Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent 5K

Capital Crescent 5K

Capital Crescent Trail, Bethesda

June 7, 2009

Address Corrections To: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

Corrected: 2009-06-08

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   Birhanu Zeleke        27 Washington DC               16:13  5:14 
    2   1/6    Mathiew Abernethy     20 College Park MD     MCRRC   16:27  5:18 
    3   2/6    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   16:39  5:22 
    4   2/16   Chris Sloane          25 Gaithersburg MD             16:43  5:23 
    5   1/30   Jordan Snyder         42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   16:45  5:24 
    6   1/21   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   16:57  5:28 
    7   2/30   Rob Walker            41 Silver Spring MD            17:05  5:30 
    8   3/6    Peter Novick          24 Rockville MD                17:07  5:31 
    9   1/29   Dave Haaga            47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:13  5:33 
   10   3/30   Christopher Hamley    44 University Park MD  MCRRC   17:13  5:33 
   11   2/21   Kevin Yates           37 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:22  5:36 
   12   2/29   Mark Neff             46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:26  5:37 
   13   1/22   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:37  5:41 
   14   1/21   Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:44  5:43 
   15   2/21   Marco A Rosas Galicia 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:46  5:44 
   16   1/18   Alan Pemberton        56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:00  5:48 
   17   3/21   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:02  5:48 
   18   4/21   Ken Trombatore        35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   18:02  5:49 
   19   3/16   Jamie Cope            27 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:08  5:51 
   20   3/21   James Brameyer        30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:14  5:52 
   21   5/21   Tom Matzke            38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:18  5:54 
   22   4/16   Aaron Anderson        25 Gaithersburg MD             18:30  5:58 
   23   1/21   William Orndorff      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:32  5:58 
   24   4/30   Art Drisko            40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:33  5:59 
   25   2/21   Nathan Austin         17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:38  6:00 
   26   6/21   Bernard Kelly         36 Lanham MD           MCRRC   18:41  6:01 
   27   3/21   Alex Badaken          18 Silver Spring MD            19:01  6:07 
   28   4/21   Ariel Bodrigoez       13 Germantown MD       MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
   29   7/21   Koji Yasuno           35 Bethesda MD                 19:06  6:09 
   30   3/29   Tom Winkert           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
   31   2/22   Elias Tinta           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:13  6:11 
   32   5/30   Akira Futatsugi       41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:15  6:12 
   33   3/22   Denis McDonald        54 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   34   4/29   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   19:17  6:13 
   35   5/21   Christopher Henderson 17 Kensington MD               19:18  6:13 
   36   4/21   Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   19:21  6:14 
   37   5/29   Carleton Conant       47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:21  6:14 
   38   5/21   Yukun Fung            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:22  6:14 
   39   6/30   Stephen Hays          40 University Park MD  MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
   40   7/30   Kevin Engle           42 Sterling VA         MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
   41   6/21   Rob Palmer            32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:28  6:16 
   42   6/29   Steven Guttentag      47 Chevy Chase MD              19:30  6:17 
   43   7/21   Nathan Harshman       34 Washington DC       MCRRC   19:41  6:21 
   44   7/29   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
   45   6/21   Corey Danoff          16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:49  6:23 
   46   7/21   William Weston-Dawkes 16 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:50  6:23 
   47   8/30   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
   48   4/6    Patrick Abrams        20 Damascus MD         MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   49   8/21   Matthew Sushisky      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
   50   9/30   Dan Kahn              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
   51   8/29   Matei MacHedon        49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:59  6:26 
   52   4/22   Dan Devlin            54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:07  6:29 
   53   8/21   Ryan McNavage         37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:10  6:30 
   54   5/22   Peter Clardy          52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   55  10/30   Mike Acuna            42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:14  6:31 
   56   9/21   Brandon Fisher        15 Potomac MD                  20:19  6:33 
   57   5/16   Robert Eccles         27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   20:21  6:33 
