Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City

Candy Cane City

Chevy Chase, MD

November 7, 2009

Address Corrections To: club_race_results@mcrrc.org

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/19   Jake Green            25 Silver Spring MD           16:06 
    2   2/19   Alex Eversmeyer       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:21 
    3   1/8    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:25 
    4   1/25   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   16:49 
    5   1/21   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   16:55 
    6   1/14   Paul Jacobson         45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:00 
    7   3/19   Elijah Green          25 Silver Spring MD           17:01 
    8   2/8    Alex Booth            21 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   17:06 
    9   3/8    Jeff McCauley         22 Hagerstown MD              17:13 
   10   1/16   Daniel Samet          15 Chevy Chase MD             17:13 
   11   1/19   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:15 
   12   2/25   Joerg Schroeder       41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:19 
   13   2/16   Adam Roswenberg       18 Potomac MD                 17:29 
   14   4/19   Chris Britz           26 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:40 
   15   1/14   Marco A Rosas Galicia 34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:40 
   16   3/16   Jack Kaplan           15 Bethesda MD                17:42 
   17   4/16   Sushen Thiyagaarjan   15 Potomac MD                 17:48 
   18   5/19   Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:53 
   19   2/14   James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:04 
   20   2/19   James Cooper          54 Potomac MD                 18:07 
   21   2/21   Brad Serwer           35 Olney MD           MCRRC   18:08 
   22          Chris Rankin             Cabin John MD      MCRRC   18:21 
   23   6/19   Aaron Gemmill         27 Falls Church VA            18:33 
   24   5/16   Matt Kogan            15 Potomac MD                 18:34 
   25   3/21   Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:36 
   26   3/25   Stephen Hays          40 University Park MD MCRRC   18:39 
   27   4/21   David Storper         36 Silver Spring MD           18:40 
   28   7/19   Christian Werker      27 Germany                    18:54 
   29   4/25   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   19:00 
   30   2/14   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD      MCRRC   19:07 
   31   5/25   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:09 
   32   3/14   John Sides            34 Washington DC      MCRRC   19:15 
   33   3/14   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:23 
   34   5/21   Bernard Kelly         36 Lanham MD          MCRRC   19:25 
   35   6/25   Hardy Blanchard       40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   19:26 
   36   4/14   Albino Castro         49 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   19:30 
   37   1/10   David Dickson         55 Olney MD           MCRRC   19:32 
   38   2/10   Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD        MCRRC   19:33 
   39   5/14   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   19:37 
   40   4/14   Felix Wang            33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:44 
   41   3/19   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:48 
   42   7/25   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:54 
   43   4/19   David Landau          54 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:59 
   44   8/19   Roger Polack          26 Washington DC              20:03 
   45   9/19   Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:06 
   46   5/14   Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:11 
   47   4/8    Felix Alfelor         22 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:17 
   48   5/19   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:18 
   49   6/14   Pablo Lopez-Murphy    34 Bethesda MD                20:21 
   50   8/25   David Claffey         40 Olney MD                   20:22 
   51   7/14   Norman Sandridge      34 Silver Spring MD           20:27 
   52   6/16   Hayden Saunders       15 Potomac MD                 20:31 
   53   6/19   Blake Sajonia         50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:34 
   54   5/8    Andrew Howard         24 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   20:43 
   55   9/25   David Buchanan        40 Washington DC              20:52 
   56  10/19   Steve Bravo           29 Silver Spring MD           20:59 
   57   6/14   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:01 
   58  10/25   Arya Akmal            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:16 
   59   6/21   Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:24 
   60   7/21   Mark Krumm            37 Washington DC      MCRRC   21:25 
   61   8/14   Mark Shafer           32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   21:32 
   62  11/25   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:35 
   63   7/19   Brian Ruberry         53 Kensington MD      MCRRC   21:37 
   64   8/21   Seth Gottesman        35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:39 
   65   1/7    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:40 
   66   8/19   Neil Levin            53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:43 
   67   7/14   Cary Bland            49 Washington DC      MCRRC   21:47 
   68   9/19   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:50 
   69  12/25   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:57 
   70   1/4    Donald Hensel         64 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:03 
   71   3/10   Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:05 
   72  13/25   Anthony Merulla       44 Derwood MD                 22:10 
