Home / Race Results / Germantown 5-Miler

Germantown 5-Miler

Germantown 5-Miler

May 15, 2010 Germantown, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to race@germantown5miler.com

Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/14       2 Gurmessa Megerssa     M 30 Washington DC      25:04   25:05  5:01 
    1   1/14     246 Mohammed Awol         M 32 Bronx NY           25:04   25:05  5:01 
    3   1/20       3 Dave Berdan           M 29 Baltimore MD       25:17   25:17  5:04 
    4   2/20     252 Matthew Barresi       M 27 Falls Church VA    25:34   26:21  5:17 
    5   3/20      70 Jake Green            M 25 Silver Spring MD   27:15   27:15  5:27 
    6   4/20       5 Kumsa Ethicha         M 25 Washington DC      28:09   28:09  5:38 
    7   5/20      71 Elijah Green          M 25 Silver Spring MD   28:38   28:39  5:44 
    8   1/22       1 Elena Orlova          F 40 Gaithersburg MD    29:17   29:17  5:52 
    9   1/17     264 Tim Parker            M 44 Baltimore MD       29:28   29:28  5:54 
   10   1/13     176 Peter Darmody         M 54 Gaithersburg MD    32:01   32:02  6:25 
   11   1/2      171 Timothy Morgan        M 59 Damascus MD        32:07   32:09  6:26 
   12   1/3      112 Jason Page            M 65 Hamilton VA        32:13   32:14  6:27 
   13   1/22       4 Almaz Megersa         F 27 Washington DC      32:27   32:28  6:30 
   14   1/18     200 Dan Difonzo           M 47 Rockville MD       32:45   32:45  6:33 
   15   2/18     180 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD       32:51   32:53  6:35 
   16   2/13      78 Daniel Romney         M 50 Germantown MD      33:42   33:44  6:45 
   17   6/20     193 Stephen Wade          M 26 Greenbelt MD       33:45   33:46  6:46 
   18   2/17     139 Sean Eastman          M 41 Montgomery Vill    33:51   33:53  6:47 
   19   3/17     188 Charles Mehler Iii    M 40 Potomac MD         34:43   34:46  6:58 
   20   4/17     262 Joel Carrier          M 40 Germantown MD      35:05   35:07  7:02 
   21   5/17     124 Eric Stancliff        M 40 Mount Airy MD      35:19   35:20  7:04 
   22   1/11     159 Alicia Fenner         F 20 Damascus MD        35:34   35:37  7:08 
   23   2/11     228 Casey Deak            F 24 Bethesda MD        35:56   36:01  7:13 
   24   1/20      57 Justin Andrews        M 37 Gaithersburg MD    36:07   36:10  7:14 
   25   1/7      106 Corey Masson          M 22 Germantown MD      36:24   36:29  7:18 
   26   7/20     155 Matthew Haggerty      M 26 Gaithersburg MD    36:23   36:32  7:19 
   27   2/3      222 Krupakar Revanna      M 66 Falls Church MD    36:27   36:32  7:19 
   28   6/17     149 Jeremy Leffler        M 40 Silver Spring MD   36:40   36:45  7:21 
   29   7/17      47 Jay Zeller            M 40 Germantwon MD      36:51   36:54  7:23 
   30   3/13     108 Jeff Gitlin           M 53 Damascus MD        37:05   37:10  7:26 
   31   8/17      53 Andrew Shkeda         M 40 Germantown MD      37:13   37:19  7:28 
   32   9/17     263 Doug Mason            M 41 Germantown MD      37:20   37:22  7:29 
   33   3/14     120 Richard Pelaez        M 32 Clarksburg MD      37:06   37:25  7:29 
   34   4/13      75 Kevin Babcock         M 50 Poolesville MD     37:21   37:28  7:30 
   35  10/17     259 Jeff Hilwig           M 41 Rockville MD       37:17   37:30  7:30 
   36   2/22     100 Shelli Beard          F 40 Montgomery Vill    37:19   37:30  7:30 
   37   2/20     110 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD         37:30   37:33  7:31 
   38  11/17     181 Larry Feidelseit      M 43 Germantown MD      37:28   37:34  7:31 
   39   2/22      56 Tara Inverso          F 29 Germantown MD      37:44   37:48  7:34 
