Home / Race Results / TLC King of the Road 5K

TLC King of the Road 5K

TLC King of the Road 5K

November 15, 2009 Rockville, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Gun T Net T  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== =====  ===== 
    1   1/20     240 Andrew Jesien         M 21 Rockville MD       14:53 14:52   4:48 
    2   2/20     258 Abraham Nuetich       M 28 Mount Vernon       14:58 14:58   4:49 
    3   3/20     314 Abibyot Abebe         M 22 Washington DC      15:01 15:01   4:50 
    4   1/26      76 Margaret Infeld       F 23 Washington DC      16:50 16:50   5:25 
    5   2/26     101 Elizabeth Maloy       F 24 Washington DC      16:50 16:50   5:25 
    6   1/28     301 Elena Orlova          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    17:08 17:08*  5:31 
    7   1/19      33 Matt Cobo             M 33 Cockeysville MD    17:08 17:08   5:31 
    8   1/31     226 Paul Jacobson         M 46 X                  17:20 17:20   5:35 
    9   1/15     292 Adam Rosenberg        M 18 Potomac MD         17:43 17:43   5:42 
   10   3/26      69 Susan Hendrick        F 24 Washington DC      18:12 18:12   5:52 
   11   2/15     299 Daniel Valero         M 15 Potomac            18:43 18:43   6:02 
   12   4/20     287 Mathias Striebel      M 26 Rockville MD       18:50 18:49   6:04 
   13   1/8      204 Jim Wright            M 60 Gaithersburg MD    18:52 18:50*  6:04 
   14   5/20     246 David Levy            M 25 Bethesda MD        19:12 19:09   6:10 
   15   2/31     170 Robert Sichau         M 45 Alexandria VA      19:17 19:16   6:12 
   16   6/20      11 Ben Barron            M 24 Arlington VA       20:24 20:20   6:33 
   17   7/20      90 Michael Kenny         M 28 Germantown MD      20:23 20:22   6:34 
   18   3/15     304 Stephen Alexander     M 13 Gaithersburg MD    20:27 20:25   6:35 
   19   2/19     257 Sergio Garcia         M 33 Germantown MD      20:31 20:30   6:36 
   20   2/28      81 Elizabeth Jones       F 32 Falls Church VA    20:32 20:31   6:36 
   21   3/31      42 Sean Eastman          M 40 Montgomery Vill MD 20:33 20:32   6:37 
   22   4/15     300 Seth Ross             M 15 Potomac MD         20:51 20:51   6:43 
   23   1/46     145 Paula Pels            F 42 Bethesda MD        20:54 20:52   6:43 
   24   1/24     296 Michael Laurencell    M 51 Ellicott City MD   20:58 20:55   6:44 
   25   2/46      84 Carol Kasunic         F 47 Darnestown MD      21:16 21:14   6:50 
   26   4/31     117 Adam McKee            M 43 Boyds MD           21:44 21:44   7:00 
   27            131 Garrett Murphy        M    Mechanicsburg PA   22:04 21:52   7:03 
   28   3/19     335 Terry Dalle-Tezze     M 39 Rockville MD       22:09 22:06   7:07 
   29   4/26      60 Kate Gallagher        F 23 Arlington VA       22:20 22:10   7:08 
   30             29 Sam Castonguay        M    Mechanicsburg PA   22:24 22:13   7:09 
   31   5/31     191 Harvey Warnick        M 45 Silver Spring MD   22:23 22:17   7:11 
   32   4/19     206 Thomas Young          M 32 Rockville MD       22:25 22:20   7:12 
   33   3/46      83 Carole Kammel         F 41 Rockville MD       22:28 22:24   7:13 
   34   8/20     138 Jeffrey O'Toole       M 22 Laytonsville MD    22:26 22:25   7:13 
   35   1/13     218 Myra Washington       F 52 X                  22:31 22:28   7:14 
   36   4/46     302 Ara Magner            F 40 Washington DC      22:31 22:30   7:15 
   37            339                                               22:39 22:37   7:17 
   38   5/19     239 Ryan Wibberley        M 38 Gaithersburg MD    22:43 22:41   7:18 
