Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy's Run 5K

May 31, 2010 Olney, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Time     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ =======  ===== 
    1   1/40     384 Andres Wright         M 43 Frederick MD       17:48   5:44 
    2   1/27     185 Garland Days          M 39 Brooklyn NY        18:51   6:04 
    3   1/12     315 Jeremy Ardancy        M 17 Silver Spring MD   19:39   6:20 
    4   2/40     414 Scott Silliman        M 49 Olney MD           19:41   6:21 
    5   2/27     339 Brad Serwer           M 36 Olney MD           19:52   6:24 
    6   1/11     407 Collin Crilly         M 13 Olney MD           20:01   6:27 
    7   1/36     428 Liam Olone            M 23 Silver Spring MD   20:08   6:29 
    8   3/27     159 Billy Beane           M 36 Gaithersburg MD    21:14   6:50 
    9   3/40     406 Brian Crilly          M 41 Olney MD           21:22   6:53 
   10   2/36      99 Brent Buccine         M 22 Rockville MD       21:30   6:56 
   11   4/27     171 Keith Freeburn        M 36 Centreville VA     21:35   6:57 
   12   3/36      56 Matthew Haggerty      M 26 Olney MD           21:43   7:00 
   13   1/30     173 David Pinnick         M 53 Manassas VA        21:48   7:01 
   14   4/40     318 Andy Steinfeld        M 47 Silver Spring MD   21:58   7:04 
   15   1/17      68 Jacqueline Weiss      F 15 Olney MD           21:58   7:05 
   16   1/56     183 Chrissy Graham        F 36 Rockville MD       22:06   7:07 
   17   2/30     345 Dan Devlin            M 53 Silver Spring MD   22:16   7:10 
   18   5/27     229 Nathan McBee          M 32 Alexandria VA      22:22   7:12 
   19   6/27     182 Owen Graham           M 35 Rockville MD       22:40   7:18 
   20   2/12     347 Christian Larsen      M 17 Brookeville MD     22:48   7:21 
   21   2/17     143 Amanda Tomlinaon      F 15 Brookeville MD     22:52   7:22 
   22   1/51     184 Anne Tiger-Days       F 41 Brooklyn NY        22:55   7:23 
   23   1/33     377 Catherine Lewis       F 26 Columbia MD        23:24   7:32 
   24   4/36     334 David Miller          M 21 Olney MD           23:31   7:35 
   25   3/12     359 Mikey Kunz            M 18 Silver Spring MD   23:32   7:35 
   26   7/27     350 Sean Brennan          M 32 Olney MD           23:50   7:41 
   27   5/36     144 Colin Rodgers         M 22 Brookeville MD     23:53   7:42 
   28   6/36     420 Edward Sin            M 20 Silver Spring MD   24:07   7:46 
   29   8/27      28 Sean Kirchhoff        M 31 Olney MD           24:09   7:47 
   30   4/12     292 Bradley Wells         M 17 Olney MD           24:10   7:47 
   31   5/12     137 Alex Shoop            M 14 Olney MD           24:11   7:47 
   32   2/56     162 Royanna Flowers-Herbe F 31 Derwood MD         24:20   7:50 
   33   3/17     379 Megan Lewis           F 19 My Airy MD         24:27   7:53 
   34   3/30     376 Chris Lewis           M 50 My Airy MD         24:28   7:53 
   35   4/30     147 David Sinclair        M 50 Ashton MD          24:29   7:53 
   36   2/11     278 Kyle Melnick          M 13 Brookeville MD     24:55   8:02 
   37   7/36     378 Anthony Bell          M 25 Maretta GA         25:01   8:03 
   38   8/36     152 Tim Serrano           M 23 Olney MD           25:08   8:06 
   39   5/40     309 Philippe Choquet      M 40 Rockville MD       25:11   8:07 
   40   9/27     203 Christopher Moody     M 39 Damascus MD        25:12   8:07 
   41  10/27     290 Curtis Chappell       M 35 Olney MD           25:16   8:08 
   42   5/30     403 Stephen Lally         M 50 Alexandria VA      25:17   8:09 
   43   9/36     127 William Henley        M 25 Silver Spring MD   25:19   8:09 
   44   3/11     435 Nikolas Castellon     M 13 Silver Spring MD   25:20   8:10 
   45   6/40      39 Sean Klein            M 40 Brookeville MD     25:29   8:12 
   46   7/40     364 Mathew McCabe         M 41 Germantown MD      25:32   8:14 
   47   8/40     335 Tom Daniels           M 47 Brookeville MD     25:35   8:14 
   48  10/36     370 David Thomas          M 29 Wheaton MD         25:36   8:15 
   49  11/27     221 Chris Jones           M 31 Gaithersburg MD    25:36   8:15 