   58   8/21   Jamil Aso-Shaeen      31 Arlington VA                20:24  6:34 
   59   9/29   Ralph Lennon          48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:29  6:36 
   60  11/30   Hardy Blanchard       40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:32  6:37 
   61   6/22   William Cobbett       51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   62   7/22   Hal Danoff            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:40  6:39 
   63  10/29   Ronald Busch          48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:45  6:41 
   64   8/22   Timothy Lambert       50 Kensington MD               20:46  6:41 
   65   6/16   Kevin Glatstein       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:51  6:43 
   66  12/30   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:52  6:43 
   67   2/18   Dave Crawford         59 Arlington VA        MCRRC   20:53  6:44 
   68  13/30   Michael Brodsky       43 Bethesda MD                 20:54  6:44 
   69  10/21   Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:55  6:44 
   70  11/21   Alexander Basta       15 Potomac MD          MCRRC   20:56  6:45 
   71   1/8    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:59  6:46 
   72  14/30   Thomas Moore          44 College Park MD     MCRRC   21:01  6:46 
   73  11/29   Bruce Gross           47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   21:05  6:47 
   74  15/30   Robert McCaffrey      43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:05  6:48 
   75  12/29   Paz Zelaya            48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:10  6:49 
   76   9/22   Brian Carroll         53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   77  13/29   Terry Eickel          47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   78   5/6    Andrew Howard         24 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   79  16/30   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:29  6:55 
   80  17/30   Deenesh Sohoni        44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:30  6:56 
   81   1/8    Geoffrey Vincent      61 Alexandria VA               21:30  6:56 
   82   2/8    Michael Golash        65 Washington DC       MCRRC   21:33  6:56 
   83   3/18   Milan Basta           57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   84  12/21   Alex Tritell          15 Bethesda MD                 21:38  6:58 
   85   7/16   Justin Paschall       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:39  6:58 
   86  18/30   Aaron Panner          44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:45  7:01 
   87  19/30   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:48  7:01 
   88   9/21   Paul Dexter           36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   89  10/21   Paul Arnsbeger        39 Washington DC               21:53  7:03 
   90  11/21   Rexon Ryu             36 Washington DC               21:55  7:03 
   91  14/29   Kevin McMahon         49 Herndon VA          MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   92   4/18   Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:01  7:05 
   93   8/16   Joseph Stiers         27 Silver Spring MD            22:02  7:06 
   94  12/21   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:02  7:06 
   95  13/21   Jerome Brown          35 Chevy Chase MD              22:04  7:06 
   96  20/30   Mark Eaton            44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:08  7:08 
   97  10/22   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:09  7:08 
   98   2/8    Clifford Gaddy        62 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:10  7:08 
   99   9/21   James Siegel          30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:11  7:09 
  100   9/16   Jonathan Smink        29 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:13  7:09 
  101  14/21   Matt Scharf           35 Bethesda MD                 22:13  7:09 
  102   5/18   Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
  103   3/8    Donald Hensel         64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
  104  10/21   Craig Moe             32 Bethesda MD                 22:23  7:13 
  105  11/21   Neil Wolfe            31 Boyds MD            MCRRC   22:24  7:13 
  106   4/8    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC       MCRRC   22:38  7:17 
  107  10/16   Daniel Rubin          29 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:43  7:19 
  108  21/30   Dennis Powell         42 Silver Spring MD            22:49  7:21 
  109  13/21   Nick Volkman          18 Rockville MD                22:56  7:23 
  110  15/29   Cliff Tell            45 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
  111  11/22   David Pinnick         52 Manassas VA                 23:01  7:25 
  112  12/22   Wayne Carson          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:07  7:27 
  113   3/8    Malcolm O'Hagan       69 Chevy Chase MD              23:09  7:27 
  114   5/8    Richard Jefferson     63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
  115  13/22   Kevin Adams           52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
  116  14/21   Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:19  7:31 
  117  16/29   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
  118  15/21   Thomas Antonucci      36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:22  7:32 
  119  15/21   Greg Von Wald         14 Gaithersburg MD             23:24  7:32 
