Edgemoor Classic 5K

Edgemoor Classic 5K

November 8, 2009 Bethesda, MD

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/20     268 Andrew Duncan            M 42 Bethesda MD          16:29   5:19 
    2   1/28     274 Samuel Freeling          M 17 Bethesda MD          16:40   5:22 
    3   1/9      276 Anthony Belber           M 36 Washington DC        17:10   5:32 
    4   1/22     292 Jean-Christ Arcaz        M 48 Rockville MD         17:29   5:38 
    5   1/8      315 Chad Young               M 28 Bethesda MD          17:41   5:42 
    6   2/28     166 Steven Goldberg          M 14 Bethesda MD          17:47   5:44 
    7   2/22      15 Ted Poulos               M 47 McLean VA            18:03   5:49 
    8   2/9      297 Tom Matzke               M 38 Rockville MD         18:09   5:51 
    9   3/28     236 Nicholas McGreivy        M 14 Bethesda MD          19:00   6:07 
   10   4/28     322 Julien Dorsey            M 15 Bethesda MD          19:12   6:11 
   11   2/8       12 Eric Nawrocki            M 29 Chevy Chase MD       19:13   6:12 
   12   5/28     258 Billy Cox                M 14 Chevy Chase MD       19:19   6:13 
   13   1/31     198 Matt Murphy              M 50 Bethesda MD          19:20   6:14 
   14   3/9      321 Daniel Guren             M 31 Bethesda MD          19:30   6:17 
   15   6/28     295 Thomas Horton            M 15 Bethesda MD          19:31   6:17 
   16   7/28     342 Alex Eppler              M 16 Bethesda MD          19:33   6:18 
   17   2/20     280 David Soria              M 41 Manassas VA          19:36   6:19 
   18   3/8       98 Antoine Brantley         M 23 Arlington VA         19:39   6:20 
   19   4/8      287 Marko Maver              M 21 Chevy Chase MD       19:53   6:24 
   20   3/20     272 Gerhard Hummer           M 42 Bethesda MD          20:07   6:29 
   21   2/31      19 Mike Mason               M 52 Silver Spring MD     20:10   6:30 
   22   1/17     333 Anita Freres             F 44 Reston VA            20:14   6:31 
   23   8/28     131 John Hamm                M 16 Bethesda MD          20:19   6:33 
   24   3/31      20 Dan Devlin               M 55 Silver Spring MD     20:21   6:33 
   25   5/8      293 Stephen Boyd             M 27 Bethesda MD          20:41   6:40 
   26   1/15     282 Morganna D'Ottavi        F 13 Silver Spring MD     20:49   6:42 
   27   4/31      18 Gerard Carroll           M 54 Silver Spring MD     20:53   6:43 
   28   5/31     107 Charles Wise             M 53 Bethesda MD          20:59   6:46 
   29   6/8      323 Kevin Stoddard           M 28 Bethesda MD          21:04   6:47 
   30   6/31     255 Bill Booth               M 53 Bethesda MD          21:11   6:49 
   31   9/28     259 Liam Irion               M 14 Chevy Chase MD       21:17   6:51 
   32   1/32     174 Aidan Pimentel           M 11 Bethesda MD          21:19   6:52 
   33   3/22     267 Lou Martinage            M 46 Bethesda MD          21:26   6:54 
   34   4/22      32 Michael Waldman          M 49 Bethesda MD          21:46   7:01 
   35   5/22     156 William Prinz            M 45 Bethesda MD          21:52   7:02 
   36  10/28      93 Max Dudek                M 17 Bethesda MD          22:00   7:05 
   37   1/17     318 Moana Appleyard          F 47 Chevy Chase MD       22:03   7:06 
   38  11/28     182 Will Hurd                M 15 Bethesda MD          22:04   7:07 
   39   2/15     244 Sarah Spergel            F 16 Bethesda MD          22:13   7:09 
   40  12/28     302 Ryan Brand               M 14 Bethesda MD          22:14   7:10 
