National Press Club

National Press Club 5K

Washington, DC Sept 12, 2009

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/52     433 Matt Straughn         M 32 Glenn Dale MD        16:26   5:18 
    2   1/22     582 Robin Tuddenham       M 41 Washington DC        16:34   5:20 
    3   1/49     661 Rodee Schneider       M 28 Washington DC        16:37   5:21 
    4   2/49     287 Raymond Fan           M 26 Germantown MD        16:39   5:22 
    5   1/27     502 Henry Wigglesworth    M 51 Washington DC        16:40*  5:22 
    6   1/14     321 Patrick Hughes        M 23 Washington DC        16:42   5:23 
    7   2/14     631 Kumsa Ethicha         M 24 Washington DC        17:20   5:35 
    8   1/67     571 Phebe Ko              F 26 Baltimore MD         17:25   5:37 
    9   2/27     709 James Hage            M 51 Kensington MD        17:37   5:41 
   10   2/52     641 Sam McFerran          M 34 Washington DC        17:45   5:43 
   11   3/52     638 Keith Giles           M 33 Arlington VA         17:47   5:44 
   12   1/22     397 Ted Poulos            M 47 McLean VA            17:49   5:44 
   13   4/52     383 Michael Niederhausen  M 32 Arlington VA         17:50   5:45 
   14   1/39      25 Ben Geman             M 36 Washington DC        18:05   5:50 
   15   2/22     649 Matt Anderson         M 43 Fairfax VA           18:10   5:51 
   16   3/49     579 Jonathan Harris       M 27 Arlington VA         18:12   5:52 
   17   5/52     585 Niklas Bohn           M 31 Princeton NJ         18:16   5:53 
   18   2/39      85 Alan Schwartz         M 37 Washington DC        18:19   5:54 
   19   4/49     214 Andrew Towne          M 27 Arlington VA         18:22   5:55 
   20   3/39     656 Eric Sonnenscheim     M 36 Washington DC        18:22   5:55 
   21   5/49      20 Brian Chidester       M 26 Springfield VA       18:23   5:55 
   22   3/27     554 Peter Darmody         M 54 Gaithersburg MD      18:24   5:56 
   23   1/30     455 Mollie Zapata         F 22 Washington DC        18:31   5:58 
   24   4/39     685 Marshall Contino      M 38 Arlington VA         18:44   6:02 
   25   3/14      41 Josh Posilkin         M 24 Washington DC        18:49   6:04 
   26   5/39     559 Bradford McLane       M 37 Washington DC        18:54   6:05 
   27   6/52     645 Jacu Hunter           M 31 Washington DC        18:56   6:06 
   28   6/49      11 Devin Dwyer           M 27 Arlington VA         19:00   6:07 
   29   2/22     646 John Kendra           M 46 Falls Church VA      19:15   6:12 
   30   7/49     134 John Peterson         M 25 Washington DC        19:17   6:13 
   31   1/12     210 Scott Tusing          M 17 McLean VA            19:23   6:15 
   32   8/49      67 Bill Jorch            M 27 X                    19:27   6:16 
   33   2/67     350 Heather Lindenman     F 27 Washington DC        19:29   6:16 
   34   3/22     327 Christoph Johnston    M 45 Fairfax VA           19:35   6:19 
   35   6/39     666 Tom Howard            M 39 McLean VA            19:41   6:20 
   36   2/30     497 Amanda Samuels        F 24 Washington DC        19:47   6:22 
   37   7/39      96 Andrew Sullivan       M 39 Washington DC        19:49   6:23 
   38   7/52     524 Kenny Ames            M 32 Washington DC        19:55   6:25 
   39   8/39     539 Jamey Fry             M 35 Germantown MD        19:57   6:26 
   40   1/22     276 Dan Devlin            M 55 Silver Spring MD     19:58   6:26 
   41   4/27     459 John Bacon            M 52 Arlington VA         20:00   6:27 
   42   3/67     365 Peggy Sue McNulty     F 28 Arlington VA         20:02   6:27 
   43   4/14     308 Ryan Hamill           M 24 Washington DC        20:02   6:27 
   44   4/67     627 Erin Conroy           F 25 Washington DC        20:12   6:30 
   45   8/52     432 Tyler Stone           M 33 Washington DC        20:27   6:35 
   46   9/39     108 Alan Bjerga           M 36 Alexandria VA        20:32   6:37 
   47   9/52     540 Eugene Mulero         M 30 Arlington VA         20:34   6:37 
   48   9/49     370 George Miles          M 26 Arlington VA         20:35   6:38 
   49   1/4       98 Jim Noone             M 65 Fairfax VA           20:37*  6:38 
   50   5/67     659 Athena Miller         F 29 Bethesda MD          20:46   6:41 
   51   4/22     396 Philip Pommerening    M 45 Arlington VA         20:50   6:43 
   52  10/39     431 Tiago Stock           M 37 Reston VA            20:55   6:44 
   53  11/39     650 Marcus Simon          M 39 McLean VA            20:57   6:45 
   54  10/49     429 John Stauffer         M 26 Washington DC        20:59   6:45 
   55  10/52     220 Andrew Arbuckle       M 34 Washington DC        21:01   6:46 
   56  11/52      74 Randy Woods           M 33 X                    21:01   6:46 
   57   3/22     447 David Woll            M 44 Woodbridge VA        21:03   6:47 
   58  11/49     438 Peter Verasin         M 28 Arlington VA         21:05   6:47 
   59  12/52     111 Timothy Homan         M 31 Washington DC        21:08   6:48 
   60   4/22     266 Tyrone Cook           M 43 Dale City VA         21:08   6:48 
   61   3/30     355 Amanda Manship        F 22 Cottage Grove MN     21:09   6:49 
   62   6/67     439 Mary Verasin          F 28 Arlington VA         21:11   6:49 
   63   7/67     538 Amanda Hicks          F 25 Washington DC        21:17   6:51 
   64   5/14     289 Brett Fleck           M 22 Washington DC        21:24   6:54 
   65   1/32     643 Julia Taylor          F 38 Arlington VA         21:28   6:55 
   66  13/52      18 Rob Colenso           M 34 Reston VA            21:31   6:56 
   67   5/27     314 Peter Hemphill        M 51 Centreville VA       21:33   6:56 
   68  14/52     647 George Meyarapally    M 32 Silver Spring MD     21:36   6:58 
   69  15/52     281 Jackson Eaton         M 32 Washington DC        21:40   6:59 
   70  12/39     236 David Bloom           M 39 Washington DC        21:48   7:01 
   71  13/39     520 Adam Sullivan         M 38 Washington DC        21:48   7:01 
   72   5/22     589 Dan Ogg               M 46 Alexandria VA        21:51   7:02 
   73  16/52     300 Christoph Gordon      M 32 Alexandria VA        21:54   7:03 
   74  12/49     636 Jake Repanshek        M 28 Arlington VA         21:54   7:03 
   75  17/52     303 John Gramlich         M 30 Washington DC        21:55   7:04 
   76  18/52     581 Gary Stofko           M 31 Fairfax VA           21:56   7:04 
   77   2/22     200 Jay Wind              M 59 Arlington VA         21:58   7:04 
   78  19/52     436 Pete Van Vleet        M 34 Washington DC        21:59   7:05 
   79   1/37      27 Melissa Waage         F 30 Washington DC        22:03   7:06 
   80   8/67     457 Mary Zettl            F 26 Arlington VA         22:06   7:07 
   81   4/30     340 Alicia Korol          F 23 Arlington VA         22:08   7:08 
   82   3/22     316 Jon Hiratsuka         M 56 Arlington VA         22:10   7:08 
   83  20/52     296 Dan Gibson            M 34 Washington DC        22:17   7:11 
   84  13/49     518 Braden Preston        M 27 Washington DC        22:20   7:12 
   85   2/12     207 Matthew Younger       M 17 Chevy Chase MD       22:21   7:12 
   86   6/22     349 Scott Lilienthal      M 48 University Park MD   22:24   7:13 