   40   4/14     235 Sean Hurney           M 30 Germantown MD      37:46   37:52  7:35 
   41   3/22      87 Valerie Dettmer       F 26 Germantown MD      38:03   38:08  7:38 
   42   4/22     251 Joy Barresi           F 26 Falls Church VA    38:13   38:16  7:40 
   43   3/11      44 Amanda Sweeney        F 24 Silver Spring MD   38:21   38:23  7:41 
   44   1/8      257 Linda Brenner         F 46 Rockville MD       38:30   38:35  7:43 
   45   1/5      162 Paula Galliani        F 50 Gaithersburg MD    38:36   38:38  7:44 
   46   3/18      45 Vincent Kolesnitchenk M 48 Clarksburg MD      38:24   38:40  7:44 
   47   1/3      201 Alice Franks          F 62 Rockville MD       38:45   38:50  7:46 
   48   2/7      186 Christopher Souweine  M 24 Towson MD          38:47   38:54  7:47 
   49   5/22     226 Jenica Tapocik        F 29 Rockville MD       38:52   38:59  7:48 
   50   4/18     160 Mark Young            M 46 Germantown MD      39:06   39:11  7:51 
   51   1/25      35 Royanna Flowers       F 31 Derwood MD         39:23   39:25  7:53 
   52   1/6      229 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD      39:27   39:31  7:55 
   53   3/22     247 Carolyn Holland       F 43 Silver Spring MD   39:30   39:34  7:55 
   54   2/25     223 Tina Sledge           F 32 Gaithersburg MD    39:43   39:46  7:58 
   55   8/20      30 Andrew Nagel          M 29 Boyds MD           39:46   39:51  7:59 
   56   3/20     265 Tim Saco              M 37 Olney MD           39:38   39:55  7:59 
   57   5/14      23 Brett Walters         M 34 Germantown MD      39:55   40:03  8:01 
   58   3/25     192 Iva Maxwell           F 31 Gaithersburg MD    39:47   40:04  8:01 
   59   2/8       54 Kendra West Westervel F 47 Clarksburg MD      40:01   40:17  8:04 
   60   4/20     266 Shane Moore           M 37 Chevy Chase MD     40:08   40:21  8:04 
   61   9/20     174 Senthil Shanmugham    M 29 Gaithersburg MD    40:18   40:21  8:05 
   62   5/20      58 Matthew Byrne         M 39 Germantown MD      40:10   40:23  8:05 
   63   4/22      29 Mary Piper            F 44 Montgomery Vill    39:54   40:25  8:05 
   64   5/18     245 Adam Ruskin           M 47 Germantown MD      40:25   40:25  8:05 
   65   5/13     232 David Oliver          M 50 Potomac MD         40:24   40:27  8:06 
   66   3/8       20 Diana Haddad          F 48 Bethesda MD        40:20   40:32  8:07 
   67   6/20     214 John Stuart           M 36 Germantown MD      40:23   40:33  8:07 
   68   2/6       99 Jon Palks             M 60 Bowie MD           40:43   40:48  8:10 
   69   6/22      49 Gina Carlton          F 28 Germantown MD      39:52   40:49  8:10 
   70   4/25      72 Catherine Poole       F 33 Gaithersburg MD    40:49   40:57  8:12 
   71   6/14     178 Michael Chapple       M 34 Gaithersburg MD    40:45   40:59  8:12 
   72   1/4      212 Chan Robbins          M 72 Arlington VA       41:01   41:02  8:13 
   73   7/20     128 John Bennett          M 38 Rockville MD       40:53   41:05  8:13 
   74   8/20      74 Gregory Flynn         M 39 Chevy Chase MD     41:11   41:23  8:17 
   75   3/6      241 Alan Green            M 60 Germantown MD      41:22   41:31  8:19 
   76   6/13     119 Graham Allaway        M 54 Darnestown MD      41:25   41:36  8:20 
   77   7/14     129 Eric Edge             M 31 Fairfax VA         41:33   41:50  8:22 
   78   7/22     131 Zakiya Proctor        F 29 Germantown MD      41:37   41:53  8:23 
   79   7/13     256 Ed Luke               M 52 Germantown MD      41:46   41:55  8:23 
   80   8/13     215 John Crapo            M 52 Clarksburg MD      41:49   41:58  8:24 
