Sue and Connie’s Run

Rock Creek Elementary School, Rockville

May 25, 2009

Address corrections to: billmorrison7306@comcast.net

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Birhanu W Zeleke      27 Washington DC               21:58  5:30 
    2   1/13   Karsten Brown         34 Front Royal VA      MCRRC   22:25  5:37 
    3   1/17   Stefan Rothenburg     38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:48  5:42 
    4   1/14   Christopher Hamley    44 University Park MD  MCRRC   23:19  5:50 
    5   1/12   William Orndorff      18 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:23  5:51 
    6   1/21   Dan Lawson            53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:25  5:52 
    7   2/13   Luis Diaz             32 Jessup MD           MCRRC   23:35  5:54 
    8   2/14   Malcolm Lester        41 Washington DC               23:36  5:54 
    9   2/17   Scott Koonce          37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:50  5:58 
   10   3/13   Marco A Rosas Galicia 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:50  5:58 
   11   3/17   Eric Rodkin           35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:10  6:03 
   12   4/17   Tom Matzke            38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:21  6:06 
   13   5/17   Daryl Hultquist       39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:43  6:11 
   14   2/12   Edward Kirk           14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:57  6:15 
   15   4/13   Chris Davis           32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:57  6:15 
   16   5/13   Jeff Mehr             30 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:59  6:15 
   17   6/17   Bernard Kelly         35 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   25:11  6:18 
   18   6/13   Yuji Funakoshi        32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:16  6:19 
   19   1/15   Leonardo Palacios     45 Adelphi MD          MCRRC   25:35  6:24 
   20   2/21   Elias Tinta           50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:41  6:26 
   21   7/13   Yukun Fung            30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:47  6:27 
   22   2/5    Sal Mancini           29 W.Palm Beach FL             25:57  6:30 
   23   2/15   Hector Montesinos     45 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:59  6:30 
   24   3/14   Kevin Engle           42 Sterling VA         MCRRC   26:11  6:33 
   25   3/15   Bill Stahr            48 The Plains VA       MCRRC   26:14  6:34 
   26   4/15   Tom Winkert           45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:16  6:34 
   27   4/14   John Way              43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:19  6:35 
   28   3/21   Russ Rankin           53 Gaithersburg MD             26:28  6:37 
   29   3/12   William Weston-Dawkes 16 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:29  6:38 
   30   4/21   David Landau          54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:30  6:38 
   31   5/21   Peter Clardy          52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:40  6:40 
   32   5/15   Jack Kammerer         46 Washington DC               26:45  6:42 
   33   6/21   John Mornini          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   27:12  6:48 
   34   3/5    Jim Lawruk            29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:24  6:51 
   35   1/13   David Webster         56 Stevensville MD             27:36  6:54 
   36   1/8    Lou Shapiro           67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:46  6:57 
   37   2/13   Dave Crawford         59 Arlington VA        MCRRC   28:00  7:00 
   38   6/15   Nicholas Ryba         48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:00  7:00 
   39   7/17   Matt Glockner         36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:05  7:02 
   40   4/12   Kaleb Duelge          16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:18  7:05 
   41   5/14   Jason Duelge          40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:19  7:05 
   42   8/17   Gideon Lachman        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:25  7:07 
   43   8/13   Michael Dunn          34 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   28:31  7:08 
   44   7/21   Oscar Ramirez         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:42  7:11 
   45   5/12   Michael Wagner        15 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:44  7:11 
   46   7/15   Jeffery Sears         48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:48  7:12 
   47   8/15   Thomas Jagodits       48 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   28:48  7:12 
   48   6/14   Frank Shi             40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:59  7:15 
   49   7/14   Deenesh Sohoni        44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:02  7:16 
   50   9/17   Tom Allnutt           39 Bethesda MD                 29:07  7:17 
   51   8/14   Rob Dymowski          42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:08  7:17 
   52   3/13   Bill Loomis           55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:36  7:24 
   53   8/21   Michael Lieder        54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:41  7:26 
   54   9/21   Dwight Lacey          52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:47  7:27 
   55   4/5    Justin Paschall       27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:49  7:28 
   56   6/12   William Ryba          10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:57  7:30 
   57  10/17   John Porton           39 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   29:58  7:30 
   58   9/13   Caleb Podraza         31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:02  7:31 
   59  11/17   Kam Yee               39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:21  7:36 