  120  22/30   Dan Lee               43 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
  121   4/8    Walter Brown          65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
  122  12/21   Timothy McPartland    32 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   23:41  7:38 
  123  14/22   Michael Conroy        54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
  124  16/21   Daniel Bachman        13 McLean VA                   23:50  7:41 
  125   6/18   Jon Palks             59 Bowie MD            MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
  126  23/30   Douglas Mason         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:10  7:47 
  127  15/22   Michael Bignan        50 Springfield VA              24:11  7:48 
  128  16/22   William Selby         51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:20  7:50 
  129  17/29   John Mangan           45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   24:21  7:51 
  130   1/6    Skip Grant            73 Silver Spring MD            24:22  7:51 
  131  16/21   Dan Montgomery        39 Washington DC               24:23  7:51 
  132   7/18   Gerald Richman        56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
  133   8/18   Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   24:28  7:53 
  134  18/29   Ralph Burrows         45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:30  7:53 
  135   9/18   Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:36  7:55 
  136  19/29   Raymond Paretzky      46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:40  7:57 
  137  17/21   John Travis           09 Bethesda MD                 24:44  7:58 
  138  20/29   William Travis        46 Bethesda MD                 24:44  7:58 
  139  13/21   Eric Williams         31 Alexandria VA               24:54  8:01 
  140  21/29   David Oliver          49 Potomac MD                  24:58  8:02 
  141  17/22   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:59  8:03 
  142  10/18   Ali Al-Hakim          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:11  8:07 
  143   6/8    Peter Boice           62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
  144  18/22   Tovey Bachman         53 McLean VA                   25:35  8:14 
  145  18/21   Noah Habenstreit      12 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
  146   2/6    Nick Keeling          70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:45  8:18 
  147  11/18   Jeff Solar            56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
  148  22/29   Jonathan Cohen        48 Chevy Chase MD              26:19  8:29 
  149  12/18   Duane Goddard         57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
  150  14/21   Israel Parra          34 Centreville VA              26:32  8:33 
  151  11/16   Jeremy Hurlbutt       29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:37  8:34 
  152  13/18   Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:56  8:41 
  153  15/21   Timothy Simone        31 Silver Spring MD            26:57  8:41 
  154   1/3    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
  155  17/21   Robert Dowell         36 Wheaton MD                  27:09  8:45 
  156  24/30   John Woodward         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:23  8:49 
  157  18/21   Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:32  8:52 
  158  19/22   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
  159  23/29   Steve Von Wald        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:39  8:54 
  160  14/18   Robert Samis          58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:50  8:58 
  161  15/18   Walter Hill           57 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   27:55  9:00 
  162  16/18   Barry Merritt         57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
  163  20/22   Tom Austin            54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:12  9:05 
  164  16/21   Brian Donaldson       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:14  9:06 
  165  17/21   Andrew Rulsirisaroth  30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:16  9:06 
  166  12/16   Frank Cheng           26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:18  9:07 
  167  21/22   Don Libes             51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
  168  17/18   Stan Pawlowski        59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:43  9:15 
  169  18/21   Michael Chau          30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:43  9:15 
  170  24/29   Peter Henderson       49 Kensington MD               28:59  9:20 
  171  13/16   David Dang            27 Alexandria VA               29:18  9:26 
  172  19/21   Adebo Ifesanya        36 Gaithersburg MD             29:20  9:27 
  173   5/8    Bill Porton           66 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   29:33  9:31 
  174  25/30   David Jacobs          43 Bethesda MD                 29:51  9:37 
  175  25/29   Andrew Weston-Dawkes  49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:52  9:37 
  176  19/21   Glen Chin             30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:22  9:47 
  177  20/21   Matt Glove            34 Damascus MD                 30:34  9:51 
  178  14/16   Percy Hurtado         26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  179  21/21   Jeff Pallack          31 Stow OH                     30:41  9:53 
  180  26/29   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC   30:43  9:53 