   50   4/17      75 Emma Poe-Yamagata     F 15 Olney MD           25:38   8:15 
   51  11/36     214 Benyam Worku          M 24 Gaithersburg MD    25:41   8:16 
   52  12/27     108 Josh Beck             M 35 Olney MD           25:48   8:19 
   53  13/27     362 Juan Martinez         M 39 Laurel MD          25:49   8:19 
   54   6/30     331 Chuck Wight           M 56 Olney MD           25:53   8:20 
   55            360 Mike Miller           M    Olney MD           26:09   8:25 
   56  14/27     217 Don Erickson          M 37 Silver Spring MD   26:10   8:26 
   57   2/33     291 Ashley Myers          F 20 Brookeville MD     26:29   8:32 
   58   7/30     117 Karl Nilson           M 52 Bowie MD           26:36   8:34 
   59  12/36     325 Patrick Wise          M 20 Gaithersburg MD    26:36   8:34 
   60   4/11     140 Devin Clark           M 12 Frederick MD       26:40   8:35 
   61   2/51     138 Jan Stitley           F 41 Frederick MD       26:41   8:36 
   62   3/56     141 Laura McKenna         F 31 Charlottesville    26:41   8:36 
   63   3/33     321 Brooke Mayhew         F 24 Ashton MD          27:00   8:42 
   64   1/8      178 Bert Dominguez        M 62 Gaithersburg MD    27:02   8:43 
   65  13/36     329 Adam Mayhew           M 21 Ashton MD          27:04   8:43 
   66  14/36     330 Jordan Keen           M 21 Ashton MD          27:15   8:46 
   67   9/40     132 Chris Harrell         M 48 Germantown MD      27:18   8:47 
   68   4/56      65 Shannon Ross          F 37 Bethesda MD        27:25   8:50 
   69   5/17      70 Caroline McCue        F 16 Olney MD           27:25   8:50 
   70  10/40     297 Ken Berger            M 48 Olney MD           27:29   8:51 
   71  15/36      58 Kevin Haggerty        M 21 Olney MD           27:30   8:51 
   72  11/40     270 Sean Augerson         M 45 Damascus MD        27:41   8:55 
   73   5/56     269 Lisa Davis            F 39 Dayton MD          27:42   8:55 
   74   6/56     336 Benny Dorsey          F 36 Gaithersburg MD    27:43   8:55 
   75   1/32     346 Kerry Devlin          F 56 Poultney VT        27:43   8:56 
   76   8/30     322 John Ruben            M 51 Stow MA            27:51   8:58 
   77   9/30     165 Gary Visscher         M 55 Silver Spring MD   27:58   9:01 
   78  12/40     340 Boyd Reilly           M 46 Silver Spring MD   28:02   9:02 
   79   4/33     201 Deborah Piscioneri    F 26 Bethesda MD        28:07   9:03 
   80   5/33      57 Katie Haggerty        F 24 Olney MD           28:08   9:04 
   81   2/8      166 Alan Madison          M 61 Gaithersburg MD    28:23   9:08 
   82   2/32     167 Iris Madison          F 53 Gaithersburg MD    28:24   9:09 
   83   6/12     386 Miles Kelley          M 16 Silver Spring MD   28:26   9:09 
   84  16/36      94 Ryan Benjamin         M 22 Washington DC      28:26   9:09 
   85  10/30     145 Howard Schwartz       M 51 Olney MD           28:26   9:09 
   86  15/27     196 Charles Castillo      M 33 Rockville MD       28:27   9:10 
   87   7/56     285 Lisa Mitchell         F 37 Olney MD           28:29   9:10 
   88  13/40      91 Tim Furgione          M 43 Brookeville MD     28:32   9:11 
   89   5/11     204 Soren Moody           M 11 Damascus MD        28:38   9:13 
   90   3/32     385 Tuthann Stoltzfus     F 52 Silver Spring MD   28:42   9:15 
   91   3/8       55 Bill Ducas            M 69 Gaithersburg MD    28:42   9:15 
   92  11/30     382 David Engel           M 50 Gaithersburg MD    28:45   9:16 
   93            396 Deb Cillier           F    Rockville MD       28:46   9:16 
   94   3/51     421 Suzanne Simala        F 48 Olney MD           28:48   9:17 
   95   4/32     395 Margaret Shank        F 51 Olney MD           28:54   9:18 
   96   6/11     205 Jackson Moody         M  9 Damascus MD        28:58   9:20 
   97   4/51     172 Lidia Baca            F 46 Manassas VA        29:00   9:20 
   98   7/11     341 Donovan Lacey         M 10 Brookeville MD     29:03   9:21 
   99  16/27     125 Brad Goldsmith        M 32 New York NY        29:06   9:22 
  100   8/56      13 Claire Sanford        F 35 Odenton MD         29:09   9:23 
  101  12/30     180 Richard Firestone     M 59 Olney MD           29:10   9:24 