   60   1/5    Clifford Gaddy        62 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:25  7:37 
   61  12/17   Doug Renwick          37 Pasadena MD                 30:34  7:39 
   62  10/21   Keith Evans           52 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   30:46  7:42 
   63  13/17   Brian Pianalto        38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:49  7:43 
   64   4/13   David Rabinowitz      57 New York NY                 30:49  7:43 
   65  11/21   James Iciek           54 Rockville MD                31:00  7:45 
   66   2/5    Greg Chaconas         63 Washington DC       MCRRC   31:34  7:54 
   67  12/21   Kirk Gordon           52 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   31:40  7:55 
   68   9/15   Jeff Gura             49 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:43  7:56 
   69   5/13   Jon Palks             59 Bowie MD            MCRRC   31:48  7:57 
   70  14/17   Thomas Antonucci      36 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:52  7:58 
   71  13/21   Michael Conroy        54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:56  7:59 
   72   9/14   Matthew Von Hendy     44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:58  8:00 
   73   7/12   Colin Gura            15 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:03  8:01 
   74  10/15   John Mangan           45 Kensington MD       MCRRC   32:04  8:01 
   75  10/14   Douglas Mason         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:06  8:02 
   76   1/1    Andrew Sovonick       22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:10  8:03 
   77   6/13   Robert Yarchoan       58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:30  8:08 
   78  14/21   Jim Yi Dang           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:43  8:11 
   79  11/14   Robert McClure        40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:47  8:12 
   80  11/15   Mikael Lindvall       47 Greenbelt MD                32:49  8:13 
   81  12/15   Jaime Lopez           47 Wheaton MD                  33:18  8:20 
   82   7/13   Ali Al-Hakim          57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:20  8:20 
   83  15/21   John Alvanis          54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:45  8:27 
   84  16/21   Don Bordine           52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:59  8:30 
   85   8/13   Scott Ryan            58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   34:01  8:31 
   86   9/13   Duane Goddard         57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   34:19  8:35 
   87  17/21   Bill Collins          50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:28  8:37 
   88   2/8    Bill Sollers          69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:54  8:44 
   89  18/21   Paul Kobernick        52 Chevy Chase MD              34:55  8:44 
   90  15/17   Chris Tanglin         38 Manassas VA                 35:17  8:50 
   91  10/13   Jeff Solar            56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:30  8:53 
   92  12/14   Paul Meloan           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:32  8:53 
   93   5/5    Jeremy Hurlbutt       29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:55  8:59 
   94   3/8    Chet Coates           69 Silver Spring MD            36:06  9:02 
   95  10/13   Steve Ni              32 Vienna VA                   36:33  9:09 
   96   4/8    Patrocinio            68 Hyattsville MD              36:34  9:09 
   97  19/21   David Kroeker         53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:37  9:10 
   98   8/12   Joshua Paretzky       11 Bethesda MD                 36:49  9:13 
   99  13/15   Raymond Paretzky      46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:49  9:13 
  100   1/1    Jack McMahon          78 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:07  9:17 
  101  20/21   Peter Wagner          53 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:17  9:20 
  102   9/12   Brando Kobernick      10 Rockville MD                37:25  9:22 
  103  10/12   Yonatan Greenberg     11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:32  9:23 
  104  11/12   Jack McClure          10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:41  9:26 
  105   3/5    Lee Feldstein         60 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   37:42  9:26 
  106  11/13   Michael Chau          30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:08  9:32 
  107  12/13   Daniel Russell        30 Rockville MD                38:27  9:37 
  108  13/14   Abiy Zewde            42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:28  9:37 
  109  14/15   Frank Rentas          49 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:52  9:43 
  110  11/13   Kenneth Swab          58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:13  9:49 
  111  16/17   Emaad Burki           39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:37  9:55 
  112   5/8    Marvin Rosenstein     69 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:57 10:15 
  113  15/15   Bruce Smith           47 Sterling VA         MCRRC   41:05 10:17 
  114   1/4    Robert Gurtler        73 The Plains VA       MCRRC   41:12 10:18 
  115  13/13   Glen Chin             30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:56 10:29 
  116   2/4    Stanley Way           70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:59 10:30 
  117   6/8    Keith Ord             66 Potomac MD          MCRRC   42:10 10:33 
  118  12/13   Bill Scott            57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:51 10:43 
  119   7/8    David Brown           66 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:17 10:50 
  120   4/5    Francisco Ochoa       60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:19 10:50 
