Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Lake Needwood, Derwood, MD

Sept. 26, 2009

Address Corrections To: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:55  5:57 
    2   1/2    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:27  6:02 
    3   1/8    Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:32  6:12 
    4   1/8    Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:48  6:15 
    5   1/11   Douglas Ripley        41 Towson MD                   38:51  6:16 
    6   1/7    James Fogg            30 Kensington MD       MCRRC   39:59  6:27 
    7   1/10   Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:11  6:28 
    8   2/7    Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:14  6:29 
    9   2/8    Bob Price             37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:15  6:29 
   10   2/10   Joseph Switzer        15 Gaithersburg MD             41:26  6:40 
   11   2/8    Douglas Boorstein     27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:47  6:44 
   12   3/8    Brian Davis           37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:00  6:46 
   13   2/13   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   42:13  6:48 
   14   3/8    Dave Levy             25 Bethesda MD                 42:31  6:51 
   15   3/13   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   42:36  6:52 
   16   2/11   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:39  6:52 
   17   3/11   Steve Barton          41 Chantilly VA                43:09  6:57 
   18   4/11   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:36  7:01 
   19   4/13   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:49  7:03 
   20   3/10   Daniel Ferry          15 Gaithersburg MD             43:53  7:04 
   21   5/11   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:14  7:08 
   22   5/13   William Clem          49 Glen Echo MD        MCRRC   44:25  7:09 
   23   4/8    Eric Garges           35 Kensington MD               44:32  7:10 
   24   4/8    Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:34  7:11 
   25   5/8    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:42  7:12 
   26   6/13   Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:45  7:13 
   27   1/14   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:47  7:13 
   28   3/7    Jeffrey Evans         30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:07  7:16 
   29   7/13   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:23  7:19 
   30   4/10   Luke Brodak           15 Gaithersburg MD             45:25  7:19 
   31   5/8    Chris Lowell          38 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   45:33  7:20 
   32   1/4    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:36  7:21 
   33   8/13   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   45:43  7:22 
   34   9/13   Albino Castro         49 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   45:48  7:23 
   35  10/13   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:14  7:27 
   36   2/14   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:21  7:28 
   37   5/10   Elliot Aquirre        16 Gaithersburg MD             46:23  7:28 
   38   6/11   Scott Henderson       42 Olney MD            MCRRC   47:01  7:34 
   39   2/2    Felix Alfelor         22 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:22  7:38 
   40   3/14   Calvin Pierce         54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:07  7:45 
   41   4/7    Vipin Adhlakha        33 Silver Spring MD            48:39  7:50 
   42  11/13   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   49:03  7:54 
   43   6/8    Senthil Shanmugham    29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:30  7:58 
   44   1/2    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   49:50  8:02 
   45   4/14   Michael Lieder        54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:05  8:04 
   46   6/8    Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:09  8:05 
   47   7/8    John Porton           39 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   50:24  8:07 
   48   2/4    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:50  8:11 
   49   7/11   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:55  8:22 
   50   5/14   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:10  8:24 
   51   6/14   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:38  8:29 
   52   5/7    Terry Collison        32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:50  8:31 
   53   6/10   Nick Jones            14 Washington Grov MD          53:02  8:32 
   54  12/13   Bob Ferry             45 Gaithersburg MD             53:03  8:33 
   55   8/11   John McInnes          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:48  8:40 
   56   7/14   Tom Moore             54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:18  8:45 
   57   9/11   Ken Bocam             43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   54:24  8:46 
   58   8/14   Nick Levintow         52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:35  8:48 
   59  10/11   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:50  8:50 
   60   7/10   Cales Hill            17 Laytonsville MD             56:24  9:05 
   61  11/11   Jeffrey Byers         44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:42  9:08 
   62   6/7    Thomas Young          31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:53  9:10 
   63   9/14   Jim Yi Dang           51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:55  9:10 
   64   3/4    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:49  9:19 
   65   4/4    Barry Smith           56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   57:59  9:20 
   66  10/14   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:11  9:22 
   67  11/14   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:12  9:22 
   68  13/13   Paul Jones            48 Gaithersburg MD             58:21  9:24 
   69  12/14   Matthew Bevan         51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:54  9:29 
   70   8/10   Christopher Winn      16 Damascus MD                 59:16  9:33 
   71   7/7    Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:55  9:39 
   72  13/14   Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:25  9:44 
   73   8/8    Bret Bergstrom        37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:30  9:45 
   74   2/2    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:43  9:47 
   75   9/10   John Hill             14 Latonsville MD            1:00:59  9:49 
   76  14/14   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:01:15  9:52 
   77   7/8    Anthony Blair         25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:01:21  9:53 
   78   1/1    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:17 10:50 
   79  10/10   Junchul Moon          17 Harrisonburg VA           1:07:24 10:51 
   80   8/8    David Dang            27 Alexandria VA             1:07:26 10:52 
   81   1/1    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:25:42 13:48 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:01  7:25 
    2   2/5    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   46:37  7:31 
    3   1/3    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:52  7:33 
    4   1/2    Morgana D'Ottavi      13 Silver Spring MD            47:37  7:40 
    5   1/3    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:43  7:41 
    6   1/2    Hee Smith             28 Olney MD            MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
    7   3/5    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:28  8:27 
    8   2/3    Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:49  8:30 
    9   2/3    Katherine Schexneider 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:27  8:46 
   10   1/1    Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC   54:59  8:51 
   11   2/2    Julia Jones           17 Gaithersburg MD             58:05  9:21 
   12   4/5    Jennifer Panackal     32 Silver Spring MD            58:28  9:25 
   13   2/2    Lane Conway           27 Arlington VA                58:50  9:29 
   14   5/5    Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:53  9:39 
   15   3/3    Deborah Taylor        47 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 1:02:10 10:01 
   16   1/2    Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:03:47 10:16 
   17   1/1    Sonia Kim             24 Harrisonburg VA     MCRRC 1:07:28 10:52 
   18   3/3    Kimberly Smith        43 Gaithersburg MD           1:07:57 10:57 
   19   2/2    Wal Fong Siu          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:15:01 12:05