Home / Race Results / Difficult Run 8K

Difficult Run 8K

Great Falls VA, 4/3/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/17/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14     423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 33:02  6:39 
    2   1/3     2674 Jimmy Daly            23 Kensington MD             33:29  6:44 
    3   1/16     339 James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 34:33  6:57 
    4   1/8      700 Bob Price Jr.         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:48  7:00 
    5   2/8      251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:10  7:05 
    6   2/16    2692 Adam Strolzberg       34 Arlington VA              36:22  7:19 
    7   3/8     2673 Marc Edmonds          36 Arlington VA              37:16  7:30 
    8   3/16     297 Robert Palmer         33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:25  7:32 
    9   4/8     2686 Matthew Rauls         37 Kihei HI                  37:42  7:35 
   10   2/14     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:42  7:35 
   11   1/4      642 Thomas Ryba           14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:51  7:37 
   12   1/9     2678 Adam Chidester        26 Springfield VA            38:23  7:44 
   13   1/11     126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 38:31  7:45 
   14   3/14     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 39:16  7:54 
   15   4/16    2702 Eamon Keleher         33 Chevy Chase MD            39:31  7:57 
   16   2/9      645 Matthew Gerke         27 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 40:15  8:06 
   17   1/9      630 Peter Young           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:22  8:08 
   18   4/14     623 John Holten           45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:35  8:10 
   19   3/9      643 Daniel Greenberg      25 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:36  8:11 
   20   2/11      56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 40:50  8:13 
   21   5/16    2687 Pete Bernardy         30 Washington DC             41:17  8:19 
   22   2/9     2697 William Smith         41 Arlington VA              41:29  8:21 
   23   3/11    2700 Kenyon Erickson       56 Vienna VA                 41:29  8:21 
   24   5/14     530 Frank Ludwig          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 41:30  8:21 
   25   5/8     2710 Tiago Stock           37 Reston VA                 41:40  8:23 
   26   6/14     236 Steven Hudson         48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:11  8:30 
   27   6/16    2667 Mark Vandewege        32 Chevy Chase MD            42:17  8:31 
   28   7/16     632 Luke Mease            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:26  8:33 
   29   3/9      456 Michael Bur           44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 42:34  8:34 
   30   4/9     2704 Kevin Bur             25 Bethesda MD               42:49  8:37 
   31   1/1      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:37  8:47 
   32   7/14     637 Kevin Nelson          45 Middletown PA       MCRRC 44:00  8:51 
   33   4/9      237 Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 44:34  8:58 
   34   6/8     2711 Michael Olree         37 Arlington VA              44:36  8:59 
   35   1/11     639 Lindley McGrew        51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:39  8:59 
   36   2/3      500 Jacob Sibilski        22 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:49  9:01 
   37   2/11     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 44:51  9:02 
   38   8/14     646 David Lockmart        48 McLean VA           MCRRC 44:59  9:03 
   39   9/14    2682 Sean Regan            46 Arlington VA              45:01  9:04 
   40   1/3      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 45:03  9:04 
   41   5/9     2680 Christopher Frederick 26 Springfield VA            45:22  9:08 
   42   2/3      647 Greg Chaconas         64 Washington DC       MCRRC 45:43  9:12 
   43   8/16    2694 Alan Streek           32 Washington DC             45:44  9:12 
   44   4/11    2705 David Chojnaeky       58 Falls Church MD           45:59  9:15 
   45   5/11     622 Lawrence Bartlett     55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:30  9:22 
   46   5/9      601 Carl Cecere           43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:52  9:26 
   47   6/9      624 Ken Bocam             44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 47:30  9:34 
   48   9/16     230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:34  9:35 
   49   6/9     2693 Tim Grantonic         28 Chantily VA               47:35  9:35 
   50   3/11     452 Dwight Lacey          53 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 47:38  9:35 
   51  10/16    2707 Andrew Jones          32 Sterling VA               47:41  9:36 
   52  11/16     503 Josh Rosenthal        33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:53  9:38 
   53  10/14     280 George Sigal          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:26  9:45 
   54  12/16     648 Jeanpaul Pando        30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:27  9:45 
   55  11/14     403 Glenn Golding         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:40  9:48 
   56   7/9     2679 Jeff Morin            28 Fredericksburg VA         48:53  9:50 
   57  13/16     641 Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 48:58  9:52 
   58  14/16    2670 Gabriel Morales       31 Fairfax VA                48:59  9:52 
   59   4/11     644 Kevin Adams           53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:02  9:52 
   60   2/4     2690 Andrew Hisle          17 Bethesda MD               49:06  9:53 
   61   1/1      209 Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 49:16  9:55 
   62  12/14     529 Jon Willoughby        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 50:10 10:06 
   63   5/11    2701 Mike Kortan           53 Reston VA                 50:11 10:06 
   64   3/3     2681 Jim Avila             62 Arlington VA              50:41 10:12 
   65  15/16    2665 George Bott           33 Annanddale VA             50:47 10:13 
   66   6/11      30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 50:54 10:15 
