Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John

Hills of Cabin John

Potomac MD, 5/2/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/16/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/7      339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:16  6:12 
    2   1/9      700 Bob Price Jr.         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:29  6:17 
    3   1/11      31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:55  6:25 
    4   2/9      208 Brian Davis           38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:08  6:29 
    5   2/7      328 James Brameyer        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:16  6:32 
    6   3/7      574 Franco Reyes          30 McLean VA           MCRRC 20:28  6:35 
    7   1/14      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:45  6:41 
    8   1/15     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:58  6:45 
    9   4/7      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:05  6:48 
   10   1/11     126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:09  6:49 
   11   3/9      685 Joseph Kilcoyne       35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:21  6:53 
   12   1/4      642 Thomas Ryba           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:26  6:54 
   13   2/15     623 John Holten           45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:31  6:56 
   14   5/7      650 Robert Alexander      31 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC 21:37  6:58 
   15   3/15     530 Frank Ludwig          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:53  7:03 
   16   4/15      25 Trey Kinkead          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:59  7:05 
   17   5/15     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 22:02  7:06 
   18   6/15    2717 Stephen Wills         48 Washington DC             22:04  7:06 
   19   2/14     259 William Clem          50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:30  7:15 
   20   7/15     327 Carleton Conant       48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:38  7:17 
   21   2/11    2718 Parker Jacobs         42 McHenry MD                22:45  7:20 
   22   6/7      714 Jeffrey Evans         31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:05  7:26 
   23   3/11      42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:06  7:27 
   24   2/4      199 Colin Gura            16 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:28  7:33 
   25   8/15     725 Scott Yinger          45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:33  7:35 
   26   4/11     716 Scott Henderson       43 Olney MD            MCRRC 23:34  7:35 
   27   1/3     2726 Erik Barke            23 Big Sky MT                23:35  7:36 
   28   9/15      40 Leonardo Palacios     46 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 23:47  7:40 
   29   5/11     237 Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 23:48  7:40 
   30   3/14     639 Lindley McGrew        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:54  7:42 
   31   2/3      690 Joseph Weiler         23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:09  7:47 
   32   7/7      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:14  7:48 
   33   6/11     681 Samuel Osofsky        43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:33  7:54 
   34   1/2      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:33  7:55 
   35   4/9      473 Paul Dexter           37 Derwood MD          MCRRC 24:34  7:55 
   36   3/4      638 Joshua Ungos          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:51  8:00 
   37   3/3      653 Yaroslav Tsimura      22 Huntingdon Val PA   MCRRC 25:04  8:04 
   38  10/15     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:14  8:08 
   39   4/14     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 25:25  8:11 
   40   5/14     255 Shastri Bhanidipati   53 Vienna VA           MCRRC 25:55  8:21 
   41   2/2      694 Matthew Difonzo        9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:57  8:21 
   42  11/15     696 Dan Difonzo           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:00  8:22 
   43   2/11    2712 James Iciek           55 Rockville MD              26:09  8:25 
   44   6/14     452 Dwight Lacey          53 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:11  8:26 
   45  12/15     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:14  8:27 
   46   3/11     689 Gordon Schatz         57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:18  8:28 
   47   1/2      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:20  8:29 
   48   1/4      286 Justin Paschall       28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:22  8:30 
   49   7/14      52 Wayne Carson          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:24  8:30 
   50   1/2      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:28  8:31 
   51   8/14     719 David Oliver          50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:32  8:33 
   52   9/14     120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 26:54  8:40 
   53   7/11     624 Ken Bocam             44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:56  8:40 
   54   4/11     175 Robert Yarchoan       59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:58  8:41 
   55   5/9      472 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:39  8:54 
   56  10/14     644 Kevin Adams           53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:18  9:07 
   57  13/15     195 Matt Von Hendy        45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:26  9:09 
   58   5/11     213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:31  9:11 
   59  14/15     459 Ernie Villacarlos     46 Damascus MD         MCRRC 28:35  9:12 
   60  11/14     699 Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:44  9:15 
   61  12/14     720 Jim Fusco             52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:51  9:18 
   62   4/4      626 Ethan Willoughby      15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:56  9:19 
   63   6/11     711 David Crow            57 McLean VA           MCRRC 29:02  9:21 
   64   6/9      565 Gaurov Dayal          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:12  9:24 
   65  13/14      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:14  9:25 
   66   7/9      717 Matthew Bell          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:17  9:26 
   67   8/9      724 David Carmona         35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:21  9:27 
   68   7/11    2730 Doug Harvey           55 Potomac MD                29:41  9:34 
   69  15/15     659 Steve Von Wald        47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:45  9:35 
   70   8/11     566 Ashish Gupta          41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:10  9:43 
   71   2/4     2725 Adam Moskey           26 Washington DC             30:14  9:44 
   72   9/11      41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:20  9:46 
   73   2/2       68 Peter Boice           63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:37  9:52 
   74   9/9      723 James Petersen        38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:03 10:19 
   75   8/11     682 Charlie Miracle       57 McLean VA           MCRRC 32:05 10:20 
   76   9/11     153 Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:49 10:34 
   77   1/2      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:42 10:51 
   78  10/11     680 Jack Edwards          57 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:44 10:52 
