Home / Race Results / Going Green Track Meet

Going Green Track Meet

Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda, MD

August 7, 2009

Revised 2009-08-12

2-Mile results   1-Mile results   4×400 Relay results   

2-Mile Results

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/8    Chris Moen            17 Rockville MD               9:45.90 
    2   1/9    Adrrew Duncan         42 Bethesda MD                9:47.33 
    3   1/1    Sean Prinz            24 Wantagh NY                 9:54.09 
    4   1/8    Billy Askey           26 Arlington VA               9:57.08 
    5   1/6    Joel Adams            32 Manassas VA                9:59.10 
    6   2/8    Roni Teich            18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:02.06 
    7   2/8    Mike Hamberger        29 Washington DC             10:19.49 
    8   2/9    Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:23.42 
    9   1/8    Victor Cretella       38 New Market MD       MCRRC 10:36.87 
   10   1/13   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:46.91 
   11   1/12   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:59.28 
   12   3/8    Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:06.77 
   13   2/12   Peter Darmody         53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:08.91 
   14   3/8    Matthew Sushisky      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:11.29 
   15   2/6    Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:11.31 
   16   4/8    Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:13.28 
   17   2/13   Ted Poulos            47 McLean VA           MCRRC 11:14.31 
   18   2/8    Tom Matzke            38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:15.13 
   19   3/6    James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:18.85 
   20   3/8    Steven Kelts          37 Washington DC             11:22.83 
   21   4/8    Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:24.27 
   22   5/8    Bernard Kelly         36 Lanham MD           MCRRC 11:26.07 
   23   3/13   Tom Winkert           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 11:36.93 
   24   3/9    Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:39.90 
   25   3/12   Andrew Fitzgerald     51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 11:41.78 
   26   1/8    Timothy Morgan        58 Damascus MD         MCRRC 11:50.79 
   27   4/9    Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:52.01 
   28   4/6    Gideon Donoho         33 Washington DC             11:52.33 
   29   5/9    John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:53.61 
   30   6/9    Eric Lawrence         41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 11:54.51 
   31   5/8    Jonathan Lowry        15 Bethesda MD               11:57.00 
   32   4/13   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 11:59.03 
   33   7/9    John O'Neill          40 Mt Airy MD                12:01.16 
   34   5/6    John Sides            34 Washington DC       MCRRC 12:01.61 
   35   5/13   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 12:03.58 
   36   6/6    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:05.42 
   37   6/13   Paz Zelaya            48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:10.30 
   38   7/13   Bill Stahr            48 The Plains VA       MCRRC 12:13.00 
   39   8/9    Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:13.55 
   40   4/12   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:31.79 
   41   4/8    Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:39.72 
   42   5/12   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:41.96 
   43   6/12   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:42.82 
   44   5/8    Joe Stiers            27 Silver Spring MD          12:47.67 
   45   7/12   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:48.36 
   46   6/8    Mathias Striebel      26 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:49.21 
   47   8/13   John Barker           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:01.58 
   48   9/13   Cliff Tell            45 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 13:04.80 
   49  10/13   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC 13:07.51 
   50   2/8    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 13:10.60 
   51   9/9    Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:11.91 
   52   7/8    William Wallace       28 Alexandria VA             13:13.55 
   53  11/13   Elliott Hamilton      49 University Park MD        13:14.59 
   54   6/8    Jesse Chopak          13 Bethesda MD               13:26.56 
   55   1/2    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:28.79 
   56   6/8    John Porton           39 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC 13:30.82 
   57   1/3    Donald Hensel         64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:31.83 
   58  12/13   Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC 13:36.92 
   59  13/13   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 13:40.57 
   60   3/8    Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC 13:41.41 
   61   7/8    Theodore Jagodits      9 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 13:44.28 
   62   2/2    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC       MCRRC 13:44.74 
   63   8/12   James Scarborough     51 McLean VA           MCRRC 14:04.52 
   64   8/8    Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:13.52 
   65   7/8    Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:21.70 
   66   4/8    Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 14:24.32 
   67   8/8    Mark Krumm            37 Reston VA                 14:26.46 
   68   9/12   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:39.05 
   69  10/12   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:42.79 
   70   2/3    Peter Boice           62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:58.51 
   71   8/8    Tristan Duelge         9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:09.11 
   72   5/8    Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:15.41 
   73   3/3    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:02.58 
   74   6/8    Walter Hill           57 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 16:09.39 
   75   1/2    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:26.00 
   76  11/12   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:28.39 
   77   1/3    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:52.31 
   78  12/12   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 17:19.83 
   79   7/8    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:23.92 
   80   2/3    Michael Leonard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 17:40.03 
   81   8/8    Donald Schuirmann     59 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 18:12.76 
   82   3/3    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:42.44 
   83   2/2    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 28:54.01 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/6    Halsey Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:34.95 
    2   2/6    Ashlyn Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:38.89 
    3   1/3    Danielle Siebert      25 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:33.85 
    4   1/2    Kimberly Price        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:51.22 
    5   1/3    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:57.46 
    6   1/3    Win Persina           49 Washington DC             13:22.31 
    7   2/2    Sara Revell           36 Alexandria VA             14:04.69 
    8   2/3    Sarah Buckheit        48 Reston VA           MCRRC 14:29.63 
    9   3/6    Caitlin West          15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:38.90 
   10   1/2    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:52.57 
   11   1/2    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:14.85 
   12   3/3    Peggy Dickison        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:15.75 
   13   2/3    Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:20.62 
   14   2/3    Marie Glatstein       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:28.27 
   15   1/2    Bet Glover            63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:48.71 
   16   1/2    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:13.07 
   17   2/2    Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:15.05 
   18   1/4    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:40.16 
   19   4/6    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:21.45 
   20   2/4    Ann Rosenthal         59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:30.13 
   21   5/6    Melissa Bowman        15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:52.22 
   22   3/3    Sharlene Deskins      44 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 17:57.38 
   23   6/6    Xandra Duelge         19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:00.06 
   24   3/4    Amanda Morgan         55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:12.36 
   25   2/2    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:16.60 
   26   4/4    Sarah English         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:35.65 
   27   1/1    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:36.14 
   28   2/2    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC 20:24.25 
   29   2/2    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:56.14 
   30   3/3    Crista Morgan         25 Damascus MD         MCRRC 22:52.91 