   81  10/20     202 Russell Miles         M 29 Silver Spring MD   41:47   42:04  8:25 
   82   1/14     220 Elaine Reale          F 38 Rockville MD       42:05   42:08  8:26 
   83   8/22     255 Heather Hanson        F 27 Gaithersburg MD    42:09   42:15  8:27 
   84   4/11     185 Olivia Kelly          F 24 Ellicott City MD   42:16   42:23  8:29 
   85   6/18     101 Gene Beard            M 45 Montgomery Vill    42:23   42:23  8:29 
   86              0 Unknown                    X                  42:19   42:24  8:29 
   87   7/18     209 Brian Cochran         M 46 Laytonsville MD    42:15   42:27  8:30 
   88   4/8       43 Cyndy Brenneman       F 48 Rockville MD       42:28   42:36  8:32 
   89  12/17      69 Tim Creef             M 43 Gaithersburg MD    42:36   42:44  8:33 
   90   8/14     182 Vincent Cacace        M 34 Germantown MD      42:40   42:54  8:35 
   91   3/7       32 Christopher Lazor     M 23 Germantown MD      43:01   43:07  8:38 
   92   9/13     113 Kamlesh Patel         M 52 Germantown MD      42:57   43:09  8:38 
   93   9/20     116 Chris Moody           M 39 Damascus MD        43:08   43:14  8:39 
   94   4/7      145 Matt Berbert          M 24 Germantown MD      43:21   43:40  8:44 
   95   2/2       98 Ali Al-Hakim          M 58 Gaithersburg MD    43:29   43:44  8:45 
   96   1/2      151 David Blankenship, Jr M 18 Boyds MD           43:38   43:44  8:45 
   97   2/5      164 Alison Whtye          F 52 Bethesda MD        43:56   44:09  8:50 
   98   8/18     144 George Tobin          M 49 Montgomery Vill    44:14   44:23  8:53 
   99   9/18      68 Chris Harrell         M 48 Germantown MD      44:17   44:26  8:54 
  100  11/20     126 Joshua Rhodes         M 28 Germantown MD      44:19   44:30  8:54 
  101   5/22     150 Marlow Blankenship    F 43 Boyds MD           44:25   44:32  8:55 
  102  10/20      28 Erik Shumaker         M 37 Catonsville MD     44:16   44:37  8:56 
  103   2/3      115 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 60 Washington DC      44:36   44:41  8:57 
  104   2/4      195 Bill Sollers          M 70 Silver Spring MD   44:35   44:42  8:57 
  105  11/20     143 Neethi Deva Dhandapan M 36 Alexandria VA      44:45   44:49  8:58 
  106  13/17      36 Jess Herbert          M 43 Derwood MD         44:58   45:08  9:02 
  107   9/14     211 Brian Medina          M 34 Germantown MD      45:01   45:16  9:03 
  108   5/11      95 Sofija Cuk            F 21 Bethesda MD        45:08   45:21  9:05 
  109   2/14     127 Leah Velasquez        F 35 Germantown MD      45:06   45:21  9:05 
  110  10/14      83 Jeremy Goucher        M 30 Baltimore MD       45:11   45:23  9:05 
  111  11/14      67 Thomas Dexheimer      M 31 Montgomery Vill    45:04   45:26  9:06 
  112   9/22     196 Jennifer Reynolds     F 29 Germantown MD      45:21   45:34  9:07 
  113   2/2      123 Josh Lopdell          M 14 Gaithersburg MD    45:31   45:45  9:09 
  114  10/18     122 John Lopdell          M 46 Gaithersburg MD    45:31   45:45  9:09 
  115   5/8      109 Bonnie Gitlin         F 49 Damascus MD        45:39   45:47  9:10 
  116   3/4      248 Chet Coates           M 70 Silver Spring MD   45:46   45:55  9:11 
  117   5/25      85 Jen Green             F 32 Derwood MD         45:58   46:06  9:14 
  118   3/3      225 Joan Tapocik          F 62 Germantown MD      46:07   46:15  9:15 
  119  12/20     197 Pavan Kandi           M 36 Germantown MD      45:59   46:17  9:16 
  120  11/18     154 Rany Hemmig           M 45 Germantown MD      46:14   46:18  9:16 
  121   6/25     138 Dana Ni               F 32 Boyds MD           46:20   46:34  9:19 