  121  17/17   Phil Humnicky         39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:21 10:51 
  122   3/4    Roger Burkhart        71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:18 11:20 
  123  12/12   Jack Winkert          10 South Riding VA             45:41 11:26 
  124   4/4    Joe Broderick         71 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   45:55 11:29 
  125  13/13   Mark Zimmermann       56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:15 11:34 
  126   8/8    Michael Schwed        67 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   46:36 11:39 
  127  14/14   Ted Rose              41 Gaithersburg MD             47:48 11:57 
  128   5/5    Alan Landay           61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:57 12:00 
  129  21/21   John Winkert          52 South Riding VA             49:37 12:25 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Almaz Megersa         21 Washington DC               24:09  6:03 
    2   1/10   Michelle Miller       13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:28  6:37 
    3   1/8    Debbie Flynn          52 Gaithersburg MD             27:30  6:53 
    4   1/16   Nicole Deziel         32 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   27:35  6:54 
    5   1/7    Allison Lawruk        28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:59  7:00 
    6   2/10   Amy Ferro             16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:08  7:02 
    7   1/12   Jane Wikman           46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:48  7:12 
    8   2/7    Johanna Abend         28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:50  7:13 
    9   1/13   Andrea Keane-Myers    39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:03  7:16 
   10   3/10   Anna Bosse            15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:35  7:24 
   11   2/12   Eileen Haase          48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:15  7:34 
   12   2/13   Lisa Fox              38 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:31  7:38 
   13   2/16   Christiana Fogg       31 Kensington MD       MCRRC   30:33  7:39 
   14   1/25   Carole Kammel         40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:40  7:40 
   15   3/16   Kristin Torres        33 Brooklyn NY                 30:59  7:45 
   16   2/25   Karen Young           40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   31:12  7:48 
   17   1/4    Alice Franks          60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:14  7:49 
   18   3/7    Susanna Stanley       25 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:18  7:50 
   19   3/25   Sandy Fitzpatrick     40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   31:26  7:52 
   20   4/16   Suzanne Kinsley       30 Silver Spring MD            31:53  7:59 
   21   4/10   Rachel Ungos          15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:04  8:01 
   22   5/16   Jennifer Baller       30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:10  8:03 
   23   4/7    Marci Goldberg        25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:32  8:08 
   24   3/13   Meredith Luther       36 Kensington MD               32:33  8:09 
   25   2/4    Nancy Avitabile       61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:34  8:09 
   26   3/4    Bet Glover            63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:34  8:09 
   27   2/8    Linda Burrell         50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:39  8:10 
   28   4/13   Amy Kealiher          37 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:42  8:11 
   29   6/16   Sacha Dodson          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:11  8:18 
   30   4/25   Angelique Bosse       41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:14  8:19 
   31   3/12   Chatarina Lindvall    46 Greenbelt MD                33:34  8:24 
   32   5/25   Michele Jones         40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:42  8:26 
   33   7/16   Jeanette Dexter       34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:46  8:27 
   34   5/13   Alison Bartleman      35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:47  8:27 
   35   6/13   Micki Hultquist       38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:53  8:29 
   36   6/25   Cindy Cohen           40 Washington DC       MCRRC   33:56  8:29 
   37   5/7    Rachel Stanley        27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:57  8:30 
   38   7/25   Laura Lewanowski      44 Washington DC       MCRRC   34:14  8:34 
   39   8/25   Rebecca Rosenberg     41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   34:16  8:34 
   40   9/25   Virginia Jones        41 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:37  8:40 
   41   8/16   Kristin Cundick       32 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:38  8:40 
   42   1/6    Elizabeth Sadoff      59 Washington DC       MCRRC   34:51  8:43 
   43   3/8    Lily Burch            50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:04  8:46 
   44   9/16   Jebby Arnold          31 Silver Spring MD            35:09  8:48 
   45   5/10   Adriana Rosas          9 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:25  8:52 
   46   6/10   Griffin Myers         10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:29  8:53 
   47  10/25   Nicola Ryba           43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:31  8:53 
   48  10/16   Erin Huband           31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:33  8:54 
   49   2/6    Kerstin Gaddy         58 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:40  8:55 
   50   7/13   Jodi Finkelstein      39 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:14  9:04 
   51  11/16   Marcia Gottesman      32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:15  9:04 