  102  14/40     361 Rolanda Marlano       M 42 Rockville MD       29:23   9:28 
  103  15/40     112 Alan Borst            M 46 Brookeville MD     29:25   9:28 
  104  13/30     197 Donald Galloway       M 54 Rockville MD       29:28   9:29 
  105  16/40     434 Marco Castellon       M 44 Silver Spring MD   29:29   9:30 
  106  17/36     388 Justin Smith          M 28 Brookeville MD     29:30   9:30 
  107  14/30     310 Jack Exler            M 51 Olney MD           29:35   9:32 
  108  17/40     423 Jeff Klein            M 42 Broklyn NY         29:41   9:33 
  109   9/56     134 Amy Avila             F 35 Olney MD           29:44   9:34 
  110   8/11     400 Sam Lally             M 10 Alexandria VA      29:45   9:35 
  111  15/30     328 Holger Serano         M 55 Olney MD           29:46   9:35 
  112  17/27     139 Gilmore Stitley       M 38 Frederick MD       29:48   9:36 
  113  18/40     277 Richard Melnick       M 49 Brookeville MD     29:51   9:37 
  114  10/56      32 Jennifer Green        F 32 Derwood MD         29:52   9:37 
  115  19/40     380 Tom Murphy            M 44 Potomac MD         29:57   9:39 
  116  20/40     293 Tom Wells             M 45 Olney MD           30:07   9:42 
  117   6/33      47 Sasha West            F 22 Brookeville MD     30:10   9:43 
  118  11/56      23 Jennifer Brennan      F 39 Silver Spring MD   30:12   9:44 
  119  12/56     286 Donna Scott           F 39 Olney MD           30:13   9:44 
  120  18/36     365 James Byrne           M 21 Olney MD           30:16   9:45 
  121   5/51     186 Phyllis Borreda       F 48 Brookeville MD     30:19   9:46 
  122   7/33     123 Mary Schroth          F 25 Germantown MD      30:24   9:47 
  123   6/51     338 Amy Wert              F 42 Olney MD           30:24   9:47 
  124   5/32     363 Susan Byme            F 54 Olney MD           30:24   9:47 
  125  21/40     306 Bobby Larson          M 47 Rockville MD       30:24   9:48 
  126  19/36     313 Sasha Bratt           M 28 Silver Spring MD   30:25   9:48 
  127   7/12      26 Jeremy Stuart         M 15 Rockville MD       30:25   9:48 
  128   8/12     373 Ryan McMahon          M 19 Olney MD           30:28   9:49 
  129  13/56      76 Ann Reilly            F 32 Olney MD           30:31   9:50 
  130  20/36     176 Yue-Shan Yang         M 21 Gaithersburg MD    30:53   9:57 
  131   8/33     207 Whitney Treichler     F 25 Olney MD           30:54   9:57 
  132   9/33     411 Rachel Oxman          F 21 Rockville MD       30:54   9:57 
  133  21/36     302 Lorenzo Gudger        M 22 Olney MD           30:58   9:58 
  134   7/51     356 Mary Cromwell         F 46 Silver Spring MD   30:59   9:59 
  135   6/32     357 Judy Batz             F 52 Clarksburg MD      31:03  10:00 
  136   8/51     333 Suzanne Blair         F 45 Gaithersburg MD    31:04  10:00 
  137   9/51     250 Monica Hanson         F 43 Olney MD           31:05  10:00 
  138   7/32     418 Robyn Gault           F 53 Gaithersburg MD    31:11  10:03 
  139   6/17     284 Stephanie Chilol      F 14 Olney MD           31:17  10:04 
  140  22/36     198 Adam Gottlieb         M 23 Olney MD           31:19  10:05 
  141   7/17     410 Julie Oxman           F 18 Rockville MD       31:33  10:10 
  142  16/30     274 Stephen Justice       M 53 Spartanburg SC     31:35  10:10 
  143  17/30     412 Jeff Oxman            M 53 Rockville MD       31:39  10:11 
  144  10/33      89 Ruvee Gunawardana     F 28 Germantown MD      31:41  10:12 
  145  14/56     299 Shauna McMahon        F 30 Olney MD           31:55  10:17 
  146  15/56     146 Annie Karp            F 34 Montgomery Vill    31:58  10:18 
  147  18/30     194 John Myers            M 53 Brookeville MD     32:01  10:18 
  148  19/30     358 Chris Kunz            M 52 Silver Spring MD   32:06  10:20 
  149   8/17     387 Claire Wortmann       F 15 Rockville MD       32:06  10:20 
  150  22/40     372 Glenn Wortmann        M 48 Olney MD           32:06  10:20 
  151  18/27      53 Benli Shechter        M 30 College Park MD    32:18  10:24 
  152  11/33      54 Melissa Bell          F 27 College Park MD    32:18  10:24 