  122   1/2       37 Jack McMahon          M 79 Rockville MD       46:44   46:49  9:22 
  123   1/5      148 Nancy Curran          F 56 Laytonsville MD    46:47   46:53  9:23 
  124   6/22     179 Tina Rieger           F 42 Damascus MD        46:39   46:54  9:23 
  125  14/17      79 Brian Rockey          M 40 Germantown MD      46:46   46:55  9:23 
  126   7/25     204 Abbey Jenkins         F 34 New Windsor MD     47:00   47:12  9:27 
  127   6/11     167 Amy Vallario          F 23 Olney MD           46:56   47:13  9:27 
  128   7/22      26 Karen Murrell         F 42 Silver Spring MD   47:19   47:25  9:29 
  129   6/8      105 Christine Masson      F 49 Germantown MD      47:21   47:26  9:30 
  130   1/1       77 Sarah Romney          F 13 Germantown MD      47:29   47:29  9:30 
  131  12/18      38 Mark Happ             M 49 Mt. Airy MD        47:19   47:33  9:31 
  132  10/13      25 Brian White           M 51 Germantown MD      47:27   47:35  9:31 
  133   8/25      15 Andrea Sedlock        F 30 Gaithersburg MD    47:26   47:40  9:32 
  134  10/22     173 Deborah Piscioneri    F 26 Bethesda MD        47:41   47:41  9:33 
  135  13/20     190 Mark Gentili          M 35 Clarksburg MD      47:29   47:46  9:34 
  136  15/17     261 Stephen Wyman         M 43 Clarksburg MD      47:30   47:46  9:34 
  137            244 Steve Ni              M    Vienna VA          47:33   47:49  9:34 
  138  13/18     165 John Hart             M 49 Bethesda MD        47:36   47:49  9:34 
  139   3/14     219 Tamara Schurdak       F 37 Potomac MD         47:30   47:51  9:35 
  140   4/14     175 Kathleen Lloyd        F 38 Potomac MD         47:35   47:55  9:35 
  141   2/5       10 Kathy Crapo           F 57 Clarksburg MD      47:53   48:03  9:37 
  142   5/14     132 Hilary Batis          F 38 Clarksburg MD      47:49   48:11  9:39 
  143  16/17     130 Jay Coughlin          M 42 Silver Spring MD   47:48   48:11  9:39 
  144  11/22      66 Beth Dexheimer        F 29 Montgomery Vill    47:59   48:20  9:40 
  145  12/14     142 Vetrik Kuma Murugesan M 30 Bethesda MD        48:21   48:26  9:42 
  146   9/25     205 Stephanie Ames        F 31 Boyds MD           48:10   48:29  9:42 
  147   5/7       96 Onder Yuce            M 24 Gaithersburg MD    48:10   48:32  9:43 
  148   6/14     146 Megan Kreuzburg       F 39 Silver Spring MD   48:11   48:33  9:43 
  149  14/20     134 Adam Schaeffer        M 37 Boyds MD           48:13   48:33  9:43 
  150  12/22     216 Sarah Swetnam         F 29 Germantown MD      48:22   48:45  9:45 
  151  10/25      39 Ana Ward              F 31 Gaithersburg MD    48:46   48:52  9:47 
  152  13/14     250 Mike Lorete           M 30 Gaithersburg MD    48:47   48:56  9:48 
  153  17/17     102 Patrick Brown         M 40 Rockville MD       48:59   49:00  9:48 
  154   8/22     125 Carolyn Fisher        F 40 Montgomery Vill    48:51   49:01  9:48 
  155  13/22      12 Nancy Kachadorian     F 29 Olney MD           48:43   49:01  9:49 
  156  11/25     166 Daniella Whyte        F 32 Bethesda MD        48:50   49:02  9:49 
  157   7/11     168 Cynthia Ramos         F 24 Germantown MD      48:47   49:04  9:49 
  158  14/22     170 Carely Casas          F 27 Gaithersburg MD    48:47   49:10  9:50 
  159   9/22     111 Susanna Olen          F 42 Gaithersburg MD    48:52   49:13  9:51 
  160  10/22     156 Elisabeth Knopf       F 43 Germantown MD      49:07   49:14  9:51 
  161  15/20     240 Robert Bass           M 39 Silver Spring MD   49:04   49:20  9:52 
  162   7/14      76 Deborah McKenna       F 38 North Potomac MD   49:06   49:27  9:54 
  163  14/18     239 Malcolm Munro         M 46 Germantown MD      49:35   49:45  9:57 
