Home / Race Results / Run for Roses

Run for Roses

MCRRC Run for Roses 5K

June 20, 2009 Wheaton, MD

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Corrected: 2009-07-02

Place Div/Tot  Num  Name                  S Ag Hometown           Time   Pace  
===== ======== ==== ===================== = == ================== =====  ===== 
    1   1/21    453 Halsey Sinclair       F 20 Silver Spring MD   18:18   5:54 
    2   1/60    216 Michelle Miller       F 28 Damascus MD        18:47   6:03 
    3   1/42    283 Rosalind Sheppard     F 42 Bowie MD           19:10   6:11 
    4   2/21    452 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 20 Silver Spring MD   19:38   6:20 
    5   1/33      2 Cindy Conant          F 48 Kensington MD      19:57   6:26 
    6   1/4     339 Anna Bosse            F 15 Rockville MD       20:34   6:37 
    7   1/53     62 Lisa Chilcote         F 38 N. Bethesda MD     21:11   6:49 
    8   1/54    138 Dana Hartz            F 30 Kensington MD      21:14   6:50 
    9   1/40    350 Debbie Flynn          F 53 Gaithersburg MD    21:24   6:54 
   10   2/42    168 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 40 Bethesda MD        21:44   7:00 
   11   2/60    248 Ximena Paz            F 28 Gaithersburg MD    21:55   7:04 
   12   2/54    314 Jenny Trombatore      F 32 Germantown MD      22:04   7:06 
   13   1/7     435 Cassidy Burke         F 12 Gaithersburg MD    22:10   7:08 
   14   3/21    439 Elzabeth Krimmel      F 24 Wheaton MD         22:17   7:10 
   15   2/40    158 Natalie Jenkins       F 50 Gaithersburg MD    22:31   7:15 
   16   4/21     54 Heather Calcote       F 22 Laurel MD          22:46   7:20 
   17   2/33     90 Eva Dombi             F 45 Rockville MD       22:51   7:22 
   18   3/54     23 Jennifer Ball         F 30 Germantown MD      23:29   7:34 
   19   4/54     76 Kristin Cundick       F 32 Olney MD           23:32   7:35 
   20   3/33    381 Sarah Buckheit        F 49 Reston VA          23:42   7:38 
   21   3/60    450 Melanie Miller        F 28 Silver Spring MD   23:49   7:40 
   22   3/42    342 Cindy Cohen           F 41 Washington DC      23:57   7:43 
   23   4/60    207 Cara Marie Manlandro  F 25 Derwood MD         24:10   7:47 
   24   1/9     105 Alice Franks          F 61 Rockville MD       24:10*  7:47 
   25   5/54    126 Laurie Grieb          F 31 Bethesda MD        24:14   7:48 
   26   4/42    156 Jane Isaac            F 40 Rockville MD       24:17   7:49 
   27   3/40    100 Sunny Fitzgerald      F 53 Rockville MD       24:19   7:50 
   28   2/53    457 Jennifer Nash         F 37 Giathersbur MD     24:24   7:52 
   29   1/9     230 Dee Nelson            F 65 Gaithersburg MD    24:29*  7:53 
   30   6/54    225 Susanne Muller        F 31 Gaithersburg MD    24:33   7:54 
   31   4/40    306 Colleen Thornton      F 50 Columbia MD        24:36   7:55 
   32   5/42    451 Cathy Lawler          F 42 Silver Spring MD   24:39   7:56 
   33   3/53    391 Heather France        F 38 Gaithersburg MD    24:42   7:57 
   34   5/60    188 Cecelia Levin         F 29 Silver Spring MD   24:43   7:58 
   35   6/60    308 Kerin Thornton        F 27 Columbia MD        24:45   7:58 
   36   6/42     35 Marlow Blankenship    F 42 Boyds MD           24:45   7:58 
   37   1/34    393 Ellen Cooper          F 58 Rockville MD       24:46   7:59 
   38   7/42    338 Angelique Bosse       F 41 Rockville MD       24:52   8:01 
   39   8/42    162 Michele Jones         F 41 Germantown MD      25:05   8:05 
   40   5/21    296 Amanda Sweeney        F 24 Silver Spring MD   25:12   8:07 
   41   4/53     84 Jeanette Dexter       F 35 Derwood MD         25:14   8:08 
   42   5/40     97 Carol English         F 54 Germantown MD      25:21   8:10 
   43   9/42    254 Christy Powell        F 40 Rockville MD       25:41   8:16 
   44   7/60     50 Elizabeth Bukey       F 26 Washington DC      25:47   8:18 
   45   6/40    196 Burch Lily            F 50 Potomac MD         25:56   8:21 
   46   7/54     20 Benedicte Augeard     F 31 Washington DC      26:10   8:26 
   47   2/34    348 Rona Eisen            F 56 Bethesda MD        26:14   8:27 
   48   4/33    199 Chatarina Lindvall    F 46 Greenbelt MD       26:15   8:27 
   49   2/9     270 Ann Rosenthal         F 60 Bethesda MD        26:19   8:29 
   50   3/34    273 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 59 Washington DC      26:24   8:30 