  153  12/33     124 Erika Shechter        F 22 North Miami Bea    32:19  10:24 
  154  13/33     179 Hanh Nguyen           F 21 Silver Spring MD   32:19  10:25 
  155  14/33     158 Niana Kim             F 22 Silver Spring MD   32:20  10:25 
  156  16/56     295 Anna Berger           F 32 Olney MD           32:24  10:26 
  157  17/56      18 Nicole Dolski         F 37 Clarksburg MD      32:34  10:29 
  158   9/12     323 Ryan Mayhew           M 14 Bethesda MD        32:34  10:29 
  159  23/40     419 Mark Hjelle           M 40 Sandy Spring MD    32:39  10:31 
  160  10/12     430 Brett Melnicik        M 16 Brookeville MD     32:41  10:31 
  161  24/40     253 Mike Conrad           M 44 Damascus MD        32:42  10:32 
  162  15/33     375 Megan Tindall         F 27 Upper Saddle Ri    32:43  10:32 
  163  11/12     319 Chris Palumbo         M 18 Olney MD           32:50  10:34 
  164  10/51     208 Claudia Karwoski      F 47 Germantown MD      32:53  10:35 
  165  18/56     317 Michelle Zancan       F 35 My Airy MD         32:55  10:36 
  166  11/51     344 Beth Link             F 48 Olney MD           32:56  10:36 
  167  12/51     417 Jackie Parker         F 48 Brookeville MD     32:56  10:36 
  168  19/56     294 Molly Smith           F 30 Olney MD           32:58  10:37 
  169   1/7      426 Jenna Langbein        F 12 Brookeville MD     33:00  10:38 
  170  25/40     427 Stuart Langbein       M 44 Brookeville MD     33:01  10:38 
  171  20/56     218 Lisa Goldberg         F 33 Boyds MD           33:05  10:39 
  172   8/32      33 Annie Schaffner       F 58 Vienna VA          33:08  10:40 
  173  13/51     287 Christina Sardelis    F 43 Gaithersburg MD    33:11  10:41 
  174  20/30     268 Cliff Chiet           M 50 Gaithersburg MD    33:11  10:41 
  175  21/56     262 Jessica Lingebach     F 32 Fairfax VA         33:11  10:41 
  176  22/56     366 Melanie Davis         F 33 Laurel MD          33:13  10:42 
  177  23/36      11 Todd Carter           M 21 Olney MD           33:18  10:44 
  178  23/56     150 Lisa Scott            F 37 Olney MD           33:33  10:48 
  179   9/32      36 Tracey McGovern       F 50 Darnestown MD      33:33  10:48 
  180  26/40      87 Joe Allen             M 40 Germantown MD      33:33  10:48 
  181  24/56      71 Mary Gies             F 31 Germantown MD      33:36  10:49 
  182            355 Jill Arnold           D 28 Columbia MD        33:39  10:50 
  183  16/33     116 Elaine Jones          F 20 Olney MD           33:40  10:50 
  184  25/56     133 Deborah McKenna       F 38 North Potomac MD   33:42  10:51 
  185  26/56     161 Rachel Goldschmidt    F 38 Olney MD           33:43  10:51 
  186  27/56     163 Tricia Muir           F 31 Gaithersburg MD    33:45  10:52 
  187  10/32      79 Kathleen McArthur     F 53 Frederick MD       33:52  10:54 
  188   9/17     416 Anna Yang             F 15 Gaithersburg MD    33:55  10:55 
  189  27/40     187 Eitan Borreda         M 49 Brookeville MD     33:57  10:56 
  190  19/27     392 Sam Ramzy             M 30 Rockville MD       33:59  10:57 
  191   9/11     343 Kyle Fritschi         M  9 Olney MD           34:02  10:58 
  192  24/36      69 Jorge Pasten          M 22 Brookeville MD     34:02  10:58 
  193  11/32     195 Heidi Landecker       F 56 Silver Spring MD   34:03  10:58 
  194  28/56     168 Rebecca Steiner       F 31 Chevy Chase MD     34:03  10:58 
  195  14/51      86 Elizabeth Lindahl     F 49 Gaithersburg MD    34:07  10:59 
  196  28/40     342 Tom Fritschi          M 46 Olney MD           34:08  10:59 
  197  12/32     212 Karen Whitesell       F 50 North Potomac MD   34:08  11:00 
  198  29/56     254 Amanda Shumate        F 35 Glenwood MD        34:18  11:03 
  199  30/56     261 Cynthia Lingebach     F 30 Sandy Spring MD    34:21  11:04 
  200   2/7      209 Allison Karwoski      F 13 Germantown MD      34:21  11:04 
  201  10/17     213 Rebecca Rushkoff      F 14 North Potomac MD   34:22  11:04 
  202  13/32      16 Cathleen Jubert       F 52 Gaithersburg MD    34:30  11:06 
  203  11/17     113 Loni Borst            F 16 Brookeville MD     34:30  11:07 
  204  21/30      37 John McGovern         M 56 Darnestown MD      34:34  11:08 
