Home Run 10K

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington, Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland October 18, 2009

Official Results 10km

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13    1180 Babititu Orare      M 26 Philadelphia PA    31:32   31:33  5:05 
    2   2/13    1198 Pemesse Tefera      M 27 Silver Spring MD   31:39   31:39  5:06 
    3   1/16    1204 Daniel Too          M 33 Abington MD        32:19   32:20  5:13 
    4   3/13    1131 Steven Crane        M 28 Alexandria VA      32:50   32:50  5:17 
    5   1/16    1186 Ray Pugsley         M 40 Potomac Falls      33:13   33:13  5:21 
    6   2/16    1044 Sergey Kaledina     M 41 X                  33:48   33:49  5:27 
    7   1/16    1199 Hirut Mandefro      F 23 Silver Spring MD   35:31   35:31  5:43 
    8   2/16    1018 Avi Dahan           M 35 Rockville MD       36:10   36:11  5:50 
    9   1/14    1191 Ilona Barvanova     F 37 Gaithersburg MD    36:18   36:18  5:51 
   10   3/16    1172 Edi Turco           M 36 Arlington VA       36:23   36:24  5:52 
   11   3/16    1192 Jeanchristo Arcaz   M 48 Rockville MD       36:44   36:45  5:55 
   12   4/16    1182 Paul Jacobson       M 46 Gaithersburg MD    37:05   37:05  5:59 
   13   2/16    1187 Susan Hendrick      F 24 Washington DC      38:12   38:13  6:09 
   14   1/13    1043 Elena Kaledina      F 42 Eugene OR          38:33   38:33  6:13 
   15   5/16    1092 Joerg Schroeder     M 42 Rockville MD       39:12   39:14  6:19 
   16   1/10    1188 Bruce Halpin        M 53 Ashburn VA         39:57   40:00  6:27 
   17   2/10    1085 Peter Rosario       M 50 Gaithersburg MD    41:21   41:22  6:40 
   18   6/16    1178 Bruce Gross         M 42 Potomac MD         41:31   41:33  6:42 
   19   4/16    1112 Gregory Whittier    M 38 Springfield VA     41:47   41:48  6:44 
   20   2/14    1128 Lisa Chilcote       F 39 Oakmont PA         42:10   42:13  6:48 
   21   7/16    1183 Bill Stahr          M 48 The Plains VA      42:38   42:40  6:52 
   22   4/13    1151 Adam Lesser         M 29 Fairfax VA         42:40   42:41  6:53 
   23   3/14    1193 Julie Sapper        F 37 Rockville MD       44:05   44:08  7:07 
   24   5/16    1201 Michael Karlin      M 38 New York NY        45:01   45:03  7:15 
   25   1/4     1115 Brandon Fisher      M 15 Potomac MD         46:55   47:00  7:34 
   26   3/16    1156 Caitlin Moore       F 23 North Bethesda M   47:11   47:14  7:37 
   27   3/10    1132 Chris Demain        M 56 Rockville MD       47:14   47:20  7:37 
   28   6/16    1179 Telly Mosley        M 33 Gaithersburg MD    47:13   47:21  7:38 
   29   5/13    1029 Adan Galindo        M 29 Alexandria VA      47:19   47:26  7:38 
   30   2/4     1200 Michael Greenberg   M 15 Rockville MD       47:40   47:46  7:42 
   31   7/16    1022 Kevin Easley        M 37 Bethesda MD        48:05   48:10  7:45 
   32   6/13    1099 William Sipprell    M 22 Hamburg NY         48:30   48:32  7:49 
   33   8/16    1106 Brian Trackman      M 36 Bethesda MD        48:40   48:49  7:52 
   34   4/14    1138 Michelle Gast       F 32 Alexandria VA      48:39   48:50  7:52 
   35   7/13    1060 Aaron Lyss          M 29 Washington DC      48:48   48:54  7:53 
   36   2/13    1184 Karen Young         F 41 Theplains VA       48:59   49:03  7:54 
   37   8/13    1121 Kanayo Anekwe       M 26 Gaithersburg MD    49:08   49:13  7:56 