   51   8/54    385 Mandy Wong            F 33 Rockville MD       26:29   8:32 
   52   7/40    383 Cynthia Wallace       F 51 Gaithersburg MD    26:31   8:32 
   53   8/60     24 Erin Baney            F 26 Rockville MD       26:33   8:33 
   54   9/60    442 Patricia Jones        F 26 Gaithersbur MD     26:34   8:33 
   55   5/33    125 Terri Gregory         F 47 Woodbine MD        26:36   8:34 
   56   9/54    154 Makiko Inoue          F 31 Silver Spring MD   26:40   8:35 
   57   4/34     41 Sandy Boys            F 57 Columbia MD        26:45   8:37 
   58   5/53    300 Evonne Tang           F 38 Bowie MD           26:48   8:38 
   59  10/54    449 Kristy Inman          F 32 Damascus MD        27:03   8:43 
   60  10/42    133 Virginia Hanlon       F 41 Olney MD           27:04   8:43 
   61   6/53    366 Jennifer Manzoor      F 35 Montgomery Vill MD 27:05   8:43 
   62   7/53    224 Amy Moskowitz         F 38 Kensington MD      27:11   8:45 
   63  10/60    259 Leslie Puzio          F 28 Frederick MD       27:13   8:46 
   64  11/60    200 Emilie Littlehales    F 27 New York NY        27:14   8:46 
   65  11/42     73 Liz Conner            F 43 Mt. Airy MD        27:21   8:49 
   66  11/54    234 Aki Noguchi           F 32 North Bethesda MD  27:25   8:50 
   67   6/21     16 Sarah Allen           F 24 Silver Spring MD   27:29   8:51 
   68  12/54     63 Jessica Chin          F 34 San Jose CA        27:45   8:56 
   69   6/33    377 Karen Pecoraro        F 48 Derwood MD         27:51   8:58 
   70   8/40    376 Patty Savage          F 50 Silver Spring MD   27:53   8:59 
   71   5/34    111 Susan Garfield        F 58 Brookeville MD     27:58   9:00 
   72  12/60     19 Naomi Andrews         F 27 Silver Spring MD   28:02   9:02 
   73  13/54    236 Karen Nudelman        F 34 Potomac MD         28:09   9:04 
   74  12/42    446 Mary Matyas           F 41 New York NY        28:20   9:08 
   75   2/7     309 Sara Tolnay           F 12 Rockville MD       28:22   9:08 
   76   7/21    307 Maureen Thornton      F 24 Columbia MD        28:24   9:09 
   77  14/54    165 Alison Jovanovic      F 33 Silver Spring MD   28:24   9:09 
   78  15/54    252 Letitia Pinkney       F 30 Wheaton MD         28:28   9:10 
   79  13/42    347 Gail Edwards          F 41 Germantown MD      28:29   9:10 
   80  13/60    116 Elisabeth Golub       F 25 Washington DC      28:29   9:10 
   81   8/21     27 Alexis Bates          F 24 Washington DC      28:29   9:10 
   82   8/53     82 Monica Davis          F 37 Washington DC      28:29   9:11 
   83   9/53    269 Melissa Ronaldson     F 36 Bethesda MD        28:30   9:11 
   84  14/60    313 Paige Travis          F 27 Silver Spring MD   28:30   9:11 
   85  10/53    261 Pratibha Rana         F 37 Rockville MD       28:38   9:13 
   86  16/54    249 Jennie Phillips       F 33 Kensington MD      28:43   9:15 
   87  15/60    351 Amy Hanson            F 28 Gaithersburg MD    28:46   9:16 
   88  11/53     29 Maria Beck            F 38 Silver Spring MD   28:51   9:18 
   89   6/34    135 Jane Harman           F 56 Takoma Park MD     28:51   9:18 
   90   7/34    240 Jean Olson            F 57 Rockville MD       28:52   9:18 
   91   8/34     49 Rachel Bukey          F 55 Seattle WA         29:00   9:20 
   92  12/53     64 Melissa Chotiner      F 39 Takoma Park MD     29:02   9:21 
   93  16/60    251 Rebecca Pietak        F 25 Alexandria VA      29:03   9:21 
   94   2/9     167 Karen Kautz           F 65 Silver Spring MD   29:06   9:22 
   95   9/21     44 Stephanie Briguglio   F 21 North Potomac MD   29:07   9:23 
   96  17/54    258 Gabrielle Puz         F 31 Chevy Chase MD     29:09   9:23 
   97  14/42     66 Pauline Chvilicek     F 40 Laurel MD          29:16   9:26 
   98   9/34     67 Vallerie Codrington   F 57 Lanham MD          29:28   9:30 
   99  17/60    266 Katie Riley           F 26 Silver Spring MD   29:32   9:31 
  100   9/40    235 Laura Norcutt         F 50 Reston VA          29:35   9:32 
  101  18/54    341 Katherine Castillo    F 32 Rockville MD       29:41   9:33 
  102   7/33    390 Susan Gerson          F 46 Kensington MD      29:42   9:34 
  103   8/33    102 Regina Flagg          F 48 Silver Spring MD   29:46   9:35 
  104  15/42    434 Sonya Burke           F 42 Gaithersburg MD    29:49   9:36 
  105  13/53    239 Regina O'Sullivan     F 39 Bethesda MD        29:50   9:37 
