House of Hope 5K

House of Hope 5K

October 17, 2009 Olney, MD

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      241 Peter Darmody            M 54 Gaithersburg MD      18:47   6:03 
    2   2/3      228 David Dickson            M 55 Olney MD             20:30   6:36 
    3   1/2      242 Thomas Reese             M 13 Gaithersburg MD      21:19   6:52 
    4   1/10     234 Francis McLean           M 44 Rockville MD         21:36   6:57 
    5   2/10     280 Scott Henderson          M 43 Olney MD             21:56   7:04 
    6   3/10     267 Don Burger               M 46 Silver Spring MD     22:32   7:15 
    7   1/1      239 Jean-Paul Pando          M 29 Rockville MD         22:39   7:18 
    8   4/10     233 Joe Bergman              M 43 Brookeville MD       23:47   7:40 
    9   1/3      219 Megan Wiedeman           F 24 Montgomery Vill MD   23:55   7:42 
   10   2/2      244 Patrick Reese            M 15 Gaithersburg MD      25:29   8:12 
   11   1/11     238 Jean Arthur              F 46 Silver Spring MD     25:43   8:17 
   12   5/10     232 Chris Kirk               M 45 Silver Spring MD     26:30   8:32 
   13   2/11     212 Suzanne Simala           F 48 Olney MD             27:45   8:56 
   14   6/10     247 Courtney Springirth      M 47 Ashton MD            28:34   9:12 
   15   7/10     229 Jong Ahn                 M 42 Olney MD             29:39   9:33 
   16   3/11     240 Susan Wimbrough          F 46 Olney MD             31:44  10:13 
   17   4/11     215 Christine Gormley        F 38 Montgomery Vill MD   31:48  10:14 
   18   5/11     268 Monica Henson            F 43 Olney MD             31:53  10:16 
   19   6/11     218 Karen Fentress-Martin    F 38 Jessup MD            32:25  10:26 
   20   1/3      236 Cyndi Glass              F 57 Brookeville MD       32:35  10:30 
   21   7/11     209 Robin Mayhew             F 45 Garrett Park MD      32:58  10:37 
   22   8/11     246 Jennifer Fentress        F 41 Bethesda MD          34:02  10:58 
   23   2/3      271 Michale Lambert          F 55 Olney MD             34:11  11:00 
   24   3/3      213 Bob Simala               M 56 Olney MD             34:15  11:02 
   25   9/11     243 Mary Jane Reese          F 40 Gaithersburg MD      35:07  11:18 
   26  10/11     207 Andrea Diuguid           F 36 Olney MD             35:11  11:20 
   27   8/10     206 Duncan Diuguid           M 40 Olney MD             35:13  11:20 
   28   2/3      248 Dena Freeman             F 27 Silver Spring MD     38:11  12:18 
   29  11/11     216 Laura Sciannella         F 43 Silver Spring MD     38:26  12:23 
   30   9/10     237 Jeff Wellman             M 41 Westminster MD       38:36  12:26 
   31   3/3      253 Novak Jeanette           F 65 Damascus MD          39:54  12:51 
   32   3/3      245 Kellie Winter            F 34 Knoxville MD         41:12  13:16 
   33   1/3      262 Grace Hambrecht          F 10 Silver Spring MD     41:45  13:27 
   34   2/3      272 Hannah Sarsony           F  9 Rockville MD         41:46  13:27 
   35  10/10     273 Craig Sarsony            M 46 Rockville MD         41:46  13:27 
   36   3/3      279 Katie Athey              F  9 Olney MD             48:49  15:43 
                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)
MALE OPEN
    1   241 Peter Darmody            54 Gaithersburg MD    18:47  
    2   228 David Dickson            55 Olney MD           20:30  
    3   242 Thomas Reese             13 Gaithersburg MD    21:19  
FEMALE OPEN
    1   219 Megan Wiedeman           24 Montgomery Vill MD 23:55  
    2   238 Jean Arthur              46 Silver Spring MD   25:43  
    3   212 Suzanne Simala           48 Olney MD           27:45  
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   262 Grace Hambrecht          10 Silver Spring MD   41:45  
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1   244 Patrick Reese            15 Gaithersburg MD    25:29  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34
    1   239 Jean-Paul Pando          29 Rockville MD       22:39  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34
    1   248 Dena Freeman             27 Silver Spring MD   38:11  
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 49
    1   234 Francis McLean           44 Rockville MD       21:36  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 49
    1   240 Susan Wimbrough          46 Olney MD           31:44  
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1   213 Bob Simala               56 Olney MD           34:15  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1   236 Cyndi Glass              57 Brookeville MD     32:35