Shooting Starr

Silver Spring, MD, 1/16/2010

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 1/30/2010

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   Dirk De Heer          28 Silver Spring MD          21:04  5:16 
    2   2/10   Robert Wade           27 Arlington VA              21:04  5:16 
    3   1/6    Andrew Sovonick       23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:15  5:34 
    4   3/10   Patrick Murphy        25 Washington DC             22:31  5:38 
    5   1/23   Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:42  5:41 
    6   1/24   David Haaga           48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:48  5:42 
    7   2/24   Paul Jacobson         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:11  5:48 
    8   3/24   Mark Neff             47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 23:21  5:51 
    9   1/11   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:23  5:51 
   10   1/16   Dan Lawson            54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:26  5:52 
   11   4/24   Ted Poulos            48 McLean VA           MCRRC 23:33  5:54 
   12   4/10   Jeremy Pade           27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:37  5:55 
   13   2/23   Art Drisko            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:01  6:01 
   14   2/11   Tom Matzke            39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:03  6:01 
   15   2/16   Peter Darmody         52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:04  6:01 
   16   5/10   Jamie Cope            28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:07  6:02 
   17   3/11   Victor Cretella       39 New Market MD       MCRRC 24:21  6:06 
   18   1/13   James Brameyer        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:49  6:13 
   19   2/13   David Marquardt       30 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC 25:00  6:15 
   20   3/13   Yukun Fung            31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:07  6:17 
   21   6/10   James Blackwood       25 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 25:12  6:18 
   22   3/23   Eric Lawrence         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:35  6:24 
   23   1/13   Timothy Morgan        59 Damascus MD         MCRRC 25:37  6:25 
   24   4/13   James Fogg            31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 25:46  6:27 
   25   1/4    Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:49  6:28 
   26   5/13   Robert Palmer         33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:54  6:29 
   27   5/24   Trey Kinkead          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:56  6:29 
   28   4/23   Akira Futatsugi       42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:03  6:31 
   29   6/24   Carleton Conant       48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:04  6:31 
   30   5/23   Daniel Kahn           44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:05  6:32 
   31   6/23   Patrick McCalley      40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:10  6:33 
   32   3/16   Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:13  6:34 
   33   2/13   Roland Rust           57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:22  6:36 
   34   6/13   Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 26:25  6:37 
   35   7/24   Nadim Ahmed           48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:26  6:37 
   36   4/16   Eric Singer           50 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 26:26  6:37 
   37   5/16   Blake Sajonia         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:29  6:38 
   38   8/24   Ralph Lennon          49 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:38  6:40 
   39   7/23   John Way              44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:50  6:43 
   40   8/23   Mike Acuna            43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:12  6:48 
   41   7/10   Andrew Howard         25 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 27:25  6:52 
   42   3/13   Dan Devlin            55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:29  6:53 
   43   4/11   Gideon Lachman        38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:40  6:55 
   44   4/13   Doug Dunlop           56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:45  6:57 
   45   1/4    Collin Crilly         13 Olney MD            MCRRC 27:47  6:57 
   46   9/23   Brian Crilly          41 Olney MD            MCRRC 27:50  6:58 
   47  10/23   Robert McCaffrey      44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:04  7:01 
   48   2/4    Kaleb Duelge          17 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:06  7:02 
   49  11/23   Jason Duelge          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:06  7:02 
   50   9/24   Alan Ryder            45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:22  7:06 
   51  10/24   Steven Hudson         48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:22  7:06 
   52   2/6    Evan Sanders          21 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 28:31  7:08 
   53   3/6    Brandon Balthrop      23 Burtonsville MD           28:39  7:10 
   54  11/24   John Barker           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:42  7:11 
   55  12/24   Graham Anderson       46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:49  7:13 
   56   2/4    William Kick          12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:08  7:17 
   57   4/6    Alexander Modaressi   24 Gaithersburg MD           29:08  7:17 
