Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile

Firebirds Mile

Gaithersburg MD, 4/14/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/21/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time   
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =======
    1   1/6      671 Joe Wiegner           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC    4:23 
    2   2/6      670 Jake Klim             29 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC    4:27 
    3   1/8     6220 Dennis Coleman        52 Gaithersburg MD              5:13 
    4   1/10     295 Ted Poulos            48 McLean VA           MCRRC    5:14 
    5   3/6      668 Ken Kopczyk           28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    5:20 
    6   2/8      123 Peter Darmody         52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    5:22 
    7   1/10    6208 Kieran Broder         14 Silver Spring MD             5:45 
    8   2/10    6105 Robby Hoff            14 Gaithersburg MD     FB       5:46 
    9   1/10     581 Jim Lawruk            30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    5:47 
   10   1/7       42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    5:48 
   11   2/10     393 Mark Eaton            45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    5:49 
   12   1/1      653 Yaroslav Tsimura      22 Huntingdon Val PA   MCRRC    5:49 
   13   2/10     262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    5:49 
   14   3/10     637 Kevin Nelson          45 Middletown PA       MCRRC    5:53 
   15   4/10     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    5:54 
   16   3/10    6092 Manuel Deputy         15 Gaithersburg MD     FB       5:56 
   17   1/57    6068 Lakye Cole            13 Damascus MD         FB       6:01 
   18   2/57    6009 Kevin Joppy Ii        13 Germantown MD       FB       6:06 
   19   1/6      215 Ken Pavelle           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:07 
   20   3/57    6027 Solomon Vault         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB       6:08 
   21   5/10     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    6:14 
   22   4/6      652 Hai Nguyen            26 Laurel MD           MCRRC    6:18 
   23   2/6      661 Paul Honigfort        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:22 
   24   6/10     118 Clifford Tell         46 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC    6:23 
   25   4/57    6089 Jamal Leonard         12 Gaithersburg MD     FB       6:23 
   26   2/7      386 Robert McCaffrey      44 Rockville MD        MCRRC    6:24 
   27   3/6       29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:25 
   28   4/10    6075 Carl Heacock          14 Gaithersburg MD     FB       6:26 
   29   5/10    6211 Isaac Gasbara         14 Sandy Spring MD              6:26 
   30   3/10     517 Brian Donaldson       33 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    6:27 
   31   3/8      639 Lindley McGrew        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    6:28 
   32   3/7       96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC    6:30 
   33   4/7      675 Ariel Alfred Rodrigue 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC    6:33 
   34   4/6      473 Paul Dexter           37 Derwood MD          MCRRC    6:34 
   35   5/57    6210 Jake Ryan             13 Beltsville MD                6:35 
   36   1/2      365 Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:37 
   37   6/57    6004 Norval Balac           9 Germantown MD       FB       6:39 
   38   4/10     641 Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC    6:42 
   39   5/10     503 Josh Rosenthal        33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    6:42 
   40   5/7      656 Mao Lamotteo          41 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC    6:43 
   41   4/8      120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC    6:45 
   42   6/10     638 Joshua Ungos          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC    6:46 
   43   7/57     392 William Eaton          9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    6:50 
   44   8/57    6043 Josh Jones            13 Silver Spring MD    FB       6:56 
   45   9/57    6045 Eustace Turkson       13 Silver Spring MD    FB       6:57 
   46  10/57    6081 Daiandre Scott        12 Gaithersburg MD     FB       6:58 
   47   5/8      526 Bill Collins          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC    7:00 
   48   1/3      676 Peter Blank           55 Annandale VA        MCRRC    7:00 
   49  11/57    6086 Jaylon Leonard        11 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:01 