   41   4/20     308 Aaron Panner             M 44 Bethesda MD          22:25   7:13 
   42   1/12     288 Lou Shapiro              M 68 Silver Spring MD     22:32   7:15 
   43  13/28     328 Alex Bredenkamp          M 15 Bethesda MD          22:45   7:20 
   44   7/31     303 Rich Brand               M 50 Bethesda MD          22:57   7:24 
   45   1/19     120 June Webb                F 34 Bethesda MD          23:05   7:26 
   46  14/28     285 Duncan McIsaac           M 16 Washington DC        23:07   7:27 
   47   8/31      44 Nicholas Clark           M 58 Bethesda MD          23:09   7:27 
   48   1/10     115 Megan Raymond            F 28 Bethesda MD          23:13   7:29 
   49   3/15     269 Marisa Messina           F 16 McLean VA            23:14   7:29 
   50   5/20      75 Alex Mirkow              M 41 Bethesda MD          23:15   7:29 
   51   2/10      86 Lindsay Hunter           F 23 Arlington VA         23:18   7:30 
   52   6/20     162 Tom Craver               M 44 Bethesda MD          23:20   7:31 
   53   9/31      13 Ira Leibowitz            M 58 Bethesda MD          23:22   7:32 
   54  15/28     251 Nico De Toledo           M 13 Bethesda MD          23:31   7:34 
   55   4/9       70 Andrew Haire             M 38 Chevy Chase MD       23:31   7:35 
   56   6/22     281 Stuart Venzko            M 45 Greenbelt MD         23:42   7:38 
   57   2/17       1 Sheila Igoe              F 48 Bethesda MD          23:45   7:39 
   58  16/28      23 Jack Tobe                M 13 Washington DC        23:54   7:42 
   59   2/12     278 Jon Palks                M 60 Bowie MD             24:03   7:45 
   60   4/15     275 Molly Roberts            F 16 Washington DC        24:03   7:45 
   61   7/20     221 Terry Banks              M 44 Chevy Chase MD       24:09   7:47 
   62  17/28     104 Adam Lowet               M 13 Bethesda MD          24:10   7:47 
   63  18/28     233 William Baird            M 19 Bethesda MD          24:10   7:47 
   64   5/15     273 Emma Benson-Xu           F 14 Bethesda MD          24:12   7:48 
   65   3/12     332 Kevin McAnaney           M 60 Bethesda MD          24:17   7:49 
   66   1/16     286 Renee West               F 54 Bethesda MD          24:20   7:50 
   67  10/31     306 Robert Fritz             M 51 Bethesda MD          24:28   7:53 
   68   7/22     250 Luiz De Toledo           M 46 Bethesda MD          24:31   7:54 
   69   8/22     266 Mark Irion               M 48 Chevy Chase MD       24:38   7:56 
   70   3/17      60 Janine Gregory           F 45 Bethesda MD          24:40   7:57 
   71   2/19      39 Terri Angstreich         F 38 Bethesda MD          24:41   7:57 
   72   5/9      284 Mike Fratactoni          M 39 Bethesda MD          24:43   7:58 
   73   6/9       99 Andy Hasselwander        M 34 Bethesda MD          24:45   7:58 
   74   9/22      61 Michael Bergman          M 47 Bethesda MD          24:47   7:59 
   75  10/22      21 Raymond Paretzky         M 46 Bethesda MD          24:53   8:01 
   76   4/17     173 Bethany Mancilla         F 46 Bethesda MD          25:00   8:03 
   77  11/31     346 Nima Magalhes            M 51 Bethesda MD          25:04   8:04 
   78  12/31      27 John Vanjoske            M 50 Bethesda MD          25:12   8:07 
   79  19/28     305 Jackson Fritz            M 15 Bethesda MD          25:20   8:10 
   80   3/19     271 Erica Dominitz           F 39 Bethesda MD          25:27   8:12 
   81   7/9      116 Stephen Primosch         M 32 Odenton MD           25:30   8:13 
