Gaithersburg Cross Country

Agricultural History Farm Park, 18400 Muncaster Road, Derwood, MD

June 12, 2009

Address Corrections To: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

Corrected 2009-06-15

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:45  5:43 
    2   1/13   Mark Hoon             44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   18:41  6:01 
    3   1/10   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:53  6:05 
    4          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA          MCRRC   19:13  6:11 
    5   1/21   Nathan Austin         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:18  6:13 
    6   1/15   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:21  6:14 
    7   1/5    Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:40  6:20 
    8   2/13   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    9   1/5    James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:59  6:26 
   10   2/21   Kevin Levine          18 Potomac MD                  20:40  6:39 
   11   2/15   Tom Winkert           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:41  6:40 
   12   3/13   Stephen Hays          40 University Park MD  MCRRC   20:52  6:43 
   13   3/21   Corey Danoff          16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   14   4/13   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:04  6:47 
   15   4/21   Dagmawi Abebe         15 Gaithersburg MD             21:09  6:49 
   16   2/5    Daniel Adams          25 Sandy Spring MD             21:11  6:49 
   17   5/13   Trey Kinkead          44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:20  6:52 
   18   6/13   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   19   7/13   John Holten           44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   20   3/15   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:25  6:54 
   21   2/5    Yukun Fung            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:31  6:56 
   22   4/15   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   23   5/21   Matthew Sushisky      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   24   8/13   Robert McCaffrey      43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   25   2/10   Jeff Van Den Broek    36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:43  7:00 
   26   3/5    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   27   5/15   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   28   1/9    Mathias Striebel      56 Rockville MD                22:09  7:08 
   29   6/21   William Weston-Dawkes 16 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   30   2/9    Ken Umbarger          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   31   3/5    Peter Diak            30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   32   1/14   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:21  7:12 
   33   6/15   Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:30  7:15 
   34   7/21   Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:05  7:26 
   35   8/21   Thomas Ryba           13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:08  7:27 
   36   9/21   Alexander Conant      19 Kensington MD       MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   37  10/21   Andrew Hisle          16 Bethesda MD                 23:26  7:33 
   38   2/14   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:26  7:33 
   39   3/10   Gideon Lachman        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   40   4/10   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   41   7/15   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
   42   8/15   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   23:46  7:39 
   43   2/4    Bruce Knox            23 Silver Spring MD            23:59  7:43 
   44   5/10   Paul Honigfort        35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   45  11/21   Nikhil Vora           15 Gaithersburg MD             24:03  7:45 
   46   9/13   Brian Pike            43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
   47   9/15   George Sigal          47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:14  7:48 
   48   1/6    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:17  7:49 
   49  10/15   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:28  7:53 
   50  10/13   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:46  7:59 
   51   3/14   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:47  7:59 
   52   3/9    Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:51  8:00 
   53  12/21   Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:53  8:01 
   54   4/5    Justin Paschall       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:54  8:01 
   55   1/3    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
   56  13/21   William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:07  8:05 
   57  11/15   Cliff Tell            45 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   25:12  8:07 
   58  12/15   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   25:18  8:09 
   59   4/14   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   60  11/13   Danny Talmage         43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:22  8:10 
   61   5/14   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   62   6/10   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:51  8:20 
   63  14/21   Daniel Kessler        15 Silver Spring MD            26:02  8:23 
   64   2/6    Jack Clark            66 Barnesville MD              26:07  8:25 
   65  15/21   Andrew Lu             14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   66   6/14   Jeff Gitlin           51 Damascus MD         MCRRC   26:17  8:28 
   67   4/5    Joel Han              32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:26  8:31 
   68   5/5    Eric Batten           26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   69  16/21   Nathaniel Marcuson     9 Rockville MD                26:43  8:36 
   70   4/9    Jon Palks             59 Bowie MD            MCRRC   26:52  8:39 
   71   5/5    Mark McKennett        31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:23  8:49 
   72   5/9    Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:26  8:50 
   73  12/13   Robert McClure        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:42  8:55 
   74   7/14   Peter Blank           54 Annandale VA        MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   75   8/14   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:06  9:03 
   76  17/21   Andrew Zecha          17 Rockville MD                28:27  9:10 
   77   6/9    Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:44  9:15 
   78   9/14   Bum Lee               53 McLean VA                   28:59  9:20 
   79   3/6    James Main            65 Rockville MD                29:12  9:24 
   80  10/14   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:29  9:30 
   81   7/9    Ali Al-Hakim          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:34  9:31 
   82   4/6    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:45  9:35 
   83   3/4    Robert Giles          23 Laurel MD                   29:59  9:39 