   50  12/57    6048 Chris Harris          10 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:04 
   51   5/6      352 Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:05 
   52   7/10    6058 Douglas Moore         15 Rockville MD        FB       7:05 
   53   1/1      663 Chris Zerby           60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:07 
   54   6/10    6129 Lance Correia         34 Germantown MD       FB       7:13 
   55  13/57    6083 Moziah Cross          10 Germantown MD       FB       7:13 
   56  14/57    6107 Norman Grey           12 Rockville MD        FB       7:18 
   57  15/57    6024 Christopher Neal       8 Germantown MD       FB       7:18 
   58   6/6     6124 Reoinaco Smith        38 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:22 
   59  16/57    6030 Kimall Tyler Ii       10 Rockville MD        FB       7:24 
   60  17/57    6115 Lennwood Saunders      9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:25 
   61  18/57    6121 Danejah Kyle           7 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:26 
   62   8/10    6099 Demetrius Bayne       15 Germantown MD       FB       7:27 
   63  19/57    6106 Dennis Hackett        12 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:31 
   64  20/57    6035 Richard Gunn           9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:32 
   65  21/57    6096 Manauel Bradshaw      13 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:32 
   66  22/57    6049 Christian Cole         6 Damascus MD         FB       7:33 
   67  23/57     226 Marc Pavan            13 Derwood MD          MCRRC    7:36 
   68  24/57    6047 Cedric Cole           10 Damascus MD         FB       7:38 
   69  25/57    6095 Addison Early          9 Silver Spring MD    FB       7:39 
   70   2/3       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    7:43 
   71  26/57     441 Jack McClure          12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:49 
   72   7/10     659 Steve Von Wald        47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:51 
   73  27/57    6090 Nathaniel Grey        11 Rockville MD        FB       7:54 
   74  28/57    6033 John Palmer           10 Germantown MD       FB       7:54 
   75  29/57    6074 Cole Leacock          10 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:55 
   76  30/57    6003 Izajah Black           7 Germantown MD       FB       7:56 
   77   9/10    6100 Durell Coleman        15 Germantown MD       FB       8:02 
   78   1/3      308 Nick Keeling          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    8:02 
   79  31/57    6122 Johnathon Odim         9 Germantown MD       FB       8:02 
   80  32/57    6057 Chauncey Moore         9 Rockville MD        FB       8:04 
   81  33/57    6010 Jaider Lopez           8 Clarksburg MD       FB       8:09 
   82  10/10    6214 Alex Davies           18 Derwood MD                   8:10 
   83  34/57    6212 Alasdair White        11 Gaithersburg MD              8:14 
   84  35/57    6111 Isaiah Dayne          10 Germantown MD       FB       8:23 
   85   7/10    6132 Cravin Johnson Sr     31 Germantown MD       FB       8:27 
   86  36/57    6029 Paul Vance             6 Germantown MD       FB       8:30 
   87  37/57    6064 Daryl Harper           6 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:31 
   88  38/57    6020 Selena Lee             9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:32 
   89  39/57    6097 Crauin Johnson         8 Germantown MD       FB       8:34 
   90   8/10     398 Richard Canter        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    8:36 
   91  40/57    6028 Nathaniel Vault       11 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:37 
   92  41/57    6098 D'Andre Barrington    10 Bethesda MD         FB       8:38 
   93           6085 Anthony Battle           Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:39 
   94  42/57    6094 Joseph White          10 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:41 
   95   6/8     6204 Joe Rosenwald         52 Rockville MD                 8:46 
   96   5/6     6134 Joseph Kyle           26 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:48 
   97   6/7      667 Howard Philips        42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    8:59 
   98   7/7     6218 Beau Engman           40 Rockville MD                 9:02 
   99   2/2      674 David Brown           67 Potomac MD          MCRRC    9:03 
  100  43/57    6031 Dashawn Snowden        7 Rockville MD        FB       9:12 
  101  44/57    6110 Elijah White           7 Gaithersburg MD     FB       9:17 
