  10/19      51 John Gonzales         M 31 Laurel MD          25:21   25:25   8:11 
   60   9/36     187 Felix Ponponi         F 35 Gaithersburg MD    25:15   25:26   8:11 
   61  10/17     169 John Bulick           M 49 Potomac MD         25:31   25:34   8:14 
   62   4/12     168 Yolanda Bulick        F 52 Potomac MD         25:32   25:34   8:14 
   63  11/19     122 Fred Block            M 36 Washington DC      25:40   25:40   8:16 
   64  10/16      76 Jeff Blum             M 25 Washington DC      25:36   25:41   8:16 
   65   6/17     132 Kris Stuber           F 42 X                  25:39   25:45   8:17 
   66  12/19      42 Vahid Behravan        M 33 Rockville MD       25:42   25:47   8:18 
   67   6/11     102 Michael Rodriguez     M 52 Germantown MD      25:41   25:53   8:20 
   68  11/17     154 Tom Murphy            M 44 Potomac MD         25:55   25:55   8:21 
   69   7/17      56 Lisa Sheehan          F 42 Bethesda MD        25:50   25:55   8:21 
   70   5/7      145 Clair Perry           F 11 Bethesda MD        25:55   26:00   8:22 
   71  10/36      35 Barbara Welsh         F 37 Silver Spring MD   25:56   26:01   8:23 
   72   7/11     161 David Kaplan          M 55 Bethesda MD        26:06   26:09   8:25 
   73   1/8       71 Alan Madison          M 61 Gaithersburg MD    26:13   26:17   8:28 
   74   8/11     129 Roy Howard            M 56 X                  26:16   26:21   8:29 
   75  13/19      50 Edward Cho            M 38 Vienna VA          26:14   26:23   8:30 
   76   2/8       62 Henry Hamburger       M 69 Bethesda MD        26:17   26:25   8:30 
   77   9/11      39 Emlen Tetlow          M 57 Rockville MD       26:28   26:39   8:35 
   78   5/12      72 Iris Madison          F 53 Gaithersburg MD    26:39   26:43   8:36 
   79  14/19      49 Steve Kuan            M 37 Rockville MD       26:44   26:44   8:37 
   80   3/6      120 Drew Micholas         M 13 Darnestown MD      26:55   26:55   8:40 
   81   8/17       9 Alexia McClure        F 42 Gaithersburg MD    26:50   26:58   8:41 
   82   6/12     159 Heather Callahan      F 53 Kearneysville WV   26:58   27:04   8:43 
   83  12/17      41 Jess Herbert          M 43 Derwood MD         27:12   27:19   8:48 
   84  11/36      93 Reema Shanavas        F 34 Gaithersburg MD    27:13   27:24   8:49 
   85  13/17     106 Brian Rockey          M 40 Germantown MD      27:35   27:43   8:56 
   86   9/17     117 Amy Micholas          F 46 Darnestown MD      28:00   28:05   9:03 
   87  12/36       6 Judit Fairweather     F 32 Kensington MD      27:59   28:08   9:04 
   88  14/17     173 Brian Gillooly        M 49 Clifton VA         28:03   28:15   9:06 
   89   4/6       70 Dyllan Ramirez        M 10 Damascus MD        28:08   28:16   9:06 
   90  13/36      69 Margarita Harman      F 39 Damascus MD        28:08   28:16   9:06 
   91   4/14      75 Meredith Lewis        F 25 Washington DC      28:22   28:26   9:10 
   92   5/14      29 Anna Suntseva         F 22 Silver Spring MD   28:16   28:28   9:10 
   93  11/16     151 Stefan Rosu           M 24 Herndon VA         28:35   28:40   9:14 
   94  15/19     164 Chad Salganik         M 36 Rockville MD       28:43   28:43   9:15 
   95  15/17     114 John Wordock          M 41 Bethesda MD        28:46   28:46   9:16 
   96  16/19     194 Jonney Menesis        M 35 Gaithersburg MD    28:47   28:51   9:17 
   97  16/17       4 Rogers Christopher    M 44 Rockville MD       28:51   29:03   9:21 
   98   6/14      86 Beth Dexheimer        F 29 Montgomery Vill    28:52   29:04   9:22 
   99  14/36     119 Christine H Jorgensen F 33 Bethesda MD        29:06   29:11   9:24 
  100  15/36      73 Rachel Zutshi         F 32 Rockville MD       29:06   29:11   9:24 
  101  10/17     172 Donna Oneill          F 49 Chevy Chase MD     29:11   29:20   9:27 
  102  17/17     113 Michael Oneill        M 49 Chevy Chase MD     29:11   29:20   9:27 
  103  10/11      83 Robert Palmer         M 57 North Bethesda M   29:31   29:37   9:32 
  104  16/36     189 Susie Pomponi         F 32 Rockville MD       29:28   29:38   9:33 
  105  17/36      88 Sabrina Xu            F 36 Gaithersburg MD    29:48   29:59   9:39 
  106  18/36      79 Stacey Goldsamt       F 36 Gaithersburg MD    29:51   30:00   9:40 
  107   3/8      180 David Brown           M 67 Potomac MD         30:00   30:07   9:42 
