Brookeville Capital For A Day 5K

Olney MD

5/8/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/22/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/10     324 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:09  5:32 
    2   1/14     448 Stefan Rothenburg     39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:33  5:39 
    3   1/15     315 David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:36  5:40 
    4   2/14     425 Kevin Yates           38 Olney MD            MCRRC 17:41  5:42 
    5   3/14     302 Victor Cretella       39 New Market MD       MCRRC 17:44  5:43 
    6   1/8      361 Jamie Cope            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:50  5:45 
    7   2/15     114 Paul Jacobson         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:00  5:48 
    8   4/14      91 Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:06  5:50 
    9   5/14     251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:16  5:53 
   10   2/10      31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:21  5:55 
   11   1/15     328 James Brameyer        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:22  5:55 
   12   6/14     740 Ken Trombatore        36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 18:24  5:56 
   13   7/14     731 Brad Serwer           36 Olney MD            MCRRC 18:32  5:58 
   14   3/15     468 Antelmo Rojas         48 North Beach MD      MCRRC 18:34  5:59 
   15   1/2      587 Joey Switzer          16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:40  6:01 
   16   2/15     574 Franco Reyes          30 McLean VA           MCRRC 18:58  6:06 
   17   3/15    2773 Elad Shehfeld         30 Rockville MD              19:05  6:09 
   18   4/15     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:05  6:09 
   19   1/11      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:11  6:11 
   20   3/10      22 Stephen Hays          41 University Park MD  MCRRC 19:26  6:16 
   21   5/15     151 Brian Miller          31 Damascus MD         MCRRC 19:30  6:17 
   22   6/15     297 Robert Palmer         33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:32  6:18 
   23   1/11     126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 19:32  6:18 
   24   1/5      737 Joshua Lambert        23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:36  6:19 
   25   4/15      25 Trey Kinkead          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:50  6:23 
   26   5/15     741 William Lacy          45 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 20:02  6:27 
   27   4/10     335 Brian Crilly          41 Olney MD            MCRRC 20:11  6:30 
   28   6/15     530 Frank Ludwig          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:12  6:30 
   29   5/10     578 Mike Roth             40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:26  6:35 
   30   6/10      42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 20:30  6:36 
   31   7/15     327 Carleton Conant       48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 20:40  6:39 
   32   2/11     106 John O'Dwyer          52 McLean VA           MCRRC 21:00  6:46 
   33   7/15     714 Jeffrey Evans         31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:11  6:50 
   34   2/5      739 Daniel Miller         20 Derwood MD          MCRRC 21:12  6:50 
   35   3/5      738 Mathew Miller         24 Derwood MD          MCRRC 21:13  6:50 
   36   2/11      56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:15  6:51 
   37   8/15     417 Thomas Jagodits       49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 21:36  6:58 
   38   3/11     730 Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:42  6:59 
   39   7/10     716 Scott Henderson       43 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:44  7:00 
   40   1/4        7 Louis Shapiro         68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:52  7:03 
   41   8/15     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
   42   2/8      477 Matthew Haggerty      26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:58  7:05 
   43   1/2     2764 Ryan Moss             11 New Market MD             22:15  7:10 
   44   4/11     493 David Dickson         55 Olney MD            MCRRC 22:24  7:13 
   45   3/8     2732 Michael Samuels       25 Rockville MD              22:32  7:16 
   46   3/11     755 Ronald Black          54 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 22:43  7:19 
   47   4/11     120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 22:51  7:22 
   48   8/10      96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:55  7:23 
   49   9/15     604 Neil Wolfe            32 Boyds MD            MCRRC 22:56  7:23 
   50   9/15     768 Thomas Jenkins        46 Olney MD            MCRRC 22:59  7:24 
   51  10/15    2766 Derek Inman           34 Damascus MD               23:00  7:24 
   52   1/6      647 Greg Chaconas         64 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:01  7:25 
   53   8/14      29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:03  7:25 
   54   5/11     452 Dwight Lacey          53 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:22  7:32 
   55   2/4      347 Michael Golash        66 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:25  7:33 
   56  10/15     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:26  7:33 
   57   2/6      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:40  7:37 
   58   2/2      638 Joshua Ungos          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:43  7:38 
   59   3/6      663 Chris Zerby           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:49  7:40 
   60   5/11    2767 Ed Shaffer            57 Silver Spring MD          24:01  7:44 
   61   4/5      690 Joseph Weiler         23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:02  7:44 
   62   6/11     116 Scott Ryan            59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 24:06  7:46 
   63   7/11     603 Michael Conroy        55 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 24:10  7:47 
   64   4/8      113 Andrew Howard         25 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 24:14  7:48 
   65  11/15     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:22  7:51 
   66   9/14     261 Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 24:24  7:52 
   67  11/15     333 Brad Clements         32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:30  7:54 
   68   4/6      502 Gary Marino           63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:32  7:54 
   69  12/15     750 Michael Shedlock      33 Gaithersburg MD      MCRRC 25:04  8:05 
   70   3/4      747 Gary Berg-Cross       66 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:23  8:11 
