Home / Race Results / Country Road Run

Country Road Run

Olney MD, 3/21/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/4/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14     501 Abraham Dahan         36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:26  5:42 
    2   1/22     423 Mark Hoon             45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:54  5:47 
    3   2/22     295 Ted Poulos            48 McLean VA           MCRRC 28:58  5:48 
    4   2/14     425 Kevin Yates           38 Olney MD            MCRRC 29:00  5:48 
    5   1/20     324 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:04  5:49 
    6   3/14     448 Stefan Rothenburg     39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:13  5:51 
    7   3/22     114 Paul Jacobson         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:14  5:51 
    8   4/22     139 Mark Neff             47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 29:19  5:52 
    9   4/14      91 Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:24  5:53 
   10   5/14     302 Victor Cretella       39 New Market MD       MCRRC 29:40  5:56 
   11   1/4     2601 Kenneth Siu           19 Gaithersburg MD           30:15  6:03 
   12   1/9      462 Luis Diaz             33 Jessup MD           MCRRC 30:30  6:06 
   13   2/20      31 Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:32  6:07 
   14   1/5      395 James Blackwood       25 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 30:48  6:10 
   15   6/14     251 Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:00  6:12 
   16   1/10     123 Peter Darmody         52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:10  6:14 
   17   2/4      375 Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:25  6:17 
   18   5/22     468 Antelmo Rojas         48                     MCRRC 31:31  6:19 
   19   2/10      50 Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:37  6:20 
   20   6/22    2595 Stephen Wills         48 Washington DC             32:45  6:33 
   21   7/22     187 Nicholas Ryba         49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 32:51  6:35 
   22   8/22     327 Carleton Conant       48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 32:56  6:36 
   23   1/9      126 Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 33:00  6:36 
   24   2/9      262 Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:09  6:38 
   25   3/20     428 Elias Tinta           41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:18  6:40 
   26   9/22     421 Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:28  6:42 
   27   2/5      217 Douglas Boorstein     28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:30  6:42 
   28  10/22      40 Leonardo Palacios     46 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 33:33  6:43 
   29  11/22     415 Hector Montesinos     46 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 33:44  6:45 
   30   2/9      117 Doug Dunlop           56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:52  6:47 
   31  12/22     134 Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 34:15  6:51 
   32   3/10     461 Albino Castro         50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 34:47  6:58 
   33  13/22     460 Bill Stahr            49 The Plains VA       MCRRC 34:59  7:00 
   34   4/20     335 Brian Crilly          41 Olney MD            MCRRC 35:00  7:00 
   35   3/9       56 John Mornini          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:09  7:02 
   36   5/20     285 Daniel Anderson       43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:23  7:05 
   37   1/4      336 Collin Crilly         13 Olney MD            MCRRC 35:50  7:10 
   38   6/20      42 John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 35:58  7:12 
   39   7/20     431 Bill Leffingwell      44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:16  7:16 
   40   8/20     449 Paul Dever            41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 36:23  7:17 
   41  14/22     417 Thomas Jagodits       49 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 36:31  7:19 
   42   1/3        7 Louis Shapiro         68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:38  7:20 
   43   9/20     389 Dom Quattrocchi       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:32  7:31 
   44  15/22     412 Jeff Byers            45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 37:47  7:34 
   45   4/10     200 Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:48  7:34 
   46   3/9      230 Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:02  7:37 
   47   2/4      191 William Ryba          11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:15  7:39 
   48   4/9      256 Milan Basta           58 Potomac MD          MCRRC 38:16  7:40 
   49   7/14     473 Paul Dexter           37 Derwood MD          MCRRC 38:29  7:42 
   50   1/7      316 Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 38:30  7:42 
   51  10/20      96 Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:32  7:43 
   52   5/9      116 Scott Ryan            59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 38:36  7:44 
   53   8/14     486 Seth Gottesman        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:40  7:44 
   54  11/20     430 John Porton           40 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC 38:45  7:45 
   55   9/14      29 Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:02  7:49 
   56  10/14     464 Jonathan Lust         39 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 39:05  7:49 
   57  12/20      77 Danny Talmage         44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 39:18  7:52 
   58   2/3      365 Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:23  7:53 
   59  13/20     193 Clabe Wright          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:26  7:54 
   60  14/20     456 Michael Bur           44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 39:29  7:54 
   61   5/10     137 Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 39:34  7:55 
   62  11/14     352 Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:41  7:56 
   63   4/9       89 Daniel Rubin          30 Kensington MD       MCRRC 39:49  7:58 
   64   1/1     9002 Zachary Kaplan        24 Bethesda MD               40:01  8:01 