   39   6/19     213 Andrew Winter         M 39 X                  22:47 22:46   7:20 
   40   2/8      233 Richard Jefferson     M 63 X                  22:53 22:50   7:21 
   41   9/20     205 Paul Young            M 27 Arlington VA       23:05 22:59   7:24 
   42   2/24     151 John Rauber, Jr.      M 51 Potomac MD         23:17 23:13   7:29 
   43   7/19     209 Rob Engels            M 39 X                  23:20 23:18   7:30 
   44   3/8      210 Terry Cox             M 61 X                  23:20 23:19   7:30 
   45   6/31     214 Joe Loza              M 45 X                  23:28 23:19   7:31 
   46   5/46      39 Karen Dorigan         F 44 McLean VA          23:35 23:25   7:32 
   47   5/26     336 Christina Mott        F 24 Washington DC      23:29 23:25   7:32 
   48   7/31     313 Adam Findeisen        M 46 Rockville MD       23:32 23:25   7:33 
   49   8/19      25 Matthew Byrne         M 38 Germantown MD      23:38 23:27   7:33 
   50   8/31     228 David Oliver          M 49 X                  23:33 23:30   7:34 
   51   9/31     310 Ich Donaher           M 48 Warrington         23:33 23:30   7:34 
   52   2/13     102 Joyce Mange           F 53 Silver Spring MD   23:51 23:40   7:37 
   53   3/24      49 Phil Epstein          M 50 Derwood MD         23:49 23:45   7:39 
   54   4/24      53 Kevin Farragher       M 51 Gaithersburg MD    23:55 23:50   7:41 
   55   5/24      34 Michael Conroy        M 55 Laytonsville MD    23:57 23:51   7:41 
   56  10/20     248 Michael Scudder       M 27 Norfolk            24:04 24:01   7:44 
   57   6/46     137 Aryani Ong            F 40 Rockville MD       24:13 24:01   7:44 
   58   6/26     264 Devon Cumberbatch     F 25 Silver Spring MD   24:14 24:09   7:47 
   59   7/26      87 Valerie Keefer        F 26 Goldsboro NC       24:27 24:14   7:48 
   60  11/20      86 Steve Keefer          M 26 Goldsboro NC       24:28 24:15   7:49 
   61   6/24      43 Howard Edelstein      M 50 Silver Spring MD   24:16 24:15   7:49 
   62   7/24     298 Steve Keefer          M 52 Mechanicsburg      24:28 24:15   7:49 
   63   5/15     192 Matthew Warnick       M 13 Silver Spring MD   24:22 24:16   7:49 
   64   8/26      36 Molly Cullen          F 24 Arlington VA       24:29 24:20   7:50 
   65   3/28      64 Christine Hackelberg  F 38 North Potomac MD   24:26 24:21   7:50 
   66   4/28     263 Jessica Bruner        F 34 Gaithersburg MD    24:47 24:33   7:55 
   67   7/46     330 Atziri Ibanez         F 41 Ashburn VA         24:52 24:41   7:57 
   68   9/19     164 Michael Shackleford   M 37 Frederick MD       25:02 24:48   7:59 
   69   6/15     181 Jack Stid             M  9 Gaithersburg MD    25:00 24:49   8:00 
   70   7/15     319 Adam Bogart           M 13 Gaithersburg MD    25:01 24:52   8:01 
   71             46 Reece Eisenhower      F    Ashburn VA         25:05 24:53   8:01 
   72  10/31      45 Curt Eisenhower       M 49 Ashburn VA         25:06 24:56   8:02 
   73   4/8      124 Thomas Mills          M 62 Gaithersburg MD    25:05 25:00   8:03 
   74   5/28     316 Heather France        F 38 Gaithersburg MD    25:15 25:01   8:03 
   75  11/31     303 Richard Reynolds      M 42 Rockville MD       25:19 25:09   8:06 
   76   9/26     172 Kristen Slack         F 24 New York NY        25:23 25:16   8:08 
   77  12/31     114 Robert McClure        M 41 Gaithersburg MD    25:26 25:19   8:09 
   78  10/26      68 Maggie Heitz          F 24 Baltimore MD       25:41 25:31   8:13 
   79            129 Bob Murphy            M    Mechanicsburg PA   25:47 25:38   8:15 