   79   2/2      674 David Brown           67 Potomac MD          MCRRC 34:55 11:15 
   80  10/11    2720 Daniel Kraus          40 Bethesda MD               36:20 11:42 
   81   3/4      600 Anthony Blair         26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:20 11:42 
   82   4/4      686 Percy Hurtado         27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:03 12:15 
   83   2/2       71 James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:17 12:39 
   84  11/11     657 Abraham Beltran       57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 41:54 13:30 
   85  14/14     721 Donald Beck           53 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC 49:05 15:48 
   86  11/11    2729 Robert Kleinsorge     43 Bethesda MD               50:12 16:10 
   87   1/1       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 51:04 16:27 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4      697 Amy Ferro             17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
    2   1/5     2721 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD               22:49  7:21 
    3   1/7      128 Jane Wikman           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:05  7:26 
    4   1/7      683 Johanna Abend         28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:44  7:39 
    5   2/7      100 Hee Smith             29 Olney MD            MCRRC 23:47  7:40 
    6   3/7      424 Tara Inverso          29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:32  7:54 
    7   1/10     111 Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:11  8:07 
    8   4/7      692 Robin Blendell        26 West Lafayette IN   MCRRC 25:14  8:08 
    9   1/9      343 Jennifer Norris       39 Arlington VA        MCRRC 25:20  8:10 
   10   2/7      698 Peggy Dickison        49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:01  8:23 
   11   1/6      695 Allison Difonzo       11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:46  8:37 
   12   2/9      710 Becky Lupes           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:13  8:46 
   13   5/7      691 Sarah Roquemore       27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:14  8:46 
   14   1/3       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:16  8:47 
   15   3/9      455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:39  8:54 
   16   2/4      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC 28:40  9:14 
   17   3/7      207 Julie Donovan         45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:45  9:15 
   18   4/9      475 Maria Beck            38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:56  9:19 
   19   2/5      573 Elizabeth Savrine     24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:32  9:31 
   20   1/7      677 Jennifer Gaies        34 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 29:43  9:34 
   21   4/7      712 Teresita Cuesta       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:47  9:35 
   22   2/10     189 Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:47  9:35 
   23   3/4      704 Kristina Sasser       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:56  9:38 
   24   2/7      693 Nicole Rohloff        30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:57  9:39 
   25   5/7      163 Lori Levine           47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 29:58  9:39 
   26   3/5     2713 Jessica Rafeedie      22 Boyds MD                  30:03  9:41 
   27   2/6       27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:12  9:43 
   28   4/5     2714 Sarah Ross            22 Germantown MD             30:19  9:46 
   29   3/7      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:31  9:50 
   30   3/6     2731 Christiana Littrell   13 Gaithersburg MD           30:42  9:53 
   31   1/7      678 Nancy Karabaic        50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:44  9:54 
   32   4/6      705 Nandini Satsangi       8 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:45  9:54 
   33   3/10    2719 Karin Varblow         42 Oak Hill VA               30:53  9:57 
   34   4/10     706 Ann Satsangi          41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:31 10:09 
   35   5/9      479 Robin Shepherd        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:58 10:18 
   36   2/7      679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 32:12 10:22 
   37   3/7      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 32:16 10:24 
   38   5/10     197 Ann Ferrero           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:24 10:26 
   39   6/7     2724 Kristyn Demarco       26 Arlington VA              32:29 10:28 
   40   4/4      701 Sanyukfa Gokhale      14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:29 10:28 
   41   4/7       88 Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 33:30 10:47 
   42   4/7      132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:36 10:49 
   43   5/7      290 Daphna Szanto         50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 33:59 10:57 
   44   5/5      726 Donna Siu             20 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 34:01 10:57 
   45   1/3      718 Barbara Saffir        56 McLean VA           MCRRC 34:27 11:06 
   46   6/10    2723 Chris Gamble          41 Germantown MD             34:29 11:06 
   47   6/7      727 Wai Fong Siu          53 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 34:31 11:07 
   48   2/3      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:59 11:16 
   49   6/9      350 Martha Waugaman       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:35 11:28 
   50   6/7      273 Laura Collins         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:39 11:29 
   51   7/10     702 Smita Gokhale         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:40 11:48 
   52   5/7      688 Shalyn Davis          30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:42 11:49 
   53   7/9      179 Vicki Capone          38 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 37:38 12:07 
   54   8/9      713 Melvy Lorian Orellana 36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 37:55 12:13 
   55   5/6      687 Laura Hurtado         11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:03 12:15 
   56   7/7     2727 Evamahia Pleitez      26 Gaithersburg MD           40:19 12:59 
   57   6/6      420 Perrin Myers           7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:49 13:28 
   58   8/10     418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:53 13:29 
   59   7/7       15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:54 14:08 
   60   2/3      300 Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:35 14:21 
   61   9/10     715 Nazira Sprouse        41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 45:11 14:33 
   62   9/9      722 Parva Fattahi         37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:33 15:38 
   63   6/7     2728 Rachel Kleinsorge     33 Bethesda MD               50:10 16:09 
   64   1/1      703 Donna Sasser          60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 50:17 16:11 
   65   3/3     2722 Stephanie Fenner      55 Damascus MD               50:38 16:18 
   66  10/10     709 Erica Yeager          40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 51:08 16:28 
   67   3/3       70 Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 53:15 17:09 
   68   7/7     2715 Heather Bergman       33 Germnatown MD             55:53 18:00 
   69   7/7     2716 Ghazala Long          47 Germantown MD             55:53 18:00