Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

Rockville High School, Rockville, MD

July 10, 2009

Address Corrections To: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

corrected 2009-07-15

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/12   Jake Klim             29 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:22.06 
    2   1/8    Matt Straughn         32 Glenn Dale MD              4:29.14 
    3   1/18   Andrew Duncan         42 Washington DC              4:31.12 
    4   2/12   Joshua Evans Sr       26 Silver Spring MD           4:37.49 
    5   1/6    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:38.05 
    6   3/12   Billy Askey           26 Arlington VA               4:38.53 
    7   1/26   Roni Teich            18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:39.00 
    8   2/8    David Alexander       30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:41.41 
    9   1/8    Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:43.26 
   10   2/8    Victor Cretella       38 New Market MD       MCRRC  4:48.29 
   11   4/12   Joshua Hunsberger     29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:48.34 
   12   2/26   Nathan Austin         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:51.86 
   13   3/8    Martin Kleiber        32 Alexandria VA              4:52.39 
   14   2/18   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:53.27 
   15   3/26   Samiul Haque          16 Gaithersburg MD            4:53.69 
   16   1/15   Mark Neff             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:54.62 
   17   2/15   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:56.21 
   18   4/26   Sam Widmayer          17 Gaithersburg MD            4:56.76 
   19   5/12   Dan Yi                29 Alexandria VA              4:57.08 
   20   1/17   Henry Wigglesworth    51 Washington DC       MCRRC  4:57.42 
   21   3/8    Kevin Yates           37 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:57.81 
   22   1/8    Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  4:58.47 
   23   2/17   Dennis Coleman        51 Gaithersburg MD            5:01.57 
   24   4/8    Ken Trombatore        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:03.40 
   25   6/12   Brian Savitch         29 Washington DC              5:04.46 
   26   5/8    Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:05.21 
   27   5/26   Nick Stavely          18 Boyds MD                   5:06.32 
   28   6/26   Jonathan Echevers     18 Gaithersburg MD            5:08.57 
   29   7/12   Scott Shultz          27 Herndon VA                 5:09.63 
   30   7/26   Matthew Sushisky      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:11.39 
   31   3/18   Joerg Schroeder       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:11.86 
   32   8/26   Francisco Reyes       18 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:12.34 
   33   9/26   Ariel Bodrigoez       13 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:16.38 
   34   3/17   Peter Darmody         53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:16.83 
   35   8/12   Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:19.56 
   36   3/15   Tom Winkert           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:22.64 
   37   4/18   Chris McKee           40 Vienne VA                  5:22.95 
   38   6/8    Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:23.38 
   39   5/18   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:23.48 
   40   2/6    Stephen Forsha        23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:25.26 
   41   6/18   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:27.24 
   42   7/18   Grogge Brachman       43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:28.29 
   43   4/8    Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:30.17 
   44   3/6    Chris McGrath         21 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC  5:30.21 
   45   4/6    Danny Chaitin         20 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:31.25 
   46   4/17   Curtis Davis          51 Gaithersburg MD            5:31.51 
   47   8/18   Philip Hough          40 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:32.62 
   48   9/18   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:32.89 
   49   5/6    Bernard Bluhm         23 Washington DC              5:34.72 
   50   9/12   Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:35.33 
   51   5/8    George Neyarapally    31 Silver Spring MD           5:37.19 
   52   4/15   Bill Farrell          48 Columbia MD                5:38.47 
   53   5/15   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC  5:39.78 
   54   6/8    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:39.83 
   55  10/18   Daniel Anderson       42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:40.39 
   56   2/8    Larry Washington      58 Rockville MD               5:41.26 
   57  11/18   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:43.37 
   58   1/6    Jason Page            64 Hamilton VA                5:44.00 
   59  12/18   Mark Eaton            44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:45.23 
   60  13/18   Hardy Blanchard       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:45.59 
   61   5/17   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:45.85 
   62   7/8    Tom Benson            33 Silver Spring MD           5:47.36 
   63  10/26   Alexander Basta       15 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:48.38 
   64  11/26   Taylor Friedman       16 Brookeville MD             5:49.39 
   65   6/15   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:49.63 
   66   6/17   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:51.62 
   67   7/17   John Veilleux         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:51.93 
   68  14/18   Arya Akmal            42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:54.76 
   69  12/26   Thomas Ryba           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:57.84 
   70   1/4    Jim Noone             65 Fairfax VA          MCRRC  6:00.68 
   71   7/15   Kent Shigetomi        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:03.37 
   72  15/18   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:03.61 
   73   8/15   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:07.42 
   74   9/15   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC  6:08.85 
   75  16/18   Conroy Zien           40 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:09.15 
   76  13/26   William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:10.26 
   77   7/8    Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:10.59 
   78   2/6    Clifford Gaddy        62 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:14.08 
   79  10/15   Bruce Becker          47 Chevy Chase MD             6:14.52 
   80   3/6    Donald Hensel         64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:15.31 
   81  14/26   Mark Unger            08 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:15.59 
   82   3/8    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:17.19 
   83   4/8    Robert Jones          55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:17.53 
   84  17/18   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:20.64 
   85   8/17   Kevin Farragher       51 Gaithersburg MD            6:21.00 
   86   4/6    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:23.86 
   87   2/4    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC       MCRRC  6:25.23 
   88  11/15   Ron Tosh              47 Frederick MD        MCRRC  6:28.82 
   89   5/8    Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:31.91 
   90  15/26   Andrew Lu             14 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:34.84 
   91  10/12   Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:35.83 
   92  16/26   Daniel Kessier        15 Silver Spring MD           6:40.16 
   93  17/26   Theodore Jagodits      9 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:42.17 
   94   9/17   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:44.17 
   95   8/8    Damon Steele          38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:48.36 
   96   6/8    Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:48.62 
   97  10/17   James Scarborough     51 McLean VA           MCRRC  6:52.72 
   98  18/26   Tristan Duelge         9 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:54.82 
   99  11/17   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:54.82 
  100  11/12   Matthew Bain          27 Rockville MD               6:55.38 
  101  12/15   David Schuman         47 Greenbelt MD               6:56.35 
  102   3/4    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:00.00 
  103  13/15   Jaime Lopez           47 Silver Spring MD           7:04.00 
  104  14/15   Raj Kulkarni          46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:07.18 
  105  18/18   Rick Desper           41 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:11.26 
  106  12/17   Brian White           50 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:17.28 
  107   1/4    Nick Keeling          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:18.30 
  108  19/26   William Eaton          8 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:26.61 
  109  20/26   Matthew Difonzo        8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:32.78 
  110   5/6    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:33.29 
  111  13/17   Miehaec Honigfort     52 St Louis MO                7:34.38 
  112  14/17   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:36.12 
  113  15/17   Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:49.16 
  114  21/26   Jimmy Yates            6 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:51.16 
  115   1/3    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:52.71 
  116   6/6    Robin Zimmermann      24 Silver Spring MD           7:52.73 
  117   2/4    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:55.69 
  118  16/17   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:04.83 
  119  15/15   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC  8:20.41 
  120   3/4    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:30.61 
  121   7/8    Donald Schuirmann     59 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:36.26 
  122   8/8    Russ Egeland          56 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:37.37 
  123   6/6    Francisco Ochoa       60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:54.68 
  124   4/4    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:00.73 
  125  12/12   Zaire Durant-Young    29 Philadelphia PA            9:10.00 
  126  22/26   Jackson Blanchard      8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:10.42 
  127   4/4    David Brown           66 Potomac MD          MCRRC  9:13.29 
  128  23/26   Thomas Brennan         7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:16.49 
  129  17/17   Tim Ramsey            50 Alexandria VA       MCRRC  9:30.59 
  130   8/8    John Hillert          30 Washington DC             10:08.57 
  131  24/26   Lucas Niepold          6 Brookeville MD            10:19.37 
  132  25/26   Jacob Lorenz           4 Potomac MD                10:38.49 
  133  26/26   Russel Cundick         6 Olney MD            MCRRC 11:20.16 
  134   2/3    Peter Hui             78 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 11:29.09 
  135   3/3    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC 14:07.00 



Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ========
    1   1/1    Michelle Miller       28 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:12.17 
    2   1/13   Ashlyn Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:13.34 
    3   2/13   Halsey Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:17.71 
    4   3/13   Anna Bosse            15 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:36.72 
    5   1/7    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  5:42.19 
    6   2/7    Anne Nutt             31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:46.09 
    7   1/4    Kimberly Price        36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:00.37 
    8   1/6    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:16.32 
    9   3/7    Kristin Cundick       32 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:36.19 
   10   4/7    Leah Niepold          34 Brookeville MD             6:42.26 
   11   1/3    Heather Chen-Mayer    47 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  6:47.49 
   12   2/3    Sarah Buckheit        48 Reston VA           MCRRC  6:54.92 
   13   5/7    Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:55.81 
   14   2/4    Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:03.26 
   15   6/7    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:05.17 
   16   3/3    Peggy Dickison        48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:14.95 
   17   1/4    Ellen Cooper          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:16.39 
   18   2/6    Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:18.79 
   19   1/3    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:19.61 
   20   4/13   Taylor Bosse          12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:26.83 
   21   5/13   Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:28.83 
   22   1/7    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:35.71 
   23   3/6    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:38.27 
   24   7/7    Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:39.37 
   25   1/2    Kristina Gaddy        21 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:43.28 
   26   6/13   Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:44.76 
   27   2/4    Kerstin Gaddy         58 Kensington MD       MCRRC  7:48.51 
   28   2/7    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:49.73 
   29   3/7    Bernadette Flynn      51 Springfield VA      MCRRC  8:00.16 
   30   3/4    Jennifer Manzoor      35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:03.54 
   31   4/6    Anne B Jagodits       44 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  8:08.21 
   32   3/4    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:09.06 
   33   4/7    Cheryl Griffin        52 Germantown MD       MCRRC  8:13.09 
   34   5/6    Mayra Fairbairn       43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:23.82 
   35   7/13   Hadiya Manzoor         9 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:29.53 
   36   5/7    Susan Mapes           51 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:35.43 
   37   2/3    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:39.78 
   38   8/13   Xandra Duelge         19 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:43.36 
   39   9/13   Priya Kulkarni        10 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:09.98 
   40  10/13   Amanda Honigfort      17 St Louis MO                9:10.54 
   41   4/4    Anna E Robinson       55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:17.18 
   42   6/6    Darei Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:20.07 
   43  11/13   Nicole Hultquist       4 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:24.37 
   44   6/7    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  9:28.47 
   45  12/13   Elizabeth Difonzo      5 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:40.43 
   46   3/3    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC  9:40.52 
   47   2/2    Fumino Tamaki         24 Potomac MD                10:03.43 
   48  13/13   Perrin Myers          06 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:15.18 
   49   7/7    Carol Lavrich         53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 10:28.19 
   50   1/1    Jamie Wollard         70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:37.18 
   51   4/4    Vanita Aroda          35 Bethesda MD               11:21.58