   82   8/20      88 Paul Kienzle             M 43 Bethesda MD          25:31   8:13 
   83   2/17     175 Leena Hiilivirta         F 43 Bethesda MD          25:33   8:14 
   84  13/31     317 Peter Friedmann          M 57 Bethesda MD          25:34   8:14 
   85   4/12     147 David Moulton            M 61 Bethesda MD          25:35   8:14 
   86   2/32     337 Conner Smyth             M 10 Bethesda MD          25:37   8:15 
   87  14/31     324 Frank Chang              M 55 Potomac MD           25:40   8:16 
   88  20/28     112 Sam Hainbach             M 13 Chevy Chase MD       25:41   8:16 
   89  11/22     122 John Anstey              M 47 Bethesda MD          25:42   8:17 
   90  21/28     141 Peter Horton             M 13 Bethesda MD          25:43   8:17 
   91  12/22      22 John Tobe                M 49 Washington DC        25:44   8:17 
   92   2/16      43 Julia Clark              F 53 Bethesda MD          26:01   8:23 
   93  15/31     283 Paul Weiner              M 50 Bethesda MD          26:06   8:24 
   94   5/12     145 Chris Palmer             M 62 Bethesda MD          26:11   8:26 
   95   5/17     105 Diana Haddad             F 48 Bethesda MD          26:13   8:27 
   96   6/17     155 Susan Friedman           F 46 Bethesda MD          26:14   8:27 
   97   6/15     344 Linnea Dwewws            F 17 Chevy Chase MD       26:17   8:28 
   98  22/28       3 Russell Grant            M 13 Bethesda MD          26:22   8:29 
   99   7/15      35 Rachel Waldman           F 14 Bethesda MD          26:26   8:31 
  100   3/32     225 Neil Himwich             M  9 Bethesda MD          26:27   8:31 
  101   4/32      90 Elliot Kienzle           M  9 Bethesda MD          26:30   8:32 
  102  23/28       4 Colin Grant              M 13 Bethesda MD          26:41   8:35 
  103  24/28      89 Jay Kienzle              M 13 Bethesda MD          26:47   8:38 
  104   7/17     313 Chiyo Kobayshi           F 48 Bethesda MD          27:01   8:42 
  105  16/31     345 Shawn Kuantl             M 51 Rockville MD         27:05   8:43 
  106   1/43      34 Charlotte Waldman        F 11 Bethesda MD          27:09   8:45 
  107   2/43      83 Erin O'Connor            F 11 Bethesda MD          27:16   8:47 
  108   8/15     343 Elisa Magalhaes          F 17 Bethesda MD          27:19   8:48 
  109   6/12     301 Nkk Zoeller              M 61 Bethesda MD          27:25   8:50 
  110   3/43     226 Abigail Meyers           F  9 Bethesda MD          27:28   8:51 
  111   5/32     241 Cameron Galic            M 10 Bethesda MD          27:28   8:51 
  112  13/22      82 Steve O'Connor           M 47 Bethesda MD          27:30   8:51 
  113   6/32     348 Cole Killian             M  9 Bethesda MD          27:37   8:53 
  114   7/32     238 James McGreivy           M  8 Bethesda MD          27:37   8:54 
  115   3/10      84 Katherine Grant          F 29 Bethesda MD          27:38   8:54 
  116   7/8       85 Patrick Grant            M 29 Bethesda MD          27:39   8:54 
  117   9/20     235 Thai McGreivy            M 43 Bethesda MD          27:39   8:54 
  118   4/10     339 Coleen Duncan            F 29 Bethesda MD          27:40   8:55 
  119  25/28     161 Jake Bredhoff            M 13 Bethesda MD          27:42   8:55 
  120   4/19     309 Elizabeth Klee           F 37 Washington DC        27:48   8:57 
  121  17/31     291 Jeff Pierson             M 50 Chevy Chase MD       27:52   8:59 
  122  14/22      94 Mark Kaprelian           M 49 Bethesda MD          27:53   8:59 
  123   8/32     245 Robert Lowndes           M 11 Bethesda MD          27:54   8:59 