   58   6/16   Peter Kirk            53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:17  7:20 
   59   5/13   Webb Smedley          56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:24  7:21 
   60  12/23   Dom Quattrocchi       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:31  7:23 
   61  13/24   Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC 29:33  7:24 
   62   1/4    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:48  7:27 
   63   1/5    Louis Shapiro         68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:54  7:29 
   64   6/13   Milan Basta           58 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:56  7:29 
   65  13/23   Brian Pike            44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 30:05  7:32 
   66  14/24   Glenn Golding         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:07  7:32 
   67  14/23   Frank Shi             41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:11  7:33 
   68   2/5    Michael Golash        66 Washington DC       MCRRC 30:16  7:34 
   69   5/11   Pete Bowden           36 Wheaton MD                30:16  7:34 
   70   3/5    Donald Hensel         65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:20  7:35 
   71   1/9    John Elliott          71 Columbia MD               30:28  7:37 
   72  15/24   Andy Ishee            49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:43  7:41 
   73   7/13   Thomas Young          32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:45  7:42 
   74  15/23   Rob Dymowski          43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:51  7:43 
   75   7/13   Scott Ryan            59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 30:56  7:44 
   76  16/23   Andre Williamson      41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:07  7:47 
   77   7/16   Kevin Babcock         50 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 31:16  7:49 
   78   8/16   Kevin McMahon         50 Herndon VA          MCRRC 31:29  7:53 
   79  17/23   Leonard Lee           40 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:30  7:53 
   80   9/16   Robert Wolfe          51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:35  7:54 
   81   6/11   Mark Krumm            37 Washington DC       MCRRC 31:43  7:56 
   82   7/11   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:48  7:57 
   83  10/16   Nick Levintow         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:52  7:58 
   84   3/4    Colin Gura            16 Potomac MD          MCRRC 31:54  7:59 
   85  11/16   Jeff Gura             50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 31:56  7:59 
   86   8/13   Frank Rattay          30 Newport RI                32:12  8:03 
   87   8/11   Chuck Potter          39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:14  8:04 
   88  12/16   Robert Barnwell       53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:40  8:10 
   89  18/23   Andrew Singer         42 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 32:41  8:11 
   90   9/11   Brian Hensel          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:49  8:13 
   91   8/10   Andrew Delfiino       29 Silver Spring MD          32:52  8:13 
   92  16/24   Joe Smith             49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:53  8:14 
   93  17/24   Chris Garriott        45 University Park MD  MCRRC 32:54  8:14 
   94  13/16   Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:59  8:15 
   95  10/11   Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:09  8:18 
   96   3/4    William Eaton          9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:11  8:18 
   97  18/24   Mark Eaton            45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:16  8:19 
   98   9/13   Timothy McPartland    32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:18  8:20 
   99  19/23   Mike Nolan            42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:26  8:22 
  100  10/13   Daniel Rubin          30 Kensington MD       MCRRC 33:28  8:22 
  101   5/6    Jacob Sibilski        21 Bethesda MD               33:30  8:23 
  102  14/16   G. Thomas Ebner       50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:34  8:24 
  103  11/11   Damon Steele          39 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 33:37  8:25 
  104  20/23   Nanjan Selvaraj       44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:41  8:26 
  105  19/24   George Sigal          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:49  8:28 
  106   9/10   Michael George        26 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:53  8:29 
  107   4/5    Walter Brown          66 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 34:05  8:32 
  108  11/13   Scott Nutt            33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:09  8:33 
  109  21/23   Sanjay Patel          42 Kensington MD       MCRRC 34:30  8:38 
  110   8/13   John Alvanis          55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 34:46  8:42 
  111   2/9    Nick Keeling          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:49  8:43 
  112  15/16   Brian White           51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:53  8:59 
  113   2/4    Richard Savage        62 Silver Spring MD          35:59  9:00 
  114  12/13   Alberto Salvado       34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:00  9:00 
  115  22/23   Derek Symer           41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 36:04  9:01 
  116   6/6    Chris Athey           23 Gaithersburg MD           36:09  9:03 
  117  13/13   Brad Clements         32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 36:12  9:03 