   80   8/24     139 Thomas O'Toole        M 53 Laytonsville MD    25:53 25:44   8:17 
   81  13/31     232 Paul Zoccola          M 47 X                  26:02 25:45   8:18 
   82   1/15     229 Amelia Oliver         F 16 X                  25:48 25:46   8:18 
   83   8/15     256 Tyler Gaehrung        M 10 Rockville MD       25:59 25:47   8:18 
   84  10/19     225 Tom Stuber            M 39 X                  26:11 25:55   8:21 
   85   6/28     221 Laureen Price         F 38 X                  26:21 25:57   8:21 
   86   7/28     328 Kristy Inman          F 32 Damascus MD        26:15 26:01   8:23 
   87   9/24     219 John Getchins         M 55 X                  26:16 26:02   8:23 
   88   8/46      19 Marlow Blankenship    F 43 Boyds MD           26:13 26:02   8:23 
   89   9/46     261 Robyn Cohen           F 43 Potomac MD         26:11 26:06   8:24 
   90  12/20      96 Ricky Lu              M 24 Washington DC      26:19 26:11   8:26 
   91  11/26      55 Sarah Fisher          F 25 Washington DC      26:23 26:14   8:27 
   92  12/26     127 Jessica Moore         F 23 Arlington VA       26:25 26:15   8:27 
   93  10/46     184 Kris Stuber           F 42 Rockville MD       26:42 26:26   8:31 
   94  10/24     230 Thomas Yarmas         M 50 X                  26:41 26:28   8:31 
   95   9/15     203 Jake Wright           M 10 Rockville MD       26:41 26:28   8:32 
   96  11/24     199 John Wolfe            M 50 Mechanicsburg PA   26:45 26:35   8:34 
   97   5/8      309 Steve Meyerson        M 60 Washington DC      26:46 26:36   8:34 
   98  11/46      37 Lisa Desroches        F 42 North Potomac MD   26:52 26:36   8:34 
   99   8/28     154 Nicole Roberts        F 36 Upper Marlboro MD  26:47 26:38   8:35 
  100   6/8       41 Bill Ducas            M 69 Gaithersburg MD    26:48 26:43   8:36 
  101   2/15       1 Ashley Abbott         F 13 X                  26:50 26:44   8:36 
  102            100 Janelle Makowski      F    Philadelphia PA    26:49 26:44   8:37 
  103  13/20      99 Daniel Makowski       M 24 Philadelphia PA    26:49 26:44   8:37 
  104  14/31      22 John Boehne           M 49 Rockville MD       27:02 26:45   8:37 
  105  12/46     318 Lauren Bogart         F 42 Gaithersburg MD    26:56 26:46   8:37 
  106            111 Roger McBain          M    Derwood MD         27:24 27:06   8:44 
  107  11/19     250 Ben Stepp             M 30 Mechanicsville     27:31 27:11   8:45 
  108            109 Chris McBain          F    Derwood MD         27:31 27:12   8:46 
  109  12/19      93 Michael Kraeuter      M 34 Fairfax VA         27:20 27:13   8:46 
  110  15/31       2 Kevin Abbott          M 48 Gaithersburg MD    27:33 27:25   8:50 
  111   3/15       3 Mary Abbott           F 13 Gaithersburg MD    27:33 27:25   8:50 
  112   9/28     288 Mary Carlson          F 38 Gaithersburg MD    27:38 27:29   8:51 
  113  10/28     186 Anna Swaner           F 32 Rockville MD       27:39 27:30   8:51 
  114  16/31      30 Nick Celenza          M 49 North Potomac MD   27:42 27:34   8:53 
  115  11/28      44 Heather Eisenhour     F 33 Derwood MD         27:40 27:40   8:55 
  116  17/31       7 Augusto Araujo        M 41 North Potomac MD   27:53 27:47   8:57 
  117  13/26     254 Tyler Brothers        F 24 Vienna VA          28:03 27:53   8:59 
  118  12/28      35 Sarah Cook            F 32 Rockville MD       28:02 27:54   8:59 
  119  18/31      13 Marco Basso-Luca      M 41 Rockville MD       28:12 27:58   9:00 
  120  13/28     112 Diane McCabe Smith    F 39 Chevy Chase MD     28:22 27:58   9:00 
  121  14/28      63 Anne Golightly        F 34 Clarksburg MD      28:09 28:05   9:03 