  106  18/60     26 Emma Barrios          F 28 Silver Spring MD   29:53   9:37 
  107   9/33    323 Jane Wadsworth        F 49 Silver Spring MD   29:53   9:38 
  108  19/60    305 Rachael Thompson      F 28 Gaithersburg MD    29:55   9:38 
  109  10/33    328 Elise Weston-Dawkes   F 47 Potomac MD         29:58   9:39 
  110  14/53     96 Amitha Emmanuel       F 37 Gaithersburg MD    30:00   9:40 
  111  15/53    321 Rachel Venezian       F 36 Silver Spring MD   30:01   9:40 
  112  10/40    456 Linda Holloway        F 50 Amissviville MD    30:02   9:40 
  113  20/60    271 Gwynne Roth           F 26 Germantown MD      30:09   9:42 
  114  21/60    166 Nancy Kachadorian     F 28 Olney MD           30:12   9:43 
  115  11/33    280 Lynn Schnapp          F 48 Seattle WA         30:19   9:46 
  116  12/33     57 Marti Carroll         F 46 Chevy Chase MD     30:22   9:47 
  117  10/21    318 Amanda Vandever       F 20 Rockville MD       30:23   9:47 
  118  22/60    117 Matilde Gonzalez      F 28 Kensington MD      30:23   9:47 
  119  16/53     39 Lisa Bosse            F 36 Potomac MD         30:24   9:47 
  120  19/54    219 Marta Montoro         F 34 Rockville MD       30:33   9:50 
  121  23/60    264 Lara Richards         F 27 Rockville MD       30:34   9:50 
  122  24/60    173 Amy Kwon              F 26 Germantown MD      30:34   9:51 
  123  20/54    222 A Michelle Morgan     F 32 Montgomery Vill MD 30:35   9:51 
  124  25/60    327 Courtney Welsh        F 29 Rockville MD       30:41   9:53 
  125  26/60    334 Lauren Yamada         F 25 N Bethesda MD      30:45   9:54 
  126  11/21    358 Alicia Rodriguez      F 22 Silver Spring MD   30:45   9:54 
  127  21/54     11 Erhiuvie Abu          F 34 Burtonsville MD    30:49   9:55 
  128  10/34    368 Helenor Mesias        F 55 Laurel MD          30:50   9:56 
  129  12/21    112 Katherine Garfield    F 21 Brookeville MD     30:51   9:56 
  130  11/34    201 Susan Littlehales     F 57 Silver Spring MD   30:52   9:56 
  131   3/9     431 Betty Smith           F 68 Rockville MD       30:53   9:57 
  132  13/21    356 Kriscia Palacios      F 23 Alexandria VA      30:55   9:57 
  133  17/53     98 Julie Esson           F 35 Gaithersburg MD    31:07  10:01 
  134  13/33     60 Amy Ceralde           F 46 Germantown MD      31:10  10:02 
  135  14/21    291 Joelle Solar          F 24 Silver Spring MD   31:12  10:03 
  136  18/53    438 Amanda Hartmann       F 38 Cheverly MD        31:16  10:04 
  137  19/53    170 Elaine Kim            F 35 Silver Spring MD   31:19  10:05 
  138  14/33    244 Carol Paige           F 45 Washington DC      31:24  10:07 
  139  20/53    241 Melvy L Orellana      F 35 Falls Church VA    31:26  10:07 
  140  12/34    364 Wanda Walters         F 58 Bethesda MD        31:26  10:07 
  141  22/54     78 Judy Dalie            F 34 Springfield VA     31:28  10:08 
  142   4/9     394 Barbara Attardi       F 66 Rockville MD       31:29  10:08 
  143           440 Marilyn Farinre       F    Silver Spring MD   31:40  10:12 
  144   3/9     152 Clare Imholtz         F 62 Beltsville MD      31:42  10:12 
  145  15/33    359 Janet Schnabel        F 46 Germantown MD      31:49  10:15 
  146  27/60    386 Shelley Shen          F 29 Ellicott City MD   31:58  10:18 
  147  11/40    182 Jeanne Larrison       F 54 Chesapeake Beac MD 31:59  10:18 
  148  23/54     13 Laura Adams           F 34 Silver Spring MD   32:00  10:18 
  149  21/53    430 Susan Wells           F 36 Fairfax VA         32:05  10:20 
  150  16/42    398 Mary Ewell            F 44 Broadlands VA      32:07  10:20 
  151  16/33    145 Diane Hipschman       F 46 Bethesda MD        32:08  10:21 
  152  28/60    108 Jesse Friedmann       F 28 Silver Spring MD   32:09  10:21 
  153  17/33    299 Linda Tabach          F 49 Potomac MD         32:11  10:22 
  154  24/54    340 Veleka Burrell        F 30 Silver Spring MD   32:13  10:22 
  155  25/54    329 Susan Wetherby        F 34 Silver Spring MD   32:17  10:24 
  156  29/60    210 Elizabeth Mayers      F 25 Silver Spring MD   32:18  10:24 
  157  26/54    186 Megan Leddy           F 33 North Potomac MD   32:19  10:24 
  158  30/60     83 Christelle De Renty   F 28 Bethesda MD        32:20  10:25 
  159  31/60    214 Paula Menges          F 28 Burke VA           32:22  10:25 
  160  32/60     21 Sarah Austin          F 29 North Bethesda MD  32:22  10:25 
  161  17/42    237 Heather Nugent        F 41 Rockville MD       32:29  10:28 