  181   6/8    Robert Zohlman        66 Chevy Chase MD              30:52  9:56 
  182  18/18   Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:54  9:57 
  183   7/8    Francisco Ochoa       60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:19 10:05 
  184  20/21   Jessie Quichocho      37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:49 10:15 
  185  21/21   Zachary Brousseau     39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:06 10:20 
  186   3/6    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:09 10:21 
  187   8/8    George Sushinsky      61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:14 10:23 
  188   6/6    Hector Montesinos Jr  20 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:15 10:23 
  189   7/8    Michael Schwed        67 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:52 10:35 
  190  22/22   John Winkert          52 South Riding VA     MCRRC   33:00 10:38 
  191  15/16   Dave Simmons          28 Bethesda MD                 33:27 10:46 
  192   4/6    Roger Burkhart        71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:59 10:57 
  193   8/8    James Willging        65 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:07 10:59 
  194  27/29   David Farrell         47 Gaithersburg MD             34:14 11:02 
  195  26/30   Gregory Ashe          42 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:30 11:07 
  196  19/21   Michael Kunz          16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:18 11:22 
  197  28/29   Jim Cooney            48 Rockville MD                35:26 11:25 
  198  20/21   Conor McDonald        14 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   35:44 11:30 
  199  27/30   Trevor Myers          40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:55 11:34 
  200  29/29   David Habenstreit     47 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   36:01 11:36 
  201  28/30   Ted Rose              41 Gaithersburg MD             36:59 11:54 
  202  29/30   Howard Widra          40 Bethesda MD                 37:45 12:09 
  203   5/6    James Rich            70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:30 12:43 
  204   2/3    Peter Hui             78 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   39:52 12:50 
  205   3/3    Robert Smith          75 Comus MD            MCRRC   42:00 13:31 
  206  16/16   Jonathan Strausberg   29 Germantown MD               43:15 13:56 
  207  21/21   Mohit Bisbey           5 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:59 14:29 
  208   6/6    John Bisbey           74 Pittsburgh PA               45:00 14:29 
  209  30/30   Samuel Bisbey         41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:02 14:30 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Julia Rudd            26 Herndon VA                  18:01  5:48 
    2   2/19   Michelle Miller       28 Damascus MD         MCRRC   19:04  6:09 
    3   1/16   Kirsten Martin        38 Silver Spring MD            19:27  6:16 
    4   1/22   Ashlyn Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:48  6:23 
    5   1/16   Cindy Conant          47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:52  6:24 
    6   2/22   Halsey Sinclair       19 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:54  6:24 
    7   1/16   Yoko Futatsugi        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:48  6:42 
    8   1/20   Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
    9   1/10   Betty Black           56 Unknown F                   21:26  6:54 
   10   2/16   Wendy Manning         36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   22:01  7:05 
   11   1/17   Sarah Ziherl          22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:05  7:07 
   12   3/16   Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:08  7:08 
   13   2/16   Jeannette Lussi       46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   14   3/19   Kerry Jenkins         25 New Market MD       MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   15   2/16   Laura Gurney          44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   16   4/19   Johanna Abend         28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   17   3/16   Stephanie Coffin      42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   18   3/16   Patty Guay-Berry      45 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   22:52  7:22 
   19   2/17   Lindsay Anchors       24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:58  7:24 
   20   5/19   Ximena Paz            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   21   4/16   Anna Hays             38 University Park MD  MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   22   6/19   Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
   23   2/20   Kathryn Chiariello    34 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:32  7:35 
   24   4/16   Heather Chen-Mayer    47 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   25   1/4    Alice Franks          60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:38  7:37 
   26   3/20   Jennifer Ball         30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   27   4/20   Mical Honigfort       32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:53  7:41 
   28   7/19   Inga Vitols           26 Chevy Chase MD              23:56  7:43 
   29   8/19   Marie Glatstein       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
   30   5/16   Meredith Luther       36 Kensington MD               23:58  7:43 