   38   5/14    1107 Karen Trackman      F 35 Bethesda MD        49:07   49:16  7:56 
   39   6/14    1142 Shana Helton        F 32 Gaithersburg MD    49:03   49:17  7:56 
   40   9/13    1017 Julien Cuvillier    M 24 Gaithersburg MD    49:12   49:21  7:57 
   41   3/4     1070 Ziv Oriol           M 18 Rockville MD       49:14   49:24  7:57 
   42   7/14    1032 Debbie Geismar      F 38 Reston VA          50:13   50:19  8:06 
   43   9/16    1094 Daniel Shapiro      M 37 North Bethesda M   50:19   50:23  8:07 
   44  10/16    1196 Andrew Winter       M 39 Gaithersburg MD    50:32   50:37  8:09 
   45  11/16    1185 Tim Salo            M 36 Olney MD           50:38   50:43  8:10 
   46   4/10    1035 Teddy Gonzales      M 52 Rockville MD       51:21   51:24  8:17 
   47   1/6     1129 Trish Coffey        F 54 Fairfax VA         51:40   51:44  8:20 
   48   1/2     1195 Evan Schwartz       M 14 Olney MD           51:55   52:03  8:23 
   49   2/6     1086 Saleema Ross        F 56 Fort Washington    52:38   52:40  8:29 
   50   4/16    1101 Erin Stevens        F 26 Washington DC      52:52   52:58  8:32 
   51   5/10    1053 Gary Kushner        M 59 Potomac MD         52:54   52:58  8:32 
   52   8/16    1091 Michael Schenk      M 42 North Bethesda M   52:55   53:11  8:34 
   53  12/16    1150 Jim Kutz            M 30 Washington DC      53:01   53:12  8:34 
   54   2/2     1114 Daniel Barg         M 14 Bethesda MD        53:08   53:16  8:35 
   55   5/16    1008 Sarah Bulka         F 25 Rockville MD       53:20   53:24  8:36 
   56   6/10    1102 Robert Stone        M 57 Germantown MD      53:30   53:37  8:38 
   57   1/3     1055 Robert Lang         M 60 Kensington MD      53:30   53:39  8:39 
   58   6/16    1124 Yahly Bar-Lev       F 24 Rockville MD       54:00   54:03  8:42 
   59  13/16    1174 Philip Varner       M 30 Falls Church VA    54:05   54:07  8:43 
   60   8/14    1016 Caroline Crouse     F 30 Washington DC      53:57   54:15  8:44 
   61   1/2     1189 Haile Zola          F 14 Potomac MD         54:11   54:17  8:45 
   62   9/16    1003 Alexander Barg      M 49 Bethesda MD        54:11   54:20  8:45 
   63   3/13    1031 Gail Gannon         F 45 Olney MD           54:13   54:21  8:45 
   64   2/2     1194 Elana Schranger     F 14 Rockville MD       54:42   54:49  8:50 
   65   9/14    1162 Elaine Reale        F 37 Rockville MD       54:39   54:53  8:50 
   66  10/14    1160 Simonetta Nussio    F 35 Arlington VA       55:15   55:19  8:55 
   67   7/16    1111 Emily Whiting       F 29 Rockville MD       55:33   55:38  8:58 
   68  11/14    1084 Kimberly Ropon      F 31 Montgomery Vill    55:39   55:54  9:00 
   69  10/16    1100 David Stein         M 48 Burke VA           55:44   56:03  9:02 
   70   7/10    1064 Richard Mattiello   M 56 Woodbridge VA      56:17   56:26  9:05 
   71  10/13    1108 Oscar Velasco       M 29 Greenbelt MD       56:27   56:33  9:06 
   72  11/16    1203 Caleb Barlatt       M 40 Silver Spring MD   56:52   56:58  9:10 
   73  11/13    1155 John Martinez       M 26 Rockville MD       57:02   57:08  9:12 
   74   2/3     1136 Earle Fingerhut     M 67 Potomac MD         57:05   57:14  9:13 
   75   8/16    1089 Christina Sanders   F 22 Reston VA          57:38   57:45  9:18 
   76  14/16    1139 Andrew Gordon       M 38 Washington DC      57:49   57:53  9:19 
   77  15/16    1125 Brandon Beltz       M 32 Washington DC      57:44   57:59  9:20 