   87  21/52     408 Alston Roberts        M 34 Washington DC        22:24   7:13 
   88  14/49     418 Lyle Seethaler        M 27 Arlington VA         22:27   7:14 
   89  22/52      89 Christoph Doering     M 31 Washington DC        22:27   7:14 
   90   6/14     612 Nathan Keller         M 24 Washington DC        22:30   7:15 
   91   9/67     411 Noura Salman          F 26 Washington DC        22:32   7:15 
   92   4/22     592 Robert Stiles         M 55 Upper Marlboro MD    22:35   7:16 
   93   5/30     394 Jill Polk             F 23 Washington DC        22:35   7:16 
   94   1/4      472 Gerry Ives            M 70 Washington DC        22:36*  7:17 
   95   6/30     626 Joanna Russo          F 23 Washington DC        22:41   7:18 
   96   7/14     644 Christoph Tjiattas    M 23 Washington DC        22:42   7:19 
   97   2/32     344 Anne Latour           F 35 Washington DC        22:51   7:22 
   98  23/52     284 Andrew Emley          M 34 Alexandria VA        22:52   7:22 
   99  14/39     224 Isaac Asare           M 35 Washington Dc DC     23:02   7:25 
  100  15/49     198 Biruk Gelan           M 28 Indian Head MD       23:02   7:25 
  101   1/23     306 Christine Hackman     F 45 Arlington VA         23:03   7:26 
  102   3/12     640 David Drawbaugh       M 13 Falls Church VA      23:03   7:26 
  103  24/52     101 Matthew Keane         M 33 Washington DC        23:05   7:26 
  104  25/52     454 Omar Zambrano         M 34 Baltimore MD         23:07   7:27 
  105   4/12     283 William Edgerly       M 13 Alexandria VA        23:14   7:29 
  106  26/52     598 Kimon Kanelakis       M 34 Washington DC        23:14   7:29 
  107  16/49     364 Robert McManmon       M 28 Arlington VA         23:17   7:30 
  108  17/49     313 John Heltman          M 27 Washington DC        23:18   7:30 
  109  10/67     221 Ashlee Armstrong      F 27 Washington DC        23:18   7:30 
  110   3/32     263 Neisa Condemaita      F 35 Washington DC        23:22   7:32 
  111  18/49     251 Matthew Bystrowski    M 27 Arlington VA         23:23   7:32 
  112   6/27      29 Robert Karamitsos     M 50 Arlington VA         23:25   7:33 
  113   4/32     602 Kathryn Linehan       F 37 Washington DC        23:27   7:33 
  114  11/67     362 Linda McGreevy        F 25 Washington DC        23:28   7:33 
  115   1/9      199 Robert Weiner         M 62 Accokeek MD          23:28   7:34 
  116   2/37     407 Rhina Roberts         F 32 Washington DC        23:31   7:35 
  117  27/52     623 Curt Beaulieu         M 32                      23:32   7:35 
  118   2/9      651 Brodie Remington      M 60 Washington DC        23:36   7:36 
  119  19/49     412 Michael Sanchez       M 29 Washington DC        23:37   7:36 
  120   7/27     460 Michael Bigman        M 50 Springfield VA       23:38   7:37 
  121   8/27      57 John Carey            M 54 X                    23:41   7:38 
  122  15/39     606 David Bruns           M 36 Washington DC        23:47   7:40 
  123   9/27     255 John Capozzi          M 53 Washington DC        23:48   7:40 
  124  28/52     404 Aaron Ray             M 30 Washington DC        23:50   7:40 
  125  12/67     366 Anthea Medyn          F 26 Arlington VA         23:51   7:41 
  126  13/67     565 Marie Rienzo          F 27 Washington DC        23:52   7:41 
  127   8/14     665 Brian Fishbach        M 24 Washington DC        23:55   7:42 
  128   5/12     268 Patrick Coyne         M 13 Arlington VA         23:57   7:43 
  129  29/52     537 Adam Graham- Silve    M 31 Washington DC        23:57   7:43 
  130   5/22     399 Anthony Priest        M 43 Arlington VA         24:01   7:44 
  131  30/52     648 Alan Wirzbicki        M 30 Washington DC        24:04   7:45 
  132   6/12     348 Jack Lilienthal       M 13 University Park MD   24:05   7:45 
  133   1/13     346 Ariela Levy           F 13 Chevy Chase MD       24:05   7:46 
  134  14/67     354 Sarah Lynch           F 27 Arlington VA         24:07   7:46 
  135  16/39     133 Madhu Unnikrishnan    M 37 Washington DC        24:11   7:47 
  136   2/23     222 Jean Arthur           F 46 Silver Spring MD     24:15   7:49 
  137  20/49     115 Britton Staniar       M 25 Arlington VA         24:18   7:49 
  138  31/52     405 Ehren Reed            M 30 Silver Spring MD     24:20   7:50 
  139   7/22     118 Stephen Pearcy        M 47 Washington, DC       24:21   7:50 
  140   3/37     218 Erin Anthony          F 33 Rockville MD         24:21   7:51 
  141  32/52     604 Eric Hochman          M 30 Arlington VA         24:21   7:51 
  142  21/49     697 Stephen Kowal         M 25 Washington DC        24:24   7:51 
  143  15/67     622 Kate Beaulieu         F 28                      24:31   7:54 
  144   3/9      188 Tony Culley Foster    M 62 Washington DC        24:34   7:55 
  145   2/4      307 Henry Hamburger       M 69 Bethesda MD          24:38   7:56 
  146   6/22     375 Vincent Morris        M 42 Washington DC        24:40   7:57 
  147   7/22     662 Jonathan Karl         M 41 McLean VA            24:43   7:58 
  148  33/52     252 Chris Campbell        M 33 Fredericksburg VA    24:45   7:58 
  149   8/22     563 Daniel Horner         M 48 Washington DC        24:49   7:59 
  150   5/32     226 Vanessa Bailey        F 37 Flower Mound TX      24:51   8:00 
  151  10/27     267 Brian Coyne           M 50 Arlington VA         24:52   8:01 
  152   8/22     672 Jim Sergent           M 41 Arlington VA         24:53   8:01 
  153  16/67      13 Elizabeth Gorman      F 28 Washington DC        24:57   8:02 
  154  17/39      77 Matthew Davis         M 39 Reston VA            24:58   8:02 
  155  18/39      33 Douglas Van Sant      M 35 Washington DC        25:00   8:03 
  156   1/7      215 George Yannakakis     M 77 Sparksglencoe MD     25:03*  8:04 
  157   4/37     230 Emily Barton          F 30 Washington DC        25:05   8:05 
  158   7/30     324 Michelle Jamrisko     F 24 Alexandria VA        25:07   8:05 
  159  19/39     590 Rathish Moorthy       M 35 Washington DC        25:10   8:06 
  160  22/49     225 Brian Bachley         M 25 Washington DC        25:11   8:07 
  161  20/39     534 Terry Klugh           M 39 Washington DC        25:14   8:08 
  162  17/67      79 Hanieh Saberinia      F 27 Arlington VA         25:15   8:08 
  163  34/52     587 Jay Schwarz           M 31 Arlington VA         25:15   8:08 
  164   9/22     144 Mike Soraghan         M 41 Alexandria VA        25:17   8:08 
  165  21/39     334 Roy Katayama          M 37 Washington DC        25:18   8:09 
  166  18/67     414 Lindsey Schmitt       F 28 Arlington VA         25:21   8:10 
  167  22/39     141 Bob Cusack            M 39 Fairfax VA           25:22   8:10 
  168  23/49     237 Pierce Blue           M 25 Arlington VA         25:24   8:11 
  169  23/39     660 Peter King            M 36 Washington DC        25:25   8:11 
  170   2/4      425 Bill Sollers          M 70 Silver Spring MD     25:27   8:12 
  171   9/14     634 John Cuyler           M 24 Reston VA            25:28   8:12 
  172  24/39     564 John Lindeman         M 37 Alexandria VA        25:28   8:12 
  173   1/17     130 Jennifer Michels      F 44 Alexandria VA        25:33   8:14 
  174  19/67     547 Abigail McDonough     F 27 Washington DC        25:35   8:14 