  124   9/32     334 Jack Kleinecht           M  9 Bethesda MD          27:55   8:59 
  125  10/32     319 Coyle Aidan              M  9 Bethesda MD          27:55   9:00 
  126   8/8      160 Rick Stoddard            M 29 Bethesda MD          28:04   9:02 
  127  18/31     310 Robert Stang             M 53 Washington DC        28:11   9:05 
  128  26/28      50 Caelan Collins           M 14 Kensinton MD         28:13   9:05 
  129   3/17     148 Paula Whyman             F 44 Bethesda MD          28:20   9:07 
  130  11/32     290 Alexander Pierson        M 11 Chevy Chase MD       28:22   9:08 
  131   7/12     320 Fred Berner              M 66 Bethesda MD          28:24   9:09 
  132  15/22     108 Austin St John           M 47 Bethesda MD          28:33   9:12 
  133   8/17     215 Kathleen Oberg           F 49 Bethesda MD          28:39   9:14 
  134   3/16     214 Maria Giovanni           F 55 Bethesda MD          28:40   9:14 
  135   4/16     304 Jessica Bernstein        F 50 Bethesda MD          28:43   9:15 
  136  19/31       5 Bob Carden               M 50 Bethesda MD          28:48   9:16 
  137   9/15      38 Sarah Olderman           F 18 Bethesda MD          28:52   9:18 
  138  10/15     311 Nora Taranto             F 18 Bethesda MD          28:52   9:18 
  139   8/12     232 Bruce Baird              M 61 Bethesda MD          28:52   9:18 
  140  12/32      73 Aron Wegner              M 12 Bethesda MD          28:54   9:18 
  141  20/31     327 Scott Schneider          M 52 Bethesda MD          29:00   9:20 
  142  10/20      72 Adam Wegner              M 44 Bethesda MD          29:03   9:21 
  143   5/19     125 Beth Rosenstein          F 36 Bethesda MD          29:17   9:26 
  144  11/20       9 Ted Gutman               M 43 Bethesda MD          29:24   9:28 
  145  27/28     229 Matt Carden              M 14 Bethesda MD          29:31   9:30 
  146   8/9      277 Joe Ledbetter            M 30 Bethesda MD          29:32   9:31 
  147  21/31      16 Eric Friedman            M 51 Bethesda MD          29:34   9:31 
  148  16/22     188 Peter Hamm               M 48 Bethesda MD          29:41   9:33 
  149   9/17     248 Cynthia Johnston         F 46 Takoma Park MD       29:46   9:35 
  150   4/43     246 Charlotte Lowndes        F  9 Bethesda MD          29:48   9:36 
  151   4/17     247 Jennifer Lowndes         F 41 Bethesda MD          29:49   9:36 
  152  13/32     331 Eric Dubron              M 12 Bethesda MD          29:52   9:37 
  153   6/19     157 Stacey Lillis            F 34 Bethesda MD          29:56   9:38 
  154   5/10     307 Abigail Locke            F 22 Bethesda MD          29:56   9:38 
  155  10/17      71 Cristiane Haire          F 48 Chevy Chase MD       30:12   9:44 
  156  14/32     220 Parker Lombardo          M 11 Bethesda MD          30:15   9:44 
  157  22/31     219 Steven Lombardo          M 50 Bethesda MD          30:20   9:46 
  158   7/19     197 Carrie Flaxman           F 38 Bethesda MD          30:27   9:48 
  159  23/31     130 Lawrence Hamm            M 59 Bethesda MD          30:37   9:52 
  160   9/12     296 Darrel Regier            M 65 Rockville MD         30:57   9:58 
  161  11/15     335 Katie Kleinknecht        F 13 Bethesda MD          31:04  10:00 
  162   8/19     222 Jill Tecler              F 35 Washington DC        31:12  10:03 
  163  12/20     140 Mark Horton              M 44 Bethesda MD          31:18  10:05 
  164   6/10     101 Carolyn Webber           F 25 Bethesda MD          31:20  10:05 
