Race for the Family 5K

Race for the Family 5K

September 27, 2009 Rockville, MD

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Time     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== =======  ===== 
    1   1/44     186 Julie Sapper             F 37 Rockville MD         20:57   6:45 
    2   1/2      252 Lou Shapiro              M 67 Silver Spring MD     21:53   7:03 
    3   1/17      72 Abebual Fekade-Sellassi  M 42 Washington DC        22:11   7:09 
    4   2/17      54 Tom Corcoran             M 47 Bethesda MD          22:26   7:14 
    5   3/17     253 Jeff Geifman             M 40 Rockville MD         22:42   7:19 
    6   1/9       35 Kevin Camponeschi        M 25 Baltimore MD         22:59   7:24 
    7   1/22      85 Lindsey Greer            F 25 Baltimore MD         23:00   7:24 
    8   2/9      117 Trevor Jones             M 22 Annapolis MD         23:02   7:25 
    9   1/25     254 Duane Novotni            M 30 Alexandria VA        23:17   7:30 
   10   2/25      77 Bryan Fortini            M 35 Baltimore MD         23:33   7:35 
   11   1/9       79 Alexandria Gerber        F 13 Boyds MD             23:38   7:37 
   12   3/25     119 Chad Kendzierski         M 37 Abingdon MD          23:46   7:39 
   13   2/44     203 Cherine Spurgeon         F 37 Gaithersburg MD      23:48   7:40 
   14   1/9      229 Michael Conroy           M 55 Laytonsville MD      24:15   7:49 
   15   2/9       21 Peter Blank              M 54 Annandale VA         24:23   7:51 
   16   3/44     120 Amanda Kendzierski       F 31 Abingdon MD          24:45   7:58 
   17   4/44     181 Viktoria Ringhausen      F 33 Chesapeake Beac MD   24:48   7:59 
   18   5/44      43 Lauren Cherande-Friedm   F 30 Needham MA           24:51   8:00 
   19   4/25     165 John Norian              M 38 Washington DC        24:58   8:03 
   20   1/3      231 Bryan Eng                M 10 Potomac MD           25:05   8:05 
   21   5/25     180 Fidel Rincon             M 36 Gaithersburg MD      25:05   8:05 
   22   3/9      130 David Kulp               M 26 Annapolis MD         25:31   8:13 
   23   1/11      50 Robyn Cohen              F 43 Potomac MD           25:37   8:15 
   24   4/17     249 John Condon              M 44 Hopedale MA          25:47   8:18 
   25   2/2      154 Tom Mills                M 62 Gaithersburg MD      25:55   8:21 
   26   6/25     216 Michael Warren           M 34 Westminster MD       26:05   8:24 
   27   4/9      114 Louis David Jacinto      M 28 Rokville MD          26:13   8:27 
   28   3/9       42 Frank Chang              M 54 Rockville MD         26:33   8:33 
   29   7/25     255 Alexander Vasquez        M 35 Gaithersburg MD      26:37   8:34 
   30   5/9      219 Thomas Williams          M 25 Millersville MD      26:45   8:37 
   31   8/25      92 Dan Harris               M 37 Fairfax VA           26:48   8:38 
   32   6/9      250 Dustin Eward             M 28 Fairfax VA           27:03   8:43 
   33   9/25      18 John Beltz               M 37 Germantown MD        27:20   8:48 
   34   4/9      141 Michael Lloyd            M 50 Herndon VA           27:36   8:53 
   35   5/17     192 Mark Segal               M 45 Potomac MD           27:47   8:57 
   36   2/22      71 Amy Eward                F 27 Fairfax VA           28:03   9:02 
   37   3/22      37 Lauren Carrigan          F 25 Baltimore MD         28:05   9:03 
   38   4/22     193 Kara Shaffer             F 28 Odenton MD           28:08   9:03 
   39   5/9      174 Carlos Pulga             M 55 Reisterstown MD      28:09   9:04 
   40   6/44     194 Anna Shariat             F 32 Bethesda MD          28:12   9:05 
   41  10/25     162 Joseph Nick              M 34 Leesburg VA          28:17   9:07 
   42   6/9      140 Michael Levy             M 50 Potomac MD           28:48   9:17 
   43   7/44     178 Kendra Reinmann          F 31 Columbia MD          29:03   9:21 
   44  11/25     177 Scot Reinmann            M 36 Columbia MD          29:04   9:22 
   45  12/25      81 Matt Gittleson           M 34 Rockville MD         29:11   9:24 