  122  14/20     334 Robert Trimigliozzi   M 24 Boiling Springs    28:21 28:11   9:04 
  123  19/31      14 Kirk Bell             M 44 Germantown MD      28:24 28:11   9:05 
  124  13/46     307 Stephanie Miller      F 43 Washington DC      28:23 28:12   9:05 
  125  14/26     179 Sarah Stepp           F 28 Perry Hall MD      28:40 28:20   9:08 
  126  14/46     147 Mary Piper            F 44 Mount Airy MD      28:32 28:22   9:08 
  127   3/13     259 Robyn Gault           F 52 Gaithersburg MD    28:46 28:25   9:09 
  128  15/46     227 Helanie Bernstein     F 42 X                  28:35 28:27   9:10 
  129  16/46     295 Terri Williams        F 45 Ashburn VA         28:34 28:27   9:10 
  130   4/15     196 Holly Williams        F 10 Ashburn VA         28:34 28:28   9:10 
  131  12/24     155 Tim Rowe              M 54 X                  28:54 28:28   9:10 
  132  15/20     320 Michael Friend        M 23 Gaithersburg MD    28:37 28:29   9:10 
  133  16/20     200 John Wolfe            M 20 Mechanicsburg PA   28:54 28:32   9:11 
  134   5/15      48 Grace Epstein         F 18 Derwood MD         28:44 28:40   9:14 
  135  10/15     201 Levi Wolfe            M 17 Mechanicsburg PA   28:54 28:45   9:16 
  136            344                                               29:11 28:47   9:16 
  137  15/28      26 Courtney Casp         F 33 Rockville MD       28:57 28:48   9:17 
  138  20/31     116 Jim McKay             M 47 X                  29:05 28:51   9:18 
  139   6/15     168 Leah Shekletski       F 17 Mechanicsburg PA   29:03 28:54   9:19 
  140  13/19     174 James Smith           M 38 Washington DC      29:07 28:58   9:20 
  141  13/24     315 Mark Siegelman        M 54 Rockville MD       29:04 28:59   9:20 
  142  14/24     211 Peter Downes          M 55 X                  29:06 29:03   9:21 
  143  16/28     157 Jennifer Rucker       F 31 Rockville MD       29:22 29:06   9:22 
  144  21/31     182 Michael Stid          M 40 Gaithersburg MD    29:24 29:11   9:24 
  145  17/20     149 David Price           M 25 Derwood MD         29:29 29:12   9:24 
  146  15/24     156 Tom Ruck              M 56 Gaithersburg MD    29:28 29:16   9:26 
  147  11/15     260 MacK Rill             M 16 Germantown MD      29:37 29:19   9:26 
  148  15/26      16 Courtney Bennett      F 25 Gaithersburg MD    29:39 29:21   9:27 
  149            113 Jack McClure          M    Gaithersburg MD    29:31 29:23   9:28 
  150  14/19     251 Mitchell Yentis       M 36 Rockville MD       29:28 29:23   9:28 
  151  17/46      18 Lori Black            F 47 Derwood MD         29:42 29:24   9:28 
  152  17/28     176 Marisa Stemple        F 34 Clarksburg MD      29:29 29:25   9:28 
  153  16/26      94 Katie Lichty          F 23 Mechanicsburg PA   29:43 29:26   9:29 
  154             75 Jeff Hysen            M    Silver Spring MD   29:28 29:26   9:29 
  155  22/31      70 Jay Hoffman           M 40 Germantown MD      29:48 29:38   9:32 
  156  17/26     193 Sandra Wasniewski     F 25 Frederick MD       30:04 29:43   9:34 
  157  18/26     178 Katherine Stepp       F 24 Stamford CT        30:03 29:43   9:34 
  158  18/46     220 Sandra Birnbaum       F 49 X                  29:48 29:45   9:35 
  159  19/46      40 Maureen Doyle         F 48 Olney MD           29:47 29:47   9:36 
  160  20/46     338 Arol Marren           F 46 Alexandria VA      30:09 29:57   9:39 
  161  21/46     331 Toby Savell           F 46 Gaithersburg MD    30:04 29:58   9:39 
  162   7/15     253 Jami Marsicano        F 18 Mechanicsburg      30:07 29:59   9:39 