   71  12/15     201 Brian Cochran         46 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 25:37  8:15 
   72   8/11     735 Jeff Solar            57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:54  8:20 
   73   5/6      594 Terry Cox             61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:54  8:21 
   74  10/14     595 Rob Engels            39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:56  8:21 
   75   6/11      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:58  8:22 
   76   1/6      308 Nick Keeling          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:08  8:25 
   77   9/11    2733 Steve Grufferman      57 Ellicott City MD          26:24  8:30 
   78   7/11     759 Javier Sprella        51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:35  8:34 
   79  13/15    2769 Michael Thomas        49 Upper Marlboro MD         26:53  8:39 
   80   9/10    2770 David Ratstein        43 Olney MD                  27:26  8:50 
   81   2/6      346 Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:45  8:56 
   82  13/15     494 Sri Rapaka            34 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   83   6/6      136 Stan Pawlowski        60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:17  9:06 
   84  14/15    2761 Michael Anderson      31 Silver Spring MD          28:36  9:12 
   85  14/15    2757 Glenn Wortmann        48 Olney MD                  28:51  9:18 
   86  10/10    2752 John Butler           42 Gaithersburg MD           29:15  9:25 
   87   1/2      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:26  9:48 
   88   2/2      752 James Yates            7 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:29  9:49 
   89  15/15     398 Richard Canter        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:37  9:52 
   90   8/11     621 Chris Kunz            51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:43  9:53 
   91  11/14     171 Richard Carter        38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:52  9:56 
   92   5/8     2753 Greg Meyer            27 Odenton MD                30:59  9:59 
   93   9/11     771 Greg Gage             51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:30 10:09 
   94  12/14     773 Chris Hinton-Miller   37 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:37 10:11 
   95   3/6      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 31:41 10:12 
   96  13/14    2775 Chris Waters          36 Columbia MD               31:45 10:14 
   97  10/11     625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 32:24 10:26 
   98  10/11     761 David Kroeker         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:38 10:31 
   99   4/6      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:55 10:36 
  100   5/6       71 James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:02 10:38 
  101  15/15    2768 Bren Mihneny          30 Silver Spring MD          34:04 10:58 
  102  11/11    2759 Bob Simala            50 Olney MD                  34:12 11:01 
  103  14/14     766 Randy Zakalik         36 Boyds MD            MCRRC 34:23 11:04 
  104   6/8     2755 David Outman          27 Damascus MD               34:33 11:08 
  105   7/8      686 Percy Hurtado         27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:01 11:16 
  106   6/6      440 Roger Burkhart        72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:41 11:30 
  107   4/4      185 Michael Schwed        68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:49 11:51 
  108   5/5     2772 Josue Pierre          22 Hyattsville MD            38:08 12:17 
  109  11/11    2756 Chuck Outman          58 Gaithersburg MD           40:50 13:09 
  110   2/2       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 46:49 15:04 
  111   8/8      673 Karl Dusen            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:27 17:13 
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/10     326 Cindy Conant          48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 20:06  6:29 
    2   1/4     2762 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD               20:57  6:45 
    3   1/12     100 Hee Smith             29 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:45  7:00 
    4   1/10     320 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 22:06  7:07 
    5   2/12     424 Tara Inverso          29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:38  7:17 
    6   1/11     736 Paula Galliani        50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:04  7:26 
    7   1/12     418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:10  7:28 
    8   2/4     2763 Carlye Fenner         21 Damascus MD               23:32  7:35 
    9   2/10     293 Kristin Cundick       33 Olney MD            MCRRC 24:05  7:45 
   10   1/2      135 Alice Franks          61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:11  7:47 
   11   2/10     112 Sarah Buckheit        49 Reston VA           MCRRC 24:16  7:49 
   12   2/12     394 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:28  7:53 
   13   3/10     756 Beverly Black         49 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 24:35  7:55 
   14   1/3      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC 24:39  7:57 
   15   1/5      523 Renee West            55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:45  7:58 
   16   3/12    2774 Xahly Bavlev          25 Rockville MD              25:02  8:04 
   17   3/12     360 Karen Gilroy          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:08  8:06 
   18   1/4       81 Dee Nelson            66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:10  8:06 
   19   3/10     767 Jennifer Willis       31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:13  8:07 
   20   4/12     129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 25:25  8:11 
   21   4/12     765 Kimberly Moore        25 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:33  8:14 
   22   1/19     695 Allison Difonzo       11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:43  8:17 
   23   1/6      734 Kathleen Clawson      35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:48  8:18 
   24   2/11     545 Karen Harvey          53 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 26:24  8:30 
   25   2/5      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 26:36  8:34 
   26   5/12     743 Emma Todd             29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:56  8:40 
   27   4/10     325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:04  8:43 
   28   3/11     357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:28  8:51 
