Mercy Clinic 5K Health Run

Mercy Clinic 5K Health Run

June 6, 2009 — Rockville, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results Sorted by Gun Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown           Net T Gun T  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================== ===== =====  ===== 
    1   1/24     105 Ben Stern                M 24 Washington DC      15:42 15:42   5:03 
    2   2/24      89 George McArdle           M 25 Washington DC      16:41 16:42   5:23 
    3   3/24      97 Craig Shearer            M 28 Gaithersburg MD    17:25 17:25   5:37 
    4   1/11      70 Jim Cooper               M 54 Potomac MD         17:28 17:28   5:38 
    5   1/13      95 Jean-Christ Arcaz        M 48 Rockville MD       17:39 17:39   5:41 
    6   4/24      72 Kris Ahlers              M 18 Olney MD           18:19 18:19   5:54 
    7   2/11      85 Peter Darmody            M 53 Gaithersburg MD    18:29 18:29   5:57 
    8   1/27     106 Vilane Rodgers           F 25 Washington DC      18:45 18:47   6:03 
    9   1/9       83 Rosalind Sheppard        F 42 Bowie MD           19:37 19:38   6:19 
   10   2/13      31 Robert Sichau            M 45 Alexandria VA      19:43 19:47   6:22 
   11   5/24     116 Matthew Sushinsky        M 18 Rockville MD       20:04 20:04   6:28 
   12   2/9      107 Darcy Strouse            F 45 Frederick          20:03 20:06   6:29 
   13   3/13      86 Trevor Myers             M 40 Bethesda MD        20:15 20:16   6:32 
   14   6/24      51 Joshua Posilkin          M 24 Washington DC      20:19 20:20   6:33 
   15   4/13      21 David Sadd               M 41 Clarksburg MD      20:38 20:39   6:39 
   16   2/27      61 Mandie Samuels           F 24 Washington DC      20:40 20:44   6:41 
   17   1/6       41 Debbie Flynn             F 52 Gaithersburg MD    20:49 20:50*  6:43 
   18   1/7      109 Lou Shapiro              M 67 Silver Spring MD   21:07 21:08*  6:49 
   19   3/11      12 John O'Dwyer             M 52 McLean VA          21:10 21:11   6:50 
   20   7/24      29 Davin O'Regan            M 29 Washington DC      22:06 22:08   7:08 
   21   3/27      11 Levana Layendecker       F 35 Washington DC      22:23 22:30   7:15 
   22   2/7       98 John Dix                 M 60 Potomac MD         22:30 22:30   7:15 
   23   5/13     100 Adrian Poston            M 42 Rockville MD       22:21 22:31   7:15 
   24   4/11      39 Tim McCaffrey            M 50 McLean VA          22:31 22:32   7:16 
   25   2/6       67 Myra Washington          F 52 Montgomery Vill MD 22:35 22:37   7:17 
   26   4/27      50 Jessie Posilkin          F 24 Washington DC      23:06 23:09   7:27 
   27   6/13      27 Derrick Wright           M 44 Gaithersburg MD    23:11 23:21   7:31 
   28   8/24       4 Brian Maisano            M 27 Washington DC      23:19 23:21   7:31 
   29   5/27      59 Jennifer Morimoto        F 39 Sterling VA        23:14 23:23   7:32 
   30   9/24     112 Jonathan Bulick          M 15 Potomac MD         23:25 23:28   7:33 
   31   5/11       1 Teddy Gonzales           M 52 Rockville MD       23:37 23:37   7:37 
   32   6/27      36 Brittany Akers           F 24 Gaithersburg MD    23:33 23:40   7:37 
   33   7/13     113 John Bulick              M 48 Potomac MD         23:51 23:55   7:42 
   34   3/9      114 Hilde Kahn               F 45 McLean VA          23:57 23:57   7:43 
   35   3/6       66 Margot Krauss            F 54 Kensington MD      24:00 24:00   7:44 
   36  10/24      57 Jack Kaplan              M 15 Bethesda MD        24:04 24:04   7:45 
   37   6/11      44 Stuart Kerkhof           M 50 Chevy Chase MD     24:19 24:20   7:50 
   38   4/9       84 Sarah Buckheit           F 49 Reston VA          24:20 24:20   7:50 
   39   5/9      101 Jean Arthur              F 46 Silver Spring MD   24:31 24:32   7:54 
   40   8/13      65 Larry Duvall             M 49 North Potomac MD   24:31 24:36   7:55 