   46   2/3      191 Aaron Segal              M 12 Potomac MD           29:17   9:26 
   47   8/44     164 Gia Norian               F 32 Washington DC        29:18   9:26 
   48   7/9      256 Mark Siegelman           M 53 Rockville MD         29:26   9:29 
   49   9/44     168 Lyn Pendley              F 31 Leesburg VA          29:34   9:31 
   50   2/11      17 Sherry Bass              F 41 Germantown MD        29:46   9:35 
   51  13/25      25 Marcus Bowman            M 36 Falls Church VA      29:48   9:36 
   52  10/44      86 Niquiche Guity           F 33 Randallstown MD      29:56   9:38 
   53   5/22      29 Beata Bui                F 29 Ashburn VA           30:02   9:40 
   54   3/3      206 Taylor Stull             M 15 Clarksburg MD        30:14   9:44 
   55  11/44      89 Margarita Harman         F 39 Damascus MD          30:18   9:45 
   56   6/17     264 Patrick Burns            M 45 Fairfax VA           30:20   9:46 
   57  14/25     139 Kfir Levy                M 35 Alexandria VA        30:22   9:47 
   58   7/17      19 Samuel Bergman           M 48 Potomac MD           30:29   9:49 
   59   6/22     259 Courtney Bowe            F 27 Arlington VA         30:36   9:51 
   60   3/11      80 Vicki Gerber             F 42 Boyds MD             30:47   9:55 
   61  12/44      40 Juliet Champion          F 30 Lutherville MD       30:49   9:55 
   62  15/25      10 Kevin Adams              M 37 Parkville MD         30:51   9:56 
   63  13/44     138 Anne Levy                F 36 Alexandria VA        31:09  10:02 
   64  14/44      11 Laura Adams              F 30 Parkville MD         31:11  10:03 
   65  16/25     132 Bret Lansdell            M 39 Reston VA            31:21  10:06 
   66   8/17     105 John Hornyak             M 40 Arlington VA         31:22  10:06 
   67   8/9      242 Lawrence Rosenblum       M 55 Boyds MD             31:49  10:15 
   68  17/25     243 David Fraser             M 39 Boyds MD             31:49  10:15 
   69   2/9      232 Lauren Eng               F 10 Potomac MD           32:08  10:21 
   70   9/17      49 Jonathan Cohen           M 46 Potomac MD           32:11  10:22 
   71  15/44     150 Myrna Menth              F 31 Burtonsville MD      32:17  10:24 
   72  16/44      23 Julie Bobersky           F 37 Herndon VA           32:33  10:29 
   73  10/17     145 Christopher Magee        M 43 Bristow VA           32:47  10:33 
   74  17/44     258 Penny Lee Joyner         F 39 Baltimore MD         32:56  10:36 
   75   4/11     129 Ellen Kulp               F 43 Annapolis MD         33:05  10:39 
   76   7/22     128 Andrea Kulp              F 27 Annapolis MD         33:05  10:39 
   77   7/9       96 Christopher Hennessy     M 21 Vienna VA            33:06  10:40 
   78  18/44      97 Sasha Hennessy           F 37 Vienna VA            33:06  10:40 
   79   3/9      124 Hanna Kingston           F  9 Bethesda MD          33:08  10:40 
   80   5/11      70 Mia Eriksson             F 42 Bethesda MD          33:09  10:41 
   81   1/2      233 Patricia Eng             F 50 Potomac MD           33:10  10:41 
   82   8/22      58 Laura Covington          F 25 X                    33:16  10:43 
   83  18/25      90 Scott Harmon             M 35 X                    33:16  10:43 
   84  19/44     146 Rene Marais              F 35 Gaithersburg MD      33:29  10:47 
   85  11/17     147 Charl Marais             M 44 Gaithersburg MD      33:29  10:47 
   86  20/44      34 Robin Camarote           F 34 Falls Church VA      33:43  10:51 
   87  19/25      59 John Csokmay             M 35 Silver Spring MD     33:45  10:52 
   88  21/44     115 Aidita James             F 38 Arlington VA         33:46  10:52 
   89  22/44      98 Kelly Hitselberger       F 38 Annapolis MD         34:03  10:58 
   90  20/25      99 Tom Hitselberger         M 37 Annapolis MD         34:03  10:58 
   91   8/9      260 Chris Nengel             M 29 Gainesville VA       34:22  11:04 
   92   6/11     116 Janice Johnson           F 43 Randallstown MD      34:24  11:05 