  162  22/53     51 Arelis Burke          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    32:30  10:28 
  163  12/40    352 Leslie Hartsell       F 50 Fairfax VA         32:38  10:30 
  164  13/40    120 Sharyn Gordon         F 51 Mitchellville MD   32:41  10:32 
  165  27/54    298 Jill Syphert          F 33 Ft. Meade MD       32:44  10:33 
  166   5/9     357 Priscila Prunella     F 65 Rockville MD       32:45  10:33 
  167  13/34    444 Sarah English         F 56 Derwood MD         32:48  10:34 
  168  33/60    122 Joanna Grauel         F 25 Columbia MD        32:54  10:36 
  169  34/60    161 Melissa Jones         F 25 Burtonsville MD    32:58  10:37 
  170  28/54    396 Kristine Daigle       F 33 Laurel MD          33:00  10:38 
  171  29/54    397 Zinara Villanoral     F 34 Springfield VA     33:01  10:38 
  172  23/53    118 Sherry Goodman        F 38 Annapolis MD       33:21  10:44 
  173           392 Marian Huish          F    Washington DC      33:22  10:45 
  174  15/21     48 Kimberly Bruce        F 21 Bowie MD           33:23  10:45 
  175  14/34    115 Frances Gipson        F 55 Gaithersburg MD    33:26  10:46 
  176  24/53    331 Stephanie White       F 36 Silver Spring MD   33:27  10:46 
  177  35/60    374 Rachael London        F 28 Reston VA          33:29  10:47 
  178  30/54     42 Lori Brandes          F 34 Rockville MD       33:38  10:50 
  179  16/21    346 Mairid Dinenna        F 20 Germantown MD      33:42  10:51 
  180  25/53    275 Rebecca Sawyer        F 36 Gaithersburg MD    33:44  10:52 
  181  31/54     87 Michele Diez          F 34 Rockville MD       33:48  10:53 
  182  26/53    197 Jenny Lim             F 39 Silver Spring MD   33:51  10:54 
  183  18/42     36 Heather Bock          F 40 Bethesda MD        33:51  10:54 
  184  32/54    310 Tanya Topka           F 30 Silver Spring MD   33:54  10:55 
  185   6/9      86 Lois Dicker           F 69 Silver Spring MD   33:55  10:55 
  186  27/53    101 Lauren Fitzgerald     F 39 Silver Spring MD   33:57  10:56 
  187  19/42     58 Claudina Castro       F 43 Silver Spring MD   34:00  10:57 
  188  28/53     12 Christine Adams       F 35 Gaithersburg MD    34:02  10:57 
  189  36/60    268 Amy Roberts           F 28 Rockville MD       34:02  10:58 
  190  33/54    395 Erin Huband           F 31 Rockville MD       34:02  10:58 
  191  20/42     34 Christy Bernard       F 41 Gaithersburg MD    34:04  10:58 
  192  18/33    361 Fran Teplitz          F 45 Silver Spring MD   34:07  10:59 
  193  34/54     40 Marie Boucek          F 34 Bethesda MD        34:11  11:00 
  194  21/42    107 Debra Fredman         F 43 Rockville MD       34:12  11:01 
  195  37/60    174 S Marie Labaw         F 28 Frederick MD       34:16  11:02 
  196   3/7     455 Camille Horan         F 14 Gaithersburg RD    34:18  11:03 
  197  14/40    454 Nanette Horan         F 50 Gaitthersbur MD    34:19  11:03 
  198  29/53    226 Michelle Murray       F 35 Lanham MD          34:27  11:06 
  199  35/54     68 Stacey Codrington     F 31 Lanham MD          34:27  11:06 
  200  22/42    228 Carla Naranjo         F 40 Garrett Park MD    34:34  11:08 
  201  17/21    229 Rebecca Neal          F 20 Germantown MD      34:35  11:08 
  202  15/40    127 Cheryl Griffin        F 52 Germantown MD      34:36  11:08 
  203   4/7     363 Maddie Walker         F 10 Olney MD           34:36  11:08 
  204  23/42    362 Diana Walker          F 44 Olney MD           34:36  11:09 
  205  15/34    238 Mary Lou O'Brian      F 56 Gaithersburg MD    34:43  11:11 
  206  16/34    109 Virginia Fromel       F 58 New Carrollton MD  34:45  11:11 
  207   5/7     281 Isabel Sears Surface  F 12 Rockville MD       34:45  11:11 
  208  19/33    295 Jan Surface           F 47 Rockville MD       34:45  11:12 
  209  30/53    425 Cassandra Logan       F 37 Landover MD        34:51  11:13 
  210  24/42    367 Corrie Pettigrew      F 42 Upper Marlboro MD  34:51  11:13 
  211  36/54    221 Sarah Moreau          F 32 Columbia MD        34:54  11:14 
  212  17/34    142 Debra Hershberger     F 55 Clarksburg MD      34:57  11:15 
  213  25/42    189 Jennifer Levings      F 41 Silver Spring MD   34:59  11:16 
  214  20/33    276 Terri Scadron         F 46 Silver Spring MD   34:59  11:16 
  215  38/60    345 Allison Denakpo       F 25 Silver Spring MD   35:01  11:17 
  216  39/60    370 Regine Francois       F 28 Silver Spring MD   35:01  11:17 