  175  10/22     591 Brendan Murray        M 40 Washington DC        25:37   8:15 
  176  20/67     389 Tasha Patusky         F 28 Washington DC        25:39   8:16 
  177  11/22     566 John Courtmanche      M 43 Washington DC        25:39   8:16 
  178   9/22     489 John Tobe             M 49 Washington DC        25:40   8:16 
  179   6/32     335 Katharine Keenan      F 35 Washington DC        25:42   8:17 
  180  12/22     487 Robert Shalett        M 44 Washington DC        25:43   8:17 
  181  24/49     338 David Kolker          M 27 Washington DC        25:43   8:17 
  182  25/49     424 Andrew Siddon         M 28 Arlington VA         25:44   8:17 
  183  26/49     339 Matthew Konjoian      M 28 Arlington VA         25:45   8:18 
  184  27/49     240 Chris Borales         M 29 Washington DC        25:49   8:19 
  185   2/17     475 Lauren Markoe         F 41 Washington DC        25:51   8:19 
  186  11/27     690 Bob Ebert             M 53 X FL                 26:00   8:23 
  187   3/17     189 Sabrina Eaton         F 44 Takoma Park MD       26:01   8:23 
  188   5/37     302 Sarah Gortenburg      F 32 Arlington VA         26:03   8:23 
  189  12/27     449 Burke Wong            M 53 Silver Spring MD     26:05   8:24 
  190   4/9      586 John Mercer           M 62 Bowie MD             26:10   8:26 
  191  35/52     235 Trevor Blake          M 31 Washington DC        26:11   8:26 
  192  13/22     572 Luis Martinez         M 43 Arlington VA         26:12   8:26 
  193   8/30     192 Erica Lausch          F 23 Akron PA             26:13   8:27 
  194   6/37     219 Marcia Apperson       F 31 Washington DC        26:14   8:27 
  195  28/49     573 Phil Taylor           M 25 Washington DC        26:15   8:27 
  196  10/22     493 Kevin Vandaveer       M 47 Grantnam PA          26:17   8:28 
  197  25/39     701 Craig Shell           M 38 Alexandria VA        26:18   8:28 
  198  36/52     488 Justin Stayrock       M 34 Burke VA             26:19   8:28 
  199  10/14     209 Joseph Nicholas       M 21 Chevy Chase MD       26:19   8:29 
  200   2/13     208 Rosemary Nicholas     F 18 Chevy Chase MD       26:21   8:29 
  201  26/39     216 Chip Amoe             M 36 Washington DC        26:24   8:30 
  202   9/30     550 Rachel Dolan          F 23                      26:27   8:31 
  203  29/49      52 Kail Padgitt          M 29 Washington DC        26:29   8:32 
  204  21/67     360 Kristen McCone        F 28 Alexandria VA        26:32   8:33 
  205   4/17     528 Julia Marcroft        F 40 Washington DC        26:33   8:33 
  206  30/49     342 Michael Lanphier      M 26 Washington DC        26:36   8:34 
  207  22/67     536 Melanie Starkey       F 28 Washington DC        26:37   8:34 
  208   7/32     139 Georgiana Parham      F 38 Arlington VA         26:37   8:34 
  209  27/39      62 Theo Francis          M 36 X                    26:38   8:35 
  210   1/16     238 Elizabeth Board       F 57 Washington DC        26:39   8:35 
  211  23/67     561 Muna Shikaki          F 29 Washington DC        26:40   8:35 
  212  10/30     509 Kristen Burke         F 23 Indialantic FL       26:40   8:35 
  213   8/32     464 Andrea Dietrich Murr  F 35 Washington DC        26:41   8:36 
  214  11/14     250 Justin Burrows        M 24 Arlington VA         26:42   8:36 
  215  31/49     136 James Burke           M 26 Indialantic FL       26:44   8:37 
  216  11/30     282 Vaughn Edelson        F 24 Washington DC        26:45   8:37 
  217  32/49     233 Joe Bertini           M 25 Annandale VA         26:46   8:37 
  218  13/27     135 Jim Burke             M 51 Indialantic FL       26:47   8:37 
  219   3/13     211 Leslie Crockett       F 12 Bethesda MD          26:49   8:38 
  220  14/27     368 Jim Michaels          M 52 Falls Church VA      26:55   8:40 
  221  33/49     398 Jason Preston         M 26 Arlington VA         26:57   8:41 
  222   2/16     402 Anne Purcell          F 58 Arlington VA         26:59   8:41 
  223   9/32     695 Gigi Metz             F 39 Alexandria VA        26:59   8:41 
  224  37/52     294 Geo George            M 33 Burke VA             27:00   8:42 
  225   5/17     104 Tai Mlynarczyk        F 40 Alexandria VA        27:01   8:42 
  226  10/32     309 Haeyoung Harper       F 35 Washington DC        27:02   8:42 
  227  28/39     575 John Saver            M 39                      27:03   8:43 
  228  12/14     286 Chris Falcone         M 22 Washington DC        27:07   8:44 
  229  12/30     352 Carolyn Lowry         F 22 Washington DC        27:07   8:44 
  230  15/27     491 James Triplett        M 50 East Berlin PA       27:09   8:45 
  231   7/37     615 Annisah Umrani        F 31 Washington DC        27:09   8:45 
  232  24/67     380 Stephanie Newman      F 25 Washington DC        27:11   8:45 
  233  13/30     613 Rachel Szala          F 22 Silver Spring MD     27:13   8:46 
  234   6/17     671 Jennifer Sergent      F 40 Arlington VA         27:14   8:46 
  235  14/22     173 Mark Schoeff Jr.      M 40 Arlington VA         27:15   8:47 
  236  11/22      91 Will Dunham           M 46 Arlington VA         27:17   8:47 
  237   1/13     333 Marcia Kaplan         F 54 Bethesda MD          27:19   8:48 
  238  34/49     621 Radia                 M 26 X                    27:19   8:48 
  239   8/37     359 Jessica Massie        F 32 Washington DC        27:21   8:48 
  240  14/30     712 Monica Andrews        F 23 X                    27:27   8:50 
  241   7/17     109 Ha Chang              F 43 Washington DC        27:32   8:52 
  242  35/49     578 Nicholas Parish       M 26 Washington DC        27:35   8:53 
  243  36/49      15 Steven Portnoy        M 28 Washington DC        27:37   8:54 
  244  11/32     669 Amy Sullivan          F 38 Arlington VA         27:38   8:54 
  245   9/37     601 Dipka Bhambhani       F 33 Washington DC        27:41   8:55 
  246  37/49     499 David Wigtil          M 27 Washington DC        27:41   8:55 
  247  10/37     297 Jessica Gladstone     F 32 Alexandria VA        27:46   8:57 
  248  29/39     345 Kfir Levy             M 35 Alexandria VZ        27:49   8:58 
  249   5/22     703 Dan Marcus            M 55 X MD                 27:50   8:58 
  250  15/30     379 Leslie Najito         F 23 San Antonio TX       27:53   8:59 
  251   3/4      633 Jim Verdier           M 67 Alexandria VA        27:55   8:59 
  252  12/32     562 Laura Strickler       F 35 Washington DC        27:57   9:00 
  253  15/22     707 Bobby Peede           M 43 Alexandria VA        27:57   9:00 
  254  12/22     100 John Donnelly         M 48 Washington DC        28:01   9:01 
  255  25/67     336 Heidi Keller          F 28 Washintgon DC        28:02   9:02 
  256   7/12     490 Jack Tobe             M 13 Washington DC        28:03   9:02 
  257  16/22     568 Adrian Schofield      M 40 Alexandria VA        28:06   9:03 
  258  16/30     264 Sara Conneighton      F 24 Washington DC        28:09   9:04 
  259   8/12     617 Scott Ricket          M 11 Arlington VA         28:13   9:05 
  260  13/22     185 Jerry Zremski         M 48 Washington DC        28:13   9:05 
  261  26/67     519 Vanessa Riojas        F 26 Alexandria VA        28:14   9:06 
  262  13/32     132 Iris Trieb            F 38 Falls Church VA      28:15   9:06 