   78  12/16    1045 Marcel Katz         M 47 Rockville MD       58:05   58:15  9:23 
   79   4/13    1159 Susan Nogan         F 46 Gaithersburg MD    58:08   58:21  9:24 
   80   5/13    1051 Maureen Kogut       F 48 Ellicott City MD   58:13   58:25  9:25 
   81  12/14    1074 Katherine Penrod    F 37 Woodbridge VA      58:33   58:45  9:28 
   82  13/16    1202 Charles Ardi        M 44 Frederick MD       58:45   58:52  9:29 
   83   3/3     1190 Thomas Kramer       M 66 Bethesda MD        58:50   59:03  9:31 
   84  12/13    1177 Mark Bryan Yu       M 28 Rockville MD       58:52   59:16  9:33 
   85   8/10    1036 Harvey Goodman      M 55 Potomac MD         59:13   59:24  9:34 
   86   1/1     1141 Felicity Hawes      F 66 Gaithersburg MD    59:23   59:32  9:35 
   87  14/16    1090 Ronald Sann         M 48 Washington DC      59:55   59:59  9:40 
   88   6/13    1019 Ann Dayton          F 41 New Market MD      59:45 1:00:07  9:41 
   89   3/6     1059 Sandy Linder        F 51 Rockville MD     1:00:10 1:00:21  9:43 
   90   9/16    1073 Patricia Peddicord  F 28 Olney MD         1:00:32 1:00:49  9:48 
   91  13/13    1154 Patrick Mahoney     M 22 Silver Spring MD 1:00:55 1:01:06  9:50 
   92  10/16    1140 Jennifer Greenhut   F 22 Olney MD         1:00:58 1:01:09  9:51 
   93  16/16    1069 Vinh-Phuc Nguyen    M 39 Potomac MD       1:00:58 1:01:21  9:53 
   94   4/6     1012 Candace Chazen      F 52 North Potomac MD 1:01:34 1:01:38  9:55 
   95   5/6     1076 Melissa Polott      F 54 Bethesda MD      1:01:36 1:01:40  9:56 
   96  13/14    1157 Wendy Myers         F 37 Potomac MD       1:01:41 1:01:52  9:58 
   97  11/16    1047 Jan Kemper          F 29 Gaithersburg MD  1:01:46 1:01:59  9:59 
   98   7/13    1130 Aileen Cohen        F 48 Bethesda MD      1:01:57 1:02:06 10:00 
   99   9/10    1024 Pat Farrell         M 51 Ellicott City MD 1:02:28 1:02:41 10:06 
  100  12/16    1147 Kayla Kahn          F 21 Baltimore MD     1:03:08 1:03:21 10:12 
  101  13/16    1020 Nikki Duarte        F 24 Gaithersburg MD  1:03:44 1:03:48 10:17 
  102   8/13    1176 Christine Willett   F 48 Arlington VA     1:04:27 1:04:35 10:24 
  103   4/4     1117 Tomer Lagziel       M 17 Rockville MD     1:05:25 1:05:35 10:34 
  104  14/16    1066 Jessica Morera      F 27 Damascus MD      1:05:34 1:05:39 10:34 
  105  10/10    1197 Joel Schwartz       M 55 Olney MD         1:05:41 1:05:50 10:36 
  106   9/13    1011 Peggy Castle        F 44 X                1:05:42 1:05:50 10:36 
  107  10/13    1010 Tenley Carp         F 46 Washington DC    1:06:01 1:06:04 10:38 
  108  15/16    1007 Samuel Bergman      M 49 Potomac MD       1:05:54 1:06:05 10:38 
  109   6/6     1161 Catherine Randazzo  F 58 Rockville MD     1:06:50 1:07:03 10:48 
  110  16/16    1014 Arthur Cotton       M 46 McLean VA        1:09:17 1:09:35 11:12 
  111  11/13    1015 Cheryl Cotton       F 45 McLean VA        1:09:18 1:09:35 11:12 
  112  14/14    1118 Tina Plottel        F 37 Washington DC    1:12:57 1:13:15 11:48 
  113  12/13    1104 Kate Sugarman       F 48 Rockville MD     1:14:12 1:14:28 11:59 
  114  13/13    1097 Rachel Silber       F 40 Potomac MD       1:16:02 1:16:15 12:17 
  115  15/16    1165 Susan Ryan          F 29 Baltimore MD     1:19:39 1:19:51 12:51 
  116  16/16    1081 Abigail Robinson    F 24 Falls Church VA  1:20:11 1:20:18 12:56 