  165  24/31     100 Bill Webber              M 55 Bethesda MD          31:21  10:06 
  166   7/10     144 Barbara Yang             F 22 Rockford MI          31:25  10:07 
  167  25/31      81 Rob Stoddard             M 55 Bethesda MD          31:37  10:11 
  168   5/16      49 Jean Hopkins             F 55 Bethesda MD          31:45  10:13 
  169  10/12      37 Richard Olderman         M 64 Bethesda MD          31:50  10:15 
  170  26/31     114 Don Hainbach             M 54 Chevy Chase MD       31:53  10:16 
  171  12/15     134 Emiko Morgenstern        F 13 Bethesda MD          32:00  10:18 
  172  27/31      48 Hoppy Goddin             M 56 Bethesda MD          32:06  10:20 
  173   5/43     183 Laura Hurd               F 12 Bethesda MD          32:07  10:20 
  174   6/43     253 Amanda Leder             F  8 Bethesda MD          32:18  10:24 
  175  13/20     254 Ethan Leder              M 43 Bethesda MD          32:23  10:26 
  176   8/10     129 Kristi Martin            F 27 Bethesda MD          32:30  10:28 
  177   1/6       91 Janice Anderson          F 63 Bethesda MD          32:38  10:31 
  178  15/32     154 Laurence Ruberl          M 11 Bethesda MD          32:47  10:33 
  179   7/43     336 Catherine Wagner         F 12 Bethesda MD          32:48  10:34 
  180   6/16     165 Ginny Maycock            F 51 Bethesda MD          32:48  10:34 
  181  28/31      57 Philip Seibel            M 55 Bethesda MD          33:11  10:41 
  182   2/6       51 Chrysoula Caris          F 69 Bethesda MD          33:21  10:44 
  183  11/12      56 Jesse Cantrill           M 68 Bethesda MD          33:24  10:45 
  184  11/17     234 Katherine McGreivy       F 45 Bethesda MD          33:29  10:47 
  185   7/16     230 Dee Carden               F 50 Bethesda MD          33:29  10:47 
  186   5/17     150 Ronda Schrenk            F 44 Bethesda MD          33:32  10:48 
  187  29/31     149 Marshall Harper          M 53 Bethesda MD          33:33  10:48 
  188  16/32      17 Ben Friedman             M  9 Bethesda MD          33:34  10:49 
  189  12/17      31 Linda Coe                F 46 Bethesda MD          33:37  10:49 
  190  14/20     338 Dick Jung                M 40 Rockville MD         33:41  10:51 
  191   6/17       7 Lisa Gutman              F 43 Bethesda MD          33:42  10:51 
  192   8/43      10 Maya Gutman              F  9 Bethesda MD          33:42  10:51 
  193   9/43     163 Lilly Craver             F  9 Bethesda MD          33:44  10:52 
  194   8/16      65 Heidi Landecker          F 56 Silver Spring MD     33:53  10:55 
  195  10/43      33 Celia Waldman            F  7 Bethesda MD          33:54  10:55 
  196   3/6       47 Anne Derbes              F 62 Bethesda MD          33:55  10:55 
  197  11/43     128 Claire Gasque            F 12 Bethesda MD          34:02  10:58 
  198   7/17     127 MacOn Morehouse          F 44 Bethesda MD          34:03  10:58 
  199   8/17     103 Erin Finn                F 42 Bethesda MD          34:04  10:58 
  200  15/20     102 Mario Bazan              M 44 Bethesda MD          34:04  10:58 
  201   9/16      80 Barbara Thompson         F 55 Bethesda MD          34:10  11:00 
  202  13/15     300 Maddie Zoeller           F 14 Rockville MD         34:31  11:07 
  203  17/32     171 Sam Doran                M 10 Bethesda MD          34:38  11:09 
  204   9/19     169 Jessica Doran            F 38 Bethesda MD          34:39  11:10 
  205  18/32      64 Aaron Bergman            M  9 Bethesda MD          34:58  11:15 
  206   9/10     314 Ayako Suzuki             F 27 Bethesda MD          35:20  11:23 