  263   3/16     469 Nancy Haberkern       F 55 Springfield VA       28:16   9:06 
  264  30/39     696 Michael McCullough    M 39 Alexandria VA        28:17   9:06 
  265  38/49     415 Ryan Schoen           M 28 Arlington VA         28:17   9:07 
  266  38/52     401 Brad Pugh             M 34 Washington DC        28:18   9:07 
  267  27/67     507 Eric Strader          F 28 Falls Church VA      28:19   9:07 
  268  28/67      50 Natasha Altamirano    F 25 Washington DC        28:20   9:07 
  269   5/9      301 Gary Gortenburg       M 60 Arlington VA         28:22   9:08 
  270  39/49     395 Brad Pollock          M 28 Arlington VA         28:22   9:08 
  271  16/27     639 David Kaplan          M 54 Bethesda MD          28:27   9:10 
  272   3/23     653 Michelle Burke        F 46 Metairie LA          28:27   9:10 
  273   4/23     652 Molly Ragsdale        F 46 Wpb FL               28:28   9:10 
  274  14/32     451 Olivia Yeo            F 35 Washington DC        28:28   9:10 
  275  40/49     541 Daniel Peake          M 26 Wheaton MD           28:30   9:11 
  276  29/67     679 Emily Ethridge        F 25 Washington DC        28:31   9:11 
  277  30/67      49 Courtney Albregts     F 25 Washington DC        28:34   9:12 
  278  11/37     242 Catherine Branch      F 32 Washington DC        28:35   9:12 
  279  17/22     450 John Wordock          M 40 Bethesda MD          28:39   9:14 
  280   2/13     191 Suzanne Lausch        F 53 Akron PA             28:42   9:15 
  281   8/17     576 Lory Storm            F 43 Crawford NE          28:43   9:15 
  282  39/52     121 Christoph Miller      M 31 Washington DC        28:46   9:16 
  283  12/37     387 Jennifer Ortiz        F 30 Washington DC        28:48   9:17 
  284  31/67     367 Ashley Mercer         F 26 Arlington VA         28:49   9:17 
  285  40/52     386 Edgardo Ortiz         M 32 Washington DC        28:50   9:17 
  286   4/13     676 Cora Karamitsos       F 16 Arlington VA         28:50   9:17 
  287  41/52     545 Jonathan Allen        M 33 Washington DC        28:51   9:18 
  288  17/30     498 Nora Rasman           F 24 Washington DC        28:54   9:18 
  289  42/52     423 Dedrick Siddall       M 34 Washington DC        28:56   9:19 
  290   6/22     343 Matthew Larsen        M 57 Reston VA            28:58   9:20 
  291  32/67      28 Robin Bravender       F 25 Washington DC        29:06   9:22 
  292  33/67     471 Annie Hughes          F 29 Washington DC        29:08   9:23 
  293  31/39      82 Jonathan Nicholson    M 39 Washington DC        29:09   9:23 
  294  41/49     710 Raja Gundu            M 28 Washington DC        29:10   9:24 
  295   6/9      688 Charles Taylor        M 62 Falls Church VA      29:12   9:24 
  296   5/13     213 Margaret Kellogg      F 12 Washington DC        29:13   9:25 
  297  34/67     543 Elizabeth Brotherton  F 25 Washington DC        29:14   9:25 
  298   3/4      290 Robert Flynn          M 73 Potomac MD           29:15   9:25 
  299  14/22     212 Clifton Kellogg       M 48 Washington DC        29:18   9:26 
  300  18/22     257 Kingsley Chan         M 40 Arlington VA         29:23   9:28 
  301  17/27     126 David Herring         M 50 Alexandria VA        29:24   9:28 
  302   5/23     620 Pamela Ricker         F 45 Arlington VA         29:26   9:29 
  303   4/16     293 Christy Gavitt        F 58 Fairfax VA           29:29   9:30 
  304   6/23     273 Charmaine Davis       F 46 Silver Spring MD     29:31   9:30 
  305   7/23     704 Carol Corrigan        F 47 Kensington MD        29:32   9:31 
  306  35/67     274 Allison Denakpo       F 25 Silver Spring MD     29:33   9:31 
  307  42/49     713 Nelson Chung          M 29 Alexandria VA        29:34   9:31 
  308  18/30     481 Patricia Nolan        F 23 Washington DC        29:34   9:31 
  309  43/52      34 Jonathan Sauve        M 34 Washington DC        29:36   9:32 
  310   9/12     682 Tedhi Hughes          M  8 Washington DC        29:39   9:33 
  311  44/52     542 Clayton Hanson        M 31 Washington DC        29:39   9:33 
  312  32/39     535 Michael Sauer         M 35 Alexandria VA        29:47   9:36 
  313  15/22     105 Matthew Mlynarczyk    M 45 Alexandria VA        29:50   9:36 
  314  19/22     426 Randy Spears          M 41 Arlington VA         29:51   9:37 
  315  13/37     244 Amanda Breziner       F 33 Arlington VA         29:56   9:39 
  316  36/67     120 Brianne Miller        F 27 Washington DC        29:57   9:39 
  317  18/27     658 Richard Taylor        M 51 Herndon VA           30:05   9:41 
  318  37/67     614 Mindi Wood            F 27                      30:07   9:42 
  319  14/37      45 Lindsey Mask          F 33 Washington DC        30:08   9:42 
  320  38/67     122 Jen Stolp             F 28 Washington DC        30:11   9:43 
  321  39/67     119 Jessica Brady         F 27 Washington DC        30:12   9:44 
  322  40/67     630 Katie Cleary          F 29 Washington DC        30:12   9:44 
  323  43/49     442 Greg Wigton           M 28 Arlington VA         30:12   9:44 
  324   4/4      452 Gary Yerkey           M 67 Washington DC        30:13   9:44 
  325  41/67     299 Sydney Golden         F 28 Washington DC        30:15   9:44 
  326  15/37      38 Jennifer Dlouhy       F 31 Washington DC        30:20   9:46 
  327   7/22     495 Michael Weinfeld      M 57 Herndon VA           30:22   9:47 
  328  19/30      16 Amber Williams        F 24 Annandale VA         30:23   9:47 
  329  16/37     245 Karen Brooks          F 33 Arlington VA         30:24   9:47 
  330  20/30     506 Elizabeth Heavener    F 24 Washington DC        30:25   9:48 
  331  42/67     435 Nora Todd             F 28 Washington DC        30:27   9:48 
  332   5/16     315 Karin Henriksson      F 57 Washington DC        30:29   9:49 
  333  43/67     239 Julie Bone            F 26 Washington DC        30:30   9:49 
  334   8/22     413 Eric Schlesinger      M 58 Silver Spring MD     30:31   9:50 
  335            484 Jessica Phillippi     F    Falls Church VA      30:34   9:51 
  336   9/22     172 Chris Sautter         M 59 Washington DC        30:36   9:51 
  337  15/32     683 Erica Werner          F 37 Washington DC        30:38   9:52 
  338  44/67     663 Amy Schultz           F 26 Washington DC        30:40   9:53 
  339  16/32     223 Kara Arundel          F 37 Washington DC        30:45   9:54 
  340  17/32     310 Hillari Hawkins       F 38 Arlington VA         30:46   9:55 
  341  45/67     527 Jackie Donohue        F 27 Blue Bell PA         30:48   9:55 
  342  46/67      47 Renanah Miles         F 26 Washington DC        30:49   9:56 
  343  18/32     596 Val Jones             F 37 Washington DC        30:50   9:56 
  344  33/39     594 Steven Zlotkus        M 39 Washington DC        30:53   9:57 
  345  21/30     357 Stephanie Massaro     F 24 Washington DC        31:03  10:00 
  346  16/22     461 Greg Collier          M 49 Falls Church VA      31:04  10:00 
  347   8/23     374 Robin Morris          F 46 Washington, DC       31:05  10:01 
  348  17/37     678 Courtney Casp         F 33 Rockville MD         31:06  10:01 
  349  10/12     482 Graham Oakley         M 14 Falls Church VA      31:06  10:01 