  102   2/3       71 James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    9:20 
  103   3/3      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC    9:26 
  104  45/57    6117 Usim Odim              5 Germantown MD       FB       9:26 
  105   8/10    6078 Jason Cross           30 Germantown MD       FB       9:27 
  106  46/57    6116 Micahel Smith          9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       9:28 
  107   6/6     6126 Francois Jackson      29 Germantown MD       FB       9:32 
  108  47/57    6005 Rheem Byan             8 Germantown MD       FB       9:33 
  109  48/57    6023 Javon Walker           6 Germantown MD       FB       9:52 
  110  49/57    6213 Aaron White            5 Gaithersburg MD              9:53 
  111   9/10    6215 Peter White           47 Gaithersburg MD              9:53 
  112  50/57    8888 Unknown Or Jav Walker  6 Germantown MD       FB       9:54 
  113   7/8     6223 Tim Ramsey            51 Alexandria VA                9:59 
  114  51/57    6060 Dante Thompson         7 Gaithersburg MD     FB      10:07 
  115  52/57    6016 Dennis Hackett        12 Gaithersburg MD     FB      10:09 
  116  10/10    6069 Sunny Emelle          49 Germantown MD       FB      10:15 
  117  53/57    6050 Jon Brodsky            9 Rockville MD        FB      10:15 
  118   9/10    6019 Leslie Stewart        33 Germantown MD       FB      10:18 
  119  54/57    6070 Devon Emelle           9 Germantown MD       FB      10:46 
  120  55/57    6051 Aaron Wyatt            7 Germantown MD       FB      10:47 
  121  10/10    6073 Paul Vance            32 Germantown MD       FB      10:51 
  122  56/57     662 Mao Lamotteo           4 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   11:02 
  123   3/3      657 Abraham Beltran       57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   11:45 
  124  57/57    6052 Maurice Battle         4 Gaithersburg MD     FB      12:03 
  125   8/8     6222 Jonah Odim            54 Potomac MD                  12:33 
  126           6131 Dewitt Warren            Gaithersburg MD     FB      12:58 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time   
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =======
    1   1/53    6217 Katherine Engman      13 Rockville MD                 6:20 
    2   2/53    6079 Stephanie Davis       11 Gaithersburg MD     FB       6:26 
    3   3/53    6209 Chessie Dahut         13 Gaithersburg MD              6:35 
    4   4/53    6041 Leondra Correia       11 Germantown MD       FB       6:47 
    5   1/7     6202 Anna Warfield         14 Gaithersburg MD              6:49 
    6   1/1      669 Rebecca Schaefer      21 Rockville MD        MCRRC    6:50 
    7   2/7      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC    6:54 
    8   5/53    6065 Francois Lataevia     10 Germantown MD       FB       6:59 
    9   6/53    6120 Abdullah Sallah       11 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:01 
   10   7/53    6032 Aianni Harper         12 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:05 
   11   8/53    6044 Shawna Kakou          13 Silver Spring MD    FB       7:06 
   12   9/53    6054 Precious Battle        9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:10 
   13  10/53    6203 Sylvie Rosenwald      12 Rockville MD                 7:14 
   14  11/53    6103 Naree Gray            13 Rockville MD        FB       7:16 
   15  12/53    6042 Cori Brown             8 Germantown MD       FB       7:18 
   16   1/5     6216 Melissa Gomez         31 Fpo AP                       7:22 
   17  13/53    6059 Sierra Leonard         8 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:23 
   18  14/53    6040 Destiny Black         11 Germantown MD       FB       7:23 
   19   1/5      658 Michelle Lamotteo     37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC    7:25 
   20   3/7     6109 Taylar Hackett        14 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:29 
   21  15/53    6091 Amicia Duarez         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:30 
   22  16/53    6221 Haley Lennon          11 Gaithersburg MD              7:33 
   23   2/5     6224 Karen Norris          31 Gaithersburg MD              7:35 
   24   2/5      672 Karen Dicamillo       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:35 
   25   3/5        4 Mical Honigfort       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:39 
   26  17/53    6077 Aaliyah Hutchinson     8 Clarksburg MD       FB       7:42 
   27  18/53    6200 Abby Green            12 Germantown MD                7:42 
   28   4/5      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:43 