  207  12/43     184 Isabel Hurley            F 12 Bethesda MD          35:27  11:25 
  208  19/32     185 Robert Hurley            M 10 Bethesda MD          35:36  11:28 
  209  12/12      14 Bob Marshall             M 62 Montgomery Vill MD   35:48  11:32 
  210  20/32     289 Liam Susswein            M 10 Bethesda MD          36:04  11:37 
  211  10/16     143 Christina Caravoulias    F 54 Silver Spring MD     36:05  11:37 
  212  11/16      59 Dorie Finnerman          F 59 Washington DC        36:10  11:39 
  213  13/43     123 Annie Anstey             F 11 Bethesda MD          36:20  11:42 
  214   4/6       58 Elizabeth Tevelow        F 62 Bethesda MD          36:38  11:48 
  215  14/43     216 Alyssa Prill             F 10 Bethesda MD          36:48  11:51 
  216  21/32      54 Jason Kohn               M 12 Bethesda MD          36:49  11:51 
  217  15/43      53 Katie Kohn               F  7 Bethesda MD          37:01  11:55 
  218   9/17     217 Nina Prill               F 44 Bethesda MD          37:04  11:56 
  219  10/19     109 Marcia Oliveira          F 32 Bethesda MD          37:04  11:56 
  220  17/22     110 Alberto Ninio            M 45 Bethesda MD          37:04  11:56 
  221  10/17      52 Susan Hendrickson        F 43 Bethesda MD          37:05  11:57 
  222   5/6       26 Linda Blackman           F 62 Bethesda MD          37:12  11:59 
  223  16/43     179 Caitlin Piemme           F 11 Bethesda MD          37:14  11:59 
  224  22/32      95 Reed Kaprelian           M 12 Bethesda MD          37:27  12:04 
  225  17/43     205 Rachel Niebler           F  8 Bethesda MD          37:29  12:04 
  226  18/43       2 Bridget Grant            F  8 Bethesda MD          37:30  12:04 
  227  23/32     239 Kyle McGreivy            M 12 Bethesda MD          37:30  12:05 
  228  18/22      36 Brian Grant              M 47 Bethesda MD          37:34  12:06 
  229  11/17     158 Lori Eisner              F 43 Bethesda MD          37:56  12:13 
  230  19/43     159 Callie Eisner            F 10 Bethesda MD          37:57  12:13 
  231  19/22     298 Julia Lynch              M 49 Rockville MD         38:11  12:18 
  232  11/19      97 Christina Byrne          F 39 Rockville MD         38:21  12:21 
  233  24/32     135 Akira Morgenstern        M  6 Bethesda MD          38:42  12:28 
  234  30/31     132 Michael Morgenstern      M 57 Bethesda MD          38:45  12:29 
  235  20/43     265 Eleanor Irion            F 10 Chevy Chase MD       38:48  12:30 
  236  21/43      79 Elizabeth Barker         F  7 Bethesda MD          38:48  12:30 
  237  22/43     168 Natalie Ryan             F  7 Bethesda MD          38:50  12:30 
  238  13/17      77 Anne Witkowsky           F 49 Bethesda MD          38:50  12:30 
  239  12/19     167 Jen Ryan                 F 37 Bethesda MD          38:50  12:30 
  240  12/16     192 Shereelee Lennard        F 54 New York NY          39:08  12:36 
  241  25/32     242 Jacob Levitt             M  9 Bethesda MD          39:25  12:42 
  242  13/19     279 Tamera Corson            F 38 Bethesda MD          39:32  12:44 
  243  26/32     213 Taeke Beks               M  5 Bethesda MD          39:36  12:45 
  244  14/19     212 Claartje Beks            F 39 Bethesda MD          39:36  12:45 
  245  14/17     138 Karen Riibner            F 46 Bethesda MD          40:18  12:58 
  246  12/17     203 Beth Pincus              F 42 Bethesda MD          40:18  12:59 
  247  23/43     312 Phoebe Hedstrom          F  7 Bethesda MD          40:46  13:08 