  164  12/20     194 Christopher Hecht     M 27 Falls Church VA    49:27   49:46  9:58 
  165  11/13     230 John Thompson         M 50 North Potomac MD   49:38   49:57 10:00 
  166  13/20     267 Joe Whyte             M 28 Rockville MD       49:47   49:58 10:00 
  167  14/20     136 Krishna Ramasamy      M 27 Arlington VA       50:09   50:12 10:03 
  168  15/20     224 Drake Deming          M 29 Woodbine MD        49:57   50:16 10:04 
  169  15/22     227 Allyn Deming          F 26 Woodbine MD        49:58   50:16 10:04 
  170  12/13     249 Chris Kunz            M 51 Silver Spring MD   50:06   50:22 10:05 
  171   7/8      238 Barbara Munro         F 45 Germantown MD      50:13   50:24 10:05 
  172  12/25     191 Laura Gentili         F 34 Clarksburg MD      50:04   50:25 10:05 
  173  11/22     210 Kelly Cochran         F 40 Laytonsville MD    50:13   50:36 10:08 
  174  16/20     137 Hariharan Ramalingam  M 29 Owings Mills MD    50:40   50:43 10:09 
  175   4/6      253 John Casucci          M 60 Gaithersburg MD    50:32   50:45 10:09 
  176  16/22     147 Dela Essi Egbeto      F 25 Rockville MD       50:29   50:46 10:10 
  177   3/5      189 Cheryl Griffin        F 53 Germantown MD      50:31   50:48 10:10 
  178  13/25      16 Meredith Couey        F 31 Clarksburg MD      50:30   50:50 10:10 
  179   3/5      254 Linda Hanson          F 58 Gaithersburg MD    50:35   50:53 10:11 
  180  15/18     218 Rick Canter           M 47 Gaithersburg MD    50:55   51:07 10:14 
  181  12/22     141 Patricia Cash         F 44 Gaithersburg MD    51:02   51:15 10:15 
  182   6/7      107 Joshua Herb           M 23 Chevy Chase MD     51:15   51:30 10:18 
  183  14/25     236 Belinda Rosario       F 33 Rockville MD       51:47   51:49 10:22 
  184   8/11      31 Sara Brown            F 23 Parkville MD       51:42   51:51 10:23 
  185  16/18      17 Harish Wadhwa         M 47 Germantown MD      49:14   51:56 10:24 
  186  13/13     213 Phil Magno            M 51 Gaithersburg MD    51:45   52:03 10:25 
  187  16/20      13 Eric Tehrani          M 36 Germantown MD      51:48   52:10 10:26 
  188  13/22      80 Tanya Henderson       F 40 Germantown MD      51:53   52:17 10:28 
  189   4/5       40 Paula Jenkins         F 57 Germantown MD      52:16   52:30 10:30 
  190   8/14      81 Louvenna Pallas       F 39 Laytonsville MD    52:07   52:30 10:30 
  191   4/4      140 Kenneth Kelley        M 71 Barnesville MD     52:22   52:33 10:31 
  192   9/11      42 Susan Drinkard        F 22 Gaithersburg MD    52:44   52:47 10:34 
  193  17/20     217 Sureshkumar Ganesan   M 28 Alexandria VA      52:49   52:53 10:35 
  194  14/22     133 Ruth Bedore           F 43 Gaithersburg MD    52:47   53:02 10:37 
  195  15/25     153 Laura Lim-Manley      F 31 Rockville MD       53:03   53:10 10:38 
  196  15/22     207 Jessica Jones         F 43 Gaithersburg MD    52:56   53:19 10:40 
  197   4/5       84 Soozie Evans          F 50 Gaithersburg MD    52:57   53:20 10:40 
  198  18/20     231 Antony Rex Hirudayara M 29 Gaithersburg MD    53:21   53:25 10:41 
  199  17/20      48 Christopher Sadler    M 38 Washington DC      53:55   54:03 10:49 
  200  16/22     161 Mary Craca            F 41 Damascus MD        53:58   54:06 10:50 
  201   9/14     118 Michelle Meyer        F 36 Germantown MD      53:55   54:10 10:50 
  202  10/14     258 Yoko Borum            F 35 Germantown MD      53:59   54:18 10:52 
  203  16/25      65 Meghan Inwood         F 31 Bethesda MD        54:28   54:48 10:58 
  204  17/25     169 Jennifer Pak          F 34 North Potomac MD   55:04   55:19 11:04 
