Home / Race Results / Race for Lung Life 5K Run/Walk

Race for Lung Life 5K Run/Walk

Apr 24, 2010
Chevy Chase, MD

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

OFFICIAL RESULTS, MALE (RUNNERS)

Place Num   Name                     Age Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== ===== 
    1   187 Taylor Williamson         27 21:47   7:01 
    2   104 Tanner Nelson             21 26:49   8:38 
    3   115 Josh Plummer              20 27:47   8:57 
    4    28 Unknown Runner               28:25   9:09 
    5   110 Joshua Paretzky           12 28:26   9:09 
    6   109 Raymond Paretzky          47 28:27   9:10 
    7    48 Dimitriy Faynburg         27 29:28   9:29 
    8    68 Roger Holzberg            55 29:36   9:32 
    9    52 Andrew Florell            30 29:56   9:38 
   10    10 Brandon Bell              28 30:11   9:43 
   11   144 Edward Swiatek            29 30:12   9:43 
   12    95 Terence Mathis            48 30:41   9:53 
   13   140 Jim Sowell                45 31:15  10:04 
   14   186 Don Anderson              43 31:17  10:04 
   15   105 Tyree Newman              35 31:18  10:05 
   16    90 Todd MacKay               36 31:24  10:07 
   17   173 Julian Mathis             15 31:48  10:15 
   18    44 Marshall Ellison          24 32:31  10:28 
   19   193 Chris McGowan             23 32:43  10:32 
   20     6 Faisal Ansari             26 32:44  10:33 
   21    16 Aubrey Bobb-Semple        39 32:50  10:34 
   22   112 John Pelter               35 32:59  10:37 
   23   122 Micah Ratner              28 33:53  10:55 
   24    69 Robert Hook               45 34:07  10:59 
   25   152 Benjamin Ward             32 34:57  11:15 
   26   181 Kwame Johnson             27 35:24  11:24 
   27    80 Nicholas Legge            29 35:45  11:31 
   28   133 Milton Sloan              52 36:10  11:39 
   29   153 Andrew Welsh              26 36:30  11:45 
   30    31 Isiah Coles               61 36:32  11:46 
   31    46 Jesse Fairbanks           25 36:53  11:53 
   32    42 John Dunbar               46 41:21  13:19 
   33    84 Dale Lockett              37 43:49  14:06 
   34     5 Shane Albright            29 47:09  15:11 
   35    41 David Dickinson           51 48:32  15:38 
   36   191 Ming Jian                    53:01  17:04 
   37   192 Kent Wang                    53:02  17:04 
   38    86 John Ludicke              40 54:53  17:40 
   39    51 Aaron Fischbach           39 59:12  19:04 
   40   155 Robert Williams           71 84:27  27:11 



                    OFFICIAL RESULTS, FEMALE (RUNNERS)

Place Num   Name                     Age Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== ===== 
    1     9 Kelly Bekker              28 29:22   9:27 
    2   103 Michelle Nalabandian      29 30:15   9:45 
    3    87 Lee Lukcic                25 30:25   9:48 
    4    91 Jen Maged                 40 30:30   9:49 
    5    11 Hilary Blank              38 30:37   9:52 
    6    75 Jennie Kim                29 30:47   9:55 
    7    56 Karen Getty               30 31:14  10:03 
    8    57 Alison Getty              31 31:15  10:04 
    9    36 Elaine Davis              47 31:23  10:06 
   10   117 Melissa Polito            40 31:23  10:06 
   11    32 Deb Collier               38 31:24  10:07 
   12   164 Jocelyn Harrison          52 31:41  10:12 
   13    54 Karen Galanti             37 32:15  10:23 
   14    81 Phoebe Lemaster           37 32:35  10:30 
   15   163 Danielle Ouellette        22 32:42  10:32 
   16    94 Heather Martin            22 32:43  10:32 
   17    47 Marilyn Farinre           42 33:27  10:46 
   18   130 Eliza Simon               27 33:52  10:54 
   19   132 Louise Sloan              61 34:02  10:57 
   20   146 Cynde Taylor              33 34:36  11:09 
   21   111 Nicole Parker             32 35:28  11:25 
   22   177 Maddy Yoder               10 36:11  11:39 
   23   178 Sherri Yoder              40 36:12  11:40 
   24    72 Abbey Jacobson            26 36:30  11:45 
   25    93 Lauren Mahafkey           25 36:53  11:52 
   26    40 Allison Denakpo           26 36:53  11:53 
   27    53 Emmanuelle Francois       29 36:54  11:53 
   28   159 Karen Zacharia            51 37:04  11:56 
   29    34 Erin Davies               30 37:31  12:05 
   30    78 Kyungmin Lee              22 37:47  12:10 
   31    27 Veleka Burrell            31 38:25  12:22 
   32    37 Charmaine Davis           47 38:28  12:23 
   33   157 Jennifer Wine             34 41:57  13:30 
   34     1 Catherine Abrams          49 42:32  13:42 
   35   142 Ashley Stewart            22 42:50  13:47 
   36    29 Alice Chang               29 43:21  13:58 
   37   188 Megan O'Connor            26 46:41  15:02 
   38     4 Ingrid Albright           29 47:08  15:11 
   39    98 Lauren Meyer              28 47:57  15:26 
   40   126 Kendra Seto               38 49:44  16:01 
   41    21 Julie Brahmer             42 54:51  17:40 
   42    59 Megan Greenwood           25 59:49  19:16 
   43   172 Claudia Nelson            64 70:11  22:36 
   44   162 Iris Skinner              40 81:08  26:07 
   45   156 Barbara Williams          66 84:28  27:11 