   41   9/13       2 John Coakley             M 41 Harrisonbrg VA     24:42 24:45   7:58 
   42   7/27       3 Dana Maisano             F 27 Washington DC      24:59 25:02   8:04 
   43  11/24       9 Jack Sheehan             M 10 Bethesda MD        25:03 25:08   8:06 
   44   7/11       5 Brian Alpert             M 50 Chevy Chase MD     25:09 25:13   8:07 
   45   8/27      13 Royanna Flowers          F 30 Derwood MD         25:14 25:14   8:08 
   46   4/6      111 Yolanda Bulick           F 51 Potomac MD         25:25 25:28   8:12 
   47   9/27      60 Bobbie-Jo Le Bel         F 24 Rockville MD       25:38 25:42   8:17 
   48  12/24      47 John Reing               M 37 Boyds MD           25:36 25:44   8:17 
   49  10/13       8 Brian Sheehan            M 44 Bethesda MD        25:43 25:49   8:19 
   50   3/7      123 George Sushinsky         M 62 Rockville MD       26:43 26:47   8:37 
   51  13/24      53 Nathan Brown             M 35 Rockville MD       26:41 26:48   8:38 
   52   4/7       94 James Main               M 65 Rockville MD       26:52 26:55   8:40 
   53  10/27      62 Sagal Aden               F 28 Germantown MD      26:56 26:56   8:41 
   54   6/9       33 Mary Devlin Capizzi      F 43 Chevy Chase MD     27:03 27:06   8:44 
   55   7/9       20 Michelle Mahn            F 47 Boyds MD           27:03 27:10   8:45 
   56  11/13      42 Michael Oneill           M 48 Chevy Chase MD     27:11 27:18   8:47 
   57  11/27      15 Emerald Ong              F    Rockville MD       27:06 27:19   8:48 
   58   8/11      16 Fletcher Maffett         M 52 Rockville MD       27:07 27:20   8:48 
   59  14/24      93 Nicholas Martinelli      M 37 Rockville MD       27:32 27:32   8:52 
   60   5/6       56 Marcia Kaplan            F 54 Bethesda MD        27:36 27:42   8:55 
   61  15/24      18 Brian Rockey             M 39 Germantown MD      27:37 27:47   8:57 
   62  16/24      54 Adam Stiska              M 28 Bethesda MD        27:43 27:54   8:59 
   63  17/24      52 Michael Haddad           M 35 Bethesda MD        28:21 28:28   9:10 
   64  18/24     121 Jhonny Meneses           M 34 Germantown MD      28:40 28:46   9:16 
   65  12/27      28 Meredith Lewis           F 24 Washington DC      28:19 28:47   9:16 
   66  19/24     120 Geoffrey Thompson        M 36 Silver Spring MD   28:47 28:47   9:16 
   67  20/24      32 Locksley Haynes          M 33 Mitchellville MD   28:21 28:48   9:17 
   68  12/13      14 Jess Herbert             M 42 Derwood MD         29:06 29:11   9:24 
   69  13/27      79 Jacqueline Kende         F  9 Bethesda MD        29:44 29:45   9:35 
   70  14/27      69 Allison Coriale          F 13 Chevy Chase MD     29:45 29:46   9:35 
   71  15/27      35 Margaret Lo Capizzi      F 12 Chevy Chase MD     29:56 29:58   9:39 
   72  16/27      46 Jesslene Reing           F 36 Boyds MD           29:59 30:07   9:42 
   73   9/11      58 David Kaplan             M 54 Bethesda MD        30:12 30:24   9:47 
   74   5/7      125 Robert Gurtler           M 74 The Plains VA      30:21 30:26   9:48 
   75  10/11      99 Chris Kunz               M 51 Silver Spring MD   30:43 30:48   9:55 
   76  21/24      88 Chris Neidhart           M 25 Washington DC      32:19 32:28  10:27 
   77  22/24      25 Daniel Wolfgram          M 15 North Potomac MD   32:34 32:38  10:31 
   78  17/27      26 Christina Wolfgram       F 19 North Potomac MD   32:38 32:42  10:32 
   79  18/27      75 Sarah Mangan             F 11 Bethesda MD        32:44 32:51  10:35 
   80   6/7      124 Roger Burkhat            M 71 Gaithersburg MD    32:47 32:52  10:35 
   81  19/27      34 Anna-Sophia Capizzi      F 11 Chevy Chase MD     33:11 33:13  10:42 
   82   1/1       87 Blair Jones              F 65 Washington DC      33:12 33:15  10:43 
   83  11/11      74 Frank Mangan             M 53 Bethesda MD        33:16 33:22  10:45 