   67   7/11     175 Robert Yarchoan       59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 51:06 10:17 
   68   6/11    2684 Chip Burroughs        52 Fairfax VA                51:13 10:19 
   69   8/11     213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:34 10:23 
   70   3/3     2677 Allan Perraud         24 Arlington VA              51:57 10:27 
   71   7/11    2676 Art Perraud           52 Columbia MD               52:00 10:28 
   72   7/8     2696 Todd Petit            39 Arlington VA              53:13 10:43 
   73   7/9      640 Mark Norris           43 Arlington VA        MCRRC 53:25 10:45 
   74   3/4      626 Ethan Willoughby      15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 53:39 10:48 
   75   8/11      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 54:26 10:57 
   76   8/9      636 Matthew Duran         27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 54:27 10:58 
   77   9/9      649 Brandan Neises        25 Bowie MD            MCRRC 54:33 10:59 
   78  13/14    2691 Ralph Hisle           47 Bethesda MD               55:19 11:08 
   79  16/16    2659 Britt Skrivanek       34 Vienna VA                 55:42 11:13 
   80   9/11    2685 David Engel           50 Gaithersburg MD           57:11 11:31 
   81   4/4      638 Joshua Ungos          14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 57:13 11:31 
   82   8/9     2703 Asante Nyabingi       42 Wheaton MD                57:36 11:36 
   83   9/11      57 Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 57:56 11:40 
   84   9/9       41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 58:06 11:42 
   85  10/11     619 Wilson Paroo          52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 58:06 11:42 
   86  11/11     621 Chris Kunz            51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 61:08 12:18 
   87   1/1      380 Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 62:31 12:35 
   88   8/8     2668 Chris Ormerod         36 Haymarket MD              64:34 13:00 
   89  10/11    2683 Brian Dsilva          58 Reston VA                 64:37 13:00 
   90  14/14    2669 Robert Ormerod        46 Haymarket VA              65:07 13:06 
   91  11/11     625 Hiroki Iwahashi       55 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 69:00 13:53 
   92   1/1       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 94:57 19:06 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/3      190 Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:16  7:30 
    2   1/8      212 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:08  8:17 
    3   1/4      128 Jane Wikman           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:34  8:34 
    4   1/8     2688 Robyn Bernardy        28 Washington DC             42:42  8:36 
    5   1/2     2664 Morgana D'Ottavi      13 Silver Spring MD          43:39  8:47 
    6   1/3      129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 45:28  9:09 
    7   2/3      627 Dd Montiel            14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:02  9:16 
    8   2/8     2695 Laura Chipkin         29 Arlington VA              46:31  9:22 
    9   1/5      343 Jennifer Norris       39 Arlington VA        MCRRC 46:38  9:23 
   10   3/8      100 Hee Smith             29 Olney MD            MCRRC 46:49  9:25 
   11   1/2     2675 Kelly Cadigan         22 Olney MD                  47:40  9:36 
   12   4/8      602 Melanie Schultz       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:12  9:42 
   13   2/8      617 Iva Maxwell           30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:13  9:42 
   14   5/8     2708 Jessica Tuthill       26 Alexandria VA             48:14  9:43 
   15   2/5      455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:33  9:46 
   16   2/4     2663 Beatrix Meltzer       45 Centreville VA            50:23 10:09 
   17   1/3      599 Ellen Cooper          59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:11 10:18 
   18   1/5      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 51:55 10:27 
   19   3/5      634 Lorrin Harvey         37 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:56 10:27 
   20   2/3      189 Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 53:28 10:46 
   21   3/8      325 Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:58 11:04 
   22   2/5     2706 Carla Freyvogel       52 McLean VA                 55:17 11:08 
   23   3/3      629 Rachel Ungos          16 Derwood MD          MCRRC 56:36 11:24 
   24   4/8     2658 Athena Gu             32 Vienna VA                 56:52 11:27 
   25   5/8     2709 Jessica Gladstone     33 Alexandra VA              57:30 11:34 
   26   4/5      479 Robin Shepherd        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 57:35 11:35 
   27   3/5      439 Michele McLeod        51 Olney MD            MCRRC 57:49 11:38 
   28   2/2       27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 58:05 11:41 
   29   6/8     2660 Lucy Slovon           30 Silver Spring MD          58:06 11:42 
   30   5/5      628 Sara Crum             39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 58:36 11:48 
   31   4/5     2698 Betsy Erickson        52 Vienna VA                 59:43 12:01 
   32   3/4     2699 Margaret Stromecki    45 Herndon VA                59:48 12:02 
   33   5/5       88 Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 60:06 12:06 
   34   4/4     2689 Jeanne Hisle          46 Bethesda MD               60:09 12:06 
   35   6/8      631 Meredith Strider      25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:36 12:12 
   36   3/3     2666 Shannon Peshkopia     41 Silver Spring MD          62:59 12:41 
   37   2/2     2662 Romy Post             23 Centerville VA            63:25 12:46 
   38   7/8     2661 Megan Meyler          26 Columbia MD               63:34 12:48 
   39   2/3      633 Diana Todd            55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 63:35 12:48 
   40   7/8     2672 Alicia Brooks         30 Annapolis MD              64:16 12:56 
   41   3/3      125 Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 66:38 13:25 
   42   8/8      513 Jessica Yi            25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 70:02 14:06 
   43   8/8     2671 Angela Ormerod        31 Haymarket MD              77:00 15:30