  163  12/15     142 Nicholas Parlanti     M 14 North Potomac MD   30:10 30:00   9:40 
  164  15/19      80 Dan Joffe             M 34 Gaithersburg MD    30:26 30:04   9:41 
  165   8/15      65 Caroline Haines       F 12 Ashburn VA         30:11 30:04   9:41 
  166  16/24     317 Chris Kunz            M 51 Silver Spring MD   30:22 30:05   9:41 
  167  19/26     128 Erica Motyl           F 24 Boston MA          30:22 30:10   9:43 
  168  20/26     311 Kathryn Labetti       F 24 Arlington VA       30:22 30:10   9:43 
  169   7/8      247 Karl Robinson         M 67 Carlisle           30:29 30:14   9:44 
  170  17/24     215 Lawrence Rosenblum    M 55 X                  30:36 30:14   9:44 
  171   4/13     148 Arcely Porras         F 50 Silver Spring MD   30:20 30:19   9:46 
  172  13/15     340 Jonathon Baba         M 12 Ashburn VA         30:37 30:22   9:47 
  173  22/46     341 Annie Baba            F 41 Ashburn VA         30:39 30:25   9:48 
  174  18/24      31 Richard Chitty        M 54 Gaithersburg MD    30:48 30:36   9:51 
  175  23/46     107 Robin Mayhew          F 45 Garrett Park MD    31:11 30:55   9:57 
  176  24/46     329 Priscilla Sandoval    F 43 Gaithersburg MD    31:12 30:57   9:58 
  177  25/46     312 Nadine Findeisen      F 46 Rockville MD       31:21 31:14  10:03 
  178   5/13      88 Marlene Kelly         F 53 Gaithersburg MD    31:39 31:14  10:03 
  179  18/28     118 Deborah McKenna       F 38 North Potomac MD   31:36 31:17  10:04 
  180   8/8       23 David Brown           M 67 Potomac MD         31:39 31:24  10:07 
  181  26/46      17 Jennifer Black        F 49 Derwood MD         31:43 31:26  10:07 
  182  16/19      24 Patrick Burke         M 36 Boyds MD           31:56 31:34  10:10 
  183  14/15     337 Ony Clark             M 15 Germantown MD      32:05 31:45  10:13 
  184  19/24      27 David Castonguay      M 51 Mechanicsburg PA   32:12 31:52  10:16 
  185  23/31     121 Jonathan Mihalic      M 44 Ashburn VA         32:03 31:55  10:17 
  186   9/15     122 Rachel Mihalic        F 10 Ashburn VA         32:02 31:55  10:17 
  187  24/31     332 Jon Goncella          M 46 Kensington MD      32:01 31:55  10:17 
  188  18/20     177 Gregory Stepp         M 26 Lemoyne PA         32:25 32:05  10:20 
  189  27/46     286 Lizabeth Williams     F 47 Leesburg           32:21 32:05  10:20 
  190  19/20      66 Christopher Hannigan  M 28 Washington DC      32:27 32:06  10:20 
  191  10/15     242 Rebecca Dennis        F 15 Germantown MD      32:26 32:11  10:22 
  192  21/26      82 Stefani Kalemnous     F 24 Philadelphia PA    32:31 32:23  10:26 
  193  15/15     343 Thomas Baba           M 10 Ashburn VA         32:40 32:24  10:26 
  194  25/31     342 John Baba             M 40 Ashburn VA         32:39 32:24  10:26 
  195  19/28      32 Jeanne Choi           F 31 Washington DC      32:25 32:25  10:26 
  196   6/13      12 Christine Barron-Wirt F 53 Mechanicsburg PA   32:48 32:29  10:28 
  197  20/28      95 Laura Livengood       F 31 Gaithersburg MD    32:47 32:29  10:28 
  198  20/24     197 Alan Wirt             M 53 Mechanicsburg PA   32:48 32:31  10:28 
  199  21/28     126 Chrystal Modesitt     F 31 Gaithersburg MD    32:49 32:31  10:28 
  200  26/31      20 Gwenn Blau            M 47 Gaithersburg MD    33:00 32:57  10:37 
  201   7/13     223 Nancy Brouillette     F 54 X                  33:22 32:58  10:37 
  202  21/24     222 Bill Brouillette      M 55 X                  33:22 32:59  10:37 
  203  28/46     162 Michelle Scheele      F 44 Montgomery Vill MD 33:22 32:59  10:37 
  204  22/28     217 Melissa Smith         F 34 X                  33:16 33:07  10:40 