  108  19/36     174 Antonia Sandoval      F 30 Germantown MD      30:02   30:08   9:42 
  109  12/16     176 Jareth Garcia         M 26 Rockville MD       30:07   30:14   9:44 
  110   6/7      118 Gigi Coriale          F 12 Chevy Chase MD     30:10   30:15   9:45 
  111   7/7      148 Allison Coriale       F 14 Chevy Chase MD     30:18   30:23   9:47 
  112  11/17     165 Jennifer Kress        F 43 Bethesda MD        30:24   30:28   9:49 
  113  12/17     108 Theresa Cooney        F 45 Potomac MD         30:24   30:28   9:49 
  114   7/12     155 Patricia Long         F 52 Waldorf MD         30:37   30:48   9:55 
  115  17/19      98 James Jones           M 39 Silver Spring MD   30:51   31:12  10:03 
  116  13/16      82 David Outman          M 28 Gaithersburg MD    31:01   31:17  10:05 
  117  20/36      78 Tracy Navarra         F 30 Silver Spring MD   31:17   31:24  10:07 
  118  21/36     100 Kathy Pham            F 31 Washington DC      31:34   31:47  10:14 
  119  22/36      92 Jennifer Beeman       F 39 Middletown MD      31:44   31:52  10:16 
  120  23/36      47 Jill Needleman        F 38 North Potomac MD   31:45   31:54  10:16 
  121  14/16     111 Patrick Fisher        M 28 Gaithersburg MD    31:41   31:56  10:17 
  122  24/36     197 Cindy Zhou            F 36 Germantown MD      31:47   31:56  10:17 
  123  25/36      38 Christine Adams       F 36 Gaithersburg MD    31:48   31:57  10:17 
  124   7/14     127 Matilde Gonzalez      F 29 X                  32:10   32:16  10:23 
  125   4/8       48 Charles Tetlow        M 63 Rockville MD       32:11   32:23  10:26 
  126  26/36       5 Clementine Davison    F 37 Poolesville MD     32:28   32:38  10:30 
  127  27/36     150 Chris Hampton         F 33 Olney MD           32:34   32:47  10:33 
  128  15/16     156 David Dimas           M 23 Hyattsville MD     32:50   32:50  10:34 
  129   5/8       61 Edward Green          M 78 Washington DC      32:54   32:57  10:37 
  130  28/36      36 Stephanie Laguna      F 38 Rockville MD       33:23   33:30  10:47 
  131   6/8      153 Roger Burkhart        M 72 Gaithersburg MD    33:48   34:02  10:58 
  132  13/17     125 Laura Pickoff         F 47 X                  34:05   34:17  11:02 
  133  29/36      85 Lindsay Brancato      F 32 N Potomac MD       34:14   34:28  11:06 
  134   1/5       37 Sharon Covington      F 62 Potomac MD         34:24   34:34  11:08 
  135   8/12     181 Sue Fitzpatrick       F 51 Gaithersburg MD    34:27   34:38  11:09 
  136  30/36     166 Neelima Dandamudi     F 33 Rockville MD       34:51   35:04  11:18 
  137  18/19      28 Jermaine Corley       M 35 Damascus MD        34:55   35:12  11:20 
  138  31/36     134 Carla Tuite           F 30 X                  35:25   35:35  11:27 
  139   9/12     177 Sheila Cave           F 54 Bethesda MD        35:30   35:40  11:29 
  140   8/14     137 Jessica Johnson       F 21 X                  35:49   35:57  11:35 
  141   9/14     175 Kim Wiltshire         F 23 Olney MD           35:49   35:57  11:35 
  142  10/14      77 Ashley Navarra        F 27 Silver Spring MD   35:51   35:58  11:35 
  143  11/14     136 Donna Griffith        F 29 X                  37:00   37:10  11:58 
  144  12/14     199 Kristen Karakostas    F 24 Gaithersburg MD    37:03   37:20  12:01 
  145   5/6      167 Tristan Bulick        M 14 Potomac MD         37:14   37:21  12:02 
  146  32/36     112 Tracy Archer          F 37 Germantown MD      37:27   37:37  12:07 
  147   6/6      143 John Mattingly        M 12 Germantown MD      37:40   37:47  12:10 
  148  14/17     126 Corynne Levy          F 43 X                  37:38   37:50  12:11 
  149  15/17      20 Mariella Young        F 41 Potomac MD         37:44   37:50  12:11 
  150  13/14     146 Christine Kariya      F 23 Potomac MD         37:59   38:12  12:18 
  151  10/12     147 Suzanna Rogaz         F 55 Potomac MD         37:59   38:12  12:18 
  152   2/5      157 Jeanette Novak        F 66 Damascus MD        39:04   39:10  12:37 
  153  11/12     178 Becky Helman          F 55 Potomac MD         39:01   39:11  12:37 
  154   3/5       52 Beverly Kinkead       F 69 Vero Beach FL      39:14   39:28  12:43 
  155  11/11      81 Chuck Outman          M 58 Gaithersburg MD    40:27   40:44  13:07 
  156  16/17       3 Julie Christopher     F 40 Rockville MD       42:21   42:59  13:51 
  157  33/36      10 Darla McClure         F 39 Frederick MD       42:44   43:01  13:51 