   65   3/4     9001 Jack Kaplan           16 Bethesda MD               40:01  8:01 
   66   4/4     2604 Yamada Naoki          16 Kanagawa-Ken JP           40:07  8:02 
   67   6/10     452 Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:13  8:03 
   68  16/22     434 Jamie Lopez           48 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 40:24  8:05 
   69   3/5      477 Matthew Haggerty      26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:58  8:12 
   70   4/5     2607 Tom Bonebrake         26 Olney MD                  40:58  8:12 
   71   7/10     338 Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:17  8:16 
   72   2/7      411 Jon Palks             60 Bowie MD            MCRRC 42:16  8:28 
   73   5/9      503 Josh Rosenthal        33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:24  8:29 
   74   3/4      427 Kevin Vigil           11 Bretwood MD         MCRRC 42:38  8:32 
   75  17/22     201 Brian Cochran         46 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 42:46  8:34 
   76   6/9      213 John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 43:08  8:38 
   77   3/7      502 Gary Marino           63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:12  8:39 
   78  15/20     506 Jonathan Putnam       43 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 43:19  8:40 
   79  16/20     507 Joe Kim               43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:31  8:43 
   80   6/9      482 Josh Mahan            31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 43:34  8:43 
   81  12/14     313 Damon Steele          39 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 44:05  8:49 
   82   4/7      152 George Sushinsky      62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:45  8:57 
   83   7/9      433 Glen Chin             31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:52  8:59 
   84   8/10      11 Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 45:08  9:02 
   85   9/10     511 Howard Tanley         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:12  9:03 
   86   5/7     9000 Richard Savage        63 Silver Spring MD          45:19  9:04 
   87   5/5     2605 Stephen Kim           26 Rockville MD              45:52  9:11 
   88   6/7      136 Stan Pawlowski        60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:42  9:21 
   89  18/22     459 Ernie Villacarlos     46 Damascus MD         MCRRC 46:47  9:22 
   90  13/14     472 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:03  9:25 
   91   1/2      141 Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:05  9:25 
   92   1/3      346 Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:17  9:28 
   93  17/20      94 Daryl Hultquist       40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:21  9:29 
   94  19/22      78 Bruce Smith           48 Sterling VA         MCRRC 47:29  9:30 
   95   7/9       30 Kenneth Swab          59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:42  9:33 
   96   8/9      487 Michael Chau          31 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 48:17  9:40 
   97  18/20     512 Abiy Zewde            43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 48:39  9:44 
   98   7/7      161 Joe Welch             60 Kensington MD       MCRRC 49:07  9:50 
   99   9/9     2599 Vidura Desilva        33 Gaithersburg MD           49:39  9:56 
  100   8/9     2611 Howard Heuberger      59 Olney MD                  50:18 10:04 
  101   4/4      441 Jack McClure          12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 50:23 10:05 
  102   3/3      467 Bill Porton           67 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 51:19 10:16 
  103  19/20     442 Robert McClure        42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:32 10:19 
  104  20/22    9003 Gregg Davis           47 Silver Spring MD          53:27 10:42 
  105  21/22      97 Thomas Kaiser         47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 54:14 10:51 
  106  22/22     398 Richard Canter        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 56:09 11:14 
  107  14/14       6 Jim Farkas            37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 57:18 11:28 
  108   9/9      437 Glen McLeod           57 Olney MD            MCRRC 57:57 11:36 
  109   2/3      102 Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 58:58 11:48 
  110   3/3      440 Roger Burkhart        72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:32 12:19 
  111  10/10     120 Kirk Gordon           53 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 71:26 14:18 
  112  20/20      41 Trevor Myers          41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:58 14:24 
  113   2/2       80 Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 75:16 15:04 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/6       85 Michelle Miller       29 Damascus MD         MCRRC 31:28  6:18 
    2   1/11     326 Cindy Conant          48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 32:01  6:25 
    3   1/2      190 Anna Ryba             15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:25  6:41 
    4   1/11     318 Anne Delp             34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 35:14  7:03 
    5   1/3     2597 Alicia Fenner         20 Damascus MD               35:17  7:04 
    6   2/11     212 Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:44  7:09 
    7   2/11     128 Jane Wikman           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 37:04  7:25 
    8   3/11     416 Kelly Burns           33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 37:58  7:36 
    9   1/10     111 Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:04  7:37 
   10   2/6      424 Tara Inverso          29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 38:22  7:41 
   11   2/10     450 Karen Young           41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 38:52  7:47 
   12   2/3     2596 Cariye Fenner         21 Damascus MD               38:57  7:48 
   13   3/10     418 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:38  7:56 
   14   3/11     276 Heather Chen-Mayer    48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 40:11  8:03 
   15   1/2      135 Alice Franks          61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:26  8:06 