   73   9/21   Brian Halahan         38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:10 
   74   8/14   Cliff Tell            45 Harpers Ferry WV   MCRRC   22:17 
   75  10/21   Marc Zwillinger       39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:24 
   76  11/19   Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD      MCRRC   22:28 
   77  10/19   Derek Stone           51 Bethesda MD                22:30 
   78   7/16   Andrew Lu             14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:36 
   79   9/14   Marcel Pruessner      34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:38 
   80   2/4    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC      MCRRC   22:39 
   81  10/14   Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:39 
   82   8/16   Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:40 
   83  11/21   Dan Montgomery        39 Washington DC              22:43 
   84  12/21   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:46 
   85  14/25   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:50 
   86   9/14   Glenn Golding         47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:06 
   87   9/16   Jeremy Gagnon         10 Takoma Park MD             23:12 
   88  11/19   Carlos Vegh           51 Bethesda MD                23:18 
   89  12/19   Agustin Roitman       28 Washington DC              23:19 
   90   4/10   Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   23:20 
   91  10/14   Kent Allen            49 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:23 
   92   2/7    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:29 
   93  15/25   Thomas Brennan        41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:30 
   94  12/19   James Scarborough     51 McLean VA          MCRRC   23:31 
   95  16/25   Jonathan Williams     41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:36 
   96  13/19   Brian Hefner          26 Mason Neck VA              23:38 
   97  17/25   Jefferson Lunsford    40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:43 
   98  18/25   Andrew Singer         41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:46 
   99  11/14   Tim Cantwell          30 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:56 
  100  13/19   Michael Conroy        54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:57 
  101  14/19   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:00 
  102   5/10   Martin Kiebert        57 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:02 
  103  13/21   Daniel Rudolph        38 Rockville MD               24:06 
  104  11/14   Jaime Lopez           47 Wheaton MD                 24:16 
  105   3/7    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:18 
  106  15/19   Ron Clarke            50 Fort Washington MD         24:26 
  107  12/14   Jerry Hovis           46 Silver Spring MD           24:38 
  108  19/25   Ben Frank             44 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:40 
  109  20/25   Brian Whittaker       43 Kensington MD              24:43 
  110  14/21   Brian Hensel          36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:50 
  111  16/19   Mark Overend          53 McLean VA                  25:05 
  112  13/14   Raymond Paretzky      46 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:23 
  113  14/19   Frank Cheng           26 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:32 
  114  15/21   Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   25:32 
  115  16/21   Damon Steele          38 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   25:37 
  116  12/14   Sean Sullivan         33 Silver Spring MD           25:56 
  117   6/8    Justin Carder         23 Reston VA                  25:56 
  118  17/21   Ryan Swift            36 Chevy Chase MD             26:04 
  119   4/7    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:18 
  120   6/10   Barry Merritt         57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:19 
  121  21/25   John Woodward         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:39 
  122   5/7    Robert Zohlman        67 Chevy Chase MD             26:49 
  123   7/10   Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:50 
  124  17/19   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:53 
  125   1/5    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:56 
  126   3/4    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:57 
  127   2/5    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:01 
  128   8/10   Bob Greenberg         57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:17 
  129   4/4    Paul Stuhmer          61 Germantown MD              27:22 
  130  18/19   Jeff Hysen            50 Silver Spring MD           28:01 
  131  15/19   Pierre Lazare         25 Bethesda MD                28:10 
  132  22/25   Mark Norris           43 Arlington VA               28:16 
  133  14/14   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA        MCRRC   28:49 
  134  10/16   Dominic Massimino     10 Takoma Park MD             29:01 
  135  16/19   Joe Dyton             29 Gaithersburg MD            29:01 
  136  18/21   Tung Truong           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:24 
  137  11/16   Mark Rosas            06 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:29 
  138          Donovan Roley            Alexandria VA              29:29 
  139  13/14   Roy Lama              34 Arlington VA               29:39 
  140   7/8    Stefan Rosu           23 Herndon VA                 30:53 
  141  23/25   Ashish Gupta          40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:56 
  142  19/21   Phil Humnicky         39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:57 
  143  17/19   Ross Haynes           26 Falls Church VA            31:04 
  144   3/5    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:11 
  145   6/7    David Brown           66 Potomac MD         MCRRC   31:28 