  205  27/31     262 Jonathan Cohen        M 47 Potomac MD         33:17 33:11  10:41 
  206  22/24     153 Jeff Roberts          M 58 Gaithersburg MD    33:40 33:20  10:44 
  207  17/19     249 Juan Ibanez           M 36 Ashburn VA         33:34 33:23  10:45 
  208   8/13     224 Denise Mornini        F 53 X                  33:49 33:25  10:46 
  209  29/46     158 Janette Russell       F 42 Olney MD           33:52 33:29  10:47 
  210             54 Sarah Feuerborn       F    Potomac MD         33:49 33:29  10:47 
  211  23/28     167 Jami Shawley          F 39 Potomac MD         33:50 33:30  10:47 
  212  28/31     165 Jeffrey Shatzer       M 46 Mechanicsburg PA   34:00 33:37  10:50 
  213              6 Corey Allen           M    X                  34:02 33:40  10:51 
  214  22/26       5 Allison Allen         F 29 Germantown MD      34:01 33:41  10:51 
  215  24/28     163 Kimberly Shackleford  F 32 Frederick MD       33:59 33:44  10:52 
  216  30/46     136 Sheila Novak          F 47 Potomac MD         34:19 33:57  10:56 
  217  31/46      50 Wendy Epstein         F 48 Derwood MD         34:17 33:59  10:57 
  218            141 Marianne Parakkal     F    Gaithersburg MD    34:27 34:14  11:01 
  219  32/46     140 Kalpana Parakkal      F 40 Gaithersburg MD    34:27 34:14  11:01 
  220   9/13     173 Cynthia Smith         F 56 Potomac MD         35:24 34:56  11:15 
  221  23/26     103 Tabitha Mangum        F 21 X                  35:21 35:14  11:21 
  222  11/15     144 Erin Pels             F  9 Bethesda MD        36:02 35:40  11:29 
  223  18/19     241 David Dennis          M 38 Germantown MD      36:10 35:55  11:34 
  224  19/19     243 John Dennis           M 30 Mechanicsburg      36:09 35:55  11:34 
  225  25/28     271 Eilen Moran           F 31 Potomac MD         35:55 35:55  11:34 
  226            133 Perrin Myers          F    Bethesda MD        36:09 35:57  11:35 
  227  33/46     208 Jennifer Zuppas       F 41 Darnestown MD      36:15 35:58  11:35 
  228  29/31     134 Trevor Myers          M 41 Bethesda MD        36:10 35:59  11:35 
  229  12/15      85 Tess Kasunic          F  9 Darnestown MD      36:16 36:03  11:37 
  230  26/28      47 Lauren English        F 38 Gaithersburg MD    36:13 36:07  11:38 
  231  13/15     195 MacKenzie Whipp       F  9 Potomac MD         36:29 36:13  11:40 
  232  27/28      52 Monica Fabi           F 30 Darnestown MD      36:31 36:14  11:40 
  233  34/46     194 Jennifer Whipp        F 42 Potomac MD         36:30 36:15  11:40 
  234  30/31      79 Jeff Jezek            M 41 Frederick MD       36:36 36:20  11:42 
  235  10/13     152 Debbie Roberts        F 57 Gaithersburg MD    36:57 36:38  11:48 
  236  24/26      61 Colleen Gilfrich      F 21 X                  37:15 36:50  11:52 
  237  28/28     188 Christine Verdi       F 39 Sandy Spring MD    37:17 36:54  11:53 
  238  35/46     161 Tina Schechter        F 40 Rockville MD       37:35 37:06  11:57 
  239  36/46     150 Diane Rauber          F 49 Potomac MD         37:41 37:18  12:01 
  240  37/46     231 Mary Zoccola          F 44 X                  37:59 37:43  12:09 
  241  14/15     190 Emma Warnick          F 10 Silver Spring MD   38:04 37:48  12:10 
  242  38/46     189 Christina Warnick     F 46 Silver Spring MD   38:09 37:53  12:12 
  243  39/46     216 Eileen Heaps          F 40 X                  38:17 37:59  12:14 
  244  40/46     159 Mindy Sahm            F 48 Germantown MD      38:06 38:06  12:16 
  245  41/46     255 Janet Wilson          F 48 Rockville MD       38:26 38:11  12:18 