  205  15/51     136 Marguerite Shoop      F 49 Olney MD           34:38  11:09 
  206   3/7      288 Athena Sardelis       F 11 Gaithersburg MD    34:47  11:12 
  207  16/51      90 Barbara Padgett       F 45 Laytonsville MD    34:49  11:13 
  208  22/30     100 Robert Lyon           M 52 Brookeville MD     34:55  11:14 
  209  31/56     109 Jennifer Schwartz     F 38 Laytonsville MD    34:55  11:15 
  210  10/11     367 Asher Minkoff         M  6 Silver Spring MD   34:57  11:15 
  211  17/51     381 Jody Engel            F 49 Gaithersburg MD    34:57  11:15 
  212  20/27      15 Justin Silberman      M 32 Fairfax VA         35:03  11:17 
  213  32/56     126 Emi Ryan              F 30 Silver Spring MD   35:07  11:19 
  214  33/56     296 Sara Foraker          F 32 Rockville MD       35:08  11:19 
  215  12/17     157 Brooke O'Connell      F 14 Brookeville MD     35:10  11:19 
  216  34/56     252 Meredith Couey        F 31 Clarksburg MD      35:11  11:20 
  217  18/51      40 Barbara Rodriguez     F 40 Rockville MD       35:13  11:21 
  218  19/51     258 Yvette Shelton        F 41 Olney MD           35:15  11:21 
  219  29/40     156 Paul O'Connell        M 48 Brookeville MD     35:16  11:21 
  220  25/36     211 Grant Heckman         M 28 Ellicott City MD   35:18  11:22 
  221  30/40     226 John Hannan           M 44 Germantown MD      35:24  11:24 
  222   4/8      200 Andrew Duhon          M 60 Gaithersburg MD    35:25  11:24 
  223  23/30     148 Kenneth Chen          M 54 Rockville MD       35:31  11:26 
  224  20/51     230 Laura Pickoff         F 47 Gaithersburg MD    35:34  11:27 
  225  21/51     422 Tracy Mrazik          F 40 Frederick MD       35:45  11:31 
  226  24/30     289 Peter Gilman          M 54 Potomac MD         35:58  11:35 
  227  31/40     394 David Frazer          M 40 Boyds MD           36:03  11:37 
  228  25/30     397 Lawrence Rosenburg    M 55 Boyds MD           36:04  11:37 
  229  22/51     169 Ann Emberson          F 40 Beltsville MD      36:08  11:38 
  230   1/4       35 Ginny Styer           F 62 Olney MD           36:16  11:41 
  231  14/32     174 Cynthia Smith         F 56 Potomac MD         36:22  11:43 
  232  32/40     369 Keith Roberson        M 40 Laurel MD          36:30  11:45 
  233  35/56     135 Susan Victory         F 39 North Potomac MD   36:35  11:47 
  234  23/51      42 Marla Shapiro         F 47 Rockville MD       36:36  11:47 
  235  36/56     316 Lisa Tuchman          F 36 Olney MD           36:54  11:53 
  236  24/51     276 Gaye Melnick          F 49 Brookeville MD     36:54  11:53 
  237  25/51     327 Anne Boerner          F 42 Rockville MD       37:03  11:56 
  238  26/51     390 Marci Smith           F 40 Brookeville MD     37:06  11:57 
  239   4/7      389 Avery Smith           F  6 Poollesville MD    37:06  11:57 
  240  37/56      52 Shauna Kanner         F 30 Chevy Chase MD     37:15  12:00 
  241  27/51      51 Christy Carr          F 40 Chevy Chase MD     37:31  12:05 
  242   5/8      324 Jim Bruno             M 62 Brookeville MD     37:36  12:06 
  243  26/36     128 Christopher Bruno     M 28 Bethesda MD        37:36  12:06 
  244  21/27     188 Jason Hageman         M 38 Germantown MD      37:41  12:08 
  245  33/40      97 Richard Hsu           M 40 Bethesda MD        37:42  12:09 
  246  15/32     206 Page Petry            F 52 Darnestown MD      37:53  12:12 
  247  28/51     154 Doris Oneill          F 41 Olney MD           37:57  12:13 
  248  34/40     236 Christopher Hester    M 47 Olney MD           38:07  12:16 
  249  38/56     223 Brenda Tobin          F 39 Springfield VA     38:11  12:18 
  250   5/7      224 Katie Tobin           F 10 Springfield VA     38:11  12:18 
  251  27/36     129 Sean Matthews         M 25 Laytonsville MD    38:13  12:18 
  252  17/33     130 Wendy Boeteng         F 26 Laytonsville MD    38:13  12:18 
  253  29/51     354 Judy Cunningham       F 44 Brookeville MD     38:16  12:19 
  254  30/51     260 Sandra Abel           F 44 Sandy Spring MD    38:17  12:19 
  255  31/51     311 Irene Marquez         F 42 Olney MD           38:27  12:23 
  256  39/56      64 Justine Kim           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    38:36  12:26 