  146  12/16   Xavier Suchar         09 Takoma Park MD             31:34 
  147  13/16   Jack Gorman           10 Takoma Park MD             31:34 
  148  14/16   Nick Yonkos           10 Silver Spring MD           31:38 
  149  24/25   Jason Mollica         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:05 
  150   9/10   Bruce Goldberg        59 Silver Spring MD           32:26 
  151  15/16   Will Gorman           08 Takoma Park MD             32:52 
  152  20/21   Greg Gorman           38 Takoma Park MD             32:52 
  153  21/21   Andy Beck             39 Libertytown MD     MCRRC   33:06 
  154   4/5    Roger Burkhart        71 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:22 
  155  25/25   Mike Regmell          40 Gaithersburg MD            33:47 
  156   7/7    James Willging        65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:59 
  157   5/5    Joe Broderick         71 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   35:06 
  158  10/10   James Sullivan        56 Chevy Chase MD             37:16 
  159  14/14   Jeffrey Evans         30 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   38:04 
  160  18/19   Percy Hurtado         26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:58 
  161   1/1    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD           MCRRC   44:57 
  162  19/19   Bob Baird             52 Alexandria VA              45:30 
  163  19/19   Kevin May             25 Washington DC              45:30 
  164  16/16   Yared Mussle          10 Takoma Park MD             45:55 
  165   8/8    Bernard Height        23 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:09 

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown           Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/18   Desiree Ficker        32 Austin TX                  18:15 
    2   2/18   Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:08 
    3   1/12   Christy Sporidis      40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:32 
    4   3/18   Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   20:34 
    5   1/7    Morgana D'Ottavi      13 Silver Spring MD           20:39 
    6   2/12   Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:04 
    7   1/25   Kimberly Price        36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:13 
    8   2/7    Callanan Mayer-Marks  13 Takoma Park MD             21:26 
    9   3/12   Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:45 
   10   1/20   Allison Lawruk        28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:14 
   11   2/25   Jen Norris            38 Arlington VA       MCRRC   22:25 
   12   4/18   Christiana Fogg       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   22:40 
   13   3/25   Sara Revell           36 Alexandria VA      MCRRC   22:41 
   14   4/25   Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:44 
   15   4/12   Debra O'Connell       42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:51 
   16   5/25   Jennifer Nash         38 Gaithersburg MD            23:00 
   17   1/13   Heather Chen-Mayer    47 Garrett Park MD    MCRRC   23:04 
   18   2/20   Stephanie Manchin     25 Arlington VA       MCRRC   23:04 
   19   6/25   Alida Anderson        39 Potomac MD                 23:17 
   20   3/20   Ludmila Jelinkova     28 Bethesda MD                23:26 
   21   4/20   Devon Cumberbatch     25 Silver Spring MD           23:27 
   22   1/3    Alice Franks          60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:32 
   23   5/20   Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:34 
   24   6/20   Amy Reinink           29 Silver Spring MD           23:39 
   25   2/13   Diana Haddad          47 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:43 
   26   5/18   Suzanne Kinsky        31 Silver Spring MD           23:48 
   27   3/13   Sarah Buckheit        48 Reston VA          MCRRC   23:53 
   28   6/18   Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:54 
   29   7/18   Tracy Kelly           31 Manassas Park VA   MCRRC   24:03 
   30   7/20   Melanie Prange        28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:32 
   31   8/20   Marie Glatstein       27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:38 
   32   7/25   Heather France        38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:43 
   33   1/1    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:46 
   34   2/3    Bet Glover            63 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:49 
   35   8/18   Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:56 
   36   1/11   Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:40 
   37   8/25   Lisa Fox              38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   25:43 
   38   9/25   Deborah Elliott       35 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   25:44 
   39   1/8    Ann Rosenthal         59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:50 
   40  10/25   Lorrin Harvey         36 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:55 
   41   9/18   Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:57 
   42   2/8    Jenny Haddon          55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:17 
   43   3/8    Elizabeth Sadoff      59 Washington DC      MCRRC   26:18 
   44  11/25   Erica Goldman         35 Silver Spring MD           26:31 
   45  12/25   Annette Meredith      39 Washington DC              26:33 
   46   3/7    Adriana Rosas          9 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:46 
   47   2/11   Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   26:50 
   48   4/7    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:21 
   49   3/11   Bernadette Flynn      51 Springfield VA     MCRRC   27:26 
   50   4/13   Lori Levine           47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:44 
   51   4/8    Susan Garfield        57 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   27:45 