   31   5/16   Wendy Ponvert         47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:00  7:44 
   32   2/4    Bet Glover            63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:36  7:55 
   33   2/10   Ellen Cooper          58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:39  7:56 
   34   1/5    Dee Nelson            65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   35   5/20   Shana Helton          32 Gaithersburg MD             24:45  7:58 
   36   4/16   Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:55  8:02 
   37   9/19   Patricia Jones        26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   38   3/17   Bobbie-Jo Le Bel      24 Rockville MD                25:22  8:10 
   39   4/17   Whitney Prochno       23 Wheatfield IN               25:22  8:10 
   40   3/22   Adriana Rosas          9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
   41   5/16   Laura Lewanowski      44 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:56  8:21 
   42   6/16   Diana Haddad          47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:59  8:22 
   43   6/20   Jebby Arnold          31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   44   6/16   Bertha Montesinos     44 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   26:17  8:28 
   45  10/19   Lindsay Wolff         25 Bethesda MD                 26:19  8:29 
   46   3/10   Kerstin Gaddy         58 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:19  8:29 
   47   1/9    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
   48   4/22   Amanda Cohen          12 Chevy Chase MD              26:29  8:32 
   49   4/10   Anne Forsha           57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:33  8:33 
   50   5/17   Sonia Kim             24 Harrisonburg VA     MCRRC   26:35  8:34 
   51   5/22   Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
   52   7/16   Terri Gregory         47 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   26:46  8:37 
   53   2/9    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   54   6/17   Kelly Suthard         21 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:53  8:40 
   55   7/20   Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:59  8:42 
   56   7/17   Emily Cusack          24 Arlington VA                26:59  8:42 
   57   7/16   Karen Johnson         43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:02  8:42 
   58   8/20   Alyssa Soumoff        32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   59   8/17   Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   60   6/22   Amelia Oliver         16 Potomac MD                  27:11  8:45 
   61   9/20   Janet Gallagher       30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:27  8:50 
   62   7/22   Ariel Miller          15 Chevy Chase MD              27:36  8:54 
   63   8/16   Lidia Baca            45 Manassas F                  27:48  8:57 
   64   5/10   Ann Rosenthal         59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:06  9:03 
   65   9/17   Christina Bernales    20 Gaithersburg MD             28:26  9:09 
   66  11/19   Elizabeth Pultar      25 Damascus MD                 28:48  9:17 
   67   3/4    Toby McGinn           61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:50  9:17 
   68  10/17   Rebecca Lu            21 Potomac MD                  28:51  9:18 
   69   8/22   Brenda Rosas          10 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:00  9:20 
   70   6/16   Lorrin Harvey         36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:10  9:24 
   71   3/9    Diane Becker          50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:29  9:30 
   72   8/16   Jada Hayes            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:36  9:32 
   73  11/17   Joy Schrader          21 Ripon WI                    29:37  9:32 
   74   9/16   Daphna Szanto         49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:46  9:35 
   75  10/20   Amanda Farber         33 Bethesda MD                 29:50  9:37 
   76  12/17   Sarah Simmons         24 Kensington MD       MCRRC   29:58  9:39 
   77  12/19   Rebecca Underhill     29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:04  9:41 
   78   7/16   Stacey Doherty        38 Laurel MD           MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   79   2/5    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:22  9:47 
   80   9/16   Pamela Rose           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   81  11/20   Kimberly Ropon        31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   82  13/19   Gwynne Roth           26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:56  9:58 
   83  10/16   Elise Weston-Dawkes   47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:58  9:58 
   84   8/16   Paulyne Gitao         36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:06 10:01 
   85  12/20   Natalie Rich          33 Bethesda MD                 31:09 10:02 
   86   9/16   Kelly Fairweather     35 Bethesda MD                 31:09 10:02 
   87  14/19   Shalyn Davis          29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
   88  13/17   Patricia Look         23 Rockville MD                31:37 10:11 
   89  11/16   Elizabeth Grosh       47 Washington DC               31:46 10:14 
   90  10/16   Jennifer Doonan       36 Baltimore MD                31:47 10:14 
   91  13/20   Jennifer Staff        32 Chicago IL          MCRRC   32:13 10:22 
   92   9/22   Naomi Miller          13 Chevy Chase MD              32:15 10:23 