   29   1/2      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC    7:45 
   30  19/53    6076 Amil Hutchinson       10 Clarksburg MD       FB       7:48 
   31  20/53    6101 Chantelle Winchester  12 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:53 
   32  21/53    6207 Caelin B Roder        11 Silver Spring MD             7:55 
   33   4/7     6007 Kionda Carroll        14 Germantown MD       FB       7:57 
   34  22/53    6063 Daija Harper           9 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:58 
   35   3/5     6084 Jefferson Battle      38 Gaithersburg MD     FB       7:58 
   36  23/53    6118 Torian Wright         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:00 
   37  24/53    6205 Gabbi Brault          10 Brookeville MD               8:01 
   38  25/53    6015 Midori Smith          11 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:03 
   39  26/53    6053 Taeviana Govan         9 Damascus MD         FB       8:06 
   40  27/53    6039 Daija Black           12 Germantown MD       FB       8:14 
   41  28/53    6055 Tyara Battle           8 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:18 
   42   5/7     6046 Noe Nesdvadba         14 Potomac MD          FB       8:21 
   43  29/53    6061 Kaylaa Monor           8 Washington Grov MD  FB       8:21 
   44   2/2       53 Debbie Shulman        53 Olney MD            MCRRC    8:21 
   45  30/53    6002 Lauren Herring        10 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:23 
   46  31/53     660 MacKenzie Lamotteo     7 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC    8:26 
   47  32/53    6067 Taharrah Jordan       11 Germantown MD       FB       8:27 
   48  33/53    6082 Kaylyn Battle         10 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:44 
   49  34/53    6012 Ryan Mitchell         10 Germantown MD       FB       8:47 
   50   1/2       55 Mayra Fairbairn       44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    8:49 
   51  35/53    6062 Deborah Gnounou        7 Germantown MD       FB       8:51 
   52   5/5     6112 Marie Marchal         33 Germantown MD       FB       8:52 
   53  36/53    6022 Bethany White         13 Gaithersburg MD     FB       8:53 
   54  37/53     666 Nicole Pavelle         7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    9:02 
   55   1/1      186 Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    9:13 
   56  38/53    6104 Christina Le          13 Boyds MD            FB       9:17 
   57   6/7     6026 Samantha Jonjo        14 Gaithersburg MD     FB       9:22 
   58  39/53    6066 Francois Lanyia        6 Germantown MD       FB       9:25 
   59  40/53    6108 D Narra Wilson         7 Germantown MD       FB       9:44 
   60  41/53    6034 Sydney Gunn            8 Gaithersburg MD     FB       9:50 
   61   1/1       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC    9:53 
   62   4/5      664 Anita Shigetumi       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   10:03 
   63  42/53     651 Isabelle Burdge        7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   10:03 
   64  43/53     665 Jessica Pavelle        9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   10:08 
   65   1/1     6008 Nancy Pierre          28 Germantown MD       FB      10:10 
   66   2/2     6130 Cheryl Vault          44 Gaithersburg MD     FB      10:14 
   67  44/53    6038 London Correia         8 Germantown MD       FB      10:17 
   68   1/3     6201 Gail Jones            49 Middletown MD               10:23 
   69   7/7     6102 Maricol Reynolds      16 Germantown MD       FB      10:25 
   70   2/3     6206 Deirdre Davis         47 Gaithersburg MD             10:32 
   71  45/53    6011 Alaina Maphis          7 Germantown MD       FB      10:34 
   72  46/53    6113 Adrianna Offutt       10 Gaithersburg MD     FB      10:45 
   73  47/53    6037 Jamie Wyatt            6 Germantown MD       FB      10:52 
   74  48/53    6018 Leah Niles             8 Gaithersburg MD     FB      11:23 
   75  49/53    6021 Shaylyn Woods          5 Germantown MD       FB      11:29 
   76  50/53     655 Charlotte Koonce       9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   11:30 
   77  51/53    6017 Jazzlyn Pegram         7 Germantown MD       FB      11:31 
   78   5/5     6080 Tiffany Smith         39 Gaithersburg MD     FB      11:40 
   79   3/3     6133 Corliss Clark         49 Germantown MD       FB      11:58 
   80  52/53    6123 Layla Kyle             5 Gaithersburg MD     FB      12:13 
   81  53/53     654 Maggie Koonce          5 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   13:15