   52   4/11   Cheryl Griffin        52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:46 
   53   5/11   Deborah Shulman       52 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:46 
   54   5/12   Lyhdmila Casey        41 Bethesda MD                27:51 
   55   5/13   Lucy Neher            49 Bethesda MD                27:51 
   56   6/13   Daphna Szanto         49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   28:00 
   57   5/7    Brenda Rosas          10 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:18 
   58   7/13   Jessica Armstrong     46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   28:21 
   59   5/8    Vallerie Codrington   58 Laurel MD                  28:32 
   60   8/13   Sara Watt             47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:34 
   61   9/13   Bonnie Gitlin         48 Damascus MD        MCRRC   28:38 
   62   6/11   Susan Mapes           51 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:54 
   63          Veronique Dozier         Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:01 
   64   6/12   Michelle Price        42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:09 
   65  13/25   Tina Hsu              38 Washington DC              29:12 
   66  14/25   Amy Hardkastle        38 Washington DC              30:10 
   67   6/8    Wanda Walters         58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:34 
   68  10/18   Christina Hampton     32 Olney MD                   30:52 
   69  15/25   Jamie Bradfield       37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:57 
   70   7/12   Angela Alkire         44 Cheverly MD                31:03 
   71  11/18   Liz Yost              34 Washington DC              31:03 
   72   8/12   Rhonda Smith          41 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   31:04 
   73  10/13   Terri Scadron         46 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   31:06 
   74   9/12   Dawn McFarland        42 Chevy Chase MD             31:10 
   75  12/18   Meredith Parrish      32 Baltimore MD               31:13 
   76  16/25   Beth Hisle-Gorman     38 Takoma Park MD             31:37 
   77  13/18   Laura Livengood       31 Gaithersburg MD            32:03 
   78  17/25   Lisa Almanza          37 Rockville MD               32:04 
   79   9/20   Amrita Corey          28 Rockville MD               32:17 
   80  18/25   Caroline Tesson       36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:43 
   81  10/20   Bevin Caporusso       28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:03 
   82   1/5    Lillie Granados       23 Silver Spring MD           33:15 
   83  11/20   Elizabeth Hammond     29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:16 
   84  19/25   Stephanie Bates       35 Frederick MD       MCRRC   33:16 
   85   2/5    Sarah Simmons         24 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:21 
   86   3/3    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:24 
   87   7/8    June Stacey           57 Clarksville MD             33:24 
   88  20/25   Natalie Snyder        35 Baltimore MD               33:25 
   89   3/5    Jennifer Potts        23 Rockville MD               33:27 
   90  11/13   Monique Israel        46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:37 
   91   7/11   Laurie Zegowitz       52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:39 
   92  21/25   Patti Compston        35 Baltimore MD               33:42 
   93  10/12   Ingrid Vaquerano      43 New Market MD      MCRRC   33:48 
   94  12/20   Clare Hart            28 Silver Spring MD           33:58 
   95  22/25   Katie Oneil           38 Silver Spring MD           34:03 
   96  14/18   Stacy Stonich         33 Damascus MD                34:04 
   97  12/13   Maureen Shanahan      47 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:04 
   98  13/20   Chessa Marshall       27 Baltimore MD               34:19 
   99  15/18   Heather Fisher        30 Gaithersburg MD            34:24 
  100   8/11   Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   34:39 
  101  23/25   Laura Van Eperen      38 Rockville MD               34:47 
  102   9/11   Karen Zacharia        50 Bethesda MD                34:49 
  103  11/12   Susan Gallagher       41 Rockville MD               35:14 
  104  10/11   Theresa Robbins       52 Germantown MD              35:23 
  105   8/8    Gladys White          59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:48 
  106   4/5    Katie MacPherson      24 Washington DC              36:27 
  107  16/18   Mehzabeen Hoosein     33 Washington DC              36:34 
  108  14/20   Elizabeth Demyanick   27 Annandale VA       MCRRC   36:34 
  109  11/11   Jill Greenberg        54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:11 
  110  24/25   Vanita Aroda          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   38:09 
  111          Christine Uzzell         Bethesda MD                38:10 
  112  17/18   Sypress Davis         34 Forest Heights MD          38:11 
  113  13/13   Ketty Smith           46 Sterling VA        MCRRC   38:52 
  114  15/20   Shalyn Davis          29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:11 
  115  12/12   Brooke Buchanan       41 Washington DC              39:59 
  116   6/7    Lucy Buchanan         08 Washington DC              40:00 
  117   7/7    Claire Wolsk          08 Washington DC              40:14 
  118  25/25   Rebecca Wolsk         38 Washington DC              40:14 
  119  16/20   Laura Jo Tozzi        26 Falls Church VA            41:58 
  120  17/20   Bebe Oh               25 Burke VA                   44:31 
  121  18/20   An-Lih Tung           27 Germantown MD              45:51 
  122   5/5    Jessica Katz          23 Washington DC              46:30 
  123  19/20   Allison Dansie        25 Bethesda MD                48:23 
  124  18/18   Angela Chu            31 Rockville MD               48:24 
  125  20/20   Sara Lavelle          25 Chevy Chase MD             48:24