  248  15/17     294 Janet Wilson             F 48 Rockville MD         40:58  13:11 
  249  24/43     201 Anna Sidel               F  9 Bethesda MD          40:59  13:12 
  250  15/19     111 Penelope Frissell        F 36 Silver Spring MD     41:00  13:12 
  251  13/17     224 Stephanie Grumet         F 42 Bethesda MD          41:06  13:14 
  252  25/43     223 Bella Grumet             F  7 Bethesda MD          41:07  13:14 
  253  16/17     133 Keiko Morgenstern        F 47 Bethesda MD          41:15  13:17 
  254  27/32     341 William England          M  9 Potomac MD           41:20  13:18 
  255  16/20     340 Craig England            M 44 Potomac MD           41:20  13:19 
  256  14/17      76 Tlm Mirkow               F 40 Bethesda MD          41:33  13:23 
  257  28/32     262 Aaron Titlebaum          M  9 Bethesda MD          41:39  13:25 
  258  20/22     260 Joseph Titlebaum         M 46 Bethesda MD          41:39  13:25 
  259  13/16     316 Rose Sue Berstein        F 58 Bethesda MD          41:43  13:26 
  260  15/17     177 Cathleen Piemme          F 40 Bethesda MD          41:47  13:27 
  261  29/32      69 Julian Fischer           M  8 Bethesda MD          41:50  13:28 
  262  21/22      68 Gerd Fischer             M 49 Bethesda MD          41:50  13:28 
  263  26/43     172 Meg Doran                F  8 Bethesda MD          41:57  13:31 
  264  17/20     170 Kelley Doran             M 42 Bethesda MD          41:58  13:31 
  265  30/32     211 Ype Beks                 M  7 Bethesda MD          42:03  13:32 
  266  18/20     210 Reender Beks             M 44 Bethesda MD          42:03  13:32 
  267  27/43     256 Nikki Widra              F  7 Bethesda MD          42:11  13:35 
  268  19/20     257 Howard Widra             M 41 Bethesda MD          42:12  13:35 
  269  16/19      46 Elizabeth Frazier        F 37 Bethesda MD          42:22  13:39 
  270  28/43     152 Abby Sodie               F 10 Bethesda MD          42:32  13:42 
  271  14/16     231 Cathy Shaw               F 57 Bethesda MD          42:43  13:45 
  272  31/32     196 Aidan Diaz               M  6 Bethesda MD          42:52  13:48 
  273  17/19     193 Bridget Diaz             F 38 Bethesda MD          42:53  13:48 
  274   6/6      349 Elizabeth Carrier        F 60 Bethesda MD          42:54  13:49 
  275  15/16       6 Joanne Lamphere          F 56 Bethesda MD          42:55  13:49 
  276  29/43     200 Rachel Sidel             F 11 Bethesda MD          43:03  13:52 
  277  30/43     153 Emma Sodie               F  8 Bethesda MD          43:26  13:59 
  278  20/20     347 Eren Sodie               M 41 Bethesda MD          43:26  13:59 
  279  31/43     195 Ansley Diaz              F  7 Bethesda MD          44:36  14:22 
  280   9/9      194 Anthony Diaz             M 38 Bethesda MD          44:43  14:24 
  281  32/43     325 Lindsey Schneider        F  9 Bethesda MD          48:39  15:40 
  282  33/43     178 Maggie Piemme            F  9 Bethesda MD          48:40  15:40 
  283  34/43     326 Allison Fitzgerald       F  6 Bethesda MD          48:40  15:40 
  284  35/43     299 Quria Zoller             F  9 Rockville MD         48:42  15:41 
  285  36/43      55 Sarah Kohn               F 10 Bethesda MD          49:19  15:53 
  286  37/43     164 Annie Craver             F 11 Bethesda MD          49:19  15:53 
  287  38/43     190 Kelsey Bonham            F  9 Chevy Chase MD       51:23  16:33 
  288  18/19     189 Amy Bailey               F 37 Chevy Chase MD       51:26  16:33 