  118   3/4    Stan Pawlowski        60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:40  9:10 
  119   3/9    Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:43  9:11 
  120   4/4    George Sushinsky      62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:45  9:12 
  121   4/9    Michael Leonard       72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:56  9:14 
  122   9/13   Barry Merritt         58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:58  9:15 
  123  23/23   Patrick Ryan          43 Rockville MD              37:07  9:17 
  124  16/16   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:13  9:19 
  125  10/13   Barry Smith           57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:25  9:22 
  126   1/2    Jack McMahon          79 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:07  9:32 
  127  10/10   Keegan Corbey         27 Rockville MD              38:25  9:37 
  128  20/24   Bob Pyle              48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:25  9:37 
  129   4/4    Albert Walderhaug     17 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:41  9:41 
  130  11/13   Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:42  9:41 
  131  21/24   Greg Walker           47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:11  9:48 
  132   5/9    Joseph White          71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:33  9:54 
  133  12/13   Mark Walderhaug       57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:03 10:01 
  134   6/9    Marvin Rosenstein     70 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 41:43 10:26 
  135  22/24   Thomas Kaiser         47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:41 10:56 
  136  23/24   George Zipf           46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:42 10:56 
  137   7/9    James Rich            71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 45:05 11:17 
  138   8/9    Stanley Way           71 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:25 11:37 
  139   9/9    Joe Broderick         72 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 47:59 12:00 
  140  24/24   Richard Canter        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:27 12:07 
  141   5/5    Michael Schwed        68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:28 12:07 
  142  13/13   Mark Zimmermann       57 Kensington MD       MCRRC 50:46 12:42 
  143   4/4    Tristan Duelge        10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:41 12:56 
  144   2/2    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 59:08 14:47 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/12   Michelle Miller       29 Damascus MD         MCRRC 24:59  6:15 
    2   1/20   Kellie Redmond        40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:38  6:40 
    3   1/12   Cindy Conant          48 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:48  6:42 
    4   1/9    Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 27:56  6:59 
    5   2/20   Yoko Futasugi         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:00  7:00 
    6   1/16   Kimberly Price        37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:10  7:03 
    7   2/12   Allison Lawruk        29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:31  7:08 
    8   3/12   Catherine Skibo       25 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:37  7:10 
    9   2/9    Pamela Cibula         34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:44  7:11 
   10   1/2    Gabrielle McKenzie    17 Bethesda MD               28:46  7:12 
   11   3/20   Carole Kammel         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:54  7:14 
   12   3/9    Anne Delp             34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:59  7:15 
   13   1/3    Morgana D'Ottavi      13 Silver Spring MD          29:24  7:21 
   14   2/16   Jennifer Norris       39 Arlington VA        MCRRC 30:35  7:39 
   15   3/16   Sara Revell           36 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 30:38  7:40 
   16   2/12   Heather Chen-Mayer    48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 31:05  7:47 
   17   4/9    Anne Nutt             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:15  7:49 
   18   4/12   Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:58  8:00 
   19   4/16   Meredith Luther       37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 32:57  8:15 
   20   3/12   Gina Acuna            45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:11  8:18 
   21   4/12   Jean Arthur           46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:27  8:22 
   22   4/20   Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC       MCRRC 34:14  8:34 
   23   5/20   Lisa Desroches        42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:59  8:45 
   24   1/2    Debbie Kelsey         60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 35:17  8:50 
   25   6/20   Karen Gilroy          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:22  8:51 
   26   7/20   Claire Hannan         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:28  8:52 
   27   5/12   Alison Williams       29 Washington DC             35:29  8:53 
   28   5/16   Micki Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:33  8:54 
   29   2/2    Ginger Mayhew         15 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 35:36  8:54 
   30   5/12   Elise Bowman          45 Derwood MD          MCRRC 35:41  8:56 
   31   1/7    Cynthia Wallace       52 Washington DC       MCRRC 35:43  8:56 
   32   1/8    Anne Forsha           58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 36:11  9:03 