  350   9/17     462 Theresa Collier       F 44 Falls Church VA      31:09  10:02 
  351  10/17      31 Marlece Lusk          F 44 Arlington VA         31:11  10:03 
  352  19/32     708 Kirsten Williams      F 36 Washington DC        31:12  10:03 
  353   3/13      87 Sara Barakat          F 50 Potomac MD           31:12  10:03 
  354  20/32      94 Emily Kaiser          F 36 Washington DC        31:14  10:04 
  355  10/22      59 Steve Ferrara         M 58 X                    31:14  10:04 
  356  11/22      70 Bill Loveless         M 57 X                    31:15  10:04 
  357  47/67      71 Ashley Shaner         F 26 X                    31:18  10:05 
  358   9/23     446 Allison Wise          F 48 Alexandria VA        31:20  10:06 
  359  18/37     234 Kelly Blake           F 34 Boston MA            31:21  10:06 
  360  19/37     369 Jennifer Michalowski  F 33 Bethesda MD          31:21  10:06 
  361  19/27      21 Christoph Fotos       M 53 Manassas VA          31:23  10:06 
  362  21/32     285 Julie Etters          F 37 Germantown MD        31:24  10:07 
  363  20/27     229 Carl Barnhart         M 54 Alexandria VA        31:24  10:07 
  364  22/30     228 Lindsey Barnhart      F 24 Washington DC        31:25  10:07 
  365  45/52      35 Peter Saharko         M 34 Washington DC        31:29  10:08 
  366  13/14     341 Adam Koussari-Amin    M 24 Bethesda MD          31:32  10:09 
  367  20/37     390 Julie Pekowski        F 34 Washington DC        31:34  10:10 
  368  21/37      93 Susan Heavy           F 31 Silver Spring MD     31:36  10:11 
  369  10/23     160 Jeanne Hamrick        F 49 Potomac MD           31:38  10:11 
  370  48/67     217 Ericka Andersen       F 27 Bethesda MD          31:39  10:12 
  371  49/67     384 Michelle Oddis        F 27 Bethesda MD          31:47  10:14 
  372   4/13     667 Kathleen Kiely        F 53 Washington DC        31:48  10:14 
  373  44/49     382 Nathan Nickens        M 27 Arlington VA         31:50  10:15 
  374  11/23     129 Phala Helle           F 48 Arlington VA         31:51  10:16 
  375  22/32     116 Jamie Zacharia        F 35 Washington DC        31:55  10:17 
  376  23/30     243 Molly Brenner         F 23 Washington DC        31:55  10:17 
  377  34/39     501 Jeremy Bailenson      M 37 Washington DC        31:57  10:17 
  378  23/32     443 Amanda Williams       F 35 Springfield VA       31:59  10:18 
  379  22/37     434 Lindsey Suggs         F 32 Washington DC        32:04  10:20 
  380   6/13     483 Josephine Oakley      F 11 Falls Church VA      32:05  10:20 
  381  12/22      95 Neil Stempleman       M 59 Arlington VA         32:06  10:20 
  382  11/17     323 Alexandra Isern       F 43 Arlington VA         32:08  10:21 
  383  13/22     275 Robert Detrick        M 59 Arlington VA         32:08  10:21 
  384   7/13     470 Kiera Haberkern       F 19 Springfield VA       32:08  10:21 
  385  46/52     246 Bradley Buehler       M 34 Washington DC        32:09  10:21 
  386  17/22     691 Robert Bartollo       M 46 Washington DC        32:09  10:21 
  387  24/30     694 Stephanie Cook        F 24 Arlington VA         32:09  10:21 
  388  35/39     513 John Lewis            M 39 Pasadena MD          32:10  10:21 
  389  24/32     711 Dawn Kopocki          F 38 Washington DC        32:10  10:22 
  390  36/39      37 Ross Dannenberg       M 37 Washington DC        32:11  10:22 
  391  25/30      81 Blayne Alexander      F 23 Washington DC        32:12  10:22 
  392  23/37     605 Elana Schaffer        F 30 Alexandria VA        32:14  10:23 
  393  25/32     381 Laura Nichols         F 35 Silver Spring MD     32:25  10:26 
  394  26/32      54 Lucia Lebens          F 35 Alexandria DC        32:29  10:27 
  395  21/27     392 George Petras         M 51 Falls Church VA      32:38  10:31 
  396  14/22      30 Kim Keister           M 57 Chevy Chase MD       32:47  10:34 
  397  37/39     114 Andrew Schnider       M 38 Fairfax VA           32:51  10:35 
  398   5/13     705 Anthea Levy           F 54 Chevy Chase MD       32:51  10:35 
  399  38/39     453 Robert Yoon           M 36 Washington DC        32:53  10:35 
  400  50/67      22 Rebekah Meyerowitz    F 29 Falls Church VA      32:56  10:36 
  401  12/17     702 Sarah Bartholomew     F 40 Alexandria VA        32:57  10:37 
  402  18/22     278 Philip Dignan         M 45 Sterling VA          33:04  10:39 
  403  47/52      19 Stephen Losey         M 30 Arlington VA         33:06  10:40 
  404  51/67     371 Robin Mitler          F 27 Bethesda MD          33:10  10:41 
  405  13/17     440 Cynthia Vinson        F 43 Alexandria VA        33:20  10:44 
  406  52/67     277 Erin Dieterich        F 26 Silver Spring MD     33:20  10:44 
  407  39/39     376 David Mower           M 38 Alexandria VA        33:21  10:44 
  408  22/27     201 Paul Goldberg         M 50 Washington DC        33:21  10:44 
  409  26/30     131 Elyse Moody           F 24 Washington DC        33:23  10:45 
  410  12/23     556 Terrig Clifford       F 45 Alexandria VA        33:26  10:46 
  411  53/67     628 Krista Gesaman        F 27 Washington DC        33:39  10:50 
  412   8/13     205 Annalisa Meier        F 19 Washington DC        33:41  10:51 
  413  20/22     206 Geoff Mitchell        M 43 Arlington VA         33:41  10:51 
  414   6/16     288 Lynn Fidler           F 57 Hartford CT          33:44  10:52 
  415   6/13     655 Pilar Meier           F 52 Washington DC        33:48  10:53 
  416  54/67     419 Naomi Shamash         F 27 Washington DC        33:51  10:54 
  417  48/52     444 Ron Willoughby        M 31 College Park MD      33:53  10:55 
  418  45/49     549 Nathan Smith          M 26 Washington DC        33:53  10:55 
  419   7/9      569 George Burrows        M 61 Alexandria VA        33:55  10:55 
  420  55/67     117 Stephanie Niederhause F 29 Arlington VA         33:56  10:56 
  421  56/67     270 Sarah Davis           F 25 Fairfax VA           34:07  10:59 
  422  46/49     632 John Bodnovich        M 29 Washington DC        34:14  11:02 
  423  24/37     347 Caroline Li           F 32 College Park MD      34:16  11:02 
  424   7/16     687 Diane Taylor          F 56 Falls Church VA      34:19  11:03 
  425             76 Hilary Davis          F    Reston VA            34:23  11:04 
  426  15/22     409 Dave Ross             M 55 Washington DC        34:28  11:06 
  427   8/16     486 Ann Rodriguez         F 58 Springfield VA       34:29  11:06 
  428  14/17     312 Judy Helfman          F 42 Arlington VA         34:31  11:07 
  429  27/32     514 Kimberley McGee       F 38 Alexandria VA        34:34  11:08 
  430  16/22     127 John Doyle            M 57 Bethesda MD          34:37  11:09 
  431  13/23     465 Estelle Ebitty-Doro   F 45 McLean VA            34:42  11:10 
  432  25/37     570 Erica Meineke         F 34 Washington DC        34:45  11:12 
  433  57/67      36 Melissa Wells         F 27 Washington DC        34:53  11:14 
  434  14/14      92 Sean Heavy            M 23 Silver Spring MD     34:56  11:15 
  435  47/49     400 Jerome Prieur         M 27 Chevy Chase MD       34:59  11:16 
  436  14/23     271 Elaine Davis          F 46 Silver Spring MD     35:02  11:17 
  437  26/37     700 Veleka Burrell        F 30 Silver Spring MD     35:03  11:17 