  217  26/42    354 Mylan Nguyen          F 41 Beltsville MD      35:02  11:17 
  218  16/40    324 Janice Wagner         F 52 Takoma Park MD     35:19  11:22 
  219  17/40    159 Mary Johns            F 50 Stafford VA        35:22  11:23 
  220  18/21    190 Caitlin Levy          F 21 Rockville MD       35:25  11:24 
  221  27/42     77 Eileen Cunius         F 43 Olney MD           35:27  11:25 
  222  21/33    311 Marguerite Toscano    F 49 Silver Spring MD   35:32  11:26 
  223  31/53    139 Tammy Heiser          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    35:33  11:27 
  224  32/53    205 Suma Madapur          F 36 Gaithersburg MD    35:36  11:28 
  225  40/60    458 Bridget Hill          F 25 Gaitherburg MD     35:45  11:31 
  226  37/54    260 Tanya Quinn           F 31 Upper Marlboro MD  35:46  11:31 
  227  18/40    433 Diane Logue           F 52 Gaithersburg MD    35:49  11:32 
  228   1/4     379 Jamie Wollard         F 71 N. Bethesda MD     35:54  11:34 
  229  18/34    134 Kathleen Hanson       F 55 Annapolis MD       35:56  11:34 
  230  41/60     56 Maria Capriglione     F 26 Rockville MD       35:57  11:35 
  231  38/54    151 Shih-Ting Huang       F 34 Rockville MD       35:59  11:35 
  232   6/7     303 Ruby Taylor           F 13 Silver Spring MD   36:00  11:36 
  233  39/54    246 Susan Palmer          F 34 Silver Spring MD   36:02  11:36 
  234  40/54    315 Tamra Trombetta       F 32 Silver Spring MD   36:04  11:37 
  235  41/54    124 Tara Green            F 33 Gaithersburg MD    36:04  11:37 
  236  42/60     69 Marie Coleman         F 26 Silver Spring MD   36:05  11:37 
  237  33/53     17 Eve Ameh              F 36 Ellicott City MD   36:05  11:37 
  238  19/40    257 Lissa Proveno         F 50 Gaithersburg MD    36:16  11:41 
  239   4/9     459 Marie Hill            F 60 Gaithersburg MD    36:16  11:41 
  240  34/53     45 Helene Brody          F 39 Bethesda MD        36:17  11:41 
  241  42/54    181 Kari Lantos           F 33 Gaithersburg MD    36:17  11:41 
  242  43/54    211 Amy McKenna           F 33 Gaithersburg MD    36:17  11:41 
  243  35/53    320 Liana Vega            F 38 Gaithersburg MD    36:19  11:42 
  244  43/60     85 Lea Diamond           F 28 Silver Spring MD   36:20  11:42 
  245  22/33    198 Elizabeth Lindahl     F 48 Gaithersburg MD    36:21  11:42 
  246  20/40    114 Lori Gartenhaus       F 50 Potomac MD         36:23  11:43 
  247  36/53    218 Carol Mintz           F 38 Montgomery Vill MD 36:23  11:43 
  248  44/54     14 Uchenna Alexander     F 31 Silver Spring MD   36:24  11:43 
  249  44/60    288 Erin Smith            F 29 Ellicott City MD   36:24  11:43 
  250  19/34    121 Valerie Grasso        F 55 Lanham MD          36:25  11:44 
  251  45/60    209 Beth Masimore         F 28 Alexandria VA      36:26  11:44 
  252  23/33    157 Monique Israel        F 46 Rockville MD       36:28  11:44 
  253  20/34    441 Ellen Schmidt         F 55 El Caton CA        36:30  11:45 
  254  28/42    187 Renee Leiberman       F 42 Silver Spring MD   36:31  11:45 
  255  21/40     43 Barbara Brenkworth    F 54 North Potomac MD   36:32  11:46 
  256  45/54    243 Kim Ossi Van Brecht   F 30 Bowie MD           36:34  11:47 
  257  46/60     61 Shanna Charles        F 29 Burtonsville MD    36:35  11:47 
  258  24/33     75 Adina Crawford        F 45 Germantown MD      36:35  11:47 
  259  22/40    337 Laurie Zegowitz       F 52 Rockville MD       36:35  11:47 
  260  23/40    146 Sharon Hirabayashi    F 53 North Potomac MD   36:37  11:48 
  261           428 Debi Collins          F    Laurel MD          36:43  11:49 
  262  46/54    129 Alana Hackshaw        F 32 Silver Spring MD   37:04  11:56 
  263  47/54    375 Ivy McCormick         F 32 Greenbelt MD       37:06  11:57 
  264  24/40    285 Wanda Sims            F 50 Beltsville MD      37:10  11:58 
  265  25/33    387 Ruby Wilson           F 48 Rockvill MD        37:10  11:58 
  266  21/34    143 Evelyn Hersperger     F 57 Baltimore MD       37:12  11:59 
  267  25/40    206 Mary Maloff           F 54 Reisterstown MD    37:13  11:59 
  268  26/40    272 Susan Rupert          F 53 Stafford VA        37:25  12:03 
  269  27/40    335 Lucy Younes           F 54 Hyattsville MD     37:40  12:08 
  270  37/53    284 Stacy Shore           F 37 Silver Spring MD   37:55  12:13 
  271  47/60    316 Nancy Tsaur           F 25 Rockville MD       37:56  12:13 