   84   8/9       22 Christine Kirby          F 47 Gaithersburg MD    33:34 33:37  10:49 
   85  23/24      17 Ben Sledge               M 32 Gaithersburg MD    33:38 33:52  10:54 
   86  20/27     117 Tina Sledge              F 31 Gaithersburg MD    33:45 33:57  10:56 
   87  13/13      30 Manny Torres             M 43 Potomac MD         33:52 34:06  10:59 
   88  21/27      64 Julia Cummings           F 25 Washington DC      34:02 34:10  11:00 
   89  22/27      68 Tanya Riley              F 31 Alexandria VA      34:42 34:52  11:14 
   90  24/24      92 Jonathan Weidert         M 28 Falls Church VA    35:18 35:26  11:24 
   91  23/27      71 Sheila Patel             F 39 Rockville MD       36:01 36:10  11:39 
   92  24/27      19 Kathryn Poindexter       F 30 Washington DC      36:10 36:18  11:41 
   93   9/9       23 Catherine Karrels        F 41 Bethesda MD        37:03 37:17  12:00 
   94  25/27      90 Kathy Matthews           F 30 Falls Church VA    38:51 38:59  12:33 
   95  26/27       7 Sophie Alpert            F 12 Chevy Chase MD     39:24 39:25  12:41 
   96   6/6        6 Kathleen Alpert          F 51 Chevy Chase MD     39:23 39:25  12:42 
   97  27/27     122 Emily Carillo            F 13 Gaithersburg MD    47:49 48:15  15:32 
   98            126                                                  51:20 51:30  16:35 
   99   7/7       37 Jim Ronan                M 77 Potomac MD         59:11 59:11  19:03 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                           Awards By Gun Time

MALE (OVERALL):
    1   105 Ben Stern                24 Washington DC      15:42  
    2    89 George McArdle           25 Washington DC      16:42  
    3    97 Craig Shearer            28 Gaithersburg MD    17:25  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   106 Vilane Rodgers           25 Washington DC      18:47  
    2    83 Rosalind Sheppard        42 Bowie MD           19:38  
    3   107 Darcy Strouse            45 Frederick          20:06  

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
    1    72 Kris Ahlers              18 Olney MD           18:19  
    2   116 Matthew Sushinsky        18 Rockville MD       20:04  
    3    51 Joshua Posilkin          24 Washington DC      20:20  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39
    1    61 Mandie Samuels           24 Washington DC      20:44  
    2    11 Levana Layendecker       35 Washington DC      22:30  
    3    50 Jessie Posilkin          24 Washington DC      23:09  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    95 Jean-Christ Arcaz        48 Rockville MD       17:39  
    2    31 Robert Sichau            45 Alexandria VA      19:47  
    3    86 Trevor Myers             40 Bethesda MD        20:16  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   114 Hilde Kahn               45 McLean VA          23:57  
    2    84 Sarah Buckheit           49 Reston VA          24:20  
    3   101 Jean Arthur              46 Silver Spring MD   24:32  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    70 Jim Cooper               54 Potomac MD         17:28  
    2    85 Peter Darmody            53 Gaithersburg MD    18:29  
    3    12 John O'Dwyer             52 McLean VA          21:11  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    41 Debbie Flynn             52 Gaithersburg MD    20:50* 
    2    67 Myra Washington          52 Montgomery Vill MD 22:37  
    3    66 Margot Krauss            54 Kensington MD      24:00  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   109 Lou Shapiro              67 Silver Spring MD   21:08* 
    2    98 John Dix                 60 Potomac MD         22:30  
    3   123 George Sushinsky         62 Rockville MD       26:47  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    87 Blair Jones              65 Washington DC      33:15