  246  42/46     187 Jeannie Tucker        F 41 Darnestown MD      39:39 39:22  12:41 
  247  43/46     306 Ilene Miller          F 40 Bethesda MD        39:51 39:37  12:45 
  248  44/46      21 Valerie Blurton       F 40 Boyds MD           40:24 39:57  12:52 
  249  11/13      91 Christine King        F 56 Rockville MD       41:33 41:05  13:14 
  250  31/31     268 Viswanadh Mandadi     M 47 Gaithersburg MD    42:13 41:43  13:26 
  251  20/20     207 Mark Zangrilli        M 24 Mechanicsburg PA   42:00 42:00  13:32 
  252   1/2      294 Carol Thedford        F 61 Gaithersburg MD    43:25 43:06  13:53 
  253   2/2      212 Jeanette Novak        F 65 X                  43:14 43:10  13:54 
  254  23/24      78 Andrew Iserson        M 54 Rockville MD       43:51 43:27  14:00 
  255  24/24     293 Arc Silvers           M 55 Gaithersburg MD    43:51 43:28  14:00 
  256              4 Joanna Aguirre        F    X                  44:08 43:47  14:06 
  257  45/46     308 Carol Newton          F 44 Germantown MD      47:28 47:01  15:08 
  258  46/46     135 Bonita Nolan          F 46 X                  47:44 47:17  15:13 
  259  25/26     305 Beth Forney           F 25 Bethesda MD        47:44 47:18  15:14 
  260  15/15      62 Laura Gilfrich        F 19 X                  47:48 47:24  15:16 
  261  12/13     290 Rebecca Smith         F 50 Beltsville MD      47:48 47:24  15:16 
  262  13/13     297 Denise Keefer         F 53 Mechanicsburg      61:35 61:04  19:40 
  263  26/26     252 Jen Keefer            F 24 Fredericksburg VA  61:35 61:05  19:40 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   240 Andrew Jesien         21 Rockville MD       14:53  
    2   258 Abraham Nuetich       28 Mount Vernon       14:58  
    3   314 Abibyot Abebe         22 Washington DC      15:01  

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    76 Margaret Infeld       23 Washington DC      16:50  
    2   101 Elizabeth Maloy       24 Washington DC      16:50  
    3   301 Elena Orlova          39 Gaithersburg MD    17:08* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   181 Jack Stid              9 Gaithersburg MD    24:49  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   196 Holly Williams        10 Ashburn VA         28:28  

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   292 Adam Rosenberg        18 Potomac MD         17:43  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   229 Amelia Oliver         16 X                  25:46  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   287 Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD       18:49  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    69 Susan Hendrick        24 Washington DC      18:12  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    33 Matt Cobo             33 Cockeysville MD    17:08  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    81 Elizabeth Jones       32 Falls Church VA    20:31  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   226 Paul Jacobson         46 X                  17:20  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   145 Paula Pels            42 Bethesda MD        20:52  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   296 Michael Laurencell    51 Ellicott City MD   20:55  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   218 Myra Washington       52 X                  22:28  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   204 Jim Wright            60 Gaithersburg MD    18:50* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   294 Carol Thedford        61 Gaithersburg MD    43:06