   52   4/8    Cynthia Wallace       51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:15  9:04 
   53   2/3    Bobbie-Jo Le Bell     24 Rockville MD                36:21  9:06 
   54   6/7    Sagal Aden            28 Germantown MD               36:22  9:06 
   55   4/12   Deborah Kobernick     48 Rockville MD                37:12  9:18 
   56  11/25   Stefanie Powers       44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:39  9:25 
   57   5/12   Daphna Szanto         49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:03  9:31 
   58  12/25   M Fairbairn           43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:14  9:34 
   59   7/10   Hailey Hultquist      12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:15  9:34 
   60  13/25   Yvonne Vanlowe        41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:17  9:35 
   61   8/13   Laura P Mandell       38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:18  9:35 
   62  14/25   Kelly Whetzel         41 Gaithersburg MD             38:19  9:35 
   63  15/25   Tina Rieger           41 Damascus MD                 38:20  9:35 
   64   8/10   Brenda Rosas          10 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:23  9:36 
   65  12/16   Laura Glockner        31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:28  9:37 
   66   6/12   Linda Kean            49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:30  9:38 
   67  13/16   Dana Ni               31 Boyds MD                    38:34  9:39 
   68  16/25   Ann Ferrero           43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:35  9:39 
   69   7/12   Bonnie Gitlin         48 Damascus MD         MCRRC   38:42  9:41 
   70  17/25   Maura Demouy          42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:47  9:42 
   71  18/25   Ruth Bedore           42 Boyds MD                    39:11  9:48 
   72   3/3    Cara Marie Manlandro  24 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:12  9:48 
   73   1/1    Tami Graf             72 Lusby MD                    39:22  9:51 
   74   8/12   Elise Bowman          45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:27  9:52 
   75  14/16   Charli Long           30 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   39:28  9:52 
   76   9/10   Melissa Bowman        15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:33  9:54 
   77  19/25   Martina Skoglund      42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:47  9:57 
   78  10/10   Dana Bowman           13 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:47  9:57 
   79  20/25   Jada Hayes            41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:06 10:02 
   80  15/16   Andrea Dunn           34 Jeffersonton VA     MCRRC   40:22 10:06 
   81   3/6    Anna E Robinson       55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:24 10:06 
   82  16/16   Amy Johnson           31 Burke VA                    40:28 10:07 
   83   9/13   Robin Shepherd        36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:29 10:08 
   84   5/8    Susan Mapes           51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:38 10:10 
   85   1/6    Betty Smith           68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:39 10:10 
   86  21/25   Margaret Farrell      44 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:41 10:11 
   87  22/25   Anne B Jagodits       44 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   40:50 10:13 
   88   9/12   Elise Weston-Dawkes   47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   41:04 10:16 
   89  23/25   Sulema Stewart        41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   41:15 10:19 
   90   2/6    Barbara Attardi       65 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:21 10:21 
   91   7/7    Elizabeth Besteder    26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:22 10:21 
   92  24/25   Pamela Rose           40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:12 10:33 
   93   6/8    Anne Hoover           53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:28 10:37 
   94  10/12   Kate Sugarman         47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:50 10:43 
   95  11/12   Debra Chambliss       49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:10 10:48 
   96  10/13   Jamie Bradfield       37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:21 10:51 
   97  12/12   Jan Surface           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:26 10:52 
   98  11/13   Sonya Snedecor        35 Takoma Park MD              43:58 11:00 
   99  25/25   Ana Flanigan          41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:06 11:02 
  100   7/8    Sharyn Gordon         50 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC   44:18 11:05 
  101   4/6    Hilary Davies         56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:53 11:29 
  102   8/8    Christina Caravoulias 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:13 11:34 
  103   3/6    Lois Dicker           69 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   46:21 11:36 
  104   4/6    Blair Jones           65 Washington DC       MCRRC   46:32 11:38 
  105  12/13   Miyoshi Thomas        37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:11 11:48 
  106   5/6    Janet Newburgh        67 Tallahasse FL       MCRRC   49:29 12:23 
  107   5/6    Janice Derr           59 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:44 12:26 
  108   6/6    Cameron Lane          56 Silver Spring MD            49:53 12:29 
  109  13/13   Saira Burki           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:08 12:32 
  110   4/4    Julie Trapp           64 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:12 14:03 
  111   6/6    Patricia Rich         69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:12 14:03