  438  27/37     505 Jennifer Murry        F 32                      35:17  11:22 
  439   9/13     330 Ella Kampelman        F 17 Chevy Chase MD       35:22  11:23 
  440  23/27      88 Russell Blinch        M 52 Washington DC        35:30  11:26 
  441  21/22     522 Ronald Turley         M 40 Herndon VA           35:34  11:27 
  442  58/67     531 Vanessa Bailey        F 27 Washington DC        35:41  11:29 
  443  15/23      78 Tammy Lytle           F 48 Falls Church VA      35:45  11:31 
  444   7/13      97 Christina Caravoulias F 54 Silver Spring MD     35:47  11:31 
  445  28/37     588 Abigail Beckel        F 31 Takoma Park MD       36:14  11:40 
  446  28/32     231 Sarah Beavins         F 36 Arlington VA         36:31  11:45 
  447  27/30     445 Lauren Wilson         F 24 Washington DC        36:32  11:46 
  448  29/37     599 Tiffani St. Cloud     F 31 Washington DC        36:34  11:46 
  449   1/1      551 Jacquelin O'Neil      F 78 Washington DC        36:47* 11:51 
  450  17/22      66 Cliff Johnson         M 56 X                    36:49  11:51 
  451  18/22     654 Mark Cancian          M 58 Arlington VA         37:08  11:57 
  452   1/4      476 Karen Markoe          F 67 Washington DC        37:21  12:02 
  453   1/6      241 Beverly Bradford      F 61 Leesburg VA          37:28  12:04 
  454  15/17     548 Pamela Lind           F 42 Washington DC        37:45  12:09 
  455  48/49     124 Brian Mosley          M 29 Cheverly MD          37:58  12:13 
  456   2/7      580 Jonah Gitlitz         M 80 Washington DC        38:20  12:21 
  457  59/67     584 Meaghan Hearn         F 25 Washington DC        38:25  12:22 
  458  16/23     496 Ruby Wilson           F 48 Rockville MD         38:25  12:22 
  459   9/16     603 Lisa Devlin           F 56 Silver Spring MD     38:26  12:22 
  460  10/16     657 Marilyn Carlson       F 55 Washington, Dc DC    38:31  12:24 
  461   2/4      363 Marsh McJunkin        F 67 Bethesda MD          38:38  12:26 
  462  24/27     677 Pat Burke             M 52 X FL                 38:48  12:29 
  463   2/6      253 Patty Canestra Heen   F 60 Arlington VA         38:52  12:31 
  464  60/67     583 Rachel Colson         F 27 Washington DC        38:53  12:31 
  465  49/52     693 Nicholas Askew        M 31 Washington DC        38:54  12:32 
  466  30/37     692 Christie Davis        F 30 Washington DC        38:55  12:32 
  467  61/67     393 Anna Pishko           F 27 Washington DC        38:55  12:32 
  468  29/32     558 Bobbie Sauer          F 35 Alexandria VA        38:58  12:33 
  469  31/37     269 Sarah Daniels         F 34 Sterling VA          39:00  12:34 
  470  16/17     521 Joellen Turley        F 43 Herndon VA           39:29  12:43 
  471  11/16      42 Daphne Arrindell      F 55 Washington DC        39:43  12:47 
  472   3/7      635 Walt Washburn         M 86 Vienna VA            40:07* 12:55 
  473  19/22      65 Stephen Howie         M 57 X                    40:12  12:57 
  474   4/7      532 Jack Gillespie        M 75 Great Falls VA       40:44  13:07 
  475   8/13      56 Cindy Braddon         F 53 X                    40:55  13:11 
  476            467 Jean Fischer          F    Reston VA            40:56  13:11 
  477   5/7      494 Bob Webb              M 80 Alexandria VA        40:56  13:11 
  478  17/23     503 Mary Cath Graham      F 46                      41:04  13:13 
  479  25/27     504 Scott Broshears       M 53                      41:04  13:13 
  480  11/12     525 Christoph Hamrick     M 17 Potomac MD           41:04  13:13 
  481  62/67     608 Kate Phillips         F 27 Washington DC        41:39  13:25 
  482  63/67     607 Lisa Reijula          F 25 Washington DC        41:40  13:25 
  483   6/7      196 Richard Smith         M 85 Laudisville PA       41:42* 13:26 
  484  12/16     197 Patricia Berg         F 55 Accokeek MD          41:43  13:26 
  485   9/13      60 Amy Fickling          F 52 X                    41:44  13:26 
  486  26/27     619 Rick Dunham           M 52 Arlington VA         41:45  13:27 
  487            689 Sarah Scott           F    Washington DC        41:48  13:27 
  488  28/30      10 Kimberly Berryman     F 24 Washington DC        42:20  13:38 
  489  17/17     681 Ellen Hughes          F 44 Washnigton DC        42:39  13:44 
  490  18/23     203 Kirsten Goldberg      F 45 Washington DC        42:40  13:44 
  491  10/13     202 Sarah Goldberg        F 11 Washington DC        42:40  13:44 
  492  29/30      84 Sally Larsen          F 24 Washington DC        42:42  13:45 
  493  30/30      63 Juliana Gendelmar     F 23 X                    43:09  13:54 
  494  49/49      64 Christoph Goldberg    M 29 X                    43:10  13:54 
  495  64/67     317 Lacey Hopkins         F 26 Washington DC        43:43  14:04 
  496   3/4      574 Lorna Aldrich         F 68 Washington DC        43:57  14:09 
  497  65/67     698 Bethany Egan          F 25 Bethesda MD          44:12  14:14 
  498  32/37     356 Ashtar An Marcus      F 32 Arlington VA         44:15  14:15 
  499  19/23     280 Linda Dono            F 48 Falls Church VA      44:35  14:21 
  500  33/37     304 Ayana Grant           F 34 Philadelphia PA      45:04  14:31 
  501  12/12     194 Isaac Salant          M 12 Rockville MD         45:42  14:43 
  502  11/13     680 Isabelle Hughes       F 11 Washington DC        45:51  14:46 
  503  20/23     458 Julie Bacon           F 48 Arlington VA         46:13  14:53 
  504   3/6       68 Kathy Larsen          F 61 X                    46:23  14:56 
  505  27/27     107 Stephen Zuckerman     M 54 Washington DC        46:26  14:57 
  506  10/13     106 Andrea Stone          F 52 Washington DC        46:29  14:58 
  507  11/13     227 Nina Bang-Jensen      F 54 Chevy Chase MD       47:05  15:10 
  508   4/6      169 Marge Pakulski        F 62 Silver Spring MD     47:06  15:10 
  509  30/32     329 Mary Lynn Jones       F 35 Falls Church VA      47:14  15:12 
  510  21/23     378 Mary Nagelhout        F 47 Washington DC        47:19  15:14 
  511  13/16      43 Olga Feliciano-Ala    F 55 Annapolis MD         47:45  15:22 
  512   5/6      492 Sandy Udy             F 62 Falls Church VA      48:01  15:28 
  513  12/13     102 Taylor Keane          F  5 Washington DC        48:03  15:28 
  514  34/37     110 Angela Greiling Kean  F 33 Washington DC        48:03  15:28 
  515            485 Frank Phillippi       M    Falls Church VA      48:04  15:28 
  516  14/16     159 Elizabeth Haase       F 57 Springfield VA       48:05  15:29 
  517  66/67     174 Alexandra Schutz      F 26 Springfield VA       48:23  15:35 
  518  15/16     468 Julie Gill            F 56 Falls Church VA      48:23  15:35 
  519  20/22     161 Ed Hanna              M 57 Springfield VA       48:24  15:35 
  520  16/16     162 Breege Hanna          F 57 Springfield VA       48:25  15:35 
  521  50/52     684 Scott Mulhauser       M 33 Washington DC        48:25  15:35 
  522  67/67     305 Jennifer Haberkorn    F 26 Arlington VA         48:57  15:46 
  523  21/22     193 Jonathan Salant       M 55 Rockville MD         49:04  15:48 
  524  12/13     156 Ellyn Ferguson        F 52 Alexandria VA        49:05  15:48 
  525   8/9      260 Stephen Ciccarelli    M 62 Annandale VA         49:07  15:49 
