Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes XC

Frozen Slopes XC

Derwood, MD

December 5, 2009

Address Corrections To: club_race_results@mcrrc.org

Corrected: 2009-12-14

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:34  6:53 
    2   1/10   Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:03  7:01 
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC 26:33  7:09 
    4   2/10   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:45  7:12 
    5   1/14   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:06  7:17 
    6   3/10   Steve Smith           43 Boyds MD            MCRRC 27:27  7:23 
    7   1/9    Luis Gracian          16 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:28  7:23 
    8   1/7    Martin Kleiber        32 Alexandria VA             27:30  7:24 
    9   4/10   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:32  7:25 
   10   2/14   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:36  7:26 
   11   3/14   Eric Rodkin           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:39  7:26 
   12   2/7    Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 27:48  7:29 
   13   5/10   Steven Peterson       43 Fairfax Station VA        27:56  7:31 
   14   4/14   Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 28:15  7:36 
   15   5/14   Brian Davis           37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:39  7:59 
   16   1/20   John Chall            52 Jessup MD                 29:40  7:59 
   17   2/20   Marty Horan           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:42  7:59 
   18   1/10   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:45  8:00 
   19   1/5    Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:49  8:01 
   20   2/5    Douglas Boorstein     27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:58  8:04 
   21   6/14   Brad Serwer           35 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:14  8:08 
   22   2/10   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:28  8:12 
   23   3/10   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 30:39  8:15 
   24   4/10   Graham Anderson       45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:45  8:16 
   25   1/4    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC 30:46  8:17 
   26   3/7    Dan Beckett           34 Edinburgh UK              30:55  8:19 
   27   4/7    Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 30:59  8:20 
   28   3/5    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:30  8:28 
   29   6/10   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:52  8:34 
   30   7/10   Wendall Brown         43 Forestville MD      MCRRC 31:57  8:36 
   31   7/14   Joe Kilcoyne          35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:13  8:40 
   32   2/2    Felix Alfelor         22 Kensington MD       MCRRC 32:21  8:42 
   33   5/10   William Clem          49 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC 32:23  8:43 
   34   3/20   Blake Sajonia         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:27  8:44 
   35   4/20   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:35  8:46 
   36   5/20   Mark Baugh            50 Glendale MD               32:38  8:47 
   37   8/14   Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:49  9:06 
   38   2/9    William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:23  9:15 
   39   3/9    Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:54  9:23 
   40   8/10   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:54  9:23 
   41   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:06  9:27 
   42   5/7    Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:33  9:34 
   43   9/10   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:36  9:35 
   44   9/14   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:46  9:37 
   45   4/9    Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:57  9:40 
   46   6/10   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:58  9:41 
   47   2/4    Dan Blymyer           56 Catlett VA                36:01  9:41 
   48   6/20   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:29  9:49 
   49   6/7    Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:58  9:57 
   50   7/20   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:10 10:00 
   51   8/20   Phil Epstein          50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:18 10:02 
   52  10/10   Ken Bocam             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:23 10:03 
   53   5/9    Robert Bonjomin       14 Gaithersburg MD           37:23 10:03 
   54  10/14   Joel Smetanka         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:24 10:03 
   55   9/20   Fred Hudson           54 Alexandria VA             37:59 10:13 
   56  10/20   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 38:08 10:15 
   57  11/20   Gary Honeman          54 Westminster MD            38:26 10:20 
   58   1/2    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:38 10:23 
   59   7/10   Kent Allen            49 Washington DC       MCRRC 38:48 10:26 
   60  12/20   Jim Yi Dang           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:53 10:28 
   61   3/4    Jon Palks             59 Bowie MD            MCRRC 39:13 10:33 
   62   4/5    Jedd Skibo            29 Bethesda MD               39:15 10:33 
   63  11/14   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:21 10:35 