   29   5/10     748 Gosia Szwarcman       33 Olney MD            MCRRC 27:39  8:54 
   30   4/11     679 Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:42  8:55 
   31   6/10     435 Dana Dabbondanza      30 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 27:46  8:57 
   32   2/2      345 Elizabeth Sadoff      60 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:47  8:57 
   33   4/10     712 Teresita Cuesta       45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:01  9:01 
   34   6/12    2771 Deborah Piscioneri    26 Bethesda MD               28:03  9:02 
   35   2/6      147 Julie Esson           35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:05  9:03 
   36   2/19    2744 Danielle Fuentes       9 Rockville MD              28:16  9:06 
   37   5/10     426 Sharlene Deskins      45 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 28:25  9:09 
   38   3/4      749 Margaret Hartman      22 Ocean Grove NJ      MCRRC 28:35  9:12 
   39   5/12     758 Caron Starobin        40 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:40  9:14 
   40   2/3      704 Kristina Sasser       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:41  9:14 
   41   7/12     769 Rebecca Underhill     29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:49  9:17 
   42   3/3     2758 Claire Wortmann       15 Olney MD                  28:50  9:17 
   43   6/10     763 Sharon Armstrong      47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 28:54  9:18 
   44   7/10    2760 Suzanne Simala        49 Olney MD                  28:56  9:19 
   45   7/10     474 Susanne Muller        32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:15  9:25 
   46   6/12     733 Anne Bromet-Jagodi    44 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 29:33  9:31 
   47   7/12     772 Joannie Rowe          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:39  9:33 
   48   8/10     132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:59  9:39 
   49   9/10     688 Shalyn Davis          30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:00  9:40 
   50   8/12     764 Dominique Agnew       41 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 30:17  9:45 
   51   5/11     290 Daphna Szanto         50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:19  9:46 
   52   3/19     753 Kira Yates            11 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:22  9:47 
   53   6/11     439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:34  9:51 
   54   8/12     732 Becca Lobel           27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:57  9:58 
   55   4/19    2746 Selena Bruce          10 Rockville MD              30:58  9:58 
   56   9/12    2754 Leah Meyer            26 Odenton MD                30:59  9:59 
   57   8/10     745 Elizabeth Lindahl     48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:43 10:13 
   58   7/11     760 Rhoda Kroeker         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:55 10:17 
   59   9/12     491 Maryanne Hays         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:57 10:17 
   60  10/12    2747 Janet O'Brien         27 Bethesda MD               32:33 10:29 
   61   5/19    2734 Jillian Krawczel       9 Rockville MD              32:33 10:29 
   62   3/6      202 Kelly Cochran         39 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 33:20 10:44 
   63   3/5      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 33:24 10:45 
   64   4/5      744 Carol Toll            56 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:25 10:46 
   65   5/5     2765 Maryan Blotzer        56 Kensington MD             33:28 10:47 
   66   4/6      179 Vicki Capone          38 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 33:50 10:54 
   67   9/10     273 Laura Collins         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:50 10:54 
   68   6/19    2737 Cassie Du             10 Rockville MD              34:07 10:59 
   69  11/12     344 Genevieve Bieniosek   26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:10 11:00 
   70   8/11     742 Soozie Evans          50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:26 11:05 
   71   2/4       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 34:41 11:10 
   72   7/19     687 Laura Hurtado         11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:01 11:16 
   73   9/11      15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:05 11:18 
   74  10/10     762 Suzanne Sondberg      48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:21 11:23 
   75  10/12     770 Beth Gage             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:21 11:23 
   76   5/6      498 Susan Palmer          35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:03 11:56 
   77   8/19    2738 Kaelyn Padgett        10 Rockville MD              37:24 12:03 
   78  10/10    2750 Kristin Lewis         30 Washington DC             37:26 12:03 
   79  12/12     757 Emily Krause          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC 37:30 12:05 
   80   9/19    2743 Dashika Wijegooneratn 10 Rockville MD              37:34 12:06 
   81  10/19    2735 Julie Gage            10 Rockville MD              38:03 12:15 
   82  11/19     438 Sophie McLeod         11 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:04 12:16 
   83   4/4      746 Rebecca Neal          22 Olney MD            MCRRC 40:58 13:11 
   84  10/11     119 Sharyn Gordon         51 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 41:29 13:21 
   85  11/11     485 Jean Neal             51 Olney MD            MCRRC 41:48 13:28 
   86   6/6      751 Lita Yates            39 Olney MD            MCRRC 45:06 14:31 
   87  12/19     754 Colleen Yates          9 Olney MD            MCRRC 45:06 14:31 
   88   3/4      300 Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:18 14:35 
   89  11/12     709 Erica Yeager          40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:41 14:42 
   90   4/4       70 Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:37 15:20 
   91  13/19    2739 Joanna Vigil-Coello   11 Rockville MD              53:09 17:07 
   92  14/19    2736 Paola Vigil-Coello    10 Rockville MD              53:15 17:09 
   93  15/19    2740 Alia Ghanem           10 Rockville MD              53:16 17:09 
   94  12/12    2749 Nicole Hoppman        43 Rockville MD              53:23 17:11 
   95  16/19    2745 Chelsea Fonou          9 Rockville MD              53:28 17:13 
   96  17/19    2741 Charlotte Beers       10 Rockville MD              56:42 18:15 
   97  18/19    2751 Nchuyekeh Akweseh Mba 10 Silver Spring MD          56:47 18:17 
   98  19/19    2748 Arlana Stewart        10 Rockville MD              57:06 18:23