  205  17/22      89 Christine Tritsch     F 25 Germantown MD      55:02   55:19 11:04 
  206  18/25      92 Kristi Panek          F 30 Olney MD           54:59   55:24 11:05 
  207  18/22     233 Kristina Kough        F 28 Germantown MD      55:24   55:34 11:07 
  208  18/20     260 Jim Farkas            M 37 Kensington MD      55:21   55:43 11:09 
  209  17/22     208 Tricia McVeigh        F 44 Gaithersburg MD    55:46   55:56 11:12 
  210  18/22     206 Diane Collazo         F 41 Montgomery Vill    55:46   55:57 11:12 
  211  11/14     234 Jami Shawley          F 39 Potomac MD         50:51   56:04 11:13 
  212   5/5      172 Amanda Morgan         F 56 Damascus MD        56:00   56:13 11:15 
  213  17/18      51 Tony Farnham          M 46 Montgomery Vill    56:25   56:30 11:18 
  214  19/25      22 Heather Jauquet       F 32 Gaithersburg MD    56:22   56:42 11:21 
  215  20/25     203 Jessica Perez         F 31 Germantown MD      56:52   56:59 11:24 
  216  21/25      93 Anita Arya            F 31 Clarksburg MD      56:45   57:11 11:27 
  217  19/22      88 Katie Philippi        F 25 Germantown MD      57:36   57:51 11:35 
  218   7/7      184 Michael Wells         M 24 Germantown MD      57:37   57:53 11:35 
  219  19/22     135 Ruby Whitfield        F 40 Germantown MD      58:21   58:39 11:44 
  220   5/6      187 John Firman           M 64 Silver Spring MD   58:36   58:59 11:48 
  221  19/20     183 Andrew Cooper         M 38 North Potomac MD   59:02   59:14 11:51 
  222  10/11     221 Sruthi Redd Gurrala   F 24 Germantown MD      59:24   59:29 11:54 
  223  19/20     243 Rishi Subramanian     M 29 Gaitherburg MD     59:43   59:47 11:58 
  224  22/25     117 Lysa Tran             F 34 Germantown MD      59:34   59:50 11:58 
  225  12/14      64 Marisa Stemple        F 35 Clarksburg MD    1:00:12 1:00:33 12:07 
  226  23/25      24 Carrie Walters        F 31 Germantown MD    1:00:43 1:00:51 12:11 
  227   3/3       94 Suresh Arya           M 69 Clarksburg MD    1:00:41 1:01:07 12:14 
  228  24/25      90 Salome Bwayo          F 31 Wheaton MD       1:01:02 1:01:20 12:16 
  229  20/20     199 Adebo Ifesanya        M 37 Gaithersburg MD  1:01:04 1:01:20 12:16 
  230  20/20     242 Vietlong Phan         M 29 Germantown MD    1:01:26 1:01:34 12:19 
  231  20/22      86 Kristin Porter        F 26 Clarksburg MD    1:01:51 1:02:15 12:27 
  232  20/22     198 Antonietta Pesce      F 44 Frederick MD     1:01:59 1:02:21 12:29 
  233   5/5       41 Meg Hanlon            F 53 Germantown MD    1:02:51 1:03:10 12:38 
  234  11/11      82 Amber Franks          F 21 Damascus MD      1:03:18 1:03:19 12:40 
  235   6/6       91 Arturo Rodriguez      M 63 Germantown MD    1:03:15 1:03:29 12:42 
  236  21/22     237 Amy Cordle            F 40 Gaithersburg MD  1:03:23 1:03:33 12:43 
  237   8/8      163 Heidi Hudson          F 46 Gaithersburg MD  1:03:47 1:03:58 12:48 
  238  21/22      33 Brigitte Kirchhoff    F 28 Olney MD         1:03:44 1:04:05 12:49 
  239  13/14     103 Shaina Stark          F 39 Germantown MD    1:04:16 1:04:36 12:56 
  240  22/22      19 Valerie Blurton       F 40 Boyds MD         1:04:17 1:04:47 12:58 
  241  14/14     177 Anne Gunning          F 39 Cabin John MD    1:05:00 1:05:21 13:05 
  242  22/22      34 Michelle Bautista     F 28 Gaithersburg MD  1:06:26 1:06:42 13:21 
  243  14/14     157 Mightor Estrella      M 34 Gaithersburg MD  1:06:27 1:06:43 13:21 
  244  18/18     158 Edward Crane          M 48 Montgomery Vill  1:06:28 1:06:43 13:21 
  245  25/25      50 Allyson Jenkins       F 32 Washington DC    1:07:04 1:07:19 13:28 
  246   2/2      104 Robert Smith          M 76 Comus MD         1:16:05 1:16:11 15:15 