  272  22/34     52 Beverly Byron         F 56 Ellicott City MD   38:08  12:17 
  273  38/53    382 Kristine Marin        F 36 Gaithersburg MD    38:11  12:18 
  274   5/9     312 Julie Trapp           F 64 Silver Spring MD   38:26  12:23 
  275  39/53    164 Sunita Joshi-Taylor   F 35 Silver Spring MD   38:38  12:26 
  276  48/54    132 Shani Hamm            F 30 Washington DC      38:43  12:28 
  277  40/53    437 Ronda Polvi           F 35 Bowie MD           38:52  12:31 
  278  28/40    172 Melinda Krummerich    F 50 Elkridge MD        38:56  12:32 
  279  29/42    297 Lisa Swinford         F 40 Damascus MD        39:10  12:37 
  280   6/9     163 Sherry Jose           F 63 Silver Spring MD   39:10  12:37 
  281  26/33    175 Cynthia Lacey         F 48 Montgomery Vill MD 39:17  12:39 
  282  49/54    290 Jessica Smith         F 33 Boyds MD           39:27  12:42 
  283   2/4      59 Tamara Castro         F 18 Silver Spring MD   39:34  12:44 
  284  19/21    343 Kristina Cooper       F 23 Rockville MD       39:46  12:48 
  285  50/54     32 Terceira Berdahl      F 34 Rockville MD       39:52  12:50 
  286  27/33    136 Renee Harris          F 49 Upper Marlboro MD  39:54  12:51 
  287  41/53    177 Catherine Lam         F 35 Germantown MD      39:59  12:52 
  288  29/40     92 Dawn Ebeling          F 50 Ellicott City MD   40:06  12:55 
  289   7/9     160 Blair Jones           F 65 Washington DC      40:11  12:56 
  290   3/4     278 Laura Schiller        F 15 Potomac MD         40:12  12:56 
  291   7/9     445 Marcia Rodriguez      F 63 Ottawa ON          40:15  12:58 
  292  51/54     65 Heidi Chow            F 31 Potomac MD         40:32  13:03 
  293  30/40    388 Lydia Peters          F 51 Burtonsville MD    40:37  13:05 
  294  48/60     53 Jennifer Cabrera      F 29 Silver Spring MD   40:39  13:05 
  295  52/54    432 Linda Salamon         F 32 Washington DC      40:39  13:05 
  296  30/42    191 Lori Lewis            F 41 Damascus MD        40:39  13:05 
  297  31/40    185 Sue Leary             F 50 Germantown MD      40:58  13:11 
  298  31/42     93 Beth Edgerton         F 44 Silver Spring MD   41:06  13:14 
  299  28/33    153 Maureen Ingram        F 49 Silver Spring MD   41:08  13:15 
  300  49/60     88 Leah Diggs Gnatiko    F 28 Silver Spring MD   41:10  13:15 
  301  50/60     47 Kristen Brown         F 29 Rockville MD       41:15  13:17 
  302  51/60    399 Keisha Campbell       F 28 Baltimore MD       41:19  13:18 
  303  52/60    106 Ryan Frawley          F 26 Elkridge MD        41:20  13:18 
  304  32/40    137 Karen Harris          F 53 Washington DC      41:20  13:19 
  305  23/34    141 Nancy Heron           F 56 Gaithersburg MD    41:21  13:19 
  306   7/7     213 Sophie McLeod         F 10 Olney MD           41:22  13:19 
  307  33/40    212 Michele McLeod        F 51 Olney MD           41:23  13:19 
  308  53/60     70 Tania Colindres       F 25 Silver Spring MD   41:30  13:22 
  309   8/9     250 Josephine Pieper      F 65 Ellicott City MD   41:31  13:22 
  310  54/60    148 Selina Holmes         F 28 Bowie MD           41:36  13:24 
  311  42/53    448 Tina Winters          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    41:47  13:27 
  312  32/42    447 Kittydeane Robinson   F 44 Silver Spring MD   42:07  13:34 
  313  33/42    292 Nazira Sprouse        F 41 Germantown MD      42:11  13:35 
  314  55/60    104 Cheryl Fox Strausberg F 29 Germantown MD      42:19  13:38 
  315  29/33    274 Julie Saunders        F 49 Gaithersburg MD    42:21  13:38 
  316  34/42    171 Martha Kruhm          F 40 Adamstown MD       42:22  13:39 
  317  43/53     94 Anna Edouard-Parkin   F 39 Waldorf MD         42:23  13:39 
  318  44/53    349 Shanda Finnigan       F 35 Falls Church VA    42:23  13:39 
  319  24/34     89 Susan Dito            F 58 Gaithersburg MD    42:58  13:50 
  320  34/40      1 Robyn Gault           F 52 Gaithersburg MD    42:59  13:50 
  321  35/42    203 Lisas Lynk Smith      F 44 Bowie MD           43:11  13:54 
  322  45/53    183 Laura Larson          F 39 Gaithersburg MD    43:11  13:54 
  323  25/34     15 Doreen Alexander      F 58 Montgomery Vill MD 43:12  13:54 
  324  30/33    332 Barbara White         F 47 Chevy Chase MD     43:14  13:55 
  325   9/9     263 Patricia Rich         F 69 Bethesda MD        43:15  13:56 
  326  56/60    256 Allyson Price         F 27 Silver Spring MD   43:31  14:01 