   93  23/44     175 Jewell Ralph             F 36 Randallstown MD      34:25  11:05 
   94  24/44      14 Julie Arcelus            F 37 Gettysburg PA        34:29  11:06 
   95  25/44     107 Evangeline Howard        F 32 North Bethesda MD    34:30  11:07 
   96   7/11     121 Leslie Kerr              F 41 Bethesda MD          34:34  11:08 
   97  12/17      88 Brett Harman             M 40 Damascus MD          34:52  11:14 
   98   8/11      12 Cecilia Allen            F 40 Alexandria VA        34:53  11:14 
   99  21/25      13 Christian Allen          M 37 Alexandria VA        34:54  11:14 
  100  26/44     205 Marisa Stemple           F 34 Clarksburg MD        35:00  11:16 
  101  13/17      73 Gary Feldman             M 42 Rockville MD         35:18  11:22 
  102  27/44     113 Meghan Inwood            F 31 Bethesda MD          35:18  11:22 
  103   9/11     108 Melissa Hsia             F 45 Potomac MD           35:25  11:24 
  104   9/22     104 Pamela Horn              F 29 Ellicott City MD     35:38  11:28 
  105  22/25     112 Gabe Inwood              M 36 Bethesda MD          35:43  11:30 
  106  10/11     261 Meryl Rosenberg          F 49 Potomac MD           35:45  11:31 
  107  10/22     148 Tiffany Marchetti        F 29 Spotsylvania VA      35:46  11:31 
  108  28/44      22 Jennifer Blumberg        F 34 Urbana MD            36:02  11:36 
  109  29/44     144 Lara MacDonald           F 36 Washington DC        36:02  11:36 
  110  30/44     137 Sippora Lehrhaupt        F 31 Potomac MD           36:20  11:42 
  111  11/22     163 Erinn Nick               F 29 Leesburg VA          36:48  11:51 
  112  31/44     266 Shellome Walters         F 32 Urbana MD            37:29  12:04 
  113   4/9      224 Caylin Younts            F 11 Dallastown PA        37:32  12:05 
  114  32/44     118 Kim Jorns                F 30 Alexandria VA        37:50  12:11 
  115   9/9      103 Hans Horn                M 29 Ellicott City MD     38:43  12:28 
  116  12/22      36 Angela Care              F 28 Pasadena MD          39:13  12:38 
  117   5/9      190 Kayla Segal              F 12 Potomac MD           39:44  12:48 
  118  33/44     245 Halima Abdur Rasheed     F 38 Silver Spring MD     39:53  12:50 
  119  34/44     257 Debra Schwab             F 35 Phoenix MD           40:04  12:54 
  120  35/44     265 Carinia Bracer           F 37 Arlington VA         40:23  13:00 
  121  36/44      53 Sharon Cooper            F 38 Fairfax VA           40:48  13:08 
  122            263 Valerie Martinez         F    Woodbridge VA        43:42  14:04 
  123   9/9       67 Kebede Dullo             M 50 Washington DC        46:20  14:55 
  124  13/22     267 Alemthehay Nega          F 24 Silver Spring MD     46:40  15:02 
  125   6/9      262 Kayla Odeh               F  6 Oak Hill VA          46:49  15:04 
  126  14/17     251 Frank Odeh               M 40 Oak Hill VA          48:34  15:38 
  127  15/17     179 Kevin Richter            M 42 Rockville MD         48:35  15:39 
  128  37/44     157 Sharon Morey             F 39 North Potomac MD     48:46  15:42 
  129  14/22     240 Kelly Robins             F 28 Westminster MD       48:47  15:42 
  130  23/25     239 Kirk Robins              M 30 Westminster MD       49:03  15:48 
  131  15/22     227 Sarah Van Brandt         F 27 Bethesda MD          50:42  16:19 
  132  16/22      93 Deirdre Harris           F 27 Gaithersburg MD      50:42  16:20 
  133  17/22     155 Jessica Mills            F 28 Arlington VA         51:01  16:25 
  134  18/22     133 Karen Laskofski          F 27 Woodbridge VA        51:02  16:26 
  135  19/22     167 Jill Pasqualetto         F 27 Arlington VA         51:04  16:27 
  136  38/44     153 Stacie Mills             F 31 Upper Marlboro MD    51:59  16:44 
  137  24/25     152 Ralph Mills              M 34 Upper Marlboro MD    52:00  16:45 
  138  25/25      66 Pierre Dubuc             M 33 X                    52:33  16:55 
  139  20/22     226 Melissa Schmidt          F 29 Baltimore MD         52:34  16:56 