   16   2/2      476 Nancy Avitabile       61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 40:37  8:08 
   17   1/4       81 Deanna Nelson         66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:19  8:16 
   18   4/10     129 Monika Bachmann       44 Comus MD            MCRRC 41:35  8:19 
   19   4/11       4 Mical Honigfort       33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:04  8:25 
   20   3/6      314 Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:16  8:28 
   21   5/11     474 Susanne Muller        32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:47  8:34 
   22   4/11       1 Jean Arthur           46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:51  8:35 
   23   5/10     360 Karen Gilroy          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:53  8:35 
   24   6/10    2606 Mary Mc Cormick       41 Rockville MD              44:05  8:49 
   25   1/8      357 Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 44:21  8:53 
   26   2/8       82 Lily Burch            51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 44:24  8:53 
   27   1/5      337 Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 44:30  8:54 
   28   5/11    2603 Kathleen Cook         45 Rockville MD              44:37  8:56 
   29   6/11     466 Erin Rickard          30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:40  8:56 
   30   1/10     455 Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:02  9:01 
   31   6/11     362 Lisa Johnston         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:11  9:03 
   32   7/10     463 Michele Jones         41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 45:12  9:03 
   33   7/11     311 Terri Gregory         47 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 45:16  9:04 
   34   4/6      436 Marisol Orlina        27 X                   MCRRC 45:37  9:08 
   35   3/8      509 Darla Royal           50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 46:08  9:14 
   36   8/11    2609 Mary Cosgrove         49 Brookeville MD            46:14  9:15 
   37   7/11     435 Dana Dabbondanza      30 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 46:29  9:18 
   38   8/10     189 Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:31  9:19 
   39   2/5      447 Susan Garfield        58 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 46:42  9:21 
   40   2/10     414 Jennifer Manzoor      36 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 47:06  9:26 
   41   1/4      176 Hailey Hultquist      13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:21  9:29 
   42   9/10     306 Jaime Recht           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:27  9:30 
   43   3/10     479 Robin Shepherd        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:33  9:31 
   44   9/11     426 Sharlene Deskins      45 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 48:19  9:40 
   45   3/5      183 Wendy Aaronson        55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:35  9:43 
   46   4/10     419 Tina Terrill          38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:10  9:50 
   47   5/10     475 Maria Beck            38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:16  9:52 
   48   6/10     147 Julie Esson           35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:19  9:52 
   49   8/11    2598 Courtney Vito         31 Germantown MD             49:39  9:56 
   50  10/10      84 Michelle Price        43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:50  9:58 
   51   9/11     483 Ashley Mahan          30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 50:45 10:09 
   52   2/2     2600 Victoria Cosio-Marroh 19 Potomac MD                50:49 10:10 
   53   4/5     2594 Laurinda Berger       58 Silver Spring MD          50:52 10:11 
   54   7/10     465 Caroline Tesson       36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 50:53 10:11 
   55   5/6     2608 Beborah Piscioneri    26 Bethesda MD               51:04 10:13 
   56  10/11     132 Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 51:20 10:16 
   57   6/6      513 Jessica Yi            25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 51:42 10:21 
   58   4/8       88 Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 51:59 10:24 
   59   2/4      422 Karen Kautz           66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 52:23 10:29 
   60  10/11     224 Becky Read            47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 52:28 10:30 
   61   3/3      413 Jean Berger           24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:49 10:46 
   62  11/11     429 Nicole Yee            32 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 53:54 10:47 
   63   8/10     258 Victoria Schmidt      37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:07 10:50 
   64   2/4       95 Natalie Kaiser        13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 54:14 10:51 
   65   5/5     2602 Heidi Landecker       56 Silver Spring MD          54:23 10:53 
   66  11/11     488 Merlene Burnham       45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 54:27 10:54 
   67   3/4      131 Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:33 10:55 
   68   3/4       27 Griffin Myers         11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 55:54 11:11 
   69   5/8      458 Debbie Davis          53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:00 11:12 
   70   6/8      356 Anne Hoover           54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:13 11:15 
   71   9/10     179 Vicki Capone          38 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 58:02 11:37 
   72  10/10     432 Lauren English        38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:39 12:08 
   73   7/8       15 Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 61:02 12:13 
   74   8/8      119 Sharyn Gordon         51 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 61:04 12:13 
   75   4/4       66 Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 62:13 12:27 
   76   1/1      146 Jamie Wollard         71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 64:14 12:51 
   77   4/4      420 Perrin Myers           7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:57 14:24