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   246 Mohammed Awol         32 Bronx NY         25:05 
    1     2 Gurmessa Megerssa     30 Washington DC    25:05 
    3     3 Dave Berdan           29 Baltimore MD     25:17 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1     1 Elena Orlova          40 Gaithersburg MD  29:17 
    2     4 Almaz Megersa         27 Washington DC    32:28 
    3   159 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD      35:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   151 David Blankenship, Jr 18 Boyds MD         43:38 
    2   123 Josh Lopdell          14 Gaithersburg MD  45:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    77 Sarah Romney          13 Germantown MD          

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Net Time)
    1   106 Corey Masson          22 Germantown MD    36:24 
    2   186 Christopher Souweine  24 Towson MD        38:47 
    3    32 Christopher Lazor     23 Germantown MD    43:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (Net Time)
    1   228 Casey Deak            24 Bethesda MD      35:56 
    2    44 Amanda Sweeney        24 Silver Spring MD 38:21 
    3   185 Olivia Kelly          24 Ellicott City MD 42:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   252 Matthew Barresi       27 Falls Church VA  25:34 
    2    70 Jake Green            25 Silver Spring MD 27:15 
    3     5 Kumsa Ethicha         25 Washington DC    28:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    56 Tara Inverso          29 Germantown MD    37:44 
    2    87 Valerie Dettmer       26 Germantown MD    38:03 
    3   251 Joy Barresi           26 Falls Church VA  38:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Net Time)
    1   120 Richard Pelaez        32 Clarksburg MD    37:06 
    2   235 Sean Hurney           30 Germantown MD    37:46 
    3    23 Brett Walters         34 Germantown MD    39:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (Net Time)
    1    35 Royanna Flowers       31 Derwood MD       39:23 
    2   223 Tina Sledge           32 Gaithersburg MD  39:43 
    3   192 Iva Maxwell           31 Gaithersburg MD  39:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    57 Justin Andrews        37 Gaithersburg MD  36:07 
    2   110 Paul Dexter           38 Derwood MD       37:30 
    3   265 Tim Saco              37 Olney MD         39:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   220 Elaine Reale          38 Rockville MD     42:05 
    2   127 Leah Velasquez        35 Germantown MD    45:06 
    3   219 Tamara Schurdak       37 Potomac MD       47:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Net Time)
    1   264 Tim Parker            44 Baltimore MD     29:28 
    2   139 Sean Eastman          41 Montgomery Vill  33:51 
    3   188 Charles Mehler Iii    40 Potomac MD       34:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (Net Time)
    1   100 Shelli Beard          40 Montgomery Vill  37:19 
    2   247 Carolyn Holland       43 Silver Spring MD 39:30 
    3    29 Mary Piper            44 Montgomery Vill  39:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   200 Dan Difonzo           47 Rockville MD     32:45 
    2   180 Trey Kinkead          46 Rockville MD     32:51 
    3    45 Vincent Kolesnitchenk 48 Clarksburg MD    38:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   257 Linda Brenner         46 Rockville MD     38:30 
    2    54 Kendra West Westervel 47 Clarksburg MD    40:01 
    3    20 Diana Haddad          48 Bethesda MD      40:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Net Time)
    1   176 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD  32:01 
    2    78 Daniel Romney         50 Germantown MD    33:42 
    3   108 Jeff Gitlin           53 Damascus MD      37:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (Net Time)
    1   162 Paula Galliani        50 Gaithersburg MD  38:36 
    2   164 Alison Whtye          52 Bethesda MD      43:56 
    3   189 Cheryl Griffin        53 Germantown MD    50:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   171 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD      32:07 
    2    98 Ali Al-Hakim          58 Gaithersburg MD  43:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   148 Nancy Curran          56 Laytonsville MD  46:47 
    2    10 Kathy Crapo           57 Clarksburg MD    47:53 
    3   254 Linda Hanson          58 Gaithersburg MD  50:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Net Time)
    1   229 Richard Jefferson     64 Germantown MD    39:27 
    2    99 Jon Palks             60 Bowie MD         40:43 
    3   241 Alan Green            60 Germantown MD    41:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (Net Time)
    1   201 Alice Franks          62 Rockville MD     38:45 
    2   115 Elizabeth Sadoff      60 Washington DC    44:36 
    3   225 Joan Tapocik          62 Germantown MD    46:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   112 Jason Page            65 Hamilton VA      32:13 
    2   222 Krupakar Revanna      66 Falls Church MD  36:27 
    3    94 Suresh Arya           69 Clarksburg MD    60:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (Net Time)