1-Mile Results

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/3    Sean Prinz            24 Wantagh NY                 4:36.34 
    2   1/3    Jeff Hale             30 Silver Spring MD           5:01.32 
    3   1/8    Matthew Sushisky      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:15.15 
    4   2/3    Bernard Bluhm         23 Washington DC              5:17.09 
    5   2/8    Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:19.34 
    6   1/6    Mark Toner            45 Kensington MD              5:22.40 
    7   1/5    Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:26.65 
    8   2/6    Ted Poulos            47 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:27.40 
    9   1/2    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:28.52 
   10   1/1    Larry Washington      58 Rockville MD               5:30.15 
   11   2/3    George Neyarapally    32 Silver Spring MD           5:31.03 
   12   3/8    Jonathan Lowry        15 Bethesda MD                5:34.63 
   13   2/5    Mark Eaton            44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:35.31 
   14   3/3    Tom Benson            33 Silver Spring MD           5:36.13 
   15   3/5    Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:42.26 
   16   1/7    John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:54.38 
   17   2/7    Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:55.73 
   18   3/7    Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:57.59 
   19   4/5    Deenesh Sohoni        44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:57.87 
   20   4/7    Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:59.45 
   21   5/7    Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:01.05 
   22   3/6    Cliff Tell            45 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC  6:04.22 
   23   4/8    Mark Unger            08 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:22.11 
   24   4/6    Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC  6:33.56 
   25   5/8    Jesse Chopak          13 Bethesda MD                6:37.82 
   26   6/7    James Scarborough     51 McLean VA           MCRRC  6:45.35 
   27   5/6    Gary Bowman           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:01.00 
   28   2/2    Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:01.62 
   29   7/7    Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:03.45 
   30   3/3    Robin Zimmermann      24 Silver Spring MD           7:41.07 
   31   1/1    Sandip Datta          39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:49.25 
   32   1/1    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:15.20 
   33   6/8    Bradley Lawrence      11 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:47.34 
   34   5/5    Eric Lawrence         41 Potomac MD          MCRRC  8:47.84 
   35   6/6    Marty Unger           46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:24.75 
   36   7/8    Peter Roberts         07 College Park MD     MCRRC 10:35.29 
   37   8/8    Geoffrey Roberts      08 College Park MD     MCRRC 11:00.67 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/7    Halsey Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:25.64 
    2   1/1    Danielle Siebert      25 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:48.84 
    3   1/1    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:30.30 
    4   2/7    Taylor Bosse          12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:04.63 
    5   1/2    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:28.43 
    6   3/7    Megan O'Neill         08 Mt Airy MD                 8:31.65 
    7   4/7    Dana Bowman           13 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:44.07 
    8   5/7    Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:49.89 
    9   1/1    Elise Bowman          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:04.49 
   10   6/7    Nicole Hultquist       4 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:09.95 
   11   1/1    Micki Hultquist       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:10.28 
   12   2/2    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC  9:55.79 
   13   7/7    Kaitlyn O'Neill       06 Mt Airy MD                11:44.56 

4×400 Relay Results

Teams not necessarily in order (or complete). The time listed
is for the final runner for each team.

Place Num   Name                  Ag S Time    
===== ===== ===================== == = ======= 
    1 
       4784 Maximilian Swider     19 M
       4787 Robert Yin            19 M
       4986 Yoshiaki Horiguchi    18 M
       4779 Cedric Dana           20 M 3:42 

    2
        662 Roni Teich            18 M
       4773 Chris Moen            17 M
       4775 Daniel George         23 M 3:52 

    3  4769 Burke Oleszewski           4:02 

    4
       1052 Kevin Glatstein       29 M
       4777 Joe Stiers            27 M
       4770 John O'Neill          40 M
       4774 Eric Williams         31 M 4:17 

    5
        327 Akira Futatsugi       41 M
        476 Oscar Ramirez         50 M
       1349 Tom Winkert           45 M
       1242 Paz Zelaya            48 M 4:34 

    6
       1465 James Scarborough     51 M
        325 Trey Kinkead          44 M
        398 Bernard Kelly         36 M
         33 Dave Haaga            47 M 4:43 

    7 
        335 Jason Duelge          40 M
        346 Francisco Reyes       18 M
        432 Tristan Duelge         9 M
        184 Matthew Sushisky      18 M 4:58 

    8
       4785 Hannah Stein          17 F
       4786 Michelle Dressner     17 F
       4790 Alex Yourias          16 M
       4792 Ehab Abutaleb         15 M 5:34 

    9 
       1337 Dana Bowman           13 F
       1338 Melissa Bowman        15 F
       1339 Elise Bowman          45 F
        422 Gary Bowman           46 M 6:01 

   10
        101 Hailey Hultquist      12 F
       1311 Micki Hultquist       38 F
       1312 Nicole Hultquist       4 F
       1044 Daryl Hultquist       39 M 6:08 

   11
        663 Bradley Lawrence      11 M
        151 Eric Lawrence         41 M 6:11 

   12
         11 Don Libes             51 M
         15 Christina Caravoulias 53 F
       4776 Robin Zimmermann      24 M
        333 Mark Zimmermann       56 M 6:14