  289  10/10     119 Sam Felling              F 21 Bethesda MD          52:24  16:52 
  290  16/16     117 Barbara Felling          F 52 Bethesda MD          52:25  16:53 
  291  31/31     118 Bill Felling             M 54 Bethesda MD          52:25  16:53 
  292  39/43     227 Rebecca Meyers           F  6 Bethesda MD          53:31  17:14 
  293  16/17     228 Sarah Meyers             F 43 Bethesda MD          53:31  17:14 
  294  40/43     202 Eliana Sidel             F  6 Bethesda MD          57:40  18:34 
  295  32/32     181 Loann Daeninckx          M  7 Bethesda MD          58:12  18:44 
  296  19/19     180 Carla Daeninckx          F 39 Bethesda MD          58:18  18:46 
  297  41/43     243 Mairead Levitt           F  7 Bethesda MD          58:44  18:55 
  298  17/17     240 Megan Bowles             F 43 Bethesda MD          58:51  18:57 
  299  28/28     261 Ben Titlebaum            M 13 Bethesda MD        1:00:28  19:28 
  300  17/17     263 Julie MacK               F 45 Bethesda MD        1:00:46  19:34 
  301  42/43     249 Abby Brown               F  7 Bethesda MD        1:01:17  19:44 
  302  43/43     264 Eve Titlebaum            F  6 Bethesda MD        1:01:17  19:44 
  303  22/22      24 Ken Brown                M 48 Bethesda MD        1:01:20  19:45 
  304  14/15     329 Katie Daniels            F 14 Bethesda MD        1:01:31  19:48 
  305  15/15     330 Rhiannon Smith           F 14 Bethesda MD        1:01:31  19:48 

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN
    1   268 Andrew Duncan            42 Bethesda MD        16:29  
    2   274 Samuel Freeling          17 Bethesda MD        16:40  
    3   276 Anthony Belber           36 Washington DC      17:10  

FEMALE OPEN
    1   333 Anita Freres             44 Reston VA          20:14  
    2   282 Morganna D'Ottavi        13 Silver Spring MD   20:49  
    3   318 Moana Appleyard          47 Chevy Chase MD     22:03  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   280 David Soria              41 Manassas VA        19:36  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   175 Leena Hiilivirta         43 Bethesda MD        25:33  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   292 Jean-Christ Arcaz        48 Rockville MD       17:29  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     1 Sheila Igoe              48 Bethesda MD        23:45  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   198 Matt Murphy              50 Bethesda MD        19:20  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   286 Renee West               54 Bethesda MD        24:20  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   288 Lou Shapiro              68 Silver Spring MD   22:32  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    91 Janice Anderson          63 Bethesda MD        32:38  

                               School Awards

MALE Bethesda Elementary
    1   337 Conner Smyth             10 Bethesda MD        25:37 

FEMALE Bethesda Elementary
    1   226 Abigail Meyers            9 Bethesda MD        27:28 

MALE Other Elementary
    1   225 Neil Himwich              9 Bethesda MD        26:27 

FEMALE Other Elementary
    1   336 Catherine Wagner         12 Bethesda MD        32:48 

MALE Middle School
    1   174 Aidan Pimentel           11 Bethesda MD        21:19 

FEMALE Middle School
    1    34 Charlotte Waldman        11 Bethesda MD        27:09 

MALE High School
    1   166 Steven Goldberg          14 Bethesda MD        17:47 

FEMALE High School
    1   244 Sarah Spergel            16 Bethesda MD        22:13