  526  35/37     261 Christean Cole        F 30 Silver Spring MD     49:34  15:57 
  527   6/6      262 Marcia Cole           F 60 Silver Spring MD     49:35  15:58 
  528   4/4      478 Richard Meyer         M 74 McLean VA            49:44  16:01 
  529  19/22     629 Mitchell Story        M 49 Washington DC        49:57  16:05 
  530  51/52     175 Allen Schutz          M 34 Springfield VA       49:58  16:05 
  531  22/22     158 David Haase           M 59 Springfield VA       50:01  16:06 
  532   1/2      479 Lois Meyer            F 74 McLean VA            50:07  16:08 
  533  22/23     103 Jane Meacham          F 47 Washington DC        50:09  16:09 
  534  13/13      86 Sandra Abrams         F 51 Washington DC        50:10  16:09 
  535  52/52     516 Rick Murray           M 32 Upper Marlboro MD    50:13  16:10 
  536  31/32     515 Dontrell Murray       F 35 Upper Marlboro MD    50:14  16:10 
  537   2/2      291 Janet Mah Flynn       F 72 Potomac MD           50:16  16:11 
  538  20/22     190 Mark Hamrick          M 48 Potomac MD           50:17  16:11 
  539  23/23     298 Kate Goggin           F 45 Falls Church VA      52:32  16:55 
  540  21/22      72 Vernon Williams       M 45 X                    52:34  16:55 
  541  22/22     686 James Goldman         M 48 Shelter Island MD    52:35  16:56 
  542   9/9      642 Stephanie Faul        M 60 Washington DC        53:11  17:07 
  543             75 Gayela Bynum          F    Alexandria VA        53:13  17:08 
  544   7/7      331 Theodore Kanter       M 75 Washington DC        53:13  17:08 
  545   4/4      373 Carol Morgan          F 67 Washington DC        53:17  17:09 
  546  36/37     600 Chan_i Min            F 30                      53:30  17:14 
  547  37/37     616 Alissa Perine         F 30 Washington DC        53:31  17:14 
  548  32/32     611 Elisa Sandson         F 35 Arlington VA         55:01  17:43 
  549  13/13     610 Isebella Sandson      F  3 Arlington VA         55:02  17:43 
  550  22/22     609 David Sandson         M 43 Arlington VA         55:03  17:44 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN
    1 Matt Straughn         32 Glenn Dale MD        16:26 
    2 Robin Tuddenham       41 Washington DC        16:34 
    3 Rodee Schneider       28 Washington DC        16:37 

FEMALE OPEN
    1 Phebe Ko              26 Baltimore MD         17:25 
    2 Mollie Zapata         22 Washington DC        18:31 
    3 Heather Lindenman     27 Washington DC        19:29 

MALE MASTERS
    1 Henry Wigglesworth    51 Washington DC        16:40 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1 Christine Hackman     45 Arlington VA         23:03 

MALE NPC Member
    1 Andrew Sullivan       39 Washington DC        19:49 

FEMALE NPC Member
    1 Neisa Condemaita      35 Washington DC        23:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Scott Tusing          17 McLean VA            19:23 
    2 Matthew Younger       17 Chevy Chase MD       22:21 
    3 David Drawbaugh       13 Falls Church VA      23:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Ariela Levy           13 Chevy Chase MD       24:05 
    2 Rosemary Nicholas     18 Chevy Chase MD       26:21 
    3 Leslie Crockett       12 Bethesda MD          26:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Patrick Hughes        23 Washington DC        16:42 
    2 Kumsa Ethicha         24 Washington DC        17:20 
    3 Josh Posilkin         24 Washington DC        18:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Amanda Samuels        24 Washington DC        19:47 
    2 Amanda Manship        22 Cottage Grove MN     21:09 
    3 Alicia Korol          23 Arlington VA         22:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Raymond Fan           26 Germantown MD        16:39 
    2 Jonathan Harris       27 Arlington VA         18:12 
    3 Andrew Towne          27 Arlington VA         18:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Peggy Sue McNulty     28 Arlington VA         20:02 
    2 Erin Conroy           25 Washington DC        20:12 
    3 Athena Miller         29 Bethesda MD          20:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sam McFerran          34 Washington DC        17:45 
    2 Keith Giles           33 Arlington VA         17:47 
    3 Michael Niederhausen  32 Arlington VA         17:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Melissa Waage         30 Washington DC        22:03 
    2 Rhina Roberts         32 Washington DC        23:31 
    3 Erin Anthony          33 Rockville MD         24:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Ben Geman             36 Washington DC        18:05 
    2 Alan Schwartz         37 Washington DC        18:19 
    3 Eric Sonnenscheim     36 Washington DC        18:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Julia Taylor          38 Arlington VA         21:28 
    2 Anne Latour           35 Washington DC        22:51 
    3 Kathryn Linehan       37 Washington DC        23:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Matt Anderson         43 Fairfax VA           18:10 
    2 David Woll            44 Woodbridge VA        21:03 
    3 Tyrone Cook           43 Dale City VA         21:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jennifer Michels      44 Alexandria VA        25:33 
    2 Lauren Markoe         41 Washington DC        25:51 
    3 Sabrina Eaton         44 Takoma Park MD       26:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Ted Poulos            47 McLean VA            17:49 
    2 John Kendra           46 Falls Church VA      19:15 
    3 Christoph Johnston    45 Fairfax VA           19:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jean Arthur           46 Silver Spring MD     24:15 
    2 Michelle Burke        46 Metairie LA          28:27 
    3 Molly Ragsdale        46 Wpb FL               28:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 James Hage            51 Kensington MD        17:37 
    2 Peter Darmody         54 Gaithersburg MD      18:24 
    3 John Bacon            52 Arlington VA         20:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Marcia Kaplan         54 Bethesda MD          27:19 
    2 Suzanne Lausch        53 Akron PA             28:42 
    3 Sara Barakat          50 Potomac MD           31:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Dan Devlin            55 Silver Spring MD     19:58 
    2 Jay Wind              59 Arlington VA         21:58 
    3 Jon Hiratsuka         56 Arlington VA         22:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Elizabeth Board       57 Washington DC        26:39 
    2 Anne Purcell          58 Arlington VA         26:59 
    3 Nancy Haberkern       55 Springfield VA       28:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Robert Weiner         62 Accokeek MD          23:28 
    2 Brodie Remington      60 Washington DC        23:36 
    3 Tony Culley Foster    62 Washington DC        24:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Beverly Bradford      61 Leesburg VA          37:28 
    2 Patty Canestra Heen   60 Arlington VA         38:52 
    3 Kathy Larsen          61 X                    46:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Jim Noone             65 Fairfax VA           20:37 