  140  11/11     172 Teressa Pinkett          F 45 Mt. Airy MD          53:03  17:05 
  141  21/22      64 Tamaira Dorsey           F 23 Mt. Airy MD          53:04  17:05 
  142  39/44     160 Fantu Ngbashe            F 37 Washington Dc DC     53:13  17:08 
  143  40/44     159 Johanna Nengel           F 31 X                    53:19  17:10 
  144  16/17      44 Stephen Chojna           M 47 Potomac MD           55:19  17:49 
  145  22/22      60 Brooke Darmstadt         F 27 Lindley NY           56:27  18:10 
  146   7/9      212 Sierra Thomas            F 11 Lindley NY           56:28  18:11 
  147  41/44     223 Lisa Wynne               F 39 Odenton MD           57:16  18:26 
  148  17/17     222 David Wynne              M 47 Odenton MD           57:18  18:27 
  149  42/44     213 Nicole Thomas            F 36 Lindley NY           57:24  18:29 
  150   8/9      210 Lauren Thomas            F  8 Lindley NY           57:25  18:29 
  151   9/9      211 Kaylyn Thomas            F  9 Lindley NY           57:25  18:29 
  152  43/44      69 Corrine Edmonds          F 34 Annapolis MD         58:15  18:45 
  153  44/44      30 Holly Burns              F 32 Lincoln DE           58:18  18:46 
  154   2/2       61 Urlee Darmstadt          F 56 Lindley NY           59:44  19:14 


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN
    1   252 Lou Shapiro              67 Silver Spring MD   21:53  

FEMALE OPEN
    1   186 Julie Sapper             37 Rockville MD       20:57  

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   231 Bryan Eng                10 Potomac MD         25:05  
    2   191 Aaron Segal              12 Potomac MD         29:17  
    3   206 Taylor Stull             15 Clarksburg MD      30:14  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    79 Alexandria Gerber        13 Boyds MD           23:38  
    2   232 Lauren Eng               10 Potomac MD         32:08  
    3   124 Hanna Kingston            9 Bethesda MD        33:08  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    35 Kevin Camponeschi        25 Baltimore MD       22:59  
    2   117 Trevor Jones             22 Annapolis MD       23:02  
    3   130 David Kulp               26 Annapolis MD       25:31  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    85 Lindsey Greer            25 Baltimore MD       23:00  
    2    71 Amy Eward                27 Fairfax VA         28:03  
    3    37 Lauren Carrigan          25 Baltimore MD       28:05  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   254 Duane Novotni            30 Alexandria VA      23:17  
    2    77 Bryan Fortini            35 Baltimore MD       23:33  
    3   119 Chad Kendzierski         37 Abingdon MD        23:46  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   203 Cherine Spurgeon         37 Gaithersburg MD    23:48  
    2   120 Amanda Kendzierski       31 Abingdon MD        24:45  
    3   181 Viktoria Ringhausen      33 Chesapeake Beac MD 24:48  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    72 Abebual Fekade-Sellassi  42 Washington DC      22:11  
    2    54 Tom Corcoran             47 Bethesda MD        22:26  
    3   253 Jeff Geifman             40 Rockville MD       22:42  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    50 Robyn Cohen              43 Potomac MD         25:37  
    2    17 Sherry Bass              41 Germantown MD      29:46  
    3    80 Vicki Gerber             42 Boyds MD           30:47  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   229 Michael Conroy           55 Laytonsville MD    24:15  
    2    21 Peter Blank              54 Annandale VA       24:23  
    3    42 Frank Chang              54 Rockville MD       26:33  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   233 Patricia Eng             50 Potomac MD         33:10  
    2    61 Urlee Darmstadt          56 Lindley NY         59:44  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   154 Tom Mills                62 Gaithersburg MD    25:55  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99