   64  13/20   Don Bordine           52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:49 10:42 
   65  14/20   Teddy Gonzales        52 Rockville MD              39:50 10:43 
   66  15/20   Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:52 10:43 
   67  12/14   Byron Blunt           39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:57 10:45 
   68  13/14   Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 40:51 10:59 
   69  16/20   Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:03 11:02 
   70  17/20   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 42:17 11:22 
   71  18/20   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:23 11:24 
   72   8/10   Charles Foss          47 Upper Marlboro MD         42:44 11:30 
   73   5/5    Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:48 11:47 
   74   6/9    John Hill             14 Gaithersburg MD           43:52 11:48 
   75   2/2    Richard Savage        62 Silver Spring MD          44:00 11:50 
   76   7/9    Charles Foss          15 Upper Marlboro MD         44:06 11:52 
   77   7/7    Patrick Rawson        33 Rockville MD              44:40 12:01 
   78   9/10   Bill Pavan            46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:57 12:05 
   79   1/2    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:30 12:47 
   80  10/10   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC 48:27 13:02 
   81  14/14   Justin Fields         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:37 13:05 
   82  19/20   Mark Siegelman        54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:26 13:18 
   83   4/4    Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:37 13:21 
   84  20/20   Frank Panopoulos      51 Potomac MD                51:18 13:48 
   85   2/2    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 51:39 13:53 
   86   8/9    Peter Szwerc          12 Gaithersburg MD           52:46 14:12 
   87   9/9    Tristan Duelge         9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 55:49 15:01 
   88   2/2    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 72:11 19:25 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/7    Claire Gordon         32 Edinburgh UK              29:45  8:00 
    2   2/7    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 31:25  8:27 
    3   1/6    Alicia Fenner         19 Damascus MD               32:25  8:43 
    4   1/4    K Liisi Linask        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:39  8:47 
    5   1/4    Catherine Skibo       25 Kensington MD       MCRRC 32:50  8:50 
    6   1/3    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 33:05  8:54 
    7   3/7    Jenny Harvey          32 Allston MA                34:24  9:15 
    8   4/7    Lisa Kilday           34 Washington DC             34:46  9:21 
    9   5/7    Melissa Morris        33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:42  9:36 
   10   1/6    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC 35:45  9:37 
   11   2/6    Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:53  9:39 
   12   1/1    Carlye Fenner         21 Damascus MD               38:04 10:14 
   13   2/4    Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC 38:12 10:16 
   14   6/7    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:20 10:19 
   15   2/4    Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:25 10:20 
   16   3/4    Kimberly Moore        25 Germantown MD             39:15 10:33 
   17   1/2    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:50 10:43 
   18   2/6    Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:45 10:58 
   19   1/2    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:10 11:04 
   20   3/6    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:29 11:09 
   21   3/6    Noelle Royer          16 Gaithersburg MD           42:18 11:23 
   22   3/4    Lorrin Harvey         36 Germantown MD       MCRRC 43:16 11:38 
   23   7/7    Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:16 11:38 
   24   4/6    Jenna Fourney         15 Gaithersburg MD           45:04 12:07 
   25   4/6    Gail Edwards          41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 45:39 12:17 
   26   5/6    Michelle Price        42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:33 12:31 
   27   4/4    Marie Labaw           28 Frederick MD              47:48 12:51 
   28   2/3    Susan Gerson          46 Kensington MD       MCRRC 48:12 12:58 
   29   1/4    Julie Hoover          50 Mt Airy MD                49:39 13:21 
   30   4/4    Cleo Lauricella       37 Gaithersburg MD           50:02 13:27 
   31   2/2    Amanda Morgan         55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:04 13:28 
   32   2/2    Judy Harvey           65 Lewisburg PA              51:22 13:49 
   33   2/4    Diane Hastings        51 Potomac MD                53:29 14:23 
   34   5/6    Elise Bonjomin        16 Gaithersburg MD           54:14 14:35 
   35   3/4    Lori Gartenhaus       50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 66:46 17:57 
   36   3/3    Monique Israel        46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 66:48 17:58 
   37   4/4    Laurie Zegowitz       52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 66:51 17:59 
   38   6/6    Darei Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 68:38 18:27 
   39   6/6    Xandra Duelge         19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 68:41 18:28