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Net Time)
    1   212 Chan Robbins          72 Arlington VA     41:01 
    2   195 Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD 44:35 
    3   248 Chet Coates           70 Silver Spring MD 45:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (Net Time)

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Net Time)
    1    37 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD     46:44 
    2   104 Robert Smith          76 Comus MD         76:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (Net Time)


                           Running Team Results

  1. 2:15:21 MCRRC Lookin' For Trouble               (  33:51)
==================================================
  1    32:01    176 M Peter Darmody         
  2    32:45    200 M Dan Difonzo           
  3    32:51    180 M Trey Kinkead          
  4    37:44     56 F Tara Inverso  
  5 (  36:23)   155 M Matthew Haggerty
  6 (  40:49)    72 F Catherine Poole     

  2. 2:31:26 MCRRC Double, Double, Toil, and Trouble (  37:52)
==================================================
  1    36:40    149 M Jeremy Leffler        
  2    37:05    108 M Jeff Gitlin           
  3    37:21     75 M Kevin Babcock         
  4    40:20     20 F Diana Haddad          
  5 (  41:25)   119 M Graham Allaway        
  6 (  47:41)   173 F Deborah Piscioneri    

  3. 3:12:20 MCRRC Trouble Is Brewing                (  48:05)
==================================================
  1    45:39    109 F Bonnie Gitlin         
  2    47:27     25 M Brian White           
  3    48:43     12 F Nancy Kachadorian     
  4    50:31    189 F Cheryl Griffin        
  5 (1:16:05)   104 M Robert Smith          


                       Corporate/Other Team Results

  1. 3:11:32 SURA                                    (  47:53)
==================================================
  1    40:18    174 M Senthil Shanmugham    
  2    48:21    142 M Vetrik Kuma Murugesan 
  3    50:09    136 M Krishna Ramasamy      
  4    52:44     42 F Susan Drinkard        
  5   (50:40)   137 M Hariharan Ramalingam    
  6   (52:49)   217 M Sureshkumar Ganesan   
  7   (53:21)   231 M Antony Rex Hirudayara
  8   (59:43)   243 M Rishi Subramanian     

  2. 3:30:13 Journeys Crossing                       (  52:34)
==================================================
  1    45:06    127 F Leah Velasquez        
  2    47:26     15 F Andrea Sedlock        
  3    51:15    107 M Joshua Herb           
  4  1:06:26     34 F Michelle Bautista     
  5 (1:06:27)   157 M Mightor Estrella      
  6 (1:06:28)   158 M Edward Crane