   84   2/3    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:03  9:41 
   85   7/10   Ted Hsu               36 Falls Church VA     MCRRC   30:21  9:46 
   86  11/14   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:34  9:51 
   87  13/15   Andrew Weston-Dawkes  49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
   88   5/6    Allan Degen           68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:53  9:57 
   89  18/21   Fernando Ramirez      19 Huntington CA               30:59  9:59 
   90   8/10   Matthew Marcuson      37 Rockville MD                31:09 10:02 
   91  19/21   Carlos Ramirez        16 Damascus MD         MCRRC   31:45 10:14 
   92   1/3    Joseph White          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:53 10:16 
   93  14/15   Aaron Favin           49 Gaithersburg MD             32:11 10:22 
   94   9/10   Chandran Muthusamy    36 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   32:30 10:28 
   95  10/10   Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:55 10:55 
   96   8/9    Russ Egeland          56 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:12 11:01 
   97  20/21   Jack McClure          10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:17 11:03 
   98   4/4    Hector Montesinos Jr  20 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   34:20 11:03 
   99   2/3    Michael Leanard       71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:49 11:13 
  100   3/3    Francisco Ochoa       60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:55 11:15 
  101   6/6    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:08 11:38 
  102  12/14   Bosko Mistrelovic     51 Gaithersburg MD             37:10 11:58 
  103  15/15   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC   37:18 12:01 
  104   3/3    Roger Burkhart        71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:09 12:37 
  105   9/9    Barry Merritt         57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:47 12:49 
  106  21/21   Tristan Duelge         9 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  107  13/13   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:35 13:24 
  108  13/14   Tim Ramsey            50 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   43:57 14:09 
  109  14/14   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:41 15:21 
  110   1/1    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC   50:42 16:19 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Halsey Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:47  6:42 
    2   2/11   Ashlyn Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
    3   1/6    Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
    4   3/11   Gabrielle McKenzie    18 Bethesda MD                 22:59  7:24 
    5   1/7    Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
    6   2/6    Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:32  7:35 
    7   1/4    K Liisi Linask        35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:37  7:36 
    8   1/5    Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
    9   2/5    Monika Bachmann       43 Comus MD            MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   10   4/11   Eva Rodezno           18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
   11   5/11   Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   12   1/3    Andi Ellis            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   13   2/7    Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:18  8:48 
   14   1/2    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
   15   3/7    Jennifer Ball         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:55  8:59 
   16   4/7    Susanne Muller        31 Gaithersburg MD             27:59  9:01 
   17   2/4    Cathy Blessing        37 Sterling VA         MCRRC   28:32  9:12 
   18   5/7    Melanie Mollica       34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:48  9:17 
   19   1/5    Emily Barlow          24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:04  9:22 
   20   2/3    Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:05  9:22 
   21   3/3    Cindy Clark           56 Barnesville MD              29:12  9:24 
   22   3/4    Heather France        38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:20  9:27 
   23   2/5    Meredith Osterman     24 Ashton MD                   29:48  9:36 
   24   1/5    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
   25   6/11   Rebecca Adams         19 Rockville MD                29:57  9:39 
   26   3/6    Sharon Sellers        47 Silver Spring MD            30:17  9:45 
   27   3/5    Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:27  9:48 
   28   1/3    Rachel Stanley        27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:42  9:53 
   29   2/5    Janet Bergman         53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   31:37 10:11 
   30   4/4    Margarita Harman      38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   31:45 10:13 
   31   4/6    Jeanne Hisle          45 Bethesda MD                 32:33 10:29 
   32   7/11   Elise Adams           15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:53 10:35 
   33   3/5    Bernadette Flynn      51 Springfield VA      MCRRC   32:58 10:37 
   34   6/7    Kristy Brooks         30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:15 10:43 
   35   5/6    Bonnie Gitlin         48 Damascus MD         MCRRC   33:52 10:54 
   36   6/6    Elise Weston-Dawkes   47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   33:54 10:55 
   37   3/5    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:55 10:55 
   38   8/11   Stephanie Dato        17 Rockville MD                34:51 11:13 
   39   2/3    Rachael Thompson      28 Gaithersburg MD             35:09 11:19 
   40   4/5    Caren Jew             44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:29 11:26 
   41   3/3    Elizabeth Besteder    26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:56 11:34 
   42   7/7    Heather Simmons       31 Kensington MD               36:14 11:40 
   43   4/5    Wal Fong Siu          51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:32 12:25 
   44   9/11   Caitlin Benkart       13 Silver Spring MD            39:46 12:48 
   45  10/11   Donna Siu             19 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:12 12:57 
   46   4/5    Esther Ku             21 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:13 12:57 
   47   5/5    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:51 13:09 
   48   1/1    Jamie Wollard         70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:09 13:15 
   49   5/5    Darei Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:35 13:23 
   50   1/2    Jeanette Novak        64 Damascus MD         MCRRC   46:27 14:57 
   51   5/5    Anna Siu              21 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:46 15:04 
   52  11/11   Kenna Libes           15 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   47:25 15:16 
   53   2/2    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:38 15:59 
   54   2/2    Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:38 15:59