  158  34/36      13 Nindiya Ramchandani   F 30 Silver Spring MD   45:58   46:13  14:53 
  159  14/14       7 Laura Gagliuso        F 28 Bethesda MD        47:11   47:27  15:17 
  160  16/16     198 Iqtedar Chaudhry      M 29 Severn MD          47:47   47:58  15:27 
  161  19/19     171 Lawrence Harmon       M 38 Rockville MD       47:47   47:58  15:27 
  162   7/8       25 Donald Bohrer         M 67 Gaithersburg MD    49:41   50:01  16:06 
  163   8/8       24 Kathy Bohrer          M 66 Gaithersburg MD    49:48   50:08  16:09 
  164  35/36      16 Crystal Vereen        F 37 Columbia MD        51:12   51:33  16:36 
  165  36/36      14 Tammy Roberts         F 38 Baltimore MD       51:18   51:38  16:37 
  166  12/12      17 Anita Williams        F 50 Derwood, MD        51:53   52:23  16:52 
  167  17/17      12 Mamie Brown           F 49 New Market MD      52:24   52:24  16:52 
  168   4/5      123 Tarone Bonnie         F 63 X                  53:12   53:29  17:13 
  169   5/5      162 Gina Vitale           F 61 Rockville MD       53:16   53:34  17:15 
  170            200 Unknown                    X                          53:50  17:20 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    99 Bryan Taylor          33 Washington DC    17:11 
    2   152 Jean-Christ Arcaz     49 Rockville MD     17:22 
    3   139 Craig Shearer         29 Gaithersburg MD  17:24 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   142 Elena Orlova          40 Gaithersburg MD  18:24 
    2   130 Alex Doll             17 X                18:46 
    3    80 Elizabeth Young       30 Washington DC    18:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   170 Jonathan Bulick       17 Potomac MD       23:07 
    2    57 Jack / Sheehan        11 Bethesda MD      23:37 
    3   120 Drew Micholas         13 Darnestown MD    26:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   131 Victoria Gersh        17 X                23:21 
    2    90 Jennifer Reid         18 Dickerson MD     23:34 
    3    89 Jennifer Fink         19 Poolesville MD   25:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   141 Jeffrey McCauley      22 Hagerstown MD    17:41 
    2   193 Patrick Maynard       28 Baltimore MD     19:06 
    3    96 Christopher Gorski    29 Washington DC    20:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    94 Jennifer Wichterman   29 Silver Spring MD 22:42 
    2   196 Sarah Jones           26 Silver Spring MD 24:54 
    3    31 Christina Pilafas     27 Washington DC    24:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   121 Michael Hagan         37 Woodbine MD      19:36 
    2    95 James Connell         37 Brooklyn NY      20:57 
    3   185 Dan Cardile           35 Rockville MD     21:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   104 Lisa Chilcote         39 Oakmont PA       19:21 
    2   138 Alison Brecher        30 Gaithersburg MD  21:15 
    3   110 Teah Devan            36 Gaithersburg MD  22:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   144 Paul Jacobson         46 Gaithersburg MD  17:43 
    2   163 Stephen Wills         49 Washington DC    19:29 
    3    26 Trey Kinkead          46 Rockville MD     19:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   184 Hilde Kahn            46 McLean VA        23:15 
    2    46 Diana Haddad          48 Bethesda MD      24:33 
    3    63 Jean Arthur           47 Silver Spring MD 24:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    68 Jeffrey Stuart        55 Boyds MD         20:48 
    2   158 Bill Osuch            57 Kearneysville WV 22:01 
    3   182 Jim Fitzpatrick       56 Gaithersburg MD  23:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   149 Paula Galliani        50 Gaithersburg MD  22:57 
    2    30 Myra Washington       53 Montgomery Vill  23:16 
    3   140 Sarah Buckheit        50 Reston VA        23:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    71 Alan Madison          61 Gaithersburg MD  26:13 
    2    62 Henry Hamburger       69 Bethesda MD      26:17 
    3   180 David Brown           67 Potomac MD       30:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    37 Sharon Covington      62 Potomac MD       34:24 
    2   157 Jeanette Novak        66 Damascus MD      39:04 
    3    52 Beverly Kinkead       69 Vero Beach FL    39:14