  327  26/34    227 Krista Myers          F 55 Kensington MD      43:33  14:01 
  328           400 Susan Nielsen         F    Salt Lake City UT  43:37  14:03 
  329  20/21    369 Amanda King           F 24 Clarksburg MD      43:41  14:04 
  330  35/40    277 Janet Schiller        F 52 Potomac MD         44:18  14:16 
  331  36/42    355 Norka Padilla         F 43 Potomac MD         44:25  14:18 
  332  27/34    330 Teresa White          F 56 Gaithersburg MD    44:27  14:19 
  333  28/34    365 Patricia Maloney      F 56 Potomac MD         44:29  14:19 
  334  37/42    436 Ruth Moss             F 43 Gaithersburg MD    44:31  14:20 
  335  57/60    443 Ashby Tanner          F 26 Germantown MD      44:31  14:20 
  336  29/34    150 Dianne Hope           F 56 Silver Spring MD   44:34  14:21 
  337  46/53    336 Dana Young-Chaka      F 35 Frederick MD       44:42  14:23 
  338  38/42    289 Christine Smith       F 40 Germantown MD      44:42  14:24 
  339  36/40    265 Juanita Roberts       F 50 Bowie MD           44:48  14:26 
  340  39/42    429 Tonia Smith           F 43 Upper Marlboro MD  45:06  14:31 
  341  31/33    460 Patricia Sweet        F 45 Rockville MD       45:27  14:38 
  342  47/53    401 Lisa Harris           F 39 Upper Marlboro MD  45:30  14:39 
  343  53/54    304 Abby Tchalla          F 30 Silver Spring MD   45:57  14:48 
  344  58/60    380 Kathryn Richter       F 25 Alexandria VA      46:06  14:51 
  345   2/4     427 Sandy Stull           F 72 Palm Beach Gard FL 46:10  14:52 
  346  37/40    426 Debbie Shulman        F 52 Olney MD           46:11  14:52 
  347  30/34    360 Sharon Shortell       F 58 Silver Spring MD   46:24  14:56 
  348  40/42    128 Patricia Grimes       F 41 Manassas VA        46:46  15:03 
  349  48/53    223 Sabrina Moses         F 38 Gainesville VA     46:47  15:04 
  350  32/33    325 Sharan Ward           F 45 Silver Spring MD   46:53  15:06 
  351  21/21    294 Stephanie Stockwell   F 24 Germantown MD      47:06  15:10 
  352  54/54    242 Erin Osborne          F 32 Rockville MD       47:13  15:12 
  353   8/9      25 Mary Barnhart         F 62 Darnestown MD      47:13  15:12 
  354  49/53     37 Heather Boedeker      F 38 Derwood MD         47:25  15:16 
  355   9/9     372 Gayle Countyman-Mills F 61 Rockville MD       47:25  15:16 
  356  59/60    378 Cara Gonzalez         F 25 Gaithersburg MD    47:26  15:16 
  357  41/42     99 Mia Fair              F 41 Hyattsville MD     47:26  15:16 
  358  50/53    353 Leslie Ingram-Johnson F 38 Laurel MD          47:27  15:17 
  359  42/42    286 Gina Slade            F 43 Hyattsville MD     47:27  15:17 
  360  31/34    404 Geriann Fuller        F 56 Brookville MD      48:36  15:39 
  361  51/53     18 Christina Anderson    F 36 Silver Spring MD   48:46  15:42 
  362  60/60    119 Waverly Gordon        F 27 Silver Spring MD   49:06  15:48 
  363  32/34    344 Gail Cooper           F 55 Rockville MD       49:43  16:00 
  364   4/4     193 Kenna Libes           F 15 Potomac MD         50:15  16:11 
  365   3/4     195 Lennie Libes          F 77 Potomac MD         50:16  16:11 
  366  38/40    389 Susan Mulroney        F 54 Cabin John MD      50:16  16:11 
  367  39/40    194 Susan Libes           F 53 Potomac MD         50:17  16:11 
  368  33/34    373 Patrica Rogers        F 59 Potomac MD         50:48  16:22 
  369   4/4      95 Anne Elsbree          F 74 North Bethesda MD  51:08  16:28 
  370  52/53    144 Tammy Hines           F 39 Suitland MD        52:11  16:48 
  371  53/53    384 Kelle Masten          F 37 Silver Spring MD   52:31  16:55 
  372  34/34    140 Kathy Hennes          F 56 Annapolis MD       52:43  16:58 
  373  33/33    402 Linda Windor          F 45 Wheaton MD         55:28  17:52 
  374  40/40    403 Cristina Alger        F 50 Wheaton MD         55:35  17:54 
  375           371 Jesintha Tiruvallur   F    Kensington MD      55:36  17:54 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                              Awards Listing 
                            No Duplicate Prizes

FEMALE OPEN
    1  453 Halsey Sinclair       20 Silver Spring MD     18:18 
    2  216 Michelle Miller       28 Damascus MD          18:47 
    3  283 Rosalind Sheppard     42 Bowie MD             19:10 

FEMALE MASTERS
    1    2 Cindy Conant          48 Kensington MD        19:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 14
