Black Hills 10K Cross Country

Germantown, MD

October 24, 2009

Address Corrections To: sissala@verizon.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/5    Mark Eissens          20 Williamsport MD           37:04 
    2   1/13   Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 38:16 
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC 38:42 
    4   1/10   James Fogg            30 Kensington MD       MCRRC 39:46 
    5   1/5    Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:19 
    6   1/3    Matthew Haile         17 Hyattsville MD            40:57 
    7   2/5    James Blackwood       24 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 41:38 
    8   2/10   Brian Forsgren        31 Washington DC             42:07 
    9   3/10   Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC 42:48 
   10   4/10   Yukun Fung            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:24 
   11   2/5    Matthew Fredericks    25 Monrovia MD               43:47 
   12   1/8    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC 43:55 
   13   2/13   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:26 
   14   1/6    Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:31 
   15   2/6    Jim Gross             45 Columbia MD               45:04 
   16   3/13   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:19 
   17   3/6    Chris Johnston        45 Fairfax VA                45:36 
   18   3/5    Ben Brown             24 Germantown MD             46:19 
   19   1/15   John Rudmin           35 Columbia MD               46:24 
   20   1/12   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 46:43 
   21   2/8    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:00 
   22   2/15   Sergio Lisboa         38 Wheaton MD                47:08 
   23   4/5    Felix Alfelor         22 Kensington MD       MCRRC 47:18 
   24   5/5    Hunter Oliver-Allen   22 Bethesda MD               47:22 
   25   4/6    Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 47:58 
   26   5/10   Nathan Scherich       31 Woodside NY               48:18 
   27   5/6    Thomas Snyder         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:28 
   28   3/15   Dan Roppert           38 Frederick MD              48:48 
   29   4/13   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:47 
   30   4/15   Joe Kileoyne          35 Germantown MD       MCRRC 49:49 
   31   5/13   Rick Pires            41 Mt Airy MD                50:02 
   32   6/10   Matthew Harwood       31 Arlington VA              50:28 
   33   2/12   Blake Sajonia         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:31 
   34   3/12   Michael Lieder        54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:37 
   35   5/15   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:22 
   36   7/10   Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:38 
   37   6/13   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 51:39 
   38   6/15   Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:44 
   39   7/15   Mark Krumm            37 Washington DC       MCRRC 51:47 
   40   7/13   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:16 
   41   8/15   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:22 
   42   4/12   Steve Johnson         52 Hagerstown MD             52:26 
   43   8/13   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:27 
   44   9/13   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:42 
   45   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:44 
   46   8/10   Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 52:47 
   47   6/6    Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC 53:09 
   48   5/12   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 53:11 
   49   9/15   Mickey Azarzar        36 Kensington MD             53:13 
   50   3/8    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 53:18 
   51   6/12   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 53:40 
   52   1/3    Jack Clark            66 Barnesville MD            53:52 
   53   9/10   Deivis Schlatter      30 Silver Spring MD          53:53 
   54   3/5    Tim Grantonic         27 Chantilly VA              53:55 
   55   2/3    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:13 
   56  10/13   Jeffrey Byers         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:52 
   57   2/3    Tan Ashi              14 Hyattsville MD            57:12 
   58   7/12   Steven Liningston     53 Washington DC             57:20 
   59   8/12   Jim Yi Dang           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 57:37 
   60  10/10   Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 57:56 
   61   4/5    Andrew Nagel          29 Boyds MD            MCRRC 58:38 
   62   9/12   Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 58:55 
   63  10/12   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 59:56 
   64  10/15   Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 60:07 
   65  11/12   Howard Edelstein      50 Silver Spring MD          62:13 
   66   4/8    Barry Merritt         57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:20 
   67  11/15   Tung Truong           38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:21 
   68  11/13   Fredy Carreon         40 Gaithersburg MD           62:25 
   69  12/15   Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:48 
   70   2/2    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 63:52 
   71   5/8    Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 63:56 
   72   5/5    Christopher Livingsto 25 Silver Spring MD          65:00 
   73  13/15   Ted Hsu               36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC 66:01 
   74   1/2    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC 66:24 
   75  14/15   Doug Bergner          39 Arlington VA              67:10 
   76   1/2    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 67:39 
   77  15/15   Ramon Kochavi         36 Kensington MD             69:16 
   78   6/8    Paul Buchanan         57 Clarksville MD            70:17 
   79   3/3    Mitchell Azck         18 Silver Spring MD          73:34 
   80   3/3    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 73:47 
   81  12/12   Nic Oascoli           50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 75:26 
   82  12/13   Rildo Borges          41 Silver Spring MD          75:37 
   83   2/2    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 76:24 
   84   2/2    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 103:55 
   85   7/8    Jay Jones             57 Mt Airy MD                114:13 
   86  13/13   Craig Mason           44 Germantown MD             119:08 
   87   8/8    Richard Fredericks    56 Monrovia MD               119:08 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 47:08 
    2   2/9    Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:25 
    3   1/2    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 48:59 
    4   1/5    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 50:12 
    5   1/2    Skylar Tahangiri      14 Gaithersburg MD           50:35 
    6   1/5    Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC 50:46 
    7   1/7    Sara Revell           36 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 52:53 
    8   2/5    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC 53:06 
    9   2/7    Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC 57:00 
   10   3/7    Melanie Mollica       35 Gaithersburg MD           58:01 
   11   3/9    Lauren Hess           34 Damascus MD         MCRRC 58:01 
   12   2/5    Jessica Rydelski      27 Rockville MD              58:33 
   13   1/3    Christine Diericky    23 Arlington VA              58:54 
   14   4/9    Phan Vuong            32 Sterling VA               60:14 
   15   4/7    Cara Dill             37 Monrovia MD               61:15 
   16   2/3    Rachel Cuesta         21 Ijamsville MD             61:18 
   17   5/7    Natalie Leon          35 Gaithersburg MD           62:05 
   18   3/5    Michele Jones         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 62:13 
   19   4/5    Michele Potter        42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 62:20 
   20   3/5    Emily Bowers          27 Rockville MD              62:23 
   21   2/2    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 62:48 
   22   5/9    Kat Hadfield          33 Baltimore MD              63:06 
   23   6/7    April Stubbs-Smith    38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 66:09 
   24   6/9    Susanne Muller        31 Gaithersburg MD           67:52 
   25   7/9    Colleen Dugan         30 Alexandria VA             68:40 
   26   4/5    Grace Zhang           29 Kensington MD       MCRRC 69:15 
   27   5/5    Sulema Stewart        41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 69:38 
   28   2/2    Bonnie Gitlin         48 Damascus MD         MCRRC 70:48 
   29   1/1    Amanda Morgan         55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 74:07 
   30   1/4    Julie Hoover          50 Mt Airy MD                74:09 
   31   5/5    Giselle Pautrat       29 Gaithersburg MD           75:38 
   32   3/3    Amanda Zack           21 Silver Spring MD          97:52 
   33   8/9    Robin Chantker        34 Rockville MD              98:14 
   34   2/4    Luan Loo              53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 104:03 
   35   3/4    Carla Larrick         53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 104:05 
   36   9/9    Viviana Rouco         34 Rockville MD              110:58 
   37   4/4    Sallie Fredericks     54 Monrovia MD               117:42 
   38   7/7    Cece Mason            39 Germantown MD             117:44