   93  15/19   Elizabeth Besteder    26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:18 10:24 
   94  16/19   Katie Clair           26 Bethesda MD                 32:19 10:25 
   95  10/16   Caren Jew             44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:20 10:25 
   96  11/16   Carolyn Norry         38 Bethesda MD                 32:23 10:26 
   97   4/9    Jeanne Larrison       54 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   32:33 10:29 
   98   5/9    Trich Carney          53 Frederick MD                32:47 10:34 
   99  14/20   Anna Sarnitskaya      32 Herndon VA                  32:48 10:34 
  100  15/20   Nicole Vavrecka       33 Washington DC               32:53 10:35 
  101  12/16   Jenny Lim             39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:57 10:37 
  102  14/17   Esther Ku             21 Gaithersburg MD             33:03 10:38 
  103  16/20   Theresa Morgan        31 Silver Spring MD            33:07 10:40 
  104  17/19   Jennifer Kovarovic    28 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   33:07 10:40 
  105  15/17   Rebecca Eng           20 Potomac MD                  33:17 10:43 
  106  10/22   Donna Siu             19 Gaithersburg MD             33:18 10:43 
  107  11/22   Catherine Paston      10 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:24 10:45 
  108  11/16   Margaret Farrell      44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:25 10:46 
  109  12/22   Ingrid Hazbon          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:32 10:48 
  110   6/9    Denise Pearson        53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:40 10:51 
  111   3/5    Lois Dicker           69 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   33:44 10:52 
  112   6/10   Sarah English         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:47 10:53 
  113  12/16   Maureen Shanahan      47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:50 10:54 
  114   7/10   Hilary Davies         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:52 10:54 
  115   8/10   Susan Campbell        56 Washington DC               34:00 10:57 
  116   7/9    Imelda Farrell        50 Gaithersburg MD             34:01 10:57 
  117  13/16   Kathryn O'Neil        38 Silver Spring MD            34:07 10:59 
  118  16/17   Kami Fluetsch         24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:11 11:00 
  119  18/19   Genevieve Bieniosek   26 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   34:11 11:00 
  120  13/22   Hannah Ashe            9 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:29 11:06 
  121   4/5    Priscila Prunella     65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:44 11:11 
  122  14/22   Rebecca Winkert       16 Potomac MD          MCRRC   34:47 11:12 
  123  13/16   Elaine Allen          48 Rockville MD                35:26 11:25 
  124  12/16   Mayra Fairbairn       43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:47 11:31 
  125  15/22   Perrin Myers          06 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:54 11:34 
  126  16/22   Lily Habenstreit      10 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   36:01 11:36 
  127  13/16   Lisa Jacobs           42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:03 11:36 
  128  17/22   Hilda Gitchell         7 Chevy Chase MD              36:29 11:45 
  129  14/16   Elizabeth Mumford     39 Chevy Chase MD              36:30 11:45 
  130  17/20   Jenn Hwu              33 Washington DC               36:31 11:46 
  131  15/16   Sheila Patel          38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:32 11:46 
  132  18/22   Francesca Carletto    15 Washington DC               36:38 11:48 
  133  19/22   Gabri Gspina          14 Potomac MD                  36:38 11:48 
  134   8/9    Harriet Tritell       52 Bethesda MD                 36:39 11:48 
  135  16/16   Saira Burki           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:05 11:57 
  136  18/20   Yoko Mitsuhashi       31 Washington DC               37:18 12:01 
  137   9/9    Wai Fong Siu          51 Gaithersburg MD             37:34 12:06 
  138  14/16   Karen Brustad         44 Silver Spring MD            38:07 12:17 
  139  15/16   Christine Krawczewicz 44 Silver Spring MD            38:07 12:17 
  140  20/22   Amandine Bounour      15 Bethesda MD                 38:35 12:26 
  141   9/10   Christelle McDonald   56 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   39:31 12:43 
  142  19/20   Jackie Becker         31 Stow OH                     39:34 12:44 
  143  16/16   Jacqueline Hirsch     42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:47 12:49 
  144  14/16   Laura Saunders        47 Alexandria VA               39:47 12:49 
  145  15/16   Maria Leon            46 Washington DC               40:14 12:57 
  146   5/5    Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:06 13:33 
  147   4/4    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:06 13:33 
  148  16/16   Ketty Smith           46 Sterling VA         MCRRC   43:01 13:51 
  149  19/19   Cheryl Fox Strausber  29 Gaithersburg MD             43:14 13:55 
  150  17/17   Anna Siu              21 Gaithersburg MD             43:35 14:02 
  151  20/20   Jyoti Bisbey          34 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:00 14:29 
  152  21/22   Oriana Carletto       12 Washington DC               45:05 14:31 
  153  22/22   Nadia Hewcnuck        15 Silver Spring MD            45:06 14:31 
  154  10/10   Cameron Lane          56 Silver Spring MD            45:37 14:41