    2 Henry Hamburger       69 Bethesda MD          24:38 
    3 Jim Verdier           67 Alexandria VA        27:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Karen Markoe          67 Washington DC        37:21 
    2 Marsh McJunkin        67 Bethesda MD          38:38 
    3 Lorna Aldrich         68 Washington DC        43:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Gerry Ives            70 Washington DC        22:36 
    2 Bill Sollers          70 Silver Spring MD     25:27 
    3 Robert Flynn          73 Potomac MD           29:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Lois Meyer            74 McLean VA            50:07 
    2 Janet Mah Flynn       72 Potomac MD           50:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1 George Yannakakis     77 Sparksglencoe MD     25:03 
    2 Jonah Gitlitz         80 Washington DC        38:20 
    3 Walt Washburn         86 Vienna VA            40:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1 Jacquelin O'Neil      78 Washington DC        36:47 


                            MEDIA TEAM RESULTS

   1.  E AND E PUBLISHING            
            17:45   18:05   22:03 (  26:15) (  29:06) =   57:53
         Sam McFerran, Ben Geman, Melissa Waage, Phil Taylor, Robin Bravender
   2.  NEWS TRAVELS FAST             
            19:55   19:57   20:34 (  21:17) (  23:57) (  26:37) = 1:00:26
         Kenny Ames, Jamey Fry, Eugene Mulero, Amanda Hicks, Adam Graham- Silve,
         Melanie Starkey
   3.  MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES         
            19:27   21:01   23:41 (  26:38) (  27:27) (  31:14) (  31:15) (  31:18)
          (  36:49) (  40:12) (  40:55) (  41:44) (  43:09) (  43:10) (  46:23)
          (  52:34) = 1:04:09
         Bill Jorch, Randy Woods, John Carey, Theo Francis, Monica Andrews,
         Steve Ferrara, Bill Loveless, Ashley Shaner, Cliff Johnson, Stephen
         Howie, Cindy Braddon, Amy Fickling, Juliana Gendelmar, Christoph
         Goldberg, Kathy Larsen, Vernon Williams
   4.  WEINER PUBLIC NEWS            
            21:58   23:02   23:28 (  41:43) = 1:08:28
         Jay Wind, Biruk Gelan, Robert Weiner, Patricia Berg
   5.  ABC NEWS                      
            19:00   24:43   24:57 (  26:12) (  27:37) (  42:20) = 1:08:40
         Devin Dwyer, Jonathan Karl, Elizabeth Gorman, Luis Martinez, Steven
         Portnoy, Kimberly Berryman
   6.  REUTERS                       
            19:49   22:27   27:17 (  31:12) (  31:14) (  31:36) (  32:06) (  34:56)
          (  35:30) (  50:10) = 1:09:33
         Andrew Sullivan, Christoph Doering, Will Dunham, Sara Barakat, Emily
         Kaiser, Susan Heavy, Neil Stempleman, Sean Heavy, Russell Blinch,
         Sandra Abrams
   7.  ARMY TIMES                    
            18:23   21:31   33:06 = 1:13:00
         Brian Chidester, Rob Colenso, Stephen Losey
   8.  TEAM AVIATION WEEK            
            24:11   25:33   28:06 (  28:15) (  29:24) (  31:23) (  31:51) (  33:23)
          (  34:37) = 1:17:50
         Madhu Unnikrishnan, Jennifer Michels, Adrian Schofield, Iris Trieb,
         David Herring, Christoph Fotos, Phala Helle, Elyse Moody, John Doyle
   9.  HERD IT ON THE HILL           
            25:25   28:30   28:31 (  28:51) (  29:14) (  29:39) = 1:22:26
         Peter King, Daniel Peake, Emily Ethridge, Jonathan Allen, Elizabeth
         Brotherton, Clayton Hanson
  10.  HEARST                        
            28:13   29:26   30:20 (  41:45) = 1:27:59
         Scott Ricket, Pamela Ricker, Jennifer Dlouhy, Rick Dunham


                             OPEN TEAM RESULTS

   1.  WIS RED DEVILS                
            19:23   22:21   22:24 (  24:05) (  26:19) (  26:21) (  26:49) (  29:13)
          (  29:18) (  33:21) (  33:41) (  33:41) (  42:40) (  42:40)
          = 1:04:08
         Scott Tusing, Matthew Younger, Scott Lilienthal, Jack Lilienthal,
         Joseph Nicholas, Rosemary Nicholas, Leslie Crockett, Margaret Kellogg,
         Clifton Kellogg, Paul Goldberg, Annalisa Meier, Geoff Mitchell,
         Kirsten Goldberg, Sarah Goldberg
   2.  SPEAKERS STREAKERS            
            20:32   21:08   23:05 (  23:27) (  24:18) (  25:37) (  27:01) (  27:32)
          (  28:01) (  29:50) (  31:55) (  31:57) (  32:10) (  32:51) (  46:26)
          (  46:29) (  48:03) (  48:03) (  50:09) = 1:04:45
         Alan Bjerga, Timothy Homan, Matthew Keane, Kathryn Linehan, Britton
         Staniar, Brendan Murray, Tai Mlynarczyk, Ha Chang, John Donnelly,
         Matthew Mlynarczyk, Jamie Zacharia, Jeremy Bailenson, Dawn Kopocki,
         Andrew Schnider, Stephen Zuckerman, Andrea Stone, Taylor Keane, Angela
         Greiling Kean, Jane Meacham
   3.  TEAM HARRIS                   
            21:48   22:20   26:40 (  26:44) (  26:47) (  28:14) (  32:10) (  34:34)
          (  35:34) (  39:29) (  50:13) (  50:14) = 1:10:48
         Adam Sullivan, Braden Preston, Kristen Burke, James Burke, Jim Burke,
         Vanessa Riojas, John Lewis, Kimberley McGee, Ronald Turley, Joellen
         Turley, Rick Murray, Dontrell Murray
   4.  UPHILLVIA WITH SYLVIA         
            24:34   24:53   26:01 (  26:13) (  27:14) (  27:15) (  28:13) (  28:42)
          (  30:07) (  30:36) (  31:38) (  38:31) (  41:04) (  41:42) (  43:57)
          (  45:42) (  47:06) (  48:05) (  48:23) (  48:24) (  48:25) (  49:04)
          (  49:05) (  49:57) (  49:58) (  50:01) (  50:17) = 1:15:28
         Tony Culley Foster, Jim Sergent, Sabrina Eaton, Erica Lausch, Jennifer
         Sergent, Mark Schoeff Jr., Jerry Zremski, Suzanne Lausch, Mindi Wood,
         Chris Sautter, Jeanne Hamrick, Marilyn Carlson, Christoph Hamrick,
         Richard Smith, Lorna Aldrich, Isaac Salant, Marge Pakulski, Elizabeth
         Haase, Alexandra Schutz, Ed Hanna, Breege Hanna, Jonathan Salant,
         Ellyn Ferguson, Mitchell Story, Allen Schutz, David Haase, Mark
         Hamrick
   5.  E STREET BULLETS              
            23:25   25:00   31:11 (  32:47) = 1:19:36
         Robert Karamitsos, Douglas Van Sant, Marlece Lusk, Kim Keister
   6.  THE PIT CREW                  
            25:17   25:22   29:09 = 1:19:48
         Mike Soraghan, Bob Cusack, Jonathan Nicholson
   7.  LINE 21                       
            26:29   28:20   28:34 = 1:23:23
         Kail Padgitt, Natasha Altamirano, Courtney Albregts
   8.  MICHELLE'S ANGELS             
            24:58   27:41   34:23 (  53:13) = 1:27:02
         Matthew Davis, Dipka Bhambhani, Hilary Davis, Gayela Bynum
   9.  STREET CREDENTIALED           
            28:46   29:57   30:11 (  30:12) (  30:12) (  34:14) = 1:28:54
         Christoph Miller, Brianne Miller, Jen Stolp, Jessica Brady, Katie
         Cleary, John Bodnovich
  10.  THAT'S WHAT'S UP              
            27:09   28:54   36:34 (  53:30) (  53:31) = 1:32:37
         Annisah Umrani, Nora Rasman, Tiffani St. Cloud, Chan_i Min, Alissa
         Perine
  11.  LDC                           
            30:08   30:49   44:12 = 1:45:09
         Lindsey Mask, Renanah Miles, Bethany Egan
  12.  TEAM SANDSON                  
            55:01   55:02   55:03 = 2:45:06
         Elisa Sandson, Isebella Sandson, David Sandson