  257  28/36      67 Scott Springirth      M 25 Damascus MD        38:39  12:27 
  258  29/36     118 Rob Krueger           M 22 Olney MD           38:39  12:27 
  259  30/36     220 Robert Kintz          M 27 Ashton MD          38:48  12:30 
  260  16/32     273 Debby Robinson        F 54 McLean VA          38:51  12:31 
  261  26/30     337 Erik Olson            M 51 Silver Spring MD   38:55  12:32 
  262  35/40      92 Sean Keller           M 44 Clarksville MD     38:57  12:33 
  263  17/32     352 Sandra Nola           F 53 Brookeville MD     38:58  12:33 
  264  18/32      30 Nita Lemanski         F 53 Gaithersburg MD    39:01  12:34 
  265  36/40      88 Jason Mollica         M 40 Gaithersburg MD    39:01  12:34 
  266  19/32     234 Sandy Davis           F 56 Rockville MD       39:04  12:35 
  267  27/30     349 Anat Tadmor           M 51 Olney MD           39:04  12:35 
  268  40/56     374 June McMahon          F 39 Olney MD           39:06  12:35 
  269  18/33     232 Trish Twiford         F 26 Olney MD           39:12  12:37 
  270            332 Ken Craig             M    Clarksburg MD      39:18  12:39 
  271  22/27     228 Christopher Craig     M 30 Rockville MD       39:19  12:40 
  272  41/56     210 Amy Heckman           F 30 Ellicott City MD   39:20  12:40 
  273  20/32      29 Doreen Melling        F 52 Gaithersburg MD    39:22  12:41 
  274  37/40      31 Doug Keller           M 40 Olney MD           39:25  12:41 
  275  42/56     433 Karli Pinto           F 36 Leesburg VA        39:33  12:44 
  276  32/51      80 Kimberly Levin        F 43 Gaithersburg MD    39:37  12:45 
  277  31/36     320 Matthew Cecil         M 24 Kensington MD      39:38  12:46 
  278  43/56     246 Sandra Quiroga        F 37 Brookeville MD     39:43  12:47 
  279   6/8       46 Rick Kanner           M 62 Montgomery Vill    39:43  12:47 
  280  23/27      21 John Yun              M 39 Ellicott City MD   39:47  12:49 
  281  24/27     122 Howard Greif          M 37 Olney MD           39:55  12:51 
  282  33/51      25 Chrissy Koonge        F 42 Rockville MD       40:03  12:54 
  283  44/56      49 Angela Collison       F 33 Rockville MD       40:06  12:55 
  284  25/27      48 Terry Collison        M 33 Rockville MD       40:07  12:55 
  285  45/56      95 Tracy Archer          F 37 Germantown MD      40:08  12:55 
  286  38/40     245 Jeff Duncan           M 42 Frederick MD       40:20  12:59 
  287  46/56      44 Emily Wardrick        F 33 Gaithersburg MD    40:34  13:04 
  288  13/17     267 Kathryn Ortbal        F 18 Mercersburg PA     40:43  13:07 
  289  11/11     402 Will Lally            M  9 Alexandria VA      40:46  13:08 
  290   6/7       41 Dana Shapiro          F 11 Rockville MD       41:03  13:13 
  291  34/51     348 Angela Charles        F 47 Olney MD           41:04  13:13 
  292  47/56     142 Susan Otto            F 35 Olney MD           41:04  13:13 
  293  35/51     243 Candace Beahm Gunn    F 42 Lanham MD          41:05  13:14 
  294  19/33      27 Brigitte Kirchhoff    F 28 Olney MD           41:15  13:17 
  295  21/32     398 Van Thomas            F 56 Gaithersburg MD    41:18  13:18 
  296  22/32      17 Sherry Duhon          F 56 Gaithersburg MD    41:28  13:21 
  297  48/56     121 Rachel Greif          F 30 Olney MD           41:29  13:21 
  298  36/51     409 Marie Collins         F 43 Brookeville MD     41:35  13:23 
  299  39/40     408 Mick Collins          M 44 Brookeville MD     41:35  13:24 
  300  23/32     239 Charlene Hayes        F 54 Largo MD           41:46  13:27 
  301   7/8      248 Normand Brunelle, Jr  M 61 Fort Washington    41:49  13:28 
  302  14/17     415 Margaret Silliman     F 16 Olney MD           41:51  13:29 
  303  37/51     413 Tammy Nestuk          F 48 Olney MD           41:52  13:29 
  304   2/4      177 Cari Dominguez        F 61 Gaithersburg MD    41:56  13:30 
  305  49/56     189 Rhonda Vann           F 38 Germantown MD      42:05  13:33 
  306  24/32     175 Tina Schechter        F 50 Rockville MD       42:11  13:35 
  307  25/32     266 Barbara Bridendolph   F 50 Mercersburg PA     42:22  13:38 