    1  435 Cassidy Burke         12 Gaithersburg MD      22:10 
    2  309 Sara Tolnay           12 Rockville MD         28:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  339 Anna Bosse            15 Rockville MD         20:34 
    2   59 Tamara Castro         18 Silver Spring MD     39:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  452 Ashlyn Sinclair       20 Silver Spring MD     19:38 
    2  439 Elzabeth Krimmel      24 Wheaton MD           22:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  248 Ximena Paz            28 Gaithersburg MD      21:55 
    2  450 Melanie Miller        28 Silver Spring MD     23:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1  138 Dana Hartz            30 Kensington MD        21:14 
    2  314 Jenny Trombatore      32 Germantown MD        22:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   62 Lisa Chilcote         38 N. Bethesda MD       21:11 
    2  457 Jennifer Nash         37 Giathersbur MD       24:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  168 Andrea Keane-Myers    40 Bethesda MD          21:44 
    2  342 Cindy Cohen           41 Washington DC        23:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   90 Eva Dombi             45 Rockville MD         22:51 
    2  381 Sarah Buckheit        49 Reston VA            23:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  350 Debbie Flynn          53 Gaithersburg MD      21:24 
    2  158 Natalie Jenkins       50 Gaithersburg MD      22:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  393 Ellen Cooper          58 Rockville MD         24:46 
    2  348 Rona Eisen            56 Bethesda MD          26:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  105 Alice Franks          61 Rockville MD         24:10 
    2  270 Ann Rosenthal         60 Bethesda MD          26:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  230 Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD      24:29 
    2  167 Karen Kautz           65 Silver Spring MD     29:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1  379 Jamie Wollard         71 N. Bethesda MD       35:54 
    2  427 Sandy Stull           72 Palm Beach Gard FL   46:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1  195 Lennie Libes          77 Potomac MD           50:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    No Qualifiers

Mother - Daughter Teams

   1.  PRUNELLA-BOSSE           
            20:34   24:52 =   45:26
         Anna Bosse, Angelique Bosse
   2.  TEAM THORNTON            
            24:36   24:45 =   49:21
         Colleen Thornton, Kerin Thornton
   3.  T-TEAM                   
            22:51   28:22 =   51:13
         Eva Dombi, Sara Tolnay
   4.  BURKE GIRLS              
            22:10   29:49 =   51:59
         Cassidy Burke, Sonya Burke
   5.  BUKEY BEASTS             
            25:47   29:00 =   54:47
         Elizabeth Bukey, Rachel Bukey
   6.  BUD'S GIRLS              
            27:14   30:52 =   58:06
         Emilie Littlehales, Susan Littlehales
   7.  GARFIELD GIRLS           
            27:58   30:51 =   58:49
         Susan Garfield, Katherine Garfield
   8.  EMMA-JANE                
            29:53   29:53 =   59:46
         Emma Barrios, Jane Wadsworth
   9.  VALSTAC                  
            29:28   34:27 = 1:03:55
         Vallerie Codrington, Stacey Codrington
  10.  THE RUNNING WALKERS      
            34:36   34:36 = 1:09:12
         Maddie Walker, Diana Walker
  11.  MCRRC--NECTAR AND SHERPA 
            34:45   34:45 = 1:09:30
         Isabel Sears Surface, Jan Surface
  12.  CASTRO-MARQUEZ TEAM      
            34:00   39:34 = 1:13:34
         Claudina Castro, Tamara Castro
  13.  JANE AND ABBY            
            28:51   45:57 = 1:14:48
         Jane Harman, Abby Tchalla
  14.  THE MCLEODS              
            41:22   41:23 = 1:22:45
         Sophie McLeod, Michele McLeod
  15.  JANET & LAURA            
            40:12   44:18 = 1:24:30
         Laura Schiller, Janet Schiller
  16.  KRISTA-ALLYSON           
            43:31   43:33 = 1:27:04
         Allyson Price, Krista Myers
  17.  SYRACUSE GIRLS           
            46:10   46:11 = 1:32:21
         Sandy Stull, Debbie Shulman
  18.  ERIN MARY                
            47:13   47:13 = 1:34:26
         Erin Osborne, Mary Barnhart
  19.  TEAM LIBES               
            50:15   50:16 = 1:40:31
         Kenna Libes, Lennie Libes