                     OFFICIAL RESULTS, MALE (WALKERS)

Place Num   Name                     Age Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== ===== 
    1    85 Philip Lopiccolo          45 48:30  15:37 
    2   170 Brian Cole                39 48:50  15:43 
    3   167 Brian Cole Jr             14 48:50  15:44 
    4   108 Ronald Palacios           26 49:41  16:00 
    5   150 William Wallace           61 51:31  16:35 
    6    38 Anthony Dean              36 52:10  16:48 
    7   184 Dick Nathan                  54:30  17:33 
    8   100 Anthony Mitchell          24 55:15  17:47 
    9    14 Virgil Blizard            58 58:39  18:53 
   10    73 Robert Jaspersen          33 59:12  19:04 
   11    22 Steven Brown              34 59:49  19:15 
   12    77 Maxwell Kimpson           43 59:54  19:17 
   13   165 Tom Balazik               61 62:26  20:06 
   14   180 Oliver Johnson            60 66:16  21:20 
   15    88 Eric Lulow                25 66:39  21:28 
   16   123 Paul Saunders             52 69:55  22:30 
   17   169 John Balazik              63 70:36  22:44 
   18   121 Thomas Ransom             79 71:06  22:53 
   19   196 Calvin Skinner            47 81:12  26:08 



                    OFFICIAL RESULTS, FEMALE (WALKERS)

Place Num   Name                     Age Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ===== ===== 
    1    43 Kemuel Durham             30 37:04  11:56 
    2     8 Celeste Barnes            57 44:33  14:20 
    3     3 Julie Albright            46 47:10  15:11 
    4   134 Sarah Smith               29 47:56  15:26 
    5    20 Yvonne Brady              52 49:56  16:04 
    6    30 Sherri Clark              49 49:56  16:05 
    7    61 Audrey Hankinson          69 51:57  16:43 
    8   195 Dee Wade                  36 52:13  16:49 
    9    18 Lisa Bobb-Semple          37 53:36  17:15 
   10     7 Mary Baker                62 53:47  17:19 
   11    74 Jacqueline Johnson        63 53:51  17:20 
   12   141 Rosalind Stephenwoof      49 55:38  17:55 
   13    15 Olivia Blizard            42 58:39  18:53 
   14    13 Lana Blizard              13 58:39  18:53 
   15   143 Phyllis Stukes            57 59:21  19:06 
   16   182 Sabria Hicks              28 59:26  19:08 
   17   118 Hattie Porterfield        62 59:26  19:08 
   18   175 Casey Long                31 59:29  19:09 
   19   176 Katie Rosales             28 59:29  19:09 
   20   149 Faye Wallace              58 59:33  19:10 
   21   129 Lanette Simmons           58 59:40  19:12 
   22    97 Alice McKeown             31 59:48  19:15 
   23   101 Elisa Montgomery          45 60:29  19:28 
   24    79 Ancelia Lee               53 60:31  19:29 
   25    58 Amy Gonzales              54 60:51  19:35 
   26    12 Audra Blizard             42 60:52  19:36 
   27   137 Jennifer Smoot            47 61:47  19:54 
   28    17 Faye Bobb-Semple          59 62:04  19:59 
   29    35 Ursula Davies             38 62:17  20:03 
   30    45 Patricia Evans            73 62:18  20:03 
   31   171 Myra Starnes              50 62:29  20:07 
   32   119 Cheryl Pulliam            43 63:22  20:24 
   33   185 Veronica Pokleenba        58 64:24  20:44 
   34   160 Kathy Krolak              52 64:24  20:44 
   35   189 Maria Davidson            42 64:39  20:49 
   36   190 Lisa Adams                   65:31  21:06 
   37    63 Latanya Harris            47 65:33  21:06 
   38   148 Antoinette Walker         47 65:36  21:07 
   39   183 Paulette Johnson          59 66:16  21:20 
   40    39 Elaine Deck               64 66:30  21:25 
   41   131 Elaine Slaton             61 66:40  21:28 
   42    92 Colleen Maguire           36 67:07  21:36 
   43    64 Meggan Healy              33 67:07  21:37 
   44    65 Priscilla Healy           59 67:11  21:38 
   45   120 Barbara Ransom            82 68:23  22:01 
   46   124 Sheila Saunders           48 69:56  22:31 
   47   179 Marjorie Saunders         15 70:00  22:32 
   48   174 Audrey Denakpo            22 70:03  22:33 
   49    26 Lila Bullock              72 70:13  22:36 
   50   166 Beth Balazik              47 70:14  22:37 
   51   168 Rae Cole                  35 70:39  22:45 
   52    83 Jennie Lockett            33 72:11  23:14 
   53    76 Letetia Kimpson           40 73:56  23:48 
   54   161 Keitha Boone                 86:53  27:58