  308  32/36     326 Patrick Serano        M 26 Chicago IL         42:24  13:39 
  309  28/30      73 Abraham Beltran       M 58 Germantown MD      42:34  13:42 
  310  26/32     193 Leslie Myers          F 53 Brookeville MD     42:43  13:45 
  311  38/51     192 Anne Jordan           F 46 Brookeville MD     42:43  13:45 
  312  39/51      98 Michele Hsu           F 41 Bethesda MD        42:44  13:46 
  313  40/51     160 Jennifer Robinson     F 40 Bethesda MD        42:51  13:48 
  314  50/56     429 Ingrid Froehner       F 37 Bethesda MD        42:51  13:48 
  315  20/33     219 Kolleen Richards      F 24 Ashton MD          42:52  13:48 
  316  21/33     104 Danielle Gottlieb     F 21 Olney MD           43:00  13:51 
  317   3/4      251 Susan Brunelle        F 61 Fort Washington    43:04  13:52 
  318  29/30     404 Tim Brown             M 55 Silver Spring MD   43:06  13:53 
  319  27/32     405 Sandra Smalley        F 50 Brookeville MD     43:11  13:54 
  320  15/17      62 Alison Jenkins        F 16 Olney MD           43:19  13:57 
  321  40/40      61 Thomas Jenkins        M 46 Olney MD           43:20  13:57 
  322  28/32     383 Stella Marabito       F 55 Potomac MD         43:23  13:58 
  323  22/33     153 Laura Moustafa        F 22 Olney MD           43:47  14:06 
  324  12/12     298 Michael Berger        M 14 Olney MD           43:50  14:07 
  325   8/8      282 William Hoar          M 64 Silver Spring MD   44:00  14:10 
  326  26/27     264 Robert Mowery         M 38 Lusby MD           44:28  14:19 
  327  33/36     199 Wesley McMahon        M 21 Olney MD           44:34  14:21 
  328  34/36     307 Shawn Bascom          M 22 Olney MD           44:37  14:22 
  329  30/30     436 Darryl Lee            M 55 Olney MD           44:39  14:22 
  330  51/56     275 Kelly McGee           F 35 Bethesda MD        45:05  14:31 
  331  52/56     235 Valerie Palmer        F 34 Montgomery Vill    45:06  14:31 
  332   1/1      312 Monica Friedman       F 82 Silver Spring MD   45:25* 14:37 
  333  35/36     149 Brandon Chen          M 22 Rockville MD       45:28  14:38 
  334  41/51     368 Renee Roberson        F 40 Laurel MD          45:41  14:42 
  335  53/56     265 Barbara Mowery        F 32 Lusby MD           46:04  14:50 
  336  23/33     249 Renee Steinberg       F 27 Frederick MD       46:07  14:51 
  337   7/7      401 Emma Lally            F  6 Alexandria VA      46:42  15:02 
  338  42/51     399 Jennifer Veech        F 43 Alexandria VA      46:43  15:02 
  339  54/56     241 Shireen Gandhi        F 31 Frederick MD       46:47  15:04 
  340  43/51     247 Molly Surden          F 40 Silver Spring MD   46:49  15:04 
  341  24/33     431 Jamie Fitzgerald      F 21 Olney MD           47:04  15:09 
  342  27/27     155 Christopher Dake      M 34 Silver Spring MD   47:06  15:10 
  343  44/51     280 Molly Beth Rushfield  F 40 Rockville MD       47:53  15:25 
  344  45/51     279 Karen Hammerman       F 45 Rockville MD       47:53  15:25 
  345  46/51     202 Debra Levy            F 46 Gaithersburg MD    48:23  15:35 
  346  25/33     151 Sara Clayton          F 27 Baltimore MD       49:46  16:01 
  347  55/56     256 Jessica Ward          F 34 Aberdeen MD        49:46  16:02 
  348  56/56     255 Jennifer Maxfield     F 33 Havre De Grace M   49:46  16:02 
  349  36/36     393 Tyler Bloom           M 21 Olney MD           50:13  16:10 
  350  29/32     242 Janet Lucia           F 56 New Market MD      50:24  16:14 
  351  47/51     425 Lyn Langbein          F 48 Brookeville MD     52:16  16:50 
  352  30/32     238 Robin Rothstein       F 55 Germantown MD      52:35  16:56 
  353  16/17     115 Amelia Naik           F 14 Olney MD           52:46  16:59 
  354  26/33     308 Cartlin Plany         F 22 Gaithersburg MD    52:47  17:00 
  355  48/51     164 Cindy Whiteis         F 44 North Potomac MD   54:02  17:24 
  356  49/51     233 Carol Collins (wagner F 48 Gaithersburg MD    54:02  17:24 
  357  31/32      93 Janet Ardam           F 53 Montgomery Vill    54:10  17:26 
  358  50/51      78 Nancy Craighead       F 49 Montgomery Vill    54:10  17:26 
  359  27/33      59 Dana James            F 25 Frederick MD       54:33  17:34 