 
                10km Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1  1180 Babititu Orare      26 Philadelphia PA    31:33 
    2  1198 Pemesse Tefera      27 Silver Spring MD   31:39 
    3  1204 Daniel Too          33 Abington MD        32:20 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1  1199 Hirut Mandefro      23 Silver Spring MD   35:31 
    2  1191 Ilona Barvanova     37 Gaithersburg MD    36:18 
    3  1187 Susan Hendrick      24 Washington DC      38:13 

MALE MASTERS (Gun Time)
    1  1186 Ray Pugsley         40 Potomac Falls      33:13 

FEMALE MASTERS (Gun Time)
    1  1043 Elena Kaledina      42 Eugene OR          38:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (Net Time)
    1  1195 Evan Schwartz       14 Olney MD           51:55 
    2  1114 Daniel Barg         14 Bethesda MD        53:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (Net Time)
    1  1189 Haile Zola          14 Potomac MD         54:11 
    2  1194 Elana Schranger     14 Rockville MD       54:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (Net Time)
    1  1115 Brandon Fisher      15 Potomac MD         46:55 
    2  1200 Michael Greenberg   15 Rockville MD       47:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (Net Time)

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Net Time)
    1  1131 Steven Crane        28 Alexandria VA      32:50 
    2  1151 Adam Lesser         29 Fairfax VA         42:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (Net Time)
    1  1156 Caitlin Moore       23 North Bethesda MD  47:11 
    2  1101 Erin Stevens        26 Washington DC      52:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Net Time)
    1  1018 Avi Dahan           35 Rockville MD       36:10 
    2  1172 Edi Turco           36 Arlington VA       36:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (Net Time)
    1  1128 Lisa Chilcote       39 Oakmont PA         42:10 
    2  1193 Julie Sapper        37 Rockville MD       44:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Net Time)
    1  1044 Sergey Kaledina     41 X                  33:48 
    2  1192 Jeanchristo Arcaz   48 Rockville MD       36:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (Net Time)
    1  1184 Karen Young         41 Theplains VA       48:59 
    2  1031 Gail Gannon         45 Olney MD           54:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Net Time)
    1  1188 Bruce Halpin        53 Ashburn VA         39:57 
    2  1085 Peter Rosario       50 Gaithersburg MD    41:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (Net Time)
    1  1129 Trish Coffey        54 Fairfax VA         51:40 
    2  1086 Saleema Ross        56 Fort Washington MD 52:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Net Time)
    1  1055 Robert Lang         60 Kensington MD      53:30 
    2  1136 Earle Fingerhut     67 Potomac MD         57:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (Net Time)
    1  1141 Felicity Hawes      66 Gaithersburg MD    59:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Net Time)

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (Net Time)