   33   8/20   Kathleen Wilks        42 Chevy Chase MD            36:11  9:03 
   34   9/20   Karen Johnson         44 Bethesda MD               36:13  9:04 
   35   6/12   Lisa Johnston         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:27  9:07 
   36   6/16   Erica Goldman         35 Silver Spring MD          36:33  9:09 
   37   7/16   Annette Meredith      39 Washington DC             36:34  9:09 
   38   2/2    Elizabeth Sadoff      60 Washington DC       MCRRC 36:41  9:11 
   39   2/3    Hailey Hultquist      13 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:50  9:13 
   40  10/20   Stacy Farrar          40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:01  9:16 
   41   2/8    Wendy Aaronson        55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:02  9:16 
   42  11/20   Jennifer Smith        42 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 37:09  9:18 
   43   7/12   Lori Levine           47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 37:16  9:19 
   44   6/12   Cara Marie Manlandro  25 Derwood MD          MCRRC 37:23  9:21 
   45   8/16   Christine Hsu         38 Washington DC       MCRRC 37:52  9:28 
   46   8/12   Sharlene Deskins      45 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 37:53  9:29 
   47   9/16   Gayle Santiago        39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:22  9:36 
   48   2/7    Kelly Corbey          50 Rockville MD              38:25  9:37 
   49   7/12   Susan McKay           27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:58  9:45 
   50   8/12   Rosemary Dann         27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:59  9:45 
   51  12/20   Jennifer Greenville   44 Rockville MD              39:09  9:48 
   52   5/9    Quinn Attika          33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:19  9:50 
   53  10/16   Julie Esson           35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:21  9:51 
   54   6/9    Marcia Gottesman      33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:06 10:02 
   55   3/7    Maureen George        54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 40:11 10:03 
   56  11/16   Chloe Wood            35 Silver Spring MD          40:20 10:05 
   57   9/12   Terri Gregory         47 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 40:27 10:07 
   58   4/7    Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 41:29 10:23 
   59   3/8    Amanda Morgan         56 Damascus MD         MCRRC 41:45 10:27 
   60  10/12   Lynn Zipf             45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:46 10:27 
   61   4/8    Patti Rubini          59 Silver Spring MD          41:56 10:29 
   62   5/8    Anna Enriquez-Robi    56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:02 10:31 
   63  11/12   Robin Mayhew          45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 42:03 10:31 
   64  13/20   Jada Hayes            42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:07 10:32 
   65   7/9    Laura Livengood       31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:14 10:34 
   66  14/20   Michele Blakeslee     42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:14 10:34 
   67  15/20   Kristen Farren        40 Bethesda MD               42:24 10:36 
   68  16/20   Jaime Recht           44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:06 10:47 
   69   3/3    Natalie Kaiser        13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:40 10:55 
   70   9/12   Celia Asinor          25 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 43:58 11:00 
   71  10/12   Genevieve Bieniosek   26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:06 11:02 
   72   6/8    Trish Koch            56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:35 11:09 
   73  11/12   Amanda Knopf          28 Wheaton MD                44:37 11:10 
   74   1/2    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:43 11:11 
   75  12/16   Carrie Norry          37 Bethesda MD               44:49 11:13 
   76  13/16   Sarah O'Herron        37 Silver Spring MD          44:49 11:13 
   77  17/20   Margaret O'Herron     42 Silver Spring MD          44:51 11:13 
   78   5/7    Sharyn Gordon         51 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 45:13 11:19 
   79  12/12   Sherry Harrod         49 Burtonsville MD           45:57 11:30 
   80   8/9    Kristy Brooks         30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:12 11:33 
   81  14/16   Martha Waugaman       39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:22 11:36 
   82  15/16   Megan Kelley          36 Bethesda MD               47:01 11:46 
   83  16/16   Alison Hoffman        36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:01 11:46 
   84   6/7    Anne Hoover           54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:03 11:46 
   85  18/20   Renee Leiberman       43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 47:25 11:52 
   86   7/7    Christina Caravoulias 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:16 12:19 
   87   2/2    Julie Trapp           65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:57 12:30 
   88  19/20   Dondra Coniglio       43 Columbia MD               50:45 12:42 
   89  20/20   Darci Duelge          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:15 13:19 
   90   7/8    Vanita Bharwani       58 Silver Spring MD          57:09 14:18 
   91   9/9    Nindiya Ramchandani   30 Silver Spring MD          61:37 15:25 
   92  12/12   Anacani Ramirez       28 Washington DC             65:25 16:22 
   93   8/8    Mollie Moran          55 Potomac MD                65:26 16:22