  360  28/33      60 Katherine James       F 23 Westminster MD     54:34  17:34 
  361  17/17     300 Emily Mocknick        F 19 Olney MD           54:42  17:37 
  362  29/33     301 Samantha Mocknick     F 22 Olney MD           54:42  17:37 
  363  30/33     244 Akeembra Grady        F 29 Frederick MD       54:43  17:37 
  364  51/51     237 Lya Britt             F 41 Bowie MD           54:44  17:37 
  365  32/32     240 Oteal Griffin         F 50 Largo MD           55:01  17:43 
  366  31/33     222 Alexandra Woldoff     F 21 Olney MD           58:42  18:54 
  367  32/33      14 Annie Barry           F 20 Brookeville MD     58:46  18:55 
  368   4/4      231 Lynda Richards        F 62 Ashton MD          59:00  19:00 
  369  33/33      66 Jenny Krueger         F 27 Damascus MD      1:02:36  20:09 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN
    1   384 Andres Wright         43 Frederick MD       17:48 
    2   185 Garland Days          39 Brooklyn NY        18:51 
    3   315 Jeremy Ardancy        17 Silver Spring MD   19:39 

FEMALE OPEN
    1    68 Jacqueline Weiss      15 Olney MD           21:58 
    2   183 Chrissy Graham        36 Rockville MD       22:06 
    3   143 Amanda Tomlinaon      15 Brookeville MD     22:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1   347 Christian Larsen      17 Brookeville MD     22:48 
    2   359 Mikey Kunz            18 Silver Spring MD   23:32 
    3   292 Bradley Wells         17 Olney MD           24:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1   379 Megan Lewis           19 My Airy MD         24:27 
    2    75 Emma Poe-Yamagata     15 Olney MD           25:38 
    3    70 Caroline McCue        16 Olney MD           27:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   428 Liam Olone            23 Silver Spring MD   20:08 
    2    99 Brent Buccine         22 Rockville MD       21:30 
    3    56 Matthew Haggerty      26 Olney MD           21:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   377 Catherine Lewis       26 Columbia MD        23:24 
    2   291 Ashley Myers          20 Brookeville MD     26:29 
    3   321 Brooke Mayhew         24 Ashton MD          27:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   339 Brad Serwer           36 Olney MD           19:52 
    2   159 Billy Beane           36 Gaithersburg MD    21:14 
    3   171 Keith Freeburn        36 Centreville VA     21:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   162 Royanna Flowers-Herbe 31 Derwood MD         24:20 
    2   141 Laura McKenna         31 Charlottesville    26:41 
    3    65 Shannon Ross          37 Bethesda MD        27:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   414 Scott Silliman        49 Olney MD           19:41 
    2   406 Brian Crilly          41 Olney MD           21:22 
    3   318 Andy Steinfeld        47 Silver Spring MD   21:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   184 Anne Tiger-Days       41 Brooklyn NY        22:55 
    2   138 Jan Stitley           41 Frederick MD       26:41 
    3   421 Suzanne Simala        48 Olney MD           28:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   173 David Pinnick         53 Manassas VA        21:48 
    2   345 Dan Devlin            53 Silver Spring MD   22:16 
    3   376 Chris Lewis           50 My Airy MD         24:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   346 Kerry Devlin          56 Poultney VT        27:43 
    2   167 Iris Madison          53 Gaithersburg MD    28:24 
    3   385 Tuthann Stoltzfus     52 Silver Spring MD   28:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   178 Bert Dominguez        62 Gaithersburg MD    27:02 
    2   166 Alan Madison          61 Gaithersburg MD    28:23 
    3    55 Bill Ducas            69 Gaithersburg MD    28:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    35 Ginny Styer           62 Olney MD           36:16 
    2   177 Cari Dominguez        61 Gaithersburg MD    41:56 
    3   251 Susan Brunelle        61 Fort Washington    43:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   312 Monica Friedman       82 Silver Spring MD   45:25